Race Results for…
2016 Brainy Day 5K/10K Trail Run

August 13, 2016 Results presented by Brainy Day and timed by Igniteyourevent.com
Participants:
178
Last Updated:
8/13/2016 11:01:51 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 59 ANDREW HYLEN 00:42:21 16
2 67 BRAE SPRINGER 00:44:16 45
3 41 JEFF SMUCKER 00:45:08 CENTRE HALL 50
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 57 LAURA SCHOLMA 00:51:07 SPRING LAKE 36
2 63 LINDSAY WILBUR 00:52:14 25
3 13 TRISHA GENEI 00:52:47 RAVENNA 37

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 642 ANDREW HYLEN 00:19:00 16
2 592 JEFF SMUCKER 00:20:37 CENTRE HALL 50
3 545 MATHEW KELLER 00:21:09 COOPERSVILLE 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 617 MAGGIE HOLMES 00:26:49 SPRING LAKE 14
2 653 JENNIFER BUTCHER 00:27:19 38
3 640 LAUREL DAWSON 00:27:43 60

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
127 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
642 ANDREW HYLEN 00:19:00 16 5K M
592 JEFF SMUCKER 00:20:37 50 5K M CENTRE HALL
545 MATHEW KELLER 00:21:09 38 5K M COOPERSVILLE
597 ROB THOMSON 00:21:20 34 5K M NORTON SHORES
579 JOHN PAULEY 00:21:30 31 5K M GRAND RAPIDS
615 STEVEN HARDEN 00:21:39 49 5K M NORTON SHORES GHRC
623 MARIO KYRIAKIDES 00:22:09 32 5K M GRAND HAVEN GHRC
657 KEN LONG 00:22:24 38 5K M GRAND HAVEN
651 ERIC HAYWARD 00:22:37 50 5K M
590 TODD SELLON 00:23:46 49 5K M SPRING LAKE GHRC
645 MATT JACOBS 00:23:48 48 5K M
631 DAVID REDMAN 00:25:35 53 5K M BRYAN
541 ANDREW JABLONSKI 00:25:22 38 5K M HOLLAND
644 KYLE KRIGER 00:25:47 36 5K M
593 BRIAN SNYDER 00:25:42 38 5K M GRANDHAVEN
549 DON KLINGEL 00:25:44 56 5K M GRANT
602 RUSTY WHITAKER 00:25:55 44 5K M GRAND HAVEN GHRC
523 JASON DEERY 00:26:40 40 5K M MUSKEGON
617 MAGGIE HOLMES 00:26:49 14 5K F SPRING LAKE
503 TIMOTHY ASHLEY 00:27:04 59 5K M NORTHVILLE
653 JENNIFER BUTCHER 00:27:19 38 5K F
583 BRETT POTHOOF 00:27:38 41 5K M ALLENDALE
640 LAUREL DAWSON 00:27:43 60 5K F
553 RACHEL KOOIKER 00:27:52 32 5K F HUDSONVILLE
552 TOM KOLENA 00:28:09 58 5K M TOLEDO
533 CHRISTY FELTY 00:28:22 55 5K F LUDINGTON
580 BRENDA PENLAND 00:28:17 50 5K F GRAND HAVEN
548 LISA KLINGEL 00:28:32 55 5K F GRANT
560 DON LAVERCOMBE 00:29:09 57 5K M SPRING LAKE GHRC
625 TRICIA MCPHERON 00:29:41 40 5K F COOPERSVILLE
607 MIKE ZAMBETIS 00:29:58 59 5K M GRAND HAVEN GHRC
586 DAN REIFFER 00:29:58 45 5K M SPRING LAKE GHRC
655 SUSAN TATER 00:30:10 37 5K F GRAND HAVEN
501 ROBERT ALLEN 00:30:05 38 5K M NORTON SHORES
638 SCOTT DEYOUNG 00:30:26 56 5K M
568 JAMES MARSHALL 00:30:21 31 5K M WHITEHALL
557 CHLOE LALONDE 00:30:25 20 5K F GRAND HAVEN GHRC
626 MARY METZLER 00:30:30 42 5K F GRAND HAVEN GHRC
525 SARA DEYO 00:30:33 41 5K F HOWELL
534 STAN FORTUNA 00:30:42 68 5K M GRAND HAVEN GHRC
637 MARK TAFELSKI 00:31:04 46 5K M
581 TIM PENNING 00:31:16 52 5K M SPRING LAKE
547 CINDY KIKKERT-PENNING 00:31:15 49 5K F SPRING LAKE
634 SAGE VANDERWALL 00:31:49 10 5K F SPRING LAKE
34 KATHRYN MOCK 00:31:43 31 5K F NORTON SHORES GHRC
611 EMILY BLAHNIK 00:32:12 21 5K F SPRING LAKE
633 MARY RICHERT 00:32:12 21 5K F SPRING LAKE
515 KIRBY CHITTENDEN 00:32:14 63 5K M SPRING LAKE
512 ANDREW BUIKEMA 00:32:16 36 5K M NORTON SHORES
526 CANDI DRAKE 00:32:46 41 5K F SPRING LAKE GHRC
127 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
642 ANDREW HYLEN 00:19:00 16 5K M
592 JEFF SMUCKER 00:20:37 50 5K M CENTRE HALL
545 MATHEW KELLER 00:21:09 38 5K M COOPERSVILLE
617 MAGGIE HOLMES 00:26:49 14 5K F SPRING LAKE
653 JENNIFER BUTCHER 00:27:19 38 5K F
640 LAUREL DAWSON 00:27:43 60 5K F
1 - 14
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
570 WILLIAM MASTENBROOK 00:40:07 8 5K M NUNICA
600 BARRETT WEST 00:46:44 11 5K M SPRING LAKE TEAM WEST
519 AVEN CONSTANTINE 00:46:44 8 5K M NUNICA GHRC
634 SAGE VANDERWALL 00:31:49 10 5K F SPRING LAKE
630 BRENNA POTHOOF 00:33:30 11 5K F ALLENDALE
518 KARA CONSTANTINE 00:39:51 10 5K F NUNICA GHRC
571 ANNALISE MASTENBROOK 00:48:38 6 5K F NUNICA
517 HAZEL CONSTANTINE 00:48:38 6 5K F NUNICA
15 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
621 AMELIA KEARNEY 01:00:25 15 5K M YARDLEY
609 KATIE BASTION 01:05:30 15 5K F FREMONT
20 - 24
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
557 CHLOE LALONDE 00:30:25 20 5K F GRAND HAVEN GHRC
611 EMILY BLAHNIK 00:32:12 21 5K F SPRING LAKE
633 MARY RICHERT 00:32:12 21 5K F SPRING LAKE
524 PAIGE DEUR 00:37:46 23 5K F GRAND HAVEN GHRC
573 KATIE MCELHANEY 00:40:56 23 5K F SPRING LAKE
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
576 JOSHUA MITCHELL 00:19:42 25 5K M GRAND HAVEN
616 TIFFANY HOLMES 00:33:30 25 5K F SPRING LAKE
641 COURTNEY ARENDA 00:38:34 28 5K F
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
597 ROB THOMSON 00:21:20 34 5K M NORTON SHORES
579 JOHN PAULEY 00:21:30 31 5K M GRAND RAPIDS
623 MARIO KYRIAKIDES 00:22:09 32 5K M GRAND HAVEN GHRC
568 JAMES MARSHALL 00:30:21 31 5K M WHITEHALL
553 RACHEL KOOIKER 00:27:52 32 5K F HUDSONVILLE
34 KATHRYN MOCK 00:31:43 31 5K F NORTON SHORES GHRC
614 MIRANDA DANIELS 00:32:57 33 5K F ITHACA GHRC
598 BROOKELYN VANDERLAAN 00:34:55 31 5K F ALLENDALE
646 AUDRA PRESTON 00:37:21 31 5K F
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
657 KEN LONG 00:22:24 38 5K M GRAND HAVEN
541 ANDREW JABLONSKI 00:25:22 38 5K M HOLLAND
644 KYLE KRIGER 00:25:47 36 5K M
593 BRIAN SNYDER 00:25:42 38 5K M GRANDHAVEN
501 ROBERT ALLEN 00:30:05 38 5K M NORTON SHORES
655 SUSAN TATER 00:30:10 37 5K F GRAND HAVEN
589 BETHANY SELLECK 00:33:52 36 5K F NUNICA
608 AMY ZEEFF 00:34:21 37 5K F GRAND HAVEN
513 LYNN BUIKEMA 00:34:46 37 5K F NORTON SHORES GHRC
540 JANE IGNASH 00:34:59 39 5K F CASS CITY
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
602 RUSTY WHITAKER 00:25:55 44 5K M GRAND HAVEN GHRC
523 JASON DEERY 00:26:40 40 5K M MUSKEGON
583 BRETT POTHOOF 00:27:38 41 5K M ALLENDALE
625 TRICIA MCPHERON 00:29:41 40 5K F COOPERSVILLE
626 MARY METZLER 00:30:30 42 5K F GRAND HAVEN GHRC
525 SARA DEYO 00:30:33 41 5K F HOWELL
526 CANDI DRAKE 00:32:46 41 5K F SPRING LAKE GHRC
566 DENIELLE LOVETT 00:35:44 42 5K F GRAND HAVEN
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
615 STEVEN HARDEN 00:21:39 49 5K M NORTON SHORES GHRC
590 TODD SELLON 00:23:46 49 5K M SPRING LAKE GHRC
645 MATT JACOBS 00:23:48 48 5K M
586 DAN REIFFER 00:29:58 45 5K M SPRING LAKE GHRC
637 MARK TAFELSKI 00:31:04 46 5K M
547 CINDY KIKKERT-PENNING 00:31:15 49 5K F SPRING LAKE
650 BELINDA CLARK-REID 00:32:44 49 5K F
575 BETH MEURER 00:34:09 46 5K F COOPERSVILLE
588 KAREN SEGUIN 00:34:13 45 5K F WEST OLIVE
601 AMY WEST 00:46:45 49 5K F SPRING LAKE
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
651 ERIC HAYWARD 00:22:37 50 5K M
631 DAVID REDMAN 00:25:35 53 5K M BRYAN
581 TIM PENNING 00:31:16 52 5K M SPRING LAKE
648 DEAN BRAAK 00:34:47 50 5K M
647 MARK CHILDS 00:37:22 52 5K M
580 BRENDA PENLAND 00:28:17 50 5K F GRAND HAVEN
649 LORI ROMBERGER 00:32:50 51 5K F
562 TERRY LEHNEN 00:35:36 52 5K F GRAND HAVEN GHRC
612 FRANCINE BROWN 00:37:27 51 5K F WEST OLIVE
632 CAROL REENS 00:38:18 54 5K F COOPERSVILLE
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
549 DON KLINGEL 00:25:44 56 5K M GRANT
503 TIMOTHY ASHLEY 00:27:04 59 5K M NORTHVILLE
552 TOM KOLENA 00:28:09 58 5K M TOLEDO
560 DON LAVERCOMBE 00:29:09 57 5K M SPRING LAKE GHRC
607 MIKE ZAMBETIS 00:29:58 59 5K M GRAND HAVEN GHRC
533 CHRISTY FELTY 00:28:22 55 5K F LUDINGTON
548 LISA KLINGEL 00:28:32 55 5K F GRANT
556 ANN LACROIX 00:35:19 55 5K F GRAND HAVEN GHRC
559 KRISTINE LARSEN 00:35:26 59 5K F MUSKEGON
502 EILEEN ASHLEY 00:38:04 58 5K F SPRING LAKE GHRC
60 - 64
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
515 KIRBY CHITTENDEN 00:32:14 63 5K M SPRING LAKE
558 BRUCE LAMPMAN 00:33:56 63 5K M ORLANDO
584 ROCHELLE RAWLINGS 00:40:25 61 5K F COOPERSVILLE
652 ELIZABETH BROUWER 00:37:05 61 5K F GRAND HAVEN GHRC
65 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
534 STAN FORTUNA 00:30:42 68 5K M GRAND HAVEN GHRC
546 KATHY KENYON 00:39:10 69 5K F SPRING LAKE
606 EVERYL YANKEE 00:54:43 67 5K F MORRICE
70 - 98
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name
656 TIM MORROW 00:35:33 72 5K M
627 ABBY MISKE 00:55:03 73 5K F GRAND RAPIDS
643 GLENDA BOROWSKI 00:57:52 72 5K F

Race Info

Participants:
178
Last Updated:
8/13/2016 11:01:51 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 127


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
48 19:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
79 41:15

10K - 51


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 09:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 11:09
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction