Race Results for…
Firecracker 5K

July 04, 2015 Results presented by Charlestowne Road Race Services and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
1085
Last Updated:
7/7/2015 9:33:59 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 891 SEAN KELLY 00:15:39 05:02 min/mile POOLER 23
2 877 DAVID ADAMS 00:15:44 05:04 min/mile OKATIE 33
3 96 BRETT BURDICK 00:15:54 05:07 min/mile CHICAGO 24
4 1 SETH TUCKER 00:16:26 05:18 min/mile BLUFFTON 28
5 622 MARK RENNIX JR 00:16:30 05:19 min/mile BEAUFORT 22
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2 MICHELLE LAFLEUR 00:18:11 05:51 min/mile SAVANNAH 43
2 1632 JOY MILLER 00:18:19 05:54 min/mile BEAUFORT 27
3 228 BETSY DOUGLAS 00:18:32 05:58 min/mile BLUFFTON 20
4 119 ASHLEY CASAVANT 00:18:35 05:59 min/mile NASHVILLE 27
5 153 LEAH CONGROVE 00:19:07 06:10 min/mile NEW ALBANY 27

ZINA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 721 SARAH SMITH 00:21:03 06:47 min/mile NORTON 28
2 552 LISA MOSCO 00:26:24 08:30 min/mile GRANTVILLE 47
3 198 BERNADETTE DARLING 00:26:27 08:31 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE 46

CLYDESDALE 34 & UNDER

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5 NDIDI AKUTA 00:26:04 08:24 min/mile GARDEN CITY 24
2 545 DAN MISITIGH 00:29:00 09:21 min/mile STOW 30
3 424 JUDE KRAUSS 00:30:31 09:50 min/mile ROUND LAKE 19

CLYDESDALE 35 & OVER

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 8 JOSEPH ALLEN 00:21:03 06:47 min/mile WAUSEON 35
2 217 KEVIN DIETRICK 00:22:19 07:11 min/mile RALEIGH 44
3 263 JUSTIN EMERT 00:23:26 07:33 min/mile FRIENDSVILLE 39

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
984 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.4 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
1 891 SEAN KELLY M 23 POOLER GA O/A 00:06:24 00:15:39 05:02 min/mile
2 877 DAVID ADAMS M 33 OKATIE SC O/A 00:06:21 00:15:44 05:04 min/mile
3 96 BRETT BURDICK M 24 CHICAGO IL O/A 00:06:24 00:15:54 05:07 min/mile
4 1 SETH TUCKER M 28 BLUFFTON SC O/A 00:06:41 00:16:26 05:18 min/mile
5 622 MARK RENNIX JR M 22 BEAUFORT SC O/A 00:06:42 00:16:30 05:19 min/mile
6 437 MATT LANG M 19 ZIONSVILLE IN 1 00:06:40 00:16:34 05:20 min/mile
8 771 JOSH TIERNEY M 20 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:06:55 00:16:44 05:23 min/mile
9 882 DANIEL COMITE M 26 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:06:55 00:16:50 05:25 min/mile
10 982 FRANCISCO FERRE M 18 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:07:01 00:16:51 05:26 min/mile
11 160 NAHUEL CORONEL M 17 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:07:04 00:16:58 05:28 min/mile
12 632 JARED RIGHTER M 29 AURORA IL 2 00:06:49 00:16:58 05:28 min/mile
13 249 RYAN DVORNIK M 18 INDIANAPOLIS IN 4 00:06:37 00:17:03 05:30 min/mile
14 47 SAM BEATTIE M 17 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:07:04 00:17:15 05:33 min/mile
15 422 BEN KRAUSS M 16 ROUND LAKE IL 6 00:06:57 00:17:15 05:33 min/mile
16 616 SPENCER RANFT M 17 TIPP CITY OH 7 00:07:06 00:17:27 05:37 min/mile
17 913 BEN VAUGHT M 33 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:07:09 00:17:27 05:37 min/mile
18 903 TIM PRICE M 25 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:07:06 00:17:32 05:39 min/mile
19 921 SEAN MCMAHON M 20 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:07:03 00:17:36 05:40 min/mile
20 46 JACK BEATTIE M 17 HILTON HEAD SC 8 00:07:21 00:17:46 05:43 min/mile
21 475 KERRY MALONEY M 26 SAVANNAH GA 4 00:07:21 00:18:02 05:49 min/mile
22 2 MICHELLE LAFLEUR F 43 SAVANNAH GA O/A 00:07:23 00:18:11 05:51 min/mile
23 1632 JOY MILLER F 27 BEAUFORT SC O/A 00:07:21 00:18:19 05:54 min/mile
24 671 JACOB SCHWYN M 20 OXFORD AL 3 00:07:44 00:18:29 05:57 min/mile
25 228 BETSY DOUGLAS F 20 BLUFFTON TN O/A 00:07:32 00:18:32 05:58 min/mile
26 119 ASHLEY CASAVANT F 27 NASHVILLE TN O/A 00:07:32 00:18:35 05:59 min/mile
27 436 HUNTER LANG M 16 ZIONSVILLE IN 9 00:07:25 00:18:42 06:01 min/mile
28 968 WALTER WHEELER M 15 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:07:25 00:18:45 06:02 min/mile
30 758 RET TAYLOR M 14 LUBBOCK TX 2 00:07:49 00:18:51 06:04 min/mile
32 153 LEAH CONGROVE F 27 NEW ALBANY OH O/A 00:08:04 00:19:07 06:10 min/mile
34 280 JACOB FEIERTAG M 17 ZIONSVILLE PA 10 00:07:34 00:19:17 06:13 min/mile
35 1610 RICH VIDINHA M 35 BEAUFORT SC 1 00:07:40 00:19:20 06:14 min/mile
36 56 BRADLEY BEGGS M 31 SEWICKLEY PA 2 00:07:31 00:19:25 06:15 min/mile
37 967 SEAN SUTAY M 15 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:07:32 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile
38 154 TYLER CONGROVE M 27 NEW ALBANY OH 5 00:08:07 00:19:33 06:18 min/mile
39 488 TOM MATHIAS M 44 HAMILTON OH 1 00:07:59 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile
40 300 HAYDEN FRY M 20 HUNTSVILLE AL 4 00:07:56 00:19:45 06:22 min/mile
41 1504 DANE GORDON M 46 FLETCHER NC 1 00:07:59 00:19:46 06:22 min/mile
42 224 BOB DISKO M 38 BRIDGEWATER NJ 2 00:07:58 00:19:50 06:23 min/mile
43 440 GLENN LANKOWSKI M 46 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:08:07 00:19:58 06:26 min/mile
44 815 PARKER WATT M 14 THOMASVILLE GA 4 00:08:08 00:19:58 06:26 min/mile
45 1621 GEOFF RIEHL M 36 SAVANNAH GA 3 00:08:06 00:20:06 06:29 min/mile
46 998 MARC KERREST M 34 SAN FRANCISCO CA 3 00:08:15 00:20:09 06:30 min/mile
47 174 AVERY CROWELL M 10 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:08:46 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile
48 736 HOPE STEGER F 16 IRMO SC 1 00:08:42 00:20:20 06:33 min/mile
49 997 CHRISTINE KERREST F 34 SAN FRANCISCO CA 1 00:08:24 00:20:25 06:35 min/mile
50 732 DAVID STARNES M 45 LOUISVILLE CO 3 00:08:30 00:20:29 06:36 min/mile
51 374 CAITLIN HOWE F 23 ST LOUIS MO 1 00:08:05 00:20:31 06:37 min/mile
52 914 DREW VOGT M 28 PARKTON MD 6 00:08:52 00:20:33 06:37 min/mile
53 1586 KYLE GAGNE M 44 MABLETON GA 2 00:08:44 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile
54 72 LINDY BISON F 37 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:08:26 00:20:35 06:38 min/mile
984 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
200 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.4 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
22 2 MICHELLE LAFLEUR F 43 SAVANNAH GA O/A 00:07:23 00:18:11 05:51 min/mile
39 488 TOM MATHIAS M 44 HAMILTON OH 1 00:07:59 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile
41 1504 DANE GORDON M 46 FLETCHER NC 1 00:07:59 00:19:46 06:22 min/mile
43 440 GLENN LANKOWSKI M 46 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:08:07 00:19:58 06:26 min/mile
50 732 DAVID STARNES M 45 LOUISVILLE CO 3 00:08:30 00:20:29 06:36 min/mile
53 1586 KYLE GAGNE M 44 MABLETON GA 2 00:08:44 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile
61 1618 KEVIN PURVIS M 40 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:08:47 00:20:57 06:45 min/mile
64 831 JOHN WIGSTEN M 50 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:08:35 00:21:01 06:46 min/mile
69 515 MARK MCKENNA M 47 SUWANEE GA 4 00:09:40 00:21:09 06:49 min/mile
70 930 BRIAN CHURCH M 40 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:08:41 00:21:11 06:50 min/mile
82 670 BOB SCHWYN M 48 OXFORD AL 5 00:09:22 00:21:42 07:00 min/mile
91 4 CHRISTOPHER ADKINS M 45 HENRICO VA 6 00:09:08 00:21:48 07:01 min/mile
97 719 ROB SMITH M 41 YOUNGSVILLE NC 5 00:08:52 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile
103 1641 PABLO MORELOS M 45 HILTON HEAD SC 7 00:08:41 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile
104 333 PAUL HAGAR M 46 WESTFIELD NJ 8 00:08:55 00:22:06 07:07 min/mile
109 1577 RUSTY CACN M 44 FAIRMONT WV 6 00:09:46 00:22:14 07:10 min/mile
112 704 STEVEN SIEGEL M 50 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:09:20 00:22:17 07:11 min/mile
118 988 ROGER MYERS M 42 INMAN SC 7 00:09:09 00:22:31 07:15 min/mile
128 939 KEVIN NOONAN M 43 CARLSBAD CA 8 00:09:58 00:22:48 07:21 min/mile
130 881 DAVE BROWN M 40 CHARLOTTE NC 9 00:09:11 00:22:50 07:21 min/mile
147 1518 JOHN MCINNES M 47 WORCHESTER MA 9 00:23:12 00:23:13 07:29 min/mile
151 739 COLIN STEPHENSON M 40 MARIETTA GA 10 00:09:36 00:23:19 07:31 min/mile
153 583 HAYLEY PARKER F 50 SUWANEE GA 1 00:10:03 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile
167 709 MARK SISKEY M 50 BLUFFTON SC 10 00:09:54 00:23:43 07:39 min/mile
171 439 AMIE LANKOWSKI F 42 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:09:38 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile
176 207 MOLLY DAY F 48 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:09:42 00:23:51 07:41 min/mile
177 1535 DARBY DAVIS M 47 HILTON HEAD SC 10 00:09:47 00:23:53 07:42 min/mile
180 55 JEFF BEETZ M 48 THE WOODLANDS TX 11 00:10:46 00:23:56 07:43 min/mile
192 702 CHRIS SICVOL M 41 RALEIGH NC 11 00:11:11 00:24:10 07:47 min/mile
193 961 JIM FRANCIS M 45 NEWBURGH IN 12 00:10:15 00:24:12 07:48 min/mile
194 250 SCOTT DVORNIK M 48 INDIANAPOLIS IN 13 00:10:08 00:24:12 07:48 min/mile
197 708 STEPHEN SIMPSON M 50 PARKGATE UK 11 00:10:23 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile
198 158 JASON COOPER M 41 BEAUFORT SC 12 00:09:28 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile
204 960 MOLLIE FRANCIS F 45 NEWBURGH IN 2 00:10:34 00:24:23 07:51 min/mile
205 162 MARC COTE M 42 HILTON HEAD SC 13 00:09:26 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile
206 643 TAMI ROEDIG F 42 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:09:52 00:24:26 07:52 min/mile
207 1599 KEVIN PATRICK M 44 HILTON HEAD SC 14 00:10:06 00:24:26 07:52 min/mile
208 360 KELLY HILTS M 42 BLUFFTON SC 15 00:09:59 00:24:28 07:53 min/mile
223 68 VINCENT BIENISH M 46 SIMPSONVILLE SC 14 00:09:52 00:24:53 08:01 min/mile
226 15 JEFF AMASON M 49 WOODSTOCK GA 15 00:10:20 00:24:55 08:02 min/mile
227 817 MIKE WEAVER M 47 HILTON HEAD SC 16 00:10:37 00:24:58 08:03 min/mile
232 851 KAREN YEAGER F 41 LEXINGTON KY 3 00:11:37 00:25:02 08:04 min/mile
235 1000 LAINE KENAN M 50 ATLANTA GA 14 00:10:51 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile
238 897 JIM MINNICK M 45 MARIETTA GA 17 00:11:41 00:25:09 08:06 min/mile
239 951 JAY CONRAD M 40 HILTON HEAD SC 16 00:10:43 00:25:10 08:07 min/mile
240 1566 TYLER ILLER M 43 TAMPA FL 17 00:10:12 00:25:12 08:07 min/mile
245 526 BECKY MERLINA F 50 CARMEL IN 2 00:10:08 00:25:21 08:10 min/mile
253 274 THOMAS EVANS M 44 KNOXVILLE TN 18 00:10:36 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile
254 26 MICHAEL AUBRY M 45 OTTAWA HILLS OH 18 00:10:13 00:25:32 08:14 min/mile
256 455 BRAD LOESCHER M 50 YARDLEY PA 16 00:10:55 00:25:34 08:14 min/mile
200 entrants …

GRAND MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
213 entrants …
GRAND MASTERS Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.4 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
64 831 JOHN WIGSTEN M 50 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:08:35 00:21:01 06:46 min/mile
67 843 TOM WINGARD M 60 NARVON PA 1 00:08:38 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile
85 825 PETER WEST M 52 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:08:53 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile
94 796 PETER VOGT M 53 WAXHAW NC 3 00:09:07 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile
111 319 DAVE GINN M 52 COLUMBUS OH 4 00:09:09 00:22:17 07:11 min/mile
112 704 STEVEN SIEGEL M 50 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:09:20 00:22:17 07:11 min/mile
113 296 RICK FRANKLIN M 60 DUNWOODY GA 2 00:09:11 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile
120 216 JOHN DIETRICK M 51 TWINSBURG OH 6 00:09:33 00:22:32 07:16 min/mile
121 589 NEIL PASTERNAK M 52 LADYS ISLAND SC 7 00:09:09 00:22:36 07:17 min/mile
129 1549 TOM HENZ M 58 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:09:37 00:22:48 07:21 min/mile
141 1625 OMAR MORENO M 51 BLUFFTON SC 8 00:09:21 00:23:04 07:26 min/mile
143 447 DAVID LIEBERMAN M 60 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:09:31 00:23:05 07:26 min/mile
144 1539 MARK WHITMAN M 58 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:09:34 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile
153 583 HAYLEY PARKER F 50 SUWANEE GA 1 00:10:03 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile
161 1519 CLYDE SANDERS M 57 BEAUFORT SC 3 00:09:52 00:23:31 07:35 min/mile
162 889 JON HILIGER M 53 BLUFFTON SC 9 00:09:54 00:23:32 07:35 min/mile
167 709 MARK SISKEY M 50 BLUFFTON SC 10 00:09:54 00:23:43 07:39 min/mile
175 161 FRED CORPUZ M 67 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:09:30 00:23:51 07:41 min/mile
181 799 ROBERT WALDEN M 59 INMAN SC 4 00:10:07 00:23:56 07:43 min/mile
195 504 RICK MCDEVITT M 57 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:09:45 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile
196 571 WILLIAM NEVILLE M 62 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:10:37 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile
197 708 STEPHEN SIMPSON M 50 PARKGATE UK 11 00:10:23 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile
200 1570 JEFF TERRY M 52 HILTON HEAD SC 12 00:09:43 00:24:19 07:50 min/mile
201 290 DEAN FLEENOR M 68 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:09:55 00:24:19 07:50 min/mile
211 884 JAMES COUNTS M 55 MUSCLE SHOALS AL 6 00:10:02 00:24:35 07:55 min/mile
213 818 JEFF WEBER M 63 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:10:03 00:24:36 07:56 min/mile
218 301 PAUL FRY M 52 HUNTSVILLE AL 13 00:10:09 00:24:43 07:58 min/mile
222 457 DENISE LORDI F 60 GREENSBURG PA 1 00:10:20 00:24:48 08:00 min/mile
224 1587 DAVID KINARD M 58 BEAUFORT SC 7 00:10:23 00:24:54 08:01 min/mile
235 1000 LAINE KENAN M 50 ATLANTA GA 14 00:10:51 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile
243 577 JOHN O'GORMAN M 52 BLUFFTON SC 15 00:10:58 00:25:18 08:09 min/mile
245 526 BECKY MERLINA F 50 CARMEL IN 2 00:10:08 00:25:21 08:10 min/mile
256 455 BRAD LOESCHER M 50 YARDLEY PA 16 00:10:55 00:25:34 08:14 min/mile
258 114 JAMES CARTER M 56 FORT WAYNE IN 8 00:11:10 00:25:35 08:15 min/mile
265 660 GARY SAUNDERS M 61 CHAPEL HILL NC 6 00:10:30 00:25:42 08:17 min/mile
266 118 LISA CARTER F 54 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:10:13 00:25:43 08:17 min/mile
268 778 PETER UBERTO M 70 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:10:00 00:25:45 08:18 min/mile
277 1595 JOE SHORT M 58 HILTON HEAD SC 9 00:10:06 00:25:52 08:20 min/mile
284 441 FREDERICK LANNING M 50 BEAUFORT SC 17 00:10:47 00:25:58 08:22 min/mile
294 591 NICK PASTERNAK M 51 BEAUFORT SC 18 00:09:55 00:26:05 08:24 min/mile
306 648 BOB RUDD M 52 SAVANNAH GA 19 00:10:41 00:26:25 08:31 min/mile
308 398 TROY JUDY M 54 BLUFFTON SC 20 00:11:10 00:26:25 08:31 min/mile
316 419 KEVIN KLOBUCAR M 54 ROCHESTER MI 21 00:11:21 00:26:38 08:35 min/mile
324 614 JAMES RANFT M 52 TIPP CITY OH 22 00:11:05 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile
328 876 BRUCE MARSHALL M 66 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:10:59 00:26:43 08:37 min/mile
335 931 MICHAEL GERAGHTY M 60 HAMILTON CN 7 00:11:08 00:26:45 08:37 min/mile
338 558 BRIAN MOYER M 54 CHARLOTTE NC 23 00:11:11 00:26:48 08:38 min/mile
347 302 GREGG FULTON M 51 BLUFFTON SC 24 00:11:19 00:26:56 08:41 min/mile
357 279 TIM FALVEY M 52 MARIETTA GA 25 00:11:28 00:27:04 08:43 min/mile
362 3 GEORGE ABELSON M 63 SAVANNAH GA 8 00:11:14 00:27:11 08:46 min/mile
213 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.4 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
6 437 MATT LANG M 19 ZIONSVILLE IN 1 00:06:40 00:16:34 05:20 min/mile
8 771 JOSH TIERNEY M 20 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:06:55 00:16:44 05:23 min/mile
9 882 DANIEL COMITE M 26 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:06:55 00:16:50 05:25 min/mile
10 982 FRANCISCO FERRE M 18 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:07:01 00:16:51 05:26 min/mile
11 160 NAHUEL CORONEL M 17 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:07:04 00:16:58 05:28 min/mile
48 736 HOPE STEGER F 16 IRMO SC 1 00:08:42 00:20:20 06:33 min/mile
49 997 CHRISTINE KERREST F 34 SAN FRANCISCO CA 1 00:08:24 00:20:25 06:35 min/mile
51 374 CAITLIN HOWE F 23 ST LOUIS MO 1 00:08:05 00:20:31 06:37 min/mile
54 72 LINDY BISON F 37 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:08:26 00:20:35 06:38 min/mile
71 1606 SARAH BECHTEL F 13 WAXHAW NC 1 00:08:49 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile
MASTERS
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.4 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
GRAND MASTERS
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.4 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
1 - 8
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.4 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
401 225 LUKAS DISKO M 8 BRIDGEWATER NJ 1 00:11:30 00:28:04 09:03 min/mile
431 347 DOMENIC HARRISON M 8 GUYTON GA 2 00:10:58 00:28:40 09:14 min/mile
464 835 MATHIEU WILLIAMS M 7 PITTSBURGH PA 3 00:13:34 00:29:26 09:29 min/mile
505 1583 JP NADREAU M 8 ST LOUIS MO 4 00:12:49 00:30:14 09:45 min/mile
621 604 CAMERON PETITT M 8 POWELL OH 5 00:15:06 00:32:28 10:28 min/mile
711 168 MAGGIE CRAIN F 7 SPRINGFIELD MO 1 00:14:53 00:34:54 11:15 min/mile
893 564 TEVIS MULLEN F 7 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:14:56 00:40:20 13:00 min/mile
903 364 CHLOE HODGES F 8 STATESBORO GA 3 00:18:57 00:40:39 13:06 min/mile
968 1511 MAE MCKENNA F 8 MILTON MA 4 00:17:33 00:46:43 15:04 min/mile
983 214 CARMELLA DIETRICK F 6 RALEIGH NC 5 00:19:41 00:47:59 15:28 min/mile
9 - 12
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.4 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
47 174 AVERY CROWELL M 10 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:08:46 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile
107 613 MIKE PULLIAM M 11 MONROE GA 2 00:09:09 00:22:12 07:09 min/mile
119 963 CODY CORBIN M 12 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:08:45 00:22:31 07:15 min/mile
124 23 GUY ANNUNZIATA M 12 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:09:19 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile
126 541 BLAISE MINCKLER M 9 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:09:26 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile
191 1629 CHARLOTTE CAMPBELL F 12 NEWARK OH 1 00:10:08 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile
261 1604 ISABELLA POZOS F 11 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:10:06 00:25:39 08:16 min/mile
264 697 CASEY SHORTS F 9 TOLLAND CT 3 00:10:38 00:25:42 08:17 min/mile
297 565 GILLIAN MUNIZ F 12 WOODBURY MN 4 00:10:09 00:26:14 08:27 min/mile
311 246 CHARLOTTE DUNN F 10 MARIETTA GA 5 00:11:21 00:26:28 08:32 min/mile
13 - 15
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.4 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
28 968 WALTER WHEELER M 15 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:07:25 00:18:45 06:02 min/mile
30 758 RET TAYLOR M 14 LUBBOCK TX 2 00:07:49 00:18:51 06:04 min/mile
37 967 SEAN SUTAY M 15 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:07:32 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile
44 815 PARKER WATT M 14 THOMASVILLE GA 4 00:08:08 00:19:58 06:26 min/mile
72 1567 JAKE ILLER M 13 TAMPA FL 5 00:08:17 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile
71 1606 SARAH BECHTEL F 13 WAXHAW NC 1 00:08:49 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile
100 210 EMMA DEWEY F 13 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:08:55 00:21:59 07:05 min/mile
127 965 GRACE SULAK F 13 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:09:20 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile
169 555 EMILY MOXLEY F 14 CARY NC 4 00:10:11 00:23:44 07:39 min/mile
209 391 JULES JEFFERSON F 13 WEST CHESTER OH 5 00:09:28 00:24:31 07:54 min/mile
16 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.4 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
6 437 MATT LANG M 19 ZIONSVILLE IN 1 00:06:40 00:16:34 05:20 min/mile
10 982 FRANCISCO FERRE M 18 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:07:01 00:16:51 05:26 min/mile
11 160 NAHUEL CORONEL M 17 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:07:04 00:16:58 05:28 min/mile
13 249 RYAN DVORNIK M 18 INDIANAPOLIS IN 4 00:06:37 00:17:03 05:30 min/mile
14 47 SAM BEATTIE M 17 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:07:04 00:17:15 05:33 min/mile
48 736 HOPE STEGER F 16 IRMO SC 1 00:08:42 00:20:20 06:33 min/mile
73 737 SARA STEGER F 16 IRMO SC 2 00:08:43 00:21:17 06:51 min/mile
88 626 NATALIE RICHARDSON F 17 CHAPEL HILL NC 3 00:08:45 00:21:47 07:01 min/mile
90 833 JORDAN WILLIAMS F 16 PITTSBURGH PA 4 00:08:56 00:21:47 07:01 min/mile
95 514 MAE MCKENNA F 16 SUWANEE GA 5 00:09:40 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.4 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
8 771 JOSH TIERNEY M 20 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:06:55 00:16:44 05:23 min/mile
19 921 SEAN MCMAHON M 20 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:07:03 00:17:36 05:40 min/mile
24 671 JACOB SCHWYN M 20 OXFORD AL 3 00:07:44 00:18:29 05:57 min/mile
40 300 HAYDEN FRY M 20 HUNTSVILLE AL 4 00:07:56 00:19:45 06:22 min/mile
58 863 JESSE SALAZAR M 24 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:08:54 00:20:54 06:44 min/mile
51 374 CAITLIN HOWE F 23 ST LOUIS MO 1 00:08:05 00:20:31 06:37 min/mile
99 102 HANNAH BURKHOLDER F 23 BOILING SPRINGS SC 2 00:09:00 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile
101 537 ALEXIS MILLER F 20 BEAUFORT SC 3 00:08:48 00:22:00 07:05 min/mile
145 766 LISA THOMPSON F 24 MECHANICSBURG PA 4 00:10:30 00:23:12 07:29 min/mile
156 906 MELANIE SMITH F 21 BEDFORD VA 5 00:09:16 00:23:23 07:32 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.4 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
9 882 DANIEL COMITE M 26 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:06:55 00:16:50 05:25 min/mile
12 632 JARED RIGHTER M 29 AURORA IL 2 00:06:49 00:16:58 05:28 min/mile
18 903 TIM PRICE M 25 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:07:06 00:17:32 05:39 min/mile
21 475 KERRY MALONEY M 26 SAVANNAH GA 4 00:07:21 00:18:02 05:49 min/mile
38 154 TYLER CONGROVE M 27 NEW ALBANY OH 5 00:08:07 00:19:33 06:18 min/mile
80 204 ASHLEY DAVIS F 27 LAYTON UT 1 00:09:00 00:21:40 06:59 min/mile
134 607 SUSAN PINNICK F 29 FORT WAYNE IN 2 00:10:16 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile
155 728 WHITNEY SPRUNGER F 26 AVONDALE AZ 3 00:10:11 00:23:23 07:32 min/mile
157 516 MARY MCKENNA F 29 ATLANTA GA 4 00:09:50 00:23:26 07:33 min/mile
178 513 KELLEY MCKENNA F 25 MAHTOMEDI MN 5 00:09:53 00:23:53 07:42 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.4 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
17 913 BEN VAUGHT M 33 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:07:09 00:17:27 05:37 min/mile
36 56 BRADLEY BEGGS M 31 SEWICKLEY PA 2 00:07:31 00:19:25 06:15 min/mile
46 998 MARC KERREST M 34 SAN FRANCISCO CA 3 00:08:15 00:20:09 06:30 min/mile
57 382 JOHN HUTCHENS M 32 PERRY GA 4 00:08:34 00:20:50 06:43 min/mile
81 760 JASON THIEL M 34 BLUFFTON SC 5 00:08:59 00:21:40 06:59 min/mile
49 997 CHRISTINE KERREST F 34 SAN FRANCISCO CA 1 00:08:24 00:20:25 06:35 min/mile
102 712 ABBY SMARR F 33 ATLANTA GA 2 00:08:54 00:22:03 07:06 min/mile
150 133 JENNIFER CHUAIRE F 31 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:09:58 00:23:19 07:31 min/mile
220 432 JENNY LADUTKO F 31 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:09:49 00:24:45 07:59 min/mile
230 328 NATALIE GURSON F 33 DENVER CO 5 00:10:29 00:25:01 08:04 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.4 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
35 1610 RICH VIDINHA M 35 BEAUFORT SC 1 00:07:40 00:19:20 06:14 min/mile
42 224 BOB DISKO M 38 BRIDGEWATER NJ 2 00:07:58 00:19:50 06:23 min/mile
45 1621 GEOFF RIEHL M 36 SAVANNAH GA 3 00:08:06 00:20:06 06:29 min/mile
75 223 SHAWN DINEEN M 37 GOOSE CREEK SC 4 00:08:21 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile
77 520 ALEX MCLEAN M 36 ST SIMONS ISLE GA 5 00:08:33 00:21:33 06:57 min/mile
54 72 LINDY BISON F 37 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:08:26 00:20:35 06:38 min/mile
74 792 JENNIFER VIANO F 35 WALPOLE MA 2 00:09:12 00:21:27 06:55 min/mile
137 774 MELISSA TREANOR F 35 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:09:46 00:23:00 07:25 min/mile
138 380 AMY HUSELTON F 38 NORTH WALES PA 4 00:09:20 00:23:01 07:25 min/mile
149 979 MELANIE ATTERMAN F 38 SAN ANSELMO CA 5 00:09:25 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.4 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
39 488 TOM MATHIAS M 44 HAMILTON OH 1 00:07:59 00:19:43 06:21 min/mile
53 1586 KYLE GAGNE M 44 MABLETON GA 2 00:08:44 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile
61 1618 KEVIN PURVIS M 40 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:08:47 00:20:57 06:45 min/mile
70 930 BRIAN CHURCH M 40 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:08:41 00:21:11 06:50 min/mile
97 719 ROB SMITH M 41 YOUNGSVILLE NC 5 00:08:52 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile
171 439 AMIE LANKOWSKI F 42 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:09:38 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile
206 643 TAMI ROEDIG F 42 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:09:52 00:24:26 07:52 min/mile
232 851 KAREN YEAGER F 41 LEXINGTON KY 3 00:11:37 00:25:02 08:04 min/mile
280 463 COLLEEN LYNN F 42 FRISCO TX 4 00:11:04 00:25:55 08:21 min/mile
301 272 KATHERINE EVANS F 43 KNOXVILLE TN 5 00:11:12 00:26:22 08:30 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.4 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
41 1504 DANE GORDON M 46 FLETCHER NC 1 00:07:59 00:19:46 06:22 min/mile
43 440 GLENN LANKOWSKI M 46 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:08:07 00:19:58 06:26 min/mile
50 732 DAVID STARNES M 45 LOUISVILLE CO 3 00:08:30 00:20:29 06:36 min/mile
69 515 MARK MCKENNA M 47 SUWANEE GA 4 00:09:40 00:21:09 06:49 min/mile
82 670 BOB SCHWYN M 48 OXFORD AL 5 00:09:22 00:21:42 07:00 min/mile
176 207 MOLLY DAY F 48 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:09:42 00:23:51 07:41 min/mile
204 960 MOLLIE FRANCIS F 45 NEWBURGH IN 2 00:10:34 00:24:23 07:51 min/mile
287 492 KELLY MCCLURE F 47 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:10:07 00:25:59 08:22 min/mile
288 292 TRIINA FORBELL F 45 TORONTO CN 4 00:11:02 00:26:02 08:23 min/mile
372 1523 TINA IMIG F 46 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:11:42 00:27:23 08:50 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.4 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
64 831 JOHN WIGSTEN M 50 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:08:35 00:21:01 06:46 min/mile
85 825 PETER WEST M 52 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:08:53 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile
94 796 PETER VOGT M 53 WAXHAW NC 3 00:09:07 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile
111 319 DAVE GINN M 52 COLUMBUS OH 4 00:09:09 00:22:17 07:11 min/mile
112 704 STEVEN SIEGEL M 50 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:09:20 00:22:17 07:11 min/mile
153 583 HAYLEY PARKER F 50 SUWANEE GA 1 00:10:03 00:23:20 07:31 min/mile
245 526 BECKY MERLINA F 50 CARMEL IN 2 00:10:08 00:25:21 08:10 min/mile
266 118 LISA CARTER F 54 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:10:13 00:25:43 08:17 min/mile
377 987 LISA KENDRICK F 51 KINGSPORT TN 4 00:11:43 00:27:32 08:52 min/mile
441 278 MARY JO FALVEY F 54 MARIETTA GA 5 00:12:52 00:28:54 09:19 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.4 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
129 1549 TOM HENZ M 58 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:09:37 00:22:48 07:21 min/mile
144 1539 MARK WHITMAN M 58 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:09:34 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile
161 1519 CLYDE SANDERS M 57 BEAUFORT SC 3 00:09:52 00:23:31 07:35 min/mile
181 799 ROBERT WALDEN M 59 INMAN SC 4 00:10:07 00:23:56 07:43 min/mile
195 504 RICK MCDEVITT M 57 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:09:45 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile
382 594 KAY PAUL F 58 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:12:06 00:27:37 08:54 min/mile
501 842 LINDA WINGARD F 57 NARVON PA 2 00:12:36 00:30:09 09:43 min/mile
524 115 JANE CARTER F 57 FORT WAYNE IN 3 00:13:29 00:30:37 09:52 min/mile
575 1628 JOAN HYNDMAN F 55 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:13:50 00:31:40 10:12 min/mile
588 659 DEBRA SANDS F 55 ARLINGTON VA 5 00:14:03 00:31:52 10:16 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.4 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
67 843 TOM WINGARD M 60 NARVON PA 1 00:08:38 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile
113 296 RICK FRANKLIN M 60 DUNWOODY GA 2 00:09:11 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile
143 447 DAVID LIEBERMAN M 60 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:09:31 00:23:05 07:26 min/mile
196 571 WILLIAM NEVILLE M 62 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:10:37 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile
213 818 JEFF WEBER M 63 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:10:03 00:24:36 07:56 min/mile
222 457 DENISE LORDI F 60 GREENSBURG PA 1 00:10:20 00:24:48 08:00 min/mile
518 184 JEANNIE CUTTS F 60 ATLANTA GA 2 00:13:40 00:30:29 09:50 min/mile
574 783 CASEY VANDERVEER F 61 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:13:19 00:31:39 10:12 min/mile
728 509 DEBORAH MCGANN F 64 BLUFFTON SC 4 00:14:38 00:35:30 11:27 min/mile
776 635 SUZANNE RIVCHUN F 60 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:14:33 00:37:06 11:58 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.4 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
175 161 FRED CORPUZ M 67 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:09:30 00:23:51 07:41 min/mile
201 290 DEAN FLEENOR M 68 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:09:55 00:24:19 07:50 min/mile
328 876 BRUCE MARSHALL M 66 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:10:59 00:26:43 08:37 min/mile
412 957 ROBERT LONG M 67 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:12:33 00:28:17 09:07 min/mile
462 175 DAVID CROWELL M 69 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:11:58 00:29:23 09:28 min/mile
597 18 LINDA AMMONS F 68 BEAUFORT SC 1 00:13:44 00:32:03 10:20 min/mile
671 510 SUSAN MCGREAL F 65 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:13:59 00:33:37 10:50 min/mile
864 1588 ADENA FERRANTE F 66 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:16:15 00:39:15 12:39 min/mile
877 568 JOYCE MURPHY F 66 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:15:44 00:39:38 12:47 min/mile
933 262 GAIL ELROD F 65 PENDERGRASS GA 5 00:18:06 00:43:18 13:58 min/mile
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.4 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
268 778 PETER UBERTO M 70 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:10:00 00:25:45 08:18 min/mile
386 353 TERRY HERRON M 71 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:11:23 00:27:48 08:58 min/mile
538 548 HUDSON MOLLOY M 70 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:13:16 00:30:58 09:59 min/mile
656 268 WILLIAM ESCHER M 71 BLUFFTON SC 4 00:14:18 00:33:29 10:48 min/mile
694 349 LUDWICK HAYDEN M 70 GREENSBORO NC 5 00:13:56 00:34:11 11:01 min/mile
930 581 BARBARA OSLER F 73 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:18:11 00:43:07 13:54 min/mile
986 716 CATHERINE SMITH F 71 MEADVILLE PA 2 00:19:40 00:48:04 15:30 min/mile
990 91 BARBARA BRUCE F 70 NASHVILLE TN 3 00:20:46 00:48:18 15:34 min/mile
1014 762 IRENE THIELE F 73 SIERRA VISTA AZ 4 00:19:37 00:50:53 16:24 min/mile
1059 107 NANCY CANNON F 72 CULPEPER VA 5 00:23:16 00:53:43 17:19 min/mile
75 - 79
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.4 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
800 270 HECTOR ESQUIVEL M 76 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:15:47 00:37:41 12:09 min/mile
1006 368 FRANK HOEFLICH M 75 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:20:23 00:49:34 15:59 min/mile
863 950 DORIS QUINN F 75 SURPRISE AZ 1 00:16:35 00:39:14 12:39 min/mile
1038 1624 ANNE MAROE F 77 ANNAPOLIS MD 2 00:23:14 00:52:46 17:01 min/mile
80 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.4 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
640 1608 JIM FRATINO M 81 QUEENSTOWN ME 1 00:15:01 00:33:07 10:40 min/mile
709 1650 JOE NETTLES M 81 TYBEE ISLAND GA 2 00:16:30 00:34:49 11:13 min/mile
987 590 NEIL SR PASTERNAK M 82 BEAUFORT SC 3 00:48:07 00:48:07 15:31 min/mile
1081 973 MELVIN WITMER M 86 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:24:35 00:57:21 18:30 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
1085
Last Updated:
7/7/2015 9:33:59 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

NO DIV - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 984


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
496 09:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
488 11:30

GRAND MASTERS 5k - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:10

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:29

MASTERS 5k - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 05:50

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 06:54

ZINA - 45


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
45 11:59

CLYDESDALE 34 & UNDER - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 10:35

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CLYDESDALE 35 & OVER - 42


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
42 10:45

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

KIDS - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction