Race Results for…
2017 MULLET HALL TRAIL RUN

April 22, 2017 Results presented by Charleston County PRC and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
128
Last Updated:
4/22/2017 10:32:58 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 165 MATTHEW DIETERICH 00:16:38.724 05:21 min/mile CHAS 30
2 157 PARKER CALVERT 00:17:06.571 05:30 min/mile N CHAS 16
3 194 SHELTON REYNOLDS 00:17:43.140 05:42 min/mile WALTERBORO 18
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 154 LINDSAY BURBAGE 00:21:41.276 06:59 min/mile CHAS 12
2 228 ALLISON FORBES 00:23:08.424 07:27 min/mile CHAS 26
3 193 LAUREN REYNOLDS 00:23:53.881 07:42 min/mile WALTERBORO 12

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 367 DAN JONES 00:41:21.206 06:40 min/mile MT PLEASANT 33
2 416 DARRELL DUNN 00:44:38.499 07:11 min/mile RENO 37
3 386 MARK NOWLING 00:45:54.776 07:24 min/mile CHAS 48
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 418 MITZI PARIMENTIER 00:45:37.556 07:21 min/mile CHAS 29
2 380 KATE MEASOM 00:50:55.478 08:12 min/mile CHAS 27
3 370 REBEKAH LAMBOOY 00:52:55.625 08:32 min/mile CHAS 36

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
70 entrants …
5K Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
1 165 MATTHEW DIETERICH M 30 CHAS SC 5K O/A 00:16:38.724 05:21 min/mile
2 157 PARKER CALVERT M 16 N CHAS SC 5K O/A 00:17:06.571 05:30 min/mile
3 194 SHELTON REYNOLDS M 18 WALTERBORO SC 5K O/A 00:17:43.140 05:42 min/mile
4 216 WYATT WITMAN M 17 GOOSE CREEK SC 5K 1 00:17:52.510 05:45 min/mile
5 196 DAVID ROGERS M 45 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:19:45.057 06:22 min/mile
6 156 HUNTER CALVERT M 13 N CHAS SC 5K 2 00:20:29.913 06:36 min/mile
7 215 SAM WITMAN M 14 GOOSE CREEK SC 5K 3 00:20:31.326 06:37 min/mile
8 161 ERIC CLAGGETT M 28 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:20:57.589 06:45 min/mile
9 172 ALAN FINLEY M 38 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:21:01.721 06:46 min/mile
10 221 RICHARD WATSON M 40 JAMES ISLAND SC 5K 2 00:21:05.693 06:48 min/mile
11 155 CARL CALVERT M 51 N CHAS SC 5K 1 00:21:23.995 06:53 min/mile
12 225 ACHIKE PARIMENTIER M 30 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:21:34.778 06:57 min/mile
13 154 LINDSAY BURBAGE F 12 CHAS SC 5K O/A 00:21:41.276 06:59 min/mile
14 189 NICK PILLSBURY M 34 JENKINTOWN PA 5K 3 00:22:16.775 07:10 min/mile
15 199 RYAN SANDS M 33 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:22:45.801 07:20 min/mile
16 228 ALLISON FORBES F 26 CHAS SC 5K O/A 00:23:08.424 07:27 min/mile
17 193 LAUREN REYNOLDS F 12 WALTERBORO SC 5K O/A 00:23:53.881 07:42 min/mile
18 179 BROOKE HITE F 24 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:24:04.248 07:45 min/mile
19 152 TYLER BOWEN M 30 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:24:06.601 07:46 min/mile
20 229 JACOB REDENBAUGH M 21 FOLLY BEACH SC 5K 2 00:24:31.540 07:54 min/mile
21 220 DEANNA GALASSO F 53 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:24:56.117 08:02 min/mile
22 224 TERREL BOWERS M 56 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 2 00:25:22.047 08:10 min/mile
23 162 JAMES CONNER M 42 MYRTLE BEACH SC 5K 3 00:26:23.216 08:30 min/mile
24 178 KEN HIMMLER M 24 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:27:06.130 08:44 min/mile
25 198 KELLY SANDS F 32 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:28:19.085 09:08 min/mile
26 197 HELEN ROGERS F 35 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:28:35.000 09:13 min/mile
27 160 SUZANNE CHISHOLM F 35 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 3 00:28:35.569 09:13 min/mile
28 168 KARIN ELKINS F 49 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 1 00:29:12.668 09:25 min/mile
29 163 KAREN COOMER F 51 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 2 00:29:15.801 09:26 min/mile
30 195 AMANDA RICHARDS F 25 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:29:25.829 09:29 min/mile
31 205 STACIE SNIDER F 33 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:29:28.448 09:30 min/mile
32 186 CAROL OATES F 56 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 3 00:29:30.906 09:30 min/mile
33 201 STEPHANIE SHAW F 26 LADSON SC 5K 3 00:29:47.981 09:36 min/mile
34 213 JEREMY WILLIAMS M 40 LADSON SC 5K 4 00:29:48.596 09:36 min/mile
35 212 COURTNEY WALKER F 31 RAVENEL SC 5K 5 00:30:02.017 09:41 min/mile
36 158 KEVIN CAMPBELL M 68 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:30:42.996 09:54 min/mile
37 150 EDIE ALLEN F 52 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:30:50.271 09:56 min/mile
38 174 ARTHUR GRAHAM M 56 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:30:51.568 09:57 min/mile
39 183 ROBERT MULLINAX M 51 MONCKS CORNER SC 5K 4 00:31:08.863 10:02 min/mile
40 227 ERIC BAER M 55 JAMES ISLAND SC 5K 5 00:31:22.899 10:07 min/mile
41 159 KEVIN CAMPBELL JR M 39 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 6 00:31:46.931 10:14 min/mile
42 209 LEANNE VANCE F 39 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 6 00:31:49.566 10:15 min/mile
43 214 ELIZABETH WILLIAMSON F 33 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 7 00:31:53.022 10:17 min/mile
44 175 BECKY GREEN F 59 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:31:54.227 10:17 min/mile
45 230 LAUREN TIERNEY F 42 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 2 00:31:58.574 10:18 min/mile
46 177 LAUREN HALLER F 27 CARRBORO NC 5K 4 00:32:59.796 10:38 min/mile
47 219 TOM BAGGETT M 54 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 6 00:33:05.249 10:40 min/mile
48 184 EMILY MURRAY F 36 CAYCE SC 5K 8 00:33:11.978 10:42 min/mile
49 404 CHAYAH STONEBERG F 40 COLUMBIA SC 5K 3 00:33:16.041 10:43 min/mile
50 164 TAMMY DAVIS F 51 PINOPOLIS SC 5K 6 00:33:19.332 10:44 min/mile
70 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
35 entrants …
Masters Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
5 196 DAVID ROGERS M 45 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:19:45.057 06:22 min/mile
10 221 RICHARD WATSON M 40 JAMES ISLAND SC 5K 2 00:21:05.693 06:48 min/mile
11 155 CARL CALVERT M 51 N CHAS SC 5K 1 00:21:23.995 06:53 min/mile
21 220 DEANNA GALASSO F 53 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:24:56.117 08:02 min/mile
22 224 TERREL BOWERS M 56 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 2 00:25:22.047 08:10 min/mile
23 162 JAMES CONNER M 42 MYRTLE BEACH SC 5K 3 00:26:23.216 08:30 min/mile
28 168 KARIN ELKINS F 49 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 1 00:29:12.668 09:25 min/mile
29 163 KAREN COOMER F 51 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 2 00:29:15.801 09:26 min/mile
32 186 CAROL OATES F 56 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 3 00:29:30.906 09:30 min/mile
34 213 JEREMY WILLIAMS M 40 LADSON SC 5K 4 00:29:48.596 09:36 min/mile
36 158 KEVIN CAMPBELL M 68 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:30:42.996 09:54 min/mile
37 150 EDIE ALLEN F 52 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:30:50.271 09:56 min/mile
38 174 ARTHUR GRAHAM M 56 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:30:51.568 09:57 min/mile
39 183 ROBERT MULLINAX M 51 MONCKS CORNER SC 5K 4 00:31:08.863 10:02 min/mile
40 227 ERIC BAER M 55 JAMES ISLAND SC 5K 5 00:31:22.899 10:07 min/mile
44 175 BECKY GREEN F 59 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:31:54.227 10:17 min/mile
45 230 LAUREN TIERNEY F 42 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 2 00:31:58.574 10:18 min/mile
47 219 TOM BAGGETT M 54 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 6 00:33:05.249 10:40 min/mile
49 404 CHAYAH STONEBERG F 40 COLUMBIA SC 5K 3 00:33:16.041 10:43 min/mile
50 164 TAMMY DAVIS F 51 PINOPOLIS SC 5K 6 00:33:19.332 10:44 min/mile
51 153 BRYON BURBAGE M 54 CHAS SC 5K 7 00:33:21.569 10:45 min/mile
53 176 LISA HAJJAR F 58 CHAS SC 5K 7 00:33:36.683 10:50 min/mile
54 208 ELISABETH VAN MEER F 46 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:34:09.957 11:00 min/mile
55 218 JANE WOOLEY F 50 MONCKS CORNER SC 5K 8 00:34:19.866 11:04 min/mile
57 200 THOMAS SERRICK M 48 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 5 00:39:54.973 12:52 min/mile
58 170 JILL FALASCO F 41 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 5 00:40:20.692 13:00 min/mile
59 171 NILES FALASCO M 42 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 6 00:40:26.090 13:02 min/mile
60 223 DAVID WATSON M 81 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 1 00:41:02.868 13:14 min/mile
61 182 DANIEL MAHER M 44 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 7 00:43:25.189 14:00 min/mile
62 185 JOSEPH MYERS M 75 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 2 00:47:28.470 15:18 min/mile
63 210 CHRISTOPHER VILLARREAL M 54 WADMALAW ISLAND SC 5K 8 00:49:53.875 16:05 min/mile
67 167 MICHAEL EDEBURN M 62 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:54:17.697 17:30 min/mile
68 217 MARIE WOLFER F 63 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:54:22.214 17:32 min/mile
69 151 JACKIE BAER F 45 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 6 00:57:32.893 18:33 min/mile
70 226 CLARA COBO F 71 JAMES ISLAND SC 5K 1 00:57:40.265 18:36 min/mile
35 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
1 165 MATTHEW DIETERICH M 30 CHAS SC 5K O/A 00:16:38.724 05:21 min/mile
2 157 PARKER CALVERT M 16 N CHAS SC 5K O/A 00:17:06.571 05:30 min/mile
3 194 SHELTON REYNOLDS M 18 WALTERBORO SC 5K O/A 00:17:43.140 05:42 min/mile
13 154 LINDSAY BURBAGE F 12 CHAS SC 5K O/A 00:21:41.276 06:59 min/mile
16 228 ALLISON FORBES F 26 CHAS SC 5K O/A 00:23:08.424 07:27 min/mile
17 193 LAUREN REYNOLDS F 12 WALTERBORO SC 5K O/A 00:23:53.881 07:42 min/mile
Masters
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
1 196 DAVID ROGERS M 45 CHAS SC Masters 1 00:19:45.057 06:22 min/mile
1 220 DEANNA GALASSO F 53 MT PLEASANT SC Masters 1 00:24:56.117 08:02 min/mile
1 - 19
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
4 216 WYATT WITMAN M 17 GOOSE CREEK SC 5K 1 00:17:52.510 05:45 min/mile
6 156 HUNTER CALVERT M 13 N CHAS SC 5K 2 00:20:29.913 06:36 min/mile
7 215 SAM WITMAN M 14 GOOSE CREEK SC 5K 3 00:20:31.326 06:37 min/mile
20 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
8 161 ERIC CLAGGETT M 28 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:20:57.589 06:45 min/mile
20 229 JACOB REDENBAUGH M 21 FOLLY BEACH SC 5K 2 00:24:31.540 07:54 min/mile
24 178 KEN HIMMLER M 24 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:27:06.130 08:44 min/mile
18 179 BROOKE HITE F 24 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:24:04.248 07:45 min/mile
30 195 AMANDA RICHARDS F 25 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:29:25.829 09:29 min/mile
33 201 STEPHANIE SHAW F 26 LADSON SC 5K 3 00:29:47.981 09:36 min/mile
46 177 LAUREN HALLER F 27 CARRBORO NC 5K 4 00:32:59.796 10:38 min/mile
64 211 SARA VILLARREAL F 29 WADMALAW ISLAND SC 5K 5 00:49:54.553 16:05 min/mile
30 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
9 172 ALAN FINLEY M 38 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:21:01.721 06:46 min/mile
12 225 ACHIKE PARIMENTIER M 30 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:21:34.778 06:57 min/mile
14 189 NICK PILLSBURY M 34 JENKINTOWN PA 5K 3 00:22:16.775 07:10 min/mile
15 199 RYAN SANDS M 33 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:22:45.801 07:20 min/mile
19 152 TYLER BOWEN M 30 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:24:06.601 07:46 min/mile
25 198 KELLY SANDS F 32 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:28:19.085 09:08 min/mile
26 197 HELEN ROGERS F 35 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:28:35.000 09:13 min/mile
27 160 SUZANNE CHISHOLM F 35 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 3 00:28:35.569 09:13 min/mile
31 205 STACIE SNIDER F 33 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:29:28.448 09:30 min/mile
35 212 COURTNEY WALKER F 31 RAVENEL SC 5K 5 00:30:02.017 09:41 min/mile
40 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
5 196 DAVID ROGERS M 45 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:19:45.057 06:22 min/mile
10 221 RICHARD WATSON M 40 JAMES ISLAND SC 5K 2 00:21:05.693 06:48 min/mile
23 162 JAMES CONNER M 42 MYRTLE BEACH SC 5K 3 00:26:23.216 08:30 min/mile
34 213 JEREMY WILLIAMS M 40 LADSON SC 5K 4 00:29:48.596 09:36 min/mile
57 200 THOMAS SERRICK M 48 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 5 00:39:54.973 12:52 min/mile
28 168 KARIN ELKINS F 49 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 1 00:29:12.668 09:25 min/mile
45 230 LAUREN TIERNEY F 42 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 2 00:31:58.574 10:18 min/mile
49 404 CHAYAH STONEBERG F 40 COLUMBIA SC 5K 3 00:33:16.041 10:43 min/mile
54 208 ELISABETH VAN MEER F 46 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:34:09.957 11:00 min/mile
58 170 JILL FALASCO F 41 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 5 00:40:20.692 13:00 min/mile
50 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
11 155 CARL CALVERT M 51 N CHAS SC 5K 1 00:21:23.995 06:53 min/mile
22 224 TERREL BOWERS M 56 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 2 00:25:22.047 08:10 min/mile
38 174 ARTHUR GRAHAM M 56 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:30:51.568 09:57 min/mile
39 183 ROBERT MULLINAX M 51 MONCKS CORNER SC 5K 4 00:31:08.863 10:02 min/mile
40 227 ERIC BAER M 55 JAMES ISLAND SC 5K 5 00:31:22.899 10:07 min/mile
21 220 DEANNA GALASSO F 53 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:24:56.117 08:02 min/mile
29 163 KAREN COOMER F 51 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 2 00:29:15.801 09:26 min/mile
32 186 CAROL OATES F 56 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 3 00:29:30.906 09:30 min/mile
37 150 EDIE ALLEN F 52 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:30:50.271 09:56 min/mile
44 175 BECKY GREEN F 59 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:31:54.227 10:17 min/mile
60 - 69
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
36 158 KEVIN CAMPBELL M 68 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:30:42.996 09:54 min/mile
67 167 MICHAEL EDEBURN M 62 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:54:17.697 17:30 min/mile
68 217 MARIE WOLFER F 63 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:54:22.214 17:32 min/mile
70 - 99
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
60 223 DAVID WATSON M 81 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 1 00:41:02.868 13:14 min/mile
62 185 JOSEPH MYERS M 75 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 2 00:47:28.470 15:18 min/mile
70 226 CLARA COBO F 71 JAMES ISLAND SC 5K 1 00:57:40.265 18:36 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
128
Last Updated:
4/22/2017 10:32:58 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 70


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 09:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 11:05

10K - 58


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 09:37

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 10:17
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction