Race Results for…
2016 FIRECRACKER 5K

July 04, 2016 presented by Charlestowne Road Race Services and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
1330
Last Updated:
7/4/2016 8:58:57 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1193 BEN GILMAN 00:16:00 05:09 min/mile HILTON HEAD 17
2 551 BEN KRAUSS 00:16:44 05:23 min/mile ROUND LAKE 17
3 1326 BEN BOERMA 00:16:47 05:24 min/mile HILTON HEAD 21
4 1391 JOSH TIERNEY 00:16:56 05:27 min/mile BLUFFTON 21
5 693 RYAN MIDDLETON 00:17:03 05:30 min/mile MECHANICSVILLE 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1446 LYCLA HOLLON 00:18:52 06:05 min/mile WILMINGTON 21
2 875 ERIKA SHAUGHNESSY 00:18:59 06:07 min/mile HILTON HEAD 39
3 1324 GRACE GERLOCK 00:20:24 06:34 min/mile JONESBORO 21
4 606 MEGAN LORDI 00:20:59 06:46 min/mile BROOMFIELD 28
5 1356 ABBY REILY 00:21:09 06:49 min/mile HILTON HEAD 13

ZINA

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 935 TRICIA STURGEON 00:23:25 07:33 min/mile EDGEWOOD 34
2 859 JOELLE SEGRUE 00:26:24 08:30 min/mile LAKE IN THE HILLS 45
3 929 DESIREE STRAUB 00:27:03 08:43 min/mile ALPHARETTA 55

CLYDESDALE 34 & UNDER

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 563 AUSTIN KUES 00:21:07 06:48 min/mile HILTON HEAD 18
2 438 ANDREW HOERR 00:24:42 07:58 min/mile UNION 30
3 384 CHARLIE HARRISON 00:24:44 07:58 min/mile GLENWOOD 21

CLYDESDALE 35 & OVER

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 667 STEVE MCMAHON 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile MONROVIA 43
2 955 JOE THEYS 00:22:37 07:17 min/mile CLAYTON 50
3 905 BRETT SMITH 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile STATE COLLEGE 41

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
1198 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.3 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
1 1193 BEN GILMAN M 17 HILTON HEAD SC O/A 00:06:33 00:16:00 05:09 min/mile
2 551 BEN KRAUSS M 17 ROUND LAKE IL O/A 00:06:43 00:16:44 05:23 min/mile
3 1326 BEN BOERMA M 21 HILTON HEAD SC O/A 00:07:04 00:16:47 05:24 min/mile
4 1391 JOSH TIERNEY M 21 BLUFFTON SC O/A 00:06:58 00:16:56 05:27 min/mile
5 693 RYAN MIDDLETON M 28 MECHANICSVILLE VA O/A 00:06:55 00:17:03 05:30 min/mile
6 264 RYAN DVORNIK M 19 INDIANAPOLIS IN 1 00:07:01 00:17:18 05:34 min/mile
7 498 RYAN JOHNSON M 26 PITTSBURGH PA 1 00:07:14 00:17:19 05:35 min/mile
8 1214 NAHUEL CORONEL M 18 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:07:12 00:17:25 05:37 min/mile
9 1035 CONNOR WHITE M 16 HUNTERSVILLE NC 3 00:07:15 00:17:26 05:37 min/mile
10 136 COOPER CASTELLAW M 15 HICKORY NC 1 00:07:13 00:17:30 05:38 min/mile
11 579 HUNTER LANG M 17 ZIONSVILLE IN 4 00:07:20 00:17:35 05:40 min/mile
13 834 JASON SACKS M 38 CARY NC 1 00:07:24 00:17:49 05:44 min/mile
14 1315 SAM BEATTIE M 18 BLUFFTON SC 5 00:07:16 00:17:57 05:47 min/mile
15 1362 VINCE WARD M 30 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:07:30 00:17:59 05:48 min/mile
16 261 CAMERON DURHAM M 18 SAVANNAH GA 6 00:07:20 00:18:01 05:48 min/mile
17 1280 COREY LARGE M 20 CUYAHOGA FALLS OH 1 00:07:10 00:18:02 05:49 min/mile
19 1381 WALTER WHEELER M 16 BLUFFTON SC 7 00:07:22 00:18:17 05:53 min/mile
20 1242 DANNY SHAUGHNESSY M 18 HILTON HEAD SC 8 00:09:42 00:18:18 05:54 min/mile
21 765 CARTER PATTERSON M 14 TAYLORSVILLE NC 2 00:07:25 00:18:19 05:54 min/mile
23 230 WILLIAM DEMARS M 35 ATLANTA GA 2 00:07:41 00:18:29 05:57 min/mile
24 1364 PAUL HUEMME M 20 CROZET VA 2 00:07:45 00:18:30 05:58 min/mile
25 446 MATTHEW HOGAN M 17 MILTON GA 9 00:07:43 00:18:30 05:58 min/mile
26 596 NATHAN LESSARD M 13 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:07:29 00:18:39 06:00 min/mile
27 1333 EDDIE CUMMINGS M 16 CLEVES OH 10 00:07:48 00:18:40 06:01 min/mile
28 1446 LYCLA HOLLON F 21 WILMINGTON OH O/A 00:09:53 00:18:52 06:05 min/mile
29 938 JOHN SUTAY M 13 BLUFFTON SC 4 00:07:33 00:18:54 06:05 min/mile
30 787 SAM PUGMIRE M 15 MARIETTA GA 5 00:07:49 00:18:55 06:06 min/mile
31 1165 ZAC YATES M 26 SAINT MARYS GA 2 00:07:48 00:18:55 06:06 min/mile
32 91 ZACHARY BOWLING M 27 RIDGELAND SC 3 00:07:43 00:18:57 06:06 min/mile
33 1370 BEN VAUGHT M 34 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:07:43 00:18:58 06:07 min/mile
34 875 ERIKA SHAUGHNESSY F 39 HILTON HEAD SC O/A 00:07:52 00:18:59 06:07 min/mile
35 1407 DAVID HOWARD M 47 SAVANNAH GA 1 00:08:00 00:19:00 06:07 min/mile
36 798 SHELTON REYNOLDS M 18 WALTERBORO SC 11 00:07:30 00:19:06 06:09 min/mile
37 1047 JOEL WILSON M 43 FRANKFORT IN 1 00:07:42 00:19:07 06:10 min/mile
38 1261 JACK GILLARD M 14 BLOOMINGTON IN 6 00:07:45 00:19:08 06:10 min/mile
39 824 ANDREW ROWLAND M 30 PITTSBURGH PA 3 00:08:07 00:19:12 06:11 min/mile
40 1338 JOHN DUBERREY M 28 BLUFFTON SC 4 00:07:51 00:19:17 06:13 min/mile
41 1171 PAT CASTLE M 45 JEFFERSON CITY MO 2 00:08:09 00:19:20 06:14 min/mile
42 823 CONNOR ROUDABUSH M 21 GOOSE CREEK SC 3 00:07:49 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile
43 994 RICH VIDINHA M 36 BEAUFORT SC 3 00:07:59 00:19:35 06:19 min/mile
44 646 SCOTT MASTBROOK M 44 CHARLOTTE NC 2 00:08:07 00:19:40 06:20 min/mile
45 610 RYAN LOTZ M 16 WINFIELD IL 12 00:08:07 00:19:44 06:21 min/mile
46 122 HUFF CAMPBELL M 15 BLUFFTON SC 7 00:07:45 00:19:46 06:22 min/mile
47 1229 DANE GORDON M 46 FLETCHER NC 3 00:08:00 00:19:47 06:22 min/mile
48 648 TOM MATHIAS M 45 HAMILTON OH 4 00:08:00 00:19:53 06:24 min/mile
50 172 BRIAN CONROY M 32 CAMBRIDGE MA 4 00:08:36 00:20:09 06:30 min/mile
51 753 JAMES ORTEN M 15 BLUFFTON SC 8 00:08:20 00:20:09 06:30 min/mile
52 582 GLENN LANKOWSKI M 47 BLUFFTON SC 5 00:08:17 00:20:10 06:30 min/mile
53 193 AVERY CROWELL M 11 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:08:32 00:20:17 06:32 min/mile
54 683 CHRISTOPHER MELLING M 32 VA BEACH VA 5 00:08:39 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile
1198 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
248 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.3 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
35 1407 DAVID HOWARD M 47 SAVANNAH GA 1 00:08:00 00:19:00 06:07 min/mile
37 1047 JOEL WILSON M 43 FRANKFORT IN 1 00:07:42 00:19:07 06:10 min/mile
41 1171 PAT CASTLE M 45 JEFFERSON CITY MO 2 00:08:09 00:19:20 06:14 min/mile
44 646 SCOTT MASTBROOK M 44 CHARLOTTE NC 2 00:08:07 00:19:40 06:20 min/mile
47 1229 DANE GORDON M 46 FLETCHER NC 3 00:08:00 00:19:47 06:22 min/mile
48 648 TOM MATHIAS M 45 HAMILTON OH 4 00:08:00 00:19:53 06:24 min/mile
52 582 GLENN LANKOWSKI M 47 BLUFFTON SC 5 00:08:17 00:20:10 06:30 min/mile
67 168 CHIP COLLINS M 48 HILTON HEAD SC 6 00:08:55 00:20:52 06:43 min/mile
68 1286 MATT HLOBIK M 42 PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS 3 00:09:00 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile
77 1301 DAN EICHELBERG M 44 LEMOYNE PA 4 00:08:48 00:21:10 06:49 min/mile
82 1403 NIC CAMPOS M 47 BLUFFTON SC 7 00:08:19 00:21:17 06:51 min/mile
93 142 CHAD CHAMPION M 44 CHARLOTTE NC 5 00:08:55 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile
98 309 ANTHONY FRALEY M 41 RUSSELL KY 6 00:09:03 00:21:48 07:01 min/mile
109 805 MARK RIGSBY M 46 MENTOR OH 8 00:09:25 00:22:16 07:10 min/mile
110 314 MIKE BRINKERHOFF M 46 ORCHARD PARK NY 9 00:09:04 00:22:17 07:11 min/mile
111 1036 STEVE WHITE M 49 HUNTERSVILLE NC 10 00:09:06 00:22:17 07:11 min/mile
121 393 KEITH HEINZ M 40 MIDLAND MI 7 00:09:38 00:22:28 07:14 min/mile
123 1336 JAMIE OKELLEY M 41 SIGNAL MTN TN 8 00:09:01 00:22:33 07:16 min/mile
136 54 DAVID BERGER M 42 LANDENBERG PA 9 00:09:24 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile
139 1187 SCOTT REEDY M 46 ROSWELL GA 11 00:10:17 00:23:04 07:26 min/mile
142 240 DAN DOBRES M 48 SOLON OH 12 00:09:41 00:23:06 07:27 min/mile
150 734 SHAWN NORTON M 44 DAYTON OH 10 00:09:40 00:23:19 07:31 min/mile
163 337 DANIEL GINDER M 48 HILTON HEAD SC 13 00:09:09 00:23:46 07:40 min/mile
168 153 ROB CHIZMADIA M 45 WELLESLEY MA 14 00:10:19 00:23:50 07:41 min/mile
173 1169 ANGI CASTLE F 45 JEFFERSON CITY MO 1 00:10:00 00:23:53 07:42 min/mile
175 675 KERRY MCTIGUE M 44 PELZER SC 11 00:11:09 00:23:56 07:43 min/mile
176 265 SCOTT DVORNIK M 49 INDIANAPOLIS IN 15 00:10:13 00:23:57 07:43 min/mile
179 1059 TIM WRIGHT M 40 ATLANTA GA 12 00:10:05 00:23:58 07:43 min/mile
186 4 JON ALBERS M 44 CINCINNATI OH 13 00:10:29 00:24:10 07:47 min/mile
187 1361 MARC COTE M 43 HILTON HEAD SC 14 00:09:59 00:24:10 07:47 min/mile
191 903 ANGELA SMITH F 46 HUNTINGTON WV 2 00:10:20 00:24:13 07:48 min/mile
192 1357 EDMAR UPITE M 43 GEORGETOWN MA 15 00:09:55 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile
194 14 JEFF AMASON M 50 WOODSTOCK GA 6 00:10:07 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile
199 1041 JIM WILKES M 49 MABLETON GA 16 00:09:33 00:24:22 07:51 min/mile
202 853 ROBERT SCHWYN M 49 OXFORD AL 17 00:10:23 00:24:28 07:53 min/mile
206 758 JULIE PALMA F 44 DENVER CO 1 00:10:23 00:24:33 07:55 min/mile
229 268 TODD ELDREDGE M 43 CLEMMONS NC 16 00:10:35 00:24:51 08:00 min/mile
242 936 KEVIN SUNDAY M 40 CHARLOTTE NC 17 00:10:22 00:25:09 08:06 min/mile
243 727 RALPH MUMME M 46 DACULA GA 18 00:09:23 00:25:10 08:07 min/mile
256 454 DANA HOUSE F 47 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:10:18 00:25:19 08:10 min/mile
267 943 TED SWIMMER M 47 CHARLOTTE NC 19 00:11:06 00:25:34 08:14 min/mile
273 227 DAN DELGADO M 50 CHESTERFIELD VA 15 00:11:02 00:25:46 08:18 min/mile
279 183 GREG CRABB M 44 BROADLANDS VA 18 00:12:51 00:25:50 08:20 min/mile
284 5 MARY ALBERS F 46 CINCINNATI OH 4 00:11:11 00:25:54 08:21 min/mile
287 617 COLLEEN LYNN F 43 FRISCO TX 2 00:10:48 00:25:58 08:22 min/mile
288 1122 KELLY MCCLURE F 48 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:10:50 00:25:59 08:22 min/mile
295 1409 JEFF WALTERS M 44 BLUFFTON SC 19 00:11:11 00:26:05 08:24 min/mile
300 818 SHANNAN ROSENTHAL F 45 BEAUFORT SC 6 00:12:02 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile
301 87 SHARON BORSITS F 49 NEW YORK NY 7 00:11:00 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile
302 326 CARRI GAUDION F 42 MARIETTA GA 3 00:11:17 00:26:12 08:27 min/mile
248 entrants …

GRAND MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
253 entrants …
GRAND MASTERS Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.3 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
78 1355 JAMES REILY M 53 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:08:34 00:21:10 06:49 min/mile
102 310 LANNY FRALEY M 67 ASHLAND KY 1 00:09:03 00:21:54 07:03 min/mile
108 513 STEPHEN KAUFMAN M 57 PITTSBURGH PA 1 00:10:02 00:22:16 07:10 min/mile
115 1363 OMAR MORENO M 52 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:09:57 00:22:23 07:13 min/mile
135 339 DAVE GINN M 53 COLUMBUS OH 3 00:09:35 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile
141 489 MARTIN JELLEME M 52 ALPHARETTA GA 4 00:09:53 00:23:05 07:26 min/mile
144 1032 PETER WEST M 53 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:09:27 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile
188 598 DAVID LIEBERMAN M 61 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:09:29 00:24:12 07:48 min/mile
194 14 JEFF AMASON M 50 WOODSTOCK GA 6 00:10:07 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile
195 1234 JOHN MURPHY M 54 ATLANTA GA 7 00:10:06 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile
197 1156 JAMES COUNTS M 56 MUSCLE SHOALS AL 2 00:09:53 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile
198 1114 NEIL PASTERNAK M 54 LADYS ISLAND SC 8 00:09:55 00:24:21 07:51 min/mile
222 1015 JEFF WALTHER M 52 LEXINGTON KY 9 00:10:50 00:24:44 07:58 min/mile
223 480 CHIP JANSON M 57 CHARLOTTE NC 3 00:10:04 00:24:44 07:58 min/mile
227 1024 JEFFREY WEBER M 64 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:10:21 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile
234 850 JIM SCHULTE M 57 ATHENS GA 4 00:10:02 00:24:57 08:02 min/mile
235 1173 DAVIDPAT KINARD M 59 BEAUFORT SC 5 00:10:14 00:25:01 08:04 min/mile
238 318 PAUL FRY M 53 HUNTSVILLE AL 10 00:10:21 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile
240 1163 DAVIS FLEMETIS M 52 BLUFFTON SC 11 00:11:16 00:25:07 08:06 min/mile
245 179 FRED CORPUZ M 68 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:10:09 00:25:11 08:07 min/mile
250 132 LISA CARTER F 55 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:10:10 00:25:14 08:08 min/mile
252 1175 CHARLES LABASSI M 51 HILTON HEAD SC 12 00:11:22 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile
254 1158 DWIGHT EDRIS M 70 LEESPORT PA 1 00:10:07 00:25:18 08:09 min/mile
261 506 MICHAEL JUMP M 53 DENVER CO 13 00:10:57 00:25:29 08:13 min/mile
262 1116 NICHOLAS PASTERNAK M 52 OTTAWA KS 14 00:10:51 00:25:29 08:13 min/mile
269 531 ELLEN KISH F 52 RANCHO SANTA FE CA 1 00:11:04 00:25:35 08:15 min/mile
270 605 DENISE LORDI F 61 GREENSBURG PA 1 00:10:44 00:25:43 08:17 min/mile
273 227 DAN DELGADO M 50 CHESTERFIELD VA 15 00:11:02 00:25:46 08:18 min/mile
274 1201 KEN CLYBURN M 53 BEAUFORT SC 16 00:10:59 00:25:47 08:19 min/mile
277 1312 ED FISHEL M 66 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:11:47 00:25:49 08:19 min/mile
281 553 GREGORY KRAUSS M 54 MANASSAS VA 17 00:10:58 00:25:51 08:20 min/mile
283 604 BRAD LOESCHER M 51 YADLEY PA 18 00:10:30 00:25:53 08:20 min/mile
292 643 BOB MARTIN M 56 HILTON HEAD SC 6 00:10:26 00:26:01 08:23 min/mile
297 689 BECKY MERLINA F 51 CARMEL IN 2 00:10:47 00:26:08 08:25 min/mile
299 1347 DEAN FLEENOR M 69 BLUFFTON SC 4 00:10:44 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile
303 796 SUZANN REID F 50 NORMAL IL 3 00:11:10 00:26:13 08:27 min/mile
315 1142 MEREDITH HARLACHER M 73 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:10:48 00:26:25 08:31 min/mile
317 127 JAMES CARTER M 57 FORT WAYNE IN 7 00:11:18 00:26:28 08:32 min/mile
318 1445 KEITH WARE M 52 BOGART GA 19 00:11:46 00:26:28 08:32 min/mile
322 801 BERNIE RIEDEL M 66 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:11:25 00:26:30 08:32 min/mile
323 424 BOB HODDE M 66 HILTON HEAD SC 6 00:11:06 00:26:32 08:33 min/mile
326 404 WILLIAM HENDERSON M 50 CHARLOTTE NC 20 00:10:32 00:26:34 08:34 min/mile
330 1174 STEVEN DAMRON M 54 EVANS GA 21 00:10:56 00:26:41 08:36 min/mile
344 366 JOHN GRISWOLD M 55 RALEIGH NC 8 00:11:43 00:26:55 08:40 min/mile
345 385 CHIP HARRISON M 57 GLENWOOD MD 9 00:11:15 00:26:56 08:41 min/mile
349 983 PETER UBERTO M 71 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:10:43 00:27:00 08:42 min/mile
358 642 JOHN MARKISZ M 50 WEST WINDSOR NJ 22 00:11:19 00:27:11 08:46 min/mile
362 1348 JACK HARTNELL M 53 PITTSBURGH PA 23 00:10:51 00:27:13 08:46 min/mile
365 870 GARY SEVERANCE M 68 TORONTO OH 7 00:11:48 00:27:16 08:47 min/mile
366 382 TIMOTHY HAMILTON M 54 OLD HICKORY TN 24 00:12:30 00:27:17 08:48 min/mile
253 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.3 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
1 1193 BEN GILMAN M 17 HILTON HEAD SC O/A 00:06:33 00:16:00 05:09 min/mile
2 551 BEN KRAUSS M 17 ROUND LAKE IL O/A 00:06:43 00:16:44 05:23 min/mile
3 1326 BEN BOERMA M 21 HILTON HEAD SC O/A 00:07:04 00:16:47 05:24 min/mile
4 1391 JOSH TIERNEY M 21 BLUFFTON SC O/A 00:06:58 00:16:56 05:27 min/mile
5 693 RYAN MIDDLETON M 28 MECHANICSVILLE VA O/A 00:06:55 00:17:03 05:30 min/mile
28 1446 LYCLA HOLLON F 21 WILMINGTON OH O/A 00:09:53 00:18:52 06:05 min/mile
34 875 ERIKA SHAUGHNESSY F 39 HILTON HEAD SC O/A 00:07:52 00:18:59 06:07 min/mile
56 1324 GRACE GERLOCK F 21 JONESBORO TN O/A 00:08:34 00:20:24 06:34 min/mile
70 606 MEGAN LORDI F 28 BROOMFIELD CO O/A 00:08:39 00:20:59 06:46 min/mile
76 1356 ABBY REILY F 13 HILTON HEAD SC O/A 00:08:35 00:21:09 06:49 min/mile
MASTERS
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.3 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
GRAND MASTERS
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.3 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
1 - 8
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.3 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
340 944 TIMOTHY SWIMMER M 7 CHARLOTTE NC 1 00:11:07 00:26:52 08:40 min/mile
633 177 GRAYSON COOKE M 8 GAINESVILLE FL 2 00:12:35 00:31:23 10:07 min/mile
688 603 LAKIN LITTLE M 8 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:11:35 00:32:26 10:27 min/mile
792 1046 GABE WILSON M 8 CHARLOTTE NC 4 00:15:14 00:34:41 11:11 min/mile
820 1045 ASHER WILSON M 6 CHARLOTTE NC 5 00:20:10 00:34:58 11:16 min/mile
588 1151 LYDIA GRIZ F 8 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:23:09 00:30:43 09:54 min/mile
749 187 MAGGIE CRAIN F 7 SPRINGFIELD MO 2 00:13:49 00:33:28 10:47 min/mile
948 723 TEVI MULLEN F 8 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:15:45 00:37:44 12:10 min/mile
1106 1155 LILLY FREDERICKSON F 7 WEST DES MOINES IA 4 00:18:48 00:43:26 14:00 min/mile
1119 1342 OLIVIA WILEY F 7 CATLETTSBURG KY 5 00:16:56 00:44:08 14:14 min/mile
9 - 12
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.3 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
53 193 AVERY CROWELL M 11 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:08:32 00:20:17 06:32 min/mile
85 650 JEREMIAH MAUCH M 12 FAIRBORN OH 2 00:08:45 00:21:21 06:53 min/mile
239 1235 JT GORDON M 10 ATLANTA GA 3 00:10:23 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile
263 942 JACOB SWIMMER M 11 CHARLOTTE NC 4 00:11:08 00:25:31 08:13 min/mile
294 1150 JONATHAN GRIZ M 12 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:10:21 00:26:03 08:24 min/mile
271 460 KIRSTEN HOYT F 12 LEXINGTON SC 1 00:10:08 00:25:43 08:17 min/mile
325 403 SARAH KATH HENDERSON F 11 CHARLOTTE NC 2 00:10:33 00:26:34 08:34 min/mile
410 797 LAUREN REYNOLDS F 12 WALTERBORO SC 3 00:10:58 00:28:00 09:01 min/mile
456 1311 AUDREY ALSOP F 12 MORGANTOWN WV 4 00:12:25 00:28:35 09:13 min/mile
498 1395 VICTORIA SOSA F 12 BLUFFTON SC 5 00:12:27 00:29:15 09:26 min/mile
13 - 15
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.3 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
10 136 COOPER CASTELLAW M 15 HICKORY NC 1 00:07:13 00:17:30 05:38 min/mile
21 765 CARTER PATTERSON M 14 TAYLORSVILLE NC 2 00:07:25 00:18:19 05:54 min/mile
26 596 NATHAN LESSARD M 13 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:07:29 00:18:39 06:00 min/mile
29 938 JOHN SUTAY M 13 BLUFFTON SC 4 00:07:33 00:18:54 06:05 min/mile
30 787 SAM PUGMIRE M 15 MARIETTA GA 5 00:07:49 00:18:55 06:06 min/mile
87 491 PERLA JIMENEZ F 15 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:08:28 00:21:24 06:54 min/mile
127 1093 HELENA KUMMINGS F 14 JACKSONVILLE FL 2 00:09:26 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile
130 1257 ANNEKE FURR F 14 BLOOMINGTON IN 3 00:10:00 00:22:47 07:20 min/mile
137 1172 GRACE CASTLE F 13 JEFFERSON CITY MO 4 00:09:15 00:22:58 07:24 min/mile
178 1287 ELEANOR HLOBIK F 14 PRARIE VILLAGE KS 5 00:10:16 00:23:58 07:43 min/mile
16 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.3 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
6 264 RYAN DVORNIK M 19 INDIANAPOLIS IN 1 00:07:01 00:17:18 05:34 min/mile
8 1214 NAHUEL CORONEL M 18 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:07:12 00:17:25 05:37 min/mile
9 1035 CONNOR WHITE M 16 HUNTERSVILLE NC 3 00:07:15 00:17:26 05:37 min/mile
11 579 HUNTER LANG M 17 ZIONSVILLE IN 4 00:07:20 00:17:35 05:40 min/mile
14 1315 SAM BEATTIE M 18 BLUFFTON SC 5 00:07:16 00:17:57 05:47 min/mile
95 226 MEGAN DELAMER F 19 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:08:42 00:21:39 06:59 min/mile
107 1288 MADELINE HLOBIK F 16 PRARIE VILLA KS 2 00:09:06 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile
155 383 ALLISON HAMPTON F 17 TEN SLEEP WY 3 00:10:17 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile
165 608 KAYLA LOTZ F 16 WINFIELD IL 4 00:10:20 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile
172 306 KATIE FOWLER F 18 MT VERNON OH 5 00:09:28 00:23:52 07:41 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.3 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
17 1280 COREY LARGE M 20 CUYAHOGA FALLS OH 1 00:07:10 00:18:02 05:49 min/mile
24 1364 PAUL HUEMME M 20 CROZET VA 2 00:07:45 00:18:30 05:58 min/mile
42 823 CONNOR ROUDABUSH M 21 GOOSE CREEK SC 3 00:07:49 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile
55 851 JACOB SCHWYN M 21 OXFORD AL 4 00:08:19 00:20:21 06:33 min/mile
59 155 GIOVI CICERONE M 24 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:08:26 00:20:39 06:39 min/mile
96 85 NATALIE BONTHIUS F 20 IOWA CITY IA 1 00:08:55 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile
156 932 KIMBERLY STRAUB F 22 ALPHARETTA GA 2 00:09:41 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile
159 1206 ELISE ENGLES F 20 SAVANNAH GA 3 00:09:05 00:23:30 07:34 min/mile
203 780 ALLISON PRESTON F 24 NASHVILLE TN 4 00:10:22 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile
231 1203 LAURA TRAINA F 21 NESCONSET NY 5 00:10:41 00:24:51 08:00 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.3 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
7 498 RYAN JOHNSON M 26 PITTSBURGH PA 1 00:07:14 00:17:19 05:35 min/mile
31 1165 ZAC YATES M 26 SAINT MARYS GA 2 00:07:48 00:18:55 06:06 min/mile
32 91 ZACHARY BOWLING M 27 RIDGELAND SC 3 00:07:43 00:18:57 06:06 min/mile
40 1338 JOHN DUBERREY M 28 BLUFFTON SC 4 00:07:51 00:19:17 06:13 min/mile
72 713 JEFFREY MONHAIT M 29 PHILADELPHIA PA 5 00:08:49 00:21:00 06:46 min/mile
84 90 RACHEL BOWLING F 28 RIDGELAND SC 1 00:08:32 00:21:19 06:52 min/mile
106 368 MARTHA GRISWOLD F 28 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:08:56 00:22:09 07:08 min/mile
138 828 KEREN ROZENSHER F 27 SAVANNAH GA 3 00:09:39 00:23:03 07:26 min/mile
181 425 HESTER HODDE F 28 NEW YORK NY 4 00:10:15 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile
184 279 KATEY FADLER F 29 FRANKLIN TN 5 00:09:36 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.3 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
15 1362 VINCE WARD M 30 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:07:30 00:17:59 05:48 min/mile
33 1370 BEN VAUGHT M 34 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:07:43 00:18:58 06:07 min/mile
39 824 ANDREW ROWLAND M 30 PITTSBURGH PA 3 00:08:07 00:19:12 06:11 min/mile
50 172 BRIAN CONROY M 32 CAMBRIDGE MA 4 00:08:36 00:20:09 06:30 min/mile
54 683 CHRISTOPHER MELLING M 32 VA BEACH VA 5 00:08:39 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile
164 825 BECCA ROWLAND F 30 DURHAM NC 1 00:09:51 00:23:46 07:40 min/mile
189 777 SUSAN PINNICK F 30 INDIANAPOLIS IN 2 00:10:12 00:24:12 07:48 min/mile
196 60 CARLA BEZOLD F 30 BOSTON MA 3 00:10:39 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile
237 577 JENNY LADUTKO F 32 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:10:21 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile
246 157 NATALIE CITRARO F 34 DENVER CO 5 00:11:14 00:25:12 08:07 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.3 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
13 834 JASON SACKS M 38 CARY NC 1 00:07:24 00:17:49 05:44 min/mile
23 230 WILLIAM DEMARS M 35 ATLANTA GA 2 00:07:41 00:18:29 05:57 min/mile
43 994 RICH VIDINHA M 36 BEAUFORT SC 3 00:07:59 00:19:35 06:19 min/mile
57 883 MITCH SHEPPARD M 35 SANDERSVILLE GA 4 00:08:48 00:20:33 06:37 min/mile
61 233 BILLY DEVLETOGLU M 36 NY NY 5 00:08:52 00:20:41 06:40 min/mile
162 815 KATE ROLEN F 36 SIGNAL MTN TN 1 00:09:47 00:23:40 07:38 min/mile
169 35 MELANIE ATTERMAN F 39 SAN ANSELMO CA 2 00:10:06 00:23:50 07:41 min/mile
177 1290 ERIN OAKLEY F 36 LEXINGTON SC 3 00:10:10 00:23:58 07:43 min/mile
224 952 JACLYN TAYLOR F 35 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:10:02 00:24:46 07:59 min/mile
257 718 LESLIE MORSEK F 37 LA JOLLA CA 5 00:11:11 00:25:19 08:10 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.3 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
37 1047 JOEL WILSON M 43 FRANKFORT IN 1 00:07:42 00:19:07 06:10 min/mile
44 646 SCOTT MASTBROOK M 44 CHARLOTTE NC 2 00:08:07 00:19:40 06:20 min/mile
68 1286 MATT HLOBIK M 42 PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS 3 00:09:00 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile
77 1301 DAN EICHELBERG M 44 LEMOYNE PA 4 00:08:48 00:21:10 06:49 min/mile
93 142 CHAD CHAMPION M 44 CHARLOTTE NC 5 00:08:55 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile
206 758 JULIE PALMA F 44 DENVER CO 1 00:10:23 00:24:33 07:55 min/mile
287 617 COLLEEN LYNN F 43 FRISCO TX 2 00:10:48 00:25:58 08:22 min/mile
302 326 CARRI GAUDION F 42 MARIETTA GA 3 00:11:17 00:26:12 08:27 min/mile
306 495 LISA JOHNSON F 43 CHARLOTTE NC 4 00:14:02 00:26:16 08:28 min/mile
310 1303 MARIA LINDHOFF F 44 STOCKHOLM SE 5 00:12:07 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.3 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
35 1407 DAVID HOWARD M 47 SAVANNAH GA 1 00:08:00 00:19:00 06:07 min/mile
41 1171 PAT CASTLE M 45 JEFFERSON CITY MO 2 00:08:09 00:19:20 06:14 min/mile
47 1229 DANE GORDON M 46 FLETCHER NC 3 00:08:00 00:19:47 06:22 min/mile
48 648 TOM MATHIAS M 45 HAMILTON OH 4 00:08:00 00:19:53 06:24 min/mile
52 582 GLENN LANKOWSKI M 47 BLUFFTON SC 5 00:08:17 00:20:10 06:30 min/mile
173 1169 ANGI CASTLE F 45 JEFFERSON CITY MO 1 00:10:00 00:23:53 07:42 min/mile
191 903 ANGELA SMITH F 46 HUNTINGTON WV 2 00:10:20 00:24:13 07:48 min/mile
256 454 DANA HOUSE F 47 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:10:18 00:25:19 08:10 min/mile
284 5 MARY ALBERS F 46 CINCINNATI OH 4 00:11:11 00:25:54 08:21 min/mile
288 1122 KELLY MCCLURE F 48 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:10:50 00:25:59 08:22 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.3 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
78 1355 JAMES REILY M 53 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:08:34 00:21:10 06:49 min/mile
115 1363 OMAR MORENO M 52 BLUFFTON SC 2 00:09:57 00:22:23 07:13 min/mile
135 339 DAVE GINN M 53 COLUMBUS OH 3 00:09:35 00:22:55 07:23 min/mile
141 489 MARTIN JELLEME M 52 ALPHARETTA GA 4 00:09:53 00:23:05 07:26 min/mile
144 1032 PETER WEST M 53 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:09:27 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile
269 531 ELLEN KISH F 52 RANCHO SANTA FE CA 1 00:11:04 00:25:35 08:15 min/mile
297 689 BECKY MERLINA F 51 CARMEL IN 2 00:10:47 00:26:08 08:25 min/mile
303 796 SUZANN REID F 50 NORMAL IL 3 00:11:10 00:26:13 08:27 min/mile
542 978 CARLA TURCHETTI F 51 RALEIGH NC 4 00:12:59 00:30:04 09:41 min/mile
638 1262 CAROL GILLARD F 52 BLOOMINGTON IN 5 00:13:33 00:31:27 10:08 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.3 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
108 513 STEPHEN KAUFMAN M 57 PITTSBURGH PA 1 00:10:02 00:22:16 07:10 min/mile
197 1156 JAMES COUNTS M 56 MUSCLE SHOALS AL 2 00:09:53 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile
223 480 CHIP JANSON M 57 CHARLOTTE NC 3 00:10:04 00:24:44 07:58 min/mile
234 850 JIM SCHULTE M 57 ATHENS GA 4 00:10:02 00:24:57 08:02 min/mile
235 1173 DAVIDPAT KINARD M 59 BEAUFORT SC 5 00:10:14 00:25:01 08:04 min/mile
250 132 LISA CARTER F 55 BLUFFTON SC 1 00:10:10 00:25:14 08:08 min/mile
440 782 KATHLEEN PRINDIBLE F 56 EMMAUS PA 2 00:11:44 00:28:23 09:09 min/mile
507 1386 TRACY HANKS F 55 GALAY VA 3 00:12:42 00:29:26 09:29 min/mile
525 1283 DARLENE HAAS F 59 UTICA KY 4 00:12:52 00:29:43 09:35 min/mile
540 450 KAREN HOLLAND F 58 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:12:50 00:30:01 09:40 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.3 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
188 598 DAVID LIEBERMAN M 61 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:09:29 00:24:12 07:48 min/mile
227 1024 JEFFREY WEBER M 64 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:10:21 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile
367 993 WILLIAM VESELY M 61 OTTAWA IL 3 00:11:26 00:27:17 08:48 min/mile
415 259 FRANK DULIN M 60 HILTON HEAD SC 4 00:12:14 00:28:05 09:03 min/mile
426 597 GARRY LEWIS M 62 MOUNDSVILLE WV 5 00:12:04 00:28:13 09:06 min/mile
270 605 DENISE LORDI F 61 GREENSBURG PA 1 00:10:44 00:25:43 08:17 min/mile
376 1088 JAMI GAUDET F 61 MACON GA 2 00:11:38 00:27:25 08:50 min/mile
564 479 MONICA JACOBSON F 64 NEW YORK NY 3 00:13:56 00:30:25 09:48 min/mile
627 243 MARGARET DORAN F 61 NEW CANAAN CT 4 00:13:08 00:31:20 10:06 min/mile
663 395 LINDA HEISE F 61 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:14:17 00:31:52 10:16 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.3 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
102 310 LANNY FRALEY M 67 ASHLAND KY 1 00:09:03 00:21:54 07:03 min/mile
245 179 FRED CORPUZ M 68 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:10:09 00:25:11 08:07 min/mile
277 1312 ED FISHEL M 66 HILTON HEAD SC 3 00:11:47 00:25:49 08:19 min/mile
299 1347 DEAN FLEENOR M 69 BLUFFTON SC 4 00:10:44 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile
322 801 BERNIE RIEDEL M 66 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:11:25 00:26:30 08:32 min/mile
470 712 JANET MITCHELL F 66 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:11:51 00:28:48 09:17 min/mile
740 588 MARY LAURIA F 66 BLOOMFIELD HILLS MI 2 00:14:05 00:33:17 10:44 min/mile
913 659 SUSAN MCGREAL F 66 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:14:39 00:37:04 11:57 min/mile
960 315 VIRGINIA FRUH F 67 NEWBURYPORT MA 4 00:16:29 00:37:57 12:14 min/mile
999 871 MARNETTE SEVERANCE F 67 TORONTO OH 5 00:16:31 00:38:49 12:31 min/mile
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.3 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
254 1158 DWIGHT EDRIS M 70 LEESPORT PA 1 00:10:07 00:25:18 08:09 min/mile
315 1142 MEREDITH HARLACHER M 73 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:10:48 00:26:25 08:31 min/mile
349 983 PETER UBERTO M 71 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:10:43 00:27:00 08:42 min/mile
538 121 CHARLES CALHOON M 73 BEAUFORT SC 4 00:12:52 00:29:59 09:40 min/mile
549 194 DAVID CROWELL M 70 HILTON HEAD SC 5 00:12:21 00:30:11 09:44 min/mile
888 231 JANN DENONCOURT F 72 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:14:47 00:36:46 11:51 min/mile
1127 1185 BETTY SAUNDERS F 74 HILTON HEAD SC 2 00:17:39 00:44:14 14:16 min/mile
1159 882 LYNN SHEPPARD F 73 BLUFFTON SC 3 00:19:22 00:46:36 15:01 min/mile
1215 106 SHARON BRUGGEMAN F 71 OKATIE SC 4 00:20:32 00:49:14 15:52 min/mile
1236 583 KATHY LAPIER F 73 ARLINGTON VA 5 00:22:09 00:50:40 16:20 min/mile
75 - 79
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.3 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
880 81 JEAN BONGIORNO F 78 OKATIE SC 1 00:14:35 00:36:34 11:47 min/mile
80 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place 1.3 Mile Split Gun Time Pace
1142 327 JOHN GEISLER M 81 HILTON HEAD SC 1 00:18:43 00:44:53 14:28 min/mile
1302 1076 SYLVIA ZATKULAK F 89 CREVE COEUR MO 1 00:24:27 00:55:00 17:44 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
1330
Last Updated:
7/4/2016 8:58:57 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 1198


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
597 09:55

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
601 11:37

GRAND MASTERS 5k - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:26

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:52

MASTERS 5k - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 05:49

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 07:01

ZINA - 65


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
65 13:26

CLYDESDALE 34 & UNDER - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 09:47

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CLYDESDALE 35 & OVER - 45


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
45 11:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

KIDS - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction