Race Results for…
Iroquoia Trail Test

August 15, 2015 Results presented by Burlington Runners and timed by Enfield Timing
Participants:
241
Last Updated:
8/15/2015 8:29:04 PM
Results are preliminary for 7 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

34K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 157 RYAN ATKINS 02:29:24 04:23 min/mile 28
2 397 KYLE AITKEN 02:34:45 04:33 min/mile 42
3 159 MATTHEW FARQUHARSON 02:37:11 04:37 min/mile 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 369 CHRISTINA CLARK 03:14:17 05:42 min/mile GUELPH 40
2 304 DARLENE HALL 03:16:35 05:46 min/mile TORONTO 44
3 335 KRISTINA FRIZZLE 03:21:29 05:55 min/mile BURLINGTON 35

34K RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 298 BRANT DEATH RACERS 03:17:55 05:49 min/mile 0
2 391 ARM'D AND DANGEROUS 04:05:57 07:14 min/mile HAMILTON 0
3 392 TWO JILLS AND A JOCK 04:54:46 08:40 min/mile DUNDAS 0

18K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 236 JAY WEST 01:33:03 05:10 min/mile BURLINGTON 36
2 267 DAN NAMISNIAK 01:33:58 05:13 min/mile PARIS 27
3 222 BRANDON REES 01:34:06 05:13 min/mile CAMBRIDGE 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 265 BARBARA WARD 01:43:12 05:44 min/mile KITCHENER 48
2 282 APRIL COCKSHUTT 01:43:44 05:45 min/mile 24
3 263 CECILIA BANDLER 01:54:33 06:21 min/mile KINGSTON 36

7K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 147 LUKE MAWHINNEY 00:32:34 04:39 min/mile BURLINGTON 15
2 151 BRANDON ASHMORE 00:36:23 05:11 min/mile 26
3 148 RYAN ALBANO 00:37:02 05:17 min/mile BRAMPTON 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 135 JEN YATES 00:38:05 05:26 min/mile DUNDAS 47
2 100 BETHANY PYLE 00:40:04 05:43 min/mile BURLINGTON 18
3 123 DANIELLE GILIAUSKAS 00:43:11 06:10 min/mile OAKVILLE 28

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
81 entrants …
34k Results
Place Bib Name # of Laps Gun Time Chip Elapsed Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 157 RYAN ATKINS 3 02:29:24 02:29:24 34K M 1 28 1 04:23 min/mile
2 397 KYLE AITKEN 3 02:34:45 02:34:45 34K M 2 42 1 04:33 min/mile
3 159 MATTHEW FARQUHARSON 3 02:37:11 02:37:11 34K M 3 24 2 04:37 min/mile
4 155 JESSE BRUCE 3 02:45:55 02:45:55 34K M 4 34 3 04:52 min/mile
5 373 NIKOLAY RYABKOV 3 03:07:56 03:07:56 34K OAKVILLE M 5 36 4 05:31 min/mile
6 349 ANDREW NELSON 3 03:13:50 03:13:50 34K CHATHAM M 6 43 2 05:42 min/mile
7 369 CHRISTINA CLARK 3 03:14:17 03:14:17 34K GUELPH F 1 40 1 05:42 min/mile
8 342 PATRICK CAMPBELL 3 03:15:36 03:15:36 34K KITCHENER M 7 55 1 05:45 min/mile
9 304 DARLENE HALL 3 03:16:35 03:16:35 34K TORONTO F 2 44 2 05:46 min/mile
10 158 KELSEY KRASNEL 3 03:17:57 03:17:57 34K M 8 24 5 05:49 min/mile
11 352 DAVID ROBINSON 3 03:18:05 03:18:05 34K BRADFORD M 9 40 3 05:49 min/mile
12 398 NORMAN NADON 3 03:18:47 03:18:47 34K M 10 47 4 05:50 min/mile
13 356 GREG LESKIEN 3 03:19:08 03:19:08 34K CAMBRIDGE M 11 35 6 05:51 min/mile
14 335 KRISTINA FRIZZLE 3 03:21:29 03:21:29 34K BURLINGTON F 3 35 1 05:55 min/mile
15 348 JAMES REID 3 03:23:00 03:23:00 34K TORONTO M 12 33 7 05:58 min/mile
16 319 MARTIN HOWARD 3 03:24:54 03:24:54 34K BURLINGTON M 13 45 5 06:01 min/mile
17 156 MIKE PETRELLA 3 03:25:19 03:25:19 34K M 14 26 8 06:02 min/mile
18 367 BRUCE SHURTLEFF 3 03:30:08 03:30:08 34K BURLINGTON M 15 49 6 06:10 min/mile
19 334 GABRIELE SETTIMI 3 03:34:39 03:34:39 34K ST.CATHARINES M 16 41 7 06:18 min/mile
20 395 JULIE GRIFFIN 3 03:37:20 03:37:20 34K F 4 36 2 06:23 min/mile
21 315 ROGER PARSONS 3 03:37:56 03:37:56 34K ST JACOBS M 17 62 2 06:24 min/mile
22 354 FRANCES FORD 3 03:39:03 03:39:03 34K OMEMEE F 5 52 1 06:26 min/mile
23 360 MICHAEL KUCAN 3 03:39:40 03:39:40 34K OAKVILLE M 18 31 9 06:27 min/mile
24 299 LINDSAY WEBSTER 3 03:40:51 03:40:51 34K F 6 26 3 06:29 min/mile
25 345 WARREN MILKO 3 03:40:55 03:40:55 34K OAKVILLE M 19 45 8 06:29 min/mile
26 330 SCOTT FINCH 3 03:41:11 03:41:11 34K CAMBRIDGE M 20 30 10 06:30 min/mile
27 365 LANCE BELCHETZ 3 03:47:51 03:47:51 34K OAKVILLE M 21 46 9 06:42 min/mile
28 320 JUAN IGNACIO SENISTERRA 3 03:50:55 03:50:55 34K HAMILTON M 22 31 11 06:47 min/mile
29 160 TANYA COLUMBUS 3 03:51:05 03:51:05 34K F 7 32 4 06:47 min/mile
30 374 GEMMA KITCHEN 3 03:51:20 03:51:20 34K TORONTO F 8 30 5 06:48 min/mile
31 357 SEBASTIEN THERIAULT 3 03:52:02 03:52:02 34K HAMILTON M 23 30 12 06:49 min/mile
32 362 KENDRA MCKINNON 3 03:52:25 03:52:25 34K HAMILTON F 9 34 6 06:50 min/mile
33 309 KRISTEN BOWERS 3 03:53:16 03:53:16 34K TORONTO F 10 36 7 06:51 min/mile
34 344 DAVID FOSCARINI 3 03:53:40 03:53:40 34K NORTH YORK M 24 57 3 06:52 min/mile
35 366 AARON BRESLER 3 03:54:13 03:54:13 34K RICHMOND HILL M 25 43 10 06:53 min/mile
36 316 DAVID COLLINS 3 03:55:52 03:55:52 34K BURLINGTON M 26 63 4 06:56 min/mile
37 324 PETE KIRIAKOPOULOS 3 03:56:23 03:56:23 34K TORONTO M 27 42 11 06:57 min/mile
38 370 DMITRY KOZLOV 3 03:58:39 03:58:39 34K TORONTO M 28 42 12 07:01 min/mile
39 339 BIANGO PARK 3 03:58:46 03:58:46 34K THONHILL M 29 56 5 07:01 min/mile
40 331 DANIEL TATONE 3 03:59:40 03:59:40 34K BRAMPTON M 30 41 13 07:02 min/mile
41 327 BRUCE SMITH 3 03:59:44 03:59:44 34K BURLINGTON M 31 54 6 07:03 min/mile
42 364 NICHOLAS ULERYK-CARVALHO 3 03:59:52 03:59:52 34K OAKVILLE M 32 21 13 07:03 min/mile
43 318 LARS GORANSSON 3 04:01:42 04:01:42 34K BURLINGTON M 33 45 14 07:06 min/mile
44 353 DARRYL FORSTER 3 04:02:47 04:02:47 34K BRANTFORD M 34 46 15 07:08 min/mile
45 321 KAYE MCLAGAN 3 04:02:55 04:02:55 34K MITCHELL F 11 24 8 07:08 min/mile
46 336 JOE HEWITT 3 04:02:56 04:02:56 34K BURLINGTON M 35 61 7 07:08 min/mile
47 343 JAMES LEROUX 3 04:03:56 04:03:56 34K DUNDAS M 36 29 14 07:10 min/mile
48 326 RICHARD GODSMARK 3 04:04:19 04:04:19 34K HAMILTON M 37 38 15 07:11 min/mile
49 340 FIONA HOBLER 3 04:05:28 04:05:28 34K TORONTO F 12 32 9 07:13 min/mile
50 313 GUSTAV KARLSSON 3 04:09:15 04:09:15 34K WATERDOWN M 38 40 16 07:19 min/mile
81 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Place Bib Name # of Laps Gun Time Chip Elapsed Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 157 RYAN ATKINS 3 02:29:24 02:29:24 34K M 1 28 1 04:23 min/mile
2 397 KYLE AITKEN 3 02:34:45 02:34:45 34K M 2 42 1 04:33 min/mile
3 159 MATTHEW FARQUHARSON 3 02:37:11 02:37:11 34K M 3 24 2 04:37 min/mile
4 155 JESSE BRUCE 3 02:45:55 02:45:55 34K M 4 34 3 04:52 min/mile
5 373 NIKOLAY RYABKOV 3 03:07:56 03:07:56 34K OAKVILLE M 5 36 4 05:31 min/mile
7 369 CHRISTINA CLARK 3 03:14:17 03:14:17 34K GUELPH F 1 40 1 05:42 min/mile
9 304 DARLENE HALL 3 03:16:35 03:16:35 34K TORONTO F 2 44 2 05:46 min/mile
14 335 KRISTINA FRIZZLE 3 03:21:29 03:21:29 34K BURLINGTON F 3 35 1 05:55 min/mile
20 395 JULIE GRIFFIN 3 03:37:20 03:37:20 34K F 4 36 2 06:23 min/mile
22 354 FRANCES FORD 3 03:39:03 03:39:03 34K OMEMEE F 5 52 1 06:26 min/mile
1 - 39
Place Bib Name # of Laps Gun Time Chip Elapsed Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 157 RYAN ATKINS 3 02:29:24 02:29:24 34K M 1 28 1 04:23 min/mile
3 159 MATTHEW FARQUHARSON 3 02:37:11 02:37:11 34K M 3 24 2 04:37 min/mile
4 155 JESSE BRUCE 3 02:45:55 02:45:55 34K M 4 34 3 04:52 min/mile
5 373 NIKOLAY RYABKOV 3 03:07:56 03:07:56 34K OAKVILLE M 5 36 4 05:31 min/mile
10 158 KELSEY KRASNEL 3 03:17:57 03:17:57 34K M 8 24 5 05:49 min/mile
14 335 KRISTINA FRIZZLE 3 03:21:29 03:21:29 34K BURLINGTON F 3 35 1 05:55 min/mile
20 395 JULIE GRIFFIN 3 03:37:20 03:37:20 34K F 4 36 2 06:23 min/mile
24 299 LINDSAY WEBSTER 3 03:40:51 03:40:51 34K F 6 26 3 06:29 min/mile
29 160 TANYA COLUMBUS 3 03:51:05 03:51:05 34K F 7 32 4 06:47 min/mile
30 374 GEMMA KITCHEN 3 03:51:20 03:51:20 34K TORONTO F 8 30 5 06:48 min/mile
40 - 49
Place Bib Name # of Laps Gun Time Chip Elapsed Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
2 397 KYLE AITKEN 3 02:34:45 02:34:45 34K M 2 42 1 04:33 min/mile
6 349 ANDREW NELSON 3 03:13:50 03:13:50 34K CHATHAM M 6 43 2 05:42 min/mile
11 352 DAVID ROBINSON 3 03:18:05 03:18:05 34K BRADFORD M 9 40 3 05:49 min/mile
12 398 NORMAN NADON 3 03:18:47 03:18:47 34K M 10 47 4 05:50 min/mile
16 319 MARTIN HOWARD 3 03:24:54 03:24:54 34K BURLINGTON M 13 45 5 06:01 min/mile
7 369 CHRISTINA CLARK 3 03:14:17 03:14:17 34K GUELPH F 1 40 1 05:42 min/mile
9 304 DARLENE HALL 3 03:16:35 03:16:35 34K TORONTO F 2 44 2 05:46 min/mile
53 333 TARA BEARDMORE 3 04:13:48 04:13:48 34K GUELPH F 14 43 3 07:27 min/mile
63 396 JUDY COMPTON 3 04:28:41 04:28:41 34K F 20 49 4 07:54 min/mile
67 363 CIGDEM SALIH 3 04:38:42 04:38:42 34K KING CITY F 22 41 5 08:11 min/mile
50 - 98
Place Bib Name # of Laps Gun Time Chip Elapsed Division City Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
8 342 PATRICK CAMPBELL 3 03:15:36 03:15:36 34K KITCHENER M 7 55 1 05:45 min/mile
21 315 ROGER PARSONS 3 03:37:56 03:37:56 34K ST JACOBS M 17 62 2 06:24 min/mile
34 344 DAVID FOSCARINI 3 03:53:40 03:53:40 34K NORTH YORK M 24 57 3 06:52 min/mile
36 316 DAVID COLLINS 3 03:55:52 03:55:52 34K BURLINGTON M 26 63 4 06:56 min/mile
39 339 BIANGO PARK 3 03:58:46 03:58:46 34K THONHILL M 29 56 5 07:01 min/mile
22 354 FRANCES FORD 3 03:39:03 03:39:03 34K OMEMEE F 5 52 1 06:26 min/mile
77 305 GLENIS MCLAREN 3 05:30:19 05:30:19 34K HOLLAND LANDING F 24 53 2 09:42 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
241
Last Updated:
8/15/2015 8:29:04 PM
Results are preliminary for 7 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

34K - 81


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
57 06:52

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 07:14

34K RELAY - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 07:08

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

18K - 109


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
60 07:09

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
49 07:55

7K - 46


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 08:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
29 08:31
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction