Race Results for…
Charleston Marathon

January 19, 2013 presented by Charleston Marathon and timed by Mid Atlantic Timing
Participants:
3767
Last Updated:
1/30/2013 3:11:09 PM
Results and awards are based on Gun Time as determined by Race Director
Stats

Leaderboards

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5848 MATTHEW DEVILLERS 00:16:04 00:16:04 05:10 min/mile MT PLEASANT 24
2 5653 TOMMY REEVES 00:17:20 00:17:20 05:35 min/mile BLUFFTON 22
3 5843 JEFFREY TEREBEY 00:17:30 00:17:30 05:38 min/mile GOOSE CREEK 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5004 SARAH ALLERS 00:20:52 00:20:52 06:43 min/mile COLUMBIA 52
2 5085 LESLIE COLEMAN 00:21:15 00:21:15 06:51 min/mile MT PLEASANT 28
3 5225 ELENI KATSANEVAKIS 00:21:51 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile RICHMOND 28

FM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 993 CRAIG COON 02:31:45 02:31:45 05:47 min/mile PENFIELD 24
2 423 TRENT HUMPHREYS 02:44:24 02:44:24 06:16 min/mile HORSE SHOE 36
3 852 GRANT STIEGLITZ 02:46:20 02:46:20 06:20 min/mile FORT WAYNE 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 491 FAITH KORBEL 03:03:16 03:03:07 06:59 min/mile ARLINGTON 34
2 970 ALYSON ZELLNER 03:08:49 03:08:44 07:12 min/mile CHARLOTTE 34
3 731 VANESSA RICE 03:12:12 03:11:56 07:19 min/mile LAGOS 39

HM

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4561 TOM CLIFFORD 01:12:36 01:12:36 05:32 min/mile WILMINGTON 29
2 3536 RYAN PURCELL 01:13:46 01:13:46 05:37 min/mile ATLANTA 26
3 2249 JASON BRYAN 01:13:58 01:13:58 05:38 min/mile N CHAS 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2282 ALEXANDRA CADICAMO 01:22:03 01:22:03 06:15 min/mile NEW YORK 24
2 2322 DANIELLE CERRONI 01:24:01 01:24:01 06:24 min/mile SHARON 22
3 4475 TAYLOR STEPHENS 01:25:25 01:25:25 06:31 min/mile SAVANNAH 22

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
719 entrants …
5K Results
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace Race Place
5K 0 MATTHEW DEVILLERS 5848 00:16:04 00:16:04 24 O/A M 0 MT PLEASANT SC 05:10 min/mile 1
5K 0 TOMMY REEVES 5653 00:17:20 00:17:20 22 O/A M 0 BLUFFTON SC 05:35 min/mile 2
5K 0 JEFFREY TEREBEY 5843 00:17:30 00:17:30 24 O/A M 0 GOOSE CREEK SC 05:38 min/mile 3
5K 1 RYAN SMITH 5685 00:17:45 00:17:45 14 1 M 1 GREENVILLE SC 05:43 min/mile 4
5K 2 TYLER CROSS 5778 00:18:12 00:18:12 29 1 M 2 MT PLEASANT SC 05:52 min/mile 5
5K 3 MO LOVE 5860 00:18:21 00:18:21 32 1 M 3 SAVANNAH GA 05:55 min/mile 6
5K 4 ROB DEE 5510 00:18:26 00:18:26 38 1 M 4 CHAS SC 05:56 min/mile 7
5K 5 AUSTIN MCCANN 5613 00:19:24 00:19:24 28 2 M 5 CHAS SC 06:15 min/mile 11
5K 6 RYAN RHODES 5657 00:19:33 00:19:33 20 1 M 6 MT PLEASANT SC 06:18 min/mile 12
5K 7 WESLEY COUCH 5499 00:19:58 00:19:58 25 3 M 7 N CHAS SC 06:26 min/mile 14
5K 8 RUSSELL COOK 5494 00:20:27 00:20:27 23 2 M 8 MONCKS CORNER SC 06:35 min/mile 15
5K 9 ROBERT ROSELL 5356 00:20:32 00:20:32 25 4 M 9 CHAPEL HILL NC 06:37 min/mile 16
5K 0 SARAH ALLERS 5004 00:20:52 00:20:52 52 O/A F 0 COLUMBIA SC 06:43 min/mile 18
5K 10 CHASE GREISER 5549 00:20:56 00:20:56 22 3 M 10 CHAS SC 06:45 min/mile 19
5K 11 DURHAM FOSTER 5159 00:21:00 00:21:00 17 1 M 11 HOLLYWOOD SC 06:46 min/mile 20
5K 12 MATT ERVIN 5145 00:21:07 00:21:07 29 5 M 12 FAYETTEVILLE NC 06:48 min/mile 21
5K 13 MATT DEVEAUX 5512 00:21:07 00:21:07 29 6 M 13 GOOSE CREEK SC 06:48 min/mile 22
5K 0 LESLIE COLEMAN 5085 00:21:15 00:21:15 28 O/A F 0 MT PLEASANT SC 06:51 min/mile 23
5K 14 CHRISTIAN MORALES 5625 00:21:40 00:21:40 19 2 M 14 DOWNERS GROVE IL 06:59 min/mile 24
5K 15 COLE LAUFF 5241 00:21:42 00:21:42 16 3 M 15 MARIETTA GA 07:00 min/mile 25
5K 16 MAX MORGAN 5292 00:21:46 00:21:46 9 2 M 16 HARTLAND WI 07:01 min/mile 26
5K 17 JEFF MORGAN 5740 00:21:49 00:21:49 45 1 M 17 HARTLAND WI 07:02 min/mile 27
5K 0 ELENI KATSANEVAKIS 5225 00:21:51 00:21:51 28 O/A F 0 RICHMOND VA 07:02 min/mile 28
5K 18 ROCKY CUNDARI 5785 00:21:52 00:21:52 40 1 M 18 CHAS SC 07:03 min/mile 29
5K 19 SARA KATSANEVAKIS 5227 00:21:58 00:21:58 28 1 F 1 MT PLEASANT SC 07:05 min/mile 30
5K 20 VIRGINIA WININGER 5429 00:21:59 00:21:59 33 1 F 2 SUMMERVILLE SC 07:05 min/mile 31
5K 21 NICOLE COITEUX 5490 00:22:04 00:22:04 23 1 F 3 EAST HARTFORD CT 07:07 min/mile 33
5K 22 ALVIN LEWIS 5597 00:22:13 00:22:13 26 7 M 19 CHAS SC 07:10 min/mile 34
5K 23 MICHAEL O'MARA 5633 00:22:13 00:22:13 27 8 M 20 DURHAM NC 07:10 min/mile 35
5K 24 BRENT SINGLETON 5679 00:22:21 00:22:21 31 2 M 21 MT PLEASANT SC 07:12 min/mile 36
5K 25 ADAM CLARK 5078 00:22:37 00:22:37 41 2 M 22 CHAS SC 07:17 min/mile 37
5K 26 MADELEINE CLARK 5080 00:22:39 00:22:39 13 1 F 4 CHAS SC 07:18 min/mile 38
5K 27 CALDER REARDON 5757 00:22:46 00:22:46 26 9 M 23 CHAS SC 07:20 min/mile 40
5K 28 JAYME ELIZABETH 5141 00:22:47 00:22:47 24 2 F 5 CHAPEL HILL NC 07:20 min/mile 41
5K 29 JAMES ROGERS 5750 00:22:49 00:22:49 32 3 M 24 CHAS SC 07:21 min/mile 42
5K 30 RYAN DUSHAK 5520 00:22:52 00:22:52 32 4 M 25 N CHAS SC 07:22 min/mile 43
5K 31 TREY CUMMINGS 5094 00:22:57 00:22:57 32 5 M 26 CHAS SC 07:24 min/mile 44
5K 32 ROB HAUFF 5791 00:22:59 00:22:59 35 2 M 27 MATTHEWS NC 07:24 min/mile 45
5K 33 PAIGE HAUFF 5792 00:22:59 00:22:59 37 1 F 6 MATTHEWS NC 07:24 min/mile 46
5K 34 MICHAEL HOWARD 5570 00:23:04 00:23:04 56 1 M 28 SEVERNA PARK MD 07:26 min/mile 47
5K 35 MARTIN BAUES 5836 00:23:22 00:23:22 39 3 M 29 CHAS SC 07:32 min/mile 48
5K 36 TROY THOMAS 5819 00:23:23 00:23:23 26 10 M 30 RICHMOND TX 07:32 min/mile 49
5K 37 NICOLE PLEAKIS 5645 00:23:26 00:23:26 26 2 F 7 ANDERSON SC 07:33 min/mile 50
5K 38 TOM SCHOLTEN 5669 00:23:35 00:23:35 53 1 M 31 TEGA CAY SC 07:36 min/mile 52
5K 39 BRITTANY HALLBERG 5188 00:23:37 00:23:37 24 3 F 8 BURLINGTON NC 07:37 min/mile 54
5K 40 PENN HUDSON 5571 00:23:40 00:23:40 27 11 M 32 BRADENTON FL 07:38 min/mile 55
5K 41 BARRY SCHNEIDERMAN 5363 00:23:41 00:23:41 59 2 M 33 MT PLEASANT SC 07:38 min/mile 56
5K 42 MARISSA HART 5192 00:23:42 00:23:42 11 2 F 9 HUNTERSVILLE NC 07:38 min/mile 57
5K 43 CLAYTON LANCASTER III 5593 00:23:45 00:23:45 23 4 M 34 TIFTON GA 07:39 min/mile 58
5K 44 CRAIG RAY 5652 00:23:47 00:23:47 32 6 M 35 COLUMBIA SC 07:40 min/mile 59
719 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
248 entrants …
Masters Results
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace Race Place
5K 0 SARAH ALLERS 5004 00:20:52 00:20:52 52 O/A F 0 COLUMBIA SC 06:43 min/mile 18
5K 17 JEFF MORGAN 5740 00:21:49 00:21:49 45 1 M 17 HARTLAND WI 07:02 min/mile 27
5K 18 ROCKY CUNDARI 5785 00:21:52 00:21:52 40 1 M 18 CHAS SC 07:03 min/mile 29
5K 25 ADAM CLARK 5078 00:22:37 00:22:37 41 2 M 22 CHAS SC 07:17 min/mile 37
5K 34 MICHAEL HOWARD 5570 00:23:04 00:23:04 56 1 M 28 SEVERNA PARK MD 07:26 min/mile 47
5K 38 TOM SCHOLTEN 5669 00:23:35 00:23:35 53 1 M 31 TEGA CAY SC 07:36 min/mile 52
5K 41 BARRY SCHNEIDERMAN 5363 00:23:41 00:23:41 59 2 M 33 MT PLEASANT SC 07:38 min/mile 56
5K 46 DONALD JONES 5221 00:23:48 00:23:48 60 1 M 37 WESTPORT CT 07:40 min/mile 61
5K 49 JOHN EDENFIELD 5138 00:24:08 00:24:08 59 3 M 39 CHAS SC 07:47 min/mile 64
5K 59 CHRIS CALLAHAN 5479 00:24:59 00:24:59 44 3 M 45 WAKE FOREST NC 08:03 min/mile 74
5K 60 GREG SWANEY 5695 00:25:01 00:25:01 48 2 M 46 CENTRAL SC 08:04 min/mile 76
5K 67 WALTER DEWAR 5121 00:25:14 00:25:14 63 2 M 50 LEWISVILLE TX 08:08 min/mile 83
5K 69 CHRIS BRENNAN 5466 00:25:17 00:25:17 46 3 M 51 MONCKS CORNER SC 08:09 min/mile 85
5K 74 CRAIG AUMAN 5011 00:25:36 00:25:36 42 4 M 53 HARTSVILLE SC 08:15 min/mile 90
5K 75 BRIAN MITCHELL 5622 00:25:38 00:25:38 41 5 M 54 MURRELLS INLET SC 08:16 min/mile 91
5K 76 TOM KERR 5230 00:25:39 00:25:39 52 2 M 55 ANN ARBOR MI 08:16 min/mile 92
5K 78 JOE MCKAY 5274 00:25:44 00:25:44 41 6 M 57 ANDREWS SC 08:18 min/mile 94
5K 86 ROBERT FARRELL 5763 00:26:01 00:26:01 41 7 M 64 MT PLEASANT SC 08:23 min/mile 102
5K 88 JON GRUVER 5184 00:26:08 00:26:08 65 1 M 66 CHAS SC 08:25 min/mile 104
5K 90 TARA ANN GARRETT 5168 00:26:14 00:26:14 41 1 F 24 FOUNTAIN INN SC 08:27 min/mile 106
5K 91 CHRISTY GALLOWAY 5165 00:26:14 00:26:14 42 2 F 25 EASLEY SC 08:27 min/mile 107
5K 93 RICHARD BANKS 5016 00:26:16 00:26:16 40 8 M 68 MARION SC 08:28 min/mile 109
5K 94 PHILIP HELMSTETTER 5560 00:26:17 00:26:17 44 9 M 69 MT PLEASANT SC 08:28 min/mile 110
5K 95 TOM TRASKA 5401 00:26:22 00:26:22 61 3 M 70 WESTPORT CT 08:30 min/mile 111
5K 101 BRIAN SWANEY 5694 00:26:42 00:26:42 45 4 M 74 PENDLETON SC 08:36 min/mile 117
5K 103 RICHARD BAGWELL 5013 00:26:47 00:26:47 56 4 M 76 SIMPSONVILLE SC 08:38 min/mile 119
5K 104 WINDY FULLAGAR 5539 00:26:48 00:26:48 42 3 F 28 CHARLOTTE NC 08:38 min/mile 120
5K 108 JIMMY GIBBS 5169 00:26:59 00:26:59 50 3 M 78 BOILING SPRINGS SC 08:42 min/mile 124
5K 112 MELISSA IRICK 5215 00:27:08 00:27:08 40 4 F 32 CAMDEN SC 08:45 min/mile 128
5K 115 ROBERT CRAWFORD 5501 00:27:17 00:27:17 42 10 M 81 CHAS SC 08:48 min/mile 131
5K 139 STEVE JULIAN 5798 00:27:55 00:27:55 50 4 M 91 MOORESTOWN NJ 09:00 min/mile 156
5K 140 KAREN PAGGI 5308 00:27:55 00:27:55 42 5 F 49 MT PLEASANT SC 09:00 min/mile 157
5K 148 GAYLE DOPF 5128 00:28:12 00:28:12 52 1 F 53 MT PLEASANT SC 09:05 min/mile 166
5K 149 SHARON SIEBER 5370 00:28:18 00:28:18 46 1 F 54 SUMMERVILLE SC 09:07 min/mile 167
5K 150 KEVIN PARMENTIER 5310 00:28:18 00:28:18 48 5 M 96 SUMMERVILLE SC 09:07 min/mile 168
5K 155 TIMOTHY CORNELL 5090 00:28:28 00:28:28 62 4 M 98 GARDEN CITY SC 09:10 min/mile 173
5K 157 MICHAEL SALES 5667 00:28:31 00:28:31 48 6 M 99 JACKSONVILLE NC 09:11 min/mile 175
5K 162 DONALD MORGAN 5290 00:28:43 00:28:43 60 5 M 101 LILBURN GA 09:15 min/mile 180
5K 175 STAN HUFF 5572 00:28:58 00:28:58 51 5 M 106 MT PLEASANT SC 09:20 min/mile 193
5K 176 DONALD DELILLO 5117 00:29:02 00:29:02 50 6 M 107 CHAS SC 09:21 min/mile 194
5K 180 BEVERLY BRUMBACH 5476 00:29:08 00:29:08 40 6 F 72 CHARLOTTE NC 09:23 min/mile 198
5K 181 THOMAS PUSKAR 5328 00:29:15 00:29:15 55 5 M 109 CORAOPOLIS PA 09:26 min/mile 199
5K 186 FRED HAMMOND 5738 00:29:19 00:29:19 71 1 M 111 KINGSPORT TN 09:27 min/mile 204
5K 187 MORRIS ROGERS 5353 00:29:20 00:29:20 42 11 M 112 SMITHFIELD NC 09:27 min/mile 205
5K 189 ANDRE CONWAY 5087 00:29:24 00:29:24 40 12 M 114 BROOKLYN NY 09:29 min/mile 207
5K 192 CARLEEN JAMISON 5580 00:29:27 00:29:27 40 7 F 78 BROOKLYN NY 09:30 min/mile 210
5K 193 BETH BARNARD 5019 00:29:28 00:29:28 46 2 F 79 RALEIGH NC 09:30 min/mile 211
5K 196 DENISE BARRETT 5020 00:29:42 00:29:42 56 1 F 81 YORK SC 09:34 min/mile 214
5K 205 KIM MALLIN 5255 00:29:56 00:29:56 51 2 F 88 MT PLEASANT SC 09:39 min/mile 223
5K 206 DICK WILDERMANN 5725 00:29:56 00:29:56 69 2 M 118 HERNDON VA 09:39 min/mile 224
248 entrants …

Grand Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
125 entrants …
Grand Masters Results
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace Race Place
5K 0 SARAH ALLERS 5004 00:20:52 00:20:52 52 O/A F 0 COLUMBIA SC 06:43 min/mile 18
5K 34 MICHAEL HOWARD 5570 00:23:04 00:23:04 56 1 M 28 SEVERNA PARK MD 07:26 min/mile 47
5K 38 TOM SCHOLTEN 5669 00:23:35 00:23:35 53 1 M 31 TEGA CAY SC 07:36 min/mile 52
5K 41 BARRY SCHNEIDERMAN 5363 00:23:41 00:23:41 59 2 M 33 MT PLEASANT SC 07:38 min/mile 56
5K 46 DONALD JONES 5221 00:23:48 00:23:48 60 1 M 37 WESTPORT CT 07:40 min/mile 61
5K 49 JOHN EDENFIELD 5138 00:24:08 00:24:08 59 3 M 39 CHAS SC 07:47 min/mile 64
5K 67 WALTER DEWAR 5121 00:25:14 00:25:14 63 2 M 50 LEWISVILLE TX 08:08 min/mile 83
5K 76 TOM KERR 5230 00:25:39 00:25:39 52 2 M 55 ANN ARBOR MI 08:16 min/mile 92
5K 88 JON GRUVER 5184 00:26:08 00:26:08 65 1 M 66 CHAS SC 08:25 min/mile 104
5K 95 TOM TRASKA 5401 00:26:22 00:26:22 61 3 M 70 WESTPORT CT 08:30 min/mile 111
5K 103 RICHARD BAGWELL 5013 00:26:47 00:26:47 56 4 M 76 SIMPSONVILLE SC 08:38 min/mile 119
5K 108 JIMMY GIBBS 5169 00:26:59 00:26:59 50 3 M 78 BOILING SPRINGS SC 08:42 min/mile 124
5K 139 STEVE JULIAN 5798 00:27:55 00:27:55 50 4 M 91 MOORESTOWN NJ 09:00 min/mile 156
5K 148 GAYLE DOPF 5128 00:28:12 00:28:12 52 1 F 53 MT PLEASANT SC 09:05 min/mile 166
5K 155 TIMOTHY CORNELL 5090 00:28:28 00:28:28 62 4 M 98 GARDEN CITY SC 09:10 min/mile 173
5K 162 DONALD MORGAN 5290 00:28:43 00:28:43 60 5 M 101 LILBURN GA 09:15 min/mile 180
5K 175 STAN HUFF 5572 00:28:58 00:28:58 51 5 M 106 MT PLEASANT SC 09:20 min/mile 193
5K 176 DONALD DELILLO 5117 00:29:02 00:29:02 50 6 M 107 CHAS SC 09:21 min/mile 194
5K 181 THOMAS PUSKAR 5328 00:29:15 00:29:15 55 5 M 109 CORAOPOLIS PA 09:26 min/mile 199
5K 186 FRED HAMMOND 5738 00:29:19 00:29:19 71 1 M 111 KINGSPORT TN 09:27 min/mile 204
5K 196 DENISE BARRETT 5020 00:29:42 00:29:42 56 1 F 81 YORK SC 09:34 min/mile 214
5K 205 KIM MALLIN 5255 00:29:56 00:29:56 51 2 F 88 MT PLEASANT SC 09:39 min/mile 223
5K 206 DICK WILDERMANN 5725 00:29:56 00:29:56 69 2 M 118 HERNDON VA 09:39 min/mile 224
5K 213 MARLENE KIMBALL 5231 00:30:18 00:30:18 60 1 F 93 BLAIRSDEN AS 09:46 min/mile 231
5K 214 IRIS HILL 5204 00:30:22 00:30:22 66 1 F 94 GOOSE CREEK SC 09:47 min/mile 232
5K 215 MYRA WEEKS 5417 00:30:22 00:30:22 51 3 F 95 HOPKINS SC 09:47 min/mile 233
5K 217 THOMAS MARTIN 5262 00:30:29 00:30:29 56 6 M 121 COLUMBIA SC 09:50 min/mile 235
5K 224 ROBYNNE SMITH 5382 00:30:36 00:30:36 60 2 F 102 PITTSBURGH PA 09:52 min/mile 242
5K 240 KATHLEEN STITES 5846 00:30:55 00:30:55 51 4 F 114 MT PLEASANT SC 09:58 min/mile 258
5K 241 PETER MANI 5736 00:30:55 00:30:55 58 7 M 127 CHAS SC 09:58 min/mile 259
5K 244 CALLA ANDRUS 5439 00:31:01 00:31:01 56 2 F 117 FOUNTAIN INN SC 10:00 min/mile 262
5K 252 CHRISTOPHER LLOYD 5600 00:31:10 00:31:10 59 8 M 131 FT LAUDERDALE FL 10:03 min/mile 270
5K 260 WALTER FIELDS 5155 00:31:17 00:31:17 50 7 M 136 LADSON SC 10:05 min/mile 278
5K 267 RICHARD EGAN 5139 00:31:30 00:31:30 57 9 M 140 VIRGINIA BEACH VA 10:09 min/mile 285
5K 269 LESLIE DONOVAN 5126 00:31:34 00:31:34 51 5 F 128 DENVER NC 10:10 min/mile 287
5K 271 ED SELBY 5673 00:31:36 00:31:36 53 8 M 142 CHAS SC 10:11 min/mile 289
5K 286 JANE MARTIN 5830 00:31:54 00:31:54 57 3 F 142 SIMPSONVILLE SC 10:17 min/mile 304
5K 289 DARVIN HELVY 5201 00:31:56 00:31:56 59 10 M 146 SPARTANBURG SC 10:18 min/mile 307
5K 301 JAMES DAVIS 5507 00:32:07 00:32:07 71 2 M 150 N CHAS SC 10:21 min/mile 319
5K 307 BOB LLOYD 5805 00:32:19 00:32:19 60 6 M 152 MT PLEASANT SC 10:25 min/mile 325
5K 312 LARRY REEB 5766 00:32:21 00:32:21 61 7 M 154 GOOSE CREEK SC 10:26 min/mile 330
5K 314 WILLIAM BOULTER 5859 00:32:24 00:32:24 82 1 M 155 CHARLESTON SC 10:27 min/mile 332
5K 316 MICHAEL ROLFF 5662 00:32:26 00:32:26 52 9 M 156 HANAHAN sc 10:27 min/mile 334
5K 319 GREG SHUMATE 5742 00:32:37 00:32:37 51 10 M 158 ATLANTA GA 10:31 min/mile 337
5K 322 JOANNE LIU 5808 00:32:42 00:32:42 53 6 F 164 MT PLEASANT SC 10:32 min/mile 340
5K 325 DWIGHT MEXCUR 5282 00:32:46 00:32:46 60 8 M 159 AIKEN SC 10:34 min/mile 343
5K 332 BILLY WEAVER 5415 00:33:02 00:33:02 53 11 M 161 SYLVESTER GA 10:39 min/mile 350
5K 348 JEFF DREW 5770 00:33:25 00:33:25 52 12 M 165 PARADISE VALLEY AZ 10:46 min/mile 366
5K 351 CAROLINA HAMMOND 5739 00:33:28 00:33:28 66 2 F 185 KINGSPORT TN 10:47 min/mile 369
5K 355 LISA BELL 5028 00:33:29 00:33:29 52 7 F 188 COLUMBIA SC 10:48 min/mile 373
125 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace Race Place
5K 1 RYAN SMITH 5685 00:17:45 00:17:45 14 1 M 1 GREENVILLE SC 05:43 min/mile 4
5K 2 TYLER CROSS 5778 00:18:12 00:18:12 29 1 M 2 MT PLEASANT SC 05:52 min/mile 5
5K 3 MO LOVE 5860 00:18:21 00:18:21 32 1 M 3 SAVANNAH GA 05:55 min/mile 6
5K 19 SARA KATSANEVAKIS 5227 00:21:58 00:21:58 28 1 F 1 MT PLEASANT SC 07:05 min/mile 30
5K 20 VIRGINIA WININGER 5429 00:21:59 00:21:59 33 1 F 2 SUMMERVILLE SC 07:05 min/mile 31
5K 21 NICOLE COITEUX 5490 00:22:04 00:22:04 23 1 F 3 EAST HARTFORD CT 07:07 min/mile 33
Masters
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace Race Place
Grand Masters
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace Race Place
1 - 14
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace Race Place
5K 1 RYAN SMITH 5685 00:17:45 00:17:45 14 1 M 1 GREENVILLE SC 05:43 min/mile 4
5K 16 MAX MORGAN 5292 00:21:46 00:21:46 9 2 M 16 HARTLAND WI 07:01 min/mile 26
5K 47 ENRIQUE BOYD 5465 00:23:55 00:23:55 10 3 M 38 N CHAS SC 07:42 min/mile 62
5K 53 ZACHARY ROGERS 5355 00:24:31 00:24:31 14 4 M 41 LAUREL MD 07:54 min/mile 68
5K 83 JOSH TAYLOR 5825 00:25:54 00:25:54 10 5 M 61 LILBURN GA 08:21 min/mile 99
5K 26 MADELEINE CLARK 5080 00:22:39 00:22:39 13 1 F 4 CHAS SC 07:18 min/mile 38
5K 42 MARISSA HART 5192 00:23:42 00:23:42 11 2 F 9 HUNTERSVILLE NC 07:38 min/mile 57
5K 80 ABBIGALE MCKAY 5272 00:25:47 00:25:47 11 3 F 22 ANDREWS SC 08:19 min/mile 96
5K 113 ALLEE COBB 5487 00:27:12 00:27:12 12 4 F 33 COLUMBIA SC 08:46 min/mile 129
5K 117 CHRISTINA ROGERS 5351 00:27:21 00:27:21 12 5 F 36 LAUREL MD 08:49 min/mile 133
15 - 19
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace Race Place
5K 11 DURHAM FOSTER 5159 00:21:00 00:21:00 17 1 M 11 HOLLYWOOD SC 06:46 min/mile 20
5K 14 CHRISTIAN MORALES 5625 00:21:40 00:21:40 19 2 M 14 DOWNERS GROVE IL 06:59 min/mile 24
5K 15 COLE LAUFF 5241 00:21:42 00:21:42 16 3 M 15 MARIETTA GA 07:00 min/mile 25
5K 50 SAM FLOTILDES 5532 00:24:13 00:24:13 19 4 M 40 CHAS SC 07:48 min/mile 65
5K 57 BRANDAN VELASQUEZ 5708 00:24:57 00:24:57 19 5 M 44 JOHNS ISLAND SC 08:02 min/mile 72
5K 64 EN TZU LIU 5246 00:25:09 00:25:09 19 1 F 16 CHAS SC 08:06 min/mile 80
5K 166 SARAH BALD 5451 00:28:48 00:28:48 18 2 F 64 FORT MILL SC 09:17 min/mile 184
5K 274 TAYLOR STRICKLAND 5390 00:31:40 00:31:40 16 3 F 131 SUMMERVILLE SC 10:12 min/mile 292
5K 281 HEATHER PERRY 5641 00:31:45 00:31:45 19 4 F 137 GROVETOWN GA 10:14 min/mile 299
5K 374 EMILY PLAYFAIR 5644 00:34:08 00:34:08 18 5 F 199 AUSTIN TX 11:00 min/mile 392
20 - 24
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace Race Place
5K 6 RYAN RHODES 5657 00:19:33 00:19:33 20 1 M 6 MT PLEASANT SC 06:18 min/mile 12
5K 8 RUSSELL COOK 5494 00:20:27 00:20:27 23 2 M 8 MONCKS CORNER SC 06:35 min/mile 15
5K 10 CHASE GREISER 5549 00:20:56 00:20:56 22 3 M 10 CHAS SC 06:45 min/mile 19
5K 43 CLAYTON LANCASTER III 5593 00:23:45 00:23:45 23 4 M 34 TIFTON GA 07:39 min/mile 58
5K 62 CHRISTOPHER TAYLOR 5397 00:25:05 00:25:05 23 5 M 48 GEORGETOWN SC 08:05 min/mile 78
5K 21 NICOLE COITEUX 5490 00:22:04 00:22:04 23 1 F 3 EAST HARTFORD CT 07:07 min/mile 33
5K 28 JAYME ELIZABETH 5141 00:22:47 00:22:47 24 2 F 5 CHAPEL HILL NC 07:20 min/mile 41
5K 39 BRITTANY HALLBERG 5188 00:23:37 00:23:37 24 3 F 8 BURLINGTON NC 07:37 min/mile 54
5K 98 TAYLOR COOK 5495 00:26:37 00:26:37 24 4 F 27 MONCKS CORNER SC 08:35 min/mile 114
5K 109 CHELSEA WEST 5716 00:27:02 00:27:02 24 5 F 31 SAVANNAH GA 08:43 min/mile 125
25 - 29
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace Race Place
5K 2 TYLER CROSS 5778 00:18:12 00:18:12 29 1 M 2 MT PLEASANT SC 05:52 min/mile 5
5K 5 AUSTIN MCCANN 5613 00:19:24 00:19:24 28 2 M 5 CHAS SC 06:15 min/mile 11
5K 7 WESLEY COUCH 5499 00:19:58 00:19:58 25 3 M 7 N CHAS SC 06:26 min/mile 14
5K 9 ROBERT ROSELL 5356 00:20:32 00:20:32 25 4 M 9 CHAPEL HILL NC 06:37 min/mile 16
5K 12 MATT ERVIN 5145 00:21:07 00:21:07 29 5 M 12 FAYETTEVILLE NC 06:48 min/mile 21
5K 19 SARA KATSANEVAKIS 5227 00:21:58 00:21:58 28 1 F 1 MT PLEASANT SC 07:05 min/mile 30
5K 37 NICOLE PLEAKIS 5645 00:23:26 00:23:26 26 2 F 7 ANDERSON SC 07:33 min/mile 50
5K 51 RENE BARBER 5018 00:24:26 00:24:26 27 3 F 11 ALBANY GA 07:52 min/mile 66
5K 89 HEATHER BERRINGER 5030 00:26:14 00:26:14 29 4 F 23 JOHNS ISLAND SC 08:27 min/mile 105
5K 114 MOLLY ARP 5440 00:27:13 00:27:13 27 5 F 34 MT PLEASANT SC 08:46 min/mile 130
30 - 34
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace Race Place
5K 3 MO LOVE 5860 00:18:21 00:18:21 32 1 M 3 SAVANNAH GA 05:55 min/mile 6
5K 24 BRENT SINGLETON 5679 00:22:21 00:22:21 31 2 M 21 MT PLEASANT SC 07:12 min/mile 36
5K 29 JAMES ROGERS 5750 00:22:49 00:22:49 32 3 M 24 CHAS SC 07:21 min/mile 42
5K 30 RYAN DUSHAK 5520 00:22:52 00:22:52 32 4 M 25 N CHAS SC 07:22 min/mile 43
5K 31 TREY CUMMINGS 5094 00:22:57 00:22:57 32 5 M 26 CHAS SC 07:24 min/mile 44
5K 20 VIRGINIA WININGER 5429 00:21:59 00:21:59 33 1 F 2 SUMMERVILLE SC 07:05 min/mile 31
5K 52 CRYSTLE DOUGLASS 5779 00:24:30 00:24:30 30 2 F 12 ALEXANDRIA VA 07:54 min/mile 67
5K 56 REBECCA LIU 5598 00:24:38 00:24:38 31 3 F 13 N CHAS SC 07:56 min/mile 71
5K 58 TIA TERM 5845 00:24:58 00:24:58 30 4 F 14 SAIN ROBERT MO 08:03 min/mile 73
5K 63 REBECCA KIRBY 5589 00:25:07 00:25:07 31 5 F 15 RICHMOND HILL GA 08:06 min/mile 79
35 - 39
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace Race Place
5K 4 ROB DEE 5510 00:18:26 00:18:26 38 1 M 4 CHAS SC 05:56 min/mile 7
5K 32 ROB HAUFF 5791 00:22:59 00:22:59 35 2 M 27 MATTHEWS NC 07:24 min/mile 45
5K 35 MARTIN BAUES 5836 00:23:22 00:23:22 39 3 M 29 CHAS SC 07:32 min/mile 48
5K 66 WEBB FERGUSON 5530 00:25:12 00:25:12 39 4 M 49 GASTONIA NC 08:07 min/mile 82
5K 77 MARC BOURBEAU 5464 00:25:42 00:25:42 35 5 M 56 GREENSBORO NC 08:17 min/mile 93
5K 33 PAIGE HAUFF 5792 00:22:59 00:22:59 37 1 F 6 MATTHEWS NC 07:24 min/mile 46
5K 48 MOLLIE RESPASS 5340 00:23:55 00:23:55 35 2 F 10 EASLEY SC 07:42 min/mile 63
5K 65 KERRY THOMPKINS 5775 00:25:09 00:25:09 35 3 F 17 CAMDEN SC 08:06 min/mile 81
5K 68 THERESA BROWN 5734 00:25:16 00:25:16 38 4 F 18 GOOSE CREEK SC 08:09 min/mile 84
5K 70 ANGIE GOOD 5175 00:25:26 00:25:26 36 5 F 19 GOOSE CREEK SC 08:12 min/mile 86
40 - 44
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace Race Place
5K 18 ROCKY CUNDARI 5785 00:21:52 00:21:52 40 1 M 18 CHAS SC 07:03 min/mile 29
5K 25 ADAM CLARK 5078 00:22:37 00:22:37 41 2 M 22 CHAS SC 07:17 min/mile 37
5K 59 CHRIS CALLAHAN 5479 00:24:59 00:24:59 44 3 M 45 WAKE FOREST NC 08:03 min/mile 74
5K 74 CRAIG AUMAN 5011 00:25:36 00:25:36 42 4 M 53 HARTSVILLE SC 08:15 min/mile 90
5K 75 BRIAN MITCHELL 5622 00:25:38 00:25:38 41 5 M 54 MURRELLS INLET SC 08:16 min/mile 91
5K 90 TARA ANN GARRETT 5168 00:26:14 00:26:14 41 1 F 24 FOUNTAIN INN SC 08:27 min/mile 106
5K 91 CHRISTY GALLOWAY 5165 00:26:14 00:26:14 42 2 F 25 EASLEY SC 08:27 min/mile 107
5K 104 WINDY FULLAGAR 5539 00:26:48 00:26:48 42 3 F 28 CHARLOTTE NC 08:38 min/mile 120
5K 112 MELISSA IRICK 5215 00:27:08 00:27:08 40 4 F 32 CAMDEN SC 08:45 min/mile 128
5K 140 KAREN PAGGI 5308 00:27:55 00:27:55 42 5 F 49 MT PLEASANT SC 09:00 min/mile 157
45 - 49
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace Race Place
5K 17 JEFF MORGAN 5740 00:21:49 00:21:49 45 1 M 17 HARTLAND WI 07:02 min/mile 27
5K 60 GREG SWANEY 5695 00:25:01 00:25:01 48 2 M 46 CENTRAL SC 08:04 min/mile 76
5K 69 CHRIS BRENNAN 5466 00:25:17 00:25:17 46 3 M 51 MONCKS CORNER SC 08:09 min/mile 85
5K 101 BRIAN SWANEY 5694 00:26:42 00:26:42 45 4 M 74 PENDLETON SC 08:36 min/mile 117
5K 150 KEVIN PARMENTIER 5310 00:28:18 00:28:18 48 5 M 96 SUMMERVILLE SC 09:07 min/mile 168
5K 149 SHARON SIEBER 5370 00:28:18 00:28:18 46 1 F 54 SUMMERVILLE SC 09:07 min/mile 167
5K 193 BETH BARNARD 5019 00:29:28 00:29:28 46 2 F 79 RALEIGH NC 09:30 min/mile 211
5K 239 BARBARA LAUFF 5240 00:30:53 00:30:53 46 3 F 113 MARIETTA GA 09:57 min/mile 257
5K 270 LAURA KASMAN 5223 00:31:34 00:31:34 49 4 F 129 MT PLEASANT SC 10:10 min/mile 288
5K 277 DONNA KLIM 5234 00:31:42 00:31:42 48 5 F 134 SUMMERVILLE SC 10:13 min/mile 295
50 - 54
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace Race Place
5K 38 TOM SCHOLTEN 5669 00:23:35 00:23:35 53 1 M 31 TEGA CAY SC 07:36 min/mile 52
5K 76 TOM KERR 5230 00:25:39 00:25:39 52 2 M 55 ANN ARBOR MI 08:16 min/mile 92
5K 108 JIMMY GIBBS 5169 00:26:59 00:26:59 50 3 M 78 BOILING SPRINGS SC 08:42 min/mile 124
5K 139 STEVE JULIAN 5798 00:27:55 00:27:55 50 4 M 91 MOORESTOWN NJ 09:00 min/mile 156
5K 175 STAN HUFF 5572 00:28:58 00:28:58 51 5 M 106 MT PLEASANT SC 09:20 min/mile 193
5K 148 GAYLE DOPF 5128 00:28:12 00:28:12 52 1 F 53 MT PLEASANT SC 09:05 min/mile 166
5K 205 KIM MALLIN 5255 00:29:56 00:29:56 51 2 F 88 MT PLEASANT SC 09:39 min/mile 223
5K 215 MYRA WEEKS 5417 00:30:22 00:30:22 51 3 F 95 HOPKINS SC 09:47 min/mile 233
5K 240 KATHLEEN STITES 5846 00:30:55 00:30:55 51 4 F 114 MT PLEASANT SC 09:58 min/mile 258
5K 269 LESLIE DONOVAN 5126 00:31:34 00:31:34 51 5 F 128 DENVER NC 10:10 min/mile 287
55 - 59
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace Race Place
5K 34 MICHAEL HOWARD 5570 00:23:04 00:23:04 56 1 M 28 SEVERNA PARK MD 07:26 min/mile 47
5K 41 BARRY SCHNEIDERMAN 5363 00:23:41 00:23:41 59 2 M 33 MT PLEASANT SC 07:38 min/mile 56
5K 49 JOHN EDENFIELD 5138 00:24:08 00:24:08 59 3 M 39 CHAS SC 07:47 min/mile 64
5K 103 RICHARD BAGWELL 5013 00:26:47 00:26:47 56 4 M 76 SIMPSONVILLE SC 08:38 min/mile 119
5K 181 THOMAS PUSKAR 5328 00:29:15 00:29:15 55 5 M 109 CORAOPOLIS PA 09:26 min/mile 199
5K 196 DENISE BARRETT 5020 00:29:42 00:29:42 56 1 F 81 YORK SC 09:34 min/mile 214
5K 244 CALLA ANDRUS 5439 00:31:01 00:31:01 56 2 F 117 FOUNTAIN INN SC 10:00 min/mile 262
5K 286 JANE MARTIN 5830 00:31:54 00:31:54 57 3 F 142 SIMPSONVILLE SC 10:17 min/mile 304
5K 383 KATHLEEN CONDON 5086 00:34:15 00:34:15 58 4 F 203 MT PLEASANT SC 11:02 min/mile 401
5K 432 DONNA COX 5500 00:36:13 00:36:13 57 5 F 237 CAMDEN SC 11:40 min/mile 450
60 - 64
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace Race Place
5K 46 DONALD JONES 5221 00:23:48 00:23:48 60 1 M 37 WESTPORT CT 07:40 min/mile 61
5K 67 WALTER DEWAR 5121 00:25:14 00:25:14 63 2 M 50 LEWISVILLE TX 08:08 min/mile 83
5K 95 TOM TRASKA 5401 00:26:22 00:26:22 61 3 M 70 WESTPORT CT 08:30 min/mile 111
5K 155 TIMOTHY CORNELL 5090 00:28:28 00:28:28 62 4 M 98 GARDEN CITY SC 09:10 min/mile 173
5K 162 DONALD MORGAN 5290 00:28:43 00:28:43 60 5 M 101 LILBURN GA 09:15 min/mile 180
5K 213 MARLENE KIMBALL 5231 00:30:18 00:30:18 60 1 F 93 BLAIRSDEN AS 09:46 min/mile 231
5K 224 ROBYNNE SMITH 5382 00:30:36 00:30:36 60 2 F 102 PITTSBURGH PA 09:52 min/mile 242
5K 372 SHARON EHINGER 5140 00:34:07 00:34:07 61 3 F 198 CHAS SC 11:00 min/mile 390
5K 531 DIANE CHAPMAN 5074 00:40:19 00:40:19 60 4 F 312 FLORENCE SC 13:00 min/mile 549
5K 541 DIANE DOWDING 5752 00:40:42 00:40:42 63 5 F 320 EATON RAPIDS MI 13:07 min/mile 559
65 - 69
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace Race Place
5K 88 JON GRUVER 5184 00:26:08 00:26:08 65 1 M 66 CHAS SC 08:25 min/mile 104
5K 206 DICK WILDERMANN 5725 00:29:56 00:29:56 69 2 M 118 HERNDON VA 09:39 min/mile 224
5K 379 JOE BELL 5867 00:34:11 00:34:11 65 3 M 178 MINNEAPOLIS MN 11:01 min/mile 397
5K 563 CHARLIE MATLOCK 5264 00:41:41 00:41:41 67 4 M 228 AVERILL PARK NY 13:26 min/mile 581
5K 603 MICK GOODFELLOW 5177 00:44:02 00:44:02 65 5 M 238 MONROE NC 14:12 min/mile 621
5K 214 IRIS HILL 5204 00:30:22 00:30:22 66 1 F 94 GOOSE CREEK SC 09:47 min/mile 232
5K 351 CAROLINA HAMMOND 5739 00:33:28 00:33:28 66 2 F 185 KINGSPORT TN 10:47 min/mile 369
5K 689 SANDRA MILLER 5284 00:56:01 00:56:01 65 3 F 440 MABLETON GA 18:04 min/mile 707
5K 695 FELICITY GORDON 5547 00:56:38 00:56:38 68 4 F 445 GREENSBORO NC 18:16 min/mile 713
70 - 74
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace Race Place
5K 186 FRED HAMMOND 5738 00:29:19 00:29:19 71 1 M 111 KINGSPORT TN 09:27 min/mile 204
5K 301 JAMES DAVIS 5507 00:32:07 00:32:07 71 2 M 150 N CHAS SC 10:21 min/mile 319
5K 497 HERB SILVERMAN 5372 00:38:33 00:38:33 70 3 M 211 CHAS SC 12:26 min/mile 515
75 - 79
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace Race Place
5K 652 SHARON FRATEPIETRO 5160 00:49:35 00:49:35 75 1 F 406 CHAS SC 15:59 min/mile 670
5K 707 DONNA BROWN 5047 00:59:40 00:59:40 76 2 F 455 CHAS SC 19:14 min/mile 725
5K 710 M. BLYTHE POTTS 5648 01:03:57 01:03:57 79 3 F 458 GOOSE CREEK SC 20:37 min/mile 728
80 - 99
Division Div Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Time Chip Elapsed Time Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State Pace Race Place
5K 314 WILLIAM BOULTER 5859 00:32:24 00:32:24 82 1 M 155 CHARLESTON SC 10:27 min/mile 332
5K 586 EDWARD HOGAN 5564 00:42:39 00:42:39 80 2 M 232 CHAS SC 13:45 min/mile 604
5K 587 BOB WALTON 5408 00:42:51 00:42:51 80 3 M 233 CHAS SC 13:49 min/mile 605

Race Info

Participants:
3767
Last Updated:
1/30/2013 3:11:09 PM
Results and awards are based on Gun Time as determined by Race Director
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 719


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
255 10:06

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
464 12:20

Grand Masters 5K - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 06:43

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 08:38

Masters 5K - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 06:10

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 07:30

FM - 828


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
478 09:51

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
350 10:34

Grand Masters FM - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 07:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 08:35

Masters FM - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 06:49

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 07:52

HM - 2182


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
860 09:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1322 10:23

Grand Masters HM - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 07:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 07:55

Masters HM - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 06:34

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 07:05

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction