Race Results for…
Race and Roast 5K

March 01, 2015 presented by Charlestowne Road Race Services and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
237
Last Updated:
3/3/2015 9:57:23 PM

Leaderboards

Jump to leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 62 TYLER CROSS 00:19:13 06:11 min/mile N CHAS 31
2 55 ROBERT CONLEY 00:20:57 06:45 min/mile N CHAS 49
3 216 JOHN ROBINSON 00:21:02 06:47 min/mile N CHAS 50
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 167 EMILY MARCHINI 00:19:40 06:20 min/mile SURFSIDE BEACH 22
2 142 LIZL KOTZ 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile MT PLEASANT 39
3 182 ALISON MILLER 00:24:31 07:54 min/mile MT PLEASANT 41

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
237 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
1 62 TYLER CROSS M 31 N CHAS SC O/A 00:19:13 06:11 min/mile
2 167 EMILY MARCHINI F 22 SURFSIDE BEACH SC O/A 00:19:40 06:20 min/mile
3 55 ROBERT CONLEY M 49 N CHAS SC O/A 00:20:57 06:45 min/mile
4 216 JOHN ROBINSON M 50 N CHAS SC O/A 00:21:02 06:47 min/mile
5 246 MICAH SIMONSEN M 38 COLUMBIA SC 1 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile
6 247 JEFF SKAHILL M 42 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:21:29 06:55 min/mile
7 43 ADAM CAMERON M 32 DURHAM NC 2 00:21:42 07:00 min/mile
8 33 JOHN BRICKHOUSE M 31 CHAS SC 3 00:21:49 07:02 min/mile
9 276 SCOTT THOMPSON M 54 CHAS SC 1 00:21:52 07:03 min/mile
10 48 MIKE CARTER M 44 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:22:01 07:06 min/mile
11 142 LIZL KOTZ F 39 MT PLEASANT SC O/A 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile
12 271 TED SULLIVAN M 29 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile
13 38 DAVE BUECHELE M 51 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:23:12 07:29 min/mile
14 18 PAUL ASMER M 48 CHAS SC 3 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile
15 101 HAMPDEN GEER M 11 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:23:33 07:35 min/mile
16 176 CURT MCGINNIS M 35 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:23:34 07:36 min/mile
17 164 NEIL MANN M 48 CHAS SC 4 00:23:37 07:37 min/mile
18 226 KEVIN RYAN M 30 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:23:45 07:39 min/mile
19 183 CHRIS MILLER M 42 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:23:50 07:41 min/mile
20 208 GARY REHAK M 48 MT PLEASANT SC 6 00:23:51 07:41 min/mile
21 155 MAX LIVESEY M 11 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:24:11 07:48 min/mile
22 1 CHRIS AHLSTROM M 57 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:24:27 07:53 min/mile
23 182 ALISON MILLER F 41 MT PLEASANT SC O/A 00:24:31 07:54 min/mile
24 129 KYLE HUTMAKER M 31 ISLE OF PALMS SC 6 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile
25 28 DIANA BOOTH F 37 JOHNS ISLAND SC 1 00:24:40 07:57 min/mile
26 308 NICOLE WILLIAMS F 28 N CHAS SC 1 00:24:44 07:58 min/mile
27 34 PAIGE BRICKHOUSE F 33 CHAS SC 2 00:24:57 08:02 min/mile
28 14 KEITH ASBELL M 38 MT PLEASANT SC 7 00:25:11 08:07 min/mile
29 194 PAULA OAKES F 37 CHAS SC 3 00:25:13 08:08 min/mile
30 36 MISSI BROWN F 47 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:25:19 08:10 min/mile
31 42 JEFF CAIN M 43 LEXINGTON SC 7 00:25:21 08:10 min/mile
32 37 WILLIAM BROWN M 49 MT PLEASANT SC 8 00:25:22 08:10 min/mile
33 162 WENDY MACGILVRAY F 49 MASSAPEQUA PARK NY 2 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile
34 84 CHRISTINE ESOLDO F 35 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:25:34 08:14 min/mile
35 259 BRIAN SMITH M 28 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile
36 102 RILEY GEER M 9 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:25:38 08:16 min/mile
37 61 LARSYN CROSS F 30 N CHAS SC 5 00:25:39 08:16 min/mile
38 23 REBECCA BENTON F 39 MT PLEASANT SC 6 00:25:45 08:18 min/mile
39 68 BOBBY CUMMINGS M 45 SULLIVANS ISLE SC 9 00:25:47 08:19 min/mile
40 157 NICOLE LOVECCHIO F 35 CHAS SC 7 00:25:50 08:20 min/mile
41 32 MARGARET BRADBURY F 50 CHAS SC 1 00:25:50 08:20 min/mile
42 264 WHIT SMITH M 29 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:25:52 08:20 min/mile
43 118 NOLIN HARRIS M 10 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:25:56 08:21 min/mile
44 153 CALVIN LIVESEY M 14 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:25:58 08:22 min/mile
45 299 ELLEN WAY F 26 CHAS SC 2 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile
46 236 BARRETT SELLARS M 40 MT PLEASANT SC 10 00:26:28 08:32 min/mile
47 190 JILL NEELY F 34 MT PLEASANT SC 8 00:26:39 08:35 min/mile
48 214 RICKY ROBERTS M 28 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:26:49 08:39 min/mile
49 130 TIFFANY HUTSON F 36 MONCKS CORNER SC 9 00:26:52 08:40 min/mile
50 207 HORVING RAMOS M 47 MT PLEASANT SC 11 00:26:54 08:40 min/mile
237 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
5 246 MICAH SIMONSEN M 38 COLUMBIA SC 1 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile
6 247 JEFF SKAHILL M 42 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:21:29 06:55 min/mile
7 43 ADAM CAMERON M 32 DURHAM NC 2 00:21:42 07:00 min/mile
25 28 DIANA BOOTH F 37 JOHNS ISLAND SC 1 00:24:40 07:57 min/mile
26 308 NICOLE WILLIAMS F 28 N CHAS SC 1 00:24:44 07:58 min/mile
27 34 PAIGE BRICKHOUSE F 33 CHAS SC 2 00:24:57 08:02 min/mile
1 - 10
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
36 102 RILEY GEER M 9 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:25:38 08:16 min/mile
43 118 NOLIN HARRIS M 10 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:25:56 08:21 min/mile
60 93 AUSTIN GALLMAN M 10 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:27:20 08:49 min/mile
62 165 LUCY MANUEL F 10 CHAS SC 1 00:27:20 08:49 min/mile
92 290 SANNE VERKOEIJEN F 7 FLORENCE SC 2 00:29:09 09:24 min/mile
109 117 MARY HARRIS F 8 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:31:16 10:05 min/mile
11 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
15 101 HAMPDEN GEER M 11 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:23:33 07:35 min/mile
21 155 MAX LIVESEY M 11 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:24:11 07:48 min/mile
44 153 CALVIN LIVESEY M 14 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:25:58 08:22 min/mile
89 330 ANNABELLE BURKHOLD F 12 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:29:06 09:23 min/mile
138 331 AMELINE STEWART F 12 ISLE OF PALMS SC 2 00:33:02 10:39 min/mile
179 319 MADELYN ZUBRYD F 11 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:38:17 12:20 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
221 232 CHLOE SEAY F 16 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:52:47 17:01 min/mile
227 248 ALLORA SKINNER F 16 MYRTLE BEACH SC 2 00:54:42 17:38 min/mile
228 251 AMANDA HILTON F 17 MYRTLE BEACH SC 3 00:54:44 17:39 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
12 271 TED SULLIVAN M 29 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile
35 259 BRIAN SMITH M 28 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile
42 264 WHIT SMITH M 29 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:25:52 08:20 min/mile
2 167 EMILY MARCHINI F 22 SURFSIDE BEACH SC O/A 00:19:40 06:20 min/mile
26 308 NICOLE WILLIAMS F 28 N CHAS SC 1 00:24:44 07:58 min/mile
45 299 ELLEN WAY F 26 CHAS SC 2 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
1 62 TYLER CROSS M 31 N CHAS SC O/A 00:19:13 06:11 min/mile
5 246 MICAH SIMONSEN M 38 COLUMBIA SC 1 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile
7 43 ADAM CAMERON M 32 DURHAM NC 2 00:21:42 07:00 min/mile
11 142 LIZL KOTZ F 39 MT PLEASANT SC O/A 00:22:04 07:07 min/mile
25 28 DIANA BOOTH F 37 JOHNS ISLAND SC 1 00:24:40 07:57 min/mile
27 34 PAIGE BRICKHOUSE F 33 CHAS SC 2 00:24:57 08:02 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
3 55 ROBERT CONLEY M 49 N CHAS SC O/A 00:20:57 06:45 min/mile
6 247 JEFF SKAHILL M 42 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:21:29 06:55 min/mile
10 48 MIKE CARTER M 44 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:22:01 07:06 min/mile
23 182 ALISON MILLER F 41 MT PLEASANT SC O/A 00:24:31 07:54 min/mile
30 36 MISSI BROWN F 47 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:25:19 08:10 min/mile
33 162 WENDY MACGILVRAY F 49 MASSAPEQUA PARK NY 2 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
4 216 JOHN ROBINSON M 50 N CHAS SC O/A 00:21:02 06:47 min/mile
9 276 SCOTT THOMPSON M 54 CHAS SC 1 00:21:52 07:03 min/mile
13 38 DAVE BUECHELE M 51 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:23:12 07:29 min/mile
41 32 MARGARET BRADBURY F 50 CHAS SC 1 00:25:50 08:20 min/mile
95 138 DIANE JURAS F 50 ISLE OF PALMS SC 2 00:29:22 09:28 min/mile
97 79 GAYLE DOPF F 55 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:30:00 09:40 min/mile
60 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
98 181 LAWRENCE MIDDAUGH M 76 SULLIVANS ISLE SC 1 00:30:04 09:41 min/mile
131 159 DUFFY LYNCH M 77 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:32:43 10:33 min/mile
140 328 RICK REED M 71 CHAS SC 3 00:33:12 10:42 min/mile
102 298 PATRICIA WATTERS F 67 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:30:49 09:56 min/mile
147 277 CARLIN TIMMONS F 67 SULLIVANS ISLE SC 2 00:34:37 11:10 min/mile
173 119 SUSAN HARVEY F 62 WANDO SC 3 00:36:53 11:53 min/mile

Race Statistics

5K - 237


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
102 10:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
135 11:35

Race Info

Participants:
237
Last Updated:
3/3/2015 9:57:23 PM
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction