Race Results for…
Dash for Diabetes

June 18, 2017 presented by The Minacs Family and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
6/21/2017 7:05:31 AM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
390 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1939 RICARDO MANSEUTO 00:18:50.5 00:18:50.6 03:46 min/km 5K 1 M 1 35 O/A
2186 BRENTON DIAZ 00:18:54.5 00:18:55.7 03:47 min/km 5K 2 M 2 41 1
2137 TYLER MIDDLETON 00:19:17.6 00:19:18.6 03:51 min/km 5K 3 M 3 15 1
2191 JEFF LIVINGSTONE 00:19:30.3 00:19:28.8 03:53 min/km 5K 4 M 4 39 1
1836 CHRISTIAN SIMMONS 00:19:52.9 00:19:53.7 03:58 min/km 5K 5 M 5 14 2
2178 EMILY MCGAUGH 00:20:06.9 00:20:06.2 04:01 min/km 5K 6 F 1 24 O/A
1865 SUSANNE DARLING 00:20:19.4 00:20:17.0 04:03 min/km 5K 7 F 2 48 1
2155 JAMES WOOD 00:20:37.7 00:20:30.6 04:06 min/km 5K 8 M 6 27 1
1935 AARON COMBDON 00:20:45.7 00:20:43.7 04:08 min/km 5K 9 M 7 37 2
1907 REBECCA HARVEY 00:20:58.6 00:20:59.5 04:11 min/km 5K 10 F 3 21 1
2143 JORDAN O'BRIEN 00:21:08.6 00:21:07.7 04:13 min/km 5K 11 M 8 18 1
1925 SIMRAN GILL 00:21:19.4 00:21:13.3 04:14 min/km 5K 12 M 9 34 3
2006 CHRIS CHAMANDY 00:21:22.8 00:21:17.3 04:15 min/km 5K 13 M 10 50 1
1873 TYLER BLACKBURN 00:21:29.5 00:21:21.6 04:16 min/km 5K 14 M 11 30 4
2008 GAVIN CHAMANDY 00:21:22.5 00:21:23.3 04:16 min/km 5K 15 M 12 12 3
2189 MALCOLM ELDER 00:21:30.1 00:21:28.1 04:17 min/km 5K 16 M 13 11 4
2150 MICHAEL MACHIN 00:21:55.9 00:21:53.4 04:22 min/km 5K 17 M 14 25 2
2116 ANDREI LARIONOV 00:22:43.5 00:22:25.0 04:29 min/km 5K 18 M 15 45 2
2215 ETHAN NACCARATO 00:22:44.1 00:22:44.8 04:32 min/km 5K 19 M 16 10 1
2026 MATTHEW BEMBRIDGE 00:22:51.0 00:22:51.8 04:34 min/km 5K 20 M 17 12 5
1784 DESMOND WONG 00:23:04.2 00:22:54.5 04:34 min/km 5K 21 M 18 43 3
2177 SLAVA SAVKIN 00:23:19.0 00:23:17.9 04:39 min/km 5K 22 M 19 46 4
1900 DANNY DEROSE 00:23:31.6 00:23:19.7 04:39 min/km 5K 23 M 20 38 5
2188 HANNAH MUSSELMAN 00:23:25.5 00:23:24.7 04:40 min/km 5K 24 F 4 11 1
1821 JASPER EMBIRICOS 00:23:31.1 00:23:29.5 04:41 min/km 5K 25 M 21 13 6
2119 MISHA LARIONOV 00:23:36.7 00:23:31.1 04:42 min/km 5K 26 M 22 16 2
2152 DARRIN GEORGE 00:23:33.9 00:23:32.7 04:42 min/km 5K 27 M 23 51 2
1802 JARROD SHAW 00:23:32.6 00:23:32.0 04:42 min/km 5K 28 M 24 39 6
1872 MAREK ST. CROIX 00:23:32.0 00:23:33.0 04:42 min/km 5K 29 M 25 9 2
1839 JEFF REID 00:23:51.5 00:23:44.2 04:44 min/km 5K 30 M 26 49 5
2040 COLIN ARDILL 00:23:59.9 00:23:50.6 04:46 min/km 5K 31 M 27 38 7
2187 MARIA MUSSELMAN 00:24:02.8 00:24:00.8 04:48 min/km 5K 32 F 5 45 2
1874 FELIX LEUNG 00:24:04.7 00:24:02.6 04:48 min/km 5K 33 M 28 42 6
1780 SUZANNE ROMANOWITCH 00:24:09.2 00:24:06.9 04:49 min/km 5K 34 F 6 37 1
2197 MAXWELL STAITE 00:24:17.2 00:24:08.8 04:49 min/km 5K 35 M 29 28 3
1912 MICHAEL BROWN 00:24:23.4 00:24:14.5 04:50 min/km 5K 36 M 30 46 7
1850 ANGELA DRISCOLL 00:24:18.8 00:24:17.0 04:51 min/km 5K 37 F 7 42 3
1843 HENRY GABRIELS 00:24:26.6 00:24:21.6 04:52 min/km 5K 38 M 31 67 1
2185 ADAM CARROLL 00:24:55.3 00:24:45.7 04:57 min/km 5K 39 M 32 11 7
1938 ALAN YEE 00:24:50.2 00:24:46.4 04:57 min/km 5K 40 M 33 32 8
1934 ALAN DERBIDGE 00:24:59.2 00:24:52.5 04:58 min/km 5K 41 M 34 67 2
1818 DOUG CARROLL 00:25:02.3 00:24:53.7 04:58 min/km 5K 42 M 35 51 3
2112 JAMES BUJAK 00:25:06.0 00:24:56.7 04:59 min/km 5K 43 M 36 39 9
2200 JOE JAKOVAC 00:25:02.4 00:24:59.7 04:59 min/km 5K 44 M 37 69 3
1763 MIKE HOCKINGS 00:25:05.9 00:25:01.0 05:00 min/km 5K 45 M 38 60 4
2072 PUVI NADARAJAH 00:25:35.3 00:25:08.3 05:01 min/km 5K 46 M 39 33 10
2205 PIERRE MIHOK 00:25:24.5 00:25:15.8 05:03 min/km 5K 47 M 40 62 5
1887 JENNIFER KING 00:29:16.0 00:25:16.1 05:03 min/km 5K 48 F 8 20 2
2176 ALEC SAVKIN 00:25:19.0 00:25:18.1 05:03 min/km 5K 49 M 41 11 8
2156 ANDREW GLAZIN 00:25:35.2 00:25:24.8 05:04 min/km 5K 50 M 42 49 8
390 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1939 RICARDO MANSEUTO 00:18:50.5 00:18:50.6 03:46 min/km 5K 1 M 1 35 O/A
2178 EMILY MCGAUGH 00:20:06.9 00:20:06.2 04:01 min/km 5K 6 F 1 24 O/A
1 - 10
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
2215 ETHAN NACCARATO 00:22:44.1 00:22:44.8 04:32 min/km 5K 19 M 16 10 1
1872 MAREK ST. CROIX 00:23:32.0 00:23:33.0 04:42 min/km 5K 29 M 25 9 2
2032 ALEX MCCABE 00:26:24.3 00:26:20.2 05:16 min/km 5K 62 M 49 9 3
1817 EVAN MINACS 00:26:51.9 00:26:54.1 05:22 min/km 5K 70 M 54 9 4
1775 PAUL SHORTIS 00:27:47.6 00:27:28.6 05:29 min/km 5K 76 M 58 8 5
2115 SASHA LARIONOVA 00:31:01.3 00:31:02.1 06:12 min/km 5K 144 F 57 8 1
2038 MACKENZIE LEA 00:32:52.1 00:32:36.2 06:31 min/km 5K 177 F 80 10 2
1988 CHLOÉ CHEVRIER 00:33:44.0 00:32:52.9 06:34 min/km 5K 183 F 86 5 3
1906 LEAH DAY 00:35:24.5 00:35:04.4 07:00 min/km 5K 218 F 108 8 4
1949 CLARE CHEN 00:37:25.0 00:37:19.6 07:27 min/km 5K 237 F 122 10 5
11 - 15
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
2137 TYLER MIDDLETON 00:19:17.6 00:19:18.6 03:51 min/km 5K 3 M 3 15 1
1836 CHRISTIAN SIMMONS 00:19:52.9 00:19:53.7 03:58 min/km 5K 5 M 5 14 2
2008 GAVIN CHAMANDY 00:21:22.5 00:21:23.3 04:16 min/km 5K 15 M 12 12 3
2189 MALCOLM ELDER 00:21:30.1 00:21:28.1 04:17 min/km 5K 16 M 13 11 4
2026 MATTHEW BEMBRIDGE 00:22:51.0 00:22:51.8 04:34 min/km 5K 20 M 17 12 5
2188 HANNAH MUSSELMAN 00:23:25.5 00:23:24.7 04:40 min/km 5K 24 F 4 11 1
2049 CARINA MACKINNON 00:27:28.9 00:27:26.9 05:29 min/km 5K 75 F 18 12 2
2118 CATHERINE GADALOVA 00:28:31.1 00:28:31.7 05:42 min/km 5K 92 F 29 12 3
2113 LISA LARIONOVA 00:28:31.7 00:28:32.1 05:42 min/km 5K 93 F 30 12 4
1773 VICTORIA LEE 00:29:44.9 00:29:44.7 05:56 min/km 5K 114 F 43 12 5
16 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
2143 JORDAN O'BRIEN 00:21:08.6 00:21:07.7 04:13 min/km 5K 11 M 8 18 1
2119 MISHA LARIONOV 00:23:36.7 00:23:31.1 04:42 min/km 5K 26 M 22 16 2
2160 RYAN ALDEN 00:25:59.4 00:25:57.4 05:11 min/km 5K 57 M 46 17 3
1870 JOSHUA PELLETIER 00:28:04.2 00:27:51.8 05:34 min/km 5K 80 M 59 18 4
1842 NELAVEN SUBASKARAN 00:30:25.2 00:30:05.4 06:01 min/km 5K 130 M 79 17 5
1937 SIYA VERMA 00:30:12.8 00:30:03.0 06:00 min/km 5K 127 F 51 17 1
2120 WING CHAN 00:33:17.3 00:33:12.1 06:38 min/km 5K 188 F 89 16 2
2212 CASSIDY NACCARATO 00:40:06.5 00:40:05.9 08:01 min/km 5K 268 F 144 19 3
20 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
2155 JAMES WOOD 00:20:37.7 00:20:30.6 04:06 min/km 5K 8 M 6 27 1
2150 MICHAEL MACHIN 00:21:55.9 00:21:53.4 04:22 min/km 5K 17 M 14 25 2
2197 MAXWELL STAITE 00:24:17.2 00:24:08.8 04:49 min/km 5K 35 M 29 28 3
2213 QUINN NACCARATO 00:26:54.8 00:26:53.7 05:22 min/km 5K 69 M 53 24 4
1894 JOSH MCCONVILLE 00:27:28.0 00:27:14.1 05:26 min/km 5K 73 M 57 27 5
1907 REBECCA HARVEY 00:20:58.6 00:20:59.5 04:11 min/km 5K 10 F 3 21 1
1887 JENNIFER KING 00:29:16.0 00:25:16.1 05:03 min/km 5K 48 F 8 20 2
2065 SARAH MCGAUGH 00:28:07.4 00:28:02.7 05:36 min/km 5K 85 F 24 22 3
2066 CAITLIN VAN NOORT 00:28:07.7 00:28:03.3 05:36 min/km 5K 86 F 25 23 4
1841 TORI NICHOLS 00:28:23.6 00:28:11.4 05:38 min/km 5K 88 F 27 29 5
30 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
2191 JEFF LIVINGSTONE 00:19:30.3 00:19:28.8 03:53 min/km 5K 4 M 4 39 1
1935 AARON COMBDON 00:20:45.7 00:20:43.7 04:08 min/km 5K 9 M 7 37 2
1925 SIMRAN GILL 00:21:19.4 00:21:13.3 04:14 min/km 5K 12 M 9 34 3
1873 TYLER BLACKBURN 00:21:29.5 00:21:21.6 04:16 min/km 5K 14 M 11 30 4
1900 DANNY DEROSE 00:23:31.6 00:23:19.7 04:39 min/km 5K 23 M 20 38 5
1780 SUZANNE ROMANOWITCH 00:24:09.2 00:24:06.9 04:49 min/km 5K 34 F 6 37 1
2151 SUKHJEET BRAR 00:25:31.7 00:25:26.5 05:05 min/km 5K 51 F 9 35 2
2015 ASHLEY AUCIELLO 00:26:37.9 00:26:30.2 05:18 min/km 5K 64 F 14 33 3
2020 ERIKA DIAZ 00:26:52.7 00:26:49.2 05:21 min/km 5K 67 F 16 37 4
2019 LILLI CHAN 00:27:33.7 00:27:22.9 05:28 min/km 5K 74 F 17 38 5
40 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
2186 BRENTON DIAZ 00:18:54.5 00:18:55.7 03:47 min/km 5K 2 M 2 41 1
2116 ANDREI LARIONOV 00:22:43.5 00:22:25.0 04:29 min/km 5K 18 M 15 45 2
1784 DESMOND WONG 00:23:04.2 00:22:54.5 04:34 min/km 5K 21 M 18 43 3
2177 SLAVA SAVKIN 00:23:19.0 00:23:17.9 04:39 min/km 5K 22 M 19 46 4
1839 JEFF REID 00:23:51.5 00:23:44.2 04:44 min/km 5K 30 M 26 49 5
1865 SUSANNE DARLING 00:20:19.4 00:20:17.0 04:03 min/km 5K 7 F 2 48 1
2187 MARIA MUSSELMAN 00:24:02.8 00:24:00.8 04:48 min/km 5K 32 F 5 45 2
1850 ANGELA DRISCOLL 00:24:18.8 00:24:17.0 04:51 min/km 5K 37 F 7 42 3
2099 ANEIRIN SMITH 00:26:14.1 00:25:47.3 05:09 min/km 5K 53 F 10 42 4
1849 NICOLE NOCCEY 00:26:29.1 00:26:09.2 05:13 min/km 5K 58 F 12 42 5
50 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
2006 CHRIS CHAMANDY 00:21:22.8 00:21:17.3 04:15 min/km 5K 13 M 10 50 1
2152 DARRIN GEORGE 00:23:33.9 00:23:32.7 04:42 min/km 5K 27 M 23 51 2
1818 DOUG CARROLL 00:25:02.3 00:24:53.7 04:58 min/km 5K 42 M 35 51 3
1876 RODNEY KING 00:31:53.8 00:27:54.6 05:34 min/km 5K 81 M 60 55 4
2190 KEVIN HAMILTON 00:28:23.6 00:28:12.9 05:38 min/km 5K 89 M 62 56 5
1892 MARGARET KING 00:29:49.7 00:25:52.3 05:10 min/km 5K 55 F 11 55 1
2067 CATHERINE DIAMOND 00:26:20.9 00:26:16.8 05:15 min/km 5K 60 F 13 54 2
1793 JULIE JEAN 00:28:04.2 00:27:50.7 05:34 min/km 5K 79 F 21 52 3
2007 MARGARET PAYNE 00:30:05.2 00:29:47.0 05:57 min/km 5K 115 F 44 50 4
2157 JUDY OLIVIER 00:30:07.0 00:29:59.7 05:59 min/km 5K 125 F 49 53 5
60 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
1843 HENRY GABRIELS 00:24:26.6 00:24:21.6 04:52 min/km 5K 38 M 31 67 1
1934 ALAN DERBIDGE 00:24:59.2 00:24:52.5 04:58 min/km 5K 41 M 34 67 2
2200 JOE JAKOVAC 00:25:02.4 00:24:59.7 04:59 min/km 5K 44 M 37 69 3
1763 MIKE HOCKINGS 00:25:05.9 00:25:01.0 05:00 min/km 5K 45 M 38 60 4
2205 PIERRE MIHOK 00:25:24.5 00:25:15.8 05:03 min/km 5K 47 M 40 62 5
2182 LORRAINE MAJCEN 00:32:18.9 00:32:06.7 06:25 min/km 5K 165 F 71 66 1
1886 LORRAINE MAJCEN 00:32:38.0 00:32:23.0 06:28 min/km 5K 171 F 77 66 2
1785 ROBIN ROY 00:34:49.8 00:34:27.1 06:53 min/km 5K 213 F 106 60 3
1877 TERRI HILBORN 00:34:54.0 00:34:32.2 06:54 min/km 5K 214 F 107 60 4
2171 CATHY MITCHINSON 00:36:56.1 00:36:56.1 07:23 min/km 5K 234 F 120 66 5
70 - 98
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
2170 FRANK HAGLEITNER 00:30:16.5 00:29:49.0 05:57 min/km 5K 120 M 74 73 1
1913 MICHAEL DIAMOND 00:29:59.0 00:29:52.5 05:58 min/km 5K 122 M 76 78 2
1899 RON WILSON 00:58:18.0 00:57:38.1 11:31 min/km 5K 357 M 158 74 3
1909 LINDA CHEN 00:50:22.6 00:50:03.7 10:00 min/km 5K 329 F 184 75 1
2058 MARYLOU WHEELER 00:59:56.7 00:59:12.6 11:50 min/km 5K 366 F 204 70 2

Race Info

Participants:
394
Last Updated:
6/21/2017 7:05:31 AM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 390


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
171 06:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
219 07:40
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction