Race Results for…
Robbie Burns 8k Road Race

January 29, 2017 Results presented by Burlington Runners and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
2/2/2017 6:09:34 AM


Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
744 entrants …
8k Results
Bib Name City Club Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
349 SAMI JIBRIL TORONTO NEWMARKET HUSKIES 00:23:48.2 00:23:47.6 02:58 min/km 8K 1 M 1 27 1
510 BLAIR MORGAN DUNDAS HARBOUR TRACK 00:24:04.8 00:24:03.4 03:00 min/km 8K 2 M 2 23 1
857 SERGIO RAEZ VILLANUEVA 00:24:39.8 00:24:37.6 03:04 min/km 8K 3 M 3 19 1
151 AARON COOPER CAMLACHIE 00:25:01.7 00:24:59.9 03:07 min/km 8K 4 M 4 31 1
846 PAUL ROCHUS 00:25:38.2 00:25:36.1 03:12 min/km 8K 5 M 5 23 2
430 PATRICK MACKINNON MOUNT HOPE 00:25:55.2 00:25:52.6 03:14 min/km 8K 6 M 6 26 2
115 JESSE CHEN KINCARDINE BLACK LUNGS 00:26:30.6 00:26:28.3 03:18 min/km 8K 7 M 7 22 3
2 ROSS BAIN TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 00:26:43.6 00:26:41.1 03:20 min/km 8K 8 M 8 36 1
166 NICK CROKER TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 00:26:47.9 00:26:45.8 03:20 min/km 8K 9 M 9 31 2
3 TYLER CHACRA ST. GEORGE 00:26:57.2 00:26:55.5 03:21 min/km 8K 10 M 10 30 3
123 DAVE CLARK TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 00:27:07.5 00:27:05.1 03:23 min/km 8K 11 M 11 36 2
1 DAN WAY TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 00:27:10.0 00:27:07.7 03:23 min/km 8K 12 M 12 30 4
848 JOHN MCLEAN 00:27:23.2 00:27:21.6 03:25 min/km 8K 13 M 13 35 3
4 CAMERON CIRA TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 00:27:29.8 00:27:27.3 03:25 min/km 8K 14 M 14 19 2
444 AARON MANNING TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 00:27:32.3 00:27:29.9 03:26 min/km 8K 15 M 15 23 4
175 COLE CZUCHNICKI HAMILTON MOMENTUM FITNESS 00:27:39.1 00:27:37.2 03:27 min/km 8K 16 M 16 30 5
795 KENNETH WONG TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 00:27:45.0 00:27:42.6 03:27 min/km 8K 17 M 17 38 4
532 NICHOLAS NEWELL TORONTO 00:28:06.1 00:28:04.1 03:30 min/km 8K 18 M 18 32 6
764 JAMES WATSON TORONTO TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 00:28:15.0 00:28:13.2 03:31 min/km 8K 19 M 19 23 5
6 VICTORIA COATES HAMILTON DUNDAS VALLEY TRACK CLUB 00:28:18.2 00:28:15.9 03:31 min/km 8K 20 F 1 25 1
413 ANDREW LOCKWOOD TORONTO 00:28:34.7 00:28:31.2 03:33 min/km 8K 21 M 20 36 5
7 KAIT TOOHEY PRINCETON RUNNING WITH RICK 00:28:38.8 00:28:35.9 03:34 min/km 8K 22 F 2 28 2
845 KYLE LANDRY 00:28:42.7 00:28:39.8 03:34 min/km 8K 23 M 21 31 7
422 CAMERON MACDONALD TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 00:28:48.0 00:28:45.4 03:35 min/km 8K 24 M 22 29 3
443 DANY MALLEY WATERDOWN CONNORS RUNNERS 00:28:53.5 00:28:51.9 03:36 min/km 8K 25 M 23 26 4
773 JAY WEST BURLINGTON 00:28:54.2 00:28:50.5 03:36 min/km 8K 26 M 24 38 6
581 MANGO PEELER TORONTO PARKDALE ROADRUNNERS 00:28:55.9 00:28:52.8 03:36 min/km 8K 27 M 25 33 8
136 FRASER CLIFT TORONTO ATHLETICS NORTHEAST 00:29:04.4 00:29:01.2 03:37 min/km 8K 28 M 26 31 9
685 PETER SPEIGHT TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 00:29:04.9 00:29:02.0 03:37 min/km 8K 29 M 27 37 7
81 LARRY BRADLEY MISSISSAUGA HEALTH + PERFORMANCE 00:29:07.9 00:29:05.5 03:38 min/km 8K 30 M 28 42 1
705 ANDREW TAYLOR MILTON PEEL POLICE PACERS 00:29:09.8 00:29:07.5 03:38 min/km 8K 31 M 29 45 1
13 HUSSAIN ALBEER MISSISSAUGA DUBAI CREEK STRIDERS 00:29:23.5 00:29:21.2 03:40 min/km 8K 32 M 30 23 6
505 DAVID MOORE TORONTO TORONTO PURSUIT SQUAD 00:29:29.4 00:29:27.1 03:40 min/km 8K 33 M 31 48 2
560 PETER PACAK MILTON 00:29:36.1 00:29:30.9 03:41 min/km 8K 34 M 32 51 1
595 SANJIV PILLAI TORONTO 00:30:00.8 00:29:56.1 03:44 min/km 8K 35 M 33 35 8
329 PAUL HUYER ETOBICOKE RUNWAY 00:30:10.2 00:30:04.3 03:45 min/km 8K 36 M 34 58 1
273 KEVIN GOUGH TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 00:30:15.7 00:30:11.8 03:46 min/km 8K 37 M 35 42 2
787 MURRAY WILSON HAMILTON 00:30:19.4 00:30:13.2 03:46 min/km 8K 38 M 36 25 5
425 ANTHONY MACISAAC MISSISSAUGA UTTC MASTERS 00:30:20.7 00:30:16.4 03:47 min/km 8K 39 M 37 52 2
862 MAT REID BURLINGTON 00:30:23.7 00:30:20.8 03:47 min/km 8K 40 M 38 37 9
486 JOHN MEIJER TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 00:30:29.7 00:30:24.5 03:48 min/km 8K 41 M 39 55 2
854 ROBERT CAMPBELL MOUNT BRYDGES 00:30:32.5 00:30:29.4 03:48 min/km 8K 42 M 40 57 3
518 SHAWN MORTON MILTON RUNNERSGOALS 00:30:35.9 00:30:27.7 03:48 min/km 8K 43 M 41 42 3
37 OLIVER BARTOSZEK BRAMPTON TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 00:30:43.9 00:30:40.7 03:50 min/km 8K 44 M 42 27 6
231 RYAN FILLETTI ORANGEVILLE RUNNERSGOALS 00:30:45.3 00:30:38.2 03:49 min/km 8K 45 M 43 41 4
251 GREG GALLOWAY CAMBRIDGE 00:30:51.1 00:30:46.1 03:50 min/km 8K 46 M 44 34 10
360 RYSZARD KAGAN MISSISSAUGA RUNNERSGOALS 00:30:55.2 00:30:52.2 03:51 min/km 8K 47 M 45 58 4
275 JEREMY GRAMPOLA BARRIE 00:30:57.4 00:30:53.3 03:51 min/km 8K 48 M 46 28 7
108 ERIC CHAN NORTH YORK PERFECT STRIDE RUNNING 00:31:08.2 00:31:04.2 03:53 min/km 8K 49 M 47 40 5
369 SHANNON KELSEY HAMILTON BURLINGTON RUNNERS 00:31:13.8 00:31:07.8 03:53 min/km 8K 50 F 3 29 3
744 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Club Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
349 SAMI JIBRIL TORONTO NEWMARKET HUSKIES 00:23:48.2 00:23:47.6 02:58 min/km 8K 1 M 1 27 1
6 VICTORIA COATES HAMILTON DUNDAS VALLEY TRACK CLUB 00:28:18.2 00:28:15.9 03:31 min/km 8K 20 F 1 25 1
15 - 19
Bib Name City Club Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
857 SERGIO RAEZ VILLANUEVA 00:24:39.8 00:24:37.6 03:04 min/km 8K 3 M 3 19 1
4 CAMERON CIRA TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 00:27:29.8 00:27:27.3 03:25 min/km 8K 14 M 14 19 2
477 STEWART MCLELLAN BRANTFORD 00:33:59.1 00:33:23.8 04:10 min/km 8K 100 M 85 16 3
663 MALCOLM SIMMONS OAKVILLE 00:37:31.7 00:37:06.4 04:38 min/km 8K 168 M 134 16 4
766 KEVIN WATTIER BRAMPTON 00:42:43.7 00:41:27.7 05:10 min/km 8K 302 M 218 19 5
418 MIKAELA LUCKI TORONTO TORONTO WEST ATHLETICS 00:31:48.2 00:31:41.5 03:57 min/km 8K 59 F 5 18 1
20 - 24
Bib Name City Club Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
510 BLAIR MORGAN DUNDAS HARBOUR TRACK 00:24:04.8 00:24:03.4 03:00 min/km 8K 2 M 2 23 1
846 PAUL ROCHUS 00:25:38.2 00:25:36.1 03:12 min/km 8K 5 M 5 23 2
115 JESSE CHEN KINCARDINE BLACK LUNGS 00:26:30.6 00:26:28.3 03:18 min/km 8K 7 M 7 22 3
444 AARON MANNING TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 00:27:32.3 00:27:29.9 03:26 min/km 8K 15 M 15 23 4
764 JAMES WATSON TORONTO TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 00:28:15.0 00:28:13.2 03:31 min/km 8K 19 M 19 23 5
556 MARY ORR BRANTFORD 00:33:11.3 00:33:08.3 04:08 min/km 8K 87 F 10 20 1
8 MEGAN KUIKMAN BRANTFORD RUNNING WITH RICK 00:36:21.4 00:36:18.0 04:32 min/km 8K 151 F 28 23 2
361 JESSICA KAIN ANCASTER 00:37:56.0 00:37:15.7 04:39 min/km 8K 178 F 40 20 3
101 IZZIE CAPONE ORANGEVILLE RUNNING FREE 00:38:46.4 00:38:18.1 04:47 min/km 8K 197 F 44 22 4
496 JULIA MILLER TORONTO 00:40:20.2 00:39:55.5 04:59 min/km 8K 233 F 58 21 5
25 - 29
Bib Name City Club Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
349 SAMI JIBRIL TORONTO NEWMARKET HUSKIES 00:23:48.2 00:23:47.6 02:58 min/km 8K 1 M 1 27 1
430 PATRICK MACKINNON MOUNT HOPE 00:25:55.2 00:25:52.6 03:14 min/km 8K 6 M 6 26 2
422 CAMERON MACDONALD TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 00:28:48.0 00:28:45.4 03:35 min/km 8K 24 M 22 29 3
443 DANY MALLEY WATERDOWN CONNORS RUNNERS 00:28:53.5 00:28:51.9 03:36 min/km 8K 25 M 23 26 4
787 MURRAY WILSON HAMILTON 00:30:19.4 00:30:13.2 03:46 min/km 8K 38 M 36 25 5
6 VICTORIA COATES HAMILTON DUNDAS VALLEY TRACK CLUB 00:28:18.2 00:28:15.9 03:31 min/km 8K 20 F 1 25 1
7 KAIT TOOHEY PRINCETON RUNNING WITH RICK 00:28:38.8 00:28:35.9 03:34 min/km 8K 22 F 2 28 2
369 SHANNON KELSEY HAMILTON BURLINGTON RUNNERS 00:31:13.8 00:31:07.8 03:53 min/km 8K 50 F 3 29 3
765 KATHERINE WATSON TORONTO 00:34:04.6 00:33:59.2 04:14 min/km 8K 101 F 15 29 4
15 MARA ALEXANIAN-FARR DUNDAS 00:37:48.8 00:37:27.1 04:40 min/km 8K 175 F 38 27 5
30 - 34
Bib Name City Club Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
151 AARON COOPER CAMLACHIE 00:25:01.7 00:24:59.9 03:07 min/km 8K 4 M 4 31 1
166 NICK CROKER TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 00:26:47.9 00:26:45.8 03:20 min/km 8K 9 M 9 31 2
3 TYLER CHACRA ST. GEORGE 00:26:57.2 00:26:55.5 03:21 min/km 8K 10 M 10 30 3
1 DAN WAY TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 00:27:10.0 00:27:07.7 03:23 min/km 8K 12 M 12 30 4
175 COLE CZUCHNICKI HAMILTON MOMENTUM FITNESS 00:27:39.1 00:27:37.2 03:27 min/km 8K 16 M 16 30 5
423 THERESA MACDONALD TORONTO RUNNERSGOALS 00:39:18.2 00:39:07.7 04:53 min/km 8K 207 F 47 30 1
642 JULIA BARNES MISSISSAUGA 00:39:57.1 00:39:46.4 04:58 min/km 8K 221 F 51 33 2
163 LAURA CRANNA TORONTO 00:40:45.1 00:39:29.4 04:56 min/km 8K 245 F 61 31 3
596 KAREN PLANTINGA STONEY CREEK LOWER CITY RUNNERS/MOMENT 00:40:53.3 00:39:55.6 04:59 min/km 8K 253 F 65 33 4
686 VICTORIA SPEIRS ORANGEVILLE RUNNING FREE 00:40:54.8 00:40:24.2 05:03 min/km 8K 254 F 66 30 5
35 - 39
Bib Name City Club Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
2 ROSS BAIN TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 00:26:43.6 00:26:41.1 03:20 min/km 8K 8 M 8 36 1
123 DAVE CLARK TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 00:27:07.5 00:27:05.1 03:23 min/km 8K 11 M 11 36 2
848 JOHN MCLEAN 00:27:23.2 00:27:21.6 03:25 min/km 8K 13 M 13 35 3
795 KENNETH WONG TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 00:27:45.0 00:27:42.6 03:27 min/km 8K 17 M 17 38 4
413 ANDREW LOCKWOOD TORONTO 00:28:34.7 00:28:31.2 03:33 min/km 8K 21 M 20 36 5
11 KERRIE ADAMS PORT DOVER 00:34:34.8 00:34:31.2 04:18 min/km 8K 112 F 18 39 1
799 ASHLEY WOROBEC BURLINGTON BURLINGTON RUNNERS 00:34:58.8 00:34:46.3 04:20 min/km 8K 118 F 19 37 2
654 ADRIANNE SEIDEL MULMUR 00:36:14.2 00:36:02.6 04:30 min/km 8K 146 F 26 38 3
403 JENNY LEPOCK TORONTO STEVENSON PERFORMANCE RUN 00:36:59.6 00:36:50.6 04:36 min/km 8K 159 F 30 36 4
39 REBECCA BAYNTON MILTON 00:37:33.9 00:37:14.8 04:39 min/km 8K 170 F 35 39 5
40 - 44
Bib Name City Club Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
81 LARRY BRADLEY MISSISSAUGA HEALTH + PERFORMANCE 00:29:07.9 00:29:05.5 03:38 min/km 8K 30 M 28 42 1
273 KEVIN GOUGH TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 00:30:15.7 00:30:11.8 03:46 min/km 8K 37 M 35 42 2
518 SHAWN MORTON MILTON RUNNERSGOALS 00:30:35.9 00:30:27.7 03:48 min/km 8K 43 M 41 42 3
231 RYAN FILLETTI ORANGEVILLE RUNNERSGOALS 00:30:45.3 00:30:38.2 03:49 min/km 8K 45 M 43 41 4
108 ERIC CHAN NORTH YORK PERFECT STRIDE RUNNING 00:31:08.2 00:31:04.2 03:53 min/km 8K 49 M 47 40 5
202 ALLISON (ALI) DRYNAN TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 00:31:24.6 00:31:20.8 03:55 min/km 8K 53 F 4 40 1
767 ZOE WEBSTER TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 00:31:52.6 00:31:48.2 03:58 min/km 8K 64 F 6 44 2
185 LYNN DEMPSEY BRANTFORD RUNNING WITH RICK 00:31:57.7 00:31:50.7 03:58 min/km 8K 65 F 7 43 3
182 SARAH DE LEON GLANBROOK RUNNING WITH RICK 00:33:13.3 00:33:08.5 04:08 min/km 8K 89 F 12 40 4
82 MICHELLE BRADY GUELPH GUELPH VICTORS 00:33:56.5 00:33:48.9 04:13 min/km 8K 98 F 13 44 5
45 - 49
Bib Name City Club Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
705 ANDREW TAYLOR MILTON PEEL POLICE PACERS 00:29:09.8 00:29:07.5 03:38 min/km 8K 31 M 29 45 1
505 DAVID MOORE TORONTO TORONTO PURSUIT SQUAD 00:29:29.4 00:29:27.1 03:40 min/km 8K 33 M 31 48 2
259 ROBERT GAZZALE TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 00:31:23.3 00:31:19.1 03:54 min/km 8K 52 M 49 48 3
217 RAY EMOFF BRANTFORD PARIS RUNNERS DEN 00:32:03.5 00:31:58.0 03:59 min/km 8K 67 M 60 47 4
215 PATRICK ELLIOTT NIAGARA FALLS 00:32:36.5 00:32:30.6 04:03 min/km 8K 74 M 67 45 5
270 LEANNE GINTY MISSISSAUGA JETSTART 00:34:59.1 00:34:46.1 04:20 min/km 8K 119 F 20 47 1
729 WENDY J TURNER MISSISSAUGA NOMADS 00:35:29.7 00:35:17.4 04:24 min/km 8K 132 F 22 49 2
38 VIKKI BAYLIS BURLINGTON BURLINGTON RUNNERS 00:36:27.6 00:36:18.0 04:32 min/km 8K 153 F 29 45 3
633 LESLEY ROOYAKKERS NEWMARKET 00:37:02.9 00:36:54.5 04:36 min/km 8K 161 F 31 49 4
410 LAURA LIPCSEI TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 00:37:35.6 00:37:20.6 04:40 min/km 8K 171 F 36 48 5
50 - 54
Bib Name City Club Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
560 PETER PACAK MILTON 00:29:36.1 00:29:30.9 03:41 min/km 8K 34 M 32 51 1
425 ANTHONY MACISAAC MISSISSAUGA UTTC MASTERS 00:30:20.7 00:30:16.4 03:47 min/km 8K 39 M 37 52 2
298 ROBERT HANKS TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 00:31:42.8 00:31:39.6 03:57 min/km 8K 57 M 53 54 3
429 DANIEL MACKINNON PICKERING RUNNING FREE 00:31:49.5 00:31:42.9 03:57 min/km 8K 60 M 55 52 4
461 RICK MCCLEARY BURFORD RUNNING WITH RICK 00:32:03.2 00:31:56.9 03:59 min/km 8K 66 M 59 54 5
723 ROBIN TODD CAMBRIDGE GUELPH VICTORS 00:32:58.1 00:32:51.5 04:06 min/km 8K 84 F 9 52 1
96 ANNE BYRNE TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 00:33:11.6 00:33:06.3 04:08 min/km 8K 88 F 11 51 2
412 CHRISTINE LOCH TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 00:35:09.8 00:34:55.5 04:21 min/km 8K 126 F 21 54 3
704 TOMOKO TAMAOKI BURLINGTON 00:35:53.2 00:35:43.5 04:27 min/km 8K 140 F 24 54 4
549 CYNTHIA O'HALLORAN OAKVILLE 00:36:20.3 00:36:16.0 04:32 min/km 8K 150 F 27 53 5
55 - 59
Bib Name City Club Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
329 PAUL HUYER ETOBICOKE RUNWAY 00:30:10.2 00:30:04.3 03:45 min/km 8K 36 M 34 58 1
486 JOHN MEIJER TORONTO BLACK LUNGS 00:30:29.7 00:30:24.5 03:48 min/km 8K 41 M 39 55 2
854 ROBERT CAMPBELL MOUNT BRYDGES 00:30:32.5 00:30:29.4 03:48 min/km 8K 42 M 40 57 3
360 RYSZARD KAGAN MISSISSAUGA RUNNERSGOALS 00:30:55.2 00:30:52.2 03:51 min/km 8K 47 M 45 58 4
647 HORACE SAUNDERS MILTON RUNNERSGOALS 00:32:29.2 00:32:21.1 04:02 min/km 8K 73 M 66 57 5
47 CATHY BELIC ST. CATHARINES 00:40:48.0 00:40:37.5 05:04 min/km 8K 248 F 63 55 1
199 MAUREEN DOW LONDON LONDON PACERS 00:41:26.0 00:41:14.0 05:09 min/km 8K 266 F 69 57 2
417 GAIL LUCKI TORONTO TORONTO WEST ATHLETICS 00:41:39.4 00:41:22.7 05:10 min/km 8K 271 F 71 56 3
432 DORIS MACLEAN BURLINGTON 00:41:53.7 00:41:39.6 05:12 min/km 8K 278 F 73 55 4
114 KELLY CHARLES BURLINGTON BURLINGTON RUNNING ROOM 00:43:24.6 00:42:32.9 05:19 min/km 8K 318 F 89 59 5
60 - 64
Bib Name City Club Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
725 JOHN TRANTER PORT PERRY 00:32:45.6 00:32:38.4 04:04 min/km 8K 81 M 72 64 1
321 DERMOT HOLWELL MISSISSAUGA NOMADS 00:34:36.7 00:34:24.6 04:18 min/km 8K 113 M 94 62 2
610 MARIO RAMIREZ OAKVILLE CONNORS RUNNERS 00:34:39.0 00:34:21.5 04:17 min/km 8K 114 M 95 62 3
619 JIM RAWLING TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 00:34:55.8 00:34:50.8 04:21 min/km 8K 117 M 98 61 4
749 LARRY WALDRON BURLINGTON BURLINGTON RUNNERS 00:35:36.5 00:35:19.7 04:24 min/km 8K 135 M 112 63 5
489 MARGARET MENZEL TORONTO 00:37:11.7 00:37:03.7 04:37 min/km 8K 163 F 32 60 1
439 BRENDA MAHER VINELAND RUNNERS EDGE 00:40:26.7 00:40:03.1 05:00 min/km 8K 238 F 59 61 2
243 WENDY FRASER ILDERTON LONDON PACERS 00:42:41.3 00:42:30.0 05:18 min/km 8K 301 F 83 63 3
57 LYNETTE BICKHAM GRIMSBY BURLINGTON RUNNERS 00:43:46.8 00:43:37.7 05:27 min/km 8K 328 F 94 63 4
640 NANCY RYERSON VIEIRA TORONTO BEACHES BLUE DEVILS 00:44:09.6 00:43:32.3 05:26 min/km 8K 334 F 98 60 5
65 - 69
Bib Name City Club Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
130 JOHN CLARKE ORANGEVILLE 00:32:25.5 00:32:21.2 04:02 min/km 8K 72 M 65 65 1
24 RICHARD BAILEY TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 00:36:42.3 00:36:28.4 04:33 min/km 8K 155 M 125 68 2
478 GEORGE MCMENEMY BURLINGTON BURLINGTON RUNNERS 00:37:28.8 00:37:19.2 04:39 min/km 8K 167 M 133 67 3
806 CHRIS ZIOMKIEWICZ OAKVILLE 00:39:49.7 00:39:42.5 04:57 min/km 8K 219 M 169 67 4
308 JOHN HAYES GRIMSBY 00:39:57.5 00:39:31.7 04:56 min/km 8K 222 M 170 68 5
356 LINDA JONES LONDON LONDON PACERS 00:41:08.9 00:40:56.9 05:07 min/km 8K 262 F 68 68 1
447 DIANE MARROW TILDEN LAKE LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 00:41:41.9 00:41:33.0 05:11 min/km 8K 273 F 72 66 2
793 JANET WOMACK STONEY CREEK 00:52:23.1 00:51:06.2 06:23 min/km 8K 571 F 227 65 3
582 WENDY PELICH CAMBRIDGE PARIS RUNNERS DEN 00:55:04.9 00:53:53.3 06:44 min/km 8K 621 F 263 66 4
538 GLORIA NICOLL TORONTO 00:58:14.1 00:57:30.9 07:11 min/km 8K 658 F 291 69 5
70 - 74
Bib Name City Club Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
135 WILLIAM M CLEWS OAKVILLE RUNNERSGOALS 00:36:48.1 00:36:41.0 04:35 min/km 8K 157 M 127 70 1
149 HUGH CONNOLLY TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 00:38:58.5 00:38:37.3 04:49 min/km 8K 200 M 155 71 2
543 GLEN NORCLIFFE KINCARDINE TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 00:40:21.8 00:40:14.7 05:01 min/km 8K 235 M 176 73 3
183 BERT DE VRIES TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 00:42:09.6 00:41:48.8 05:13 min/km 8K 286 M 208 70 4
565 SAL PARADISE HAMILTON 00:42:57.6 00:42:48.3 05:21 min/km 8K 309 M 223 70 5
601 CLAIRE PREST TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 00:46:31.0 00:46:00.8 05:45 min/km 8K 401 F 130 72 1
59 ANN BIRD GRIMSBY RUNNERS EDGE 00:49:18.9 00:48:38.4 06:04 min/km 8K 496 F 179 71 2
45 YVONNE BEDFORD MISSISSAUGA 00:50:37.9 00:50:00.7 06:15 min/km 8K 529 F 200 70 3
451 LINDA MARTIN ST CATHARINES RUNNING ROOM NIAGARA 00:54:32.2 00:53:41.1 06:42 min/km 8K 606 F 251 70 4
630 MARGARET ROLFE MISSISSAUGA 01:00:47.5 00:59:48.3 07:28 min/km 8K 679 F 307 74 5
75 - 79
Bib Name City Club Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
117 VERN CHRISTENSEN TORONTO UTTC MASTERS 00:42:56.2 00:42:52.7 05:21 min/km 8K 308 M 222 76 1
260 JACK GEDDES DON MILLS ONTARIO M3C 1Y5 INDEPENDENT RUNNER 00:44:42.7 00:44:28.0 05:33 min/km 8K 346 M 241 79 2
407 TOMMY LETTNER MISSISSAUGA SOUTHDOWN STRIDERS 00:45:39.6 00:45:17.2 05:39 min/km 8K 370 M 251 76 3
524 ROBERT NAGLE TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 01:17:23.3 01:17:23.3 09:40 min/km 8K 739 M 383 78 4
297 WENDI HANGER TORONTO LONGBOAT ROADRUNNERS 01:16:00.2 01:15:17.2 09:24 min/km 8K 738 F 355 79 1
80 - 98
Bib Name City Club Gun Time Chip Time Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
899
Last Updated:
2/2/2017 6:09:34 AM


Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

8K - 744


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
384 05:09

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
360 06:12

8K WALK - 81


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 08:34

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
63 09:06

OMA 8K CHAMPIONSHIPS - 74


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
49 04:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 05:52
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction