Race Results for…
BBRC'S Sundae Sunday 10 Miler

September 10, 2017 Presented by Bloomsday Road Runners Club and timed by Across The Line Timing
Participants:
259
Last Updated:
9/15/2017 6:26:52 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

SUNDAE SUNDAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 112 ROYCE HOGUE 01:00:37 06:03 min/mile SPOKANE 54
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 47 KELLY COOGAN-GEHR 01:09:51 06:59 min/mile RENTON 37

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
260 entrants …
Sundae Sunday Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
1 112 ROYCE HOGUE 01:00:37 06:03 min/mile 54 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 1 O/A
2 168 KYLE MCNAUGHT-DAVIS 01:01:28 06:08 min/mile 39 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 2 1
3 134 STEVE KIRSCHKE 01:02:36 06:15 min/mile 46 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 3 O/A
4 291 SCOTT MIDDLETON 01:03:58 06:23 min/mile 54 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 4 O/A
5 97 KEENAN GRAY 01:04:12 06:25 min/mile 18 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 5 1
6 16 DAVID BINGAMAN 01:05:06 06:30 min/mile 35 M SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 6 2
7 304 JACK BRODHEAD 01:05:31 06:33 min/mile 47 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 7 1
8 155 SCOTT MARTINEZ 01:05:55 06:35 min/mile 48 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 8 2
9 175 JASON MOYER 01:06:09 06:36 min/mile 31 M WELLPINIT SUNDAE SUNDAY 9 1
10 228 JODY SHAPIRO 01:06:42 06:40 min/mile 45 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 10 3
11 176 WALTER MUELLER 01:08:20 06:50 min/mile 57 M COUER D'ALENE SUNDAE SUNDAY 11 1
12 47 KELLY COOGAN-GEHR 01:09:51 06:59 min/mile 37 F RENTON SUNDAE SUNDAY 1 O/A
13 298 TROY NELSON 01:10:02 07:00 min/mile 49 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 12 4
14 158 AMBER MATT 01:10:42 07:04 min/mile 41 F SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 2 O/A
15 140 HUNTER LEE 01:11:50 07:11 min/mile 21 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 13 1
16 84 WAYNE FOSTER 01:11:56 07:11 min/mile 54 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 14 1
17 258 ARIC TRANTUM 01:12:02 07:12 min/mile 46 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 15 5
18 199 TRACIE PODOLL 01:14:09 07:24 min/mile 42 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 3 1
19 179 ADAM NEWMAN 01:14:23 07:26 min/mile 40 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 16 1
20 194 DAN PETEK 01:14:41 07:28 min/mile 62 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 17 O/A
21 296 BRADLEY CLINTON 01:14:43 07:28 min/mile 56 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 18 2
22 145 ADAM LITTLE 01:14:55 07:29 min/mile 32 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 19 2
23 288 ANNA STEWART 01:15:11 07:31 min/mile 38 F SUNDAE SUNDAY 4 1
24 229 KAI SHARBONO 01:15:16 07:31 min/mile 33 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 5 1
25 182 KURT NIVEN 01:15:17 07:31 min/mile 54 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 20 2
26 241 BRIAN STEVERSON 01:15:40 07:34 min/mile 55 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 21 3
27 121 SEAN JOHNSON 01:15:56 07:35 min/mile 40 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 22 2
28 86 TRAVIS FRANK 01:16:00 07:36 min/mile 38 M SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 23 3
29 265 JACQUELINE VAN ALLEN 01:16:06 07:36 min/mile 53 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 6 O/A
30 111 JILL HOGAN 01:16:35 07:39 min/mile 39 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 7 2
31 263 ANNA TRUONG 01:16:52 07:41 min/mile 23 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 8 1
32 70 JACKIE ELIASSEN 01:16:58 07:41 min/mile 27 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 9 1
33 103 JON HANSEN 01:17:20 07:44 min/mile 53 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 24 3
34 184 LESLIE NORTH 01:17:25 07:44 min/mile 47 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 10 1
35 165 ABBIE MCKEE 01:17:42 07:46 min/mile 37 F COLBERT SUNDAE SUNDAY 11 3
36 87 TIM GAINER 01:18:11 07:49 min/mile 54 M CHENEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 25 4
37 66 RICK DREHER 01:19:10 07:55 min/mile 46 M SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 26 6
38 164 BROOKE MCCROSKEY 01:19:12 07:55 min/mile 24 F CHENEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 12 2
39 26 ANNIE BRANDJORD 01:19:24 07:56 min/mile 32 F SEATTLE SUNDAE SUNDAY 13 2
40 21 JAMIE BORGAN 01:19:30 07:57 min/mile 37 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 14 4
41 210 TYRUS RICKARD 01:19:31 07:57 min/mile 35 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 27 4
42 303 RACHEL BRODHEAD 01:19:33 07:57 min/mile 44 F SUNDAE SUNDAY 15 2
43 61 CHRISTOPHER DENNIS 01:19:42 07:58 min/mile 31 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 28 3
44 142 HEATHER LEFRIEC 01:19:59 07:59 min/mile 45 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 16 2
45 197 SHANA PIPER 01:20:15 08:01 min/mile 35 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 17 5
46 170 CHRISTOPHER MELLOTT 01:20:21 08:02 min/mile 27 M SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 29 1
47 264 ANDREA TURNER 01:21:00 08:06 min/mile 34 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 18 3
48 178 ERIK NELSON 01:21:01 08:06 min/mile 51 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 30 5
49 209 JULIA RENDALL 01:21:08 08:06 min/mile 46 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 19 3
50 32 KATHRYN BROWN 01:21:11 08:07 min/mile 35 F GREENACRES SUNDAE SUNDAY 20 6
260 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
80 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
3 134 STEVE KIRSCHKE 01:02:36 06:15 min/mile 46 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 3 O/A
7 304 JACK BRODHEAD 01:05:31 06:33 min/mile 47 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 7 1
8 155 SCOTT MARTINEZ 01:05:55 06:35 min/mile 48 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 8 2
10 228 JODY SHAPIRO 01:06:42 06:40 min/mile 45 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 10 3
13 298 TROY NELSON 01:10:02 07:00 min/mile 49 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 12 4
14 158 AMBER MATT 01:10:42 07:04 min/mile 41 F SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 2 O/A
17 258 ARIC TRANTUM 01:12:02 07:12 min/mile 46 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 15 5
18 199 TRACIE PODOLL 01:14:09 07:24 min/mile 42 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 3 1
19 179 ADAM NEWMAN 01:14:23 07:26 min/mile 40 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 16 1
27 121 SEAN JOHNSON 01:15:56 07:35 min/mile 40 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 22 2
34 184 LESLIE NORTH 01:17:25 07:44 min/mile 47 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 10 1
37 66 RICK DREHER 01:19:10 07:55 min/mile 46 M SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 26 6
42 303 RACHEL BRODHEAD 01:19:33 07:57 min/mile 44 F SUNDAE SUNDAY 15 2
44 142 HEATHER LEFRIEC 01:19:59 07:59 min/mile 45 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 16 2
49 209 JULIA RENDALL 01:21:08 08:06 min/mile 46 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 19 3
51 33 ASHLEY BRUCK 01:21:11 08:07 min/mile 41 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 21 3
57 80 MARY FORD 01:22:44 08:16 min/mile 48 F LIBERTY LAKE SUNDAE SUNDAY 26 4
58 238 YVONNE SPENCER 01:22:45 08:16 min/mile 46 F FAIRCHILD AFB SUNDAE SUNDAY 27 5
62 243 LISA SUNDERMAN 01:23:21 08:20 min/mile 45 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 30 6
63 14 CALLIE BEACH 01:23:21 08:20 min/mile 48 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 31 7
66 294 JON MCGOVERN 01:24:15 08:25 min/mile 45 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 34 7
68 287 NANCY VITELLO 01:24:53 08:29 min/mile 49 F SUNDAE SUNDAY 34 8
69 133 LISA KIRSCHKE 01:25:07 08:30 min/mile 48 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 35 9
76 115 SHANNON HONN 01:27:39 08:45 min/mile 41 F SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 41 4
77 118 KHUONG HUYNH 01:27:42 08:46 min/mile 45 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 36 8
80 27 JOHN BRENEMAN 01:28:15 08:49 min/mile 47 M COLBERT SUNDAE SUNDAY 37 9
82 284 ERICA ZIEMER 01:28:25 08:50 min/mile 46 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 45 10
83 88 NATALIE GALLAGHER 01:28:25 08:50 min/mile 47 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 46 11
85 125 GLENDA KAPPEN 01:28:37 08:51 min/mile 42 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 48 5
89 250 STACY THOMPSON 01:29:43 08:58 min/mile 47 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 51 12
94 278 APRIL WESTBY 01:31:41 09:10 min/mile 45 F LIBERTY LAKE SUNDAE SUNDAY 54 13
103 285 AMY SCHODE 01:33:11 09:19 min/mile 43 F SUNDAE SUNDAY 61 6
109 193 ANN PENFIELD 01:33:39 09:21 min/mile 40 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 67 7
111 59 VICKY DANIELS 01:33:50 09:23 min/mile 43 F SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 69 8
112 232 LISA SKAY 01:33:58 09:23 min/mile 48 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 70 14
113 107 MANUEL HERNANDEZ 01:33:59 09:23 min/mile 43 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 43 3
115 159 SADEEN MCALLISTER 01:34:22 09:26 min/mile 44 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 71 9
117 189 SHANNON OVERBAY 01:34:44 09:28 min/mile 47 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 73 15
123 129 TRACY KING 01:36:26 09:38 min/mile 44 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 79 10
135 122 ANGELA JOHNSON 01:39:29 09:56 min/mile 40 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 86 11
136 181 KRISTEN NICHOLSON 01:39:30 09:57 min/mile 48 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 87 16
143 65 SARAH DOXEY 01:40:52 10:05 min/mile 40 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 88 12
145 281 ESTHER WILSON 01:41:14 10:07 min/mile 43 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 89 13
150 214 KIMBERLY RIVAS 01:42:37 10:15 min/mile 43 F SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 93 14
151 101 STACY HAMMOND 01:43:18 10:19 min/mile 45 F MEAD SUNDAE SUNDAY 94 17
152 208 DORI REID 01:43:18 10:19 min/mile 44 F COLBERT SUNDAE SUNDAY 95 15
163 110 ROBYN HIGHBARGER 01:47:17 10:43 min/mile 45 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 104 18
164 102 MELISSA HANEY 01:47:25 10:44 min/mile 42 F MEAD SUNDAE SUNDAY 105 16
166 207 LORI REED 01:47:47 10:46 min/mile 46 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 107 19
168 235 VICKI SNIDER 01:48:26 10:50 min/mile 45 F LIBERTY LAKE SUNDAE SUNDAY 109 20
80 entrants …

Grand Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
37 entrants …
Grand Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
1 112 ROYCE HOGUE 01:00:37 06:03 min/mile 54 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 1 O/A
4 291 SCOTT MIDDLETON 01:03:58 06:23 min/mile 54 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 4 O/A
11 176 WALTER MUELLER 01:08:20 06:50 min/mile 57 M COUER D'ALENE SUNDAE SUNDAY 11 1
16 84 WAYNE FOSTER 01:11:56 07:11 min/mile 54 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 14 1
21 296 BRADLEY CLINTON 01:14:43 07:28 min/mile 56 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 18 2
25 182 KURT NIVEN 01:15:17 07:31 min/mile 54 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 20 2
26 241 BRIAN STEVERSON 01:15:40 07:34 min/mile 55 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 21 3
29 265 JACQUELINE VAN ALLEN 01:16:06 07:36 min/mile 53 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 6 O/A
33 103 JON HANSEN 01:17:20 07:44 min/mile 53 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 24 3
36 87 TIM GAINER 01:18:11 07:49 min/mile 54 M CHENEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 25 4
48 178 ERIK NELSON 01:21:01 08:06 min/mile 51 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 30 5
54 81 JIM FORD 01:21:49 08:10 min/mile 56 M LIBERTY LAKE SUNDAE SUNDAY 31 4
65 83 ROBERT FORSYTH 01:23:34 08:21 min/mile 51 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 33 6
78 69 LEANN DUNNING 01:27:56 08:47 min/mile 56 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 42 1
79 161 JEANNE MCCARTY 01:28:14 08:49 min/mile 52 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 43 1
105 169 DANEEN MCRAE 01:33:13 09:19 min/mile 51 F LIBERTY LAKR SUNDAE SUNDAY 63 2
107 30 AMY BROWN 01:33:30 09:21 min/mile 51 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 65 3
110 271 ROBIN WALTERS 01:33:47 09:22 min/mile 56 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 68 2
120 306 LAURIA MICHELS 01:35:29 09:32 min/mile 51 F SUNDAE SUNDAY 76 4
134 196 GEOFF PINNOCK 01:38:38 09:51 min/mile 58 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 49 5
138 201 JOHN PRESTON 01:39:33 09:57 min/mile 52 M SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 51 7
140 221 ROBERT ROOT 01:39:41 09:58 min/mile 58 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 53 6
144 212 MIKE RICKETTS 01:41:14 10:07 min/mile 51 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 56 8
149 48 FREIDA COOK 01:41:54 10:11 min/mile 53 F CHENEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 92 5
195 28 SUSY BRENEMAN 01:54:32 11:27 min/mile 52 F COLBERT SUNDAE SUNDAY 130 6
199 4 SHELLEY ALLARD 01:55:19 11:31 min/mile 53 F COLBERT SUNDAE SUNDAY 134 7
200 239 TONY STANGER 01:55:30 11:33 min/mile 58 M OMAK SUNDAE SUNDAY 66 7
203 17 LEANN BLAIR 01:56:39 11:39 min/mile 52 F SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 137 8
208 63 KIM DOTSON 01:58:03 11:48 min/mile 54 F SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 141 9
224 100 CHERYL GSMACHE 02:04:11 12:25 min/mile 59 F LIBERTY LAKE SUNDAE SUNDAY 151 3
230 187 KATHY OLSUFKA 02:05:55 12:35 min/mile 59 F SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 157 4
239 146 LAURA LOK 02:12:24 13:14 min/mile 52 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 163 10
240 276 ANNRENEE WEDEMEYER 02:12:25 13:14 min/mile 54 F NINE MILE FALLS SUNDAE SUNDAY 164 11
242 130 THERESA KING 02:19:19 13:55 min/mile 53 F MEAD SUNDAE SUNDAY 165 12
245 198 PAULA PITTENGER 02:23:13 14:19 min/mile 54 F COLBERT SUNDAE SUNDAY 168 13
249 167 CARLA MCKINLEY 02:27:55 14:47 min/mile 58 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 171 5
256 20 DAN BOLSTAD 02:39:46 15:58 min/mile 56 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 82 8
37 entrants …

Senior Grand Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
35 entrants …
Senior Grand Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
20 194 DAN PETEK 01:14:41 07:28 min/mile 62 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 17 O/A
61 116 JIM HOPPE 01:23:12 08:19 min/mile 70 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 32 1
75 24 M. LISA BRADLEY 01:26:18 08:37 min/mile 60 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 40 O/A
86 43 LARRY CARROLL 01:28:39 08:51 min/mile 77 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 38 1
114 36 JOHN BURKE 01:34:15 09:25 min/mile 64 M SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 44 1
116 1 SALLY AIKEN 01:34:29 09:26 min/mile 61 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 72 1
126 224 BARBARA SCHULTZ 01:37:13 09:43 min/mile 61 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 82 2
130 68 STEVE DRUFFEL 01:37:53 09:47 min/mile 73 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 46 2
131 216 GREG ROBINSON 01:38:02 09:48 min/mile 63 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 47 2
137 108 RICH HERRON 01:39:31 09:57 min/mile 63 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 50 3
139 286 PAUL F. 01:39:35 09:57 min/mile 65 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 52 1
141 119 EDWARD IRVINE 01:40:14 10:01 min/mile 73 M DEER PARK SUNDAE SUNDAY 54 3
142 186 AL OLSEN 01:40:18 10:01 min/mile 66 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 55 2
148 96 DEB GRAHAM 01:41:36 10:09 min/mile 64 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 91 3
157 139 TERRY LEAF 01:45:20 10:32 min/mile 66 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 59 3
158 138 JEANNE LEAF 01:45:20 10:32 min/mile 65 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 99 1
167 120 FRAN JOHNSON 01:48:01 10:48 min/mile 62 F LIBERTY LAKE SUNDAE SUNDAY 108 4
182 149 KAREN LUEDEKING 01:50:43 11:04 min/mile 62 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 119 5
189 219 ANITA ROCKETT 01:51:32 11:09 min/mile 64 F LAS CRUCES SUNDAE SUNDAY 125 6
194 274 DAVE WARD 01:54:06 11:24 min/mile 70 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 65 4
213 148 BRAD LRCOE 01:58:41 11:52 min/mile 64 M NEWPORT SUNDAE SUNDAY 69 4
215 177 MARY NABER 01:59:32 11:57 min/mile 67 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 146 2
219 267 GARY VANCLEEF 02:01:29 12:08 min/mile 66 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 71 4
223 10 PATRICK BARKUS 02:04:02 12:24 min/mile 70 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 73 5
231 23 MARY ANN BOSKY 02:06:12 12:37 min/mile 76 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 158 1
234 188 JAN ONEIL 02:09:32 12:57 min/mile 64 F NINE MILE FALLS SUNDAE SUNDAY 160 7
235 31 CALVIN BROWN 02:09:37 12:57 min/mile 80 M SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 75 1
236 132 JAN KIRK 02:10:02 13:00 min/mile 71 F MEDICAL LAKE SUNDAE SUNDAY 161 1
248 231 GREG SIVERLY 02:27:55 14:47 min/mile 69 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 78 5
250 301 FLOYD MCCOMAS 02:29:27 14:56 min/mile 76 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 79 2
254 255 TOM TOWEY 02:31:02 15:06 min/mile 74 M SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 80 6
255 213 RALPH RIDDICK 02:36:22 15:38 min/mile 85 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 81 2
257 260 PATRICIA TROUT 02:41:05 16:06 min/mile 76 F MEDICAL LAKE SUNDAE SUNDAY 175 2
258 300 JILL BETH 02:46:03 16:36 min/mile 77 F SUNDAE SUNDAY 176 3
259 49 RHENA COOPER 02:47:55 16:47 min/mile 61 F COUER D' ALENE SUNDAE SUNDAY 177 8
35 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
1 112 ROYCE HOGUE 01:00:37 06:03 min/mile 54 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 1 O/A
12 47 KELLY COOGAN-GEHR 01:09:51 06:59 min/mile 37 F RENTON SUNDAE SUNDAY 1 O/A
Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
3 134 STEVE KIRSCHKE 01:02:36 06:15 min/mile 46 M SPOKANE Masters 1 O/A
14 158 AMBER MATT 01:10:42 07:04 min/mile 41 F SPOKANE VALLEY Masters 1 O/A
Grand Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
4 291 SCOTT MIDDLETON 01:03:58 06:23 min/mile 54 M Grand Masters 1 O/A
29 265 JACQUELINE VAN ALLEN 01:16:06 07:36 min/mile 53 F SPOKANE Grand Masters 1 O/A
Senior Grand Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
20 194 DAN PETEK 01:14:41 07:28 min/mile 62 M SPOKANE Senior Grand Masters 1 O/A
75 24 M. LISA BRADLEY 01:26:18 08:37 min/mile 60 F SPOKANE Senior Grand Masters 1 O/A
1 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
5 97 KEENAN GRAY 01:04:12 06:25 min/mile 18 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 5 1
91 53 SCOTTY CRIMPS 01:30:51 09:05 min/mile 13 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 39 2
92 58 MICHAEL DANFORD 01:31:33 09:09 min/mile 7 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 40 3
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
15 140 HUNTER LEE 01:11:50 07:11 min/mile 21 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 13 1
221 259 KACEY TRAVER 02:03:59 12:23 min/mile 24 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 72 2
31 263 ANNA TRUONG 01:16:52 07:41 min/mile 23 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 8 1
38 164 BROOKE MCCROSKEY 01:19:12 07:55 min/mile 24 F CHENEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 12 2
70 45 SARA CHESBROUGH 01:25:42 08:34 min/mile 22 F COLBERT SUNDAE SUNDAY 36 3
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
46 170 CHRISTOPHER MELLOTT 01:20:21 08:02 min/mile 27 M SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 29 1
96 248 ROBERT TEAL 01:32:02 09:12 min/mile 29 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 41 2
241 99 MATTHEW GROVER 02:16:06 13:36 min/mile 27 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 77 3
32 70 JACKIE ELIASSEN 01:16:58 07:41 min/mile 27 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 9 1
88 270 JENNA WALKER 01:29:34 08:57 min/mile 28 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 50 2
98 7 ALLISON ARMFIELD 01:32:23 09:14 min/mile 27 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 57 3
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
9 175 JASON MOYER 01:06:09 06:36 min/mile 31 M WELLPINIT SUNDAE SUNDAY 9 1
22 145 ADAM LITTLE 01:14:55 07:29 min/mile 32 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 19 2
43 61 CHRISTOPHER DENNIS 01:19:42 07:58 min/mile 31 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 28 3
24 229 KAI SHARBONO 01:15:16 07:31 min/mile 33 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 5 1
39 26 ANNIE BRANDJORD 01:19:24 07:56 min/mile 32 F SEATTLE SUNDAE SUNDAY 13 2
47 264 ANDREA TURNER 01:21:00 08:06 min/mile 34 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 18 3
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
2 168 KYLE MCNAUGHT-DAVIS 01:01:28 06:08 min/mile 39 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 2 1
6 16 DAVID BINGAMAN 01:05:06 06:30 min/mile 35 M SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 6 2
28 86 TRAVIS FRANK 01:16:00 07:36 min/mile 38 M SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 23 3
23 288 ANNA STEWART 01:15:11 07:31 min/mile 38 F SUNDAE SUNDAY 4 1
30 111 JILL HOGAN 01:16:35 07:39 min/mile 39 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 7 2
35 165 ABBIE MCKEE 01:17:42 07:46 min/mile 37 F COLBERT SUNDAE SUNDAY 11 3
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
19 179 ADAM NEWMAN 01:14:23 07:26 min/mile 40 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 16 1
27 121 SEAN JOHNSON 01:15:56 07:35 min/mile 40 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 22 2
113 107 MANUEL HERNANDEZ 01:33:59 09:23 min/mile 43 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 43 3
18 199 TRACIE PODOLL 01:14:09 07:24 min/mile 42 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 3 1
42 303 RACHEL BRODHEAD 01:19:33 07:57 min/mile 44 F SUNDAE SUNDAY 15 2
51 33 ASHLEY BRUCK 01:21:11 08:07 min/mile 41 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 21 3
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
7 304 JACK BRODHEAD 01:05:31 06:33 min/mile 47 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 7 1
8 155 SCOTT MARTINEZ 01:05:55 06:35 min/mile 48 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 8 2
10 228 JODY SHAPIRO 01:06:42 06:40 min/mile 45 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 10 3
34 184 LESLIE NORTH 01:17:25 07:44 min/mile 47 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 10 1
44 142 HEATHER LEFRIEC 01:19:59 07:59 min/mile 45 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 16 2
49 209 JULIA RENDALL 01:21:08 08:06 min/mile 46 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 19 3
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
16 84 WAYNE FOSTER 01:11:56 07:11 min/mile 54 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 14 1
25 182 KURT NIVEN 01:15:17 07:31 min/mile 54 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 20 2
33 103 JON HANSEN 01:17:20 07:44 min/mile 53 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 24 3
79 161 JEANNE MCCARTY 01:28:14 08:49 min/mile 52 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 43 1
105 169 DANEEN MCRAE 01:33:13 09:19 min/mile 51 F LIBERTY LAKR SUNDAE SUNDAY 63 2
107 30 AMY BROWN 01:33:30 09:21 min/mile 51 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 65 3
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
11 176 WALTER MUELLER 01:08:20 06:50 min/mile 57 M COUER D'ALENE SUNDAE SUNDAY 11 1
21 296 BRADLEY CLINTON 01:14:43 07:28 min/mile 56 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 18 2
26 241 BRIAN STEVERSON 01:15:40 07:34 min/mile 55 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 21 3
78 69 LEANN DUNNING 01:27:56 08:47 min/mile 56 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 42 1
110 271 ROBIN WALTERS 01:33:47 09:22 min/mile 56 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 68 2
224 100 CHERYL GSMACHE 02:04:11 12:25 min/mile 59 F LIBERTY LAKE SUNDAE SUNDAY 151 3
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
114 36 JOHN BURKE 01:34:15 09:25 min/mile 64 M SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 44 1
131 216 GREG ROBINSON 01:38:02 09:48 min/mile 63 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 47 2
137 108 RICH HERRON 01:39:31 09:57 min/mile 63 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 50 3
116 1 SALLY AIKEN 01:34:29 09:26 min/mile 61 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 72 1
126 224 BARBARA SCHULTZ 01:37:13 09:43 min/mile 61 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 82 2
148 96 DEB GRAHAM 01:41:36 10:09 min/mile 64 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 91 3
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
139 286 PAUL F. 01:39:35 09:57 min/mile 65 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 52 1
142 186 AL OLSEN 01:40:18 10:01 min/mile 66 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 55 2
157 139 TERRY LEAF 01:45:20 10:32 min/mile 66 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 59 3
158 138 JEANNE LEAF 01:45:20 10:32 min/mile 65 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 99 1
215 177 MARY NABER 01:59:32 11:57 min/mile 67 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 146 2
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
61 116 JIM HOPPE 01:23:12 08:19 min/mile 70 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 32 1
130 68 STEVE DRUFFEL 01:37:53 09:47 min/mile 73 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 46 2
141 119 EDWARD IRVINE 01:40:14 10:01 min/mile 73 M DEER PARK SUNDAE SUNDAY 54 3
236 132 JAN KIRK 02:10:02 13:00 min/mile 71 F MEDICAL LAKE SUNDAE SUNDAY 161 1
75 - 79
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
86 43 LARRY CARROLL 01:28:39 08:51 min/mile 77 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 38 1
250 301 FLOYD MCCOMAS 02:29:27 14:56 min/mile 76 M SUNDAE SUNDAY 79 2
231 23 MARY ANN BOSKY 02:06:12 12:37 min/mile 76 F SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 158 1
257 260 PATRICIA TROUT 02:41:05 16:06 min/mile 76 F MEDICAL LAKE SUNDAE SUNDAY 175 2
258 300 JILL BETH 02:46:03 16:36 min/mile 77 F SUNDAE SUNDAY 176 3
80 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Gender City Division Gender Place Age Place
235 31 CALVIN BROWN 02:09:37 12:57 min/mile 80 M SPOKANE VALLEY SUNDAE SUNDAY 75 1
255 213 RALPH RIDDICK 02:36:22 15:38 min/mile 85 M SPOKANE SUNDAE SUNDAY 81 2

Race Info

Participants:
259
Last Updated:
9/15/2017 6:26:52 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

SUNDAE SUNDAY - 260


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
82 09:31

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
178 10:20
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction