Race Results for…
Green Parrot Shamrock Shuffle 5K

March 19, 2016 Results presented by Boss Events and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
174
Last Updated:
3/19/2016 9:57:46 AM
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
174 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Name Bib Gun Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City State
1 RYAN GALLAGHER 164 00:16:24 M 35 1 O/A
2 MEGHAN LUTZ 169 00:18:37 F 26 1 O/A
3 LYNNE O'CONNOR 154 00:19:00 F 16 2 O/A SOUTHAMPTON PA
4 PATRICK COSTELLO 193 00:19:09 M 47 2 O/A
5 DEREK HARASIM 165 00:19:20 M 25 3 O/A LANGHORNE PA
6 ANNE JONES 160 00:19:26 F 46 3 O/A Pennington NJ
7 STEVEN PETTINGILL 108 00:19:28 M 44 4 1 NEWTOWN PA
8 BRADLEY QUINNAN 158 00:20:15 M 27 5 1 NEWTOWN PA
9 JAEK GDOVIN 175 00:20:15 M 31 6 1
10 CAMILA DROBAC 171 00:20:16 F 15 4 1
11 MARTIN FEROCE 28 00:20:51 M 35 7 2 ROCHESTER PA
12 BRANDON SPECTOR 181 00:21:39 M 26 8 2
13 TIFFANY WERNER 190 00:21:41 F 38 5 1
14 LOU MALAGERI 167 00:21:43 M 49 9 2
15 JOE MCCLERNON 79 00:21:54 M 28 10 3 BRISTOL PA
16 ALEX OCKFORD 96 00:22:11 M 24 11 4 YARDLEY PA
17 ROBERT POGORZELSKI 112 00:22:14 M 34 12 3 HAMILTON NJ
18 MICHAEL PAWLIKOWSKI 105 00:22:29 M 34 13 4 HOLLAND PA
19 ZOE FIENMAN 163 00:22:36 F 24 6 1
20 CAROLYN ROUGHTON 145 00:22:39 F 22 7 2 LANGHORNE PA
21 EDWARD GALLANT 36 00:22:46 M 46 14 3 NEWTOWN PA
22 MICHAEL DROBAK 172 00:22:49 M 50 15 1
23 DANIEL FOBES 161 00:23:06 M 51 16 2
24 LAURA MCGURNEY 139 00:23:09 F 36 8 2 NEWTOWN PA
25 TALON MCWILLIAMS 81 00:23:24 F 27 9 3 YARDLEY PA
26 ZACHARY ROVNER 116 00:23:38 M 16 17 1 HOLLAND PA
27 SCOTT PECARIC 106 00:23:41 M 41 18 4 BORDENTOWN NJ
28 BRIAN JETER 57 00:23:46 M 43 19 5 NEWTOWN PA
29 DONNA SEIDEL 121 00:24:15 F 52 10 1 LANGHORNE PA
30 BILL McKENNA 180 00:24:24 M 54 20 3
31 BOB CLARK 170 00:24:33 M 61 21 1
32 COURTNEY POLLACK 141 00:24:36 F 41 11 1 YARDLEY PA
33 BOB MUSTO 89 00:24:37 M 53 22 4 NEWTOWN PA
34 THOMAS MCMENAMIN 80 00:24:45 M 46 23 6 LANGHORNE PA
35 ALAN GIANNONE JR 39 00:24:47 M 39 24 5 RICHBORO PA
36 MICHAEL WERNER 191 00:24:48 M 49 25 7
37 VICKI FRICK 32 00:24:49 F 52 12 2 RICHBORO PA
38 JOHN GORGOL 42 00:24:55 M 58 26 5 NEW HOPE PA
39 LAUREN MURPHY 86 00:25:12 F 27 13 4 HOLLAND PA
40 AUDREY HALE 47 00:25:21 F 10 14 1 LEVITTOWN PA
41 GINA MARSTON MARSTON 76 00:25:21 F 34 15 3 BRISTOL PA
42 KAREN STETTNER 128 00:25:27 F 52 16 3 NEWTOWN PA
43 MICHAEL BOGLE 9 00:25:37 M 50 27 6 NEWTOWN PA
44 STACI EPSTEIN 25 00:25:38 F 38 17 4 HOLLAND PA
45 WILLIAM CHARPENTIER 148 00:25:39 M 18 28 2 CANADENSIS PA
46 TIM KELLY 60 00:25:40 M 50 29 7 WASHINGTON CROSSING PA
47 KEVIN O'NEILL 101 00:25:51 M 51 30 8 WASHINGTON CROSSING PA
48 ANNE KEEGAN 156 00:25:55 F 34 18 5 WARMINSTER PA
49 TOM PIZZA 110 00:26:02 M 45 31 8 NEWTOWN PA
50 PIERRE HANNECART 48 00:26:07 M 42 32 9 PHILADELPHIA PA
174 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Name Bib Gun Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City State
1 RYAN GALLAGHER 164 00:16:24 M 35 1 O/A
4 PATRICK COSTELLO 193 00:19:09 M 47 2 O/A
5 DEREK HARASIM 165 00:19:20 M 25 3 O/A LANGHORNE PA
2 MEGHAN LUTZ 169 00:18:37 F 26 1 O/A
3 LYNNE O'CONNOR 154 00:19:00 F 16 2 O/A SOUTHAMPTON PA
6 ANNE JONES 160 00:19:26 F 46 3 O/A Pennington NJ
1 - 14
Race Place Name Bib Gun Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City State
100 ALEC ROVNER 117 00:29:50 M 13 50 1 HOLLAND PA
158 IAN O'CONNELL 98 00:37:48 M 12 63 2 NETCONG NJ
40 AUDREY HALE 47 00:25:21 F 10 14 1 LEVITTOWN PA
144 LEILA SHVANDA 125 00:34:47 F 7 87 2 DOYLESTOWN PA
162 MADDIE DUNPHY 188 00:38:36 F 8 98 3
15 - 19
Race Place Name Bib Gun Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City State
26 ZACHARY ROVNER 116 00:23:38 M 16 17 1 HOLLAND PA
45 WILLIAM CHARPENTIER 148 00:25:39 M 18 28 2 CANADENSIS PA
10 CAMILA DROBAC 171 00:20:16 F 15 4 1
93 ANNA PIZZA 111 00:29:12 F 16 47 2 NEWTOWN PA
20 - 29
Race Place Name Bib Gun Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City State
8 BRADLEY QUINNAN 158 00:20:15 M 27 5 1 NEWTOWN PA
12 BRANDON SPECTOR 181 00:21:39 M 26 8 2
15 JOE MCCLERNON 79 00:21:54 M 28 10 3 BRISTOL PA
16 ALEX OCKFORD 96 00:22:11 M 24 11 4 YARDLEY PA
57 ANDREW CARPENTER 13 00:26:52 M 25 34 5 DOWNINGTOWN PA
19 ZOE FIENMAN 163 00:22:36 F 24 6 1
20 CAROLYN ROUGHTON 145 00:22:39 F 22 7 2 LANGHORNE PA
25 TALON MCWILLIAMS 81 00:23:24 F 27 9 3 YARDLEY PA
39 LAUREN MURPHY 86 00:25:12 F 27 13 4 HOLLAND PA
58 JAIMIE CARR 14 00:26:52 F 29 24 5 LANGHORNE PA
30 - 39
Race Place Name Bib Gun Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City State
9 JAEK GDOVIN 175 00:20:15 M 31 6 1
11 MARTIN FEROCE 28 00:20:51 M 35 7 2 ROCHESTER PA
17 ROBERT POGORZELSKI 112 00:22:14 M 34 12 3 HAMILTON NJ
18 MICHAEL PAWLIKOWSKI 105 00:22:29 M 34 13 4 HOLLAND PA
35 ALAN GIANNONE JR 39 00:24:47 M 39 24 5 RICHBORO PA
13 TIFFANY WERNER 190 00:21:41 F 38 5 1
24 LAURA MCGURNEY 139 00:23:09 F 36 8 2 NEWTOWN PA
41 GINA MARSTON MARSTON 76 00:25:21 F 34 15 3 BRISTOL PA
44 STACI EPSTEIN 25 00:25:38 F 38 17 4 HOLLAND PA
48 ANNE KEEGAN 156 00:25:55 F 34 18 5 WARMINSTER PA
40 - 49
Race Place Name Bib Gun Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City State
7 STEVEN PETTINGILL 108 00:19:28 M 44 4 1 NEWTOWN PA
14 LOU MALAGERI 167 00:21:43 M 49 9 2
21 EDWARD GALLANT 36 00:22:46 M 46 14 3 NEWTOWN PA
27 SCOTT PECARIC 106 00:23:41 M 41 18 4 BORDENTOWN NJ
28 BRIAN JETER 57 00:23:46 M 43 19 5 NEWTOWN PA
32 COURTNEY POLLACK 141 00:24:36 F 41 11 1 YARDLEY PA
55 DONNA HEY 51 00:26:38 F 49 23 2 READING PA
61 MEG RUSSELL 118 00:27:04 F 42 26 3 NEWTOWN PA
62 KATIE SEILER 122 00:27:05 F 41 27 4 NEWTOWN PA
67 MICHELE IMMORDINO 55 00:27:18 F 46 31 5 PENNINGTON NJ
50 - 59
Race Place Name Bib Gun Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City State
22 MICHAEL DROBAK 172 00:22:49 M 50 15 1
23 DANIEL FOBES 161 00:23:06 M 51 16 2
30 BILL McKENNA 180 00:24:24 M 54 20 3
33 BOB MUSTO 89 00:24:37 M 53 22 4 NEWTOWN PA
38 JOHN GORGOL 42 00:24:55 M 58 26 5 NEW HOPE PA
29 DONNA SEIDEL 121 00:24:15 F 52 10 1 LANGHORNE PA
37 VICKI FRICK 32 00:24:49 F 52 12 2 RICHBORO PA
42 KAREN STETTNER 128 00:25:27 F 52 16 3 NEWTOWN PA
52 MARY ANN SHOCKLEY 192 00:26:12 F 56 20 4
54 SANDY STAIB 127 00:26:33 F 51 22 5 HAMILTON PA
60 - 99
Race Place Name Bib Gun Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City State
31 BOB CLARK 170 00:24:33 M 61 21 1
56 CHIP ROSE 159 00:26:41 M 64 33 2 Philadelphia PA
91 CHRIS JANOSIK 56 00:29:02 M 65 46 3 WEST CHESTER PA
125 DONNA VOORHEES-WALTZ 133 00:32:09 F 67 69 1 ROEBLING NJ

Race Info

Participants:
174
Last Updated:
3/19/2016 9:57:46 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 174


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
70 08:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
104 09:41
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction