Race Results for…
Sulphur Springs 100K, 50M, 50k, 25k, 10k, Relay

May 27, 2017 Presented by Burlington Runners and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
6/29/2017 9:47:51 AM

Results are final.

 

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
55 entrants …
100k Results
Bib Name # of Laps City Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
211 CHRISTINA CLARK 5 GUELPH 10:29:39 06:17 min/km 100K 1 F 1 41 1
208 DANIEL BURKE 5 PORT COLBORNE 10:46:29 06:27 min/km 100K 2 M 1 23 1
226 SHERMAN LAM 5 SCARBOROUGH 11:07:45 06:40 min/km 100K 3 M 2 37 2
230 TODD MICKOLWIN 5 RICHMOND HILL 12:33:59 07:32 min/km 100K 4 M 3 49 1
213 LEANNE COOPER 5 MISSISSAUGA 12:47:52 07:40 min/km 100K 5 F 2 55 1
249 MATT WADE 5 TORONTO 12:51:19 07:42 min/km 100K 6 M 4 38 3
222 MARTIN HOWARD 5 BURLINGTON 12:52:57 07:43 min/km 100K 7 M 5 47 2
221 GERI HIGGINSON 5 GUELPH 12:52:58 07:43 min/km 100K 8 F 3 48 2
209 MICHAEL CARR 5 KING CITY 13:19:29 07:59 min/km 100K 9 M 6 26 4
248 HENRY VAN GEMERT 5 BURLINGTON 13:20:16 08:00 min/km 100K 10 M 7 56 1
250 NICK WAGNER 5 KITCHENER 13:22:11 08:01 min/km 100K 11 M 8 31 5
245 STEVE STEWART 5 BRAMPTON 13:31:25 08:06 min/km 100K 12 M 9 54 2
244 CHRIS STEPHENS 5 BURLINGTON 13:34:47 08:08 min/km 100K 13 M 10 51 3
231 KINGA MIKLOS 5 TORONTO 13:36:10 08:09 min/km 100K 14 F 4 41 3
216 CHRIS DUTTON 5 MARKHAM 13:36:19 08:09 min/km 100K 15 M 11 49 3
210 ERIC CHEUNG 5 TORONTO 13:49:47 08:17 min/km 100K 16 M 12 48 4
237 CAROLYN POKORADI 5 DUNDAS 14:06:06 08:27 min/km 100K 17 F 5 30 1
219 JAMIE GRANDMAISON 5 GODERICH 14:22:44 08:37 min/km 100K 18 M 13 39 6
246 LINDA TRINH 5 TORONTO 14:34:52 08:44 min/km 100K 19 F 6 34 2
212 JEFF COOPER 5 THORNHILL 14:34:53 08:44 min/km 100K 20 M 14 62 4
242 BRUCE SMITH 5 BURLINGTON ONTARIO 14:43:54 08:50 min/km 100K 21 M 15 56 5
229 PAUL MATYSEK 5 TORONTO 15:02:07 09:01 min/km 100K 22 M 16 53 6
233 YOHAN MORNEAU 5 VARENNES 15:25:44 09:15 min/km 100K 23 M 17 45 5
255 CARON WRIGHT 5 COLDWATER 15:51:47 09:31 min/km 100K 24 F 7 41 4
223 K JACOBSON 5 CAMBRIDGE 15:54:57 09:32 min/km 100K 25 F 8 37 3
228 SONYA MAHEUX 5 HAMILTON 16:03:54 09:38 min/km 100K 26 F 9 43 5
232 PAUL MITCHELL 5 HAMILTON 16:03:56 09:38 min/km 100K 27 M 18 57 7
217 ROBERT FRASER 5 ILDERTON 16:42:32 10:01 min/km 100K 28 M 19 63 8
239 MARY-ELIZABETH SCHWEYER 5 SUDBURY 17:15:55 10:21 min/km 100K 29 F 10 35 4
235 ERROL NAIRNE 5 WATERLOO 17:20:13 10:24 min/km 100K 30 M 20 60 9
234 DAVID MOSIER 5 OSHAWA 17:31:31 10:30 min/km 100K 31 M 21 52 10
236 GRACE PANOFF 5 MOUNT HOPE 17:45:24 10:39 min/km 100K 32 F 11 54 2
206 AMANDA BOOTH 5 KITCHENER 18:01:35 10:48 min/km 100K 33 F 12 51 3
205 SARA BLANCHETT 5 KITCHENER 18:03:48 10:50 min/km 100K 34 F 13 39 5
203 CAROLINE BEATON 5 DOLLARD DES ORMEAUX 18:32:35 11:07 min/km 100K 35 F 14 40 6
214 WENDY CORMIER 5 BRANTFORD 19:55:01 11:57 min/km 100K 36 F 15 58 4
227 ANNE LAMESSE 5 LONDON 20:32:13 12:19 min/km 100K 37 F 16 50 5
240 PATTY SCOTT 5 BURLINGTON 21:29:04 12:53 min/km 100K 38 F 17 38 6
200 JOHANNE AUDET 0 GATINEAU 00:00:00 00:00 min/km 100K 39 F 18 52 0
201 DAWN BARNABLE 0 TRENTON 00:00:00 00:00 min/km 100K 40 F 19 46 0
202 MICHELLE BARRETT 3 BROOKLIN 00:00:00 00:00 min/km 100K 41 F 20 53 0
204 WESLEY BELANGER 3 TORONTO 00:00:00 00:00 min/km 100K 42 M 22 48 0
207 GARY BOYCE 0 CARLISLE 00:00:00 00:00 min/km 100K 43 M 23 57 0
215 JILL COWAN 0 WOODSTOCK 00:00:00 00:00 min/km 100K 44 F 21 42 0
218 GILLES GERVAIS 0 GATINEAU 00:00:00 00:00 min/km 100K 45 M 24 46 0
220 PAUL HALLINAN 1 TORONTO 00:00:00 00:00 min/km 100K 46 M 25 52 0
224 KWANG YONG KO 1 OAKVILLE 00:00:00 00:00 min/km 100K 47 M 26 45 0
225 MIKE LAHN 0 WATERLOO 00:00:00 00:00 min/km 100K 48 M 27 56 0
238 MATTHEW ROGERS 4 WOODSTOCK 00:00:00 00:00 min/km 100K 49 M 28 44 0
241 LUKE SIMON 0 KITCHENER 00:00:00 00:00 min/km 100K 50 M 29 37 0
55 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name # of Laps City Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
208 DANIEL BURKE 5 PORT COLBORNE 10:46:29 06:27 min/km 100K 2 M 1 23 1
226 SHERMAN LAM 5 SCARBOROUGH 11:07:45 06:40 min/km 100K 3 M 2 37 2
230 TODD MICKOLWIN 5 RICHMOND HILL 12:33:59 07:32 min/km 100K 4 M 3 49 1
211 CHRISTINA CLARK 5 GUELPH 10:29:39 06:17 min/km 100K 1 F 1 41 1
213 LEANNE COOPER 5 MISSISSAUGA 12:47:52 07:40 min/km 100K 5 F 2 55 1
221 GERI HIGGINSON 5 GUELPH 12:52:58 07:43 min/km 100K 8 F 3 48 2
1 - 39
Bib Name # of Laps City Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
208 DANIEL BURKE 5 PORT COLBORNE 10:46:29 06:27 min/km 100K 2 M 1 23 1
226 SHERMAN LAM 5 SCARBOROUGH 11:07:45 06:40 min/km 100K 3 M 2 37 2
249 MATT WADE 5 TORONTO 12:51:19 07:42 min/km 100K 6 M 4 38 3
209 MICHAEL CARR 5 KING CITY 13:19:29 07:59 min/km 100K 9 M 6 26 4
250 NICK WAGNER 5 KITCHENER 13:22:11 08:01 min/km 100K 11 M 8 31 5
237 CAROLYN POKORADI 5 DUNDAS 14:06:06 08:27 min/km 100K 17 F 5 30 1
246 LINDA TRINH 5 TORONTO 14:34:52 08:44 min/km 100K 19 F 6 34 2
223 K JACOBSON 5 CAMBRIDGE 15:54:57 09:32 min/km 100K 25 F 8 37 3
239 MARY-ELIZABETH SCHWEYER 5 SUDBURY 17:15:55 10:21 min/km 100K 29 F 10 35 4
205 SARA BLANCHETT 5 KITCHENER 18:03:48 10:50 min/km 100K 34 F 13 39 5
40 - 49
Bib Name # of Laps City Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
230 TODD MICKOLWIN 5 RICHMOND HILL 12:33:59 07:32 min/km 100K 4 M 3 49 1
222 MARTIN HOWARD 5 BURLINGTON 12:52:57 07:43 min/km 100K 7 M 5 47 2
216 CHRIS DUTTON 5 MARKHAM 13:36:19 08:09 min/km 100K 15 M 11 49 3
210 ERIC CHEUNG 5 TORONTO 13:49:47 08:17 min/km 100K 16 M 12 48 4
233 YOHAN MORNEAU 5 VARENNES 15:25:44 09:15 min/km 100K 23 M 17 45 5
211 CHRISTINA CLARK 5 GUELPH 10:29:39 06:17 min/km 100K 1 F 1 41 1
221 GERI HIGGINSON 5 GUELPH 12:52:58 07:43 min/km 100K 8 F 3 48 2
231 KINGA MIKLOS 5 TORONTO 13:36:10 08:09 min/km 100K 14 F 4 41 3
255 CARON WRIGHT 5 COLDWATER 15:51:47 09:31 min/km 100K 24 F 7 41 4
228 SONYA MAHEUX 5 HAMILTON 16:03:54 09:38 min/km 100K 26 F 9 43 5
50 - 98
Bib Name # of Laps City Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
248 HENRY VAN GEMERT 5 BURLINGTON 13:20:16 08:00 min/km 100K 10 M 7 56 1
245 STEVE STEWART 5 BRAMPTON 13:31:25 08:06 min/km 100K 12 M 9 54 2
244 CHRIS STEPHENS 5 BURLINGTON 13:34:47 08:08 min/km 100K 13 M 10 51 3
212 JEFF COOPER 5 THORNHILL 14:34:53 08:44 min/km 100K 20 M 14 62 4
242 BRUCE SMITH 5 BURLINGTON ONTARIO 14:43:54 08:50 min/km 100K 21 M 15 56 5
213 LEANNE COOPER 5 MISSISSAUGA 12:47:52 07:40 min/km 100K 5 F 2 55 1
236 GRACE PANOFF 5 MOUNT HOPE 17:45:24 10:39 min/km 100K 32 F 11 54 2
206 AMANDA BOOTH 5 KITCHENER 18:01:35 10:48 min/km 100K 33 F 12 51 3
214 WENDY CORMIER 5 BRANTFORD 19:55:01 11:57 min/km 100K 36 F 15 58 4
227 ANNE LAMESSE 5 LONDON 20:32:13 12:19 min/km 100K 37 F 16 50 5

Race Info

Participants:
1083
Last Updated:
6/29/2017 9:47:51 AM

Results are final.

 

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

100 MILE - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

200 MILE - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

100K - 38


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 08:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 09:48

50 MILE - 69


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
47 13:21

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 13:45

50K - 168


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
96 07:26

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
72 08:13

25K - 297


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
160 06:08

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
137 07:15

10K - 228


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
81 07:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
147 07:27

100 MILE RELAY - 19


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 11:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 11:01
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction