Race Results for…
2017 CATCH THE LEPRECHAUN 5K

March 15, 2017 Presented by Catch The Leprechaun and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
735
Last Updated:
3/16/2017 11:58:57 AM

USA T&F CERT COURSE #SC170011DW. Please make any requests for corrections within 7 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 704 PATRICK SNYCHALSKI 00:15:47 05:05 min/mile MT PLEASANT 16
2 15 CHRIS BAILEY 00:15:52 05:07 min/mile CHAS 27
3 694 KARL WALSH 00:16:19 05:15 min/mile MT PLEASANT 41
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 685 MEGHAN BLACKSTONE 00:19:08 06:10 min/mile BRISTON 23
2 409 RIVES O'CONNELL 00:20:10 06:30 min/mile FOLLY BEACH 39
3 114 MELISSA CUNNINGHAM 00:20:17 06:32 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 36

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
734 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace
1 704 PATRICK SNYCHALSKI M 16 MT PLEASANT SC O/A 00:15:47 00:15:47 05:05 min/mile
2 15 CHRIS BAILEY M 27 CHAS SC O/A 00:15:52 00:15:52 05:07 min/mile
3 694 KARL WALSH M 41 MT PLEASANT SC O/A 00:16:19 00:16:19 05:15 min/mile
4 237 ANDREW HARRIS M 25 CHAS SC 1 00:16:20 00:16:19 05:15 min/mile
5 720 CAMERON BROWN M 24 CHAS SC 1 00:16:20 00:16:20 05:16 min/mile
6 695 PAUL MALEK M 25 DANIEL ISLAND SC 2 00:16:35 00:16:35 05:20 min/mile
7 550 BENJAMIN STONER M 25 CHAS SC 3 00:17:42 00:17:42 05:42 min/mile
8 707 GREG BROWN M 48 MT PLEASANT SC O/A 00:18:06 00:18:06 05:50 min/mile
9 387 MATT MOLDENHAUER M 33 CHAS SC 1 00:18:10 00:18:09 05:51 min/mile
10 101 JURIS COOPER M 30 CAMBRIDGE MA 2 00:18:22 00:18:22 05:55 min/mile
11 280 DAN JONES M 33 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:19:07 00:19:07 06:10 min/mile
12 685 MEGHAN BLACKSTONE F 23 BRISTON VA O/A 00:19:08 00:19:08 06:10 min/mile
13 236 DREW HANSEN M 37 MYRTLE BEACH SC 1 00:19:11 00:19:11 06:11 min/mile
14 140 SAM DICKEY M 28 CHAS SC 4 00:19:14 00:19:13 06:11 min/mile
15 708 ANDREW JEARDLEND M 15 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:19:14 00:19:14 06:12 min/mile
16 638 TANNER CHILDS M 15 CORINTH MS 2 00:19:17 00:19:17 06:13 min/mile
17 172 VICTOR FALLON M 28 CHAS SC 5 00:19:23 00:19:19 06:13 min/mile
18 355 JASON MCCORMACK M 28 DANIEL ISLAND SC 6 00:19:25 00:19:23 06:15 min/mile
19 192 BOBBY GALANTE M 21 SPARTA NJ 2 00:19:31 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile
20 503 TYLER SGRO M 26 GOOSE CREEK SC 7 00:19:33 00:19:31 06:17 min/mile
21 261 KYLE HOPFENSPERGER M 28 CHAS SC 8 00:19:34 00:19:33 06:18 min/mile
22 86 KEVIN CLARK M 22 CHAS SC 3 00:19:35 00:19:35 06:19 min/mile
23 692 MCCALL BRITT M 33 CHAS SC 4 00:19:41 00:19:40 06:20 min/mile
24 724 ZACH POINAR M 29 CHAS SC 9 00:19:57 00:19:49 06:23 min/mile
25 28 TYLER BARTLETT M 26 CHAS SC 10 00:20:03 00:20:02 06:27 min/mile
26 597 DREW WATTS M 30 N CHAS SC 5 00:20:09 00:20:08 06:29 min/mile
27 607 JOHN WHITE M 47 LADSON SC 1 00:20:11 00:20:10 06:30 min/mile
28 409 RIVES O'CONNELL F 39 FOLLY BEACH SC O/A 00:20:11 00:20:10 06:30 min/mile
29 615 WILL WHITSETT M 48 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:20:14 00:20:14 06:31 min/mile
30 114 MELISSA CUNNINGHAM F 36 SUMMERVILLE SC O/A 00:20:17 00:20:17 06:32 min/mile
31 690 MIKE SEEKINGS M 57 CHAS SC O/A 00:20:25 00:20:25 06:35 min/mile
32 323 JESSE LEONARD M 28 MT PLEASANT SC 11 00:20:35 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile
33 23 GREG BARRATT M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:20:37 00:20:35 06:38 min/mile
34 716 CHRIS COCHLAN M 43 CHAS SC 1 00:20:45 00:20:45 06:41 min/mile
35 667 TAYLOR HARTLEY M 32 CHAS SC 6 00:20:51 00:20:50 06:43 min/mile
36 197 ALEX GEORGE M 45 JACKSON MS 4 00:20:51 00:20:51 06:43 min/mile
37 381 MICHELE MILNER F 32 CHAS SC 1 00:20:57 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile
38 706 TONY GLASER M 62 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:20:57 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile
39 143 MARIE DOMIN F 39 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:21:05 00:21:05 06:48 min/mile
40 70 KEVIN BUSH M 41 CHAS SC 2 00:21:08 00:21:06 06:48 min/mile
41 370 BEAU MCROBERTS M 25 N CHAS SC 12 00:21:23 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile
42 223 KING GRANT-DAVIS M 64 CHAS SC 2 00:21:28 00:21:24 06:54 min/mile
43 539 BRIAN SPINK M 40 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:21:26 00:21:25 06:54 min/mile
44 661 DYLAN MCCALL M 13 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:21:30 00:21:25 06:54 min/mile
45 396 JACKSON MULLER M 8 DANIEL ISLAND SC 1 00:21:33 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile
46 331 RYAN LUCZKOWIAK M 28 MT PLEASANT SC 13 00:21:35 00:21:34 06:57 min/mile
47 460 ANDREW RENALDO M 27 CHAS SC 14 00:21:55 00:21:34 06:57 min/mile
48 697 AARONL EMBRY M 37 N CHAS SC 2 00:21:38 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile
49 60 BOBBY BRUCE M 7 CHAS SC 2 00:21:35 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile
50 693 BOB FOSTER M 63 CHAS SC 3 00:21:39 00:21:38 06:58 min/mile
734 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
185 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace
3 694 KARL WALSH M 41 MT PLEASANT SC O/A 00:16:19 00:16:19 05:15 min/mile
8 707 GREG BROWN M 48 MT PLEASANT SC O/A 00:18:06 00:18:06 05:50 min/mile
27 607 JOHN WHITE M 47 LADSON SC 1 00:20:11 00:20:10 06:30 min/mile
29 615 WILL WHITSETT M 48 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:20:14 00:20:14 06:31 min/mile
33 23 GREG BARRATT M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:20:37 00:20:35 06:38 min/mile
34 716 CHRIS COCHLAN M 43 CHAS SC 1 00:20:45 00:20:45 06:41 min/mile
36 197 ALEX GEORGE M 45 JACKSON MS 4 00:20:51 00:20:51 06:43 min/mile
40 70 KEVIN BUSH M 41 CHAS SC 2 00:21:08 00:21:06 06:48 min/mile
43 539 BRIAN SPINK M 40 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:21:26 00:21:25 06:54 min/mile
56 649 TERRY JONES M 47 JOHNSON CITY TN 5 00:21:55 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile
58 439 THOMAS POLLEHN M 49 MT PLEASANT SC 6 00:22:02 00:21:58 07:05 min/mile
79 217 MARC GOOGER M 44 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:23:24 00:23:19 07:31 min/mile
82 318 SHANE LASBY M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 7 00:23:38 00:23:32 07:35 min/mile
85 212 SEAN GLASSBERG M 44 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:23:41 00:23:37 07:37 min/mile
88 542 MICHAEL STAFFORD M 49 LADSON SC 8 00:23:43 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile
93 293 CHERRY KENT F 60 CHAS SC O/A 00:23:49 00:23:46 07:40 min/mile
95 458 GARY REHAK M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:23:54 00:23:50 07:41 min/mile
96 153 ALEX DUMIN M 41 MT PLEASANT SC 6 00:24:15 00:23:50 07:41 min/mile
99 490 KARA SCHAFER F 44 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:24:08 00:23:59 07:44 min/mile
103 361 MAC MCGUIRE M 41 CHAS SC 7 00:24:23 00:24:16 07:49 min/mile
105 339 CHAD MAIER M 44 MT PLEASANT SC 8 00:24:43 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile
106 117 BRUCE DALES M 48 SUMMERVILLE SC 9 00:24:20 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile
107 434 GREG PICKELL M 42 BOILING SPRINGS SC 9 00:24:28 00:24:21 07:51 min/mile
109 683 DANIEL HOOKER M 46 HANAHAN SC 10 00:24:35 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile
111 58 TRAVIS BROWN M 40 GOOSE CREEK SC 10 00:24:42 00:24:34 07:55 min/mile
112 699 MIKE MOMBITO M 48 JAMES ISLAND SC 11 00:24:41 00:24:34 07:55 min/mile
113 84 AJ CHRISTOFF M 47 CHAS SC 12 00:24:59 00:24:37 07:56 min/mile
114 573 WALTER TODD M 45 COLUMBIA SC 13 00:24:43 00:24:38 07:56 min/mile
119 10 KEITH ASBELL M 40 MT PLEASANT SC 11 00:24:51 00:24:47 07:59 min/mile
121 375 MARK MICHEL M 47 MT PLEASANT SC 14 00:24:53 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile
127 600 JILLIAN WEATHERFORD F 40 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:25:02 00:24:53 08:01 min/mile
132 157 ANTHONY DURANT M 41 MT PLEASANT SC 12 00:25:19 00:25:12 08:07 min/mile
133 354 DREW MCCANN M 44 MT PLEASANT SC 13 00:25:26 00:25:13 08:08 min/mile
136 719 SHANA FITCH F 41 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:25:22 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile
141 5 JAY ALEXANDER M 41 MT PLEASANT SC 14 00:25:52 00:25:37 08:15 min/mile
143 348 SHAWN MASSAGO M 43 MT PLEASANT SC 15 00:25:40 00:25:40 08:16 min/mile
145 437 CHAD PLASTERS M 45 N CHAS SC 15 00:25:44 00:25:40 08:16 min/mile
148 440 ANNE PONNEWASS F 42 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:25:54 00:25:45 08:18 min/mile
149 168 ROB EMORY M 44 CHAS SC 16 00:25:58 00:25:45 08:18 min/mile
154 334 DANIELLE LYNCH F 45 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:26:03 00:26:02 08:23 min/mile
161 602 AMY WELCH F 41 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:26:22 00:26:13 08:27 min/mile
163 380 TODD MILLER M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 6 00:26:21 00:26:16 08:28 min/mile
164 289 KATIE KELLETT F 41 MT PLEASANT SC 6 00:26:31 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile
165 569 CHRIS TOBIN M 44 MT PLEASANT SC 17 00:26:21 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile
166 118 CARLA DANIELSON F 42 MT PLEASANT SC 7 00:26:28 00:26:20 08:29 min/mile
169 93 KIM COCHRAN F 46 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:26:41 00:26:24 08:30 min/mile
173 55 KAREN BROWN F 45 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 00:26:26 00:26:25 08:31 min/mile
177 645 RICK WRIGHT M 44 MT PLEASANT SC 18 00:26:42 00:26:38 08:35 min/mile
180 215 JOHN GOLDING M 49 MT PLEASANT SC 16 00:26:42 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile
189 231 PAM HAGGARD F 44 KNOXVILLE TN 8 00:27:11 00:26:56 08:41 min/mile
185 entrants …

GRAND MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
137 entrants …
GRAND MASTERS Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace
31 690 MIKE SEEKINGS M 57 CHAS SC O/A 00:20:25 00:20:25 06:35 min/mile
38 706 TONY GLASER M 62 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:20:57 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile
42 223 KING GRANT-DAVIS M 64 CHAS SC 2 00:21:28 00:21:24 06:54 min/mile
50 693 BOB FOSTER M 63 CHAS SC 3 00:21:39 00:21:38 06:58 min/mile
52 575 LARRY TRACE M 51 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:21:41 00:21:40 06:59 min/mile
55 410 DAN O'DONNELL M 58 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:21:53 00:21:48 07:01 min/mile
57 686 DARRYL SMITH M 67 SEABROOK IS SC 1 00:21:57 00:21:56 07:04 min/mile
61 566 SCOTT THOMPSON M 56 CHAS SC 2 00:22:08 00:22:08 07:08 min/mile
62 670 HARRY GREGORIE M 61 CHAS SC 4 00:22:10 00:22:08 07:08 min/mile
73 729 TOM HORN M 61 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:23:23 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile
84 160 JOHN EDENFIELD M 63 CHAS SC 6 00:23:36 00:23:35 07:36 min/mile
95 458 GARY REHAK M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:23:54 00:23:50 07:41 min/mile
98 399 WILLIAM MYERS M 52 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:24:02 00:23:59 07:44 min/mile
100 604 ROD WESSINGER M 55 DANIEL ISLAND SC 3 00:24:06 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile
101 85 DANIEL CLAPPER M 63 N CHAS SC 7 00:24:10 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile
102 636 CHRISTINE VILT F 53 MT PLEASANT SC O/A 00:24:14 00:24:13 07:48 min/mile
120 448 WALT PUSEY M 65 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:24:55 00:24:49 08:00 min/mile
124 54 JIM BROWN M 53 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:25:00 00:24:52 08:01 min/mile
138 401 MICHAEL MYERS M 53 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:25:43 00:25:27 08:12 min/mile
139 466 GARY RICKER M 64 CHAS SC 8 00:25:33 00:25:31 08:13 min/mile
140 442 LORI POPE F 60 CHAS SC 1 00:25:34 00:25:31 08:13 min/mile
142 546 SARA STEWART F 52 ISLE OF PALMS SC 1 00:25:54 00:25:37 08:15 min/mile
147 373 GARY MELVILLE M 72 CHAS SC 1 00:25:48 00:25:45 08:18 min/mile
152 689 JERRY LARIMER M 66 CHAS SC 3 00:26:10 00:25:54 08:21 min/mile
160 283 DIANE JURAS F 52 ISLE OF PALMS SC 2 00:26:16 00:26:13 08:27 min/mile
163 380 TODD MILLER M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 6 00:26:21 00:26:16 08:28 min/mile
167 488 SCOTT SAVOIE M 52 ISLE OF PALMS SC 7 00:26:42 00:26:21 08:30 min/mile
168 159 SUE ECHAVARRIA F 51 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:26:27 00:26:23 08:30 min/mile
176 681 RUSSELL MEASE M 53 CHAS SC 8 00:26:29 00:26:29 08:32 min/mile
183 603 PATRICK WELCH M 68 CHAS SC 4 00:26:48 00:26:45 08:37 min/mile
186 4 TIM AHMUTY M 57 ISLE OF PALMS SC 4 00:26:53 00:26:49 08:39 min/mile
188 115 NANCY CURRY F 70 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:26:54 00:26:52 08:40 min/mile
199 420 ELLEN PATTERSON F 55 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:27:22 00:27:09 08:45 min/mile
200 67 MARION BULL M 52 MT PLEASANT SC 9 00:27:21 00:27:14 08:47 min/mile
205 258 SAM HINES M 53 CHAS SC 10 00:27:32 00:27:28 08:51 min/mile
211 349 BEN MATTHEIS M 63 CHESHIRE CT 9 00:27:46 00:27:39 08:55 min/mile
224 623 PATRICK WOODS M 63 DANIEL ISLAND SC 10 00:28:09 00:27:51 08:59 min/mile
227 351 CAROLYN MAUK F 51 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:28:04 00:27:57 09:00 min/mile
229 146 MICHELLE DORAN F 51 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:28:18 00:28:04 09:03 min/mile
231 336 KENNETH MACBRIDE M 52 MT PLEASANT SC 11 00:28:11 00:28:07 09:04 min/mile
232 167 SUSAN ELROD F 53 KNOXVILLE TN 6 00:28:16 00:28:13 09:06 min/mile
233 100 KAREN COOMER F 51 JOHNS ISLAND SC 7 00:28:20 00:28:14 09:06 min/mile
237 666 DAVE TRAUTMAN M 62 CHAS SC 11 00:28:39 00:28:22 09:09 min/mile
238 211 DANIELLE GIRARD F 51 MT PLEASANT SC 8 00:28:30 00:28:25 09:10 min/mile
242 252 RICK HIGGINS M 62 MT PLEASANT SC 12 00:28:57 00:28:28 09:10 min/mile
260 613 CLAIRE WHITSETT F 50 MT PLEASANT SC 9 00:29:16 00:29:04 09:22 min/mile
269 721 STEVE SUGGS M 54 ISLE OF PALMS SC 12 00:29:37 00:29:18 09:27 min/mile
273 454 DONNA RECUPIDO F 51 MT PLEASANT SC 10 00:29:46 00:29:24 09:29 min/mile
276 30 SHERRIL BEAN F 62 CHAS SC 2 00:29:30 00:29:26 09:29 min/mile
278 47 LAURA BRADY F 54 N CHAS SC 11 00:29:50 00:29:29 09:30 min/mile
137 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace
1 704 PATRICK SNYCHALSKI M 16 MT PLEASANT SC O/A 00:15:47 00:15:47 05:05 min/mile
2 15 CHRIS BAILEY M 27 CHAS SC O/A 00:15:52 00:15:52 05:07 min/mile
3 694 KARL WALSH M 41 MT PLEASANT SC O/A 00:16:19 00:16:19 05:15 min/mile
12 685 MEGHAN BLACKSTONE F 23 BRISTON VA O/A 00:19:08 00:19:08 06:10 min/mile
28 409 RIVES O'CONNELL F 39 FOLLY BEACH SC O/A 00:20:11 00:20:10 06:30 min/mile
30 114 MELISSA CUNNINGHAM F 36 SUMMERVILLE SC O/A 00:20:17 00:20:17 06:32 min/mile
MASTERS
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace
8 707 GREG BROWN M 48 MT PLEASANT SC O/A 00:18:06 00:18:06 05:50 min/mile
93 293 CHERRY KENT F 60 CHAS SC O/A 00:23:49 00:23:46 07:40 min/mile
GRAND MASTERS
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace
31 690 MIKE SEEKINGS M 57 CHAS SC O/A 00:20:25 00:20:25 06:35 min/mile
102 636 CHRISTINE VILT F 53 MT PLEASANT SC O/A 00:24:14 00:24:13 07:48 min/mile
1 - 12
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace
45 396 JACKSON MULLER M 8 DANIEL ISLAND SC 1 00:21:33 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile
49 60 BOBBY BRUCE M 7 CHAS SC 2 00:21:35 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile
110 576 MACK TRACE M 10 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:24:33 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile
71 395 EMMA MULLER F 10 DANIEL ISLAND SC 1 00:23:06 00:23:05 07:26 min/mile
146 679 ELLA STIEF F 11 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:25:51 00:25:41 08:17 min/mile
175 35 SOPHIA BENICH F 10 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:26:36 00:26:26 08:31 min/mile
13 - 17
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace
15 708 ANDREW JEARDLEND M 15 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:19:14 00:19:14 06:12 min/mile
16 638 TANNER CHILDS M 15 CORINTH MS 2 00:19:17 00:19:17 06:13 min/mile
44 661 DYLAN MCCALL M 13 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:21:30 00:21:25 06:54 min/mile
104 653 MEG MECLWAIRE F 15 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:24:20 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile
182 66 CAROLINE BULL F 13 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:26:50 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile
204 127 MCKENZIE DAVIS F 14 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:27:29 00:27:20 08:49 min/mile
18 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace
5 720 CAMERON BROWN M 24 CHAS SC 1 00:16:20 00:16:20 05:16 min/mile
19 192 BOBBY GALANTE M 21 SPARTA NJ 2 00:19:31 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile
22 86 KEVIN CLARK M 22 CHAS SC 3 00:19:35 00:19:35 06:19 min/mile
87 577 JAIME TRAINOR F 24 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:23:44 00:23:41 07:38 min/mile
125 525 CARA SMITH F 24 ISLE OF PALMS SC 2 00:24:57 00:24:53 08:01 min/mile
178 332 ANNA LUNDGAARD F 24 CHAS SC 3 00:26:52 00:26:39 08:35 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace
4 237 ANDREW HARRIS M 25 CHAS SC 1 00:16:20 00:16:19 05:15 min/mile
6 695 PAUL MALEK M 25 DANIEL ISLAND SC 2 00:16:35 00:16:35 05:20 min/mile
7 550 BENJAMIN STONER M 25 CHAS SC 3 00:17:42 00:17:42 05:42 min/mile
60 407 ELIZABETH O'BRIEN F 27 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:22:09 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile
70 474 DEBBIE ROGINA F 29 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:23:06 00:23:03 07:26 min/mile
78 371 KATE MEASOM F 27 CHAS SC 3 00:23:38 00:23:18 07:30 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace
9 387 MATT MOLDENHAUER M 33 CHAS SC 1 00:18:10 00:18:09 05:51 min/mile
10 101 JURIS COOPER M 30 CAMBRIDGE MA 2 00:18:22 00:18:22 05:55 min/mile
11 280 DAN JONES M 33 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:19:07 00:19:07 06:10 min/mile
37 381 MICHELE MILNER F 32 CHAS SC 1 00:20:57 00:20:53 06:44 min/mile
65 443 THERESA POWERS F 34 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:22:26 00:22:25 07:13 min/mile
67 94 LESLIE COLEMAN F 32 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:22:53 00:22:50 07:21 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace
13 236 DREW HANSEN M 37 MYRTLE BEACH SC 1 00:19:11 00:19:11 06:11 min/mile
48 697 AARONL EMBRY M 37 N CHAS SC 2 00:21:38 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile
66 171 KEITH EVANS M 35 HANAHAN SC 3 00:22:38 00:22:35 07:17 min/mile
39 143 MARIE DOMIN F 39 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:21:05 00:21:05 06:48 min/mile
51 125 KRYSTAL DAVIS F 38 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:21:47 00:21:40 06:59 min/mile
63 277 EMILY JOHNSON F 37 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:22:19 00:22:19 07:11 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace
34 716 CHRIS COCHLAN M 43 CHAS SC 1 00:20:45 00:20:45 06:41 min/mile
40 70 KEVIN BUSH M 41 CHAS SC 2 00:21:08 00:21:06 06:48 min/mile
43 539 BRIAN SPINK M 40 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:21:26 00:21:25 06:54 min/mile
99 490 KARA SCHAFER F 44 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:24:08 00:23:59 07:44 min/mile
127 600 JILLIAN WEATHERFORD F 40 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:25:02 00:24:53 08:01 min/mile
136 719 SHANA FITCH F 41 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:25:22 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace
27 607 JOHN WHITE M 47 LADSON SC 1 00:20:11 00:20:10 06:30 min/mile
29 615 WILL WHITSETT M 48 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:20:14 00:20:14 06:31 min/mile
33 23 GREG BARRATT M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:20:37 00:20:35 06:38 min/mile
154 334 DANIELLE LYNCH F 45 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:26:03 00:26:02 08:23 min/mile
169 93 KIM COCHRAN F 46 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:26:41 00:26:24 08:30 min/mile
173 55 KAREN BROWN F 45 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 00:26:26 00:26:25 08:31 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace
52 575 LARRY TRACE M 51 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:21:41 00:21:40 06:59 min/mile
95 458 GARY REHAK M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:23:54 00:23:50 07:41 min/mile
98 399 WILLIAM MYERS M 52 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:24:02 00:23:59 07:44 min/mile
142 546 SARA STEWART F 52 ISLE OF PALMS SC 1 00:25:54 00:25:37 08:15 min/mile
160 283 DIANE JURAS F 52 ISLE OF PALMS SC 2 00:26:16 00:26:13 08:27 min/mile
168 159 SUE ECHAVARRIA F 51 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:26:27 00:26:23 08:30 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace
55 410 DAN O'DONNELL M 58 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:21:53 00:21:48 07:01 min/mile
61 566 SCOTT THOMPSON M 56 CHAS SC 2 00:22:08 00:22:08 07:08 min/mile
100 604 ROD WESSINGER M 55 DANIEL ISLAND SC 3 00:24:06 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile
199 420 ELLEN PATTERSON F 55 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:27:22 00:27:09 08:45 min/mile
342 506 SUSAN SHANNON F 56 CHAS SC 2 00:32:38 00:32:34 10:30 min/mile
367 496 KAREN SCHWARZTRAUBER F 58 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:34:17 00:34:04 10:59 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace
38 706 TONY GLASER M 62 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:20:57 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile
42 223 KING GRANT-DAVIS M 64 CHAS SC 2 00:21:28 00:21:24 06:54 min/mile
50 693 BOB FOSTER M 63 CHAS SC 3 00:21:39 00:21:38 06:58 min/mile
140 442 LORI POPE F 60 CHAS SC 1 00:25:34 00:25:31 08:13 min/mile
276 30 SHERRIL BEAN F 62 CHAS SC 2 00:29:30 00:29:26 09:29 min/mile
375 389 COLLEEN MOQUIN F 62 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:34:49 00:34:18 11:03 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace
57 686 DARRYL SMITH M 67 SEABROOK IS SC 1 00:21:57 00:21:56 07:04 min/mile
120 448 WALT PUSEY M 65 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:24:55 00:24:49 08:00 min/mile
152 689 JERRY LARIMER M 66 CHAS SC 3 00:26:10 00:25:54 08:21 min/mile
391 306 PATRICIA KOTILA F 66 JOHNS ISLAND SC 1 00:35:12 00:35:07 11:19 min/mile
475 77 ANNE CARR F 65 CHAS SC 2 00:43:10 00:43:10 13:55 min/mile
534 571 JUNE TODD F 69 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:53:40 00:53:12 17:09 min/mile
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace
147 373 GARY MELVILLE M 72 CHAS SC 1 00:25:48 00:25:45 08:18 min/mile
385 634 RICHARD ZBROZEK M 70 BERLIN CT 2 00:34:56 00:34:50 11:14 min/mile
460 242 RAY HAUCK M 71 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:42:26 00:42:16 13:38 min/mile
188 115 NANCY CURRY F 70 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:26:54 00:26:52 08:40 min/mile
312 253 IRIS HILL F 70 CHAS SC 2 00:31:24 00:31:20 10:06 min/mile
75 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace
524 402 JOSEPH L MYERS III M 75 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:51:50 00:51:50 16:43 min/mile
482 414 ROSIE ONG F 75 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:44:50 00:44:41 14:24 min/mile
571 51 DONNA BROWN F 80 CHAS SC 2 01:03:20 01:02:59 20:19 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
735
Last Updated:
3/16/2017 11:58:57 AM

USA T&F CERT COURSE #SC170011DW. Please make any requests for corrections within 7 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 571


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
239 09:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
332 11:26
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction