Race Results for…
34th Annual St. Paddy's Five

March 12, 2017 Results presented by Bloomsday Road Runners Club and timed by Across The Line Timing
Participants:
478
Last Updated:
3/13/2017 6:43:47 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

ST PADDYS FIVE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 71 CARL COMBS 00:27:11 05:26 min/mile CHENEY 51
2 512 JACOB STIRPE 00:27:28 05:29 min/mile 17
3 93 KYLE DAVIS 00:27:56 05:35 min/mile SPOKANE 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 234 MARIAH MCCONNAUGHY 00:29:44 05:56 min/mile SPOKANE 36
2 74 HALEY COOPER-SCOTT 00:30:51 06:10 min/mile SPOKANE 36
3 526 AMBER HAMILTON 00:31:08 06:13 min/mile 39

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
479 entrants …
ST PADDYS FIVE Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1 71 CARL COMBS 00:27:11 05:26 min/mile CHENEY 51 M 1 1 O/A
2 512 JACOB STIRPE 00:27:28 05:29 min/mile 17 M 2 2 O/A
3 93 KYLE DAVIS 00:27:56 05:35 min/mile SPOKANE 39 M 3 3 O/A
4 214 KYLE LAMPI 00:28:07 05:37 min/mile SPOKANE 30 M 4 4 1
5 142 ISAAC GRIFFITH 00:28:26 05:41 min/mile SPOKANE 23 M 5 5 1
6 517 STEPHEN STORLIE 00:29:01 05:48 min/mile 15 M 6 6 1
7 260 CHRIS MORLAN 00:29:23 05:52 min/mile SPOKANE 49 M 7 7 O/A
8 209 STEVEN KOLLAR 00:29:31 05:54 min/mile SPOKANE 35 M 8 8 1
9 65 JOHN COLLINS 00:29:33 05:54 min/mile SPOKANE 33 M 9 9 2
10 195 CHARLES JOY 00:29:35 05:55 min/mile SPOKANE 39 M 10 10 2
11 234 MARIAH MCCONNAUGHY 00:29:44 05:56 min/mile SPOKANE 36 F 1 11 O/A
12 508 CLINT HASTINGS 00:29:47 05:57 min/mile SPOKANE 31 M 11 12 3
13 297 MIKE PETERS 00:30:12 06:02 min/mile SPOKANE 20 M 12 13 2
14 150 JON HANSEN 00:30:15 06:03 min/mile SPOKANE 27 M 13 14 1
15 320 DREW REPP 00:30:25 06:05 min/mile SPOKANE 32 M 14 15 4
16 29 DAVID BINGAMAN 00:30:37 06:07 min/mile SPOKANE VALLEY 35 M 15 16 3
17 12 KOREY ANTHONY 00:30:44 06:08 min/mile SPOKANE 15 M 16 17 2
18 74 HALEY COOPER-SCOTT 00:30:51 06:10 min/mile SPOKANE 36 F 2 18 O/A
19 369 MASON TIFFANY 00:30:51 06:10 min/mile SPOKANE 17 M 17 19 3
20 35 AARON BRENTON 00:31:05 06:13 min/mile CHENEY 24 M 18 20 3
21 526 AMBER HAMILTON 00:31:08 06:13 min/mile 39 F 3 21 O/A
22 263 JASON MOYER 00:31:08 06:13 min/mile WELLPINIT 30 M 19 22 5
23 285 EMILY PARADIS 00:31:24 06:16 min/mile SPOKANE 24 F 4 23 1
24 383 JOEL VAN SLOTEN 00:31:34 06:18 min/mile SPOKANE 30 M 20 24 6
25 261 IAN MORSE 00:31:42 06:20 min/mile SPOKANE 30 M 21 25 7
26 76 BRENT CORNELISON 00:31:48 06:21 min/mile ATHOL 43 M 22 26 1
27 359 JOSEPH STEVENS 00:32:02 06:24 min/mile SPOKANE 39 M 23 27 4
28 192 SEAN JOHNSON 00:32:07 06:25 min/mile SPOKANE 39 M 24 28 5
29 39 JACK BRODHEAD 00:32:09 06:25 min/mile SPOKANE 47 M 25 29 1
30 310 KELLY QUINN 00:32:13 06:26 min/mile SPOKANE 33 F 5 30 1
31 385 ERIC VANDENBURG 00:32:14 06:26 min/mile SPOKANE 28 M 26 31 2
32 481 ANDRES MARGRAF 00:32:31 06:30 min/mile 15 M 27 32 4
33 114 MEGHAN FAULKENBERRY 00:32:42 06:32 min/mile NINE MILE FALLS 28 F 6 33 1
34 303 WINSTON POPPEL 00:32:47 06:33 min/mile SPOKANE 15 M 28 34 5
35 264 WALTER MUELLER 00:32:54 06:34 min/mile COEUR D'ALENE 57 M 29 35 1
36 423 ROBIN BEDILION 00:32:56 06:35 min/mile SPOKANE 34 F 7 36 2
37 217 MIKE LAUFFER 00:33:21 06:40 min/mile SPOKANE 51 M 30 37 1
38 123 CHRIS FRIZZELL 00:33:24 06:40 min/mile CHEWELAH 40 M 31 38 2
39 480 ANDREW KOLMAN 00:33:49 06:45 min/mile 53 M 32 39 2
40 429 DAVID GARDNER 00:33:51 06:46 min/mile SPOKANE 36 M 33 40 6
41 363 JODI SUTER 00:33:55 06:47 min/mile SPOKANE 44 F 8 41 O/A
42 342 EMILY SCHREINER 00:34:04 06:48 min/mile SPOKANE 34 F 9 42 3
43 232 AMBER MATT 00:34:12 06:50 min/mile SPOKANE VALLEY 41 F 10 43 1
44 474 WAYNE FOSTER 00:34:17 06:51 min/mile 54 M 34 44 3
45 501 AARON SCOTT 00:34:25 06:53 min/mile SPOKANE 49 M 35 45 2
46 116 ANGELO FERRARO 00:34:29 06:53 min/mile CHATTAROY 19 M 36 46 6
47 334 BRYAN ROWE 00:34:45 06:57 min/mile NINE MILE FALLS 53 M 37 47 4
48 470 LORI BURATTO 00:34:49 06:57 min/mile 46 F 11 48 1
49 424 LINDSAY BURDETT 00:34:55 06:59 min/mile SPOKANE 32 F 12 49 4
50 274 SKYLAR NOBBS 00:34:57 06:59 min/mile SPOKANE 37 M 38 50 7
479 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
271 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1 71 CARL COMBS 00:27:11 05:26 min/mile CHENEY 51 M 1 1 O/A
7 260 CHRIS MORLAN 00:29:23 05:52 min/mile SPOKANE 49 M 7 7 O/A
26 76 BRENT CORNELISON 00:31:48 06:21 min/mile ATHOL 43 M 22 26 1
29 39 JACK BRODHEAD 00:32:09 06:25 min/mile SPOKANE 47 M 25 29 1
35 264 WALTER MUELLER 00:32:54 06:34 min/mile COEUR D'ALENE 57 M 29 35 1
37 217 MIKE LAUFFER 00:33:21 06:40 min/mile SPOKANE 51 M 30 37 1
38 123 CHRIS FRIZZELL 00:33:24 06:40 min/mile CHEWELAH 40 M 31 38 2
39 480 ANDREW KOLMAN 00:33:49 06:45 min/mile 53 M 32 39 2
41 363 JODI SUTER 00:33:55 06:47 min/mile SPOKANE 44 F 8 41 O/A
43 232 AMBER MATT 00:34:12 06:50 min/mile SPOKANE VALLEY 41 F 10 43 1
44 474 WAYNE FOSTER 00:34:17 06:51 min/mile 54 M 34 44 3
45 501 AARON SCOTT 00:34:25 06:53 min/mile SPOKANE 49 M 35 45 2
47 334 BRYAN ROWE 00:34:45 06:57 min/mile NINE MILE FALLS 53 M 37 47 4
48 470 LORI BURATTO 00:34:49 06:57 min/mile 46 F 11 48 1
51 496 TROY DIXON 00:35:03 07:00 min/mile SPOKANE 46 M 39 51 3
52 127 TIM GAINER 00:35:09 07:01 min/mile CHENEY 54 M 40 52 5
53 20 AMY BABIN 00:35:24 07:04 min/mile SPOKANE 44 F 13 53 2
54 414 ERIC YU 00:35:26 07:05 min/mile SPOKANE 54 M 41 54 6
59 382 JACQUELINE VAN ALLEN 00:35:59 07:11 min/mile SPOKANE 53 F 16 59 1
60 50 MONTE BURNETT 00:35:59 07:11 min/mile SPOKANE 48 M 44 60 4
62 302 CLINTON POPPEL 00:36:07 07:13 min/mile SPOKANE 54 M 45 62 7
63 268 EVE NELSON 00:36:10 07:14 min/mile SPOKANE 50 F 18 63 2
64 408 JACK WILEY 00:36:11 07:14 min/mile SPOKANE 44 M 46 64 3
65 305 BRANDON PRIGAN 00:36:12 07:14 min/mile SPOKANE 41 M 47 65 4
66 374 ROBERT TOWNE 00:36:27 07:17 min/mile SPOKANE VALLEY 64 M 48 66 1
67 11 SANDRA ANTHONY 00:36:29 07:17 min/mile SPOKANE 48 F 19 67 2
68 509 MIKE LEE 00:36:31 07:18 min/mile 40 M 49 68 5
71 63 TED CHAUVIN 00:37:03 07:24 min/mile SPOKANE 43 M 50 71 6
74 518 LINUS JACOBSON 00:37:10 07:26 min/mile 51 M 53 74 8
81 106 LEANN DUNNING 00:38:05 07:37 min/mile SPOKANE 56 F 25 81 1
82 206 JENNIFER KITTILSTVED 00:38:13 07:38 min/mile SPOKANE 44 F 26 82 3
85 336 LINDA SANDERS 00:38:25 07:41 min/mile SPOKANE 42 F 28 85 4
88 22 CALLIE BEACH 00:38:35 07:43 min/mile SPOKANE 48 F 30 88 3
89 543 LORI BARLOW 00:38:36 07:43 min/mile 51 F 31 89 3
91 273 MARK NICHOLSON 00:38:47 07:45 min/mile SPOKANE 48 M 60 91 5
92 483 FRANK ROSE 00:38:51 07:46 min/mile 60 M 61 92 2
97 355 R. MARK SMITH 00:39:13 07:50 min/mile COLBERT 65 M 63 97 1
98 131 TOM GAST 00:39:14 07:50 min/mile SPOKANE 54 M 64 98 9
99 286 KEVIN PARKER 00:39:22 07:52 min/mile SPOKANE 44 M 65 99 7
101 205 DALE KITTILSTVED 00:39:40 07:56 min/mile SPOKANE 48 M 66 101 6
104 395 KEN WALTERS 00:39:53 07:58 min/mile SPOKANE 55 M 69 104 2
106 189 JERRY JOHN 00:40:02 08:00 min/mile COEUR D'ALENE 69 M 71 106 2
107 499 RON BAILEY 00:40:03 08:00 min/mile SPOKANE 48 M 72 107 7
109 125 DAVE FULLER 00:40:19 08:03 min/mile SPOKANE 67 M 74 109 3
111 118 BRUCE FINKBEINER 00:40:40 08:08 min/mile SPOKANE VALLEY 66 M 75 111 4
113 396 ROBIN WALTERS 00:40:42 08:08 min/mile SPOKANE 55 F 38 113 2
115 202 LAUREL KELLY 00:40:47 08:09 min/mile SPOKANE 43 F 39 115 5
116 145 BRUCE HAGSTROM 00:40:56 08:11 min/mile SPOKANE 50 M 77 116 10
117 332 JEN ROPP 00:40:57 08:11 min/mile SPOKANE 42 F 40 117 6
120 498 KEVIN LOVOI 00:41:00 08:12 min/mile SPOKANE 44 M 78 120 8
271 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1 71 CARL COMBS 00:27:11 05:26 min/mile CHENEY 51 M 1 1 O/A
2 512 JACOB STIRPE 00:27:28 05:29 min/mile 17 M 2 2 O/A
3 93 KYLE DAVIS 00:27:56 05:35 min/mile SPOKANE 39 M 3 3 O/A
11 234 MARIAH MCCONNAUGHY 00:29:44 05:56 min/mile SPOKANE 36 F 1 11 O/A
18 74 HALEY COOPER-SCOTT 00:30:51 06:10 min/mile SPOKANE 36 F 2 18 O/A
21 526 AMBER HAMILTON 00:31:08 06:13 min/mile 39 F 3 21 O/A
MASTERS
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
7 260 CHRIS MORLAN 00:29:23 05:52 min/mile SPOKANE 49 M 1 1 O/A
41 363 JODI SUTER 00:33:55 06:47 min/mile SPOKANE 44 F 1 1 O/A
1 - 13
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
173 154 JON JR HANSEN 00:44:24 08:52 min/mile COLBERT 13 M 104 173 1
96 287 ALANNA PARKER 00:39:11 07:50 min/mile SPOKANE 13 F 34 96 1
14 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
6 517 STEPHEN STORLIE 00:29:01 05:48 min/mile 15 M 6 6 1
84 188 MADISON JANKE 00:38:22 07:40 min/mile SPOKANE 17 F 27 84 1
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
5 142 ISAAC GRIFFITH 00:28:26 05:41 min/mile SPOKANE 23 M 5 5 1
23 285 EMILY PARADIS 00:31:24 06:16 min/mile SPOKANE 24 F 4 23 1
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
14 150 JON HANSEN 00:30:15 06:03 min/mile SPOKANE 27 M 13 14 1
33 114 MEGHAN FAULKENBERRY 00:32:42 06:32 min/mile NINE MILE FALLS 28 F 6 33 1
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
4 214 KYLE LAMPI 00:28:07 05:37 min/mile SPOKANE 30 M 4 4 1
30 310 KELLY QUINN 00:32:13 06:26 min/mile SPOKANE 33 F 5 30 1
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
8 209 STEVEN KOLLAR 00:29:31 05:54 min/mile SPOKANE 35 M 8 8 1
61 70 MISHA COLLYER 00:36:06 07:13 min/mile SPOKANE 38 F 17 61 1
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
26 76 BRENT CORNELISON 00:31:48 06:21 min/mile ATHOL 43 M 22 26 1
43 232 AMBER MATT 00:34:12 06:50 min/mile SPOKANE VALLEY 41 F 10 43 1
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
29 39 JACK BRODHEAD 00:32:09 06:25 min/mile SPOKANE 47 M 25 29 1
48 470 LORI BURATTO 00:34:49 06:57 min/mile 46 F 11 48 1
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
37 217 MIKE LAUFFER 00:33:21 06:40 min/mile SPOKANE 51 M 30 37 1
59 382 JACQUELINE VAN ALLEN 00:35:59 07:11 min/mile SPOKANE 53 F 16 59 1
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
35 264 WALTER MUELLER 00:32:54 06:34 min/mile COEUR D'ALENE 57 M 29 35 1
81 106 LEANN DUNNING 00:38:05 07:37 min/mile SPOKANE 56 F 25 81 1
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
66 374 ROBERT TOWNE 00:36:27 07:17 min/mile SPOKANE VALLEY 64 M 48 66 1
146 364 PAULA SUTHERLIN 00:42:22 08:28 min/mile SPOKANE 63 F 58 146 1
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
97 355 R. MARK SMITH 00:39:13 07:50 min/mile COLBERT 65 M 63 97 1
242 278 KRIS OLSON-WOOD 00:48:34 09:42 min/mile COEUR D'ALENE 65 F 107 242 1
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age Gender Gender Place Div Place Age Place
129 59 LARRY CARROLL 00:41:36 08:19 min/mile SPOKANE 77 M 82 129 1
214 58 SHARON CARROLL 00:46:22 09:16 min/mile SPOKANE 74 F 88 214 1

Race Info

Participants:
478
Last Updated:
3/13/2017 6:43:47 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

ST PADDYS FIVE - 479


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
199 09:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
280 10:45
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction