Race Results for…
Brainy Day 5K Trail Run

August 22, 2015 Results presented by BrainyDay5K and timed by Igniteyourevent.com
Participants:
153
Last Updated:
8/22/2015 10:07:53 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 560 AARON ZUELKEE 00:18:16 05:53 min/mile NUNICA 39
2 446 MATHEW KELLER 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile COOPERSVILLE 37
3 456 CHRISTIAN KORENSTRA 00:19:31 06:17 min/mile GRAND HAVEN 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 434 ALANA GARCIA 00:21:01 06:46 min/mile SPRING LAKE 30
2 504 LAURA SCHOLMA 00:22:19 07:11 min/mile SPRING LAKE 35
3 436 TRISHA GENEI 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile COOPERSVILLE 36

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
163 entrants …
5k run Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Div Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
560 AARON ZUELKEE 00:18:16 39 5K RUN M NUNICA MI 1 1 1 05:53 min/mile
446 MATHEW KELLER 00:19:26 37 5K RUN M COOPERSVILLE MI 2 2 2 06:16 min/mile
456 CHRISTIAN KORENSTRA 00:19:31 29 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 3 3 1 06:17 min/mile
514 RICHARD STEVENS 00:20:08 35 5K RUN M SPRING LAKE MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 4 4 3 06:29 min/mile
434 ALANA GARCIA 00:21:01 30 5K RUN F SPRING LAKE MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 5 1 1 06:46 min/mile
557 KEVIN SCHAAF 00:21:31 40 5K RUN M GRAND RAPIDS MI 6 5 1 06:56 min/mile
543 SAM BRAAK 00:21:35 15 5K RUN M SPRING LAKE MI 7 6 1 06:57 min/mile
556 JOE VERLIN 00:22:15 38 5K RUN M GRAND RAPIDS MI 8 7 4 07:10 min/mile
561 MATT JACOBS 00:22:15 47 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN MI 9 8 1 07:10 min/mile
504 LAURA SCHOLMA 00:22:19 35 5K RUN F SPRING LAKE MI GHRC 10 2 1 07:11 min/mile
540 SHANNON MITCHELL 00:22:43 43 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN MI 11 9 2 07:19 min/mile
467 NOAH LOWE 00:22:44 15 5K RUN M NORTH MUSKEGON MI NORTH MUSKEGON CROSS COUNTRY! GO N 12 10 2 07:20 min/mile
431 STEVEN FEUTZ 00:22:47 29 5K RUN M ROCKFORD MI 13 11 2 07:20 min/mile
549 KEVIN AARDERE 00:22:55 47 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN MI 14 12 2 07:23 min/mile
564 ROGER VARGO 00:23:02 54 5K RUN M COOPERSVILLE MI 15 13 1 07:25 min/mile
548 ADAM FORBES 00:23:02 33 5K RUN M GRAND RAPIDS MI 16 14 1 07:25 min/mile
436 TRISHA GENEI 00:23:07 36 5K RUN F COOPERSVILLE MI 17 3 2 07:27 min/mile
451 JAMES KETTENHOFEN 00:23:11 58 5K RUN M NORTON SHORES MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 18 15 1 07:28 min/mile
496 DAVID REDMAN 00:23:13 52 5K RUN M SPRING LAKE MI THE MOST INTERESTING TEAM IN THE WO 19 16 2 07:29 min/mile
517 ANDREW TAFT 00:24:16 47 5K RUN M GRANDVILLE MI TOTAL COMFORT RESOURCE - RUNNING FR 20 17 3 07:49 min/mile
511 DAN STARKEY 00:24:21 60 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 21 18 1 07:51 min/mile
483 SCOTT MOREEN 00:24:40 22 5K RUN M TWIN LAKE MI 22 19 1 07:57 min/mile
413 CHRIS BUCKLEY 00:24:43 34 5K RUN M RICHLAND MI KENT COUNTY HEALTH DEPARTMENT 23 20 2 07:58 min/mile
404 STEVE BAKER 00:24:56 54 5K RUN M WHITEHALL MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 24 21 3 08:02 min/mile
538 MARISA BRAMER 00:25:00 33 5K RUN F MIDDLETON MI 25 4 2 08:03 min/mile
426 JASON DEERY 00:25:02 39 5K RUN M MUSKEGON MI 26 22 5 08:04 min/mile
491 JAYDEN POTHOOF 00:25:09 15 5K RUN M ALLENDALE MI 27 23 3 08:06 min/mile
492 BRETT POTHOOF 00:25:13 41 5K RUN M ALLENDALE MI 28 24 3 08:08 min/mile
432 VICTORIA FOGEL 00:25:15 35 5K RUN F SPRING LAKE MI GHRC 29 5 3 08:08 min/mile
535 MIKE ZAMBETIS 00:25:23 59 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 30 25 2 08:11 min/mile
474 JONAS MCKEE 00:25:44 9 5K RUN M GRAND RAPIDS MI 31 26 1 08:18 min/mile
503 MARK SALIK 00:25:46 47 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 32 27 4 08:18 min/mile
437 MARK GREVENGOED 00:25:53 40 5K RUN M SPRING LAKE MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 33 28 4 08:20 min/mile
457 HEATHER KORENSTRA 00:26:16 27 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 34 6 1 08:28 min/mile
455 RACHEL KOOKIER 00:26:26 31 5K RUN F COOPERSVILLE MI 35 7 3 08:31 min/mile
519 BRUCE TERBEEK 00:26:44 63 5K RUN M 6164439294 MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 36 29 2 08:37 min/mile
529 RON WALLISH 00:26:48 46 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 37 30 5 08:38 min/mile
470 JENNIFER MAKIO 00:26:51 24 5K RUN F CARMEL IN 38 8 1 08:39 min/mile
515 SPENCER STEVENS 00:26:51 24 5K RUN M CARMEL IN 39 31 2 08:39 min/mile
402 TIMOTHY ASHLEY 00:27:02 58 5K RUN M NORTHVILLE MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 40 32 3 08:43 min/mile
544 ERIC HINDERLEIDER 00:27:20 57 5K RUN M MUSKEGON MI 41 33 4 08:49 min/mile
464 DON LAVERCOMBE 00:27:22 56 5K RUN M SPRING LAKE MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 42 34 5 08:49 min/mile
433 STANLEY FORTUNA. JR. 00:27:24 67 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN MI 43 35 1 08:50 min/mile
448 LISA KEMMIS 00:27:25 47 5K RUN F BELDING MI 44 9 1 08:50 min/mile
489 BRENDA PENLAND 00:27:45 49 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN MI 45 10 2 08:57 min/mile
570 SIDNEY HILDEBRAND 00:27:59 17 5K RUN F NUNICA MI 46 11 1 09:01 min/mile
416 KIRBY CHITTENDEN 00:28:03 62 5K RUN M SPRING LAKE MI 47 36 3 09:02 min/mile
555 SHELLEY IRWIN 00:28:13 54 5K RUN F GRAND RAPIDS MI 48 12 1 09:06 min/mile
488 SHELLY PEEL 00:28:30 44 5K RUN F MEARS MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 49 13 1 09:11 min/mile
485 TIMOTHY MORROW 00:28:37 71 5K RUN M SPRING LAKE MI 6168465062 50 37 1 09:13 min/mile
163 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Div Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
560 AARON ZUELKEE 00:18:16 39 5K RUN M NUNICA MI 1 1 1 05:53 min/mile
446 MATHEW KELLER 00:19:26 37 5K RUN M COOPERSVILLE MI 2 2 2 06:16 min/mile
456 CHRISTIAN KORENSTRA 00:19:31 29 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 3 3 1 06:17 min/mile
514 RICHARD STEVENS 00:20:08 35 5K RUN M SPRING LAKE MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 4 4 3 06:29 min/mile
557 KEVIN SCHAAF 00:21:31 40 5K RUN M GRAND RAPIDS MI 6 5 1 06:56 min/mile
434 ALANA GARCIA 00:21:01 30 5K RUN F SPRING LAKE MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 5 1 1 06:46 min/mile
504 LAURA SCHOLMA 00:22:19 35 5K RUN F SPRING LAKE MI GHRC 10 2 1 07:11 min/mile
436 TRISHA GENEI 00:23:07 36 5K RUN F COOPERSVILLE MI 17 3 2 07:27 min/mile
538 MARISA BRAMER 00:25:00 33 5K RUN F MIDDLETON MI 25 4 2 08:03 min/mile
432 VICTORIA FOGEL 00:25:15 35 5K RUN F SPRING LAKE MI GHRC 29 5 3 08:08 min/mile
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Div Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
474 JONAS MCKEE 00:25:44 9 5K RUN M GRAND RAPIDS MI 31 26 1 08:18 min/mile
523 LIAM VAN HOUTEN 00:38:51 9 5K RUN M HUDSONVILLE MI NONE 109 54 2 12:31 min/mile
440 MAGGIE HOLMES 00:29:11 13 5K RUN F SPRING LAKE MI 55 16 1 09:24 min/mile
526 SAGE VANDERWALL 00:30:39 9 5K RUN F SPRING LAKE MI 60 21 2 09:53 min/mile
418 SHELBY CLINGAN 00:31:06 14 5K RUN F GRAND RAPIDS MI 63 24 3 10:01 min/mile
420 KARA CONSTANTINE 00:31:26 9 5K RUN F NUNICA MI GHRC 65 25 4 10:08 min/mile
479 GRACE MONTGOMERY 00:33:48 11 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN MI 79 32 5 10:54 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Div Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
543 SAM BRAAK 00:21:35 15 5K RUN M SPRING LAKE MI 7 6 1 06:57 min/mile
467 NOAH LOWE 00:22:44 15 5K RUN M NORTH MUSKEGON MI NORTH MUSKEGON CROSS COUNTRY! GO N 12 10 2 07:20 min/mile
491 JAYDEN POTHOOF 00:25:09 15 5K RUN M ALLENDALE MI 27 23 3 08:06 min/mile
569 TYLER ARMOCK 00:54:14 19 5K RUN M CONKLIN MI 145 59 4 17:29 min/mile
570 SIDNEY HILDEBRAND 00:27:59 17 5K RUN F NUNICA MI 46 11 1 09:01 min/mile
501 TAYLOR RUBLESKI 00:34:14 16 5K RUN F NUNICA MI GHRC 81 34 2 11:02 min/mile
530 AMBER WALLISH 00:34:15 15 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 82 35 3 11:02 min/mile
481 RACHEL MOREEN 00:35:47 17 5K RUN F TWIN LAKE MI 92 42 4 11:32 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Div Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
483 SCOTT MOREEN 00:24:40 22 5K RUN M TWIN LAKE MI 22 19 1 07:57 min/mile
515 SPENCER STEVENS 00:26:51 24 5K RUN M CARMEL IN 39 31 2 08:39 min/mile
470 JENNIFER MAKIO 00:26:51 24 5K RUN F CARMEL IN 38 8 1 08:39 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Div Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
456 CHRISTIAN KORENSTRA 00:19:31 29 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 3 3 1 06:17 min/mile
431 STEVEN FEUTZ 00:22:47 29 5K RUN M ROCKFORD MI 13 11 2 07:20 min/mile
565 NATE MORSE 00:42:07 29 5K RUN M FREMONT MI 122 56 3 13:35 min/mile
457 HEATHER KORENSTRA 00:26:16 27 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 34 6 1 08:28 min/mile
460 MARY KYRIAKIDES 00:29:52 29 5K RUN F NUNICA MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 58 19 2 09:38 min/mile
487 TARA NEAL 00:36:03 28 5K RUN F GRAND RAPIDS MI 93 43 3 11:37 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Div Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
548 ADAM FORBES 00:23:02 33 5K RUN M GRAND RAPIDS MI 16 14 1 07:25 min/mile
413 CHRIS BUCKLEY 00:24:43 34 5K RUN M RICHLAND MI KENT COUNTY HEALTH DEPARTMENT 23 20 2 07:58 min/mile
553 MATT ANDERSON 00:35:25 30 5K RUN M NORTON SHORES MI 89 50 3 11:25 min/mile
453 JON KOOISTRA 00:52:05 33 5K RUN M CEDAR SPRINGS MI 139 58 4 16:48 min/mile
434 ALANA GARCIA 00:21:01 30 5K RUN F SPRING LAKE MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 5 1 1 06:46 min/mile
538 MARISA BRAMER 00:25:00 33 5K RUN F MIDDLETON MI 25 4 2 08:03 min/mile
455 RACHEL KOOKIER 00:26:26 31 5K RUN F COOPERSVILLE MI 35 7 3 08:31 min/mile
428 NICHOLE EICKHOLT 00:28:48 34 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 53 15 4 09:17 min/mile
425 MIRANDA DANIELS 00:29:24 32 5K RUN F ITHACA MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 57 18 5 09:29 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Div Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
560 AARON ZUELKEE 00:18:16 39 5K RUN M NUNICA MI 1 1 1 05:53 min/mile
446 MATHEW KELLER 00:19:26 37 5K RUN M COOPERSVILLE MI 2 2 2 06:16 min/mile
514 RICHARD STEVENS 00:20:08 35 5K RUN M SPRING LAKE MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 4 4 3 06:29 min/mile
556 JOE VERLIN 00:22:15 38 5K RUN M GRAND RAPIDS MI 8 7 4 07:10 min/mile
426 JASON DEERY 00:25:02 39 5K RUN M MUSKEGON MI 26 22 5 08:04 min/mile
504 LAURA SCHOLMA 00:22:19 35 5K RUN F SPRING LAKE MI GHRC 10 2 1 07:11 min/mile
436 TRISHA GENEI 00:23:07 36 5K RUN F COOPERSVILLE MI 17 3 2 07:27 min/mile
432 VICTORIA FOGEL 00:25:15 35 5K RUN F SPRING LAKE MI GHRC 29 5 3 08:08 min/mile
458 JILL KOSTER 00:28:48 35 5K RUN F SPRING LAKE MI 52 14 4 09:17 min/mile
465 CORRIN LEATHERMAN 00:29:12 35 5K RUN F OCEANSIDE CA 56 17 5 09:25 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Div Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
557 KEVIN SCHAAF 00:21:31 40 5K RUN M GRAND RAPIDS MI 6 5 1 06:56 min/mile
540 SHANNON MITCHELL 00:22:43 43 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN MI 11 9 2 07:19 min/mile
492 BRETT POTHOOF 00:25:13 41 5K RUN M ALLENDALE MI 28 24 3 08:08 min/mile
437 MARK GREVENGOED 00:25:53 40 5K RUN M SPRING LAKE MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 33 28 4 08:20 min/mile
477 CHRIS MONTGOMERY 00:33:40 40 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN MI 78 47 5 10:51 min/mile
488 SHELLY PEEL 00:28:30 44 5K RUN F MEARS MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 49 13 1 09:11 min/mile
505 KAREN SEGUIN 00:30:53 44 5K RUN F WEST OLIVE MI 62 23 2 09:57 min/mile
497 TAMMY REIFFER 00:32:49 43 5K RUN F SPRING LAKE MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 74 28 3 10:35 min/mile
537 CATHY ARMSTRONG 00:33:39 42 5K RUN F GRAND RAPIDS MI 77 31 4 10:51 min/mile
417 TRACY CLINGAN 00:41:04 44 5K RUN F GRAND RAPIDS MI 116 61 5 13:14 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Div Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
561 MATT JACOBS 00:22:15 47 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN MI 9 8 1 07:10 min/mile
549 KEVIN AARDERE 00:22:55 47 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN MI 14 12 2 07:23 min/mile
517 ANDREW TAFT 00:24:16 47 5K RUN M GRANDVILLE MI TOTAL COMFORT RESOURCE - RUNNING FR 20 17 3 07:49 min/mile
503 MARK SALIK 00:25:46 47 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 32 27 4 08:18 min/mile
529 RON WALLISH 00:26:48 46 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 37 30 5 08:38 min/mile
448 LISA KEMMIS 00:27:25 47 5K RUN F BELDING MI 44 9 1 08:50 min/mile
489 BRENDA PENLAND 00:27:45 49 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN MI 45 10 2 08:57 min/mile
476 BETH MEURER 00:30:53 45 5K RUN F COOPERSVILLE MI 61 22 3 09:57 min/mile
533 ANITA YODER 00:31:41 49 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN MI NONE 66 26 4 10:13 min/mile
490 MARY PICKETT 00:34:13 46 5K RUN F HICKORY CORNERS MI 80 33 5 11:02 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Div Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
564 ROGER VARGO 00:23:02 54 5K RUN M COOPERSVILLE MI 15 13 1 07:25 min/mile
496 DAVID REDMAN 00:23:13 52 5K RUN M SPRING LAKE MI THE MOST INTERESTING TEAM IN THE WO 19 16 2 07:29 min/mile
404 STEVE BAKER 00:24:56 54 5K RUN M WHITEHALL MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 24 21 3 08:02 min/mile
415 MARK CHILDS 00:31:06 51 5K RUN M COOPERSVILLE MI 64 40 4 10:01 min/mile
408 RENE M BENOIT 00:34:45 53 5K RUN M COOPERSVILLE MI NONE 84 48 5 11:12 min/mile
555 SHELLEY IRWIN 00:28:13 54 5K RUN F GRAND RAPIDS MI 48 12 1 09:06 min/mile
462 ANN LACROIX 00:33:29 54 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 76 30 2 10:48 min/mile
466 THERESA LEHNEN 00:34:52 51 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN MI 85 37 3 11:14 min/mile
414 PATRICE CHILDS 00:41:03 52 5K RUN F COOPERSVILLE MI 115 60 4 13:14 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Div Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
451 JAMES KETTENHOFEN 00:23:11 58 5K RUN M NORTON SHORES MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 18 15 1 07:28 min/mile
535 MIKE ZAMBETIS 00:25:23 59 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 30 25 2 08:11 min/mile
402 TIMOTHY ASHLEY 00:27:02 58 5K RUN M NORTHVILLE MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 40 32 3 08:43 min/mile
544 ERIC HINDERLEIDER 00:27:20 57 5K RUN M MUSKEGON MI 41 33 4 08:49 min/mile
464 DON LAVERCOMBE 00:27:22 56 5K RUN M SPRING LAKE MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 42 34 5 08:49 min/mile
463 KRISTINE LARSEN 00:29:54 58 5K RUN F MUSKEGON MI 59 20 1 09:38 min/mile
405 LINDA BENJAMIN 00:36:33 56 5K RUN F WYOMING MI 96 46 2 11:47 min/mile
403 EILEEN ASHLEY 00:38:32 57 5K RUN F NORTHVILLE MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 108 55 3 12:25 min/mile
500 LEE ANN ROSEL 00:39:14 58 5K RUN F CONKLIN MI NONE 111 57 4 12:39 min/mile
534 DEBBIE YONKER 00:53:56 59 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 143 85 5 17:23 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Div Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
511 DAN STARKEY 00:24:21 60 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 21 18 1 07:51 min/mile
519 BRUCE TERBEEK 00:26:44 63 5K RUN M 6164439294 MI GRAND HAVEN RUNNING CLUB 36 29 2 08:37 min/mile
416 KIRBY CHITTENDEN 00:28:03 62 5K RUN M SPRING LAKE MI 47 36 3 09:02 min/mile
506 KENT SHEPPARD 00:37:53 62 5K RUN M FREMONT MI 104 53 4 12:13 min/mile
494 ROCHELLE RAWLINGS 00:37:21 60 5K RUN F COOPERSVILLE MI 102 50 1 12:02 min/mile
452 PAM KEY 00:49:16 62 5K RUN F COOPERSVILLE MI 136 79 2 15:53 min/mile
424 VICKI COULSON 00:55:09 61 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN MI 148 89 3 17:47 min/mile
558 LESLIE WITHUN 00:55:12 62 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN MI 149 90 4 17:48 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Div Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
433 STANLEY FORTUNA. JR. 00:27:24 67 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN MI 43 35 1 08:50 min/mile
461 DON LABEFF 00:35:07 65 5K RUN M SPRING LAKE. MI 86 49 2 11:19 min/mile
541 MIKE THALER 00:37:04 66 5K RUN M MUSKEGON MI 100 52 3 11:57 min/mile
422 KARLA CONSTANTINE 00:37:08 65 5K RUN F NUNICA MI 101 49 1 11:58 min/mile
450 KATHY KENYON 00:38:06 68 5K RUN F SPRING LAKE MI 107 54 2 12:17 min/mile
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Div Place Gender Place Age Place Pace
485 TIMOTHY MORROW 00:28:37 71 5K RUN M SPRING LAKE MI 6168465062 50 37 1 09:13 min/mile
411 GLENDA BOROWSKI 00:56:23 71 5K RUN F MUSKEGON MI RUN MUSKEGON 150 91 1 18:11 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
153
Last Updated:
8/22/2015 10:07:53 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K RUN - 153


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
61 09:39

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
92 12:17
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction