Race Results for…
2017 WHERE THE WILD THINGS RUN 5K

March 04, 2017 Results presented by Charleston County Parks and Recreation and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
208
Last Updated:
3/4/2017 10:14:53 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 41 KEVIN CLARK 00:18:35 CHAS 22
2 108 ALEX HUTTON 00:18:39 CHAS 17
3 152 TOMMY NEESON 00:18:56 VIRGINIA BEACH 48
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 159 MARY PARMENTIER 00:20:47 CHAS 29
2 144 SAMANTHA MILLER 00:23:47 SUMMERVILLE 47
3 208 NINA VANWORMER 00:24:19 JOHNS ISLAND 35

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
208 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
1 41 KEVIN CLARK M 22 CHAS SC O/A 00:18:35
2 108 ALEX HUTTON M 17 CHAS SC O/A 00:18:39
3 152 TOMMY NEESON M 48 VIRGINIA BEACH VA O/A 00:18:56
4 147 CHARLES MORRIS M 23 CHAS SC 1 00:18:57
5 192 BENJAMIN SMOOT M 31 CHAS SC 1 00:19:10
6 109 MAX HUTTON M 20 CHAS SC 2 00:19:30
7 107 JASON HUSTED M 35 RIDGEVILLE SC 2 00:19:50
8 159 MARY PARMENTIER F 29 CHAS SC O/A 00:20:47
9 194 JAMES STARK M 26 CHAS SC 3 00:20:51
10 143 ANDREW MILLER M 44 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:23:14
11 181 ROBERT SAPP M 36 CHAS SC 3 00:23:16
12 144 SAMANTHA MILLER F 47 SUMMERVILLE SC O/A 00:23:47
13 135 SEAN MCGINTY M 28 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 4 00:24:07
14 56 MARK DEL MASTRO M 50 CHAS SC 1 00:24:15
15 208 NINA VANWORMER F 35 JOHNS ISLAND SC O/A 00:24:19
16 226 ASHLEY STARKEY M 42 CHAS SC 2 00:24:37
17 173 GARY RICKER M 64 CHAS SC 1 00:24:37
18 51 BRUCE DALES M 49 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 00:24:46
19 200 KYLE THAYER M 24 CHAS SC 5 00:24:54
20 68 MAX EASTER M 19 CHAS SC 1 00:25:04
21 3 MELISSA ALDINGER F 25 CHAS SC 1 00:25:12
22 134 RYAN MCCLURE M 39 CHAS SC 4 00:25:15
23 45 ERIN CONRAD F 36 CHAS SC 1 00:25:35
24 32 JERRY BUTLER M 47 WADMALAW ISLAND SC 4 00:25:42
25 112 REBECCA JOHNSON F 40 CHAS SC 1 00:25:51
26 231 STEVEN BAHM M 37 HANAHAN SC 5 00:25:54
27 49 CHRISTOPHER DABALDO M 30 CHAS SC 6 00:26:09
28 164 LORI POPE F 60 CHAS SC 1 00:26:32
29 211 SAM WELLS M 29 JOHNS ISLAND SC 6 00:26:41
30 133 DANIEL MATHERS M 30 CHAS SC 7 00:26:44
31 174 PATRICK RILEY M 45 CHAS SC 5 00:26:45
32 161 JEANINE PETERS F 36 JOHNS ISLAND SC 2 00:27:00
33 91 JOHN HEINSOHN M 32 CHAS SC 8 00:27:01
34 67 MARCELL EASTER M 55 CHAS SC 2 00:27:40
35 171 MORGAN QUINN F 26 CHAS SC 2 00:27:42
36 1 MATT ABELE M 25 CARY NC 7 00:27:52
37 127 CHRIS LONG M 46 CHAS SC 6 00:27:54
38 157 DARLENE PACKETT F 58 CHAS SC 1 00:27:59
39 126 CHRISTINE LENTZ F 26 CHAS SC 3 00:28:04
40 201 CHRIS TOBIN M 44 MT PLEASANT SC 7 00:28:07
41 105 LIZ HUBER F 30 DIMONDALE MI 3 00:28:25
42 202 PIERSON TOBIN M 12 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:28:25
43 82 BILLY GIBBS M 49 SUMMERVILLE SC 8 00:28:34
44 141 GARY MELVIILLE M 72 CHAS SC 1 00:28:44
45 57 KELLY DICKENS F 49 CHAS SC 2 00:28:48
46 175 JULIE RITTER F 40 VIRGINIA BEACH VA 3 00:29:02
47 76 BRANDON FESSLER M 26 JOHNS ISLAND SC 8 00:29:15
48 214 PAM WIKE F 40 CHAS SC 4 00:29:29
49 58 DAVID DOE M 42 BEAUFORT SC 9 00:29:29
50 218 CELIA WRIGHT F 49 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:29:38
208 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
105 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
3 152 TOMMY NEESON M 48 VIRGINIA BEACH VA O/A 00:18:56
10 143 ANDREW MILLER M 44 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:23:14
12 144 SAMANTHA MILLER F 47 SUMMERVILLE SC O/A 00:23:47
14 56 MARK DEL MASTRO M 50 CHAS SC 1 00:24:15
16 226 ASHLEY STARKEY M 42 CHAS SC 2 00:24:37
17 173 GARY RICKER M 64 CHAS SC 1 00:24:37
18 51 BRUCE DALES M 49 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 00:24:46
24 32 JERRY BUTLER M 47 WADMALAW ISLAND SC 4 00:25:42
25 112 REBECCA JOHNSON F 40 CHAS SC 1 00:25:51
28 164 LORI POPE F 60 CHAS SC 1 00:26:32
31 174 PATRICK RILEY M 45 CHAS SC 5 00:26:45
34 67 MARCELL EASTER M 55 CHAS SC 2 00:27:40
37 127 CHRIS LONG M 46 CHAS SC 6 00:27:54
38 157 DARLENE PACKETT F 58 CHAS SC 1 00:27:59
40 201 CHRIS TOBIN M 44 MT PLEASANT SC 7 00:28:07
43 82 BILLY GIBBS M 49 SUMMERVILLE SC 8 00:28:34
44 141 GARY MELVIILLE M 72 CHAS SC 1 00:28:44
45 57 KELLY DICKENS F 49 CHAS SC 2 00:28:48
46 175 JULIE RITTER F 40 VIRGINIA BEACH VA 3 00:29:02
48 214 PAM WIKE F 40 CHAS SC 4 00:29:29
49 58 DAVID DOE M 42 BEAUFORT SC 9 00:29:29
50 218 CELIA WRIGHT F 49 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:29:38
59 189 BENJAMIN SIMPSON M 41 CHAS SC 10 00:30:27
63 165 KERRI PRICE F 45 CHAS SC 6 00:31:07
64 148 ROBERT MULLINAX M 50 MONCKS CORNER SC 3 00:31:10
65 44 DICK CONRAD M 67 WALLINGFORD CT 2 00:31:13
69 185 RICHARD SIEGEL M 64 JOHNS ISLAND SC 3 00:31:44
77 75 ALLISON FELIX F 45 CHAS SC 7 00:32:40
79 46 DONNA COUDES F 61 CHAS SC 2 00:32:49
80 169 KATE QUIGLEY F 44 CHAS SC 8 00:32:50
81 223 LISA HAJJAR F 58 CHAS SC 2 00:32:57
82 155 JACQUELINE OROURKE F 60 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:33:08
83 29 SCOTT BUCK M 49 CHAS SC 11 00:33:12
85 183 SUSAN SHANNON F 56 CHAS SC 3 00:33:15
88 26 JAY BREDENBERG M 45 CHAS SC 12 00:33:37
89 215 YVETTE WILSON F 50 CHAS SC 4 00:33:52
92 138 TAMBREA MCMILLAN F 40 CHAS SC 9 00:34:28
94 38 ERIC CARLSON M 50 CHAS SC 4 00:34:32
99 92 WALTER HEINSOHN M 62 CHAS SC 4 00:34:54
105 69 SUSAN EASTER F 52 CHAS SC 5 00:35:22
108 114 JACKIE JOURDAIN F 52 CHAS SC 6 00:36:52
110 219 RICK WRIGHT M 44 MT PLEASANT SC 13 00:36:55
112 95 HARALD HENRYSSON M 74 CHAS SC 2 00:37:06
113 106 GLORIA HURNY F 65 CHAS SC 4 00:37:06
114 21 BRENDA BOUVIER F 69 CHAS SC 5 00:37:17
115 217 JANE WOOLEY F 49 MONCKS CORNER SC 10 00:37:18
121 167 KIMBERLY PRINGLE F 40 CHAS SC 11 00:38:22
122 130 COLLEEN MARTIN F 48 SUMMERVILLE SC 12 00:38:23
123 22 MARNETTE BOWEN F 70 CHAS SC 1 00:38:27
124 151 VICKIE NASH F 62 MONCKS CORNER SC 6 00:38:42
105 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
1 41 KEVIN CLARK M 22 CHAS SC O/A 00:18:35
2 108 ALEX HUTTON M 17 CHAS SC O/A 00:18:39
3 152 TOMMY NEESON M 48 VIRGINIA BEACH VA O/A 00:18:56
8 159 MARY PARMENTIER F 29 CHAS SC O/A 00:20:47
12 144 SAMANTHA MILLER F 47 SUMMERVILLE SC O/A 00:23:47
15 208 NINA VANWORMER F 35 JOHNS ISLAND SC O/A 00:24:19
MASTERS
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
10 143 ANDREW MILLER M 44 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:23:14
25 112 REBECCA JOHNSON F 40 CHAS SC 1 00:25:51
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
42 202 PIERSON TOBIN M 12 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:28:25
53 137 BENJAMIN MCMILLAN M 10 CHAS SC 2 00:30:01
54 125 KAI LEMIEUX M 12 CHAS SC 3 00:30:02
78 145 CONNOR MONTGOMERY M 14 CHAS SC 4 00:32:47
91 61 MAX DOWD M 12 RAVENEL SC 5 00:34:25
66 55 CARMEN DEL MASTRO F 13 CHAS SC 1 00:31:35
106 180 CLAIRE SANGUINETTI F 12 CHAS SC 2 00:35:28
127 9 KASHA BACZMAGA F 11 CHAS SC 3 00:40:23
128 71 REESE EMBRY F 10 CHAS SC 4 00:40:38
129 64 EMMAGRACE DUC F 14 CHAS SC 5 00:40:40
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
20 68 MAX EASTER M 19 CHAS SC 1 00:25:04
125 83 TREVOR GIBBS M 19 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:39:27
177 224 EMILY HOGAN F 16 TRYON NC 1 00:55:08
195 230 HEATHER HILDRETH F 16 BEAUFORT SC 2 01:06:49
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
4 147 CHARLES MORRIS M 23 CHAS SC 1 00:18:57
6 109 MAX HUTTON M 20 CHAS SC 2 00:19:30
9 194 JAMES STARK M 26 CHAS SC 3 00:20:51
13 135 SEAN MCGINTY M 28 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 4 00:24:07
19 200 KYLE THAYER M 24 CHAS SC 5 00:24:54
21 3 MELISSA ALDINGER F 25 CHAS SC 1 00:25:12
35 171 MORGAN QUINN F 26 CHAS SC 2 00:27:42
39 126 CHRISTINE LENTZ F 26 CHAS SC 3 00:28:04
51 128 KRISTIN MACSHERRY F 26 APEX NC 4 00:29:43
56 213 JENNA WESTERBERG F 22 CHAS SC 5 00:30:08
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
5 192 BENJAMIN SMOOT M 31 CHAS SC 1 00:19:10
7 107 JASON HUSTED M 35 RIDGEVILLE SC 2 00:19:50
11 181 ROBERT SAPP M 36 CHAS SC 3 00:23:16
22 134 RYAN MCCLURE M 39 CHAS SC 4 00:25:15
26 231 STEVEN BAHM M 37 HANAHAN SC 5 00:25:54
23 45 ERIN CONRAD F 36 CHAS SC 1 00:25:35
32 161 JEANINE PETERS F 36 JOHNS ISLAND SC 2 00:27:00
41 105 LIZ HUBER F 30 DIMONDALE MI 3 00:28:25
52 2 JACQUELINE ADAMS F 38 CHAS SC 4 00:29:54
57 198 SHELBY STRICKLIN F 39 CHAS SC 5 00:30:11
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
10 143 ANDREW MILLER M 44 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:23:14
16 226 ASHLEY STARKEY M 42 CHAS SC 2 00:24:37
18 51 BRUCE DALES M 49 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 00:24:46
24 32 JERRY BUTLER M 47 WADMALAW ISLAND SC 4 00:25:42
31 174 PATRICK RILEY M 45 CHAS SC 5 00:26:45
25 112 REBECCA JOHNSON F 40 CHAS SC 1 00:25:51
45 57 KELLY DICKENS F 49 CHAS SC 2 00:28:48
46 175 JULIE RITTER F 40 VIRGINIA BEACH VA 3 00:29:02
48 214 PAM WIKE F 40 CHAS SC 4 00:29:29
50 218 CELIA WRIGHT F 49 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:29:38
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
14 56 MARK DEL MASTRO M 50 CHAS SC 1 00:24:15
34 67 MARCELL EASTER M 55 CHAS SC 2 00:27:40
64 148 ROBERT MULLINAX M 50 MONCKS CORNER SC 3 00:31:10
94 38 ERIC CARLSON M 50 CHAS SC 4 00:34:32
130 204 STEVE TRAYTE M 59 CHAS SC 5 00:40:41
38 157 DARLENE PACKETT F 58 CHAS SC 1 00:27:59
81 223 LISA HAJJAR F 58 CHAS SC 2 00:32:57
85 183 SUSAN SHANNON F 56 CHAS SC 3 00:33:15
89 215 YVETTE WILSON F 50 CHAS SC 4 00:33:52
105 69 SUSAN EASTER F 52 CHAS SC 5 00:35:22
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
17 173 GARY RICKER M 64 CHAS SC 1 00:24:37
65 44 DICK CONRAD M 67 WALLINGFORD CT 2 00:31:13
69 185 RICHARD SIEGEL M 64 JOHNS ISLAND SC 3 00:31:44
99 92 WALTER HEINSOHN M 62 CHAS SC 4 00:34:54
135 162 MIKE PETERS M 61 WILMINGTON DE 5 00:41:04
28 164 LORI POPE F 60 CHAS SC 1 00:26:32
79 46 DONNA COUDES F 61 CHAS SC 2 00:32:49
82 155 JACQUELINE OROURKE F 60 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:33:08
113 106 GLORIA HURNY F 65 CHAS SC 4 00:37:06
114 21 BRENDA BOUVIER F 69 CHAS SC 5 00:37:17
70 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
44 141 GARY MELVIILLE M 72 CHAS SC 1 00:28:44
112 95 HARALD HENRYSSON M 74 CHAS SC 2 00:37:06
189 17 CHIP BIERNBAUM M 70 CHAS SC 3 01:04:59
206 150 JOSEPH MYERS M 75 MT PLEASANT SC 4 01:19:05
123 22 MARNETTE BOWEN F 70 CHAS SC 1 00:38:27
165 78 SUSAN FLASTER F 74 CHAS SC 2 00:52:56
202 117 JANIS KOENIG F 71 CHAS SC 3 01:13:52

Race Info

Participants:
208
Last Updated:
3/4/2017 10:14:53 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 208


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
83 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
125 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction