Race Results for…
BreyerFest 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run/Walk

July 16, 2017 Presented by BreyerFest and timed by 3 Way Racing
Participants:
429
Last Updated:
7/16/2017 2:49:19 PM

Overall winners are sorted by gun time. Other results are sorted by chip time and are unofficial for 5 days after race date.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1772 NOAH TAYLOR 00:18:32 05:58 min/mile GENEVA 17
2 1830 MARCELO VELAZQUEZ 00:20:07 06:29 min/mile LEXINGTON 31
3 1614 DAVID GROSS 00:20:31 06:37 min/mile PROSPECT 46
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1747 MAGGIE SCHROEDER 00:21:17 06:51 min/mile FORT THOMAS 14
2 1881 ANGELA CASALI 00:22:31 07:15 min/mile LEMONT 25
3 1535 OLIVIA CARITHERS 00:23:01 07:25 min/mile CLARKS HILL 13

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
429 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1 1772 NOAH TAYLOR GENEVA FL 00:18:32 05:58 min/mile M 1 17 O/A
2 1830 MARCELO VELAZQUEZ LEXINGTON KY 00:20:07 06:29 min/mile M 2 31 O/A
3 1614 DAVID GROSS PROSPECT OH 00:20:31 06:37 min/mile M 3 46 O/A
4 1578 JUSTIN EDELL NEW ORLEANS LA 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile M 4 26 1
5 1525 GAVIN BROCK CATLETTSBURG KY 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile M 5 13 1
6 1747 MAGGIE SCHROEDER FORT THOMAS KY 00:21:17 06:51 min/mile F 1 14 O/A
7 1756 DYLAN STANLEY FRUITLAND MD 00:21:34 06:57 min/mile M 6 20 1
8 1579 GLENN ESTES LAWRENCEBURG KY 00:21:49 07:02 min/mile M 7 42 1
9 1613 DAVID GROSS PROSPECT OH 00:21:50 07:02 min/mile M 8 15 1
10 1881 ANGELA CASALI LEMONT IL 00:22:31 07:15 min/mile F 2 25 O/A
11 1791 BRIAN WATSON CYNTHIANA KY 00:22:32 07:16 min/mile M 9 27 2
12 1679 CHRISTOPHER LALLO PEARLAND TX 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile M 10 43 2
13 1925 KYLE CRAWFORD 00:22:52 07:22 min/mile M 11 39 1
14 1773 OWEN TAYLOR GENEVA FL 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile M 12 14 2
15 1882 ANNA CASALI LEMONT IL 00:22:58 07:24 min/mile F 3 25 1
16 1535 OLIVIA CARITHERS CLARKS HILL IN 00:23:01 07:25 min/mile F 4 13 O/A
17 1793 ELIZABETH WEADICK WAUCONDA IL 00:23:01 07:25 min/mile F 5 14 1
18 1699 MAURA MCGRATH BEAVERCREEK OH 00:23:01 07:25 min/mile F 6 32 1
19 1922 KEN ROARK 00:23:06 07:27 min/mile M 13 67 1
20 1652 YVONNE JOHNSON UTICA OH 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile F 7 41 1
21 1920 ANNA RUPP LEXINGTON KY 00:23:19 07:31 min/mile F 8 12 2
22 1827 JEFFREY DENMON PLANO TX 00:23:40 07:38 min/mile M 14 40 3
23 1924 JULIA SAMMET 00:23:44 07:39 min/mile F 9 17 1
24 1894 RICK PALMER GEORGETOWN KY 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile M 15 41 4
25 1775 RANDY TEPHABOCK RAINELLE WV 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile M 16 61 1
26 1812 ZHOU ZOU LEXINGTON KY 00:24:38 07:56 min/mile M 17 45 1
27 1640 ROGER INGRAM MOUNT STERLING KY 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile M 18 46 2
28 1501 AUDRI AARON EULESS TX 00:25:00 08:03 min/mile F 10 13 3
29 1848 TIM HOLBROOK VERSAILLES KY 00:25:15 08:08 min/mile M 19 55 1
30 1852 MELISSA STEVENS BONNE TERRE MO 00:25:31 08:13 min/mile F 11 49 1
31 1748 LAUREL SEUS MARYVILLE TN 00:25:35 08:15 min/mile F 12 24 1
32 1923 ED KIRK 00:25:37 08:15 min/mile M 20 61 2
33 1867 BRIAN DOSCH 00:25:43 08:17 min/mile M 21 39 2
34 1878 DAVID MAYNARD WINDER GA 00:25:47 08:19 min/mile M 22 57 2
35 1837 BARBARA PALMQUIST LEXINGTON KY 00:25:52 08:20 min/mile F 13 65 1
36 1771 DANIEL TAYLOR GENEVA FL 00:25:52 08:20 min/mile M 23 43 5
37 1698 RACHEL MCGARVEY WEST CHESTER OH 00:25:53 08:20 min/mile F 14 13 4
38 1526 MICHAEL BROCK CATLETTSBURG KY 00:26:02 08:23 min/mile M 24 50 1
39 1742 ASHLEY RUHLIG CARLETON MI 00:26:04 08:24 min/mile F 15 11 1
40 1816 ANDREW TACKETT STAMPING GROUND KY 00:26:25 08:31 min/mile M 25 31 1
41 1887 DEBERA GUENTHER 00:26:30 08:32 min/mile F 16 52 1
42 1589 RANDY FULTZ LEXINGTON KY 00:26:37 08:35 min/mile M 26 22 2
43 1838 ABBY SMITH GEORGETOWN KY 00:26:44 08:37 min/mile F 17 13 5
44 1662 ERIN KIMLA VERSAILLES KY 00:26:48 08:38 min/mile F 18 30 2
45 1517 DEBBIE BIDDLE CYNTHIANA KY 00:27:01 08:42 min/mile F 19 58 1
46 1582 MAUREEN FARLEY PEWEE VALLEY KY 00:27:04 08:43 min/mile F 20 56 2
47 1660 VICTOR JUAREZ GEORGETOWN KY 00:27:06 08:44 min/mile M 27 39 3
48 1868 CYNTHIA DEES KAPOWSIN WA 00:27:08 08:45 min/mile F 21 45 2
49 1646 SARAH JANKOWSKI GEORGETOWN KY 00:27:14 08:47 min/mile F 22 21 2
50 1519 KAREN BOWEN LEXINGTON KY 00:27:30 08:52 min/mile F 23 49 3
429 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1 1772 NOAH TAYLOR GENEVA FL 00:18:32 05:58 min/mile M 1 17 O/A
2 1830 MARCELO VELAZQUEZ LEXINGTON KY 00:20:07 06:29 min/mile M 2 31 O/A
3 1614 DAVID GROSS PROSPECT OH 00:20:31 06:37 min/mile M 3 46 O/A
6 1747 MAGGIE SCHROEDER FORT THOMAS KY 00:21:17 06:51 min/mile F 1 14 O/A
10 1881 ANGELA CASALI LEMONT IL 00:22:31 07:15 min/mile F 2 25 O/A
15 1882 ANNA CASALI LEMONT IL 00:22:58 07:24 min/mile F 3 25 1
1 - 8
Race Place Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
54 1668 RYOTA KOIKE LEXINGTON KY 00:28:15 09:06 min/mile M 29 8 1
62 1511 BRANDON BELTRAN GEORGETOWN KY 00:28:57 09:20 min/mile M 31 8 2
119 1821 JACK KOCH PARIS KY 00:34:32 11:08 min/mile M 47 8 3
120 1642 JJ JACKSON PARIS KY 00:34:34 11:09 min/mile M 48 8 4
157 1659 DIEGO JUAREZ GEORGETOWN KY 00:37:23 12:03 min/mile M 53 6 5
178 1892 KARSON HUFFMAN PRINCETON WV 00:38:43 12:29 min/mile F 124 8 1
187 1888 MAKAYLAH TERVEEN 00:39:15 12:39 min/mile F 131 8 2
199 1695 JADE MAWING BOISE ID 00:40:00 12:54 min/mile F 139 7 3
219 1741 ALLISON RUHLIG CARLETON MI 00:42:00 13:32 min/mile F 155 8 4
221 1803 ALEXIS WORKMAN LOUISVILLE KY 00:42:11 13:36 min/mile F 157 8 5
9 - 11
Race Place Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
197 1761 LUKE STEEL BURBANK CA 00:39:59 12:53 min/mile M 59 9 1
39 1742 ASHLEY RUHLIG CARLETON MI 00:26:04 08:24 min/mile F 15 11 1
70 1822 TAYLOR KOCH PARIS KY 00:30:27 09:49 min/mile F 37 10 2
96 1891 ADDY HUFFMAN PRINCETON WV 00:32:45 10:33 min/mile F 56 9 3
102 1759 ANNABELLE STEEL BURBANK CA 00:33:13 10:42 min/mile F 61 11 4
129 1683 OLIVE LEVINE TERRE HAUTE IN 00:35:20 11:23 min/mile F 79 9 5
12 - 14
Race Place Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
5 1525 GAVIN BROCK CATLETTSBURG KY 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile M 5 13 1
14 1773 OWEN TAYLOR GENEVA FL 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile M 12 14 2
104 1594 MATTHEW GARDNER SEATTLE WA 00:33:25 10:46 min/mile M 42 14 3
105 1585 JEFF FRAZIER LEXINGTON KY 00:33:26 10:47 min/mile M 43 13 4
214 1711 NATHAN PALLEY LEXINGTON KY 00:41:34 13:24 min/mile M 64 12 5
17 1793 ELIZABETH WEADICK WAUCONDA IL 00:23:01 07:25 min/mile F 5 14 1
21 1920 ANNA RUPP LEXINGTON KY 00:23:19 07:31 min/mile F 8 12 2
28 1501 AUDRI AARON EULESS TX 00:25:00 08:03 min/mile F 10 13 3
37 1698 RACHEL MCGARVEY WEST CHESTER OH 00:25:53 08:20 min/mile F 14 13 4
43 1838 ABBY SMITH GEORGETOWN KY 00:26:44 08:37 min/mile F 17 13 5
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
9 1613 DAVID GROSS PROSPECT OH 00:21:50 07:02 min/mile M 8 15 1
209 1835 BEN FOOKS PARIS KY 00:41:08 13:16 min/mile M 62 18 2
23 1924 JULIA SAMMET 00:23:44 07:39 min/mile F 9 17 1
55 1850 ERIN KELLER WADSWORTH OH 00:28:26 09:10 min/mile F 26 15 2
57 1914 GABRIELLE RICHARDS 00:28:29 09:11 min/mile F 28 15 3
106 1673 CARLY KUDALIS PELHAM NH 00:33:27 10:47 min/mile F 63 17 4
128 1811 NICOLE ZELENAK CHESTERLAND OH 00:35:14 11:21 min/mile F 78 18 5
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
7 1756 DYLAN STANLEY FRUITLAND MD 00:21:34 06:57 min/mile M 6 20 1
42 1589 RANDY FULTZ LEXINGTON KY 00:26:37 08:35 min/mile M 26 22 2
31 1748 LAUREL SEUS MARYVILLE TN 00:25:35 08:15 min/mile F 12 24 1
49 1646 SARAH JANKOWSKI GEORGETOWN KY 00:27:14 08:47 min/mile F 22 21 2
58 1638 EMILY HUMMEL MEDINA OH 00:28:29 09:11 min/mile F 29 23 3
61 1810 MIA ZANZUCCHI WILMORE KY 00:28:54 09:19 min/mile F 31 20 4
68 1634 LAURA HORNBACK LEXINGTON KY 00:29:55 09:39 min/mile F 35 22 5
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
4 1578 JUSTIN EDELL NEW ORLEANS LA 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile M 4 26 1
11 1791 BRIAN WATSON CYNTHIANA KY 00:22:32 07:16 min/mile M 9 27 2
72 1510 RYAN BELCHER FRANKFORT KY 00:30:35 09:51 min/mile M 34 27 3
77 1726 ROGER POSTHUMUS MUSKEGON MI 00:31:05 10:01 min/mile M 38 29 4
222 1684 ETHAN LEWIS CASTLETON VT 00:42:11 13:36 min/mile M 65 28 5
15 1882 ANNA CASALI LEMONT IL 00:22:58 07:24 min/mile F 3 25 1
73 1508 SHAUN BASCH-POSTHUMUS MUSKEGON MI 00:30:42 09:54 min/mile F 39 28 2
93 1544 ASHLEY CHRISTMAN FLORENCE AL 00:32:38 10:31 min/mile F 53 26 3
99 1661 TIFFANY KENNEDY FRANKFORT KY 00:32:52 10:36 min/mile F 58 28 4
151 1566 FRANCES DELANEY LEXINGTON KY 00:36:56 11:54 min/mile F 99 28 5
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
40 1816 ANDREW TACKETT STAMPING GROUND KY 00:26:25 08:31 min/mile M 25 31 1
91 1644 NASER JAFARI LEXINGTON KY 00:32:29 10:28 min/mile M 40 33 2
107 1570 TY DICKSON LEXINGTON KY 00:33:31 10:48 min/mile M 44 34 3
121 1637 PAUL HUFFMAN DAYTON OH 00:34:48 11:13 min/mile M 49 32 4
140 1895 TAO XU LEXINGTON KY 00:36:17 11:42 min/mile M 52 33 5
18 1699 MAURA MCGRATH BEAVERCREEK OH 00:23:01 07:25 min/mile F 6 32 1
44 1662 ERIN KIMLA VERSAILLES KY 00:26:48 08:38 min/mile F 18 30 2
64 1672 FELICIA KOST GEORGETOWN KY 00:29:13 09:25 min/mile F 32 33 3
81 1916 LINDSAY KING LEXINGTON KY 00:31:34 10:10 min/mile F 43 34 4
82 1664 NICHOLE KIMPLE OREGONIA OH 00:31:55 10:17 min/mile F 44 34 5
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
13 1925 KYLE CRAWFORD 00:22:52 07:22 min/mile M 11 39 1
33 1867 BRIAN DOSCH 00:25:43 08:17 min/mile M 21 39 2
47 1660 VICTOR JUAREZ GEORGETOWN KY 00:27:06 08:44 min/mile M 27 39 3
63 1706 MICHAEL NOGA BYRON IL 00:29:01 09:21 min/mile M 32 38 4
66 1757 SCOTT STARCHER WETUMPKA AL 00:29:54 09:38 min/mile M 33 38 5
59 1727 LESLIE POTTER LEXINGTON KY 00:28:36 09:13 min/mile F 30 35 1
79 1667 AYANO KOIKE LEXINGTON KY 00:31:24 10:07 min/mile F 41 37 2
83 1732 LAURA RAMSEY SIMPSONVILLE KY 00:31:59 10:19 min/mile F 45 39 3
84 1880 MIRANDA RODRIGUES KATY TX 00:32:11 10:22 min/mile F 46 36 4
88 1851 MICHELLE RHOADS ALLIANCE OH 00:32:23 10:26 min/mile F 49 38 5
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
8 1579 GLENN ESTES LAWRENCEBURG KY 00:21:49 07:02 min/mile M 7 42 1
12 1679 CHRISTOPHER LALLO PEARLAND TX 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile M 10 43 2
22 1827 JEFFREY DENMON PLANO TX 00:23:40 07:38 min/mile M 14 40 3
24 1894 RICK PALMER GEORGETOWN KY 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile M 15 41 4
36 1771 DANIEL TAYLOR GENEVA FL 00:25:52 08:20 min/mile M 23 43 5
20 1652 YVONNE JOHNSON UTICA OH 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile F 7 41 1
53 1849 ROSE HOLLBROOK VERSAILLES KY 00:27:57 09:00 min/mile F 25 40 2
101 1762 TRICIA STEEL BURBANK CA 00:33:12 10:42 min/mile F 60 40 3
103 1680 TRICIA LAWLER STRONGSVILLE OH 00:33:20 10:45 min/mile F 62 42 4
109 1738 CINDY ROEDER NEW BERN NC 00:33:39 10:51 min/mile F 64 41 5
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
26 1812 ZHOU ZOU LEXINGTON KY 00:24:38 07:56 min/mile M 17 45 1
27 1640 ROGER INGRAM MOUNT STERLING KY 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile M 18 46 2
60 1542 CHRIS CHILTON HARRODSBURG KY 00:28:50 09:18 min/mile M 30 48 3
108 1928 RICK REKEDAL 00:33:39 10:51 min/mile M 45 49 4
169 1701 JAMES MIERZWA STOCKBRIDGE MI 00:38:10 12:18 min/mile M 54 48 5
30 1852 MELISSA STEVENS BONNE TERRE MO 00:25:31 08:13 min/mile F 11 49 1
48 1868 CYNTHIA DEES KAPOWSIN WA 00:27:08 08:45 min/mile F 21 45 2
50 1519 KAREN BOWEN LEXINGTON KY 00:27:30 08:52 min/mile F 23 49 3
56 1615 KATE GROSS PROSPECT OH 00:28:28 09:10 min/mile F 27 45 4
67 1790 RENEE WATERHOUSE PARIS KY 00:29:54 09:38 min/mile F 34 48 5
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
38 1526 MICHAEL BROCK CATLETTSBURG KY 00:26:02 08:23 min/mile M 24 50 1
74 1630 JACK HILLMAN BERNVILLE PA 00:30:43 09:54 min/mile M 35 54 2
87 1710 KEVIN PALLEY LEXINGTON KY 00:32:22 10:26 min/mile M 39 51 3
189 1675 GARY KUDALIS PELHAM NH 00:39:29 12:44 min/mile M 57 53 4
249 1783 TIM UHL GEORGETOWN KY 00:45:53 14:48 min/mile M 70 54 5
41 1887 DEBERA GUENTHER 00:26:30 08:32 min/mile F 16 52 1
95 1749 LISA SHARPE KESWICK ON 00:32:41 10:32 min/mile F 55 54 2
100 1736 GINA RIOS VACAVILLE CA 00:32:59 10:38 min/mile F 59 50 3
139 1717 TAMMY PERDUE WINCHESTER KY 00:36:14 11:41 min/mile F 88 51 4
150 1817 CHRISTINA CUMMINS DANVILLE KY 00:36:49 11:52 min/mile F 98 51 5
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
29 1848 TIM HOLBROOK VERSAILLES KY 00:25:15 08:08 min/mile M 19 55 1
34 1878 DAVID MAYNARD WINDER GA 00:25:47 08:19 min/mile M 22 57 2
123 1612 TIM GRONECK ERLANGER KY 00:34:52 11:14 min/mile M 50 59 3
321 1647 PAUL JEZEK NEGAUNEE MI 00:54:32 17:35 min/mile M 80 59 4
45 1517 DEBBIE BIDDLE CYNTHIANA KY 00:27:01 08:42 min/mile F 19 58 1
46 1582 MAUREEN FARLEY PEWEE VALLEY KY 00:27:04 08:43 min/mile F 20 56 2
80 1540 DONNA CHANEY HEREFORD HEF 00:31:30 10:09 min/mile F 42 57 3
114 1716 PERI PEPMUELLER SAINT LOUIS MO 00:33:49 10:54 min/mile F 69 56 4
126 1768 LIZ STRAUSS OAKLAND CA 00:35:03 11:18 min/mile F 76 57 5
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
25 1775 RANDY TEPHABOCK RAINELLE WV 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile M 16 61 1
32 1923 ED KIRK 00:25:37 08:15 min/mile M 20 61 2
75 1556 GREG CRETEAU WINCHESTER KY 00:30:49 09:56 min/mile M 36 60 3
295 1828 NORMAN PRUITT WASHINGTON DC 00:52:16 16:51 min/mile M 77 62 4
86 1900 DEBRA BURNHAM CYNTHIANA KY 00:32:14 10:23 min/mile F 48 63 1
112 1774 CRISANDRA TEPHABOCK RAINELLE WV 00:33:41 10:51 min/mile F 67 62 2
177 1815 JULIE RUPERT GEORGETOWN KY 00:38:37 12:27 min/mile F 123 60 3
180 1809 VICTORIA ZANUTTO-KAUTZ HAYWARD CA 00:38:57 12:33 min/mile F 126 63 4
236 1550 DEBBIE CONNELL FEDERAL WAY WA 00:43:40 14:05 min/mile F 169 64 5
65 - 98
Race Place Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
19 1922 KEN ROARK 00:23:06 07:27 min/mile M 13 67 1
52 1911 RUSSELL WITT VERSAILLES KY 00:27:46 08:57 min/mile M 28 70 2
76 1926 DANNY PLACE 00:30:53 09:57 min/mile M 37 77 3
116 1572 JOSEPH DORNICIK SOUND BEACH NY 00:34:12 11:01 min/mile M 46 78 4
133 1688 TOM LITTLE LEXINGTON KY 00:35:49 11:33 min/mile M 51 69 5
35 1837 BARBARA PALMQUIST LEXINGTON KY 00:25:52 08:20 min/mile F 13 65 1
220 1714 JULENE PENCE MOUNTAIN CENTER CA 00:42:06 13:34 min/mile F 156 74 2
227 1687 PATTI LEWIS CASTLETON VT 00:42:47 13:48 min/mile F 161 68 3
258 1565 MARTHA DEENER LEXINGTON KY 00:47:28 15:18 min/mile F 187 66 4
311 1778 TERRI TRIMBACH CEDARVILLE OH 00:53:14 17:10 min/mile F 233 68 5
99 - 99
Race Place Bib Name City State Chip Elapsed Pace Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
429
Last Updated:
7/16/2017 2:49:19 PM

Overall winners are sorted by gun time. Other results are sorted by chip time and are unofficial for 5 days after race date.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 367


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
82 11:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
285 13:38

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction