Race Results for…
2016 HILTON HEAD MARATHON, HALF AND 5K

February 13, 2016 Presented by Charlestowne Road Race Services and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
1024
Last Updated:
2/13/2016 2:04:05 PM
Results are based on Gun Times and are preliminary for 7 days. USA T&F Cert #'s: Marathon-SC15008DW, Half --SC15009DW. All requests for corrections must be made within 30 days of race
Stats

Leaderboards

FULL

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1088 BRYAN KELPE 02:55:48 02:55:47 06:42 min/mile CAPE GIRARDEAU 38
2 1059 KRISTOPHER GEIGER 03:01:39 03:01:35 06:55 min/mile HILTON HEAD 17
3 1153 MICHAEL SCHULTZ 03:02:13 03:02:10 06:57 min/mile PARRISH 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1147 CHRISTINE ROCKEY 03:05:46 03:05:43 07:05 min/mile CONWAY 45
2 1002 JULIE ALBANO 03:12:45 03:12:41 07:21 min/mile MILTON 50
3 1082 ASHLEY HRUBALA 03:25:05 03:25:02 07:49 min/mile COLUMBIA 20

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1 DAVID ADAMS 01:12:58 01:12:58 05:34 min/mile BLUFFTON 34
2 304 KEVIN HUWE 01:19:44 01:19:43 06:05 min/mile CHATTANOOGA 28
3 514 JASON SACKS 01:21:13 01:21:12 06:11 min/mile CARY 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 452 OLIVIA PAXTON 01:25:08 01:25:08 06:29 min/mile ROCK HILL 17
2 540 ERIKA SHAUGHNESSY 01:27:51 01:27:50 06:42 min/mile HILT ON HEAD 38
3 353 ABIGAIL LACKEY 01:32:45 01:32:42 07:04 min/mile BLUFFTON 25

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2284 NAHUEL CORONEL 00:17:15 00:17:15 05:33 min/mile HILTON HEAD 17
2 2195 MIKE STOHLER 00:17:43 00:17:40 05:42 min/mile NEWPORT NEWS 37
3 2274 VINCE WARD 00:18:34 00:18:34 05:59 min/mile BLUFFTON 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2025 RACHEL BOWLING 00:20:27 00:20:24 06:35 min/mile RIDGELAND 27
2 2276 JESSICA CLAY 00:20:55 00:20:51 06:44 min/mile RICHMOND HILL 24
3 2206 MELISSA TREANOR 00:21:50 00:21:46 07:02 min/mile BLUFFTON 36

HALF CLYDE 190 - 225

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 324 MICHAEL KAHN 01:32:59 01:32:52 07:05 min/mile CHARLOTTE 36
2 584 JASON TODD 01:52:20 01:51:28 08:34 min/mile STANFORD 45
3 380 DAVID LYONS 01:56:46 01:56:36 08:54 min/mile CUMMING 47

HALF CLYDE 226+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 558 KENNETH STAMEY 02:05:07 02:04:36 09:33 min/mile ROCK HILL 53
2 102 DAVID CLAYTON 02:08:34 02:08:19 09:48 min/mile HILTON HEAD 42
3 162 SHANE DURNIN 02:09:56 02:09:37 09:55 min/mile EXETER 50

ZENA HALF

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 661 CHRISTINE BRONK 02:14:42 02:13:11 10:16 min/mile TAMPA 35
2 171 APRIL ELLISON 02:32:22 02:32:09 11:37 min/mile BISHOP 38
3 664 KIMBRELLA GADDY 02:33:02 02:32:44 11:40 min/mile FAYETTEVILLE 42

FULL CLYDE 190 - 225

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1208 CHRISTOPHER BOLENDER 03:54:19 03:52:59 08:56 min/mile BLUFFTON 36
2 1136 MARK PETERS 03:58:03 03:58:03 09:05 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 44
3 1209 JEREMY ELLIS 04:33:07 04:32:15 10:25 min/mile DANVILLE 38

FULL CLYDE 226+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1143 MICHAEL PULLEY 03:57:15 03:56:54 09:03 min/mile GROTON 49
2 1118 JOE MORGAN 05:40:22 05:40:06 12:59 min/mile CHAPIN 54

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
561 entrants …
HALF Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Place Pace
1 1 DAVID ADAMS M 34 BLUFFTON SC 01:12:58 01:12:58 HALF O/A 05:34 min/mile
2 304 KEVIN HUWE M 28 CHATTANOOGA TN 01:19:44 01:19:43 HALF O/A 06:05 min/mile
3 514 JASON SACKS M 38 CARY NC 01:21:13 01:21:12 HALF O/A 06:11 min/mile
4 676 GEORGE MORENO M 25 BLUFFTON SC 01:23:31 01:23:30 HALF 1 06:22 min/mile
5 671 MICHAEL WITHROW M 30 HILTON HEAD SC 01:23:39 01:23:37 HALF 1 06:23 min/mile
6 22 HOLDEN BANGLE M 21 BEAUFORT SC 01:25:07 01:25:07 HALF 1 06:29 min/mile
7 452 OLIVIA PAXTON F 17 ROCK HILL SC 01:25:08 01:25:08 HALF O/A 06:29 min/mile
8 540 ERIKA SHAUGHNESSY F 38 HILT ON HEAD SC 01:27:51 01:27:50 HALF O/A 06:42 min/mile
9 600 JOEL VOGEL M 37 GALENA OH 01:28:58 01:28:56 HALF 1 06:47 min/mile
10 672 SAM BEATTIE M 17 BLUFFTON SC 01:29:22 01:29:18 HALF 1 06:49 min/mile
11 673 JACK BEATTIE M 17 BLUFFTON SC 01:29:23 01:29:18 HALF 2 06:49 min/mile
12 697 RYAN MOOSBRUGGER M 15 HHI SC 01:29:46 01:29:41 HALF 3 06:51 min/mile
13 521 RICARDO SAN PEDRO M 39 AIKEN SC 01:30:48 01:30:41 HALF 2 06:55 min/mile
14 599 RICH VIDINHA M 36 BEAUFORT SC 01:31:08 01:30:57 HALF 3 06:57 min/mile
15 270 BRIAN HELMKE M 46 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 01:31:33 01:31:18 HALF 1 06:59 min/mile
16 652 MATT CLARK M 42 HILTON HEAD SC 01:32:24 01:32:21 HALF 1 07:03 min/mile
17 684 RAMON BARRIOS M 32 BLUFFTON SC 01:32:31 01:32:28 HALF 2 07:03 min/mile
18 565 DUFFIE STONE M 52 HILTON HEAD SC 01:32:41 01:32:31 HALF 1 07:04 min/mile
19 353 ABIGAIL LACKEY F 25 BLUFFTON SC 01:32:45 01:32:42 HALF O/A 07:04 min/mile
20 653 CHIP COLLINS M 47 HILTON HEAD SC 01:33:22 01:33:20 HALF 2 07:07 min/mile
21 142 SCOTT DILLING M 48 OAK ISLAND NC 01:33:24 01:33:22 HALF 3 07:07 min/mile
22 517 LAWRENCE SAK M 55 LAKE ORION MI 01:33:30 01:33:26 HALF 1 07:08 min/mile
23 443 CHELSEY OEFFLER F 25 EVERGREEN CO 01:33:44 01:33:39 HALF 1 07:09 min/mile
24 305 PETER IGYARTO M 35 RINCON GA 01:33:47 01:33:43 HALF 4 07:09 min/mile
25 161 WALLY DUNN M 57 CLEMSON SC 01:34:17 01:34:17 HALF 2 07:11 min/mile
26 564 JASON STOJKA M 39 ALBANY GA 01:35:09 01:34:58 HALF 5 07:15 min/mile
27 656 SANDY OKEEFE F 36 SUMMERVILLE SC 01:35:14 01:35:12 HALF 1 07:16 min/mile
28 539 DANIEL SHAUGHNESSY M 49 HILTON HEAD SC 01:35:17 01:35:14 HALF 4 07:16 min/mile
29 505 ANNE ROSEN F 38 CHAS SC 01:35:34 01:35:23 HALF 2 07:17 min/mile
30 231 CHRISTOPHER GLYSHAW M 30 BEAUFORT SC 01:35:55 01:35:53 HALF 3 07:19 min/mile
31 250 MYRRIAH HANNA F 36 HAMPTON SC 01:36:22 01:36:14 HALF 3 07:21 min/mile
32 562 SCOTT STEVENS M 48 MANKATO MN 01:36:50 01:36:34 HALF 5 07:23 min/mile
33 152 BECKY DOUGHERTY F 37 MT PLEASANT SC 01:36:51 01:36:48 HALF 4 07:23 min/mile
34 657 AMY SCOTT F 30 CHAS SC 01:38:32 01:38:28 HALF 1 07:31 min/mile
35 632 ALEX WILCOX M 29 COLUMBIA SC 01:38:49 01:38:33 HALF 2 07:32 min/mile
36 495 CAIT ROBINS F 27 RALEIGH NC 01:39:02 01:38:48 HALF 2 07:33 min/mile
37 683 DEBORAH VINTON F 36 MIDLOTHIAN VA 01:39:13 01:39:04 HALF 5 07:34 min/mile
38 692 JOHN ROSEN M 40 CHAS SC 01:39:18 01:39:06 HALF 2 07:34 min/mile
39 204 RICK FRANKLIN M 61 DUNWOODY GA 01:39:24 01:39:23 HALF 1 07:35 min/mile
40 427 NATHAN MOON M 34 BEAUFORT SC 01:40:10 01:39:58 HALF 4 07:38 min/mile
41 50 DARRELL BROWN M 40 COLUMBIA SC 01:40:42 01:40:35 HALF 3 07:41 min/mile
42 235 KEVIN GORDON M 21 HIXSON TN 01:40:43 01:40:25 HALF 2 07:41 min/mile
43 698 MIKE GANNON M 52 BLUFFTON SC 01:40:44 01:40:33 HALF 2 07:41 min/mile
44 499 DONALD ROCKEY M 46 CONWAY SC 01:40:45 01:40:33 HALF 6 07:41 min/mile
45 215 LAURA GARBES F 23 ORCHARD PARK NY 01:40:48 01:40:35 HALF 1 07:41 min/mile
46 241 WHITNEY GRIGGS F 30 ATLANTA GA 01:41:20 01:41:18 HALF 2 07:44 min/mile
47 678 OMAR MORENO M 51 BLUFFTON SC 01:41:35 01:41:32 HALF 3 07:45 min/mile
48 303 JENNIFER HUWE F 26 CHATTANOOGA TN 01:41:46 01:41:38 HALF 3 07:46 min/mile
49 209 CRAIG FUSSELL M 34 DUBLIN GA 01:42:03 01:41:43 HALF 5 07:47 min/mile
50 310 TRACEY JACKSON M 51 ALPHARETTA GA 01:42:24 01:42:12 HALF 4 07:49 min/mile
561 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
21 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Place Pace
38 692 JOHN ROSEN M 40 CHAS SC 01:39:18 01:39:06 HALF 2 07:34 min/mile
41 50 DARRELL BROWN M 40 COLUMBIA SC 01:40:42 01:40:35 HALF 3 07:41 min/mile
51 465 JASON POLACCI M 40 BLUFFTON SC 01:42:37 01:42:14 HALF 4 07:50 min/mile
60 350 BRAD LAATSCH M 40 CHARLOTTE NC 01:43:28 01:42:59 HALF 5 07:53 min/mile
101 180 LESLIE ESPOSITO F 40 BLUFFTON SC 01:49:53 01:49:43 HALF 5 08:23 min/mile
107 141 DEBBIE DICKSON F 40 SALISBURY NC 01:51:01 01:50:53 HALF 7 08:28 min/mile
120 424 SCOTT MITCHELL M 40 NORWALK CT 01:53:25 01:50:28 HALF 12 08:39 min/mile
132 486 GEOFFREY RHODES M 40 LEXINGTON SC 01:54:22 01:54:18 HALF 14 08:43 min/mile
151 264 HEATHER HAVLIK F 40 MARVIN NC 01:55:26 01:55:26 HALF 9 08:48 min/mile
191 76 MICHELLE CALENDINE F 40 BLUFFTON SC 01:58:43 01:57:59 HALF 12 09:03 min/mile
197 627 MISTY WHITE F 40 MYRTLE BEACH SC 01:59:08 01:58:52 HALF 13 09:05 min/mile
241 607 KATHY WALLER F 40 JACKSONVILLE BEACH FL 02:04:19 02:03:37 HALF 15 09:29 min/mile
265 346 CLARK KOVACS M 40 HUNTERSVILLE NC 02:06:56 02:06:17 HALF 21 09:41 min/mile
269 620 RAY WESCOTT M 40 SUMTER SC 02:07:27 02:05:28 HALF 22 09:43 min/mile
276 526 KAREN SCHMOLKE F 40 MT PLEASANT SC 02:08:00 02:07:42 HALF 17 09:46 min/mile
321 519 DERICK SALKOWITZ M 40 FORT MILL SC 02:12:45 02:11:13 HALF 25 10:08 min/mile
364 510 DEEDIE RUSSELL F 40 BELMONT NC 02:18:24 02:17:24 HALF 25 10:33 min/mile
386 579 SHANNON TEAM F 40 RIDGEWAY SC 02:22:09 02:21:10 HALF 28 10:51 min/mile
448 397 CRISTA MCCORMICK F 40 SUMTER SC 02:29:16 02:28:18 HALF 32 11:23 min/mile
508 290 AMANDA HORNE F 40 GREENVILLE SC 02:51:01 02:49:30 HALF 34 13:03 min/mile
531 400 MELISSA MCGUIRK F 40 GUYTON GA 02:56:51 02:55:22 HALF 37 13:30 min/mile
21 entrants …

GRAND MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
314 entrants …
GRAND MASTERS Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Place Pace
15 270 BRIAN HELMKE M 46 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 01:31:33 01:31:18 HALF 1 06:59 min/mile
16 652 MATT CLARK M 42 HILTON HEAD SC 01:32:24 01:32:21 HALF 1 07:03 min/mile
18 565 DUFFIE STONE M 52 HILTON HEAD SC 01:32:41 01:32:31 HALF 1 07:04 min/mile
20 653 CHIP COLLINS M 47 HILTON HEAD SC 01:33:22 01:33:20 HALF 2 07:07 min/mile
21 142 SCOTT DILLING M 48 OAK ISLAND NC 01:33:24 01:33:22 HALF 3 07:07 min/mile
22 517 LAWRENCE SAK M 55 LAKE ORION MI 01:33:30 01:33:26 HALF 1 07:08 min/mile
25 161 WALLY DUNN M 57 CLEMSON SC 01:34:17 01:34:17 HALF 2 07:11 min/mile
28 539 DANIEL SHAUGHNESSY M 49 HILTON HEAD SC 01:35:17 01:35:14 HALF 4 07:16 min/mile
32 562 SCOTT STEVENS M 48 MANKATO MN 01:36:50 01:36:34 HALF 5 07:23 min/mile
38 692 JOHN ROSEN M 40 CHAS SC 01:39:18 01:39:06 HALF 2 07:34 min/mile
39 204 RICK FRANKLIN M 61 DUNWOODY GA 01:39:24 01:39:23 HALF 1 07:35 min/mile
41 50 DARRELL BROWN M 40 COLUMBIA SC 01:40:42 01:40:35 HALF 3 07:41 min/mile
43 698 MIKE GANNON M 52 BLUFFTON SC 01:40:44 01:40:33 HALF 2 07:41 min/mile
44 499 DONALD ROCKEY M 46 CONWAY SC 01:40:45 01:40:33 HALF 6 07:41 min/mile
47 678 OMAR MORENO M 51 BLUFFTON SC 01:41:35 01:41:32 HALF 3 07:45 min/mile
50 310 TRACEY JACKSON M 51 ALPHARETTA GA 01:42:24 01:42:12 HALF 4 07:49 min/mile
51 465 JASON POLACCI M 40 BLUFFTON SC 01:42:37 01:42:14 HALF 4 07:50 min/mile
52 43 LARRY BLEICH M 57 HICKORY NC 01:42:40 01:42:28 HALF 3 07:50 min/mile
53 160 PATRICK DUNN M 53 ASHEVILLE NC 01:42:47 01:42:22 HALF 5 07:50 min/mile
58 450 NEIL PASTERNAK M 53 LADYS ISLAND SC 01:43:06 01:42:54 HALF 6 07:52 min/mile
59 606 MARK WAGNER M 53 WYTHEVILLE VA 01:43:19 01:43:15 HALF 7 07:53 min/mile
60 350 BRAD LAATSCH M 40 CHARLOTTE NC 01:43:28 01:42:59 HALF 5 07:53 min/mile
61 623 CHARLES WHEELER M 42 PENN VALLEY PA 01:43:29 01:42:58 HALF 6 07:53 min/mile
65 487 VINNIE RHODES M 49 BEAUFORT SC 01:44:24 01:43:34 HALF 7 07:58 min/mile
66 479 CARL RANDALL M 64 OCEAN ISLE BEACH NC 01:44:28 01:44:21 HALF 2 07:58 min/mile
68 432 PAUL MUHS M 53 CHATTANOOGA TN 01:44:47 01:44:34 HALF 8 07:59 min/mile
72 386 HEIDI MARSHALL F 43 BLACKLICK OH 01:46:25 01:46:11 HALF 1 08:07 min/mile
74 614 MIKE WEAVER M 47 HILTON HEAD SC 01:47:04 01:46:49 HALF 8 08:10 min/mile
75 385 FRAN MARKS M 43 FORT STEWART GA 01:47:15 01:47:00 HALF 7 08:11 min/mile
82 578 LEAH TAYLOR F 49 COLUMBIA SC 01:48:07 01:48:01 HALF 1 08:15 min/mile
83 5 TOM ALLEN M 43 W COLUMBIA SC 01:48:31 01:43:14 HALF 8 08:17 min/mile
86 124 PAUL J. CURRY M 41 HINESVILLE GA 01:48:41 01:48:28 HALF 9 08:17 min/mile
87 319 JAMIE JONES M 44 AUGUSTA GA 01:48:42 01:48:07 HALF 10 08:17 min/mile
88 633 MINNIE WILDER F 49 CHARLOTTE NC 01:48:45 01:48:36 HALF 2 08:18 min/mile
89 323 JENNIFER KACHMAR F 45 SAVANNAH GA 01:48:49 01:48:30 HALF 3 08:18 min/mile
90 219 KELLY GARLAND F 44 TALLAHASSEE FL 01:48:49 01:48:37 HALF 2 08:18 min/mile
92 320 MARIA JONES F 43 TEGA CAY SC 01:49:03 01:48:58 HALF 3 08:19 min/mile
96 24 AMY BARTHOLOMEW F 41 CUMMING GA 01:49:40 01:49:35 HALF 4 08:22 min/mile
97 116 FRED CORPUZ M 68 HILTON HEAD SC 01:49:40 01:49:39 HALF 1 08:22 min/mile
101 180 LESLIE ESPOSITO F 40 BLUFFTON SC 01:49:53 01:49:43 HALF 5 08:23 min/mile
102 551 DAVID SMITH M 41 HINESVILLE GA 01:50:10 01:50:02 HALF 11 08:24 min/mile
103 433 CHUCK MURPHY M 47 N. READING MA 01:50:12 01:50:02 HALF 9 08:24 min/mile
105 357 AMIE LANKOWSKI F 43 BLUFFTON SC 01:50:26 01:50:21 HALF 6 08:25 min/mile
106 242 RAY HAILE M 63 TEGA CAY SC 01:50:50 01:50:42 HALF 3 08:27 min/mile
107 141 DEBBIE DICKSON F 40 SALISBURY NC 01:51:01 01:50:53 HALF 7 08:28 min/mile
108 394 RUTH MCCOOK F 56 DUBLIN GA 01:51:05 01:50:44 HALF 1 08:28 min/mile
109 543 VALERIE SHOCKLEY F 50 GREENWOOD VILLAGE CO 01:51:31 01:51:24 HALF 1 08:30 min/mile
110 681 PAUL MCGINTY M 52 SIMPSONVILLE SC 01:51:59 01:51:47 HALF 9 08:32 min/mile
113 404 KAREN MCNALLY F 51 ALBANY GA 01:52:32 01:52:22 HALF 2 08:35 min/mile
117 666 JOYCE WELCH F 46 LEXINGTON SC 01:52:37 01:52:24 HALF 4 08:35 min/mile
314 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Place Pace
1 1 DAVID ADAMS M 34 BLUFFTON SC 01:12:58 01:12:58 HALF O/A 05:34 min/mile
2 304 KEVIN HUWE M 28 CHATTANOOGA TN 01:19:44 01:19:43 HALF O/A 06:05 min/mile
3 514 JASON SACKS M 38 CARY NC 01:21:13 01:21:12 HALF O/A 06:11 min/mile
7 452 OLIVIA PAXTON F 17 ROCK HILL SC 01:25:08 01:25:08 HALF O/A 06:29 min/mile
8 540 ERIKA SHAUGHNESSY F 38 HILT ON HEAD SC 01:27:51 01:27:50 HALF O/A 06:42 min/mile
19 353 ABIGAIL LACKEY F 25 BLUFFTON SC 01:32:45 01:32:42 HALF O/A 07:04 min/mile
MASTERS
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Place Pace
GRAND MASTERS
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Place Pace
1 - 19
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Place Pace
10 672 SAM BEATTIE M 17 BLUFFTON SC 01:29:22 01:29:18 HALF 1 06:49 min/mile
11 673 JACK BEATTIE M 17 BLUFFTON SC 01:29:23 01:29:18 HALF 2 06:49 min/mile
12 697 RYAN MOOSBRUGGER M 15 HHI SC 01:29:46 01:29:41 HALF 3 06:51 min/mile
375 78 BROCK CAMPBELL M 16 CONYERS GA 02:19:59 02:14:29 HALF 4 10:41 min/mile
81 590 MCKENNA TRAPHEAGEN F 13 EUHARLEE GA 01:48:04 01:47:22 HALF 1 08:14 min/mile
228 313 ANNABELLE JOHNSON F 18 WAXHAW NC 02:02:24 02:02:06 HALF 2 09:20 min/mile
284 403 HALEY MCMURRAIN F 19 PALMETTO GA 02:08:45 02:08:33 HALF 3 09:49 min/mile
333 195 CARLY FITZMORRIS F 14 FORT MILL SC 02:14:09 02:13:13 HALF 4 10:14 min/mile
406 344 OLIVIA KOMPA F 18 COLUMBUS OH 02:24:18 02:23:29 HALF 5 11:00 min/mile
20 - 24
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Place Pace
6 22 HOLDEN BANGLE M 21 BEAUFORT SC 01:25:07 01:25:07 HALF 1 06:29 min/mile
42 235 KEVIN GORDON M 21 HIXSON TN 01:40:43 01:40:25 HALF 2 07:41 min/mile
124 629 ZACK WHITE M 21 SAVANNAH GA 01:53:41 01:53:15 HALF 3 08:40 min/mile
138 611 AUSTIN WATSON M 22 HUDSON OH 01:54:39 01:53:47 HALF 4 08:45 min/mile
174 619 MATTHEW WELLS M 21 SIMPSONVILLE SC 01:57:34 01:57:18 HALF 5 08:58 min/mile
45 215 LAURA GARBES F 23 ORCHARD PARK NY 01:40:48 01:40:35 HALF 1 07:41 min/mile
84 309 KARY JABLONSKI F 23 WASHINGTON DC 01:48:33 01:48:22 HALF 2 08:17 min/mile
85 603 CARISSA WADSWORTH F 21 PORT ROYAL SC 01:48:39 01:48:24 HALF 3 08:17 min/mile
115 485 ELIZA RHODES F 20 BEAUFORT SC 01:52:36 01:51:46 HALF 4 08:35 min/mile
116 255 JULIA HARPER F 23 OVIEDO FL 01:52:36 01:51:45 HALF 5 08:35 min/mile
25 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Place Pace
4 676 GEORGE MORENO M 25 BLUFFTON SC 01:23:31 01:23:30 HALF 1 06:22 min/mile
35 632 ALEX WILCOX M 29 COLUMBIA SC 01:38:49 01:38:33 HALF 2 07:32 min/mile
95 104 MATTHEW COCHRAN M 26 CHARLOTTE NC 01:49:38 01:48:57 HALF 3 08:22 min/mile
114 31 PAUL BATT II M 26 BLUFFTON SC 01:52:33 01:52:11 HALF 4 08:35 min/mile
125 314 BEN JOHNSON M 28 LOGANVILLE GA 01:53:53 01:52:21 HALF 5 08:41 min/mile
23 443 CHELSEY OEFFLER F 25 EVERGREEN CO 01:33:44 01:33:39 HALF 1 07:09 min/mile
36 495 CAIT ROBINS F 27 RALEIGH NC 01:39:02 01:38:48 HALF 2 07:33 min/mile
48 303 JENNIFER HUWE F 26 CHATTANOOGA TN 01:41:46 01:41:38 HALF 3 07:46 min/mile
54 98 JENNYFER CHRISTMAN F 29 RICHMOND HILL GA 01:42:48 01:42:33 HALF 4 07:50 min/mile
56 60 CAROLYN BUNJEVAC F 28 CLEVELAND HEIGHTS OH 01:43:03 01:42:50 HALF 5 07:51 min/mile
30 - 34
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Place Pace
5 671 MICHAEL WITHROW M 30 HILTON HEAD SC 01:23:39 01:23:37 HALF 1 06:23 min/mile
17 684 RAMON BARRIOS M 32 BLUFFTON SC 01:32:31 01:32:28 HALF 2 07:03 min/mile
30 231 CHRISTOPHER GLYSHAW M 30 BEAUFORT SC 01:35:55 01:35:53 HALF 3 07:19 min/mile
40 427 NATHAN MOON M 34 BEAUFORT SC 01:40:10 01:39:58 HALF 4 07:38 min/mile
49 209 CRAIG FUSSELL M 34 DUBLIN GA 01:42:03 01:41:43 HALF 5 07:47 min/mile
34 657 AMY SCOTT F 30 CHAS SC 01:38:32 01:38:28 HALF 1 07:31 min/mile
46 241 WHITNEY GRIGGS F 30 ATLANTA GA 01:41:20 01:41:18 HALF 2 07:44 min/mile
63 621 JILL WESSELS F 30 MT PLEASANT SC 01:43:48 01:43:42 HALF 3 07:55 min/mile
70 175 JENI ENJAIAN F 30 TAYLORS SC 01:45:44 01:45:37 HALF 4 08:04 min/mile
111 295 MEG HOWES F 30 BLACKSBURG VA 01:52:11 01:51:27 HALF 5 08:33 min/mile
35 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Place Pace
9 600 JOEL VOGEL M 37 GALENA OH 01:28:58 01:28:56 HALF 1 06:47 min/mile
13 521 RICARDO SAN PEDRO M 39 AIKEN SC 01:30:48 01:30:41 HALF 2 06:55 min/mile
14 599 RICH VIDINHA M 36 BEAUFORT SC 01:31:08 01:30:57 HALF 3 06:57 min/mile
24 305 PETER IGYARTO M 35 RINCON GA 01:33:47 01:33:43 HALF 4 07:09 min/mile
26 564 JASON STOJKA M 39 ALBANY GA 01:35:09 01:34:58 HALF 5 07:15 min/mile
27 656 SANDY OKEEFE F 36 SUMMERVILLE SC 01:35:14 01:35:12 HALF 1 07:16 min/mile
29 505 ANNE ROSEN F 38 CHAS SC 01:35:34 01:35:23 HALF 2 07:17 min/mile
31 250 MYRRIAH HANNA F 36 HAMPTON SC 01:36:22 01:36:14 HALF 3 07:21 min/mile
33 152 BECKY DOUGHERTY F 37 MT PLEASANT SC 01:36:51 01:36:48 HALF 4 07:23 min/mile
37 683 DEBORAH VINTON F 36 MIDLOTHIAN VA 01:39:13 01:39:04 HALF 5 07:34 min/mile
40 - 44
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Place Pace
16 652 MATT CLARK M 42 HILTON HEAD SC 01:32:24 01:32:21 HALF 1 07:03 min/mile
38 692 JOHN ROSEN M 40 CHAS SC 01:39:18 01:39:06 HALF 2 07:34 min/mile
41 50 DARRELL BROWN M 40 COLUMBIA SC 01:40:42 01:40:35 HALF 3 07:41 min/mile
51 465 JASON POLACCI M 40 BLUFFTON SC 01:42:37 01:42:14 HALF 4 07:50 min/mile
60 350 BRAD LAATSCH M 40 CHARLOTTE NC 01:43:28 01:42:59 HALF 5 07:53 min/mile
72 386 HEIDI MARSHALL F 43 BLACKLICK OH 01:46:25 01:46:11 HALF 1 08:07 min/mile
90 219 KELLY GARLAND F 44 TALLAHASSEE FL 01:48:49 01:48:37 HALF 2 08:18 min/mile
92 320 MARIA JONES F 43 TEGA CAY SC 01:49:03 01:48:58 HALF 3 08:19 min/mile
96 24 AMY BARTHOLOMEW F 41 CUMMING GA 01:49:40 01:49:35 HALF 4 08:22 min/mile
101 180 LESLIE ESPOSITO F 40 BLUFFTON SC 01:49:53 01:49:43 HALF 5 08:23 min/mile
45 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Place Pace
15 270 BRIAN HELMKE M 46 CHARLOTTESVILLE VA 01:31:33 01:31:18 HALF 1 06:59 min/mile
20 653 CHIP COLLINS M 47 HILTON HEAD SC 01:33:22 01:33:20 HALF 2 07:07 min/mile
21 142 SCOTT DILLING M 48 OAK ISLAND NC 01:33:24 01:33:22 HALF 3 07:07 min/mile
28 539 DANIEL SHAUGHNESSY M 49 HILTON HEAD SC 01:35:17 01:35:14 HALF 4 07:16 min/mile
32 562 SCOTT STEVENS M 48 MANKATO MN 01:36:50 01:36:34 HALF 5 07:23 min/mile
82 578 LEAH TAYLOR F 49 COLUMBIA SC 01:48:07 01:48:01 HALF 1 08:15 min/mile
88 633 MINNIE WILDER F 49 CHARLOTTE NC 01:48:45 01:48:36 HALF 2 08:18 min/mile
89 323 JENNIFER KACHMAR F 45 SAVANNAH GA 01:48:49 01:48:30 HALF 3 08:18 min/mile
117 666 JOYCE WELCH F 46 LEXINGTON SC 01:52:37 01:52:24 HALF 4 08:35 min/mile
158 28 MELISSA BASTAN F 49 MONTCLAIR NJ 01:56:04 01:55:43 HALF 5 08:51 min/mile
50 - 54
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Place Pace
18 565 DUFFIE STONE M 52 HILTON HEAD SC 01:32:41 01:32:31 HALF 1 07:04 min/mile
43 698 MIKE GANNON M 52 BLUFFTON SC 01:40:44 01:40:33 HALF 2 07:41 min/mile
47 678 OMAR MORENO M 51 BLUFFTON SC 01:41:35 01:41:32 HALF 3 07:45 min/mile
50 310 TRACEY JACKSON M 51 ALPHARETTA GA 01:42:24 01:42:12 HALF 4 07:49 min/mile
53 160 PATRICK DUNN M 53 ASHEVILLE NC 01:42:47 01:42:22 HALF 5 07:50 min/mile
109 543 VALERIE SHOCKLEY F 50 GREENWOOD VILLAGE CO 01:51:31 01:51:24 HALF 1 08:30 min/mile
113 404 KAREN MCNALLY F 51 ALBANY GA 01:52:32 01:52:22 HALF 2 08:35 min/mile
231 315 LISA JOHNSON F 50 SAVANNAH GA 02:02:46 02:01:26 HALF 3 09:22 min/mile
234 593 SHELLY TUCKER F 50 SAVANNAH GA 02:03:20 02:03:01 HALF 4 09:24 min/mile
244 293 LYNN HOWARD F 52 MONROE GA 02:04:32 02:04:04 HALF 5 09:30 min/mile
55 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Place Pace
22 517 LAWRENCE SAK M 55 LAKE ORION MI 01:33:30 01:33:26 HALF 1 07:08 min/mile
25 161 WALLY DUNN M 57 CLEMSON SC 01:34:17 01:34:17 HALF 2 07:11 min/mile
52 43 LARRY BLEICH M 57 HICKORY NC 01:42:40 01:42:28 HALF 3 07:50 min/mile
119 106 ROBERT COLE M 57 ARVADA CO 01:53:18 01:53:09 HALF 4 08:38 min/mile
140 631 SAM WILBURN M 59 HILTON HEAD SC 01:54:50 01:54:04 HALF 5 08:45 min/mile
108 394 RUTH MCCOOK F 56 DUBLIN GA 01:51:05 01:50:44 HALF 1 08:28 min/mile
152 644 SUSAN WOOD F 58 TAYLORS SC 01:55:30 01:55:16 HALF 2 08:49 min/mile
237 604 ANITA WAGNER F 56 WYTHEVILLE VA 02:03:53 02:03:10 HALF 3 09:27 min/mile
238 542 ANN SHIPPY F 58 HILTON HEAD SC 02:04:13 02:03:51 HALF 4 09:28 min/mile
240 86 LISA CARTER F 55 BLUFFTON SC 02:04:17 02:03:59 HALF 5 09:29 min/mile
60 - 64
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Place Pace
39 204 RICK FRANKLIN M 61 DUNWOODY GA 01:39:24 01:39:23 HALF 1 07:35 min/mile
66 479 CARL RANDALL M 64 OCEAN ISLE BEACH NC 01:44:28 01:44:21 HALF 2 07:58 min/mile
106 242 RAY HAILE M 63 TEGA CAY SC 01:50:50 01:50:42 HALF 3 08:27 min/mile
128 686 DALE MORRIS M 62 E AUR 01:54:00 01:53:15 HALF 4 08:42 min/mile
139 473 STEPHEN PRICE M 60 CHARLOTTE NC 01:54:45 01:54:18 HALF 5 08:45 min/mile
387 105 SARAH COFFIN F 63 HILTON HEAD SC 02:22:10 02:20:56 HALF 1 10:51 min/mile
391 548 MARLENE SINCLAIR F 62 BLUFFTON SC 02:22:50 02:22:27 HALF 2 10:54 min/mile
435 582 SUE THORNE F 60 STATE COLLEGE PA 02:27:35 02:27:09 HALF 3 11:15 min/mile
482 150 MARGARET DORAN F 61 NEW CANAAN CT 02:36:52 02:35:58 HALF 4 11:58 min/mile
522 609 JOAN WALSH F 61 VESTAL NY 02:53:34 02:52:26 HALF 5 13:14 min/mile
65 - 69
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Place Pace
97 116 FRED CORPUZ M 68 HILTON HEAD SC 01:49:40 01:49:39 HALF 1 08:22 min/mile
118 32 JOHN BAXTER M 69 FAIRFAX VA 01:53:16 01:53:02 HALF 2 08:38 min/mile
207 534 GARY SEVERANCE M 68 TORONTO OH 02:00:23 01:59:58 HALF 3 09:11 min/mile
221 406 LARRY MCPHERSON M 65 WHITEVILLE NC 02:01:37 02:01:33 HALF 4 09:17 min/mile
243 553 PAUL SMITH M 65 INDIANAPOLIS IN 02:04:21 02:03:04 HALF 5 09:29 min/mile
173 83 ROSE CARNEY F 66 BLUFFTON SC 01:57:33 01:57:24 HALF 1 08:58 min/mile
440 48 TERRY BROM BURNS F 65 CINCINNATI OH 02:28:10 02:27:45 HALF 2 11:18 min/mile
476 458 AUTUMN PERRY F 68 MILLEDGEVILLE GA 02:34:11 02:33:15 HALF 3 11:46 min/mile
496 448 ALICE PALMER F 66 CINCINNATI OH 02:44:07 02:42:57 HALF 4 12:31 min/mile
502 137 DARLA DENNIS F 69 CARMEL IN 02:46:17 02:45:55 HALF 5 12:41 min/mile
70 - 99
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Division Age Place Pace
330 173 ACE ELSEA M 74 CIRCLEVILLE OH 02:13:57 02:13:36 HALF 1 10:13 min/mile
385 279 TERRY HERRON M 71 HILTON HEAD SC 02:22:08 02:21:56 HALF 2 10:50 min/mile
402 371 TONY LOMBARDO M 71 SUMMERVILLE SC 02:23:40 02:23:29 HALF 3 10:58 min/mile
481 254 MEREDITH HARLACHER M 73 HILTON HEAD SC 02:36:49 02:36:23 HALF 4 11:58 min/mile
507 138 FREEMOND DENNIS M 70 CARMEL IN 02:50:29 02:50:07 HALF 5 13:00 min/mile
287 57 T J BRYAN F 70 NEW FREEDOM PA 02:09:05 02:08:41 HALF 1 09:51 min/mile
484 544 CONNIE SHOWALTER F 71 CENTERVILLE OH 02:37:22 02:36:55 HALF 2 12:00 min/mile
495 115 SUSAN CORMIER F 73 CABOT AR 02:43:36 02:43:06 HALF 3 12:29 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
1024
Last Updated:
2/13/2016 2:04:05 PM
Results are based on Gun Times and are preliminary for 7 days. USA T&F Cert #'s: Marathon-SC15008DW, Half --SC15009DW. All requests for corrections must be made within 30 days of race
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

FULL - 149


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
90 09:53

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
59 10:35

GRAND MASTERS full - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:38

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 09:14

MASTERS full - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 07:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 08:16

HALF - 561


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
242 09:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
319 10:26

GRAND MASTERS half - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:55

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 08:06

MASTERS half - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 06:49

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 07:40

5K - 258


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
109 10:10

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
149 12:03

HALF CLYDE 190 - 225 - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 09:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

HALF CLYDE 226+ - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 11:21

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ZENA HALF - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 12:43

FULL CLYDE 190 - 225 - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 11:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FULL CLYDE 226+ - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 11:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction