Race Results for…
Run Now Wine Later 5K

September 20, 2015 Presented by Boss Events and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
1252
Last Updated:
9/22/2015 9:36:08 AM
Results Preliminary for 5 Days
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 920 RYAN GALLAGHER 00:16:39 00:16:39 05:22 min/mile LANGHORNE 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1467 MEGHAN LUTZ 00:20:03 00:20:01 06:27 min/mile LANGHORNE 25

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1252 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Name Chip Time Gun Time Bib Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
1 RYAN GALLAGHER 00:16:39 00:16:39 920 M 24 0 O/A LANGHORNE PENNSYLVANIA 05:22 min/mile
2 BRIAN HOWLES 00:17:34 00:17:36 1277 M 29 1 1 PHILADELPHIA PENNSYLVANIA 05:40 min/mile
3 MICHAEL DIEM 00:19:01 00:19:06 1355 M 39 2 1 HAVERTOWN PENNSYLVANIA 06:08 min/mile
4 TIM HAINES 00:19:18 00:19:20 1448 M 23 3 2 LANGHORNE PENNSYLVANIA 06:13 min/mile
5 MEGHAN LUTZ 00:20:01 00:20:03 1467 F 25 0 O/A LANGHORNE PENNSYLVANIA 06:27 min/mile
6 MARC BUCKWALTER 00:20:07 00:20:11 580 M 45 4 1 LITITZ PENNSYLVANIA 06:29 min/mile
7 CC TELLEZ 00:20:26 00:20:27 1218 F 37 1 1 LEZ RUN PHILADELPHIA PENNSYLVANIA 06:35 min/mile
8 DAVID PEER 00:20:29 00:20:32 863 M 33 5 2 LAMBERTVILLE NEW JERSEY 06:36 min/mile
9 KEVIN BLACK 00:20:43 00:20:48 135 M 35 6 3 THE WINOS DOYLESTOWN PENNSYLVANIA 06:40 min/mile
10 NICOLE CURRAN 00:20:49 00:20:52 304 F 46 2 1 NEW HOPE PENNSYLVANIA 06:42 min/mile
11 MARK KLOSSNER 00:21:13 00:21:16 256 M 39 7 4 NEW HOPE PENNSYLVANIA 06:50 min/mile
12 DANIEL BUTLER 00:21:30 00:21:49 713 M 30 8 5 WILLOW GROVE PENNSYLVANIA 06:56 min/mile
13 KEVIN CRAIL 00:21:33 00:22:47 128 M 46 9 2 TEAM MARATHON MAN JAMISON PENNSYLVANIA 06:57 min/mile
14 DEREK HARASIM 00:21:38 00:21:40 1341 M 24 10 3 LANGHORNE PENNSYLVANIA 06:58 min/mile
15 MAGGIE PONIATOWSKI 00:21:45 00:21:46 733 F 39 3 2 MOUNT LAUREL NEW JERSEY 07:00 min/mile
16 BRITT MILLER 00:21:46 00:22:08 67 F 29 4 1 I KEEP SPILLING MY WINE PHILADELPHIA PENNSYLVANIA 07:01 min/mile
17 THOMAS BAKER 00:21:48 00:23:15 897 M 33 11 6 SUCCASUNNA NEW JERSEY 07:01 min/mile
18 PETER WEBSTER 00:21:57 00:22:31 174 M 48 12 3 WEBSTERS LAWRENCEVILLE NEW JERSEY 07:04 min/mile
19 TREVOR DOCKEY 00:22:00 00:22:54 584 M 32 13 7 HALIFAX PENNSYLVANIA 07:05 min/mile
20 DANNI OLNEY 00:22:13 00:22:27 1196 F 37 5 3 HILLSOBOROUGH NEW JERSEY 07:10 min/mile
21 TODD EGRY 00:22:22 00:22:45 1300 M 50 14 1 WALNUTPORT PENNSYLVANIA 07:12 min/mile
22 RYAN HALL 00:22:25 00:23:33 1391 M 24 15 4 WINE NOT? PHILADELPHIA PENNSYLVANIA 07:13 min/mile
23 LISA BLANCO 00:22:30 00:22:34 732 F 46 6 2 MEDFORD NEW JERSEY 07:15 min/mile
24 TODD SCHMIDT 00:22:44 00:24:00 968 M 40 16 4 DOYLESTOWN PENNSYLVANIA 07:20 min/mile
25 CHARLES BELL 00:22:49 00:22:53 1306 M 46 17 5 YARDLEY PENNSYLVANIA 07:21 min/mile
26 MARY QUINTO 00:22:53 00:22:56 479 F 44 7 3 COLUMBUS NEW JERSEY 07:22 min/mile
27 KASEY BLACK 00:23:01 00:23:06 134 F 34 8 4 THE WINOS DOYLESTOWN PENNSYLVANIA 07:25 min/mile
28 ALEXANDER BARDAY 00:23:07 00:23:21 59 M 23 18 5 FALL FOR THE STOCKERS HILLTOWN PENNSYLVANIA 07:27 min/mile
29 DONNA POLEY 00:23:08 00:23:41 308 F 45 9 4 LANSDALE PENNSYLVANIA 07:27 min/mile
30 RYAN BAHLEDA 00:23:08 00:23:22 57 M 27 19 6 FALL FOR THE STOCKERS HAVERTOWN PENNSYLVANIA 07:27 min/mile
31 TIM LEONARD 00:23:13 00:24:33 880 M 46 20 6 STOCKTON NEW JERSEY 07:29 min/mile
32 VICKI WINNICK 00:23:14 00:24:11 848 F 41 10 5 POTTSTOWN PENNSYLVANIA 07:29 min/mile
33 ROB CORLEW 00:23:16 00:23:25 771 M 51 21 2 HOLLYWOOD PENNSYLVANIA 07:30 min/mile
34 MARK HAMERSLY 00:23:18 00:23:21 1324 M 34 22 8 MOUNT LAUREL NEW JERSEY 07:30 min/mile
35 KEVIN LOCKWOOD 00:23:29 00:23:40 1397 M 61 23 1 TOMS RIVER NEW JERSEY 07:34 min/mile
36 JANINE CARROLL 00:23:31 00:23:35 1110 F 44 11 6 NEW HOPE PENNSYLVANIA 07:35 min/mile
37 LAMONT DAVIS 00:23:31 00:24:21 77 M 53 24 3 LAMONT DAVIS LANSDOWNE PENNSYLVANIA 07:35 min/mile
38 JOHN PASTORELLA 00:23:32 00:23:54 1162 M 25 25 7 HAMILTON NEW JERSEY 07:35 min/mile
39 NIMRON PARRIS 00:23:32 00:23:39 1172 M 28 26 8 BROOKLYN NEW YORK 07:35 min/mile
40 KRISTEN LANTZ 00:23:38 00:23:45 1356 F 38 12 5 HAVERTOWN PENNSYLVANIA 07:37 min/mile
41 ANN MARIE BANKS 00:23:38 00:23:42 112 F 26 13 2 RUN SHIRAZ OFF PHILADELPHIA PENNSYLVANIA 07:37 min/mile
42 SCOT MCCLINTIC 00:23:40 00:24:03 900 M 28 27 9 NEW BRUNSWICK NEW JERSEY 07:38 min/mile
43 JULIA KLOSSNER 00:23:45 00:23:50 255 F 37 14 6 NEW HOPE PENNSYLVANIA 07:39 min/mile
44 CHRISTIOPHER PERRY 00:23:48 00:24:07 737 M 53 28 4 PISCATAWAY NEW JERSEY 07:40 min/mile
45 MICHAEL GINDER 00:23:49 00:24:05 675 M 59 29 5 KINNELON NEW JERSEY 07:40 min/mile
46 ALEXANDER SAUICKIE 00:23:49 00:25:08 1251 M 44 30 7 JACKSON NEW JERSEY 07:40 min/mile
47 JAIME MCGRAW 00:23:50 00:24:10 506 F 39 15 7 RINGOES NEW JERSEY 07:41 min/mile
48 MEGAN DEJOHN 00:23:53 00:24:06 298 F 33 16 8 LANGHORNE PENNSYLVANIA 07:42 min/mile
49 MEGHAN HINKLE 00:23:55 00:24:01 1421 F 30 17 9 BETHLEHEM PENNSYLVANIA 07:42 min/mile
50 AMANDA TOMARO 00:23:58 00:24:12 389 F 28 18 3 EDISON NEW JERSEY 07:43 min/mile
1252 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Name Chip Time Gun Time Bib Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
2 BRIAN HOWLES 00:17:34 00:17:36 1277 M 29 1 1 PHILADELPHIA PENNSYLVANIA 05:40 min/mile
7 CC TELLEZ 00:20:26 00:20:27 1218 F 37 1 1 LEZ RUN PHILADELPHIA PENNSYLVANIA 06:35 min/mile
1 - 19
Race Place Name Chip Time Gun Time Bib Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
320 EMERSON KEKESI 00:29:22 00:30:44 627 M 10 114 1 COLUMBUS NEW JERSEY 09:28 min/mile
1151 KOYE BROWN 00:46:53 00:49:23 100 M 18 226 2 PAYNE N DIAZ CLEONA PENNSYLVANIA 15:07 min/mile
643 IZABELLA RICHARDSON 00:33:26 00:35:02 1400 F 12 468 1 NORTH BRUNSWICK NEW JERSEY 10:47 min/mile
1148 JESSICA FINCK 00:46:48 00:49:18 99 F 19 920 2 PAYNE N DIAZ CLEONA PENNSYLVANIA 15:05 min/mile
1194 EMILY FINCK 00:49:24 00:49:24 98 F 18 958 3 PAYNE N DIAZ CLEONA PENNSYLVANIA 15:56 min/mile
1236 CHRISTINA HEGENBART 00:53:36 00:56:36 967 F 17 996 4 NORTHFIELD NEW JERSEY 17:17 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Name Chip Time Gun Time Bib Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
2 BRIAN HOWLES 00:17:34 00:17:36 1277 M 29 1 1 PHILADELPHIA PENNSYLVANIA 05:40 min/mile
4 TIM HAINES 00:19:18 00:19:20 1448 M 23 3 2 LANGHORNE PENNSYLVANIA 06:13 min/mile
14 DEREK HARASIM 00:21:38 00:21:40 1341 M 24 10 3 LANGHORNE PENNSYLVANIA 06:58 min/mile
22 RYAN HALL 00:22:25 00:23:33 1391 M 24 15 4 WINE NOT? PHILADELPHIA PENNSYLVANIA 07:13 min/mile
28 ALEXANDER BARDAY 00:23:07 00:23:21 59 M 23 18 5 FALL FOR THE STOCKERS HILLTOWN PENNSYLVANIA 07:27 min/mile
16 BRITT MILLER 00:21:46 00:22:08 67 F 29 4 1 I KEEP SPILLING MY WINE PHILADELPHIA PENNSYLVANIA 07:01 min/mile
41 ANN MARIE BANKS 00:23:38 00:23:42 112 F 26 13 2 RUN SHIRAZ OFF PHILADELPHIA PENNSYLVANIA 07:37 min/mile
50 AMANDA TOMARO 00:23:58 00:24:12 389 F 28 18 3 EDISON NEW JERSEY 07:43 min/mile
57 ALLISON GAZZALE 00:24:05 00:24:16 1417 F 28 20 4 LANGHORNE PENNSYLVANIA 07:46 min/mile
65 JENNY LIANG 00:24:14 00:25:31 316 F 25 23 5 WEST WINDSOR NEW JERSEY 07:49 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Name Chip Time Gun Time Bib Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
3 MICHAEL DIEM 00:19:01 00:19:06 1355 M 39 2 1 HAVERTOWN PENNSYLVANIA 06:08 min/mile
8 DAVID PEER 00:20:29 00:20:32 863 M 33 5 2 LAMBERTVILLE NEW JERSEY 06:36 min/mile
9 KEVIN BLACK 00:20:43 00:20:48 135 M 35 6 3 THE WINOS DOYLESTOWN PENNSYLVANIA 06:40 min/mile
11 MARK KLOSSNER 00:21:13 00:21:16 256 M 39 7 4 NEW HOPE PENNSYLVANIA 06:50 min/mile
12 DANIEL BUTLER 00:21:30 00:21:49 713 M 30 8 5 WILLOW GROVE PENNSYLVANIA 06:56 min/mile
7 CC TELLEZ 00:20:26 00:20:27 1218 F 37 1 1 LEZ RUN PHILADELPHIA PENNSYLVANIA 06:35 min/mile
15 MAGGIE PONIATOWSKI 00:21:45 00:21:46 733 F 39 3 2 MOUNT LAUREL NEW JERSEY 07:00 min/mile
20 DANNI OLNEY 00:22:13 00:22:27 1196 F 37 5 3 HILLSOBOROUGH NEW JERSEY 07:10 min/mile
27 KASEY BLACK 00:23:01 00:23:06 134 F 34 8 4 THE WINOS DOYLESTOWN PENNSYLVANIA 07:25 min/mile
40 KRISTEN LANTZ 00:23:38 00:23:45 1356 F 38 12 5 HAVERTOWN PENNSYLVANIA 07:37 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Name Chip Time Gun Time Bib Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
6 MARC BUCKWALTER 00:20:07 00:20:11 580 M 45 4 1 LITITZ PENNSYLVANIA 06:29 min/mile
13 KEVIN CRAIL 00:21:33 00:22:47 128 M 46 9 2 TEAM MARATHON MAN JAMISON PENNSYLVANIA 06:57 min/mile
18 PETER WEBSTER 00:21:57 00:22:31 174 M 48 12 3 WEBSTERS LAWRENCEVILLE NEW JERSEY 07:04 min/mile
24 TODD SCHMIDT 00:22:44 00:24:00 968 M 40 16 4 DOYLESTOWN PENNSYLVANIA 07:20 min/mile
25 CHARLES BELL 00:22:49 00:22:53 1306 M 46 17 5 YARDLEY PENNSYLVANIA 07:21 min/mile
10 NICOLE CURRAN 00:20:49 00:20:52 304 F 46 2 1 NEW HOPE PENNSYLVANIA 06:42 min/mile
23 LISA BLANCO 00:22:30 00:22:34 732 F 46 6 2 MEDFORD NEW JERSEY 07:15 min/mile
26 MARY QUINTO 00:22:53 00:22:56 479 F 44 7 3 COLUMBUS NEW JERSEY 07:22 min/mile
29 DONNA POLEY 00:23:08 00:23:41 308 F 45 9 4 LANSDALE PENNSYLVANIA 07:27 min/mile
32 VICKI WINNICK 00:23:14 00:24:11 848 F 41 10 5 POTTSTOWN PENNSYLVANIA 07:29 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Name Chip Time Gun Time Bib Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
21 TODD EGRY 00:22:22 00:22:45 1300 M 50 14 1 WALNUTPORT PENNSYLVANIA 07:12 min/mile
33 ROB CORLEW 00:23:16 00:23:25 771 M 51 21 2 HOLLYWOOD PENNSYLVANIA 07:30 min/mile
37 LAMONT DAVIS 00:23:31 00:24:21 77 M 53 24 3 LAMONT DAVIS LANSDOWNE PENNSYLVANIA 07:35 min/mile
44 CHRISTIOPHER PERRY 00:23:48 00:24:07 737 M 53 28 4 PISCATAWAY NEW JERSEY 07:40 min/mile
45 MICHAEL GINDER 00:23:49 00:24:05 675 M 59 29 5 KINNELON NEW JERSEY 07:40 min/mile
60 CAROL WILSON 00:24:07 00:24:11 1085 F 51 22 1 HUNTINGDON VALLEY PENNSYLVANIA 07:46 min/mile
112 JOANNE MCGINTY 00:25:42 00:25:50 1179 F 50 51 2 HORSHAM PENNSYLVANIA 08:17 min/mile
133 YVETTE ANDRIOLA 00:26:16 00:27:57 376 F 52 66 3 WATCHUNG NEW JERSEY 08:28 min/mile
160 DEBBIE ALESSANDRINI 00:26:52 00:27:54 1433 F 52 84 4 MEDFORD NEW JERSEY 08:40 min/mile
163 NANCY PAQUETTE 00:26:53 00:27:01 486 F 57 86 5 DAYTON NEW JERSEY 08:40 min/mile
60 - 99
Race Place Name Chip Time Gun Time Bib Gender Age Gender Place Age Place Team Name City State Pace
35 KEVIN LOCKWOOD 00:23:29 00:23:40 1397 M 61 23 1 TOMS RIVER NEW JERSEY 07:34 min/mile
129 BILL JORDAN 00:26:11 00:27:11 462 M 61 65 2 NEW HOPE PENNSYLVANIA 08:26 min/mile
145 CHIP ROSE 00:26:40 00:27:42 1457 M 64 70 3 PHILA PENNSYLVANIA 08:36 min/mile
202 JOHN GLAUBITZ 00:27:30 00:27:39 607 M 60 84 4 FAIRLESS HILLS PENNSYLVANIA 08:52 min/mile
207 MARK BIRCH 00:27:39 00:27:46 836 M 60 89 5 NEW HOPE PENNSYLVANIA 08:55 min/mile
258 DEB RUDOLPH 00:28:40 00:29:35 1100 F 61 157 1 NEW HOPE PENNSYLVANIA 09:14 min/mile
293 LYNDA SACHAROV 00:29:09 00:29:14 730 F 66 184 2 LANGHORNE PENNSYLVANIA 09:24 min/mile
590 JO ANN GROEGER 00:32:45 00:33:48 1131 F 62 423 3 LAWRENCEVILLE NEW JERSEY 10:33 min/mile
596 MARY SENKER 00:32:48 00:32:56 589 F 62 429 4 HOLLAND PENNSYLVANIA 10:34 min/mile
754 DIANN PAULACHOK 00:35:02 00:35:56 583 F 61 563 5 CRESCO PENNSYLVANIA 11:18 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
1252
Last Updated:
9/22/2015 9:36:08 AM
Results Preliminary for 5 Days
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 1252


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
239 09:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1013 11:23
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction