Race Results for…
Run Now Wine Later 5K

September 10, 2017 Results presented by Boss Events and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
901
Last Updated:
9/11/2017 7:16:01 PM

Results Preliminary for 5 Days

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
900 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Bib Age Gender Age Place Gender Place City State
1 MATTHEW BROWN 00:18:15.7 00:18:22.2 988 27 M O/A 1 CHAFONT PA
2 ANDREW CONKLIN 00:20:03.2 00:20:03.3 1039 34 M 1 2 NEW HOPE PA
3 CRAIG NORTH 00:20:28.0 00:20:29.8 708 32 M 2 3 LAKE COMO NJ
4 LUIS ANDUJAR 00:21:03.0 00:21:05.4 18 49 M 1 4 LANGHORNE PA
5 DOUG STINER 00:21:06.1 00:22:09.6 598 36 M 3 5 NORRISTOWN PA
6 NICOLE CURRAN 00:21:06.9 00:21:07.5 804 48 F O/A 1 NEW HOPE PA
7 ANGELA CHEUNG 00:21:13.6 00:21:20.6 1038 33 F 1 2 NEW HOPE PA
8 BRIAN BEAUDETTE 00:22:02.9 00:22:28.8 850 27 M 1 6 HARTSDALE NY
9 VERONICA DUCO 00:22:20.4 00:22:26.7 171 36 F 2 3 ROSELLE PARK NJ
10 VINCENT VALLELY 00:22:24.9 00:22:31.4 879 33 M 4 7 CRANFORD NJ
11 KEVIN CRAIL 00:22:34.6 00:22:56.9 131 48 M 2 8 JAMISON PA
12 MICHAEL GUILIANO 00:22:39.0 00:22:42.3 1027 39 M 5 9 MOUNT LAUREL NJ
13 KEVIN OGBORN 00:22:39.6 00:22:40.5 951 42 M 3 10 WASHINGTON CROSSING PA
14 MICHELE FILLETTE 00:22:42.8 00:22:45.5 192 43 F 1 4 CHURCHVILLE PA
15 MICHELLE BUBEAR 00:22:48.5 00:22:51.7 74 27 F 1 5 RANDOLPH NJ
16 EDWARD GALLANT 00:22:55.5 00:22:57.2 722 48 M 4 11 NEWTOWN PA
17 JOE SUPLICK 00:22:56.8 00:23:00.3 604 50 M 1 12 DOYLESTOWN PA
18 TOM CORRIGAN 00:23:14.4 00:23:15.4 940 41 M 5 13 NEW HOPE PA
19 AMANDA PROUD 00:23:14.7 00:24:01.3 499 30 F 3 6 HUNTINGDON VALLEY PA
20 KAREN LAFFERTY 00:23:15.7 00:23:24.4 320 43 F 2 7 DOYLESTOWN PA
21 GREG DION 00:23:18.0 00:23:27.2 159 44 M 6 14 JAMISON PA
22 CHRISTOPHER BLOOM 00:23:40.7 00:23:43.6 53 25 M 2 15 PHILADELPHIA PA
23 KELLY BLIZARD 00:23:47.8 00:24:38.7 697 40 F 3 8 FURLONG PA
24 KRISTIN MACK 00:24:04.7 00:24:05.4 366 31 F 4 9 WILLOW GROVE PA
25 ASHLEY LEE 00:24:06.8 00:24:17.2 336 29 F 2 10 FOLSOM PA
26 JAIME MCGRAW 00:24:11.6 00:24:18.6 398 41 F 4 11 RINGOES NJ
27 AMY ALDERSON 00:24:33.4 00:24:45.3 6 39 F 5 12 HORSHAM PA
28 KIRA SPAMAN 00:24:34.5 00:24:46.3 970 41 F 5 13 HORSHAM PA
29 TIMOTHY LEONARD 00:24:36.2 00:24:54.4 1022 48 M 7 16 STOCKTON NJ
30 CHRIS PERRY 00:24:42.4 00:25:21.4 479 55 M 2 17 PISCATAWAY NJ
31 DAVID ADAMS 00:24:44.5 00:26:22.5 883 33 M 6 18 GLENSIDE PA
32 ANITA GOYAL 00:24:52.3 00:24:53.3 826 41 F 6 14 PRINCETON NJ
33 RHONDA HAY 00:24:59.9 00:25:04.8 243 40 F 7 15 ASBURY NJ
34 CHARLES WRIGHT 00:25:02.5 00:26:40.0 882 34 M 7 19 GLENSIDE PA
35 LUANNE SUPLICK 00:25:05.3 00:25:08.5 603 48 F 8 16 DOYLESTOWN PA
36 WESLEY HILTON 00:25:06.8 00:25:21.6 253 55 M 3 20 DOYLESTOWN PA
37 AMANDA MADDALENA 00:25:08.4 00:25:12.4 367 30 F 6 17 FLEMINGTON NJ
38 DANIEL FRENOCK 00:25:09.2 00:27:13.2 867 28 M 3 21 MORRISVILLE PA
39 CHARLES PIERCE 00:25:16.0 00:26:16.6 486 39 M 8 22 PHILADELPHIA PA
40 VIVIEN BEVICH 00:25:17.8 00:25:18.4 42 48 F 9 18 LAMBERTVILLE NJ
41 JEN ELIAS 00:25:18.4 00:25:26.2 178 42 F 10 19 OCEAN CITY NJ
42 ANDREW POULSEN 00:25:18.9 00:25:26.6 1064 51 M 4 23
43 AMY STROUSE 00:25:25.9 00:27:10.3 1017 37 F 7 20 LANGHORNE PA
44 JOHN PIOTROWSKI 00:25:26.0 00:25:37.4 488 36 M 9 24 DREXEL HILL PA
45 ALYSSA IMPINK 00:25:35.7 00:25:45.4 910 30 F 8 21 BETHLEHEM PA
46 CRISTINA CUSANO 00:25:36.7 00:25:38.7 803 41 F 11 22 PHILADELPHIA PA
47 JENNIFER SHUBZDA 00:25:37.1 00:26:10.2 577 48 F 12 23 EMMAUS PA
48 NICK RICKARDS 00:25:43.4 00:26:03.3 520 39 M 10 25 COLLEGEVILLE PA
49 MATT REITTER 00:25:45.9 00:26:12.8 514 43 M 8 26 RICHBORO PA
50 SARAH LICATA 00:25:46.0 00:26:15.9 699 39 F 9 24 NEWTOWN PA
900 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Bib Age Gender Age Place Gender Place City State
1 MATTHEW BROWN 00:18:15.7 00:18:22.2 988 27 M O/A 1 CHAFONT PA
6 NICOLE CURRAN 00:21:06.9 00:21:07.5 804 48 F O/A 1 NEW HOPE PA
1 - 19
Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Bib Age Gender Age Place Gender Place City State
173 JAKE BIRKENSTAMM 00:28:54.3 00:29:49.4 1042 11 M 1 65 YARDLEY PA
463 TYLER SMITH 00:34:44.0 00:36:20.9 1004 17 M 2 114 EMMAUS PA
585 ELLIOT DOWNEY 00:37:07.9 00:38:01.5 1061 10 M 3 132
683 BRYSON LAURENTE 00:40:38.7 00:41:53.1 1013 14 M 4 141 ROBBINSVILLE NJ
893 MATTHEW BIRKENSTAMM 00:58:34.7 00:59:29.8 1045 6 M 5 180 YARDLEY PA
174 AIDRIC NORGEN 00:28:55.2 00:29:49.9 1053 11 F 1 107
184 LAILA SEILER 00:29:06.5 00:31:09.8 1048 11 F 2 112 NEWTOWN PA
258 WILL SEILER 00:30:50.5 00:31:45.7 1049 10 F 3 164 NEWTOWN PA
293 LEILA SHVANDA 00:31:35.8 00:32:33.2 1032 8 F 4 195 DOYLESTOWN PA
556 JILLIAN LANCTOT 00:36:37.5 00:38:41.5 1074 12 F 5 421
20 - 29
Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Bib Age Gender Age Place Gender Place City State
8 BRIAN BEAUDETTE 00:22:02.9 00:22:28.8 850 27 M 1 6 HARTSDALE NY
22 CHRISTOPHER BLOOM 00:23:40.7 00:23:43.6 53 25 M 2 15 PHILADELPHIA PA
38 DANIEL FRENOCK 00:25:09.2 00:27:13.2 867 28 M 3 21 MORRISVILLE PA
62 DANIEL WAY 00:26:12.1 00:27:04.3 895 26 M 4 30 DOYLESTOWN PA
82 MATTHEW MORRIS 00:26:45.3 00:26:48.6 429 28 M 5 35 RANDOLPH NJ
15 MICHELLE BUBEAR 00:22:48.5 00:22:51.7 74 27 F 1 5 RANDOLPH NJ
25 ASHLEY LEE 00:24:06.8 00:24:17.2 336 29 F 2 10 FOLSOM PA
60 MAGGIE WAY 00:26:11.2 00:27:03.7 896 26 F 3 32 DOYLESTOWN PA
80 DANA MARANO 00:26:44.3 00:27:49.1 792 24 F 4 46 TOWNSHIP OF WASHINGTON NJ
104 SARAH WIEDER 00:27:25.2 00:28:19.0 668 23 F 5 59 COOPERSBURG PA
30 - 39
Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Bib Age Gender Age Place Gender Place City State
2 ANDREW CONKLIN 00:20:03.2 00:20:03.3 1039 34 M 1 2 NEW HOPE PA
3 CRAIG NORTH 00:20:28.0 00:20:29.8 708 32 M 2 3 LAKE COMO NJ
5 DOUG STINER 00:21:06.1 00:22:09.6 598 36 M 3 5 NORRISTOWN PA
10 VINCENT VALLELY 00:22:24.9 00:22:31.4 879 33 M 4 7 CRANFORD NJ
12 MICHAEL GUILIANO 00:22:39.0 00:22:42.3 1027 39 M 5 9 MOUNT LAUREL NJ
7 ANGELA CHEUNG 00:21:13.6 00:21:20.6 1038 33 F 1 2 NEW HOPE PA
9 VERONICA DUCO 00:22:20.4 00:22:26.7 171 36 F 2 3 ROSELLE PARK NJ
19 AMANDA PROUD 00:23:14.7 00:24:01.3 499 30 F 3 6 HUNTINGDON VALLEY PA
24 KRISTIN MACK 00:24:04.7 00:24:05.4 366 31 F 4 9 WILLOW GROVE PA
27 AMY ALDERSON 00:24:33.4 00:24:45.3 6 39 F 5 12 HORSHAM PA
40 - 49
Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Bib Age Gender Age Place Gender Place City State
4 LUIS ANDUJAR 00:21:03.0 00:21:05.4 18 49 M 1 4 LANGHORNE PA
11 KEVIN CRAIL 00:22:34.6 00:22:56.9 131 48 M 2 8 JAMISON PA
13 KEVIN OGBORN 00:22:39.6 00:22:40.5 951 42 M 3 10 WASHINGTON CROSSING PA
16 EDWARD GALLANT 00:22:55.5 00:22:57.2 722 48 M 4 11 NEWTOWN PA
18 TOM CORRIGAN 00:23:14.4 00:23:15.4 940 41 M 5 13 NEW HOPE PA
14 MICHELE FILLETTE 00:22:42.8 00:22:45.5 192 43 F 1 4 CHURCHVILLE PA
20 KAREN LAFFERTY 00:23:15.7 00:23:24.4 320 43 F 2 7 DOYLESTOWN PA
23 KELLY BLIZARD 00:23:47.8 00:24:38.7 697 40 F 3 8 FURLONG PA
26 JAIME MCGRAW 00:24:11.6 00:24:18.6 398 41 F 4 11 RINGOES NJ
28 KIRA SPAMAN 00:24:34.5 00:24:46.3 970 41 F 5 13 HORSHAM PA
50 - 59
Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Bib Age Gender Age Place Gender Place City State
17 JOE SUPLICK 00:22:56.8 00:23:00.3 604 50 M 1 12 DOYLESTOWN PA
30 CHRIS PERRY 00:24:42.4 00:25:21.4 479 55 M 2 17 PISCATAWAY NJ
36 WESLEY HILTON 00:25:06.8 00:25:21.6 253 55 M 3 20 DOYLESTOWN PA
42 ANDREW POULSEN 00:25:18.9 00:25:26.6 1064 51 M 4 23
65 ROB LUX 00:26:19.1 00:27:27.3 359 53 M 5 31 NEW HOPE PA
51 DEBBIE ALESSANDRINI 00:25:51.8 00:25:58.2 7 53 F 1 25 MEDFORD NJ
58 KIM THOMPSON 00:26:08.3 00:26:22.4 622 53 F 2 30 JAMISON PA
69 BETH MILLER 00:26:28.5 00:26:30.9 417 51 F 3 37 NEWTOWN PA
79 ROSE FORD 00:26:40.2 00:26:50.7 200 52 F 4 45 EAST WINDSOR NJ
92 CAROL WILSON 00:27:03.3 00:27:07.0 672 53 F 5 53 HUNTINGDON VALLEY PA
60 - 99
Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Bib Age Gender Age Place Gender Place City State
159 JOHN GLAUBITZ 00:28:41.9 00:29:25.4 220 62 M 1 61 FAIRLESS HILLS PA
178 WALTER GRAFF 00:28:58.4 00:29:44.3 829 67 M 2 66 BENSALEM PA
198 CHIP ROSE 00:29:18.5 00:29:29.8 539 66 M 3 75 PHILA PA
475 JOHN HILLOCK 00:35:03.6 00:36:34.9 252 61 M 4 116 SKILLMAN NJ
491 THOMAS NATOLI 00:35:20.7 00:36:07.4 980 66 M 5 118 RED BANK NJ
276 GINGER WITMER 00:31:09.8 00:32:19.4 674 69 F 1 179 COATESVILLE PA
357 LYNN ELLIOTT 00:32:49.0 00:34:32.4 985 60 F 2 248
413 SUSAN REES 00:33:44.6 00:34:26.1 510 64 F 3 300 NESHANIC STATION NJ
422 CYNTHIA PRATT 00:33:52.2 00:35:51.2 496 60 F 4 308 DOYLESTOWN PA
431 KATHLEEN BRADY 00:34:03.5 00:34:29.3 64 70 F 5 315 PORTLAND OR

Race Info

Participants:
901
Last Updated:
9/11/2017 7:16:01 PM

Results Preliminary for 5 Days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 900


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
184 10:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
716 11:47
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction