Race Results for…
2017 Brainy Day 5K/10K Trail Run

August 19, 2017 Results presented by Brainy Day and timed by Igniteyourevent.com
Participants:
125
Last Updated:
9/6/2017 6:22:09 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 83 MATT SMITH 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile WYOMING 19
2 110 JACK ZUIDEMA 00:19:40 06:20 min/mile NORTON SHORES 16
3 117 PAUL MCMULLEN 00:19:55 06:26 min/mile GRAND HAVEN 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 25 MACKENZIE EAGER 00:23:08 07:27 min/mile SPRING LAKE 11
2 75 MACKENZIE SCHMIDT 00:23:42 07:39 min/mile 16076 HIGHLAND DRIVE 20
3 136 RACHEL KISHMAN 00:25:42 08:17 min/mile 27

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 122 JOSHUA MOSKALEWSKI 00:40:34 06:32 min/mile RAVENNA 25
2 131 DAVID JIROUSEK 00:42:10 06:48 min/mile 38
3 84 JEFF SMUCKER 00:43:38 07:02 min/mile GRAND HAVEN 51
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 121 JESSICA JANECKE 00:40:38 06:33 min/mile RAVENNA 24
2 15 AMY BUSSE 00:50:47 08:11 min/mile GRAND HAVEN 44
3 135 JENNIFER BUTCHER 00:53:28 08:37 min/mile 39

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
88 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
83 MATT SMITH 00:19:24 19 5K M WYOMING 1 1 O/A 06:15 min/mile
110 JACK ZUIDEMA 00:19:40 16 5K M NORTON SHORES 2 2 O/A 06:20 min/mile
117 PAUL MCMULLEN 00:19:55 45 5K M GRAND HAVEN 3 3 O/A 06:26 min/mile
130 JOSUE VASQUEZ 00:20:53 23 5K M WYOMING 4 4 1 06:44 min/mile
116 RICHARD STEVENS 00:21:26 37 5K M SPRING LAKE 5 5 1 06:55 min/mile
13 SAM BRAAK 00:22:08 17 5K M SPRING LAKE 6 6 1 07:08 min/mile
25 MACKENZIE EAGER 00:23:08 11 5K F SPRING LAKE 1 7 O/A 07:27 min/mile
75 MACKENZIE SCHMIDT 00:23:42 20 5K F 16076 HIGHLAND DRIVE 2 8 O/A 07:39 min/mile
23 JASON DEERY 00:24:44 41 5K M MUSKEGON 7 9 1 08:00 min/mile
11 JASON BOYINK 00:24:49 49 5K M SPRING LAKE 8 10 1 08:00 min/mile
145 CARTER LAMED 00:25:00 15 5K M 9 11 2 08:07 min/mile
105 GERRY WING JR. 00:25:39 46 5K M MUSKEGON 10 12 2 08:18 min/mile
136 RACHEL KISHMAN 00:25:42 27 5K F 3 13 O/A 08:17 min/mile
79 MARK SLAGLE 00:26:25 39 5K M SPRING LAKE 11 14 2 08:32 min/mile
144 KATHY SMITH 00:26:41 99 5K F 4 15 0 08:36 min/mile
108 ANDIE YOUNG 00:26:44 20 5K F GRAND HAVEN 5 16 1 08:37 min/mile
47 TOM KOLENA 00:27:05 59 5K M TOLEDO 12 17 1 08:45 min/mile
85 LINDSEY SPOOLSTRA 00:27:15 35 5K F GRAND RAPIDS 6 18 1 08:49 min/mile
98 RON WALLISH 00:27:21 48 5K M GRAND HAVEN 13 19 3 08:50 min/mile
115 STEVEN VIRKSTIS 00:27:28 62 5K M COMSTOCK PARK 14 20 1 08:52 min/mile
125 GRAYSON CARPENTER 00:27:32 11 5K M SPRING LAKE 15 21 1 08:53 min/mile
123 SHERI KOETSIER 00:27:59 47 5K F GRAND HAVEN 7 22 1 09:02 min/mile
68 BRENDA PENLAND 00:28:10 51 5K F GRAND HAVEN 8 23 1 09:06 min/mile
4 TIMOTHY ASHLEY 00:28:12 60 5K M NORTHVILLE 16 24 2 09:07 min/mile
91 RENEE TOMA 00:28:24 51 5K F HOWELL 9 25 2 09:11 min/mile
58 DEBBIE MAYSE 00:28:26 57 5K F COOPERSVILLE 10 26 1 09:18 min/mile
59 RICHARD MAYSE 00:28:28 56 5K M COOPERSVILLE 17 27 2 09:18 min/mile
65 CHASE NOBIS 00:28:43 47 5K M GRAND RAPIDS 18 28 4 09:16 min/mile
28 DAVID EPPLETT 00:29:00 60 5K M SPRING LAKE 19 29 3 09:21 min/mile
2 ROB ALLEN 00:29:19 39 5K M NORTON SHORES 20 30 3 09:31 min/mile
38 ERIC HINDERLEIDER 00:29:26 59 5K M MUSKEGON 21 31 3 09:31 min/mile
118 PENNEY JOHNSON 00:29:27 41 5K F MUSKEGON 11 32 1 09:34 min/mile
74 MICHELE SCHIMPMA 00:29:48 41 5K F HORTON SHORES 12 33 2 09:40 min/mile
88 SUSAN TATER 00:29:54 38 5K F GRAND HAVEN 13 34 2 09:40 min/mile
31 STANLEY FORTUNA JR. 00:30:07 69 5K M GRAND HAVEN 22 35 1 09:46 min/mile
99 SUE WALLISH 00:30:10 45 5K F GRAND HAVEN 14 36 2 09:45 min/mile
40 OWEN HUIZINGA 00:30:20 13 5K M GRAND RAPIDS 23 37 2 09:47 min/mile
93 CHRIS UGANSKI 00:30:32 54 5K M NORTON SHORES 24 38 1 09:54 min/mile
142 TIM LEONARD 00:31:01 50 5K M 25 39 2 10:04 min/mile
9 GENE BETTENDORF 00:31:19 46 5K M WHITEHALL 26 40 5 10:07 min/mile
32 JODIE FREEMAN-KURBURSKI 00:31:20 52 5K F GRAND HAVEN 15 41 3 10:09 min/mile
113 KRISTY SLEEPER 00:31:31 37 5K F WEST OLIVE 16 42 3 10:13 min/mile
72 TAMMY REIFFER 00:31:56 44 5K F SPRING LAKE 17 43 3 10:19 min/mile
101 EMMITT WENTA 00:31:57 9 5K M SPRING LAKE 27 44 3 10:19 min/mile
50 ANN KRIDLER 00:32:11 49 5K F KENT CITY 18 45 3 10:24 min/mile
16 KIRBY CHITTENDEN 00:32:19 64 5K M SPRING LAKE 28 46 4 10:27 min/mile
87 BRANDIE STEFANSKI 00:32:19 44 5K F GRAND RAPIDS 19 47 4 10:26 min/mile
89 BRUCE TERBEEK 00:32:25 65 5K M SPRING LAKE 29 48 2 10:29 min/mile
66 JENNIFER OSANTOWSKI 00:32:32 34 5K F NORTON SHORES 20 49 1 10:31 min/mile
63 STEVE MORGAN 00:32:45 48 5K M NORTON SHORES 30 50 6 10:34 min/mile
88 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
83 MATT SMITH 00:19:24 19 5K M WYOMING 1 1 O/A 06:15 min/mile
110 JACK ZUIDEMA 00:19:40 16 5K M NORTON SHORES 2 2 O/A 06:20 min/mile
117 PAUL MCMULLEN 00:19:55 45 5K M GRAND HAVEN 3 3 O/A 06:26 min/mile
25 MACKENZIE EAGER 00:23:08 11 5K F SPRING LAKE 1 7 O/A 07:27 min/mile
75 MACKENZIE SCHMIDT 00:23:42 20 5K F 16076 HIGHLAND DRIVE 2 8 O/A 07:39 min/mile
136 RACHEL KISHMAN 00:25:42 27 5K F 3 13 O/A 08:17 min/mile
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
125 GRAYSON CARPENTER 00:27:32 11 5K M SPRING LAKE 15 21 1 08:53 min/mile
40 OWEN HUIZINGA 00:30:20 13 5K M GRAND RAPIDS 23 37 2 09:47 min/mile
101 EMMITT WENTA 00:31:57 9 5K M SPRING LAKE 27 44 3 10:19 min/mile
200 CHARLOTTE LARNED 00:32:59 11 5K F 21 52 1 10:38 min/mile
55 ANNALISE MASTENBROOK 00:41:44 7 5K F NUNICA 34 74 2 13:31 min/mile
26 ALEXIS EDWARDS 00:43:34 9 5K F ZEELAND 37 78 3 14:04 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
13 SAM BRAAK 00:22:08 17 5K M SPRING LAKE 6 6 1 07:08 min/mile
145 CARTER LAMED 00:25:00 15 5K M 9 11 2 08:07 min/mile
129 CHARIS LUNT 00:42:02 19 5K F SPRING LAKE 35 76 1 13:35 min/mile
73 PAIGE RUBLESKI 00:44:08 19 5K F NUNICA 40 82 2 14:18 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
130 JOSUE VASQUEZ 00:20:53 23 5K M WYOMING 4 4 1 06:44 min/mile
108 ANDIE YOUNG 00:26:44 20 5K F GRAND HAVEN 5 16 1 08:37 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
69 JOANIE POSTON 00:33:23 27 5K F MUSKEGON 23 54 1 10:48 min/mile
39 CAITY HINTZ 00:36:43 28 5K F COOPERSVILLE 29 67 2 11:54 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
66 JENNIFER OSANTOWSKI 00:32:32 34 5K F NORTON SHORES 20 49 1 10:31 min/mile
42 SAMANTHA JONAS 00:45:51 30 5K F SPRING LAKE 41 83 2 14:51 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
116 RICHARD STEVENS 00:21:26 37 5K M SPRING LAKE 5 5 1 06:55 min/mile
79 MARK SLAGLE 00:26:25 39 5K M SPRING LAKE 11 14 2 08:32 min/mile
2 ROB ALLEN 00:29:19 39 5K M NORTON SHORES 20 30 3 09:31 min/mile
85 LINDSEY SPOOLSTRA 00:27:15 35 5K F GRAND RAPIDS 6 18 1 08:49 min/mile
88 SUSAN TATER 00:29:54 38 5K F GRAND HAVEN 13 34 2 09:40 min/mile
113 KRISTY SLEEPER 00:31:31 37 5K F WEST OLIVE 16 42 3 10:13 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
23 JASON DEERY 00:24:44 41 5K M MUSKEGON 7 9 1 08:00 min/mile
49 JASON KREBILL 00:34:53 41 5K M WHITEHALL 34 58 2 11:17 min/mile
140 ERIK NORDMAN 00:41:41 44 5K M 40 72 3 13:29 min/mile
118 PENNEY JOHNSON 00:29:27 41 5K F MUSKEGON 11 32 1 09:34 min/mile
74 MICHELE SCHIMPMA 00:29:48 41 5K F HORTON SHORES 12 33 2 09:40 min/mile
72 TAMMY REIFFER 00:31:56 44 5K F SPRING LAKE 17 43 3 10:19 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
11 JASON BOYINK 00:24:49 49 5K M SPRING LAKE 8 10 1 08:00 min/mile
105 GERRY WING JR. 00:25:39 46 5K M MUSKEGON 10 12 2 08:18 min/mile
98 RON WALLISH 00:27:21 48 5K M GRAND HAVEN 13 19 3 08:50 min/mile
123 SHERI KOETSIER 00:27:59 47 5K F GRAND HAVEN 7 22 1 09:02 min/mile
99 SUE WALLISH 00:30:10 45 5K F GRAND HAVEN 14 36 2 09:45 min/mile
50 ANN KRIDLER 00:32:11 49 5K F KENT CITY 18 45 3 10:24 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
93 CHRIS UGANSKI 00:30:32 54 5K M NORTON SHORES 24 38 1 09:54 min/mile
142 TIM LEONARD 00:31:01 50 5K M 25 39 2 10:04 min/mile
12 DAN BRAAK 00:35:41 51 5K M SPRING LAKE 37 62 3 11:32 min/mile
68 BRENDA PENLAND 00:28:10 51 5K F GRAND HAVEN 8 23 1 09:06 min/mile
91 RENEE TOMA 00:28:24 51 5K F HOWELL 9 25 2 09:11 min/mile
32 JODIE FREEMAN-KURBURSKI 00:31:20 52 5K F GRAND HAVEN 15 41 3 10:09 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
47 TOM KOLENA 00:27:05 59 5K M TOLEDO 12 17 1 08:45 min/mile
59 RICHARD MAYSE 00:28:28 56 5K M COOPERSVILLE 17 27 2 09:18 min/mile
38 ERIC HINDERLEIDER 00:29:26 59 5K M MUSKEGON 21 31 3 09:31 min/mile
58 DEBBIE MAYSE 00:28:26 57 5K F COOPERSVILLE 10 26 1 09:18 min/mile
14 SHELLY BROUWER 00:42:44 55 5K F GRAND RAPIDS 36 77 2 13:51 min/mile
127 DONNA ZAMBETIS 00:53:33 58 5K F GRAND HAVEN 43 85 3 17:21 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
115 STEVEN VIRKSTIS 00:27:28 62 5K M COMSTOCK PARK 14 20 1 08:52 min/mile
4 TIMOTHY ASHLEY 00:28:12 60 5K M NORTHVILLE 16 24 2 09:07 min/mile
28 DAVID EPPLETT 00:29:00 60 5K M SPRING LAKE 19 29 3 09:21 min/mile
70 ROCHELLE RAWLINGS 00:37:51 62 5K F COOPERSVILLE 31 69 1 12:14 min/mile
120 DEBBIE STARKEY 00:53:34 61 5K F GRAND HAVEN 44 86 2 17:21 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
31 STANLEY FORTUNA JR. 00:30:07 69 5K M GRAND HAVEN 22 35 1 09:46 min/mile
89 BRUCE TERBEEK 00:32:25 65 5K M SPRING LAKE 29 48 2 10:29 min/mile
44 FRANK KENNEDY 00:32:56 67 5K M GRAND HAVEN 31 51 3 10:40 min/mile
70 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
64 TIM MORROW 00:33:50 73 5K M SPRING LAKE 33 56 1 10:56 min/mile
61 ABBY MISKE 00:53:04 74 5K F GRAND RAPIDS 42 84 1 17:10 min/mile
10 GLENDA BOROWSKI 00:57:48 73 5K F MUSKEGON 45 87 2 18:44 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
125
Last Updated:
9/6/2017 6:22:09 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 88


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
42 09:41

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
46 11:47

10K - 37


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 08:26

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 09:26
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction