Race Results for…
Monterey Bay Half Marathon 2017

November 12, 2017 Results presented by Big Sur Marathon Foundation and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
5552
Last Updated:
11/17/2017 12:47:59 PM

Age group awards were presented race day for the top five in each age division. Awards not claimed race day will be mailed in 2-to-4 weeks to the address provided at race entry. If there are any address changes since entry, please email new address to: sally@bsim.org

Results are preliminary for 3 days. No result corrections will be accepted beyond 30 days.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
5476 entrants …
Page of 110
HALF MARATHON Results
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
1 2 DANIEL TAPIA MAMMOTH LAKES 01:03:36 01:03:35 04:51 min/mile 31 O/A M 1
2 4 FUTSUM ZIENASELLASSIE FLAGSTAFF 01:04:02 01:04:01 04:53 min/mile 24 O/A M 2
3 28 SID VAUGHN JR. BOULDER 01:04:03 01:04:02 04:53 min/mile 23 O/A M 3
4 32 SAMUEL KOSGEI COLORADO SPRINGS 01:04:05 01:04:03 04:53 min/mile 33 O/A M 4
5 16 TYLER MUELLER BOULDER 01:04:19 01:04:18 04:54 min/mile 26 O/A M 5
6 12 FERNANDO CABADA LAKEWOOD 01:04:28 01:04:26 04:55 min/mile 35 O/A M 6
7 26 WILLIE MILAM LOUISVILLE 01:05:16 01:05:14 04:58 min/mile 25 O/A M 7
8 11 IAN BUTLER BOULDER 01:06:16 01:06:15 05:03 min/mile 26 O/A M 8
9 8 PARKER STINSON BOULDER 01:06:45 01:06:44 05:05 min/mile 25 1 M 9
10 58 RAMIRO GUILLEN GOLETA 01:07:11 01:07:10 05:07 min/mile 35 1 M 10
11 20 SETH TOTTEN SANTA BARBARA 01:07:12 01:07:11 05:07 min/mile 25 2 M 11
12 6 CESAR LIZANO DESAMPARADOS 01:07:17 01:07:16 05:08 min/mile 35 2 M 12
13 50 JONATHAN AZIZ BOULDER 01:07:29 01:07:27 05:08 min/mile 26 3 M 13
14 18 CLINT WELLS BOULDER 01:08:21 01:08:19 05:12 min/mile 42 1 M 14
15 74 LAURI TAKACSI-NAGY BOULDER 01:08:46 01:08:44 05:14 min/mile 24 1 M 15
16 94 SCOTT LANKFORD SIMI VALLEY 01:09:52 01:09:50 05:19 min/mile 34 1 M 16
17 86 NICOLAUS JAKOWEC MONROVIA 01:10:40 01:10:32 05:23 min/mile 20 2 M 17
18 52 EDGAR BONILLA KING CITY 01:11:38 01:11:36 05:27 min/mile 20 3 M 18
19 565 TYLER WASIELESKI UNION CITY 01:12:16 01:12:14 05:30 min/mile 31 2 M 19
20 65 WILIAMS ORDAZ KING CITY 01:12:33 01:12:30 05:32 min/mile 21 4 M 20
21 7 MONICAH NGIGE LANSING 01:12:55 01:12:53 05:33 min/mile 24 O/A F 1
22 10 NATASHA WODAK NORTH VANCOUVER 01:13:19 01:13:17 05:35 min/mile 35 O/A F 2
23 1 SARAH PAGANO BRIGHTON 01:13:28 01:13:27 05:36 min/mile 26 O/A F 3
24 23 KINSEY GOMEZ BOISE 01:13:30 01:13:29 05:36 min/mile 24 O/A F 4
25 31 SARAH INGLIS LANGLEY 01:13:36 01:13:34 05:36 min/mile 26 O/A F 5
26 70 ZECHARIAH SNEL MONTEREY 01:13:39 01:13:37 05:37 min/mile 21 5 M 21
27 62 NICHOLAS MERILLANA ROYAL OAKS 01:13:55 01:13:53 05:38 min/mile 19 1 M 22
28 5 MARA OLSON SAN FRANCISCO 01:14:01 01:14:00 05:38 min/mile 24 O/A F 6
29 29 RACHEL CLIFF VANCOUVER 01:14:25 01:14:23 05:40 min/mile 29 O/A F 7
30 13 HILLARY MONTGOMERY SPRING 01:14:52 01:14:51 05:42 min/mile 24 O/A F 8
31 9 EMMA BATES MEDFORD 01:14:57 01:14:56 05:43 min/mile 25 1 F 9
32 78 ALEXANDER WALLACH MARINA 01:24:06 01:14:58 05:43 min/mile 20 6 M 23
33 3 LAUREN TOTTEN SANTA BARBARA 01:15:04 01:15:03 05:43 min/mile 27 2 F 10
34 92 MARK DELMONACO SAN LORENZO 01:15:36 01:15:34 05:46 min/mile 29 4 M 24
35 19 SABRINA LOPEZ ALHAMBRA 01:15:52 01:15:51 05:47 min/mile 27 3 F 11
36 57 KATHRYN FLUEHR BOULDER 01:15:59 01:15:57 05:47 min/mile 24 1 F 12
37 61 RONALD LOEWEN LANGLEY 01:16:06 01:16:04 05:48 min/mile 27 5 M 25
38 68 JEFF SCHULER BOULDER 01:16:23 01:16:21 05:49 min/mile 37 3 M 26
39 63 JOSE AGUSTIN MORALES KING CITY 01:16:26 01:16:24 05:49 min/mile 33 3 M 27
40 64 MATTHEW MORRIS ORANGEVALE 01:16:42 01:16:40 05:51 min/mile 21 7 M 28
41 27 KYLE BLAKESLEE LONGMONT 01:17:21 01:17:19 05:54 min/mile 26 4 F 13
42 53 TODD BOOTH SANTA BARBARA 01:18:00 01:17:58 05:57 min/mile 48 1 M 29
43 56 ERIKA FLUEHR NEW YORK 01:18:15 01:18:13 05:58 min/mile 24 2 F 14
44 551 MICHAEL VAN HERK MORGAN HILL 01:18:22 01:18:14 05:58 min/mile 24 8 M 30
45 287 EDWARD HIGGINS SAN FRANCISCO 01:18:58 01:18:56 06:01 min/mile 33 4 M 31
46 80 MATTHEW YACOUB NORTHVILLE 01:19:08 01:19:07 06:02 min/mile 43 2 M 32
47 151 SEAN BOWMAN SUNNYVALE 01:19:11 01:19:08 06:02 min/mile 41 3 M 33
48 449 STEFANO PROFUMO SANTA CRUZ 01:19:24 01:19:21 06:03 min/mile 39 4 M 34
49 25 SAMANTHA CALDERON BROOMFIELD 01:19:37 01:19:35 06:04 min/mile 22 3 F 15
50 66 EDUARDO OROZCO KING CITY 01:19:47 01:19:45 06:05 min/mile 20 9 M 35
5476 entrants …
Page of 110

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
1 2 DANIEL TAPIA MAMMOTH LAKES 01:03:36 01:03:35 04:51 min/mile 31 O/A M 1
2 4 FUTSUM ZIENASELLASSIE FLAGSTAFF 01:04:02 01:04:01 04:53 min/mile 24 O/A M 2
3 28 SID VAUGHN JR. BOULDER 01:04:03 01:04:02 04:53 min/mile 23 O/A M 3
4 32 SAMUEL KOSGEI COLORADO SPRINGS 01:04:05 01:04:03 04:53 min/mile 33 O/A M 4
5 16 TYLER MUELLER BOULDER 01:04:19 01:04:18 04:54 min/mile 26 O/A M 5
6 12 FERNANDO CABADA LAKEWOOD 01:04:28 01:04:26 04:55 min/mile 35 O/A M 6
7 26 WILLIE MILAM LOUISVILLE 01:05:16 01:05:14 04:58 min/mile 25 O/A M 7
8 11 IAN BUTLER BOULDER 01:06:16 01:06:15 05:03 min/mile 26 O/A M 8
21 7 MONICAH NGIGE LANSING 01:12:55 01:12:53 05:33 min/mile 24 O/A F 1
22 10 NATASHA WODAK NORTH VANCOUVER 01:13:19 01:13:17 05:35 min/mile 35 O/A F 2
23 1 SARAH PAGANO BRIGHTON 01:13:28 01:13:27 05:36 min/mile 26 O/A F 3
24 23 KINSEY GOMEZ BOISE 01:13:30 01:13:29 05:36 min/mile 24 O/A F 4
25 31 SARAH INGLIS LANGLEY 01:13:36 01:13:34 05:36 min/mile 26 O/A F 5
28 5 MARA OLSON SAN FRANCISCO 01:14:01 01:14:00 05:38 min/mile 24 O/A F 6
29 29 RACHEL CLIFF VANCOUVER 01:14:25 01:14:23 05:40 min/mile 29 O/A F 7
30 13 HILLARY MONTGOMERY SPRING 01:14:52 01:14:51 05:42 min/mile 24 O/A F 8
1 - 15
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
1030 2480 OLIVER LU BERKELEY 01:56:03 01:53:20 08:39 min/mile 13 1 M 673
1200 1102 MICHAEL CREEKBAUM CASTRO VALLEY 01:56:34 01:55:20 08:48 min/mile 15 2 M 755
1814 5283 ETHAN KELLY ROCKLIN 02:13:20 02:03:12 09:24 min/mile 12 3 M 1035
2605 3111 MAX COLE PIEDMONT 02:23:54 02:13:36 10:11 min/mile 13 4 M 1316
2655 3149 TOMAS DOVIDAITIS PALATINE 02:19:43 02:14:21 10:15 min/mile 14 5 M 1335
505 1472 SREOSHI SARKAR LOS ALTOS 01:44:32 01:43:15 07:52 min/mile 15 1 F 124
658 2122 SOPHIA FLORES EL PASO 01:49:26 01:46:47 08:09 min/mile 15 2 F 181
1264 2135 DORA GOLDSTEIN EL PASO 01:58:45 01:56:07 08:51 min/mile 15 3 F 474
1815 5284 HAILEY KELLY ROCKLIN 02:13:20 02:03:12 09:24 min/mile 13 4 F 773
2236 4112 GIANNA DALTON CARMEL 02:17:04 02:09:12 09:51 min/mile 13 5 F 1034
16 - 19
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
27 62 NICHOLAS MERILLANA ROYAL OAKS 01:13:55 01:13:53 05:38 min/mile 19 1 M 22
54 85 MARCOS LOPEZ SALINAS 01:20:24 01:20:22 06:08 min/mile 19 2 M 39
311 222 KYLE ETTINGER CUPERTINO 01:38:29 01:38:18 07:30 min/mile 18 3 M 241
411 1586 WILLIAM WILSON LOS GATOS 01:42:30 01:41:26 07:44 min/mile 18 4 M 311
757 1352 KEVIN MENDONCA BRENTWOOD 01:50:01 01:48:49 08:18 min/mile 16 5 M 526
358 4107 HANNAH CRANE NEWPORT BEACH 01:44:59 01:39:57 07:37 min/mile 17 1 F 82
557 2112 CLAIRE ETTINGER CUPERTINO 01:44:28 01:44:17 07:57 min/mile 16 2 F 139
589 1625 CHRISTINA LUCIDO PACIFIC GROVE 01:45:59 01:44:57 08:00 min/mile 19 3 F 156
1048 2317 SYDNEY PUENTES EL PASO 01:56:10 01:53:31 08:39 min/mile 16 4 F 362
1058 8217 RACHEL HOUSE PACIFIC GROVE 02:11:14 01:53:43 08:40 min/mile 17 5 F 367
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
15 74 LAURI TAKACSI-NAGY BOULDER 01:08:46 01:08:44 05:14 min/mile 24 1 M 15
17 86 NICOLAUS JAKOWEC MONROVIA 01:10:40 01:10:32 05:23 min/mile 20 2 M 17
18 52 EDGAR BONILLA KING CITY 01:11:38 01:11:36 05:27 min/mile 20 3 M 18
20 65 WILIAMS ORDAZ KING CITY 01:12:33 01:12:30 05:32 min/mile 21 4 M 20
26 70 ZECHARIAH SNEL MONTEREY 01:13:39 01:13:37 05:37 min/mile 21 5 M 21
36 57 KATHRYN FLUEHR BOULDER 01:15:59 01:15:57 05:47 min/mile 24 1 F 12
43 56 ERIKA FLUEHR NEW YORK 01:18:15 01:18:13 05:58 min/mile 24 2 F 14
49 25 SAMANTHA CALDERON BROOMFIELD 01:19:37 01:19:35 06:04 min/mile 22 3 F 15
61 69 ALEXANDRA SCIOCCHETTI BEND 01:22:04 01:22:02 06:15 min/mile 22 4 F 18
100 77 NATALIE VAUGHN CORONA 01:27:12 01:27:10 06:39 min/mile 20 5 F 25
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
9 8 PARKER STINSON BOULDER 01:06:45 01:06:44 05:05 min/mile 25 1 M 9
11 20 SETH TOTTEN SANTA BARBARA 01:07:12 01:07:11 05:07 min/mile 25 2 M 11
13 50 JONATHAN AZIZ BOULDER 01:07:29 01:07:27 05:08 min/mile 26 3 M 13
34 92 MARK DELMONACO SAN LORENZO 01:15:36 01:15:34 05:46 min/mile 29 4 M 24
37 61 RONALD LOEWEN LANGLEY 01:16:06 01:16:04 05:48 min/mile 27 5 M 25
31 9 EMMA BATES MEDFORD 01:14:57 01:14:56 05:43 min/mile 25 1 F 9
33 3 LAUREN TOTTEN SANTA BARBARA 01:15:04 01:15:03 05:43 min/mile 27 2 F 10
35 19 SABRINA LOPEZ ALHAMBRA 01:15:52 01:15:51 05:47 min/mile 27 3 F 11
41 27 KYLE BLAKESLEE LONGMONT 01:17:21 01:17:19 05:54 min/mile 26 4 F 13
55 55 NICOLE ESPLIN BOULDER 01:20:31 01:20:29 06:08 min/mile 25 5 F 16
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
16 94 SCOTT LANKFORD SIMI VALLEY 01:09:52 01:09:50 05:19 min/mile 34 1 M 16
19 565 TYLER WASIELESKI UNION CITY 01:12:16 01:12:14 05:30 min/mile 31 2 M 19
39 63 JOSE AGUSTIN MORALES KING CITY 01:16:26 01:16:24 05:49 min/mile 33 3 M 27
45 287 EDWARD HIGGINS SAN FRANCISCO 01:18:58 01:18:56 06:01 min/mile 33 4 M 31
62 303 ALEX HUDGINS SAN FRANCISCO 01:22:08 01:22:05 06:15 min/mile 34 5 M 44
68 87 LAUREN TIPPETS PESCADERO 01:23:10 01:23:08 06:20 min/mile 32 1 F 20
92 587 KAILI ZINK-HERNANDEZ FRESNO 01:25:59 01:25:56 06:33 min/mile 30 2 F 23
97 616 MELISSA MCCONVILLE APTOS 01:26:53 01:26:50 06:37 min/mile 32 3 F 24
168 539 JESSICA THOMAS SAN FRANCISCO 01:32:01 01:31:50 07:00 min/mile 33 4 F 34
182 434 MOLLY PATERNO PLAYA VISTA 01:32:55 01:32:45 07:04 min/mile 32 5 F 37
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
10 58 RAMIRO GUILLEN GOLETA 01:07:11 01:07:10 05:07 min/mile 35 1 M 10
12 6 CESAR LIZANO DESAMPARADOS 01:07:17 01:07:16 05:08 min/mile 35 2 M 12
38 68 JEFF SCHULER BOULDER 01:16:23 01:16:21 05:49 min/mile 37 3 M 26
48 449 STEFANO PROFUMO SANTA CRUZ 01:19:24 01:19:21 06:03 min/mile 39 4 M 34
51 470 JUAN RIVERA SALINAS 01:20:09 01:20:05 06:06 min/mile 36 5 M 36
66 59 SARAH HALLAS COTATI 01:22:54 01:22:51 06:19 min/mile 38 1 F 19
123 202 ELISABETH DAVIDSON ROCKLIN 01:28:48 01:28:39 06:46 min/mile 35 2 F 27
152 574 VANESSA WOLFE CHICO 01:30:24 01:30:20 06:53 min/mile 39 3 F 31
165 331 AMANDA KNUDSEN SAN FRANCISCO 01:31:49 01:31:39 06:59 min/mile 35 4 F 32
194 5635 RACHEL WOOD SACRAMENTO 01:44:05 01:33:44 07:09 min/mile 35 5 F 39
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
14 18 CLINT WELLS BOULDER 01:08:21 01:08:19 05:12 min/mile 42 1 M 14
46 80 MATTHEW YACOUB NORTHVILLE 01:19:08 01:19:07 06:02 min/mile 43 2 M 32
47 151 SEAN BOWMAN SUNNYVALE 01:19:11 01:19:08 06:02 min/mile 41 3 M 33
56 586 JEFFREY ZICKUS ATLANTA 01:20:52 01:20:50 06:10 min/mile 43 4 M 40
77 228 MARC FENNER SAN FRANCISCO 01:24:41 01:24:35 06:27 min/mile 42 5 M 56
181 619 H SICKLER PALO ALTO 01:33:50 01:32:44 07:04 min/mile 43 1 F 36
245 604 STEPHANIE LYNCH GILROY 01:35:55 01:35:46 07:18 min/mile 41 2 F 58
283 431 SUSAN PARK SAN FRANCISCO 01:37:36 01:37:23 07:26 min/mile 44 3 F 62
293 514 KAREN SOBRINO ST GALLEN 01:37:50 01:37:41 07:27 min/mile 44 4 F 64
392 1152 JAMIE FEND APTOS 01:42:02 01:40:59 07:42 min/mile 42 5 F 91
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
42 53 TODD BOOTH SANTA BARBARA 01:18:00 01:17:58 05:57 min/mile 48 1 M 29
52 6294 ALVARO MARTINEZ SEASIDE 01:20:11 01:20:08 06:07 min/mile 47 2 M 37
71 617 LUIS BERNARDO SEASIDE 01:23:54 01:23:51 06:24 min/mile 48 3 M 51
82 248 RICH GINN MENLO PARK 01:25:17 01:25:14 06:30 min/mile 46 4 M 61
86 426 ANDY OTTELE LONGMONT 01:25:27 01:25:23 06:31 min/mile 47 5 M 64
254 4073 DOLORES CASTRO SANTA ANA 01:39:02 01:36:15 07:20 min/mile 46 1 F 59
366 199 CARMELLA CUVA MONTEREY 01:40:25 01:40:12 07:38 min/mile 47 2 F 85
375 542 BETTY TOPPING TRACY 01:40:31 01:40:26 07:40 min/mile 47 3 F 87
467 1590 JENNIFER YONEMITSU MENLO PARK 01:43:45 01:42:36 07:49 min/mile 49 4 F 114
535 1278 HEATHER LA FRENIERE EVANSTON 01:45:01 01:43:52 07:55 min/mile 48 5 F 132
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
85 152 ROB BOYCE MONTEREY 01:25:29 01:25:19 06:30 min/mile 51 1 M 63
109 382 ANDREW MCCLELLAND SALINAS 01:28:04 01:27:59 06:42 min/mile 52 2 M 84
122 384 SEAN MCCORMICK PASO ROBLES 01:28:41 01:28:37 06:45 min/mile 53 3 M 96
128 441 DERRICK PETERMAN CAMPBELL 01:29:04 01:29:00 06:47 min/mile 50 4 M 101
134 1438 ALEJANDRO RAMIREZ HAYWARD 01:30:17 01:29:15 06:48 min/mile 52 5 M 105
195 454 MARY RAMOS BAKERSFIELD 01:33:55 01:33:48 07:09 min/mile 54 1 F 40
200 278 KIM HAZARD SANTA YNEZ 01:34:14 01:34:08 07:11 min/mile 53 2 F 41
212 379 ANGELA MATTHEWS SACRAMENTO 01:34:32 01:34:30 07:12 min/mile 54 3 F 46
424 149 STEPHANIE BOUQUET SALINAS 01:41:57 01:41:41 07:45 min/mile 50 4 F 101
475 1530 JULIE THORNHILL LEXINGTON 01:43:52 01:42:44 07:50 min/mile 50 5 F 118
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
74 51 PATRICK BILLIG ROSEVILLE 01:25:19 01:24:22 06:26 min/mile 55 1 M 53
90 588 JIM ZOLDY GOSHEN 01:25:45 01:25:41 06:32 min/mile 55 2 M 68
93 391 FRED MELLON SANTA BARBARA 01:26:11 01:26:07 06:34 min/mile 56 3 M 70
108 605 BRIAN HENNESSEY SAN JOSE 01:27:51 01:27:48 06:42 min/mile 57 4 M 83
146 445 STEVE PLUME PORTOLA VALLEY 01:30:06 01:30:01 06:52 min/mile 55 5 M 116
238 478 ROBYN ROYBAL RANCHO CUCAMONGA 01:35:35 01:35:30 07:17 min/mile 57 1 F 56
241 537 ROSAURA TENNANT PINOLE 01:35:40 01:35:36 07:17 min/mile 58 2 F 57
359 246 STELLA GIBBS PACIFIC GROVE 01:40:00 01:39:57 07:37 min/mile 58 3 F 83
491 1105 MARY CUNNINGHAM-WELSH MONTEREY 01:44:05 01:42:57 07:51 min/mile 57 4 F 121
495 477 CONNIE ROWDEN FOLSOM 01:43:16 01:42:59 07:51 min/mile 59 5 F 122
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
221 132 FRED BEAVERS BOULDER 01:35:11 01:35:00 07:15 min/mile 60 1 M 171
232 218 BRIAN DUNPHY STEPHENVILLE CROSSING 01:35:26 01:35:19 07:16 min/mile 62 2 M 179
268 538 JERRY THOMAS SALINAS 01:37:00 01:36:53 07:23 min/mile 63 3 M 208
270 432 MICHAEL PARKER TEMECULA 01:37:14 01:37:01 07:24 min/mile 60 4 M 210
484 1230 MARK HUDAK SAN MATEO 01:44:11 01:42:52 07:51 min/mile 64 5 M 361
355 397 MEREDITH MILLS APTOS 01:39:56 01:39:52 07:37 min/mile 60 1 F 80
965 182 NANCY COHEN SOQUEL 01:52:34 01:52:21 08:34 min/mile 63 2 F 324
1124 2194 MARCI KIRSCH PLANTATION 01:57:05 01:54:27 08:44 min/mile 61 3 F 400
1469 2026 KRISTI BERG MENLO PARK 02:01:11 01:58:28 09:02 min/mile 64 4 F 582
1676 2208 EILEEN LAMOTHE CARMEL 02:03:51 02:01:17 09:15 min/mile 63 5 F 701
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
340 144 ROBIN BLAKLEY PACIFIC GROVE 01:39:38 01:39:25 07:35 min/mile 65 1 M 263
503 1025 KARL BANE LA HONDA 01:44:30 01:43:11 07:52 min/mile 69 2 M 376
765 143 CHARLES BLACK MOUNTAIN VIEW 01:49:13 01:49:03 08:19 min/mile 65 3 M 531
1143 1442 GLENN REIS PACIFIC GROVE 01:55:55 01:54:37 08:44 min/mile 67 4 M 730
1415 2341 TOM ROLANDER PACIFIC GROVE 02:03:04 01:58:00 09:00 min/mile 69 5 M 856
780 1210 DEBBIE HATHAWAY BOULDER 01:50:17 01:49:13 08:20 min/mile 65 1 F 236
1315 2254 KEVIN MCNEILLY CARRBORO 01:59:20 01:56:45 08:54 min/mile 66 2 F 500
1824 4328 BARBARA MICHAEL DENVER 02:11:05 02:03:23 09:25 min/mile 65 3 F 778
1829 4280 BARBARA LEE MONTEREY 02:11:04 02:03:26 09:25 min/mile 66 4 F 781
2175 6552 SHARLEEN SAKAI MONTEREY 02:21:17 02:08:26 09:48 min/mile 66 5 F 986
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
417 1218 DANA HENDERSON MEDFORD 01:42:45 01:41:33 07:45 min/mile 71 1 M 316
982 1123 MICHAEL DOVE SALINAS 01:53:47 01:52:40 08:36 min/mile 70 2 M 646
1185 4151 BRUCE FISHER DAVIS 02:02:46 01:55:05 08:47 min/mile 70 3 M 749
1769 3231 PETER GUM OAKLAND 02:07:58 02:02:40 09:21 min/mile 70 4 M 1012
1919 3330 TONY LEYVA MONTEREY 02:05:57 02:04:52 09:31 min/mile 72 5 M 1086
1569 194 SUSAN CRONK APTOS 01:59:43 01:59:34 09:07 min/mile 70 1 F 645
3891 8430 ANTONIA SANDOVAL CASTROVILLE 02:50:07 02:32:52 11:40 min/mile 71 2 F 2149
4048 7204 GAIL JILES ANAHEIM 02:46:25 02:36:00 11:54 min/mile 71 3 F 2260
4141 6496 CAROL TURNER NEWARK 02:50:20 02:37:46 12:02 min/mile 72 4 F 2328
4239 8157 JEAN GARDNER ANAHEIM 02:50:20 02:39:54 12:12 min/mile 74 5 F 2403
75 - 79
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
4451 8023 BOB BAUMAN SAN JOSE 03:02:43 02:45:23 12:37 min/mile 76 1 M 1885
4649 9096 NEAL DEMPSEY SAN FRANCISCO 03:00:44 02:50:29 13:00 min/mile 76 2 M 1924
5284 11308 STUART SARGISSON CARMEL 03:37:33 03:14:59 14:53 min/mile 77 3 M 2067
5339 3634 ROB WELLINGTON CARMEL 03:24:55 03:19:40 15:14 min/mile 76 4 M 2078
5380 9050 CHARLES CARTER CHICO 03:40:22 03:22:58 15:29 min/mile 75 5 M 2090
2184 3497 HANSI RIGNEY CARMEL-BY-THE-SEA 02:13:38 02:08:30 09:48 min/mile 76 1 F 994
5296 11307 LISA SARGISSON CARMEL 03:38:30 03:15:56 14:57 min/mile 77 2 F 3206
5383 11306 BONNIE SANDFORD COEUR D ALENE 03:45:20 03:23:13 15:30 min/mile 76 3 F 3272
80 - 84
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
4523 6289 THOMAS MARRIN FREMONT 03:00:06 02:47:10 12:45 min/mile 84 1 M 1902
85 - 98
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place
99 - 99
Race Place Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Age Div Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
5552
Last Updated:
11/17/2017 12:47:59 PM

Age group awards were presented race day for the top five in each age division. Awards not claimed race day will be mailed in 2-to-4 weeks to the address provided at race entry. If there are any address changes since entry, please email new address to: sally@bsim.org

Results are preliminary for 3 days. No result corrections will be accepted beyond 30 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

HALF MARATHON - 5475


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2107 09:47

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3368 11:03

UNOFFICIAL LATE FINISHERS - 87


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 16:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 16:24
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction