Race Results for…
2017 LOWCOUNTRY TRAIL HALF MARATHON & 5K

October 14, 2017 Results presented by Charleston County Parks and Recreation and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
146
Last Updated:
10/15/2017 9:20:40 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 136 COLE JONES 00:18:06 05:50 min/mile CHARLESTON 17
2 159 BEN MCELVEEN 00:18:37 06:00 min/mile MT PLEASANT 16
3 121 GABE FORT 00:20:38 06:39 min/mile CAMERON 19
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 128 MONIC GREEN 00:26:39 08:35 min/mile CHARLESTON 13
2 157 LINDSAY MARZULLO 00:27:43 08:56 min/mile JAMES ISLAND 22
3 141 TAMMY NOWLING 00:27:53 08:59 min/mile CHARLESTON 49

HM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 43 ETHAN MARTIN 01:21:34 06:13 min/mile ANN ARBOR 22
2 42 COLIN MARTIN 01:21:35 06:13 min/mile ANN ARBOR 22
3 74 JACOB BUNTA 01:27:31 06:40 min/mile JAMES ISLAND 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 75 SAMANTHA PINSON 01:42:40 07:50 min/mile COLUMBUS 34
2 39 KAITLIN KRAFT 01:44:47 07:59 min/mile CHARLESTON 28
3 79 PAGE BRIDGES 01:47:20 08:11 min/mile GREENVILLE 30

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
79 entrants …
HM Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Division Pace
1 43 ETHAN MARTIN M 22 ANN ARBOR MI 01:21:34 HM 06:13 min/mile
2 42 COLIN MARTIN M 22 ANN ARBOR MI 01:21:35 HM 06:13 min/mile
3 74 JACOB BUNTA M 23 JAMES ISLAND SC 01:27:31 HM 06:40 min/mile
4 15 JEFFREY FABIAN M 33 CHARLESTON SC 01:31:32 HM 06:59 min/mile
5 73 VIJAY VULAVA M 47 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 01:39:00 HM 07:33 min/mile
6 75 SAMANTHA PINSON F 34 COLUMBUS OH 01:42:40 HM 07:50 min/mile
7 62 DUSTIN RANDALL M 36 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 01:42:59 HM 07:51 min/mile
8 39 KAITLIN KRAFT F 28 CHARLESTON SC 01:44:47 HM 07:59 min/mile
9 12 CHRIS COGHLAN M 43 CHARLESTON SC 01:44:50 HM 08:00 min/mile
10 79 PAGE BRIDGES F 30 GREENVILLE SC 01:47:20 HM 08:11 min/mile
11 30 JEREMY HUBBARD M 31 GOOSE CREEK SC 01:48:17 HM 08:15 min/mile
12 25 FRANK HARRELL M 56 CHARLESTON SC 01:48:19 HM 08:16 min/mile
13 53 PETE OBOYLE M 62 COLUMBIA SC 01:50:15 HM 08:24 min/mile
14 80 CARRIE DAREGA F 28 CHAS SC 01:51:46 HM 08:31 min/mile
15 70 GEORGE STEVENS M 32 CHARLESTON SC 01:51:49 HM 08:32 min/mile
16 31 MITCHELL HUBER M 22 DAYTON OH 01:53:03 HM 08:37 min/mile
17 4 CHAD BOND M 42 CHARLESTON SC 01:56:25 HM 08:53 min/mile
18 3 LYDIA BLEDSOE F 19 NORTH CHARLESTON SC 02:00:43 HM 09:12 min/mile
19 8 LIAM CAHALANE M 34 CHARLESTON SC 02:01:06 HM 09:14 min/mile
20 78 KELLY SIMPSON F 40 CHAS SC 02:02:00 HM 09:18 min/mile
21 22 EMILIE HANCOCK F 27 CHARLESTON SC 02:02:55 HM 09:22 min/mile
22 20 THEODORE HAIR M 36 GOOSE CREEK SC 02:03:49 HM 09:27 min/mile
23 76 MARK CONGDON M 30 MT PLEASANT SC 02:05:58 HM 09:36 min/mile
24 77 LEE WILLIAMS M 26 WASHINGTON DC 02:06:50 HM 09:40 min/mile
25 9 AMANDA CARGILL F 34 CHARLESTON SC 02:08:00 HM 09:46 min/mile
26 56 JARED PASIK M 30 LADSON SC 02:08:04 HM 09:46 min/mile
27 60 PHILLIP PIERCE M 30 COLUMBIA SC 02:08:15 HM 09:47 min/mile
28 72 RYAN UNUMB M 16 COLUMBIA SC 02:08:18 HM 09:47 min/mile
29 7 NEIL BUTLER M 41 CHARLESTON SC 02:08:18 HM 09:47 min/mile
30 21 MARYELLEN HALL F 36 SAVANNAH GA 02:12:37 HM 10:07 min/mile
31 11 TYLER CHEWNING M 36 CHARLESTON SC 02:13:14 HM 10:10 min/mile
32 13 BRET DAVIS M 43 CHARLESTON SC 02:13:28 HM 10:11 min/mile
33 48 JACKIE MCELLIGOTT F 27 NORTH CHARLESTON SC 02:13:55 HM 10:13 min/mile
34 50 HUNTER MORRIS M 22 ETOWAH TN 02:13:57 HM 10:13 min/mile
35 57 VINCE PEREZ M 36 SUMMERVILLE SC 02:13:57 HM 10:13 min/mile
36 38 JESSICA KLEIN F 35 SUMMERVILLE SC 02:14:41 HM 10:16 min/mile
37 1 PHILIP ANDRIES M 49 WALTERBORO SC 02:14:42 HM 10:16 min/mile
38 81 DAN CLAPPER M 64 N CHAS SC 02:14:49 HM 10:17 min/mile
39 10 LEA CASWELL F 29 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 02:16:19 HM 10:24 min/mile
40 32 MELANIE JAMROGOWICZ F 56 GOOSE CREEK SC 02:17:19 HM 10:28 min/mile
41 28 ZOE HELLER F 20 SOMERS NY 02:19:15 HM 10:37 min/mile
42 2 KIMBERLY ASHCRAFT F 33 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 02:20:31 HM 10:43 min/mile
43 55 JANE OVENDEN F 53 JOHNS ISLAND SC 02:21:12 HM 10:46 min/mile
44 24 STEVE HANCOCK M 58 HIGH POINT NC 02:25:28 HM 11:06 min/mile
45 23 MADISON HANCOCK F 24 HIGH POINT NC 02:26:52 HM 11:12 min/mile
46 69 ADRIANNA SHOEMAKER F 22 COLUMBIA MD 02:27:02 HM 11:13 min/mile
47 68 STEPHANIE SHEALY F 23 COLUMBIA SC 02:27:04 HM 11:13 min/mile
48 52 MARK NOWLING M 49 CHARLESTON SC 02:27:47 HM 11:16 min/mile
49 63 DANIEL RILEY M 41 GOOSE CREEK SC 02:27:48 HM 11:16 min/mile
50 18 SOPHIE GASTON F 19 CHARLESTON SC 02:30:42 HM 11:30 min/mile
79 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
27 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Division Pace
5 73 VIJAY VULAVA M 47 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 01:39:00 HM 07:33 min/mile
9 12 CHRIS COGHLAN M 43 CHARLESTON SC 01:44:50 HM 08:00 min/mile
12 25 FRANK HARRELL M 56 CHARLESTON SC 01:48:19 HM 08:16 min/mile
13 53 PETE OBOYLE M 62 COLUMBIA SC 01:50:15 HM 08:24 min/mile
17 4 CHAD BOND M 42 CHARLESTON SC 01:56:25 HM 08:53 min/mile
20 78 KELLY SIMPSON F 40 CHAS SC 02:02:00 HM 09:18 min/mile
29 7 NEIL BUTLER M 41 CHARLESTON SC 02:08:18 HM 09:47 min/mile
32 13 BRET DAVIS M 43 CHARLESTON SC 02:13:28 HM 10:11 min/mile
37 1 PHILIP ANDRIES M 49 WALTERBORO SC 02:14:42 HM 10:16 min/mile
38 81 DAN CLAPPER M 64 N CHAS SC 02:14:49 HM 10:17 min/mile
40 32 MELANIE JAMROGOWICZ F 56 GOOSE CREEK SC 02:17:19 HM 10:28 min/mile
43 55 JANE OVENDEN F 53 JOHNS ISLAND SC 02:21:12 HM 10:46 min/mile
44 24 STEVE HANCOCK M 58 HIGH POINT NC 02:25:28 HM 11:06 min/mile
48 52 MARK NOWLING M 49 CHARLESTON SC 02:27:47 HM 11:16 min/mile
49 63 DANIEL RILEY M 41 GOOSE CREEK SC 02:27:48 HM 11:16 min/mile
54 64 AMELIA ROWLAND F 41 CHARLESTON SC 02:34:53 HM 11:49 min/mile
55 54 KAY ORNELAS F 54 LEXINGTON SC 02:35:22 HM 11:51 min/mile
56 46 ASHLEY MCDONALD F 42 CHARLESTON SC 02:42:15 HM 12:23 min/mile
60 16 MARC FLORES M 44 GOOSE CREEK SC 02:44:26 HM 12:33 min/mile
61 19 TAMMY GUNTER F 58 GOOSE CREEK SC 02:47:46 HM 12:48 min/mile
65 44 ROBERT MATHIS M 55 HANAHAN SC 03:08:00 HM 14:21 min/mile
66 26 ALBERT HAYES M 41 SUMMERVILLE SC 03:08:32 HM 14:23 min/mile
68 41 LISA LONG F 57 CHARLESTON SC 03:12:44 HM 14:42 min/mile
69 71 FERRIS STEWART M 69 ISLE OF PALMS SC 03:29:58 HM 16:01 min/mile
70 59 PATRICIA PETTY F 59 WEST COLUMBIA SC 03:56:28 HM 18:03 min/mile
71 45 KAREN MCCLELLAN F 53 WEST COLUMBIA SC 03:56:28 HM 18:03 min/mile
74 34 SIMPSON KELLY F 40 CHARLESTON SC 00:00:00 HM 00:00 min/mile
27 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Division Pace
1 43 ETHAN MARTIN M 22 ANN ARBOR MI 01:21:34 HM 06:13 min/mile
2 42 COLIN MARTIN M 22 ANN ARBOR MI 01:21:35 HM 06:13 min/mile
3 74 JACOB BUNTA M 23 JAMES ISLAND SC 01:27:31 HM 06:40 min/mile
6 75 SAMANTHA PINSON F 34 COLUMBUS OH 01:42:40 HM 07:50 min/mile
8 39 KAITLIN KRAFT F 28 CHARLESTON SC 01:44:47 HM 07:59 min/mile
10 79 PAGE BRIDGES F 30 GREENVILLE SC 01:47:20 HM 08:11 min/mile
MASTERS
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Division Pace
1 73 VIJAY VULAVA M 47 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 01:39:00 MASTERS 07:33 min/mile
1 78 KELLY SIMPSON F 40 CHAS SC 02:02:00 MASTERS 09:18 min/mile
1 - 19
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Division Pace
28 72 RYAN UNUMB M 16 COLUMBIA SC 02:08:18 HM 09:47 min/mile
18 3 LYDIA BLEDSOE F 19 NORTH CHARLESTON SC 02:00:43 HM 09:12 min/mile
50 18 SOPHIE GASTON F 19 CHARLESTON SC 02:30:42 HM 11:30 min/mile
20 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Division Pace
16 31 MITCHELL HUBER M 22 DAYTON OH 01:53:03 HM 08:37 min/mile
24 77 LEE WILLIAMS M 26 WASHINGTON DC 02:06:50 HM 09:40 min/mile
34 50 HUNTER MORRIS M 22 ETOWAH TN 02:13:57 HM 10:13 min/mile
58 58 NICK PETRUS M 26 CHARLESTON SC 02:43:23 HM 12:28 min/mile
14 80 CARRIE DAREGA F 28 CHAS SC 01:51:46 HM 08:31 min/mile
21 22 EMILIE HANCOCK F 27 CHARLESTON SC 02:02:55 HM 09:22 min/mile
33 48 JACKIE MCELLIGOTT F 27 NORTH CHARLESTON SC 02:13:55 HM 10:13 min/mile
39 10 LEA CASWELL F 29 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 02:16:19 HM 10:24 min/mile
41 28 ZOE HELLER F 20 SOMERS NY 02:19:15 HM 10:37 min/mile
30 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Division Pace
4 15 JEFFREY FABIAN M 33 CHARLESTON SC 01:31:32 HM 06:59 min/mile
7 62 DUSTIN RANDALL M 36 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 01:42:59 HM 07:51 min/mile
11 30 JEREMY HUBBARD M 31 GOOSE CREEK SC 01:48:17 HM 08:15 min/mile
15 70 GEORGE STEVENS M 32 CHARLESTON SC 01:51:49 HM 08:32 min/mile
19 8 LIAM CAHALANE M 34 CHARLESTON SC 02:01:06 HM 09:14 min/mile
25 9 AMANDA CARGILL F 34 CHARLESTON SC 02:08:00 HM 09:46 min/mile
30 21 MARYELLEN HALL F 36 SAVANNAH GA 02:12:37 HM 10:07 min/mile
36 38 JESSICA KLEIN F 35 SUMMERVILLE SC 02:14:41 HM 10:16 min/mile
42 2 KIMBERLY ASHCRAFT F 33 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 02:20:31 HM 10:43 min/mile
57 35 AMANDA KESTER F 34 MOORESVILLE IN 02:42:44 HM 12:25 min/mile
40 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Division Pace
5 73 VIJAY VULAVA M 47 MOUNT PLEASANT SC 01:39:00 HM 07:33 min/mile
9 12 CHRIS COGHLAN M 43 CHARLESTON SC 01:44:50 HM 08:00 min/mile
17 4 CHAD BOND M 42 CHARLESTON SC 01:56:25 HM 08:53 min/mile
29 7 NEIL BUTLER M 41 CHARLESTON SC 02:08:18 HM 09:47 min/mile
32 13 BRET DAVIS M 43 CHARLESTON SC 02:13:28 HM 10:11 min/mile
20 78 KELLY SIMPSON F 40 CHAS SC 02:02:00 HM 09:18 min/mile
54 64 AMELIA ROWLAND F 41 CHARLESTON SC 02:34:53 HM 11:49 min/mile
56 46 ASHLEY MCDONALD F 42 CHARLESTON SC 02:42:15 HM 12:23 min/mile
50 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Division Pace
12 25 FRANK HARRELL M 56 CHARLESTON SC 01:48:19 HM 08:16 min/mile
44 24 STEVE HANCOCK M 58 HIGH POINT NC 02:25:28 HM 11:06 min/mile
65 44 ROBERT MATHIS M 55 HANAHAN SC 03:08:00 HM 14:21 min/mile
40 32 MELANIE JAMROGOWICZ F 56 GOOSE CREEK SC 02:17:19 HM 10:28 min/mile
43 55 JANE OVENDEN F 53 JOHNS ISLAND SC 02:21:12 HM 10:46 min/mile
55 54 KAY ORNELAS F 54 LEXINGTON SC 02:35:22 HM 11:51 min/mile
61 19 TAMMY GUNTER F 58 GOOSE CREEK SC 02:47:46 HM 12:48 min/mile
68 41 LISA LONG F 57 CHARLESTON SC 03:12:44 HM 14:42 min/mile
60 - 69
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Division Pace
13 53 PETE OBOYLE M 62 COLUMBIA SC 01:50:15 HM 08:24 min/mile
38 81 DAN CLAPPER M 64 N CHAS SC 02:14:49 HM 10:17 min/mile
69 71 FERRIS STEWART M 69 ISLE OF PALMS SC 03:29:58 HM 16:01 min/mile
70 - 99
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Division Pace

Race Info

Participants:
146
Last Updated:
10/15/2017 9:20:40 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 62


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 10:08

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 12:09

HM - 71


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
36 09:53

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 11:26
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction