Race Results for…
Iroquoia Trail Test

August 20, 2016 Results presented by Burlington Runners and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
8/21/2016 9:47:04 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
88 entrants …
34k Results
Bib Name # of Laps City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
367 JUSTIN POZIN 3 TORONTO 02:49:51 02:49:45 04:59 min/km 34K 1 M 1 36 1
365 JUSTIN SCOTT 3 KINGSTON 02:58:05 02:57:56 05:14 min/km 34K 2 M 2 22 2
304 RYAN SAUNDERS 3 HAMILTON 03:06:39 03:06:34 05:29 min/km 34K 3 M 3 37 3
378 LUCAS WHITE 3 TORONTO 03:09:32 03:09:25 05:34 min/km 34K 4 M 4 28 4
340 SCOTT CLARK 3 SIMCOE 03:13:09 03:12:55 05:40 min/km 34K 5 M 5 29 5
388 MARCEL O'GORMAN 3 WATERLOO 03:17:18 03:17:11 05:47 min/km 34K 6 M 6 46 1
359 CHRISTOPHER ECKART 3 HAMILTON 03:17:25 03:17:16 05:48 min/km 34K 7 M 7 39 6
375 FRANCK JUSSAUME 3 WHITBY 03:19:24 03:19:17 05:51 min/km 34K 8 M 8 43 2
333 CYNTHIA CAMPANARO 3 DUNDAS 03:24:16 03:24:08 06:00 min/km 34K 9 F 1 44 1
370 MARTIN HOWARD 3 BURLINGTON 03:24:45 03:24:37 06:01 min/km 34K 10 M 9 46 3
361 REED NICHOLSON 3 MILTON 03:25:50 03:25:41 06:02 min/km 34K 11 M 10 22 7
302 CRAIG BOLTON 3 ELORA 03:27:08 03:26:56 06:05 min/km 34K 12 M 11 36 8
355 MARK HARRIS 3 WHITBY 03:35:08 03:34:56 06:19 min/km 34K 13 M 12 39 9
376 MARK MELNYK 3 MARKHAM 03:36:07 03:35:56 06:21 min/km 34K 14 M 13 45 4
318 ROGER PARSONS 3 ST JACOBS 03:39:11 03:38:57 06:26 min/km 34K 15 M 14 63 1
343 DANIEL BURKE 3 PORT COLBORNE 03:42:00 03:41:55 06:31 min/km 34K 16 M 15 22 10
328 JUAN IGNACIO SENISTERRA 3 HAMILTON 03:43:48 03:43:37 06:34 min/km 34K 17 M 16 32 11
390 GABRIELLE SETTIMI 3 ST. CATHERINES 03:44:38 03:44:26 06:36 min/km 34K 18 M 17 43 5
325 STEPHANIE LOVELL 3 MISSISSAUGA 03:50:16 03:50:07 06:46 min/km 34K 19 F 2 25 1
335 TONY MARTIN 3 KITCHENER 03:51:00 03:50:53 06:47 min/km 34K 20 M 18 52 2
349 NORM STEPHEN 3 STONEY CREEK 03:54:49 03:54:34 06:53 min/km 34K 21 M 19 45 6
366 AARON BRESLER 3 RICHMOND HILL 03:55:09 03:54:53 06:54 min/km 34K 22 M 20 44 7
379 MICHAEL CHARLAND 3 WELLESLEY 03:55:53 03:55:42 06:55 min/km 34K 23 M 21 36 12
363 DANIEL KEKEZ 3 VAUGHAN 03:58:07 03:57:51 06:59 min/km 34K 24 M 22 36 13
348 TIM LOMAX 3 STONEY CREEK 03:58:49 03:58:34 07:01 min/km 34K 25 M 23 36 14
374 CHRIS HENRICKS 3 LONDON 03:59:57 03:59:47 07:03 min/km 34K 26 M 24 45 8
350 BAO LE 3 BRAMPTON 04:03:27 04:03:17 07:09 min/km 34K 27 M 25 37 15
358 TIMOTHY HAINES 3 PETERBOROUGH 04:04:15 04:03:54 07:10 min/km 34K 28 M 26 51 3
391 DAVID FOSCARINI 3 NORTH YORK 04:04:16 04:04:00 07:10 min/km 34K 29 M 27 59 4
330 RON SPEER 3 KENILWORTH 04:04:49 04:04:35 07:11 min/km 34K 30 M 28 56 5
322 TIM HUTTON 3 BRANTFORD 04:05:25 04:05:11 07:12 min/km 34K 31 M 29 59 6
324 CAROLYN POKORADI 3 ANCASTER 04:07:43 04:07:30 07:16 min/km 34K 32 F 3 30 2
389 LEON VANDENHOVEN 3 BOWMANVILLE 04:09:20 04:09:11 07:19 min/km 34K 33 M 30 53 7
357 CARLOTTA JAMES 3 PETERBOROUGH 04:09:41 04:09:19 07:19 min/km 34K 34 F 4 37 3
311 JIM MULLENIX 3 LONDON 04:12:28 04:12:16 07:25 min/km 34K 35 M 31 56 8
392 JEFF ROWTHORN 3 MOUNT HOPE 04:14:49 04:14:40 07:29 min/km 34K 36 M 32 38 16
342 JODI GALLO 3 HAMILTON 04:14:48 04:14:40 07:29 min/km 34K 37 F 5 40 2
362 PETE KIRIAKOPOULOS 3 TORONTO 04:17:41 04:17:27 07:34 min/km 34K 38 M 33 43 9
334 LEANNE COOPER 3 MISSISSAUGA 04:19:49 04:19:36 07:38 min/km 34K 39 F 6 54 1
353 JOHN LOWERISON 3 MISSISSAUGA 04:20:20 04:20:05 07:38 min/km 34K 40 M 34 31 17
345 NICK RAPALLO 3 BOLTON 04:20:28 04:20:16 07:39 min/km 34K 41 M 35 44 10
387 SHANNON BEDARD-EVON 3 BARRIE 04:21:21 04:21:06 07:40 min/km 34K 42 F 7 44 3
332 DWAYNE MCDONALD 3 BRAMPTON 04:21:56 04:21:41 07:41 min/km 34K 43 M 36 42 11
337 KEITH WALLACE 3 MISSISSAUGA 04:21:56 04:21:42 07:41 min/km 34K 44 M 37 30 18
352 JOHN HANNAH 3 HAMILTON 04:23:49 04:23:40 07:45 min/km 34K 45 M 38 50 9
384 HENRI RAGETLIE 3 ST.CATHARINES 04:24:46 04:24:34 07:46 min/km 34K 46 M 39 57 10
319 NATHAN BARRETT 3 TILLSONBURG 04:25:48 04:25:36 07:48 min/km 34K 47 M 40 25 19
338 DIANE LIVINGSTON 3 VAUGHAN 04:26:38 04:26:20 07:50 min/km 34K 48 F 8 41 4
382 LARISSA CHANKSELIANI 3 CONCORD 04:26:40 04:26:22 07:50 min/km 34K 49 F 9 54 2
386 HENRY EDWARDS 3 AMHERST 04:30:25 04:30:08 07:56 min/km 34K 50 M 41 23 20
88 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name # of Laps City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
367 JUSTIN POZIN 3 TORONTO 02:49:51 02:49:45 04:59 min/km 34K 1 M 1 36 1
365 JUSTIN SCOTT 3 KINGSTON 02:58:05 02:57:56 05:14 min/km 34K 2 M 2 22 2
304 RYAN SAUNDERS 3 HAMILTON 03:06:39 03:06:34 05:29 min/km 34K 3 M 3 37 3
378 LUCAS WHITE 3 TORONTO 03:09:32 03:09:25 05:34 min/km 34K 4 M 4 28 4
340 SCOTT CLARK 3 SIMCOE 03:13:09 03:12:55 05:40 min/km 34K 5 M 5 29 5
333 CYNTHIA CAMPANARO 3 DUNDAS 03:24:16 03:24:08 06:00 min/km 34K 9 F 1 44 1
325 STEPHANIE LOVELL 3 MISSISSAUGA 03:50:16 03:50:07 06:46 min/km 34K 19 F 2 25 1
324 CAROLYN POKORADI 3 ANCASTER 04:07:43 04:07:30 07:16 min/km 34K 32 F 3 30 2
357 CARLOTTA JAMES 3 PETERBOROUGH 04:09:41 04:09:19 07:19 min/km 34K 34 F 4 37 3
342 JODI GALLO 3 HAMILTON 04:14:48 04:14:40 07:29 min/km 34K 37 F 5 40 2
1 - 39
Bib Name # of Laps City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
367 JUSTIN POZIN 3 TORONTO 02:49:51 02:49:45 04:59 min/km 34K 1 M 1 36 1
365 JUSTIN SCOTT 3 KINGSTON 02:58:05 02:57:56 05:14 min/km 34K 2 M 2 22 2
304 RYAN SAUNDERS 3 HAMILTON 03:06:39 03:06:34 05:29 min/km 34K 3 M 3 37 3
378 LUCAS WHITE 3 TORONTO 03:09:32 03:09:25 05:34 min/km 34K 4 M 4 28 4
340 SCOTT CLARK 3 SIMCOE 03:13:09 03:12:55 05:40 min/km 34K 5 M 5 29 5
325 STEPHANIE LOVELL 3 MISSISSAUGA 03:50:16 03:50:07 06:46 min/km 34K 19 F 2 25 1
324 CAROLYN POKORADI 3 ANCASTER 04:07:43 04:07:30 07:16 min/km 34K 32 F 3 30 2
357 CARLOTTA JAMES 3 PETERBOROUGH 04:09:41 04:09:19 07:19 min/km 34K 34 F 4 37 3
377 MAUREEN ROBINSON 3 TORONTO 04:37:31 04:37:18 08:09 min/km 34K 59 F 12 31 4
373 TORY AMBROSE 3 ORILLIA 04:50:22 04:50:03 08:31 min/km 34K 65 F 14 24 5
40 - 49
Bib Name # of Laps City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
388 MARCEL O'GORMAN 3 WATERLOO 03:17:18 03:17:11 05:47 min/km 34K 6 M 6 46 1
375 FRANCK JUSSAUME 3 WHITBY 03:19:24 03:19:17 05:51 min/km 34K 8 M 8 43 2
370 MARTIN HOWARD 3 BURLINGTON 03:24:45 03:24:37 06:01 min/km 34K 10 M 9 46 3
376 MARK MELNYK 3 MARKHAM 03:36:07 03:35:56 06:21 min/km 34K 14 M 13 45 4
390 GABRIELLE SETTIMI 3 ST. CATHERINES 03:44:38 03:44:26 06:36 min/km 34K 18 M 17 43 5
333 CYNTHIA CAMPANARO 3 DUNDAS 03:24:16 03:24:08 06:00 min/km 34K 9 F 1 44 1
342 JODI GALLO 3 HAMILTON 04:14:48 04:14:40 07:29 min/km 34K 37 F 5 40 2
387 SHANNON BEDARD-EVON 3 BARRIE 04:21:21 04:21:06 07:40 min/km 34K 42 F 7 44 3
338 DIANE LIVINGSTON 3 VAUGHAN 04:26:38 04:26:20 07:50 min/km 34K 48 F 8 41 4
336 STUNDEN LESLIE 3 PENETANGUISHENE 04:59:00 04:58:46 08:47 min/km 34K 72 F 16 47 5
50 - 98
Bib Name # of Laps City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
318 ROGER PARSONS 3 ST JACOBS 03:39:11 03:38:57 06:26 min/km 34K 15 M 14 63 1
335 TONY MARTIN 3 KITCHENER 03:51:00 03:50:53 06:47 min/km 34K 20 M 18 52 2
358 TIMOTHY HAINES 3 PETERBOROUGH 04:04:15 04:03:54 07:10 min/km 34K 28 M 26 51 3
391 DAVID FOSCARINI 3 NORTH YORK 04:04:16 04:04:00 07:10 min/km 34K 29 M 27 59 4
330 RON SPEER 3 KENILWORTH 04:04:49 04:04:35 07:11 min/km 34K 30 M 28 56 5
334 LEANNE COOPER 3 MISSISSAUGA 04:19:49 04:19:36 07:38 min/km 34K 39 F 6 54 1
382 LARISSA CHANKSELIANI 3 CONCORD 04:26:40 04:26:22 07:50 min/km 34K 49 F 9 54 2
385 JANE WRIGHT 3 AMHERST 04:30:28 04:30:11 07:56 min/km 34K 51 F 10 55 3
314 CHRISTINE HORNER 3 BRAMPTON 04:36:24 04:36:13 08:07 min/km 34K 58 F 11 51 4
371 IRIS COOPER 3 THORNHILL 04:45:39 04:45:22 08:23 min/km 34K 62 F 13 57 5

Race Info

Participants:
214
Last Updated:
8/21/2016 9:47:04 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

34K - 85


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
67 07:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 08:03

34K RELAY - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 07:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:20

18K - 74


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
42 07:32

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
32 08:40

7K - 52


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 07:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 08:04
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction