Race Results for…
2014 OKTOBERFEST 5K

October 09, 2014 presented by Charlestowne Road Race Services and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
290
Last Updated:
10/10/2014 2:00:03 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 215 JAY UPCHURCH 00:15:41.338 05:03 min/mile JAMES ISLANND 36
2 1 BRIAN JOHNSON 00:15:53.481 05:07 min/mile MT PLEASANT 39
3 174 KARL WALSH 00:15:54.308 05:07 min/mile MT PLEASANT 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 118 ELIZABETH O'BRIEN 00:20:35.744 06:38 min/mile MT PLEASANT 24
2 212 JACLYN RANNELS 00:22:18.861 07:11 min/mile MT PLEASANT 26
3 182 JANICE WILLEY 00:22:51.557 07:22 min/mile MT PLEASANT 45

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
289 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
1 215 JAY UPCHURCH M 36 JAMES ISLANND SC 5K O/A 00:15:41.338 05:03 min/mile
2 1 BRIAN JOHNSON M 39 MT PLEASANT SC 5K O/A 00:15:53.481 05:07 min/mile
3 174 KARL WALSH M 39 MT PLEASANT SC 5K O/A 00:15:54.308 05:07 min/mile
4 11 MICHAEL BIRNBAUM M 23 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:17:08.074 05:31 min/mile
5 306 DAVID QUICK M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:18:08.520 05:50 min/mile
6 16 GILES BRANCH M 36 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:18:14.496 05:52 min/mile
7 98 MARK MALANDRA M 32 LADSON SC 5K 1 00:18:20.672 05:54 min/mile
8 300 GARRETT DIECK M 42 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:18:24.617 05:56 min/mile
9 33 BAXLEY CROSBY M 22 N CHAS SC 5K 2 00:18:42.901 06:01 min/mile
10 73 LYLE JOHNSON M 13 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:18:57.091 06:06 min/mile
11 294 LUKE PAULDINE M 13 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 2 00:18:57.144 06:06 min/mile
12 229 ANDREW TAYLOR M 30 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 2 00:19:09.522 06:10 min/mile
13 49 JORDAN FAULKENBERRY M 31 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 3 00:19:14.989 06:12 min/mile
14 114 AVERY NELSON M 24 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 3 00:19:17.192 06:13 min/mile
15 153 CLINTON SPENCER M 24 DANIEL ISLAND SC 5K 4 00:19:40.494 06:20 min/mile
16 275 TONY GLASER M 60 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 1 00:19:44.669 06:21 min/mile
17 143 CHRIS SCHAFER M 40 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 2 00:19:47.510 06:22 min/mile
18 227 ED VILT M 54 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 2 00:20:00.798 06:27 min/mile
19 235 AIDAN RICHTER M 13 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 3 00:20:09.749 06:30 min/mile
20 162 SCOTT TANGEN M 23 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 5 00:20:13.794 06:31 min/mile
21 231 THOMAS POLLEHN M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:20:15.744 06:31 min/mile
22 234 MARK RICHTER M 11 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 4 00:20:27.543 06:35 min/mile
23 118 ELIZABETH O'BRIEN F 24 MT PLEASANT SC 5K O/A 00:20:35.744 06:38 min/mile
24 268 MATTHEW OWENBY M 45 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:20:42.264 06:40 min/mile
25 224 TED SULLIVAN M 28 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:20:57.330 06:45 min/mile
26 22 DAVID BURNETTE M 37 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 2 00:21:01.666 06:46 min/mile
27 232 SCOTT THOMPSON M 53 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:21:11.647 06:50 min/mile
28 200 MARK CONE M 49 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 3 00:21:18.547 06:52 min/mile
29 302 SID DUDLEY M 28 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:21:18.737 06:52 min/mile
30 109 KEVIN MITCHELL M 42 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 3 00:21:19.516 06:52 min/mile
31 203 JOSHUA HUND M 27 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:21:19.552 06:52 min/mile
32 303 SWAZ FRASER M 46 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:21:22.886 06:53 min/mile
33 36 COREY ANDREWS M 12 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 5 00:21:28.631 06:55 min/mile
34 198 JACK BUCHANAN M 45 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 5 00:21:29.305 06:55 min/mile
35 136 DAN RODELL M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 6 00:21:33.549 06:57 min/mile
36 178 CLINTEN WILBUR M 23 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 6 00:21:35.012 06:57 min/mile
37 298 BRENT BOYD M 45 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 7 00:21:35.392 06:57 min/mile
38 166 KYLE THOMAS M 26 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:21:40.678 06:59 min/mile
39 222 GORDON NICHOLSON M 47 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 8 00:21:54.647 07:03 min/mile
40 284 DYLAN STILL M 13 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 6 00:21:55.170 07:04 min/mile
41 47 KEITH EVANS M 32 HANAHAN SC 5K 4 00:21:55.669 07:04 min/mile
42 119 SHAWN O'KANE M 35 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:21:58.641 07:05 min/mile
43 273 SCOTT STAMER M 23 N CHAS SC 5K 7 00:21:59.298 07:05 min/mile
44 287 BEN CURRY M 11 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 7 00:22:03.081 07:06 min/mile
45 72 GUY JOHNSON M 9 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 8 00:22:05.058 07:07 min/mile
46 147 JASON SIMS M 32 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 5 00:22:07.517 07:08 min/mile
47 30 EDWIN COOK M 9 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 9 00:22:08.855 07:08 min/mile
48 159 JOHN STORY M 29 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:22:11.447 07:09 min/mile
49 26 CHRIS CANNAVARO M 43 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 4 00:22:15.169 07:10 min/mile
50 212 JACLYN RANNELS F 26 MT PLEASANT SC 5K O/A 00:22:18.861 07:11 min/mile
289 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
4 11 MICHAEL BIRNBAUM M 23 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:17:08.074 05:31 min/mile
5 306 DAVID QUICK M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:18:08.520 05:50 min/mile
6 16 GILES BRANCH M 36 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:18:14.496 05:52 min/mile
64 77 ALLISON KILLIAN F 33 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:23:26.668 07:33 min/mile
66 282 KRISTINA KIJANKA F 31 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 2 00:23:40.300 07:38 min/mile
67 179 ANNA WILL F 25 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:23:56.587 07:43 min/mile
1 - 17
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
10 73 LYLE JOHNSON M 13 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:18:57.091 06:06 min/mile
11 294 LUKE PAULDINE M 13 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 2 00:18:57.144 06:06 min/mile
19 235 AIDAN RICHTER M 13 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 3 00:20:09.749 06:30 min/mile
22 234 MARK RICHTER M 11 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 4 00:20:27.543 06:35 min/mile
33 36 COREY ANDREWS M 12 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 5 00:21:28.631 06:55 min/mile
93 209 HANNA KENT F 15 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:26:05.878 08:24 min/mile
124 20 ANNABELLE BURKHOLD F 11 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 2 00:28:12.734 09:05 min/mile
164 44 LAUREN EDENS F 14 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 3 00:30:41.255 09:53 min/mile
180 180 CARSON WILLARD F 14 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 4 00:32:06.984 10:21 min/mile
206 255 ERIN TURNER F 15 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 5 00:34:39.647 11:10 min/mile
18 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
4 11 MICHAEL BIRNBAUM M 23 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:17:08.074 05:31 min/mile
9 33 BAXLEY CROSBY M 22 N CHAS SC 5K 2 00:18:42.901 06:01 min/mile
14 114 AVERY NELSON M 24 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 3 00:19:17.192 06:13 min/mile
15 153 CLINTON SPENCER M 24 DANIEL ISLAND SC 5K 4 00:19:40.494 06:20 min/mile
20 162 SCOTT TANGEN M 23 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 5 00:20:13.794 06:31 min/mile
72 89 WHITNEY LEAMY F 24 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:24:20.918 07:50 min/mile
76 117 MORGAN NIETO F 22 N CHAS SC 5K 2 00:24:36.377 07:56 min/mile
95 87 TAYLOR LAWRENCE F 24 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:26:17.889 08:28 min/mile
103 58 KATHLEEN GRAVES F 24 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 4 00:26:56.090 08:41 min/mile
113 131 DANIELA RAMIREZ F 24 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:27:27.630 08:51 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
25 224 TED SULLIVAN M 28 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:20:57.330 06:45 min/mile
29 302 SID DUDLEY M 28 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:21:18.737 06:52 min/mile
31 203 JOSHUA HUND M 27 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:21:19.552 06:52 min/mile
38 166 KYLE THOMAS M 26 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:21:40.678 06:59 min/mile
48 159 JOHN STORY M 29 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:22:11.447 07:09 min/mile
67 179 ANNA WILL F 25 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:23:56.587 07:43 min/mile
71 116 DIEMCHI NGUYEN F 29 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 2 00:24:18.768 07:50 min/mile
74 66 KELLY HUND F 27 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:24:29.990 07:53 min/mile
75 55 MARGARET GIBBS F 26 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 4 00:24:31.093 07:54 min/mile
80 93 KELLEY LOCKLIN F 28 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 5 00:24:59.603 08:03 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
7 98 MARK MALANDRA M 32 LADSON SC 5K 1 00:18:20.672 05:54 min/mile
12 229 ANDREW TAYLOR M 30 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 2 00:19:09.522 06:10 min/mile
13 49 JORDAN FAULKENBERRY M 31 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 3 00:19:14.989 06:12 min/mile
41 47 KEITH EVANS M 32 HANAHAN SC 5K 4 00:21:55.669 07:04 min/mile
46 147 JASON SIMS M 32 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 5 00:22:07.517 07:08 min/mile
64 77 ALLISON KILLIAN F 33 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:23:26.668 07:33 min/mile
66 282 KRISTINA KIJANKA F 31 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 2 00:23:40.300 07:38 min/mile
106 304 LACEY BROWN F 32 IOP SC 5K 3 00:27:03.818 08:43 min/mile
122 102 SHANNON MCCABE F 30 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:27:58.373 09:01 min/mile
147 236 NICOLE WESTFALL F 34 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 5 00:29:35.294 09:32 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
6 16 GILES BRANCH M 36 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:18:14.496 05:52 min/mile
26 22 DAVID BURNETTE M 37 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 2 00:21:01.666 06:46 min/mile
42 119 SHAWN O'KANE M 35 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:21:58.641 07:05 min/mile
63 130 MARCO PROETEL M 38 DANIEL ISLAND SC 5K 4 00:23:11.743 07:28 min/mile
77 187 THOMAS WILLIAMS M 36 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:24:40.040 07:57 min/mile
81 127 MEGAN PHANEUF F 35 OSCODA MI 5K 1 00:25:00.935 08:03 min/mile
100 156 STACEY STEC F 35 SULLIVANS ISLAND SC 5K 2 00:26:46.452 08:38 min/mile
101 316 VIRGINIA WINIGER F 36 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 3 00:26:47.570 08:38 min/mile
104 216 ERICA WATTS F 36 HANAHAN SC 5K 4 00:26:58.811 08:41 min/mile
142 122 LAURA PARRISH F 35 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 5 00:29:25.849 09:29 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
8 300 GARRETT DIECK M 42 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:18:24.617 05:56 min/mile
17 143 CHRIS SCHAFER M 40 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 2 00:19:47.510 06:22 min/mile
30 109 KEVIN MITCHELL M 42 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 3 00:21:19.516 06:52 min/mile
49 26 CHRIS CANNAVARO M 43 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 4 00:22:15.169 07:10 min/mile
55 45 ZAN EDENS M 43 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 5 00:22:38.958 07:18 min/mile
78 297 JENNIFER RHYNE F 40 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:24:40.608 07:57 min/mile
83 37 CORA DE ARELLANO F 44 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 2 00:25:15.581 08:08 min/mile
97 226 DAPHNE PIERCE F 40 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 3 00:26:29.358 08:32 min/mile
98 168 AIMEE TILLER F 41 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 4 00:26:33.533 08:33 min/mile
118 260 LAURA CECIL F 42 OWENSBORO KY 5K 5 00:27:39.513 08:55 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
21 231 THOMAS POLLEHN M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:20:15.744 06:31 min/mile
24 268 MATTHEW OWENBY M 45 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:20:42.264 06:40 min/mile
28 200 MARK CONE M 49 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 3 00:21:18.547 06:52 min/mile
32 303 SWAZ FRASER M 46 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:21:22.886 06:53 min/mile
34 198 JACK BUCHANAN M 45 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 5 00:21:29.305 06:55 min/mile
69 43 SUE ECHAVARRIA F 48 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:24:13.007 07:48 min/mile
88 194 JILL BLOSER F 45 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 2 00:25:46.166 08:18 min/mile
105 53 HEATHER GALLOWAY F 45 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 3 00:27:00.462 08:42 min/mile
123 142 SUSAN SAWYER F 45 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 4 00:28:00.964 09:01 min/mile
139 230 CYNTHIA WAHL F 49 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 5 00:29:11.664 09:24 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
5 306 DAVID QUICK M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:18:08.520 05:50 min/mile
18 227 ED VILT M 54 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 2 00:20:00.798 06:27 min/mile
27 232 SCOTT THOMPSON M 53 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:21:11.647 06:50 min/mile
91 252 PAUL YOUNG M 52 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 4 00:25:56.606 08:21 min/mile
120 207 DAVID KENT M 51 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 5 00:27:54.279 09:00 min/mile
68 233 KATHY BUNTING F 50 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:24:08.874 07:47 min/mile
73 52 DEANNA GALASSO F 50 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 2 00:24:28.143 07:53 min/mile
86 245 LARKY SHULER F 50 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 3 00:25:37.411 08:15 min/mile
148 146 TERRYLYNN SHIPLEY F 52 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 4 00:29:36.726 09:32 min/mile
158 81 PEGGY KLIMECKI F 54 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 5 00:30:12.070 09:44 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
70 214 DAVE TRAUTMAN M 59 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:24:17.594 07:50 min/mile
251 220 DAVID WANDERS M 58 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 2 00:42:37.971 13:44 min/mile
200 189 LYNN WINKLER F 56 ISLE OF PALMS SC 5K 1 00:33:53.595 10:55 min/mile
219 94 NANETTE LOURIE F 59 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 2 00:35:32.583 11:27 min/mile
268 183 CATHERINE WILLIAMS F 57 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 3 00:47:55.438 15:27 min/mile
287 266 CHERLYN MONROE F 59 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:54:55.251 17:42 min/mile
289 96 AMANDA MAHORNEY F 58 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 5 00:59:55.081 19:19 min/mile
60 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
16 275 TONY GLASER M 60 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 1 00:19:44.669 06:21 min/mile
51 274 DANIEL CLAPPER M 61 N CHAS SC 5K 2 00:22:31.560 07:15 min/mile
136 271 ZACHARY BOORNE M 69 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 3 00:29:07.869 09:23 min/mile
141 308 KEITH AMBROSE M 71 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 4 00:29:22.595 09:28 min/mile
181 240 JOHN MOLR M 66 BAYPORT NY 5K 5 00:32:26.014 10:27 min/mile
260 7 TERRI BENSON F 61 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:46:22.779 14:57 min/mile
273 161 CAROL SYNDER F 64 OSCODA MI 5K 2 00:49:54.851 16:05 min/mile
290 101 ROSALIE MARTONE F 61 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 3 00:59:59.654 19:20 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
290
Last Updated:
10/10/2014 2:00:03 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 289


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
146 09:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
143 11:16
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction