Race Results for…
2016 CHILDRENS CHARITY 5K

September 24, 2016 presented by Charlestowne Road Race Services and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
163
Last Updated:
9/24/2016 9:45:42 AM

USA T& F course #SC13077DW

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 480 JAMES MEYERS 00:17:45.235 05:43 min/mile CHAS 26
2 397 RON MENCHACA 00:18:14.066 05:52 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 44
3 490 BRENT CLASER 00:19:19.471 06:13 min/mile N CHAS 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 326 MELISSA CUNNINGHAM 00:20:25.841 06:35 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 36
2 430 BRITTNEY SHIPMAN 00:22:03.741 07:06 min/mile HANAHAN 28
3 342 KARLEY GILES 00:22:40.030 07:18 min/mile CHAS 24

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
161 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
1 480 JAMES MEYERS M 26 CHAS SC O/A 00:17:45.235 05:43 min/mile
2 397 RON MENCHACA M 44 SUMMERVILLE SC O/A 00:18:14.066 05:52 min/mile
3 490 BRENT CLASER M 26 N CHAS SC O/A 00:19:19.471 06:13 min/mile
4 343 BRENDAN GOMEZ M 11 CHAS SC 1 00:19:23.849 06:15 min/mile
6 432 AFRICO SMALLS M 43 LADSON SC 1 00:19:55.504 06:25 min/mile
7 326 MELISSA CUNNINGHAM F 36 SUMMERVILLE SC O/A 00:20:25.841 06:35 min/mile
8 484 DON PRATT M 47 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:20:26.356 06:35 min/mile
9 482 ADRIC CRAWFORD M 16 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:20:38.222 06:39 min/mile
10 421 WILL ROTHEMICH M 15 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:20:38.337 06:39 min/mile
11 488 ED VILT M 56 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:21:16.169 06:51 min/mile
12 340 MYKOL GADSON M 17 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 00:21:24.134 06:54 min/mile
13 308 NATE BENEDICT M 15 SUMMERVILLE SC 4 00:21:24.766 06:54 min/mile
14 431 COREY SIMONS M 17 SUMMERVILLE SC 5 00:21:55.992 07:04 min/mile
15 346 MARC GOOGER M 44 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:21:56.810 07:04 min/mile
16 430 BRITTNEY SHIPMAN F 28 HANAHAN SC O/A 00:22:03.741 07:06 min/mile
17 420 GREYSON RIDGE M 14 SUMMERVILLE SC 6 00:22:06.498 07:07 min/mile
18 442 RICKY TINDAL M 54 MONCKS CORNER SC 1 00:22:06.679 07:07 min/mile
19 301 MICHAEL ALEN M 14 SUMMERVILLE SC 7 00:22:08.545 07:08 min/mile
20 393 AARON MARKHAM M 25 GREENVILLE SC 1 00:22:11.593 07:09 min/mile
21 495 DANIEL HUGGINS M 24 CHAS SC 1 00:22:25.477 07:13 min/mile
22 332 JOHN EDENFIELD M 62 CHAS SC 1 00:22:27.274 07:14 min/mile
23 315 KEVIN BUSH M 40 CHAS SC 3 00:22:29.332 07:15 min/mile
24 457 RAY WILEY M 37 HANAHAN SC 1 00:22:35.249 07:17 min/mile
25 342 KARLEY GILES F 24 CHAS SC O/A 00:22:40.030 07:18 min/mile
26 434 ADAM SPURLOCK M 38 HANAHAN SC 2 00:22:42.242 07:19 min/mile
27 415 DYLAN REAFLER M 12 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:22:43.473 07:19 min/mile
28 391 PAUL LOWERY M 29 CHAS SC 2 00:22:59.275 07:24 min/mile
29 451 JEFF WALTON M 57 CHAS SC 2 00:23:09.431 07:28 min/mile
30 502 STEVEN BAHM M 37 HANAHAN SC 3 00:23:11.144 07:28 min/mile
31 462 DOUGLAS WRIGHT M 16 SUMMERVILLE SC 8 00:23:24.715 07:32 min/mile
32 334 CHRIS EVANS M 20 HANAHAN SC 2 00:23:35.627 07:36 min/mile
33 357 KELLY HILL F 38 HANAHAN SC 1 00:23:38.469 07:37 min/mile
34 388 CHUCK LINDSAY M 59 CONCORD NC 3 00:23:39.730 07:37 min/mile
35 351 BRANDON GUNTER M 18 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 00:24:19.884 07:50 min/mile
37 491 GINA ORR F 44 CHAS SC 1 00:24:41.110 07:57 min/mile
38 368 BETSY JESSUP F 48 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:24:46.105 07:59 min/mile
39 408 CANDICE OCONNOR F 21 LYNN MA 1 00:24:50.896 08:00 min/mile
40 309 CAMERON BLACKMON M 26 HANAHAN SC 3 00:24:51.449 08:00 min/mile
41 325 ROBERT CROSBY M 58 HANAHAN SC 4 00:24:52.292 08:01 min/mile
42 494 ALLISON DWORSHAK F 40 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:24:57.187 08:02 min/mile
43 485 GORDON CASHWELL M 51 CHAS SC 2 00:25:04.203 08:05 min/mile
44 306 ROGER BARTON M 17 SUMMERVILLE SC 9 00:25:10.418 08:07 min/mile
45 307 SCOTT BATES M 47 MONCKS CORNER SC 2 00:25:11.037 08:07 min/mile
46 398 TODD MILLER M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:25:11.861 08:07 min/mile
47 437 MADELINE STAUSS F 20 CHAS SC 2 00:25:13.975 08:08 min/mile
48 455 PATRICK WELCH M 68 CHAS SC 1 00:25:16.416 08:09 min/mile
49 395 KATIE MCCARTY F 22 KNOXVILLE TN 3 00:25:19.152 08:10 min/mile
50 483 STEVE KAPP M 62 GOOSE CREEK SC 2 00:25:20.262 08:10 min/mile
51 347 TA'JUAN GORDON M 15 SUMMERVILLE SC 10 00:25:22.062 08:10 min/mile
52 414 DORI REAFLER F 8 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:25:28.104 08:12 min/mile
161 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
60 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
2 397 RON MENCHACA M 44 SUMMERVILLE SC O/A 00:18:14.066 05:52 min/mile
6 432 AFRICO SMALLS M 43 LADSON SC 1 00:19:55.504 06:25 min/mile
8 484 DON PRATT M 47 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:20:26.356 06:35 min/mile
11 488 ED VILT M 56 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:21:16.169 06:51 min/mile
15 346 MARC GOOGER M 44 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:21:56.810 07:04 min/mile
18 442 RICKY TINDAL M 54 MONCKS CORNER SC 1 00:22:06.679 07:07 min/mile
22 332 JOHN EDENFIELD M 62 CHAS SC 1 00:22:27.274 07:14 min/mile
23 315 KEVIN BUSH M 40 CHAS SC 3 00:22:29.332 07:15 min/mile
29 451 JEFF WALTON M 57 CHAS SC 2 00:23:09.431 07:28 min/mile
34 388 CHUCK LINDSAY M 59 CONCORD NC 3 00:23:39.730 07:37 min/mile
37 491 GINA ORR F 44 CHAS SC 1 00:24:41.110 07:57 min/mile
38 368 BETSY JESSUP F 48 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:24:46.105 07:59 min/mile
41 325 ROBERT CROSBY M 58 HANAHAN SC 4 00:24:52.292 08:01 min/mile
42 494 ALLISON DWORSHAK F 40 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:24:57.187 08:02 min/mile
43 485 GORDON CASHWELL M 51 CHAS SC 2 00:25:04.203 08:05 min/mile
45 307 SCOTT BATES M 47 MONCKS CORNER SC 2 00:25:11.037 08:07 min/mile
46 398 TODD MILLER M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:25:11.861 08:07 min/mile
48 455 PATRICK WELCH M 68 CHAS SC 1 00:25:16.416 08:09 min/mile
50 483 STEVE KAPP M 62 GOOSE CREEK SC 2 00:25:20.262 08:10 min/mile
54 318 DAN CLAPPER M 63 N CHAS SC 3 00:25:34.323 08:14 min/mile
57 381 DUSTIN KNUTSON M 46 HANAHAN SC 3 00:25:45.669 08:18 min/mile
58 313 KATHY BROWN F 67 CHAS SC 1 00:26:25.621 08:31 min/mile
60 387 LYNNE LEROY F 58 GOOSE CREEK SC 1 00:26:44.857 08:37 min/mile
68 344 MICHAEL GOMEZ M 45 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:27:55.245 09:00 min/mile
69 377 CINDY KEYS F 53 GOOSE CREEK SC 1 00:27:56.972 09:00 min/mile
71 319 JOHN COLE M 46 LADSON SC 5 00:28:26.979 09:10 min/mile
76 460 JOHN WITTCHOW M 54 HANAHAN SC 4 00:29:02.874 09:21 min/mile
80 378 JEFF KEYS M 59 GOOSE CREEK SC 5 00:30:05.781 09:42 min/mile
81 333 CARL EVANS M 42 HANAHAN SC 4 00:30:12.106 09:44 min/mile
86 359 SHEILA HORTON F 41 DANIEL ISLAND SC 3 00:30:47.179 09:55 min/mile
87 322 EDMUND CONVILLE M 50 HANAHAN SC 5 00:31:09.038 10:02 min/mile
95 492 STEVE GAINOUS M 61 HANAHAN SC 4 00:32:43.784 10:33 min/mile
96 467 DAVID MOORE M 50 SUMMERVILLE SC 6 00:32:46.399 10:34 min/mile
98 399 CLYDE MIZZELL M 80 CHAS SC 1 00:33:08.259 10:41 min/mile
103 321 CARIE CONVILLE F 43 HANAHAN SC 4 00:33:39.412 10:51 min/mile
106 419 MARY RIDDLE F 45 CHAS SC 2 00:33:54.707 10:56 min/mile
109 389 KIM LOCKLEAR F 49 MONCKS CORNER SC 3 00:34:26.931 11:06 min/mile
110 305 MANDY BAILEY F 40 SUMMERVILLE SC 5 00:34:49.099 11:13 min/mile
112 412 LORI PRATER F 58 HANAHAN SC 2 00:34:54.744 11:15 min/mile
113 405 JAMES NAIMAN M 54 SUMMERVILLE SC 7 00:35:02.575 11:18 min/mile
114 453 PEGGY WARD F 62 MONCKS CORNER SC 1 00:35:24.193 11:25 min/mile
115 409 PATTY OWENS F 55 HANAHAN SC 3 00:35:24.799 11:25 min/mile
116 456 KEVIN WHITE M 47 MT PLEASANT SC 6 00:35:30.145 11:27 min/mile
124 316 EILEEN CARNICELLI F 58 HANAHAN SC 4 00:36:51.572 11:53 min/mile
125 426 CLYDE SCOTT M 59 COLUMBIA SC 6 00:37:01.298 11:56 min/mile
127 323 KATHY COURTNEY F 54 PALMYRA NY 2 00:37:43.424 12:10 min/mile
128 345 ANGELA GOOGER F 44 MT PLEASANT SC 6 00:37:52.508 12:12 min/mile
129 386 CORKY LEDBETTER F 64 HANAHAN SC 2 00:38:04.130 12:16 min/mile
133 496 SCOTT RIDGEWAY M 59 CHAS SC 7 00:39:10.485 12:38 min/mile
134 367 DON JAREMA M 51 SUMMERVILLE SC 8 00:39:11.900 12:38 min/mile
60 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
1 480 JAMES MEYERS M 26 CHAS SC O/A 00:17:45.235 05:43 min/mile
2 397 RON MENCHACA M 44 SUMMERVILLE SC O/A 00:18:14.066 05:52 min/mile
3 490 BRENT CLASER M 26 N CHAS SC O/A 00:19:19.471 06:13 min/mile
7 326 MELISSA CUNNINGHAM F 36 SUMMERVILLE SC O/A 00:20:25.841 06:35 min/mile
16 430 BRITTNEY SHIPMAN F 28 HANAHAN SC O/A 00:22:03.741 07:06 min/mile
25 342 KARLEY GILES F 24 CHAS SC O/A 00:22:40.030 07:18 min/mile
Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
1 - 12
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
4 343 BRENDAN GOMEZ M 11 CHAS SC 1 00:19:23.849 06:15 min/mile
27 415 DYLAN REAFLER M 12 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:22:43.473 07:19 min/mile
79 473 WILL VOLKEL M 11 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:29:44.353 09:35 min/mile
92 369 DAVID JESSUP M 11 CHAS SC 4 00:32:18.122 10:25 min/mile
97 402 WALKER MURRAY M 9 SUMMERVILLE SC 5 00:33:00.872 10:38 min/mile
52 414 DORI REAFLER F 8 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:25:28.104 08:12 min/mile
88 353 BAYLOR HAMBY F 7 CHAS SC 2 00:31:21.325 10:06 min/mile
117 427 BRAELYN TURNER F 9 COLUMBIA SC 3 00:35:31.433 11:27 min/mile
156 500 ANNA TANGEMAN F 12 HANAHAN SC 4 00:45:40.482 14:43 min/mile
13 - 17
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
9 482 ADRIC CRAWFORD M 16 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:20:38.222 06:39 min/mile
10 421 WILL ROTHEMICH M 15 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:20:38.337 06:39 min/mile
12 340 MYKOL GADSON M 17 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 00:21:24.134 06:54 min/mile
13 308 NATE BENEDICT M 15 SUMMERVILLE SC 4 00:21:24.766 06:54 min/mile
14 431 COREY SIMONS M 17 SUMMERVILLE SC 5 00:21:55.992 07:04 min/mile
78 330 ZALEY DOBBS F 13 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:29:16.115 09:26 min/mile
91 433 ALEXIS SMITH F 16 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:32:13.156 10:23 min/mile
111 328 ISABEL DIAZ F 14 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 00:34:53.051 11:15 min/mile
118 425 HALIE SCOFIELD F 15 SUMMERVILLE SC 4 00:36:05.216 11:38 min/mile
119 339 CAITLIN FUSCO F 16 SUMMERVILLE SC 5 00:36:08.094 11:39 min/mile
18 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
21 495 DANIEL HUGGINS M 24 CHAS SC 1 00:22:25.477 07:13 min/mile
32 334 CHRIS EVANS M 20 HANAHAN SC 2 00:23:35.627 07:36 min/mile
35 351 BRANDON GUNTER M 18 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 00:24:19.884 07:50 min/mile
67 401 DAVID MORTON M 20 HANAHAN SC 4 00:27:42.096 08:56 min/mile
77 458 VERN WILLIS M 20 HANAHAN SC 5 00:29:11.935 09:24 min/mile
39 408 CANDICE OCONNOR F 21 LYNN MA 1 00:24:50.896 08:00 min/mile
47 437 MADELINE STAUSS F 20 CHAS SC 2 00:25:13.975 08:08 min/mile
49 395 KATIE MCCARTY F 22 KNOXVILLE TN 3 00:25:19.152 08:10 min/mile
61 371 KRISTA JOHNSON F 23 MONCKS CORNER SC 4 00:27:03.968 08:43 min/mile
72 374 KALEY KATSANIS F 20 CHAS SC 5 00:28:29.703 09:11 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
20 393 AARON MARKHAM M 25 GREENVILLE SC 1 00:22:11.593 07:09 min/mile
28 391 PAUL LOWERY M 29 CHAS SC 2 00:22:59.275 07:24 min/mile
40 309 CAMERON BLACKMON M 26 HANAHAN SC 3 00:24:51.449 08:00 min/mile
84 384 JOSEPH LAURA M 27 CHAS SC 4 00:30:41.326 09:53 min/mile
90 481 JACOB ZEHNDER M 28 CHAS SC 5 00:32:02.087 10:20 min/mile
85 385 JULIANNE LAURA F 27 CHAS SC 1 00:30:42.665 09:54 min/mile
99 392 BRITNEY LUCARELLI F 29 HANAHAN SC 2 00:33:10.447 10:41 min/mile
100 379 DIXIE KIRK F 29 N CHAS SC 3 00:33:24.707 10:46 min/mile
108 383 MARY KURTZ F 26 SUMMERVILLE SC 4 00:34:03.329 10:59 min/mile
122 373 BARBARA JUSTMAN F 28 CHAS SC 5 00:36:32.353 11:47 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
63 349 BRICE GOULD M 31 LADSON SC 1 00:27:14.430 08:47 min/mile
66 475 PHILIP JUDGE M 31 LADSON SC 2 00:27:25.110 08:50 min/mile
70 417 DJ RHODES M 33 CHAS SC 3 00:28:16.120 09:07 min/mile
89 354 KENNETH HAMBY M 34 CHAS SC 4 00:31:23.232 10:07 min/mile
132 468 RAY KOZIK M 34 N CHAS SC 5 00:38:17.454 12:20 min/mile
64 474 CARMEN JUDGE F 31 LADSON SC 1 00:27:21.811 08:49 min/mile
93 486 JILIAN MEYER F 33 HANAHAN SC 2 00:32:24.629 10:27 min/mile
104 320 RACHEL COLE F 34 LADSON SC 3 00:33:48.489 10:54 min/mile
126 350 LYNDSEY GOULD F 30 LADSON SC 4 00:37:25.511 12:04 min/mile
145 450 BONNIE WALTON F 30 CHAS SC 5 00:42:10.226 13:36 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
24 457 RAY WILEY M 37 HANAHAN SC 1 00:22:35.249 07:17 min/mile
26 434 ADAM SPURLOCK M 38 HANAHAN SC 2 00:22:42.242 07:19 min/mile
30 502 STEVEN BAHM M 37 HANAHAN SC 3 00:23:11.144 07:28 min/mile
53 444 MATTHEW TOWNSEND M 36 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:25:31.867 08:13 min/mile
107 396 JAY MCCOWN M 35 CHAS SC 5 00:33:59.145 10:57 min/mile
33 357 KELLY HILL F 38 HANAHAN SC 1 00:23:38.469 07:37 min/mile
74 382 HEATHER KORTLANDT F 38 KALAMAZOO MI 2 00:28:51.212 09:18 min/mile
75 418 MAUREEN RICHBERG F 37 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:28:59.804 09:20 min/mile
94 302 KRISTIN ALKIRE F 36 OTSEGO MI 4 00:32:32.377 10:29 min/mile
121 446 HILARY VANORSDEL F 36 HANAHAN SC 5 00:36:19.646 11:42 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
6 432 AFRICO SMALLS M 43 LADSON SC 1 00:19:55.504 06:25 min/mile
15 346 MARC GOOGER M 44 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:21:56.810 07:04 min/mile
23 315 KEVIN BUSH M 40 CHAS SC 3 00:22:29.332 07:15 min/mile
81 333 CARL EVANS M 42 HANAHAN SC 4 00:30:12.106 09:44 min/mile
155 501 JOHN TANGEMAN M 41 HANAHAN SC 5 00:45:40.064 14:43 min/mile
37 491 GINA ORR F 44 CHAS SC 1 00:24:41.110 07:57 min/mile
42 494 ALLISON DWORSHAK F 40 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:24:57.187 08:02 min/mile
86 359 SHEILA HORTON F 41 DANIEL ISLAND SC 3 00:30:47.179 09:55 min/mile
103 321 CARIE CONVILLE F 43 HANAHAN SC 4 00:33:39.412 10:51 min/mile
110 305 MANDY BAILEY F 40 SUMMERVILLE SC 5 00:34:49.099 11:13 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
8 484 DON PRATT M 47 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:20:26.356 06:35 min/mile
45 307 SCOTT BATES M 47 MONCKS CORNER SC 2 00:25:11.037 08:07 min/mile
57 381 DUSTIN KNUTSON M 46 HANAHAN SC 3 00:25:45.669 08:18 min/mile
68 344 MICHAEL GOMEZ M 45 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:27:55.245 09:00 min/mile
71 319 JOHN COLE M 46 LADSON SC 5 00:28:26.979 09:10 min/mile
38 368 BETSY JESSUP F 48 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:24:46.105 07:59 min/mile
106 419 MARY RIDDLE F 45 CHAS SC 2 00:33:54.707 10:56 min/mile
109 389 KIM LOCKLEAR F 49 MONCKS CORNER SC 3 00:34:26.931 11:06 min/mile
142 478 JEAN CULLANAN F 46 CHAS SC 4 00:41:14.041 13:18 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
18 442 RICKY TINDAL M 54 MONCKS CORNER SC 1 00:22:06.679 07:07 min/mile
43 485 GORDON CASHWELL M 51 CHAS SC 2 00:25:04.203 08:05 min/mile
46 398 TODD MILLER M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:25:11.861 08:07 min/mile
76 460 JOHN WITTCHOW M 54 HANAHAN SC 4 00:29:02.874 09:21 min/mile
87 322 EDMUND CONVILLE M 50 HANAHAN SC 5 00:31:09.038 10:02 min/mile
69 377 CINDY KEYS F 53 GOOSE CREEK SC 1 00:27:56.972 09:00 min/mile
127 323 KATHY COURTNEY F 54 PALMYRA NY 2 00:37:43.424 12:10 min/mile
136 424 SANDY SARGEANT F 50 HANAHAN SC 3 00:39:36.615 12:46 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
11 488 ED VILT M 56 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:21:16.169 06:51 min/mile
29 451 JEFF WALTON M 57 CHAS SC 2 00:23:09.431 07:28 min/mile
34 388 CHUCK LINDSAY M 59 CONCORD NC 3 00:23:39.730 07:37 min/mile
41 325 ROBERT CROSBY M 58 HANAHAN SC 4 00:24:52.292 08:01 min/mile
80 378 JEFF KEYS M 59 GOOSE CREEK SC 5 00:30:05.781 09:42 min/mile
60 387 LYNNE LEROY F 58 GOOSE CREEK SC 1 00:26:44.857 08:37 min/mile
112 412 LORI PRATER F 58 HANAHAN SC 2 00:34:54.744 11:15 min/mile
115 409 PATTY OWENS F 55 HANAHAN SC 3 00:35:24.799 11:25 min/mile
124 316 EILEEN CARNICELLI F 58 HANAHAN SC 4 00:36:51.572 11:53 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
22 332 JOHN EDENFIELD M 62 CHAS SC 1 00:22:27.274 07:14 min/mile
50 483 STEVE KAPP M 62 GOOSE CREEK SC 2 00:25:20.262 08:10 min/mile
54 318 DAN CLAPPER M 63 N CHAS SC 3 00:25:34.323 08:14 min/mile
95 492 STEVE GAINOUS M 61 HANAHAN SC 4 00:32:43.784 10:33 min/mile
114 453 PEGGY WARD F 62 MONCKS CORNER SC 1 00:35:24.193 11:25 min/mile
129 386 CORKY LEDBETTER F 64 HANAHAN SC 2 00:38:04.130 12:16 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
48 455 PATRICK WELCH M 68 CHAS SC 1 00:25:16.416 08:09 min/mile
58 313 KATHY BROWN F 67 CHAS SC 1 00:26:25.621 08:31 min/mile
70 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
98 399 CLYDE MIZZELL M 80 CHAS SC 1 00:33:08.259 10:41 min/mile
140 489 MARILYN HAIR F 74 JAMESTOWN SC 1 00:40:51.934 13:10 min/mile
144 472 JUDY REED F 73 BAKERSFIELD CA 2 00:42:07.294 13:35 min/mile
149 400 JAN MIZZELL F 79 CHAS SC 3 00:42:57.522 13:51 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
163
Last Updated:
9/24/2016 9:45:42 AM

USA T& F course #SC13077DW

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 161


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
89 09:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
72 11:13

Masters 5k - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:21

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:52
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction