Race Results for…
Sulphur Springs Trail Races

May 28, 2016 presented by Burlington Runners and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
6/10/2016 9:02:22 PM

Enfield Timing

100 MILE SOLO RESULTS

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
89 entrants …
50 MILE Results
Bib Name # of Laps City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age
285 JACK SIKKEMA 4 HAMILTON 07:15:04 08:42 min/mile 50 MILE 1 M 1 26
227 JS ESPOSITO 4 PARIS 08:29:42 10:11 min/mile 50 MILE 2 M 2 35
251 SHERMAN LAM 4 SCARBOROUGH 08:32:53 10:15 min/mile 50 MILE 3 M 3 36
264 ANDREW NELSON 4 CHATHAM 08:40:09 10:24 min/mile 50 MILE 4 M 4 43
304 GEOFF WERSTUCK 4 ANCASTER 08:47:20 10:32 min/mile 50 MILE 5 M 5 51
305 ALLAN WIGGINS 4 OAKVILLE 08:48:58 10:34 min/mile 50 MILE 6 M 6 48
211 DAVID BREZER 4 MISSISSAUGA 08:56:47 10:44 min/mile 50 MILE 7 M 7 54
243 CLAIRE HESLOP 4 TORONTO 09:15:40 11:06 min/mile 50 MILE 8 F 1 35
244 JEREMY HINZMAN 4 TORONTO 09:23:06 11:15 min/mile 50 MILE 9 M 8 37
212 STEPHEN BRIDSON 4 STAYNER 09:24:40 11:17 min/mile 50 MILE 10 M 9 53
263 DAN NAMISNIAK 4 PARIS 09:25:52 11:19 min/mile 50 MILE 11 M 10 28
213 ADAM BURNETT 4 THORNHILL 09:26:36 11:19 min/mile 50 MILE 12 M 11 43
261 STEPHAN MIKLOS 4 TORONTO 09:35:54 11:31 min/mile 50 MILE 13 M 12 46
217 TOM CAROLAN 4 HAMILTON 09:47:14 11:44 min/mile 50 MILE 14 M 13 57
242 CHRIS HENDERSON 4 GEORGETOWN 09:47:55 11:45 min/mile 50 MILE 15 M 14 32
236 GILLES GERVAIS 4 GATINEAU 09:49:21 11:47 min/mile 50 MILE 16 M 15 45
280 MORGAN SCHICK 4 MISSISSAUGA 09:49:21 11:47 min/mile 50 MILE 17 M 16 42
283 GABRIELE SETTIMI 4 ST.CATHARINES 09:56:06 11:55 min/mile 50 MILE 18 M 17 42
301 LEON VANDENHOVEN 4 BOWMANVILLE 09:57:48 11:57 min/mile 50 MILE 19 M 18 53
232 DAVID FOSCARINI 4 NORTH YORK 10:02:32 12:03 min/mile 50 MILE 20 M 19 58
200 JOHANNE AUDET 4 GATINEAU 10:04:23 12:05 min/mile 50 MILE 21 F 2 51
206 JIM BERGSMA 4 BRANTFORD 10:05:32 12:06 min/mile 50 MILE 22 M 20 56
226 GORD ENGLAND 4 TORONTO 10:06:07 12:07 min/mile 50 MILE 23 M 21 63
214 STEPHEN CADIEUX 4 KANATA 10:07:22 12:08 min/mile 50 MILE 24 M 22 53
231 MORTEN FOGH 4 MISSISSAUGA 10:08:40 12:10 min/mile 50 MILE 25 M 23 49
287 JEFF SMITH 4 WALKERTON 10:10:15 12:12 min/mile 50 MILE 26 M 24 40
289 NORM STEPHEN 4 STONEY CREEK 10:16:05 12:19 min/mile 50 MILE 27 M 25 45
277 MARTIN ROUSSEL 4 CANTLEY 10:17:07 12:20 min/mile 50 MILE 28 M 26 41
253 ROBERT LEBRUN 4 CALLANDER 10:17:11 12:20 min/mile 50 MILE 29 M 27 63
247 DAVID JOHNSON 4 TORONTO 10:17:50 12:21 min/mile 50 MILE 30 M 28 70
291 STEVE STEWART 4 BRAMPTON 10:23:49 12:28 min/mile 50 MILE 31 M 29 53
294 KAREN TAYS-BATSFORD 4 CALLANDER 10:25:57 12:31 min/mile 50 MILE 32 F 3 34
299 LINDA TRINH 4 TORONTO 10:26:46 12:32 min/mile 50 MILE 33 F 4 33
223 JEFF COOPER 4 THORNHILL 10:26:47 12:32 min/mile 50 MILE 34 M 30 61
224 LEANNE COOPER 4 MISSISSAUGA 10:27:43 12:33 min/mile 50 MILE 35 F 5 54
269 SORIN PETRI 4 WHITBY 10:28:48 12:34 min/mile 50 MILE 36 M 31 45
274 FRANCESCO RICCADONNA 4 STOUFFVILLE 10:35:09 12:42 min/mile 50 MILE 37 M 32 41
222 IRIS COOPER 4 THORNHILL 10:35:12 12:42 min/mile 50 MILE 38 F 6 57
252 KELLI-AN LAWRANCE 4 BURLINGTON 10:35:33 12:42 min/mile 50 MILE 39 F 7 54
318 REBECCA KRUISSELBRINK 4 BADEN 10:45:17 12:54 min/mile 50 MILE 40 F 8 31
235 RONALD GEHL 4 KITCHENER 10:51:34 13:01 min/mile 50 MILE 41 M 33 68
270 CAROLYN POKORADI 4 ANCASTER 10:52:13 13:02 min/mile 50 MILE 42 F 9 29
265 DANIEL NICHOLS 4 LONDON 10:58:48 13:10 min/mile 50 MILE 43 M 34 46
234 ROB GAYNOR 4 LONDON 10:58:48 13:10 min/mile 50 MILE 44 M 35 47
209 TERRY BONNETT 4 WATERFORD 11:01:52 13:14 min/mile 50 MILE 45 M 36 56
267 RICH PEERS 4 KITCHENER 11:04:31 13:17 min/mile 50 MILE 46 M 37 45
266 DAVID PARIS 4 TORONTO 11:08:52 13:22 min/mile 50 MILE 47 M 38 45
216 MARK CAREY 4 TORONTO 11:09:45 13:23 min/mile 50 MILE 48 M 39 41
290 CHRIS STEPHENS 4 BURLINGTON 11:11:10 13:25 min/mile 50 MILE 49 M 40 50
293 LAURALYN TAYLOR 4 PLYMOUTH 11:15:36 13:30 min/mile 50 MILE 50 F 10 45
89 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name # of Laps City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age
285 JACK SIKKEMA 4 HAMILTON 07:15:04 08:42 min/mile 50 MILE 1 M 1 26
227 JS ESPOSITO 4 PARIS 08:29:42 10:11 min/mile 50 MILE 2 M 2 35
251 SHERMAN LAM 4 SCARBOROUGH 08:32:53 10:15 min/mile 50 MILE 3 M 3 36
243 CLAIRE HESLOP 4 TORONTO 09:15:40 11:06 min/mile 50 MILE 8 F 1 35
200 JOHANNE AUDET 4 GATINEAU 10:04:23 12:05 min/mile 50 MILE 21 F 2 51
294 KAREN TAYS-BATSFORD 4 CALLANDER 10:25:57 12:31 min/mile 50 MILE 32 F 3 34
1 - 39
Bib Name # of Laps City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age
244 JEREMY HINZMAN 4 TORONTO 09:23:06 11:15 min/mile 50 MILE 9 M 8 37
263 DAN NAMISNIAK 4 PARIS 09:25:52 11:19 min/mile 50 MILE 11 M 10 28
242 CHRIS HENDERSON 4 GEORGETOWN 09:47:55 11:45 min/mile 50 MILE 15 M 14 32
245 MIKE HULL 4 TORONTO 11:19:02 13:34 min/mile 50 MILE 51 M 41 32
201 CHAD BARBER 4 BRACEBRIDGE 11:49:52 14:11 min/mile 50 MILE 60 M 47 31
299 LINDA TRINH 4 TORONTO 10:26:46 12:32 min/mile 50 MILE 33 F 4 33
318 REBECCA KRUISSELBRINK 4 BADEN 10:45:17 12:54 min/mile 50 MILE 40 F 8 31
270 CAROLYN POKORADI 4 ANCASTER 10:52:13 13:02 min/mile 50 MILE 42 F 9 29
271 TAIRAN QIN 4 TORONTO 12:04:08 14:28 min/mile 50 MILE 64 F 14 34
257 SARA MACDONALD 4 STONEY CREEK 12:27:50 14:57 min/mile 50 MILE 65 F 15 35
40 - 49
Bib Name # of Laps City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age
264 ANDREW NELSON 4 CHATHAM 08:40:09 10:24 min/mile 50 MILE 4 M 4 43
305 ALLAN WIGGINS 4 OAKVILLE 08:48:58 10:34 min/mile 50 MILE 6 M 6 48
213 ADAM BURNETT 4 THORNHILL 09:26:36 11:19 min/mile 50 MILE 12 M 11 43
261 STEPHAN MIKLOS 4 TORONTO 09:35:54 11:31 min/mile 50 MILE 13 M 12 46
236 GILLES GERVAIS 4 GATINEAU 09:49:21 11:47 min/mile 50 MILE 16 M 15 45
293 LAURALYN TAYLOR 4 PLYMOUTH 11:15:36 13:30 min/mile 50 MILE 50 F 10 45
306 COLLEEN WILLLIAMS 4 BURLINGTON 11:49:52 14:11 min/mile 50 MILE 59 F 13 47
239 JENNIFER HALLIWELL 4 WATERDOWN 12:32:36 15:03 min/mile 50 MILE 68 F 17 41
308 MONICA WINNETT 4 WATERLOO 13:21:29 16:01 min/mile 50 MILE 73 F 19 43
207 DAWN BARNABLE 4 TRENTON 14:18:31 17:10 min/mile 50 MILE 80 F 22 45
50 - 98
Bib Name # of Laps City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age
304 GEOFF WERSTUCK 4 ANCASTER 08:47:20 10:32 min/mile 50 MILE 5 M 5 51
211 DAVID BREZER 4 MISSISSAUGA 08:56:47 10:44 min/mile 50 MILE 7 M 7 54
212 STEPHEN BRIDSON 4 STAYNER 09:24:40 11:17 min/mile 50 MILE 10 M 9 53
217 TOM CAROLAN 4 HAMILTON 09:47:14 11:44 min/mile 50 MILE 14 M 13 57
301 LEON VANDENHOVEN 4 BOWMANVILLE 09:57:48 11:57 min/mile 50 MILE 19 M 18 53
224 LEANNE COOPER 4 MISSISSAUGA 10:27:43 12:33 min/mile 50 MILE 35 F 5 54
222 IRIS COOPER 4 THORNHILL 10:35:12 12:42 min/mile 50 MILE 38 F 6 57
252 KELLI-AN LAWRANCE 4 BURLINGTON 10:35:33 12:42 min/mile 50 MILE 39 F 7 54
284 ADI SHNALL 4 THORNHILL 11:38:36 13:58 min/mile 50 MILE 54 F 11 53
268 LUANA PESCO KOPLOWITZ 4 PLAINVILLE 11:41:42 14:02 min/mile 50 MILE 57 F 12 60

Race Info

Participants:
744
Last Updated:
6/10/2016 9:02:22 PM

Enfield Timing

100 MILE SOLO RESULTS

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

100 MILE - 53


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00

50 MILE - 83


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
59 12:55

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 14:26

50K - 138


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
76 07:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
62 07:55

25K - 215


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
108 06:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
107 07:25

10K - 230


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
85 05:55

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
145 06:51

100 MILE RELAY - 26


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 10:42

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction