Race Results for…
Green Parrot Shamrock Shuffle 5K

March 18, 2017 Results presented by Boss Events and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
259
Last Updated:
3/18/2017 10:04:04 AM
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
259 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City State
1 JOHN STEIGER 226 00:17:56 00:17:58 M 31 1 O/A LANGHORNE PA
2 QUINTEN COLLINGE 159 00:18:12 00:18:14 M 15 2 O/A BLANDON PA
3 MEGHAN LUTZ 301 00:18:54 00:18:55 F 27 1 O/A LANGHORNE PA
4 TIMOTHY PERSICO 246 00:19:16 00:19:27 M 33 3 O/A SHAVERTOWN PA
5 DANIEL BURKE 231 00:19:53 00:19:55 M 54 4 1 LEVITTOWN PA
6 LYNNE O'CONNOR 311 00:20:21 00:20:22 F 17 2 O/A SOUTHAMPTON PA
7 MARTIN FEROCE 183 00:21:41 00:21:52 M 35 5 1 ROCHESTER PA
8 MARTIN MCMAHON 133 00:22:06 00:22:24 M 55 6 2 MORRISVILLE PA
9 COLIN DISBROW 170 00:22:08 00:22:17 M 30 7 2 YARDLEY PA
10 TYLER RODOWICZ 320 00:22:23 00:22:28 M 11 8 1
11 CHRIS KITCEY 287 00:22:28 00:22:34 M 46 9 1 PERKIOMENVILLE RD PA
12 RICH BROMBERG 26 00:22:47 00:22:50 M 43 10 2 PIPERSVILLE PA
13 BRANDON SPECTOR 333 00:23:14 00:23:16 M 27 11 1
14 ERIC LEPPING 31 00:23:18 00:23:36 M 49 12 3 DOYLESTOWN PA
15 ROBERT POGORZELSKI 71 00:23:33 00:23:40 M 35 13 3 HAMILTON NJ
16 CHRIS BUENTELLI 324 00:23:34 00:23:48 M 45 14 4 WASHINGTON CROSSING
17 BRIAN CHIOLAN 76 00:23:34 00:23:43 M 48 15 5 NEWTOWN PA
18 THOMAS CHIOLAN 77 00:23:38 00:23:43 M 11 16 2 NEWTOWN PA
19 CHARLES CRAIGE 11 00:23:47 00:23:55 M 55 17 3 PHILA PA
20 CONOR RUSSELL 185 00:23:50 00:23:55 M 11 18 3 NEWTOWN PA
21 ALEXA BOTELHO 239 00:23:55 00:24:13 F 20 3 O/A NEW HOPE PA
22 BILL SANDS 73 00:24:23 00:24:42 M 63 19 1 DANBORO PA
23 THERESA PALE 225 00:24:26 00:24:38 F 37 4 1 LANGHORNE PA
24 JAMES LASCO 114 00:24:36 00:24:48 M 43 20 6 POTTSVILLE PA
25 MATTHEW VECCHIOLLA 103 00:24:54 00:25:00 M 35 21 4 YARDLEY PA
26 HYE CHO 262 00:24:54 00:25:22 F 39 5 2 SOUTHAMPTON PA
27 CAITLIN FEROCE 216 00:25:02 00:25:31 F 24 6 1 PHILADELPHIA PA
28 ALLISON DAVIS 186 00:25:05 00:25:07 F 39 7 3 HAMILTON NJ
29 BRIAN JETER 275 00:25:06 00:25:19 M 44 22 7 NEWTOWN PA
30 CHRISTOPHER FLANAGAN 143 00:25:16 00:25:50 M 51 23 4 FREELAND PA
31 ALEJANDRO INTERIAN 248 00:25:18 00:25:23 M 43 24 8 NEWTOWN PA
32 JOE CONNER 211 00:25:21 00:25:45 M 48 25 9 YARDLEY PA
33 ROB LUX 8 00:25:32 00:25:45 M 53 26 5 NEW HOPE PA
34 KATE REBAR 66 00:25:34 00:25:46 F 41 8 1 YARDLEY PA
35 BRITTANY CISLAK 205 00:25:50 00:25:57 F 26 9 2 NEWTOWN PA
36 BREANNE SCULLIN 204 00:25:51 00:25:58 F 29 10 3 SOUTHAMPTON PA
37 ASHLEY MARTIN 102 00:25:54 00:26:02 F 32 11 4 YARDLEY PA
38 JEANINE STANYA 18 00:25:54 00:25:59 F 41 12 2 LEVITTOWN PA
39 JOSEPH BOILEAU 304 00:25:58 00:26:10 M 52 27 6 HOLLAND PA
40 MEGAN SWEITZER 313 00:25:58 00:26:10 F 40 13 3 YARDLEY PA
41 CORINNE LOBECKER 95 00:26:02 00:26:04 F 13 14 1 LEVITTOWN PA
42 KAREEN BACINSKI 213 00:26:03 00:26:20 F 43 15 4 FLEMINGTON NJ
43 JOSHUA MCCOY 288 00:26:07 00:26:12 M 45 28 10 NEWTOWN PA
44 ASHLEY NEISWENDER 272 00:26:11 00:26:24 F 18 16 1 NEWTOWN PA
45 KIM KITZEY 325 00:26:11 00:26:24 F 44 17 5 PERKIOMNEVILLE PA
46 CHRISTINE MARSDEN 344 00:26:12 00:26:25 F 43 18 6
47 GREG MCQUIBBEN 312 00:26:15 00:26:28 M 47 29 11 LANGHORNE PA
48 JEREMY DANLEY 237 00:26:16 00:26:22 M 34 30 5 HARLEYSVILLE PA
49 ADAM HASEMEYER 45 00:26:17 00:26:36 M 36 31 6 CHALFONT PA
50 JESSICA BARONE 279 00:26:20 00:26:34 F 41 19 7 NEWTOWN PA
259 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City State
1 JOHN STEIGER 226 00:17:56 00:17:58 M 31 1 O/A LANGHORNE PA
2 QUINTEN COLLINGE 159 00:18:12 00:18:14 M 15 2 O/A BLANDON PA
4 TIMOTHY PERSICO 246 00:19:16 00:19:27 M 33 3 O/A SHAVERTOWN PA
3 MEGHAN LUTZ 301 00:18:54 00:18:55 F 27 1 O/A LANGHORNE PA
6 LYNNE O'CONNOR 311 00:20:21 00:20:22 F 17 2 O/A SOUTHAMPTON PA
21 ALEXA BOTELHO 239 00:23:55 00:24:13 F 20 3 O/A NEW HOPE PA
1 - 14
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City State
10 TYLER RODOWICZ 320 00:22:23 00:22:28 M 11 8 1
18 THOMAS CHIOLAN 77 00:23:38 00:23:43 M 11 16 2 NEWTOWN PA
20 CONOR RUSSELL 185 00:23:50 00:23:55 M 11 18 3 NEWTOWN PA
70 VICTOR RIZZO 328 00:27:12 00:27:29 M 12 40 4
71 ANDREW MCCOY 289 00:27:23 00:27:26 M 14 41 5 NEWTOWN PA
41 CORINNE LOBECKER 95 00:26:02 00:26:04 F 13 14 1 LEVITTOWN PA
54 LAILA SEILER 330 00:26:28 00:26:53 F 11 22 2
126 KAITLYN MCCOY 290 00:31:16 00:31:19 F 10 67 3 NEWTOWN PA
187 CAMILLE RIZZO 327 00:36:03 00:36:19 F 10 110 4
191 CHELSEA SEILER 331 00:36:30 00:36:57 F 8 112 5
15 - 19
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City State
100 MICHAEL MATTHEWS 220 00:29:36 00:30:06 M 18 50 1 EAST STROUDSBURG PA
119 NICHOLAS TOSTI 278 00:31:04 00:31:07 M 19 57 2 NEWTOWN PA
44 ASHLEY NEISWENDER 272 00:26:11 00:26:24 F 18 16 1 NEWTOWN PA
77 KAYLA MALLERY 340 00:27:37 00:27:50 F 16 35 2
81 MICHAELA LYNCH 339 00:27:45 00:28:08 F 15 38 3
90 MORGAN KING 3 00:28:21 00:28:43 F 16 43 4 MEDIA PA
99 KIRA BOTELHO 238 00:29:29 00:29:45 F 18 50 5 NEW HOPE PA
20 - 29
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City State
13 BRANDON SPECTOR 333 00:23:14 00:23:16 M 27 11 1
64 BRENDAN MATTHEWS 219 00:26:50 00:27:18 M 22 37 2 EAST STROUDSBURG PA
87 SCOTT HARTKORN 300 00:28:18 00:28:49 M 28 46 3 HATBORO PA
97 JOSEPH ZIINO 165 00:29:23 00:29:54 M 29 49 4 BRISTOL PA
105 RYAN MATTHEWS 281 00:30:13 00:30:44 M 24 53 5 EAST STROUDSBURG PA
27 CAITLIN FEROCE 216 00:25:02 00:25:31 F 24 6 1 PHILADELPHIA PA
35 BRITTANY CISLAK 205 00:25:50 00:25:57 F 26 9 2 NEWTOWN PA
36 BREANNE SCULLIN 204 00:25:51 00:25:58 F 29 10 3 SOUTHAMPTON PA
92 LAUREN KING 1 00:28:30 00:28:50 F 22 45 4 MEDIA PA
103 JULES VILLANTE 253 00:29:53 00:30:19 F 26 52 5 HORSHAM PA
30 - 39
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City State
7 MARTIN FEROCE 183 00:21:41 00:21:52 M 35 5 1 ROCHESTER PA
9 COLIN DISBROW 170 00:22:08 00:22:17 M 30 7 2 YARDLEY PA
15 ROBERT POGORZELSKI 71 00:23:33 00:23:40 M 35 13 3 HAMILTON NJ
25 MATTHEW VECCHIOLLA 103 00:24:54 00:25:00 M 35 21 4 YARDLEY PA
48 JEREMY DANLEY 237 00:26:16 00:26:22 M 34 30 5 HARLEYSVILLE PA
23 THERESA PALE 225 00:24:26 00:24:38 F 37 4 1 LANGHORNE PA
26 HYE CHO 262 00:24:54 00:25:22 F 39 5 2 SOUTHAMPTON PA
28 ALLISON DAVIS 186 00:25:05 00:25:07 F 39 7 3 HAMILTON NJ
37 ASHLEY MARTIN 102 00:25:54 00:26:02 F 32 11 4 YARDLEY PA
52 AMY KOHLER 334 00:26:23 00:26:53 F 39 21 5
40 - 49
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City State
11 CHRIS KITCEY 287 00:22:28 00:22:34 M 46 9 1 PERKIOMENVILLE RD PA
12 RICH BROMBERG 26 00:22:47 00:22:50 M 43 10 2 PIPERSVILLE PA
14 ERIC LEPPING 31 00:23:18 00:23:36 M 49 12 3 DOYLESTOWN PA
16 CHRIS BUENTELLI 324 00:23:34 00:23:48 M 45 14 4 WASHINGTON CROSSING
17 BRIAN CHIOLAN 76 00:23:34 00:23:43 M 48 15 5 NEWTOWN PA
34 KATE REBAR 66 00:25:34 00:25:46 F 41 8 1 YARDLEY PA
38 JEANINE STANYA 18 00:25:54 00:25:59 F 41 12 2 LEVITTOWN PA
40 MEGAN SWEITZER 313 00:25:58 00:26:10 F 40 13 3 YARDLEY PA
42 KAREEN BACINSKI 213 00:26:03 00:26:20 F 43 15 4 FLEMINGTON NJ
45 KIM KITZEY 325 00:26:11 00:26:24 F 44 17 5 PERKIOMNEVILLE PA
50 - 59
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City State
5 DANIEL BURKE 231 00:19:53 00:19:55 M 54 4 1 LEVITTOWN PA
8 MARTIN MCMAHON 133 00:22:06 00:22:24 M 55 6 2 MORRISVILLE PA
19 CHARLES CRAIGE 11 00:23:47 00:23:55 M 55 17 3 PHILA PA
30 CHRISTOPHER FLANAGAN 143 00:25:16 00:25:50 M 51 23 4 FREELAND PA
33 ROB LUX 8 00:25:32 00:25:45 M 53 26 5 NEW HOPE PA
51 DEBBIE PETRONE 61 00:26:23 00:26:41 F 52 20 1 DOYLESTOWN PA
62 JUDY MUSTO 53 00:26:46 00:26:57 F 53 27 2 NEWTOWN PA
69 BARBARA KORONCAI 97 00:27:07 00:27:27 F 55 30 3 WARMINSTER PA
93 ELIZABETH HOGAN 284 00:28:53 00:29:09 F 50 46 4 NEWTOWN PA
101 MARY JANE RAGO 17 00:29:36 00:30:02 F 56 51 5 YARDLEY PA
60 - 99
Race Place Name Bib Chip Time Gun Time Gender Age Gender Place Age Place City State
22 BILL SANDS 73 00:24:23 00:24:42 M 63 19 1 DANBORO PA
55 DAVID SMITH 189 00:26:32 00:26:46 M 63 33 2 EXTON PA
135 WILLIAM MAHER 314 00:31:46 00:31:58 M 65 64 3 AMBLER PA
167 CHRIS JANOSIK 166 00:34:28 00:34:52 M 65 74 4 WEST CHESTER PA
172 PHILIP HAGAN 188 00:34:53 00:35:22 M 64 75 5 NEWTOWN PA
173 DONNA VOORHEES-WALTZ 118 00:34:56 00:35:03 F 67 98 1 ROEBLING NJ
184 KAREN EADIE ALTMAN 134 00:35:43 00:36:11 F 65 108 2 NEWTOWN PA
221 CARYL JEWELL 230 00:38:59 00:39:07 F 65 136 3 FAIRLESS HILLS PA
259 GALE WIIK 146 00:53:04 00:53:41 F 69 166 4 UPPER HOLLAND PA

Race Info

Participants:
259
Last Updated:
3/18/2017 10:04:04 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 259


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
93 09:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
166 10:55
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction