Race Results for…
Trenton Half Marathon

November 09, 2013 presented by Boss Events and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
2597
Last Updated:
11/14/2013 8:50:43 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1568 BILL GOULD 01:20:03 01:20:01 06:06 min/mile YARDLEY 45
2 2344 DANTE DIMIDIO 01:20:57 01:20:55 06:10 min/mile YARDLEY 26
3 1240 MATT HANLEY 01:22:19 01:22:16 06:16 min/mile RIDGEWOOD 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2397 JUSTYNA WILSON 01:24:28 01:24:24 06:26 min/mile BENSALEM 38
2 2799 MEAGAN DRAPKIN 01:27:45 01:27:43 06:41 min/mile BRICK 29
3 1242 ERIN JANSSEN 01:28:29 01:28:26 06:45 min/mile PINE HILL 30

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5447 TIM SCANLIN 00:40:02 00:39:55 06:26 min/mile BRISTOL 51
2 6279 ANDREI LIOSHYN 00:40:28 00:40:25 06:31 min/mile 44
3 5477 ERIC PUMA 00:41:01 00:40:57 06:36 min/mile FLEMINGTON 41
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6049 SARAH ANTONAITIS 00:40:13 00:40:06 06:28 min/mile WILMINGTON 27
2 5709 SHANNON MCKENNA 00:42:50 00:42:42 06:53 min/mile PARLIN 21
3 6284 JANET SHAPIRO 00:43:38 00:43:31 07:01 min/mile 46

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1482 entrants …
HALF Results
Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time 5K Split 10K Split Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City Pace
HALF 0 BILL GOULD 1568 01:20:01 01:20:03 00:16:59 00:36:46 M 45 0 O/A YARDLEY 06:06 min/mile
HALF 0 DANTE DIMIDIO 2344 01:20:55 01:20:57 00:16:58 00:36:46 M 26 0 O/A YARDLEY 06:10 min/mile
HALF 0 MATT HANLEY 1240 01:22:16 01:22:19 00:17:29 00:37:57 M 32 0 O/A RIDGEWOOD 06:16 min/mile
HALF 1 G. CASANOVA ALIG 2309 01:23:01 01:23:03 00:17:16 00:37:47 M 41 1 1 PRINCETON 06:20 min/mile
HALF 2 SCOTT MILLARD 1453 01:24:10 01:24:14 00:17:39 00:38:28 M 39 2 1 RANDOLPH 06:25 min/mile
HALF 0 JUSTYNA WILSON 2397 01:24:24 01:24:28 00:17:39 00:38:34 F 38 0 O/A BENSALEM 06:26 min/mile
HALF 3 ROSS FELICE 2606 01:24:31 01:24:34 00:17:40 00:38:28 M 47 3 1 NEW HOPE 06:27 min/mile
HALF 4 FRASER MARLOW 1450 01:24:56 01:25:03 00:18:26 00:39:51 M 42 4 2 SKILLMAN 06:29 min/mile
HALF 5 PETER KLABE 2824 01:26:16 01:26:21 00:17:52 00:39:17 M 27 5 1 NEWARK 06:35 min/mile
HALF 0 MEAGAN DRAPKIN 2799 01:27:43 01:27:45 00:17:58 00:39:23 F 29 0 O/A BRICK 06:41 min/mile
HALF 6 MATTHEW HASTINGS 1243 01:27:47 01:27:50 00:17:30 00:38:32 M 45 6 2 FEASTERVILLE 06:42 min/mile
HALF 7 DOUGIN WALKER 1026 01:28:15 01:28:20 00:18:44 00:40:10 M 48 7 3 PRINCETON 06:44 min/mile
HALF 8 DOUGLAS BOYER 2365 01:28:21 01:28:25 00:19:15 00:41:24 M 42 8 3 CHESTERBROOK 06:44 min/mile
HALF 0 ERIN JANSSEN 1242 01:28:26 01:28:29 00:18:05 00:39:43 F 30 0 O/A PINE HILL 06:45 min/mile
HALF 9 NICHOLAS BRUNETTO 1248 01:29:03 01:31:01 00:18:18 00:40:19 M 21 9 1 EWING 06:47 min/mile
HALF 10 TIM SCHMIDT 1597 01:29:20 01:29:47 00:19:33 00:41:57 M 29 10 2 BALTIMORE 06:49 min/mile
HALF 11 RYAN MATHESON 1249 01:29:37 01:29:45 00:18:53 00:40:49 M 36 11 2 YARDLEY 06:50 min/mile
HALF 12 WILLIAM BABUSCHAK 2398 01:29:49 01:29:56 00:19:14 00:41:26 M 42 12 4 MERCERVILLE 06:51 min/mile
HALF 13 ALDEMAR GARCIA 2748 01:30:40 01:31:06 00:19:06 00:41:36 M 35 13 3 LODI 06:55 min/mile
HALF 14 MATTHEW RICHARDSON 1251 01:31:03 01:31:16 00:19:20 00:41:56 M 27 14 3 HAMILTON 06:57 min/mile
HALF 15 SIKA HENRY 1086 01:31:10 01:31:19 00:19:32 00:42:20 F 29 1 1 NEWPORT NEWS 06:57 min/mile
HALF 16 JOSEPH HAUGHEY 2402 01:31:16 01:31:20 00:19:28 00:42:26 M 52 15 1 RICHBORO 06:58 min/mile
HALF 17 JASON OWENS 1460 01:31:16 01:31:20 00:19:08 00:41:30 M 30 16 1 BURLINGTON 06:58 min/mile
HALF 18 ANDREW MANTUANO 2795 01:32:16 01:32:49 00:20:22 00:43:32 M 27 17 4 UPPER DARBY 07:02 min/mile
HALF 19 PHILIP ROBBINS 2784 01:32:26 01:32:59 00:21:26 00:43:19 M 40 18 5 TITUSVILLE 07:03 min/mile
HALF 20 ALEX YANG 1571 01:32:46 01:32:52 00:19:16 00:41:35 M 43 19 6 PRINCETON 07:04 min/mile
HALF 21 BRYAN LITTEL 1264 01:32:48 01:32:57 00:19:32 00:42:16 M 33 20 2 OAKLYN 07:05 min/mile
HALF 22 JOE LITZ 1452 01:32:55 01:33:13 00:20:10 00:43:13 M 27 21 5 BENSALEM 07:05 min/mile
HALF 23 BRANDON VERRAULT 1550 01:32:58 01:33:42 00:20:35 00:43:48 M 29 22 6 EAST WINDSOR 07:05 min/mile
HALF 24 KENNETH BRADLEY 1218 01:33:06 01:33:43 00:19:31 00:42:09 M 26 23 7 SOMERSET 07:06 min/mile
HALF 25 TIMOTHY DAMIANI 1594 01:33:07 01:33:10 00:18:52 00:41:32 M 40 24 7 MORRISVILLE 07:06 min/mile
HALF 26 JASON DEVINE 1258 01:33:17 01:34:21 00:20:27 00:43:20 M 27 25 8 FEASTERVILLE 07:07 min/mile
HALF 27 MARC FISHER 1576 01:33:23 01:33:26 00:19:16 00:41:45 M 37 26 4 BLUE BELL 07:07 min/mile
HALF 28 MATTHEW LUCASH 1455 01:33:25 01:33:33 00:19:56 00:42:53 M 32 27 3 MERCERVILLE 07:07 min/mile
HALF 29 PETER GARD 1259 01:33:51 01:33:55 00:19:16 00:41:46 M 37 28 5 MORRISVILLE 07:09 min/mile
HALF 30 BRYAN NIEDERBERGER 2336 01:34:08 01:34:50 00:20:35 00:43:49 M 37 29 6 ARDMORE 07:11 min/mile
HALF 31 NEIL MCKEON 2517 01:34:14 01:34:48 00:19:16 00:41:56 M 41 30 8 YARDLEY 07:11 min/mile
HALF 32 MATTHIJS KLAASSEN 1458 01:34:23 01:34:56 00:20:35 00:43:52 M 35 31 7 ROTTERDAM 07:12 min/mile
HALF 33 FRANK SCONZO 1250 01:34:26 01:34:30 00:19:06 00:42:41 M 38 32 8 TRENTON 07:12 min/mile
HALF 34 JOHN UCLES 2307 01:34:36 01:34:46 00:19:37 00:42:44 M 22 33 2 NEW BRUNSWICK 07:13 min/mile
HALF 35 RUSSELL BUCKLEY 1265 01:34:37 01:34:59 00:20:17 00:44:09 M 22 34 3 WEST WINDSOR 07:13 min/mile
HALF 36 BRIAN MCCORD 1273 01:34:41 01:34:48 00:19:23 00:42:24 M 40 35 9 LAWRENCEVILLE 07:13 min/mile
HALF 37 GREGORY PETROV 2744 01:34:45 01:34:48 00:19:30 00:42:36 M 13 36 1 PRINCETON 07:13 min/mile
HALF 38 JEFFREY SANDERS 2510 01:35:13 01:35:18 00:20:38 00:44:10 M 29 37 9 DEPTFORD 07:16 min/mile
HALF 39 JOSEPH POLOMENE 2839 01:35:13 01:36:02 00:20:18 00:43:30 M 48 38 4 07:16 min/mile
HALF 40 TOM DIACZYNSKY 2403 01:35:14 01:35:57 00:20:59 00:44:49 M 48 39 5 SOUTHAMPTON 07:16 min/mile
HALF 41 STEPHANIE NAWRACAJ 2817 01:35:32 01:35:35 00:19:55 00:43:16 F 21 2 1 MONROE 07:17 min/mile
HALF 42 TOM ENG 1607 01:35:39 01:35:44 00:20:02 00:43:17 M 41 40 10 ROBBINSVILLE 07:18 min/mile
HALF 43 TRACY KOCHIAN 1055 01:35:44 01:37:00 00:19:59 00:43:32 F 39 3 1 MORGANVILLE 07:18 min/mile
HALF 44 CURTIS BYRNES 1281 01:35:51 01:36:40 00:20:52 00:44:57 M 43 41 11 ALLENTOWN 07:19 min/mile
1482 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time 5K Split 10K Split Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City Pace
HALF 1 G. CASANOVA ALIG 2309 01:23:01 01:23:03 00:17:16 00:37:47 M 41 1 1 PRINCETON 06:20 min/mile
HALF 2 SCOTT MILLARD 1453 01:24:10 01:24:14 00:17:39 00:38:28 M 39 2 1 RANDOLPH 06:25 min/mile
HALF 3 ROSS FELICE 2606 01:24:31 01:24:34 00:17:40 00:38:28 M 47 3 1 NEW HOPE 06:27 min/mile
HALF 15 SIKA HENRY 1086 01:31:10 01:31:19 00:19:32 00:42:20 F 29 1 1 NEWPORT NEWS 06:57 min/mile
HALF 41 STEPHANIE NAWRACAJ 2817 01:35:32 01:35:35 00:19:55 00:43:16 F 21 2 1 MONROE 07:17 min/mile
HALF 43 TRACY KOCHIAN 1055 01:35:44 01:37:00 00:19:59 00:43:32 F 39 3 1 MORGANVILLE 07:18 min/mile
1 - 17
Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time 5K Split 10K Split Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City Pace
HALF 37 GREGORY PETROV 2744 01:34:45 01:34:48 00:19:30 00:42:36 M 13 36 1 PRINCETON 07:13 min/mile
HALF 95 JARED MILLER 1577 01:39:56 01:40:19 00:20:39 00:44:35 M 13 79 2 ROBBINSVILLE 07:37 min/mile
HALF 133 JOHN GARRY 2834 01:41:53 01:44:38 00:23:20 00:49:37 M 17 110 3 07:46 min/mile
HALF 150 RICHIE CASTANEDA 1589 01:42:50 01:46:05 00:23:37 00:48:37 M 12 121 4 PENNSAUKEN 07:50 min/mile
HALF 264 TOMMY III FARRELL 2577 01:48:45 01:49:44 00:23:53 00:50:45 M 13 202 5 WARRINGTON 08:18 min/mile
HALF 422 MEGAN SWEITZER 6269 01:54:50 01:56:46 00:23:34 00:52:09 F 10 122 1 08:45 min/mile
HALF 879 DANIELLE RAABE 2041 02:13:12 02:14:26 00:25:19 01:00:04 F 17 381 2 EDISON 10:10 min/mile
HALF 1130 ALYSSA ALLOCCO 2757 02:25:55 02:28:44 00:29:06 01:06:39 F 15 555 3 RED BANK 11:08 min/mile
HALF 1198 MADELINE SPAULDING 2461 02:30:29 02:32:18 00:32:48 01:09:31 F 12 599 4 WILLOW GROVE 11:29 min/mile
18 - 24
Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time 5K Split 10K Split Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City Pace
HALF 9 NICHOLAS BRUNETTO 1248 01:29:03 01:31:01 00:18:18 00:40:19 M 21 9 1 EWING 06:47 min/mile
HALF 34 JOHN UCLES 2307 01:34:36 01:34:46 00:19:37 00:42:44 M 22 33 2 NEW BRUNSWICK 07:13 min/mile
HALF 35 RUSSELL BUCKLEY 1265 01:34:37 01:34:59 00:20:17 00:44:09 M 22 34 3 WEST WINDSOR 07:13 min/mile
HALF 79 YONAI CAMARITA 2743 01:38:50 01:39:55 00:19:58 00:43:00 M 20 68 4 HAMILTON 07:32 min/mile
HALF 89 PETER GHALI 1485 01:39:34 01:43:10 00:20:24 00:44:25 M 23 75 5 NEW YORK 07:36 min/mile
HALF 41 STEPHANIE NAWRACAJ 2817 01:35:32 01:35:35 00:19:55 00:43:16 F 21 2 1 MONROE 07:17 min/mile
HALF 69 ALANA ENGELBRECHT 2511 01:37:46 01:38:24 00:20:59 00:45:12 F 19 10 2 PLEASANTVILLE 07:27 min/mile
HALF 187 FAITH LUMPKIN 2546 01:44:49 01:47:13 00:22:40 00:48:52 F 18 39 3 NEWTOWN 08:00 min/mile
HALF 206 BETHANN WITTIG 1220 01:45:50 01:47:02 00:22:58 00:48:53 F 20 45 4 PORT MURRAY 08:04 min/mile
HALF 208 KATIE TEETS 1575 01:45:59 01:46:29 00:21:27 00:46:55 F 21 46 5 NEW MILFORD 08:05 min/mile
25 - 29
Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time 5K Split 10K Split Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City Pace
HALF 5 PETER KLABE 2824 01:26:16 01:26:21 00:17:52 00:39:17 M 27 5 1 NEWARK 06:35 min/mile
HALF 10 TIM SCHMIDT 1597 01:29:20 01:29:47 00:19:33 00:41:57 M 29 10 2 BALTIMORE 06:49 min/mile
HALF 14 MATTHEW RICHARDSON 1251 01:31:03 01:31:16 00:19:20 00:41:56 M 27 14 3 HAMILTON 06:57 min/mile
HALF 18 ANDREW MANTUANO 2795 01:32:16 01:32:49 00:20:22 00:43:32 M 27 17 4 UPPER DARBY 07:02 min/mile
HALF 22 JOE LITZ 1452 01:32:55 01:33:13 00:20:10 00:43:13 M 27 21 5 BENSALEM 07:05 min/mile
HALF 15 SIKA HENRY 1086 01:31:10 01:31:19 00:19:32 00:42:20 F 29 1 1 NEWPORT NEWS 06:57 min/mile
HALF 61 SHANEENA CARTER 2347 01:37:11 01:37:30 00:20:24 00:43:51 F 27 8 2 PHILADELPHIA 07:25 min/mile
HALF 106 JUSTINE TITKO 2104 01:40:26 01:42:22 00:21:10 00:45:42 F 25 20 3 WARMINSTER 07:40 min/mile
HALF 109 ALANNA REAM 1809 01:40:26 01:42:28 00:20:36 00:45:16 F 26 21 4 ARLINGTON 07:40 min/mile
HALF 134 SARAH HODY 2079 01:41:56 01:43:58 00:20:36 00:45:18 F 25 24 5 ARLINGTON 07:46 min/mile
30 - 34
Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time 5K Split 10K Split Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City Pace
HALF 17 JASON OWENS 1460 01:31:16 01:31:20 00:19:08 00:41:30 M 30 16 1 BURLINGTON 06:58 min/mile
HALF 21 BRYAN LITTEL 1264 01:32:48 01:32:57 00:19:32 00:42:16 M 33 20 2 OAKLYN 07:05 min/mile
HALF 28 MATTHEW LUCASH 1455 01:33:25 01:33:33 00:19:56 00:42:53 M 32 27 3 MERCERVILLE 07:07 min/mile
HALF 62 AL GRUBER 1247 01:37:17 01:37:28 00:20:51 00:44:41 M 34 54 4 MORRISVILLE 07:25 min/mile
HALF 64 KURT BERGMANN 1598 01:37:23 01:37:28 00:20:01 00:43:41 M 32 56 5 FAIRLESS HILLS 07:26 min/mile
HALF 46 PEGGY KERN 2090 01:35:54 01:36:27 00:20:21 00:43:39 F 32 4 1 PHILADELPHIA 07:19 min/mile
HALF 77 KATHERINE OBRIEN 2767 01:38:35 01:56:20 00:00:00 00:58:22 F 30 11 2 HOBOKEN 07:31 min/mile
HALF 94 ANGELA QUINN 2073 01:39:54 01:40:06 00:20:36 00:44:44 F 30 16 3 YARDLEY 07:37 min/mile
HALF 96 STEPHANIE CLARK 2077 01:40:01 01:40:06 00:20:33 00:44:58 F 33 17 4 PHILADELPHIA 07:38 min/mile
HALF 100 JENNIFER DELANEY 1811 01:40:06 01:40:18 00:22:17 00:47:17 F 34 19 5 MANAHAWKIN 07:38 min/mile
35 - 39
Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time 5K Split 10K Split Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City Pace
HALF 2 SCOTT MILLARD 1453 01:24:10 01:24:14 00:17:39 00:38:28 M 39 2 1 RANDOLPH 06:25 min/mile
HALF 11 RYAN MATHESON 1249 01:29:37 01:29:45 00:18:53 00:40:49 M 36 11 2 YARDLEY 06:50 min/mile
HALF 13 ALDEMAR GARCIA 2748 01:30:40 01:31:06 00:19:06 00:41:36 M 35 13 3 LODI 06:55 min/mile
HALF 27 MARC FISHER 1576 01:33:23 01:33:26 00:19:16 00:41:45 M 37 26 4 BLUE BELL 07:07 min/mile
HALF 29 PETER GARD 1259 01:33:51 01:33:55 00:19:16 00:41:46 M 37 28 5 MORRISVILLE 07:09 min/mile
HALF 43 TRACY KOCHIAN 1055 01:35:44 01:37:00 00:19:59 00:43:32 F 39 3 1 MORGANVILLE 07:18 min/mile
HALF 67 DIANA INVERSO 2772 01:37:40 01:37:47 00:20:36 00:44:14 F 36 9 2 ROBBINSVILLE 07:27 min/mile
HALF 81 KRISTI DALRYMPLE 2602 01:38:54 01:39:10 00:20:49 00:44:54 F 35 12 3 SICKLERVILLE 07:32 min/mile
HALF 97 SUZI BECK 2081 01:40:03 01:40:21 00:20:51 00:45:14 F 38 18 4 YARDLEY 07:38 min/mile
HALF 128 CHRISTINE HANCOCK 2804 01:41:38 01:42:09 00:21:58 00:46:25 F 39 23 5 NEW HOPE 07:45 min/mile
40 - 44
Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time 5K Split 10K Split Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City Pace
HALF 1 G. CASANOVA ALIG 2309 01:23:01 01:23:03 00:17:16 00:37:47 M 41 1 1 PRINCETON 06:20 min/mile
HALF 4 FRASER MARLOW 1450 01:24:56 01:25:03 00:18:26 00:39:51 M 42 4 2 SKILLMAN 06:29 min/mile
HALF 8 DOUGLAS BOYER 2365 01:28:21 01:28:25 00:19:15 00:41:24 M 42 8 3 CHESTERBROOK 06:44 min/mile
HALF 12 WILLIAM BABUSCHAK 2398 01:29:49 01:29:56 00:19:14 00:41:26 M 42 12 4 MERCERVILLE 06:51 min/mile
HALF 19 PHILIP ROBBINS 2784 01:32:26 01:32:59 00:21:26 00:43:19 M 40 18 5 TITUSVILLE 07:03 min/mile
HALF 51 GLORIA UHM 2690 01:36:26 01:36:39 00:20:39 00:44:32 F 41 5 1 NEW YORK 07:21 min/mile
HALF 59 DEANNA GENDUSI 2605 01:37:00 01:37:17 00:20:43 00:44:39 F 42 7 2 PENNINGTON 07:24 min/mile
HALF 86 BONNIE BERENGER 1087 01:39:12 01:39:23 00:21:33 00:45:52 F 42 14 3 FLEMINGTON 07:34 min/mile
HALF 93 THERESA SMITH 2844 01:39:46 01:39:59 00:20:25 00:44:26 F 42 15 4 07:36 min/mile
HALF 138 LISA KALL 1821 01:42:21 01:42:39 00:21:02 00:45:51 F 42 25 5 YARDLEY 07:48 min/mile
45 - 49
Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time 5K Split 10K Split Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City Pace
HALF 3 ROSS FELICE 2606 01:24:31 01:24:34 00:17:40 00:38:28 M 47 3 1 NEW HOPE 06:27 min/mile
HALF 6 MATTHEW HASTINGS 1243 01:27:47 01:27:50 00:17:30 00:38:32 M 45 6 2 FEASTERVILLE 06:42 min/mile
HALF 7 DOUGIN WALKER 1026 01:28:15 01:28:20 00:18:44 00:40:10 M 48 7 3 PRINCETON 06:44 min/mile
HALF 39 JOSEPH POLOMENE 2839 01:35:13 01:36:02 00:20:18 00:43:30 M 48 38 4 07:16 min/mile
HALF 40 TOM DIACZYNSKY 2403 01:35:14 01:35:57 00:20:59 00:44:49 M 48 39 5 SOUTHAMPTON 07:16 min/mile
HALF 54 CHRISTINE OLSZANSKI 2700 01:36:37 01:36:44 00:19:36 00:43:03 F 48 6 1 NEWTOWN 07:22 min/mile
HALF 85 ISABELLA DE LA HOUSSAYE 2821 01:39:09 01:39:13 00:19:59 00:44:05 F 49 13 2 LAWRENCEVILLE 07:34 min/mile
HALF 125 CHRISTINE SOLOMON 1823 01:41:33 01:42:45 00:21:15 00:45:50 F 48 22 3 PRINCETON 07:45 min/mile
HALF 197 KIMBERLY KLIEFOTH 2086 01:45:20 01:45:39 00:22:40 00:48:14 F 45 42 4 YARDLEY 08:02 min/mile
HALF 284 SUSAN BEVANS 2668 01:49:29 01:50:05 00:23:11 00:49:53 F 48 68 5 WESTAMPTON 08:21 min/mile
50 - 54
Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time 5K Split 10K Split Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City Pace
HALF 16 JOSEPH HAUGHEY 2402 01:31:16 01:31:20 00:19:28 00:42:26 M 52 15 1 RICHBORO 06:58 min/mile
HALF 63 MARK GRAPENTINE 1459 01:37:20 01:37:50 00:20:41 00:44:15 M 50 55 2 ROEBLING 07:25 min/mile
HALF 65 TOM CURBISHLEY 1457 01:37:23 01:38:35 00:20:17 00:44:15 M 51 57 3 LAWRENCEVILLE 07:26 min/mile
HALF 90 JOSE COLON 1270 01:39:39 01:39:44 00:20:12 00:44:32 M 52 76 4 FLORENCE 07:36 min/mile
HALF 92 JOEL GOLDSTEIN 1500 01:39:39 01:39:52 00:21:21 00:45:52 M 50 78 5 HOPEWELL 07:36 min/mile
HALF 219 SALLY LOCKETT DE LOPEZ 2376 01:46:29 01:47:12 00:24:23 00:52:27 F 51 50 1 BELLE MEAD 08:07 min/mile
HALF 246 LISA VALERIANI 2255 01:48:00 01:48:16 00:22:51 00:48:38 F 50 54 2 YARDVILLE 08:14 min/mile
HALF 260 SANDY MCKAY 2314 01:48:36 01:48:57 00:22:54 00:49:32 F 52 61 3 JACKSON 08:17 min/mile
HALF 297 TRACY SIPPRELLE 1089 01:50:07 01:50:30 00:22:30 00:48:50 F 51 73 4 PRINCETON 08:24 min/mile
HALF 331 STACEY ROHRBECK 1111 01:51:25 01:51:49 00:23:15 00:50:18 F 54 85 5 DEVON 08:30 min/mile
55 - 59
Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time 5K Split 10K Split Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City Pace
HALF 45 ROBERT CLAUSEN 1268 01:35:54 01:36:21 00:20:37 00:44:05 M 57 42 1 MIDDLETOWN 07:19 min/mile
HALF 72 RICHARD LUCASH 1256 01:38:09 01:38:22 00:21:06 00:45:00 M 56 62 2 LAWRENCEVILLE 07:29 min/mile
HALF 74 FREDERICK J GROPPER 1461 01:38:18 01:38:33 00:20:49 00:45:06 M 58 64 3 YARDLEY 07:30 min/mile
HALF 84 BILL SCHAFFLING 2404 01:39:06 01:39:13 00:21:02 00:45:12 M 59 72 4 YARDLEY 07:33 min/mile
HALF 91 RAY MACWILLIAMS 1263 01:39:39 01:40:10 00:21:36 00:46:00 M 56 77 5 DRESHER 07:36 min/mile
HALF 225 JOANNE CARUSO 2515 01:46:44 01:49:12 00:22:46 00:48:47 F 55 52 1 WATCHUNG 08:08 min/mile
HALF 280 NORA SHUDA 1964 01:49:22 01:52:31 00:31:10 01:14:29 F 56 66 2 EWING 08:20 min/mile
HALF 339 BETHANY MURRANKO 2103 01:51:41 01:52:08 00:22:52 00:49:37 F 56 87 3 HAMILTON SQUARE 08:31 min/mile
HALF 419 MEG FRAMPTON 1840 01:54:43 01:58:12 00:26:10 00:54:32 F 56 120 4 WEST TRENTON 08:45 min/mile
HALF 465 JULIA KENNEDY 2711 01:56:01 01:57:22 00:23:57 00:52:34 F 57 139 5 FURLONG 08:51 min/mile
60 - 64
Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time 5K Split 10K Split Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City Pace
HALF 107 RICHARD RITTER 2408 01:40:26 01:42:31 00:21:24 00:45:50 M 64 87 1 TRENTON 07:40 min/mile
HALF 185 RON SCHMITTER 1031 01:44:44 01:45:17 00:21:55 00:47:41 M 60 148 2 WRIGHTSTOWN 07:59 min/mile
HALF 249 RICHARD JACOBS 1488 01:48:14 01:48:27 00:22:43 00:49:07 M 60 195 3 WEST WINDSOR 08:15 min/mile
HALF 329 WAYNE FISH 2848 01:51:24 01:52:06 00:23:37 00:50:46 M 64 245 4 08:30 min/mile
HALF 388 VED SINGH 1505 01:53:39 01:54:13 00:24:01 00:51:55 M 60 278 5 WEST WINDSOR 08:40 min/mile
HALF 893 EMILY GRACE 1736 02:13:51 02:15:25 00:30:18 01:01:52 F 60 389 1 WASHINGTON CROSSING 10:13 min/mile
HALF 917 RENEE FITTS 1941 02:15:12 02:18:23 00:28:05 01:00:06 F 61 406 2 PRINCETON 10:19 min/mile
HALF 1084 TERRI BUTLER 1045 02:23:14 02:25:31 00:28:21 01:05:11 F 60 522 3 FREEPORT 10:56 min/mile
HALF 1269 LOUISE FORMAN 1758 02:35:48 02:39:18 00:32:09 01:09:45 F 62 654 4 PRINCETON 11:53 min/mile
HALF 1320 ELIZABETH ROSE 2773 02:41:14 02:43:57 00:33:31 01:13:22 F 63 692 5 BRYN ATHYN 12:18 min/mile
65 - 69
Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time 5K Split 10K Split Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City Pace
HALF 293 MIKE BAKER 2708 01:49:47 01:50:56 00:22:02 00:48:48 M 65 221 1 CREAM RIDGE 08:22 min/mile
HALF 375 JAMES GREENBERG 1481 01:53:03 01:53:15 00:22:22 00:49:33 M 67 269 2 PRINCETON JCT 08:37 min/mile
HALF 453 RONALD BLAZEJEWSKI 1443 01:55:38 01:56:22 00:24:22 00:52:49 M 66 320 3 MARLTON 08:49 min/mile
HALF 848 MICHAEL MCCOLLUM 2778 02:11:59 02:16:01 00:27:27 00:59:10 M 65 485 4 NEWTOWN SQUARE 10:04 min/mile
HALF 1406 ERIC TOBIAS 1009 02:54:40 02:56:18 00:29:17 01:05:59 M 66 648 5 WARMINSTER 13:20 min/mile
HALF 1426 ELIZABETH OLMSTEAD 2278 02:58:49 03:02:09 00:34:42 01:15:59 F 67 775 1 WILMINGTON 13:39 min/mile
HALF 1463 BARBARA MOORING 2066 03:22:14 03:26:04 00:42:52 01:30:07 F 68 805 2 TRENTON 15:26 min/mile
70 - 74
Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time 5K Split 10K Split Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City Pace
75 - 79
Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time 5K Split 10K Split Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City Pace
80 - 97
Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time 5K Split 10K Split Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City Pace
98 - 99
Division Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Time Gun Elapsed Time 5K Split 10K Split Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City Pace

Race Info

Participants:
2597
Last Updated:
11/14/2013 8:50:43 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

HALF - 1482


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
663 09:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
819 10:30

10K - 1115


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
247 09:52

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
868 12:02
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction