Race Results for…
Firecracker 5K

July 04, 2014 Presented by Charlestowne Road Race Services and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
1280
Last Updated:
7/14/2014 11:34:36 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2524 SETH TUCKER 00:15:59 05:09 min/mile BLUFFTON 27
2 1505 MAC JOHNSTON 00:16:10 05:12 min/mile HILTON HEAD 20
3 838 CRAIG DYE 00:16:18 05:15 min/mile BLUFFTON 31
4 1718 RYAN MIDDLETON 00:16:34 05:20 min/mile MECHANICSVILLE 26
5 2709 GRANT HOLLAND 00:16:38 05:21 min/mile CANTON 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2736 CAITLYN KEEN 00:17:52 05:45 min/mile FT WORTH 21
2 2486 SOPHIA TASSELMYER 00:18:15 05:53 min/mile HILTON HEAD 15
3 2417 ERIKA SHAUGHNESSY 00:18:30 05:58 min/mile HILTON HEAD 37
4 1723 JOY MILER 00:18:46 06:03 min/mile BEAUFORT 26
5 967 LAUREN HAMILTON 00:18:50 06:04 min/mile MONUMENT 18

CLYDES 34 UNDER

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2302 JUSTIN QUALES 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile GREER 26
2 2744 MARK DOYLE 00:27:02 08:43 min/mile AUGUSTA 29
3 2659 NICK MURPHY 00:27:18 08:48 min/mile ATLANTA 26

CLYDES 35 OVER

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 994 JOHN HOLLMAN 00:23:44 07:39 min/mile HILTON HEAD 45
2 1589 DAVE LEWELLEN 00:24:52 08:01 min/mile BLUFFTON 55
3 581 BRYAN BEZOLD 00:26:20 08:29 min/mile ANN ARBOR 43

ZINA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1538 ELISSA KOLLER 00:26:18 08:29 min/mile MAPLE SHADE 28
2 775 BRISEIDA DELACRUZ 00:29:41 09:34 min/mile HILTON HEAD 46
3 2334 ROBIN RISHEL 00:30:29 09:50 min/mile GIBSONIA 13

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1213 entrants …
5K Results
Division Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
5K 1 2524 SETH TUCKER M 27 BLUFFTON SC 0 O/A 00:15:59 05:09 min/mile
5K 2 1505 MAC JOHNSTON M 20 HILTON HEAD SC 0 O/A 00:16:10 05:12 min/mile
5K 3 838 CRAIG DYE M 31 BLUFFTON SC 0 O/A 00:16:18 05:15 min/mile
5K 4 1718 RYAN MIDDLETON M 26 MECHANICSVILLE VA 0 O/A 00:16:34 05:20 min/mile
5K 5 2709 GRANT HOLLAND M 17 CANTON OH 0 O/A 00:16:38 05:21 min/mile
5K 6 1554 MATT LANG M 18 ZIONSVILLE IN 1 1 00:16:43 05:23 min/mile
5K 7 2698 JOSH TIERNEY M 19 BLUFFTON SC 2 2 00:16:50 05:25 min/mile
5K 8 1793 GRANT NYKAZA M 18 BEECHER IL 3 3 00:17:03 05:30 min/mile
5K 9 2706 SEAN MCMAHON M 19 HILTON HEAD SC 4 4 00:17:08 05:31 min/mile
5K 10 503 DAVID ADAMS M 32 BLUFFTON SC 5 1 00:17:11 05:32 min/mile
5K 11 2553 VINCE WARD M 28 BLUFFTON SC 6 1 00:17:11 05:32 min/mile
5K 12 986 COLTON HENNESSEY M 18 HILTON HEAD SC 7 5 00:17:14 05:33 min/mile
5K 13 731 NAHUEL CORONEL M 16 HILTON HEAD SC 8 6 00:17:20 05:35 min/mile
5K 14 711 DANIEL COMITE M 25 HILTON HEAD SC 9 2 00:17:22 05:36 min/mile
5K 15 2702 SPENCER SCHULZE M 18 ST HENRY OH 10 7 00:17:25 05:37 min/mile
5K 16 2416 DANNY SHAUGHNESSY M 16 HILTON HEAD SC 11 8 00:17:26 05:37 min/mile
5K 19 2796 AARON DYE M 31 SOMERVILLE MA 12 2 00:17:44 05:43 min/mile
5K 20 2536 BEN VAUGHT M 32 BLUFFTON SC 13 3 00:17:45 05:43 min/mile
5K 22 2367 JASON SACKS M 36 CARY NC 14 1 00:17:50 05:45 min/mile
5K 23 2736 CAITLYN KEEN F 21 FT WORTH TX 0 O/A 00:17:52 05:45 min/mile
5K 24 825 JOHN DUBERLEY M 26 SAVANNAH GA 15 3 00:18:03 05:49 min/mile
5K 25 1640 BEN MARK M 28 DURHAM NC 16 4 00:18:04 05:49 min/mile
5K 26 1624 THOMAS MACDONALD M 16 HILTON HEAD SC 17 9 00:18:12 05:52 min/mile
5K 27 933 SAM GILMAN M 13 HILTON HEAD SC 18 1 00:18:13 05:52 min/mile
5K 28 2486 SOPHIA TASSELMYER F 15 HILTON HEAD SC 0 O/A 00:18:15 05:53 min/mile
5K 29 2515 MATTHEW TRANQUILLI M 35 BLUFFTON SC 19 2 00:18:17 05:53 min/mile
5K 30 2760 DANIEL MENDOZA M 43 HILTON HEAD SC 20 1 00:18:20 05:54 min/mile
5K 31 2385 JACOB SCHWYN M 19 OXFORD AL 21 10 00:18:23 05:55 min/mile
5K 32 2341 DAVID ROBINSON M 14 HILTON HEAD SC 22 2 00:18:24 05:56 min/mile
5K 33 1529 SEAN KILLEEN M 49 RICHMOND VA 23 1 00:18:29 05:57 min/mile
5K 34 2417 ERIKA SHAUGHNESSY F 37 HILTON HEAD SC 0 O/A 00:18:30 05:58 min/mile
5K 35 716 BRYCE CONWAY M 20 SAVANNAH GA 24 1 00:18:34 05:59 min/mile
5K 36 570 BRADLEY BEGGS M 30 SEWICKLEY PA 25 4 00:18:36 06:00 min/mile
5K 37 2560 CONNOR WHITE M 14 HUNTERSVILLE NC 26 3 00:18:37 06:00 min/mile
5K 38 1747 YORLLIRY MORENO M 23 BLUFFTON SC 27 2 00:18:38 06:00 min/mile
5K 39 1723 JOY MILER F 26 BEAUFORT SC 0 O/A 00:18:46 06:03 min/mile
5K 40 2655 JACKSON HENZ M 17 HILTON HEAD SC 28 11 00:18:49 06:04 min/mile
5K 41 898 HAYDEN FRY M 19 HUNTSVILLE AL 29 12 00:18:50 06:04 min/mile
5K 42 967 LAUREN HAMILTON F 18 MONUMENT CO 0 O/A 00:18:50 06:04 min/mile
5K 43 1321 SCOTTIE HOUSE M 17 BLUFFTON SC 30 13 00:19:01 06:08 min/mile
5K 44 2591 ZACHARY YATES M 24 BEAUFORT SC 31 3 00:19:02 06:08 min/mile
5K 45 2820 JUSTIN MILLER M 29 ORCHARD PORK NY 32 5 00:19:06 06:09 min/mile
5K 46 2539 RICH VIDINHA M 34 BEAUFORT SC 33 5 00:19:08 06:10 min/mile
5K 47 759 FIONA DANIEU F 15 EAST AURORA NY 34 1 00:19:10 06:10 min/mile
5K 48 605 ERIC BOEHM M 32 SOUTH BURLINGTON VT 35 6 00:19:20 06:14 min/mile
5K 49 1773 RALPH MUMME M 46 DACULA GA 36 2 00:19:22 06:14 min/mile
5K 51 2737 JOHN SPENCER M 15 SPRINGFIELD OH 37 4 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile
5K 52 1711 JEFF MEYER M 19 WILLOUGHBY HILLS OH 38 14 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile
5K 53 1553 HUNTER LANG M 15 ZIONSVILLE IN 39 5 00:19:27 06:16 min/mile
5K 54 977 EVAN HAYS M 17 DELPHOS OH 40 15 00:19:34 06:18 min/mile
1213 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
333 entrants …
Masters Results
Division Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
5K 30 2760 DANIEL MENDOZA M 43 HILTON HEAD SC 20 1 00:18:20 05:54 min/mile
5K 33 1529 SEAN KILLEEN M 49 RICHMOND VA 23 1 00:18:29 05:57 min/mile
5K 49 1773 RALPH MUMME M 46 DACULA GA 36 2 00:19:22 06:14 min/mile
5K 55 1655 SCOTT MASTBROOK M 42 CHARLOTTE NC 41 2 00:19:39 06:20 min/mile
5K 62 539 ENRIQUE BAEZ M 41 BLUFFTON SC 48 3 00:19:47 06:22 min/mile
5K 63 1557 GLENN LANKOWSKI M 45 BLUFFTON SC 49 3 00:19:49 06:23 min/mile
5K 66 2456 MARK SPRINGFIELD M 54 RALEIGH NC 52 1 00:19:53 06:24 min/mile
5K 67 955 BENJAMIN GROSS M 45 ROSSLYN FARMS PA 53 4 00:19:55 06:25 min/mile
5K 83 2388 ROBERT SCHWYN M 47 OXFORD AL 69 5 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile
5K 88 2850 DAVID RNGEL M 50 BLUFFTON SC 73 2 00:20:41 06:40 min/mile
5K 97 821 DAVID DREWRY M 50 DURHAM NC 81 3 00:20:54 06:44 min/mile
5K 102 701 KEN CLYBURN M 51 BEAUFORT SC 86 4 00:21:02 06:47 min/mile
5K 104 827 DAVID DUCHARME M 46 ANDERSON SC 88 6 00:21:05 06:48 min/mile
5K 105 1746 OMAR MORENO M 49 BLUFFTON SC 89 7 00:21:05 06:48 min/mile
5K 116 1632 BRENT MAGURNO M 45 WAPPINGERS FALLS NY 99 8 00:21:17 06:51 min/mile
5K 117 2545 PETER VOGT M 52 WAXHAW NC 100 5 00:21:18 06:52 min/mile
5K 119 2691 BOB BUSBY M 52 HILTON HEAD SC 102 6 00:21:23 06:53 min/mile
5K 136 2764 JORGE RODRIGUEZ M 45 HILTON HEAD SC 119 9 00:21:50 07:02 min/mile
5K 154 2429 DUNCAN SINCLAIR M 41 CANTON GA 137 4 00:22:14 07:10 min/mile
5K 165 1794 HENRY NYKAZA M 54 BEECHER IL 148 7 00:22:25 07:13 min/mile
5K 171 2562 STEVE WHITE M 47 HUNTERSVILLE NC 154 10 00:22:40 07:18 min/mile
5K 173 1988 NICK PASTERNAK M 50 KANSAS CITY MO 156 8 00:22:41 07:19 min/mile
5K 174 899 PAUL FRY M 51 HUNTSVILLE AL 157 9 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile
5K 178 708 STEVE COLLINS M 44 BATAVIA IL 161 5 00:22:48 07:21 min/mile
5K 179 2359 WALKER RUTLEDGE M 40 ATLANTA GA 162 6 00:22:48 07:21 min/mile
5K 181 1975 BEATRIZ OSTOS F 43 HILTON HEAD SC 164 1 00:22:52 07:22 min/mile
5K 183 2425 CHRIS SICVOL M 40 DURHAM NC 166 7 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile
5K 187 633 CHRIS BROWN M 52 OKEANA OH 170 10 00:22:57 07:24 min/mile
5K 188 1985 JASON COOPER M 42 NORFOLK VA 171 8 00:22:59 07:24 min/mile
5K 196 1503 SCOTT JOHNSON M 54 BLOOMINGTON MN 179 11 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile
5K 202 1621 COLLEEN LYNN F 41 FRISCO TX 185 2 00:23:10 07:28 min/mile
5K 207 2430 BARB SINSHEIMER F 50 PORT ROYAL SC 190 1 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile
5K 208 2493 JOE THIBAULT M 46 HUDSON OH 191 11 00:23:17 07:30 min/mile
5K 211 2614 JON HEILIGER M 52 BLUFFTON SC 194 12 00:23:21 07:31 min/mile
5K 214 525 VILMA ANDRADE F 48 BLUFFTON SC 196 1 00:23:25 07:33 min/mile
5K 215 965 MATTHEW HALL M 42 INDIANAPOLIS IN 197 9 00:23:28 07:34 min/mile
5K 218 1670 KELLY MCCLURE F 46 HILTON HEAD SC 200 2 00:23:29 07:34 min/mile
5K 219 2423 JOSEPH SHOEMAKER M 53 HINESVILLE GA 201 13 00:23:31 07:35 min/mile
5K 220 735 MARC COTE M 41 HILTON HEAD SC 202 10 00:23:32 07:35 min/mile
5K 221 1558 FREDERICK LANNING M 49 BEAUFORT SC 203 12 00:23:32 07:35 min/mile
5K 223 807 DAN DOBRES M 46 SOLON OH 205 13 00:23:33 07:35 min/mile
5K 224 2835 JIM FOLDS M 50 DAVIDSON NC 206 14 00:23:34 07:36 min/mile
5K 226 1556 AMIE LANKOWSKI F 41 BLUFFTON SC 208 3 00:23:37 07:37 min/mile
5K 231 1319 DANA HOUSE F 45 BLUFFTON SC 213 3 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile
5K 236 2572 BRAD WILSON M 47 HILTON HEAD SC 217 14 00:23:48 07:40 min/mile
5K 237 1991 JASON PATOMSON M 42 CAPE GIRARDEAU MO 218 11 00:23:49 07:40 min/mile
5K 240 1320 RANDY HOUSE M 48 BLUFFTON SC 220 15 00:23:52 07:41 min/mile
5K 245 1511 TREY JUDY M 53 BLUFFTON SC 225 15 00:23:57 07:43 min/mile
5K 247 558 ANDY BECK M 50 ATLANTA GA 226 16 00:24:00 07:44 min/mile
5K 258 782 DAN DELGADO M 48 CHESTERFIELD VA 237 16 00:24:12 07:48 min/mile
333 entrants …

Grand Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
173 entrants …
Grand Masters Results
Division Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
5K 100 886 LANNY FRALEY M 65 ASHLND KY 84 1 00:21:00 06:46 min/mile
5K 122 988 PETE HEROY M 58 HILTON HEAD SC 105 1 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile
5K 137 654 PAUL CALDWELL M 56 LEXINGTON SC 120 2 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile
5K 140 2576 TOM WINGARD M 59 NARVON PA 123 3 00:21:53 07:03 min/mile
5K 148 943 EDWARD GRANT M 57 ARLINGTON VA 131 4 00:22:02 07:06 min/mile
5K 160 2654 TOM HENZ M 57 HILTON HEAD SC 143 5 00:22:20 07:12 min/mile
5K 166 732 FRED CORPUZ M 66 HILTON HEAD SC 149 2 00:22:29 07:15 min/mile
5K 176 1508 RANDALL JONES M 60 HILTON HEAD SC 159 1 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile
5K 182 873 ED FISHEL M 64 HILTON HEAD SC 165 2 00:22:53 07:22 min/mile
5K 191 1592 DAVID LIEBERMAN M 59 HILTON HEAD SC 174 6 00:23:02 07:25 min/mile
5K 251 2854 ROBERT LONG M 66 HILTON HEAD SC 230 3 00:24:03 07:45 min/mile
5K 260 909 CANDACE GANTT F 57 BERWYN PA 239 1 00:24:15 07:49 min/mile
5K 262 1337 CHIP JANSON M 55 CHARLOTTE NC 241 7 00:24:17 07:50 min/mile
5K 271 2411 BOB SHAFER M 58 MARRIOTTSVILLE MD 250 8 00:24:28 07:53 min/mile
5K 276 655 RACHEL CALDWELL F 56 LEXINGTON SC 255 2 00:24:33 07:55 min/mile
5K 278 2527 PETER UBERTO M 69 BLUFFTON SC 257 4 00:24:35 07:55 min/mile
5K 280 2710 DIANNE HOLLAND F 56 CANTON OH 259 3 00:24:39 07:57 min/mile
5K 285 667 JIM CARTER M 55 FORT WAYNE IN 264 9 00:24:46 07:59 min/mile
5K 286 972 CHIP HARRISON M 55 GLENWOOD MD 265 10 00:24:47 07:59 min/mile
5K 287 2795 RICK MCDEVITT M 56 HILTON HEAD SC 266 11 00:24:47 07:59 min/mile
5K 291 1788 WILLIAM NEVILLE M 61 HILTON HEAD SC 270 3 00:24:51 08:00 min/mile
5K 292 2810 DAVID KINARD M 57 BEAUFORT SC 271 12 00:24:51 08:00 min/mile
5K 298 656 CHARLES CALHOON M 71 BEAUFORT SC 276 1 00:24:54 08:01 min/mile
5K 305 819 GINNY DRENNAN F 56 BLUFFTON SC 283 4 00:25:02 08:04 min/mile
5K 340 935 DIANNE GIOMBETTI F 65 BERWYN PA 318 1 00:25:41 08:17 min/mile
5K 341 2620 STEPHEN GRANT M 56 AIKEN SC 319 13 00:25:43 08:17 min/mile
5K 345 501 GEORGE ABELSON M 62 SAVANNAH GA 323 4 00:25:49 08:19 min/mile
5K 349 537 GLEN ASHE M 55 WAYNESBORO GA 327 14 00:25:52 08:20 min/mile
5K 350 579 KENT BERRY M 57 HILTON HEAD SC 328 15 00:25:53 08:20 min/mile
5K 361 989 TERRY HERRON M 70 HILTON HEAD SC 339 2 00:26:03 08:24 min/mile
5K 371 1573 ANNE LAWLESS F 57 HILTON HEAD SC 349 5 00:26:15 08:28 min/mile
5K 407 1684 JAMES MCDEVITT M 55 ATLANTA GA 382 16 00:26:50 08:39 min/mile
5K 408 1590 GARRY LEWIS M 60 GLEN DALE WV 383 5 00:26:52 08:40 min/mile
5K 411 749 MIKE CUNNINGHAM M 65 CANTON MA 386 5 00:26:54 08:40 min/mile
5K 429 881 JOHN FOSTER M 71 BLUFFTON SC 401 3 00:27:15 08:47 min/mile
5K 440 2664 JACK VOGT M 56 PARKTON MA 411 17 00:27:23 08:50 min/mile
5K 441 934 CARL GIOMBETTI M 70 BERWYN PA 412 4 00:27:23 08:50 min/mile
5K 463 2290 HAP PITKIN M 61 BOULDER CO 429 6 00:27:43 08:56 min/mile
5K 476 1572 MARY LAURIA F 64 BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI 441 1 00:28:00 09:01 min/mile
5K 481 1731 JANET MITCHELL F 64 HILTON HEAD SC 446 2 00:28:01 09:02 min/mile
5K 529 859 HENRI ETZLER M 70 HILTON HEAD SC 491 5 00:28:46 09:16 min/mile
5K 537 661 ROSE CARNEY F 64 BLUFFTON SC 499 3 00:28:59 09:20 min/mile
5K 539 651 NICHOLAS BYBEL M 56 LANCASTER PA 501 18 00:29:00 09:21 min/mile
5K 550 2564 BILL WHITTAKER M 67 STATE COLLEGE PA 512 6 00:29:10 09:24 min/mile
5K 555 666 JANE CARTER F 56 FORT WAYNE IN 517 6 00:29:14 09:25 min/mile
5K 564 1571 DEL LAURIA M 65 BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI 525 7 00:29:21 09:28 min/mile
5K 565 871 ROBERT FERRANTE M 68 BLUFFTON SC 526 8 00:29:21 09:28 min/mile
5K 576 2747 GEORGE MULLEN M 60 HILTON HEAD SC 537 7 00:29:28 09:30 min/mile
5K 585 2319 KELLEY RICHARDSON M 66 RIDGELAND SC 545 9 00:29:36 09:32 min/mile
5K 587 623 CLIFF BREHM M 58 ALPHARETTA GA 547 19 00:29:37 09:33 min/mile
173 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
5K 6 1554 MATT LANG M 18 ZIONSVILLE IN 1 1 00:16:43 05:23 min/mile
5K 7 2698 JOSH TIERNEY M 19 BLUFFTON SC 2 2 00:16:50 05:25 min/mile
5K 8 1793 GRANT NYKAZA M 18 BEECHER IL 3 3 00:17:03 05:30 min/mile
5K 9 2706 SEAN MCMAHON M 19 HILTON HEAD SC 4 4 00:17:08 05:31 min/mile
5K 10 503 DAVID ADAMS M 32 BLUFFTON SC 5 1 00:17:11 05:32 min/mile
5K 47 759 FIONA DANIEU F 15 EAST AURORA NY 34 1 00:19:10 06:10 min/mile
5K 57 779 MEGAN DELAMER F 16 OWINGS MD 43 1 00:19:40 06:20 min/mile
5K 68 2819 CASEY WITKOWSKI F 18 BLUFFTON SC 54 2 00:19:56 06:25 min/mile
5K 70 2514 LAUREN TRANQUILLI F 33 BLUFFTON SC 56 1 00:19:57 06:26 min/mile
5K 76 1610 MEGAN LORDI F 26 CHARLOTTE NC 62 1 00:20:22 06:34 min/mile
Masters
Division Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
Grand Masters
Division Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
1 - 8
Division Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
5K 60 2345 DJ ROGERS M 3 ATLANTA GA 46 1 00:19:45 06:22 min/mile
5K 162 745 AVERY CROWELL M 8 HILTON HEAD SC 145 2 00:22:23 07:13 min/mile
5K 180 980 GRANT HELMS M 8 MARIETTA GA 163 3 00:22:50 07:21 min/mile
5K 427 894 MUIR FREY M 5 ANN ARBOR MI 399 4 00:27:12 08:46 min/mile
5K 720 2853 WILLIAM WRAY M 8 HILTON HEAD SC 672 5 00:31:38 10:12 min/mile
5K 383 1997 MACKENZIE PEAIRE F 8 TAMPA FL 359 1 00:26:23 08:30 min/mile
5K 861 874 AMY FLYNN F 2 BURNSVILLE NC 807 2 00:34:35 11:09 min/mile
5K 1033 518 CHLOE AMBURGEY F 7 FORT WAYNE IN 967 3 00:39:09 12:37 min/mile
5K 1143 801 OLIVIA DINKINS F 7 BEAUFORT SC 1076 4 00:44:51 14:28 min/mile
5K 1161 1800 ROSA TI OLIVETTI F 6 HILTON HEAD SC 1091 5 00:45:54 14:48 min/mile
9 - 12
Division Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
5K 59 2406 CONNOR SELLE M 11 CHARLOTTE NC 45 1 00:19:44 06:21 min/mile
5K 72 979 ALEX HELMS M 11 MARIETTA GA 58 2 00:20:04 06:28 min/mile
5K 147 724 CODY CORBIN M 11 BLUFFTON SC 130 3 00:22:01 07:06 min/mile
5K 158 795 COLE DEWITT M 11 AIKEN SC 141 4 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile
5K 172 2727 MARSHALL GALLAGHER M 12 CHARLOTTE NC 155 5 00:22:40 07:18 min/mile
5K 123 2415 CHARLIE SHAUGHNESSY F 12 HILTON HEAD SC 106 1 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile
5K 128 2768 JULES JEFFERSON F 12 WEST CHESTER OH 111 2 00:21:41 06:59 min/mile
5K 156 2550 MACKENZIE WALLS F 12 BONAIRE GA 139 3 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile
5K 206 2340 BROOKE ROBINSON F 11 WAKE FOREST NC 189 4 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile
5K 373 2473 GRACE SULAK F 12 BLUFFTON SC 351 5 00:26:17 08:28 min/mile
13 - 15
Division Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
5K 27 933 SAM GILMAN M 13 HILTON HEAD SC 18 1 00:18:13 05:52 min/mile
5K 32 2341 DAVID ROBINSON M 14 HILTON HEAD SC 22 2 00:18:24 05:56 min/mile
5K 37 2560 CONNOR WHITE M 14 HUNTERSVILLE NC 26 3 00:18:37 06:00 min/mile
5K 51 2737 JOHN SPENCER M 15 SPRINGFIELD OH 37 4 00:19:24 06:15 min/mile
5K 53 1553 HUNTER LANG M 15 ZIONSVILLE IN 39 5 00:19:27 06:16 min/mile
5K 47 759 FIONA DANIEU F 15 EAST AURORA NY 34 1 00:19:10 06:10 min/mile
5K 82 2391 MACKENZIE SCOTT F 14 MINERVA OH 68 2 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile
5K 85 2458 HOPE STEGER F 15 IRMO SC 70 3 00:20:39 06:39 min/mile
5K 111 692 SAVANNAH CLAWSON F 15 CHARLOTTE NC 94 4 00:21:12 06:50 min/mile
5K 112 2459 SARA STEGER F 15 IRMO SC 95 5 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile
16 - 19
Division Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
5K 6 1554 MATT LANG M 18 ZIONSVILLE IN 1 1 00:16:43 05:23 min/mile
5K 7 2698 JOSH TIERNEY M 19 BLUFFTON SC 2 2 00:16:50 05:25 min/mile
5K 8 1793 GRANT NYKAZA M 18 BEECHER IL 3 3 00:17:03 05:30 min/mile
5K 9 2706 SEAN MCMAHON M 19 HILTON HEAD SC 4 4 00:17:08 05:31 min/mile
5K 12 986 COLTON HENNESSEY M 18 HILTON HEAD SC 7 5 00:17:14 05:33 min/mile
5K 57 779 MEGAN DELAMER F 16 OWINGS MD 43 1 00:19:40 06:20 min/mile
5K 68 2819 CASEY WITKOWSKI F 18 BLUFFTON SC 54 2 00:19:56 06:25 min/mile
5K 80 2754 CIARA MCMAHON F 17 HILTON HEAD SC 66 3 00:20:31 06:37 min/mile
5K 98 847 KRISTEN EICHAMER F 18 NAPERVILLE IL 82 4 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile
5K 108 1725 ALEXIS MILLER F 18 BEAUFORT SC 92 5 00:21:10 06:49 min/mile
20 - 24
Division Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
5K 35 716 BRYCE CONWAY M 20 SAVANNAH GA 24 1 00:18:34 05:59 min/mile
5K 38 1747 YORLLIRY MORENO M 23 BLUFFTON SC 27 2 00:18:38 06:00 min/mile
5K 44 2591 ZACHARY YATES M 24 BEAUFORT SC 31 3 00:19:02 06:08 min/mile
5K 64 897 ANDREW FRY M 21 HUNTSVILLE AL 50 4 00:19:49 06:23 min/mile
5K 94 2645 ALEX SANTA M 24 HILTON HEAD SC 78 5 00:20:49 06:42 min/mile
5K 129 1564 JACLYN LAROSA F 21 MCMURRAY PA 112 1 00:21:44 07:00 min/mile
5K 157 704 CTNEY COILE F 23 ALPHARETTA GA 140 2 00:22:17 07:11 min/mile
5K 204 2501 ASHLEY THOMPSON F 24 SAVANNAH GA 187 3 00:23:12 07:29 min/mile
5K 243 985 CAYLA HENNESSEY F 21 HILTON HEAD SC 223 4 00:23:55 07:42 min/mile
5K 252 535 SOPHIA ARTUSA F 21 ALPHARETTA GA 231 5 00:24:03 07:45 min/mile
25 - 29
Division Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
5K 11 2553 VINCE WARD M 28 BLUFFTON SC 6 1 00:17:11 05:32 min/mile
5K 14 711 DANIEL COMITE M 25 HILTON HEAD SC 9 2 00:17:22 05:36 min/mile
5K 24 825 JOHN DUBERLEY M 26 SAVANNAH GA 15 3 00:18:03 05:49 min/mile
5K 25 1640 BEN MARK M 28 DURHAM NC 16 4 00:18:04 05:49 min/mile
5K 45 2820 JUSTIN MILLER M 29 ORCHARD PORK NY 32 5 00:19:06 06:09 min/mile
5K 76 1610 MEGAN LORDI F 26 CHARLOTTE NC 62 1 00:20:22 06:34 min/mile
5K 93 2809 ELISE BENNETT F 26 SOMERVILLE MA 77 2 00:20:47 06:42 min/mile
5K 127 1491 MEGYN JEFFERSON F 29 SAVANNAH GA 110 3 00:21:41 06:59 min/mile
5K 145 2447 SARAH SMITH F 27 NORTON VA 128 4 00:22:01 07:06 min/mile
5K 198 1972 EMILY OLKA F 28 AMHURST NY 181 5 00:23:08 07:27 min/mile
30 - 34
Division Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
5K 10 503 DAVID ADAMS M 32 BLUFFTON SC 5 1 00:17:11 05:32 min/mile
5K 19 2796 AARON DYE M 31 SOMERVILLE MA 12 2 00:17:44 05:43 min/mile
5K 20 2536 BEN VAUGHT M 32 BLUFFTON SC 13 3 00:17:45 05:43 min/mile
5K 36 570 BRADLEY BEGGS M 30 SEWICKLEY PA 25 4 00:18:36 06:00 min/mile
5K 46 2539 RICH VIDINHA M 34 BEAUFORT SC 33 5 00:19:08 06:10 min/mile
5K 70 2514 LAUREN TRANQUILLI F 33 BLUFFTON SC 56 1 00:19:57 06:26 min/mile
5K 146 2434 ABBY SMARR F 32 ATLANTA GA 129 2 00:22:01 07:06 min/mile
5K 155 1323 RACHEL HULSE F 31 BLUFFTON SC 138 3 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile
5K 186 2349 KATE ROLEN F 34 SIGNAL MTN TN 169 4 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile
5K 199 926 KARI GILES F 31 SANDY SPRINGS GA 182 5 00:23:10 07:28 min/mile
35 - 39
Division Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
5K 22 2367 JASON SACKS M 36 CARY NC 14 1 00:17:50 05:45 min/mile
5K 29 2515 MATTHEW TRANQUILLI M 35 BLUFFTON SC 19 2 00:18:17 05:53 min/mile
5K 61 2324 GEOFF RIEHL M 35 SAVANNAH GA 47 3 00:19:45 06:22 min/mile
5K 75 2719 STEFAN FENCL M 38 CHARLOTTE NC 61 4 00:20:13 06:31 min/mile
5K 89 885 ANTHONY FRALEY M 39 RUSSELL KY 74 5 00:20:41 06:40 min/mile
5K 99 597 LINDY BISON F 36 HILTON HEAD SC 83 1 00:20:59 06:46 min/mile
5K 118 1542 DEANA KRAFT F 38 MASON OH 101 2 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile
5K 139 1582 NICOLE LEININGER F 36 CLEVES OH 122 3 00:21:53 07:03 min/mile
5K 150 758 KIMBERLY DAILEY F 38 HUNTERSVILLE NC 133 4 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile
5K 200 2551 ROBIN WALLS F 38 BONAIRE GA 183 5 00:23:10 07:28 min/mile
40 - 44
Division Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
5K 30 2760 DANIEL MENDOZA M 43 HILTON HEAD SC 20 1 00:18:20 05:54 min/mile
5K 55 1655 SCOTT MASTBROOK M 42 CHARLOTTE NC 41 2 00:19:39 06:20 min/mile
5K 62 539 ENRIQUE BAEZ M 41 BLUFFTON SC 48 3 00:19:47 06:22 min/mile
5K 154 2429 DUNCAN SINCLAIR M 41 CANTON GA 137 4 00:22:14 07:10 min/mile
5K 178 708 STEVE COLLINS M 44 BATAVIA IL 161 5 00:22:48 07:21 min/mile
5K 181 1975 BEATRIZ OSTOS F 43 HILTON HEAD SC 164 1 00:22:52 07:22 min/mile
5K 202 1621 COLLEEN LYNN F 41 FRISCO TX 185 2 00:23:10 07:28 min/mile
5K 226 1556 AMIE LANKOWSKI F 41 BLUFFTON SC 208 3 00:23:37 07:37 min/mile
5K 283 1789 KATIE NICKNISH F 41 DALLAS TX 262 4 00:24:44 07:58 min/mile
5K 300 1325 SARAH HUNT-BARRON F 42 SPARTANBURG SC 278 5 00:24:57 08:02 min/mile
45 - 49
Division Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
5K 33 1529 SEAN KILLEEN M 49 RICHMOND VA 23 1 00:18:29 05:57 min/mile
5K 49 1773 RALPH MUMME M 46 DACULA GA 36 2 00:19:22 06:14 min/mile
5K 63 1557 GLENN LANKOWSKI M 45 BLUFFTON SC 49 3 00:19:49 06:23 min/mile
5K 67 955 BENJAMIN GROSS M 45 ROSSLYN FARMS PA 53 4 00:19:55 06:25 min/mile
5K 83 2388 ROBERT SCHWYN M 47 OXFORD AL 69 5 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile
5K 214 525 VILMA ANDRADE F 48 BLUFFTON SC 196 1 00:23:25 07:33 min/mile
5K 218 1670 KELLY MCCLURE F 46 HILTON HEAD SC 200 2 00:23:29 07:34 min/mile
5K 231 1319 DANA HOUSE F 45 BLUFFTON SC 213 3 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile
5K 281 1709 BECKY MERLINA F 49 CARMEL IN 260 4 00:24:42 07:58 min/mile
5K 306 693 TANYA CLAWSON F 45 CHARLOTTE NC 284 5 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile
50 - 54
Division Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
5K 66 2456 MARK SPRINGFIELD M 54 RALEIGH NC 52 1 00:19:53 06:24 min/mile
5K 88 2850 DAVID RNGEL M 50 BLUFFTON SC 73 2 00:20:41 06:40 min/mile
5K 97 821 DAVID DREWRY M 50 DURHAM NC 81 3 00:20:54 06:44 min/mile
5K 102 701 KEN CLYBURN M 51 BEAUFORT SC 86 4 00:21:02 06:47 min/mile
5K 117 2545 PETER VOGT M 52 WAXHAW NC 100 5 00:21:18 06:52 min/mile
5K 207 2430 BARB SINSHEIMER F 50 PORT ROYAL SC 190 1 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile
5K 331 2653 SUSAN HENZ F 53 HILTON HEAD SC 309 2 00:25:35 08:15 min/mile
5K 338 872 MARIA FERRARI F 50 HILTON HEAD SC 316 3 00:25:40 08:16 min/mile
5K 351 2547 VIVIAN VOGT F 51 WAXHAW NC 329 4 00:25:53 08:20 min/mile
5K 372 626 DEB BREWER F 51 MARIETTA GA 350 5 00:26:16 08:28 min/mile
55 - 59
Division Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
5K 122 988 PETE HEROY M 58 HILTON HEAD SC 105 1 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile
5K 137 654 PAUL CALDWELL M 56 LEXINGTON SC 120 2 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile
5K 140 2576 TOM WINGARD M 59 NARVON PA 123 3 00:21:53 07:03 min/mile
5K 148 943 EDWARD GRANT M 57 ARLINGTON VA 131 4 00:22:02 07:06 min/mile
5K 160 2654 TOM HENZ M 57 HILTON HEAD SC 143 5 00:22:20 07:12 min/mile
5K 260 909 CANDACE GANTT F 57 BERWYN PA 239 1 00:24:15 07:49 min/mile
5K 276 655 RACHEL CALDWELL F 56 LEXINGTON SC 255 2 00:24:33 07:55 min/mile
5K 280 2710 DIANNE HOLLAND F 56 CANTON OH 259 3 00:24:39 07:57 min/mile
5K 305 819 GINNY DRENNAN F 56 BLUFFTON SC 283 4 00:25:02 08:04 min/mile
5K 371 1573 ANNE LAWLESS F 57 HILTON HEAD SC 349 5 00:26:15 08:28 min/mile
60 - 64
Division Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
5K 176 1508 RANDALL JONES M 60 HILTON HEAD SC 159 1 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile
5K 182 873 ED FISHEL M 64 HILTON HEAD SC 165 2 00:22:53 07:22 min/mile
5K 291 1788 WILLIAM NEVILLE M 61 HILTON HEAD SC 270 3 00:24:51 08:00 min/mile
5K 345 501 GEORGE ABELSON M 62 SAVANNAH GA 323 4 00:25:49 08:19 min/mile
5K 408 1590 GARRY LEWIS M 60 GLEN DALE WV 383 5 00:26:52 08:40 min/mile
5K 476 1572 MARY LAURIA F 64 BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI 441 1 00:28:00 09:01 min/mile
5K 481 1731 JANET MITCHELL F 64 HILTON HEAD SC 446 2 00:28:01 09:02 min/mile
5K 537 661 ROSE CARNEY F 64 BLUFFTON SC 499 3 00:28:59 09:20 min/mile
5K 617 852 GAIL ELROD F 64 PENDERGRASS GA 575 4 00:29:57 09:39 min/mile
5K 680 568 BARBARA BEERS F 60 HOBOKEN NJ 635 5 00:31:00 10:00 min/mile
65 - 69
Division Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
5K 100 886 LANNY FRALEY M 65 ASHLND KY 84 1 00:21:00 06:46 min/mile
5K 166 732 FRED CORPUZ M 66 HILTON HEAD SC 149 2 00:22:29 07:15 min/mile
5K 251 2854 ROBERT LONG M 66 HILTON HEAD SC 230 3 00:24:03 07:45 min/mile
5K 278 2527 PETER UBERTO M 69 BLUFFTON SC 257 4 00:24:35 07:55 min/mile
5K 411 749 MIKE CUNNINGHAM M 65 CANTON MA 386 5 00:26:54 08:40 min/mile
5K 340 935 DIANNE GIOMBETTI F 65 BERWYN PA 318 1 00:25:41 08:17 min/mile
5K 1037 896 VIRGINIA FRUH F 65 NEWBURYPORT MA 970 2 00:39:15 12:39 min/mile
5K 1100 870 KATHLEEN FELDKAMP F 65 BLUFFTON SC 1033 3 00:41:23 13:20 min/mile
5K 1169 2566 MARTY WHITTAKER F 67 STATE COLLEGE PA 1099 4 00:46:54 15:07 min/mile
70 - 74
Division Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
5K 298 656 CHARLES CALHOON M 71 BEAUFORT SC 276 1 00:24:54 08:01 min/mile
5K 361 989 TERRY HERRON M 70 HILTON HEAD SC 339 2 00:26:03 08:24 min/mile
5K 429 881 JOHN FOSTER M 71 BLUFFTON SC 401 3 00:27:15 08:47 min/mile
5K 441 934 CARL GIOMBETTI M 70 BERWYN PA 412 4 00:27:23 08:50 min/mile
5K 529 859 HENRI ETZLER M 70 HILTON HEAD SC 491 5 00:28:46 09:16 min/mile
5K 754 784 JANN DENONCOURT F 70 HILTON HEAD SC 703 1 00:32:13 10:23 min/mile
5K 779 2812 ELAINE DOWDEN F 70 HILTON HEAD SC 726 2 00:32:42 10:32 min/mile
5K 1056 2679 DORIS QUINN F 74 SURPRISE AZ 989 3 00:39:52 12:51 min/mile
5K 1057 804 NANCY DIX F 74 HILTON HEAD SC 990 4 00:39:53 12:51 min/mile
5K 1113 1974 BARBARA OSLER F 72 BLUFFTON SC 1046 5 00:42:24 13:40 min/mile
75 - 99
Division Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Div Place Age Place Gun Time Pace
5K 959 970 NEWT HARDIE M 79 SPARTANBURG SC 897 1 00:37:03 11:57 min/mile
5K 969 647 WALTER BUMGARNER M 76 AIKEN SC 907 2 00:37:19 12:02 min/mile
5K 1118 916 JOHN GEISLER M 78 HILTON HEAD SC 1051 3 00:42:40 13:45 min/mile
5K 1194 805 WILLIAM DIX M 86 HILTON HEAD SC 1123 4 00:48:50 15:45 min/mile
5K 1208 1519 HARRY KATZAN M 79 BLUFFTON SC 1137 5 00:50:18 16:13 min/mile
5K 830 607 JEAN BONGIORNO F 76 OKATIE SC 776 1 00:33:54 10:56 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
1280
Last Updated:
7/14/2014 11:34:36 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

CLYDE 35 OVER - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 1213


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
588 09:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
625 11:13

Grand Masters 5K - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:39

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:41

Masters 5K - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 05:41

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 06:35

CLYDES 34 UNDER - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 09:12

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CLYDES 35 OVER - 27


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 10:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ZINA - 20


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 12:23
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction