Race Results for…
2015 OKTOBERFEST 5K

September 26, 2015 presented by Charlestowne Road Race Services and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
170
Last Updated:
9/26/2015 10:09:58 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 64 ANDREW LITTLEFIELD 00:17:10.637 05:32 min/mile CHAS 24
2 3 HAYDEN BAKER 00:17:37.131 05:40 min/mile CHAS 22
3 184 TYLER CROSS 00:18:00.735 05:48 min/mile CHAS 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 179 CAILLIAN COLQUITT 00:18:50.848 06:04 min/mile CHAS 21
2 98 ALAINA SIEFRING 00:22:01.524 07:06 min/mile MT PLEASANT 26
3 117 JAIME TRAINOR 00:23:44.520 07:39 min/mile HARRINGTON PARK 23

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
170 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
1 64 ANDREW LITTLEFIELD M 24 CHAS SC O/A 00:17:10.637 05:32 min/mile
2 3 HAYDEN BAKER M 22 CHAS SC O/A 00:17:37.131 05:40 min/mile
3 184 TYLER CROSS M 32 CHAS SC O/A 00:18:00.735 05:48 min/mile
4 179 CAILLIAN COLQUITT F 21 CHAS SC O/A 00:18:50.848 06:04 min/mile
5 170 ED VILT M 55 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:19:59.693 06:26 min/mile
6 50 AARON HOLLY M 26 CHAS SC 1 00:20:25.808 06:35 min/mile
7 8 STEVEN BAUTISTA M 13 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:20:46.138 06:41 min/mile
8 106 JACOB SMITH M 26 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:21:44.424 07:00 min/mile
9 169 SCOTT THOMPSON M 54 CHAS SC 1 00:21:50.199 07:02 min/mile
10 98 ALAINA SIEFRING F 26 MT PLEASANT SC O/A 00:22:01.524 07:06 min/mile
11 71 TREVOR MILES M 29 TAMPA FL 3 00:22:12.009 07:09 min/mile
12 86 DAN RODELL M 47 SAN FRANCISCO CA 1 00:22:14.870 07:10 min/mile
13 68 ERRICK MCADAMS M 41 WASHINGTON DC 1 00:22:33.960 07:16 min/mile
14 164 CLINTON WILLBUR M 24 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:22:34.727 07:16 min/mile
15 155 JOSHUA HUND M 28 CHAS SC 4 00:22:39.609 07:18 min/mile
16 159 GORDON NICHOLSON M 48 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:22:41.187 07:19 min/mile
17 161 DOMINIC VALPONI M 26 CHAS SC 5 00:22:45.702 07:20 min/mile
18 182 JOHN SCHEER M 59 WILLISTON VT 2 00:23:06.048 07:27 min/mile
19 124 BRIAN WHITE M 34 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:23:37.266 07:37 min/mile
20 183 JAMES SCHEER M 58 CONCORD NC 3 00:23:43.301 07:39 min/mile
21 117 JAIME TRAINOR F 23 HARRINGTON PARK NJ O/A 00:23:44.520 07:39 min/mile
22 127 BALEN WILLIAMS M 12 CHAS SC 2 00:23:47.173 07:40 min/mile
23 41 ROBERT GRESHAM M 44 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:24:05.202 07:46 min/mile
24 93 CHRISTINA SANDERS F 28 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:24:07.717 07:46 min/mile
25 14 BRAD BUCKLEY M 28 MT PLEASANT SC 6 00:24:08.858 07:47 min/mile
26 78 DAN O'DONNELL M 57 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:24:16.725 07:49 min/mile
27 126 JANICE WILLEY F 46 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:24:18.398 07:50 min/mile
28 185 BEN CURRY M 12 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:24:28.988 07:53 min/mile
29 105 HANNAH SMITH F 21 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:24:33.262 07:55 min/mile
30 108 KEITH STENSLAND M 61 FRANKLIN PARK NJ 1 00:24:36.894 07:56 min/mile
31 188 LEE WIEWIORA M 29 CHAS SC 7 00:25:18.176 08:09 min/mile
32 189 ASHLEY STARKEY M 41 CHAS SC 3 00:25:45.420 08:18 min/mile
33 32 SUE ECHAVARRIA F 49 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:25:46.367 08:18 min/mile
34 59 MICHLEE KING F 28 CHAS SC 2 00:25:48.116 08:19 min/mile
35 61 TARA KOVACS F 23 CHAS SC 2 00:25:57.606 08:22 min/mile
36 102 BETH SKUKAN F 42 CHAS SC 1 00:26:00.970 08:23 min/mile
37 167 MARGARET TAYLOR F 45 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:26:16.058 08:28 min/mile
38 9 JILL BLOSER F 46 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:26:17.264 08:28 min/mile
39 111 CARL TAYLOR M 28 CHAS SC 8 00:26:19.565 08:29 min/mile
40 149 BENJAMIN COOKE M 35 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:26:23.854 08:30 min/mile
41 177 TOM SULKOWSKI M 30 N CHAS SC 2 00:26:25.823 08:31 min/mile
42 76 MEREDITH NIX F 23 CHAS SC 3 00:26:30.616 08:32 min/mile
43 192 JUSTIN JOHNSON M 37 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:26:39.853 08:35 min/mile
44 97 ROB SEAY M 49 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:26:43.119 08:37 min/mile
45 138 KEVIN BERRY M 42 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:26:51.970 08:39 min/mile
46 100 KYLE SIEFRING M 26 MT PLEASANT SC 9 00:27:10.010 08:45 min/mile
47 56 MEREDITH KIDD F 35 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:27:16.012 08:47 min/mile
48 176 BENJAMIN BURDETTE M 29 N CHAS SC 10 00:27:39.047 08:55 min/mile
49 123 PHILIP WEIDNER M 55 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:27:41.040 08:55 min/mile
50 52 LORILEE KAVANAGH F 31 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:27:43.481 08:56 min/mile
170 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
5 170 ED VILT M 55 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:19:59.693 06:26 min/mile
6 50 AARON HOLLY M 26 CHAS SC 1 00:20:25.808 06:35 min/mile
7 8 STEVEN BAUTISTA M 13 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:20:46.138 06:41 min/mile
24 93 CHRISTINA SANDERS F 28 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:24:07.717 07:46 min/mile
27 126 JANICE WILLEY F 46 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:24:18.398 07:50 min/mile
29 105 HANNAH SMITH F 21 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:24:33.262 07:55 min/mile
1 - 17
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
7 8 STEVEN BAUTISTA M 13 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:20:46.138 06:41 min/mile
22 127 BALEN WILLIAMS M 12 CHAS SC 2 00:23:47.173 07:40 min/mile
28 185 BEN CURRY M 12 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:24:28.988 07:53 min/mile
53 95 BENJAMIN SCOTT M 11 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:28:18.587 09:07 min/mile
61 141 TYLER BRANCH M 16 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:29:32.975 09:31 min/mile
58 168 ELIZA TAYLOR F 12 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:29:16.110 09:26 min/mile
105 173 EVIE BELLINO F 14 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:35:25.897 11:25 min/mile
116 12 CLARKE BRUNSON F 13 SULLIVANS ISLE SC 3 00:37:04.780 11:57 min/mile
142 6 KATELYN BAUTISTA F 11 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:41:45.395 13:28 min/mile
146 17 HANNAH BURTON F 13 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:42:34.154 13:43 min/mile
18 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
14 164 CLINTON WILLBUR M 24 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:22:34.727 07:16 min/mile
63 48 ADAM HENRY M 23 SAN FRANCISCO CA 2 00:29:39.528 09:33 min/mile
92 132 ARGYRIS ZACHARIOU M 22 CHAS SC 3 00:32:48.398 10:34 min/mile
155 55 RYAN KHOTTAVONG M 22 HANAHAN SC 4 00:47:11.273 15:13 min/mile
162 157 RICHARD JOHNSON M 22 CHAS SC 5 00:50:19.121 16:13 min/mile
29 105 HANNAH SMITH F 21 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:24:33.262 07:55 min/mile
35 61 TARA KOVACS F 23 CHAS SC 2 00:25:57.606 08:22 min/mile
42 76 MEREDITH NIX F 23 CHAS SC 3 00:26:30.616 08:32 min/mile
52 28 JULIA DOYLE F 23 CHAS SC 4 00:28:05.677 09:03 min/mile
59 49 ERIKA HOFFMAN F 23 PHILADELPHIA PA 5 00:29:21.927 09:28 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
6 50 AARON HOLLY M 26 CHAS SC 1 00:20:25.808 06:35 min/mile
8 106 JACOB SMITH M 26 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:21:44.424 07:00 min/mile
11 71 TREVOR MILES M 29 TAMPA FL 3 00:22:12.009 07:09 min/mile
15 155 JOSHUA HUND M 28 CHAS SC 4 00:22:39.609 07:18 min/mile
17 161 DOMINIC VALPONI M 26 CHAS SC 5 00:22:45.702 07:20 min/mile
24 93 CHRISTINA SANDERS F 28 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:24:07.717 07:46 min/mile
34 59 MICHLEE KING F 28 CHAS SC 2 00:25:48.116 08:19 min/mile
73 101 SAMANTHA SIEFRING F 28 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:31:30.089 10:09 min/mile
90 172 HAILEY SUDDUTH F 26 GREER SC 4 00:32:43.918 10:33 min/mile
93 88 VANESSA ROOS F 27 N CHAS SC 5 00:32:52.008 10:36 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
19 124 BRIAN WHITE M 34 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:23:37.266 07:37 min/mile
41 177 TOM SULKOWSKI M 30 N CHAS SC 2 00:26:25.823 08:31 min/mile
91 171 WESLAY PINNER M 31 GREENVILLE SC 3 00:32:44.965 10:33 min/mile
96 44 JIM GRUSCHOW M 33 N CHAS SC 4 00:33:12.482 10:42 min/mile
98 70 WHITT MEYER M 33 HANAHAN SC 5 00:34:08.833 11:00 min/mile
50 52 LORILEE KAVANAGH F 31 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:27:43.481 08:56 min/mile
67 94 KIM SCOPELITIS F 30 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:29:59.222 09:40 min/mile
69 190 CAROLINE BICKLEY F 30 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:30:30.474 09:50 min/mile
71 120 JESSICA VANDAGRIFF F 30 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:31:10.373 10:03 min/mile
79 193 STACY KELBAUGH F 33 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:31:57.254 10:18 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
40 149 BENJAMIN COOKE M 35 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:26:23.854 08:30 min/mile
43 192 JUSTIN JOHNSON M 37 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:26:39.853 08:35 min/mile
62 140 GILES BRANCH M 37 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:29:33.928 09:31 min/mile
80 194 DAVID KELBAUGH M 38 CHICAGO IL 4 00:31:58.348 10:18 min/mile
86 118 LUKE ULRICH M 35 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:32:25.920 10:27 min/mile
47 56 MEREDITH KIDD F 35 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:27:16.012 08:47 min/mile
56 191 KATIE ENDICOTT F 35 CHAS SC 2 00:28:42.796 09:15 min/mile
57 54 JESSICA KEY F 37 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:28:57.225 09:20 min/mile
133 63 ELENA LAWSON F 37 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:40:02.875 12:54 min/mile
140 80 LYDIA OWENS F 39 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:41:26.310 13:21 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
13 68 ERRICK MCADAMS M 41 WASHINGTON DC 1 00:22:33.960 07:16 min/mile
23 41 ROBERT GRESHAM M 44 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:24:05.202 07:46 min/mile
32 189 ASHLEY STARKEY M 41 CHAS SC 3 00:25:45.420 08:18 min/mile
45 138 KEVIN BERRY M 42 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:26:51.970 08:39 min/mile
54 174 AL BELLINO M 43 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:28:22.974 09:09 min/mile
36 102 BETH SKUKAN F 42 CHAS SC 1 00:26:00.970 08:23 min/mile
115 1 VIVIAN APPLER F 40 CHAS SC 2 00:36:57.932 11:55 min/mile
125 87 CHERYL ROLPH F 43 CHAS SC 3 00:38:21.120 12:22 min/mile
127 166 KRISTIN WISE F 42 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:38:39.547 12:28 min/mile
129 18 MICHELE CANON F 40 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:39:27.937 12:43 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
12 86 DAN RODELL M 47 SAN FRANCISCO CA 1 00:22:14.870 07:10 min/mile
16 159 GORDON NICHOLSON M 48 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:22:41.187 07:19 min/mile
44 97 ROB SEAY M 49 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:26:43.119 08:37 min/mile
55 4 BILL BASCO M 49 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:28:23.849 09:09 min/mile
65 145 PAUL CARLETTA M 49 ISLE OF PALMS SC 5 00:29:56.160 09:39 min/mile
27 126 JANICE WILLEY F 46 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:24:18.398 07:50 min/mile
33 32 SUE ECHAVARRIA F 49 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:25:46.367 08:18 min/mile
37 167 MARGARET TAYLOR F 45 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:26:16.058 08:28 min/mile
38 9 JILL BLOSER F 46 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:26:17.264 08:28 min/mile
64 38 HEATHER GALLOWAY F 46 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:29:41.667 09:34 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
9 169 SCOTT THOMPSON M 54 CHAS SC 1 00:21:50.199 07:02 min/mile
81 31 MARIO ECHAVARRIA M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:32:08.139 10:21 min/mile
100 112 BOB THOMAS M 54 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:34:19.164 11:04 min/mile
102 147 JAMIE CARSON M 51 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:34:39.302 11:10 min/mile
72 96 LAUREN SCOTT F 51 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:31:18.187 10:05 min/mile
84 20 CATHERINE CARPENTER F 54 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:32:18.037 10:25 min/mile
89 135 SOPHIA ZIMMERMANN F 51 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:32:42.243 10:32 min/mile
120 82 SUSIE PRUETER F 50 CHAS SC 4 00:37:38.907 12:08 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
5 170 ED VILT M 55 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:19:59.693 06:26 min/mile
18 182 JOHN SCHEER M 59 WILLISTON VT 2 00:23:06.048 07:27 min/mile
20 183 JAMES SCHEER M 58 CONCORD NC 3 00:23:43.301 07:39 min/mile
26 78 DAN O'DONNELL M 57 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:24:16.725 07:49 min/mile
49 123 PHILIP WEIDNER M 55 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:27:41.040 08:55 min/mile
78 26 JOHANNA DAVIS F 55 GULF BREEZE FL 1 00:31:55.634 10:17 min/mile
126 151 SONYA CORDINA F 55 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:38:22.854 12:22 min/mile
134 131 LYNN WINKLER F 57 ISLE OF PALMS SC 3 00:40:03.850 12:55 min/mile
154 51 LORI JOHNSON F 55 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:46:19.706 14:56 min/mile
168 24 DAWN DARKES F 57 N CHAS SC 5 00:53:54.246 17:23 min/mile
60 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
30 108 KEITH STENSLAND M 61 FRANKLIN PARK NJ 1 00:24:36.894 07:56 min/mile
82 47 RANDY HARVEY M 61 FRANKLIN PARK NJ 2 00:32:08.890 10:21 min/mile
87 65 BUTCH MALIA M 63 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:32:29.784 10:28 min/mile
97 178 DAVID LAZAR M 63 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:33:54.877 10:56 min/mile
159 62 TOM KUYK M 64 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:49:07.140 15:50 min/mile
60 67 BERNADETTE MARRIOTT F 67 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:29:24.113 09:29 min/mile
94 22 KATHLEEN CONDON F 60 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:33:02.893 10:39 min/mile
152 25 DEBBIE DAVIS F 64 N CHAS SC 3 00:45:43.488 14:44 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
170
Last Updated:
9/26/2015 10:09:58 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 170


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
88 10:15

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
82 11:26
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction