Race Results for…
2016 MULLET HALL TRAIL RUN

April 23, 2016 Presented by Charlestowne Road Race Services and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
219
Last Updated:
4/23/2016 10:43:07 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 18 MATTHEW DIETERICH 00:17:21.162 05:35 min/mile CHAS 29
2 333 WYATT WITMAN 00:17:26.671 05:37 min/mile CHARLOTTE 16
3 326 PARKER CALVERT 00:17:39.330 05:41 min/mile N CHAS 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 49 REBECCA MACNAIR-SEMANDS 00:23:08.924 07:27 min/mile OKATIE 49
2 263 BONNIE MELANSON 00:23:26.546 07:33 min/mile CHAS 18
3 41 LAURA JOHNSON 00:24:37.709 07:56 min/mile CHAS 46

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 112 DAVID VINCIE 00:40:29.709 06:31 min/mile CHAS 23
2 207 BRIAN BERRIGAN 00:43:07.030 06:57 min/mile MT PLEASANT 46
3 122 MARK KNOWLING 00:43:52.567 07:04 min/mile CHAS 47
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 51 TERRI MAHONEY 00:47:48.301 07:42 min/mile JOHNS ISLAND 46
2 89 KAITLIN SCHROEDER 00:48:58.366 07:53 min/mile MT PLEASANT 26
3 59 KATE MEASOM 00:49:28.656 07:58 min/mile MT PLEASANT 26

10K RELAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 136 VIRGINIACARTER JASONCARTER 00:43:41.000 07:02 min/mile CHAS 20
2 137 LAUREN HOOK TAYLORHOOK 00:48:11.000 07:46 min/mile CHAS 20
3 138 RANDI TEEGARDIN 00:56:58.000 09:11 min/mile CHAS 39

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
120 entrants …
5K Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
1 18 MATTHEW DIETERICH M 29 CHAS SC 5K O/A 00:17:21.162 05:35 min/mile
2 333 WYATT WITMAN M 16 CHARLOTTE NC 5K O/A 00:17:26.671 05:37 min/mile
3 326 PARKER CALVERT M 15 N CHAS SC 5K O/A 00:17:39.330 05:41 min/mile
4 30 TAYLOR HARTLEY M 31 MONCKS CORNER SC 5K 1 00:19:44.941 06:21 min/mile
5 330 MIKE SEEKINGS M 56 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:20:12.832 06:30 min/mile
6 328 CARL CALVERT M 50 N CHAS SC 5K 2 00:20:24.696 06:34 min/mile
7 26 LARRY GENTILE M 64 FLINT TX 5K 1 00:20:35.490 06:38 min/mile
8 93 AVERY SHROPSHIER M 26 GOOSE CREEK SC 5K 1 00:21:07.980 06:48 min/mile
9 24 JEFF GARCIA M 29 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:21:46.480 07:01 min/mile
10 260 FINN MAHONEY M 11 HOLLYWOOD SC 5K 1 00:22:27.389 07:14 min/mile
11 99 ASHLEY STARKEY M 41 ISLE OF PALMS SC 5K 1 00:22:42.925 07:19 min/mile
12 284 ROBERT A SAPP M 35 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 2 00:22:56.008 07:23 min/mile
13 49 REBECCA MACNAIR-SEMANDS F 49 OKATIE SC 5K O/A 00:23:08.924 07:27 min/mile
14 263 BONNIE MELANSON F 18 CHAS SC 5K O/A 00:23:26.546 07:33 min/mile
15 13 GRANT COBB M 26 CARNESVILLE GA 5K 3 00:23:59.963 07:44 min/mile
16 38 JERRY HURST M 39 N CHAS SC 5K 3 00:24:19.635 07:50 min/mile
17 62 DONALD MILLER M 37 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:24:24.992 07:52 min/mile
18 2 ANDREW BARNES M 29 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:24:30.484 07:54 min/mile
19 257 JAMES LOVE M 40 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 2 00:24:31.265 07:54 min/mile
20 41 LAURA JOHNSON F 46 CHAS SC 5K O/A 00:24:37.709 07:56 min/mile
21 76 WILLIAM PETERSON M 44 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:24:37.711 07:56 min/mile
22 10 RUSSELL CASHWELL M 51 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:25:07.210 08:06 min/mile
23 281 ROBIN ROSENE F 39 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 1 00:25:50.173 08:20 min/mile
24 327 CHAD PLASTERS M 44 N CHAS SC 5K 4 00:26:02.089 08:23 min/mile
25 87 ELIZABETH SAPP F 32 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:26:08.709 08:25 min/mile
26 300 PATRICK WELCH M 68 RICHMOND VA 5K 2 00:26:19.563 08:29 min/mile
27 60 REYNA MERRITT F 37 SUMTER SC 5K 3 00:26:27.190 08:31 min/mile
28 299 EMILY VANSANT F 20 BROADWAY VA 5K 1 00:26:34.883 08:34 min/mile
29 269 MONICA MUMME F 53 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 1 00:26:56.726 08:41 min/mile
30 7 MARGARET BROWN F 31 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:27:02.684 08:43 min/mile
31 8 KERRY BURKE F 27 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:27:21.277 08:49 min/mile
32 91 SHEILA SHEALY F 46 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:28:05.556 09:03 min/mile
33 240 DANIELLE GIRARD F 50 FLINT TX 5K 2 00:28:13.191 09:06 min/mile
34 94 RICHARD SIEGEL M 63 GOOSE CREEK SC 5K 3 00:28:16.774 09:07 min/mile
35 329 JOHN WRNAGLER M 40 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:28:19.732 09:08 min/mile
36 332 CATHERINE FUERBER F 53 NAPLES FL 5K 3 00:28:29.365 09:11 min/mile
37 323 JULIAN WRIGHT M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 4 00:28:43.827 09:15 min/mile
38 12 MATT CLAUSS M 46 DAVIDSON NC 5K 6 00:28:59.781 09:20 min/mile
39 68 CAROL OATES F 55 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 4 00:29:05.310 09:22 min/mile
40 88 KALI SCHAEFER F 26 HANAHAN SC 5K 3 00:29:08.475 09:23 min/mile
41 296 MIKE THOMAS M 41 CHAS SC 5K 7 00:29:48.695 09:36 min/mile
42 36 TRAVIS HILDRETH M 33 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:30:02.593 09:41 min/mile
43 54 DARREN MCCANTS M 48 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 8 00:30:04.622 09:41 min/mile
44 294 DONNA STRINGER F 50 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 5 00:30:13.429 09:44 min/mile
45 295 KATE THOMAS F 40 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 2 00:30:13.492 09:44 min/mile
46 90 MICHELLE SEMLITSCH F 33 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:30:13.621 09:44 min/mile
47 107 ROLAN TATARA M 46 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 9 00:30:21.000 09:47 min/mile
48 106 JAIME TATARA F 38 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 6 00:30:21.044 09:47 min/mile
49 96 CATHERINE SMITH F 22 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:30:30.892 09:50 min/mile
50 322 AMY WRIGHT F 50 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 6 00:30:34.079 09:51 min/mile
120 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
59 entrants …
Masters Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
5 330 MIKE SEEKINGS M 56 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:20:12.832 06:30 min/mile
6 328 CARL CALVERT M 50 N CHAS SC 5K 2 00:20:24.696 06:34 min/mile
7 26 LARRY GENTILE M 64 FLINT TX 5K 1 00:20:35.490 06:38 min/mile
11 99 ASHLEY STARKEY M 41 ISLE OF PALMS SC 5K 1 00:22:42.925 07:19 min/mile
13 49 REBECCA MACNAIR-SEMANDS F 49 OKATIE SC 5K O/A 00:23:08.924 07:27 min/mile
19 257 JAMES LOVE M 40 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 2 00:24:31.265 07:54 min/mile
20 41 LAURA JOHNSON F 46 CHAS SC 5K O/A 00:24:37.709 07:56 min/mile
21 76 WILLIAM PETERSON M 44 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:24:37.711 07:56 min/mile
22 10 RUSSELL CASHWELL M 51 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:25:07.210 08:06 min/mile
24 327 CHAD PLASTERS M 44 N CHAS SC 5K 4 00:26:02.089 08:23 min/mile
26 300 PATRICK WELCH M 68 RICHMOND VA 5K 2 00:26:19.563 08:29 min/mile
29 269 MONICA MUMME F 53 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 1 00:26:56.726 08:41 min/mile
32 91 SHEILA SHEALY F 46 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:28:05.556 09:03 min/mile
33 240 DANIELLE GIRARD F 50 FLINT TX 5K 2 00:28:13.191 09:06 min/mile
34 94 RICHARD SIEGEL M 63 GOOSE CREEK SC 5K 3 00:28:16.774 09:07 min/mile
35 329 JOHN WRNAGLER M 40 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:28:19.732 09:08 min/mile
36 332 CATHERINE FUERBER F 53 NAPLES FL 5K 3 00:28:29.365 09:11 min/mile
37 323 JULIAN WRIGHT M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 4 00:28:43.827 09:15 min/mile
38 12 MATT CLAUSS M 46 DAVIDSON NC 5K 6 00:28:59.781 09:20 min/mile
39 68 CAROL OATES F 55 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 4 00:29:05.310 09:22 min/mile
41 296 MIKE THOMAS M 41 CHAS SC 5K 7 00:29:48.695 09:36 min/mile
43 54 DARREN MCCANTS M 48 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 8 00:30:04.622 09:41 min/mile
44 294 DONNA STRINGER F 50 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 5 00:30:13.429 09:44 min/mile
45 295 KATE THOMAS F 40 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 2 00:30:13.492 09:44 min/mile
47 107 ROLAN TATARA M 46 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 9 00:30:21.000 09:47 min/mile
50 322 AMY WRIGHT F 50 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 6 00:30:34.079 09:51 min/mile
52 128 PATRICIA ROMANO F 58 SEABROOK SC 5K 7 00:30:53.510 09:57 min/mile
54 243 LISA HAJJAR F 57 CHAS SC 5K 8 00:31:30.722 10:09 min/mile
55 42 SUSAN JOHNSON F 51 CHAS SC 5K 9 00:31:36.710 10:11 min/mile
58 1 AMY BALL F 58 CHAS SC 5K 10 00:31:57.153 10:18 min/mile
59 249 CHARLES KEPPLER M 45 N CHAS SC 5K 10 00:31:59.640 10:19 min/mile
68 16 REBECCA DAFFRON F 40 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 3 00:33:07.862 10:40 min/mile
69 78 DANIELLE POPE F 43 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 4 00:33:08.903 10:41 min/mile
71 74 PHILIPPA PALMER F 45 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 5 00:33:38.269 10:50 min/mile
73 82 DEANNA RICHARD F 62 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:34:36.791 11:09 min/mile
74 289 KATHY SNELGROVE F 53 CHAS SC 5K 11 00:34:48.212 11:13 min/mile
77 293 JENNI STRAUSS F 41 HOLLYWOOD SC 5K 6 00:35:08.905 11:20 min/mile
78 57 BETH MCDANIEL F 41 CHARLOTTE NC 5K 7 00:35:08.948 11:20 min/mile
79 334 CHAYAH STONEBERY F 40 COLUMBIA SC 5K 8 00:35:28.379 11:26 min/mile
81 265 CLYDE MIZZELL M 80 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:36:02.878 11:37 min/mile
82 331 TAMARA MAZINN F 52 MARTINSVILLE TN 5K 12 00:36:11.571 11:40 min/mile
87 6 JASON BREMER M 42 N CHAS SC 5K 11 00:37:52.294 12:12 min/mile
88 69 JANICE D O'NEILL F 64 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 2 00:38:30.251 12:25 min/mile
90 25 RAYMOND CHRISTOPHER GARCIA M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 5 00:38:52.852 12:32 min/mile
94 23 ANNETTE GARCIA F 52 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 13 00:39:56.892 12:52 min/mile
96 50 STEVE MACNAIR-SEMANDS M 57 OKATIE SC 5K 6 00:40:49.570 13:10 min/mile
97 261 DAVID MCGUIRT M 53 WADMALAW ISLAND SC 5K 7 00:41:25.176 13:21 min/mile
99 116 CHARLES WEEKS M 43 CHAS SC 5K 12 00:41:46.759 13:28 min/mile
100 117 IRENE WEEKS F 43 CHARLOTTE NC 5K 9 00:41:47.556 13:28 min/mile
101 278 APRIL RALSTON F 45 CHAS SC 5K 10 00:41:54.714 13:30 min/mile
59 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
1 18 MATTHEW DIETERICH M 29 CHAS SC 5K O/A 00:17:21.162 05:35 min/mile
2 333 WYATT WITMAN M 16 CHARLOTTE NC 5K O/A 00:17:26.671 05:37 min/mile
3 326 PARKER CALVERT M 15 N CHAS SC 5K O/A 00:17:39.330 05:41 min/mile
13 49 REBECCA MACNAIR-SEMANDS F 49 OKATIE SC 5K O/A 00:23:08.924 07:27 min/mile
14 263 BONNIE MELANSON F 18 CHAS SC 5K O/A 00:23:26.546 07:33 min/mile
20 41 LAURA JOHNSON F 46 CHAS SC 5K O/A 00:24:37.709 07:56 min/mile
Masters
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
1 - 19
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
10 260 FINN MAHONEY M 11 HOLLYWOOD SC 5K 1 00:22:27.389 07:14 min/mile
70 71 FINLAY PALMER M 10 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 2 00:33:38.028 10:50 min/mile
120 275 MICK PALMER M 14 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:54:12.473 17:29 min/mile
53 102 GEORGIA STEWART F 11 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:31:25.837 10:08 min/mile
91 72 JESSICA PALMER F 11 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 2 00:39:08.013 12:37 min/mile
92 291 AMELINE STEWART F 13 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:39:11.914 12:38 min/mile
103 22 SARA GAME F 10 MORAGA CA 5K 4 00:43:45.767 14:06 min/mile
119 73 KATHERINE PALMER F 14 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 5 00:53:51.443 17:22 min/mile
20 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
8 93 AVERY SHROPSHIER M 26 GOOSE CREEK SC 5K 1 00:21:07.980 06:48 min/mile
9 24 JEFF GARCIA M 29 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:21:46.480 07:01 min/mile
15 13 GRANT COBB M 26 CARNESVILLE GA 5K 3 00:23:59.963 07:44 min/mile
18 2 ANDREW BARNES M 29 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:24:30.484 07:54 min/mile
57 46 SCOTT LOCKWOOD M 27 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:31:46.480 10:14 min/mile
28 299 EMILY VANSANT F 20 BROADWAY VA 5K 1 00:26:34.883 08:34 min/mile
31 8 KERRY BURKE F 27 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:27:21.277 08:49 min/mile
40 88 KALI SCHAEFER F 26 HANAHAN SC 5K 3 00:29:08.475 09:23 min/mile
49 96 CATHERINE SMITH F 22 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:30:30.892 09:50 min/mile
60 110 ALEXANDRA TROISE F 27 BROADWAY VA 5K 5 00:32:41.643 10:32 min/mile
30 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
4 30 TAYLOR HARTLEY M 31 MONCKS CORNER SC 5K 1 00:19:44.941 06:21 min/mile
12 284 ROBERT A SAPP M 35 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 2 00:22:56.008 07:23 min/mile
16 38 JERRY HURST M 39 N CHAS SC 5K 3 00:24:19.635 07:50 min/mile
17 62 DONALD MILLER M 37 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:24:24.992 07:52 min/mile
42 36 TRAVIS HILDRETH M 33 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:30:02.593 09:41 min/mile
23 281 ROBIN ROSENE F 39 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 1 00:25:50.173 08:20 min/mile
25 87 ELIZABETH SAPP F 32 CHAS SC 5K 2 00:26:08.709 08:25 min/mile
27 60 REYNA MERRITT F 37 SUMTER SC 5K 3 00:26:27.190 08:31 min/mile
30 7 MARGARET BROWN F 31 CHAS SC 5K 4 00:27:02.684 08:43 min/mile
46 90 MICHELLE SEMLITSCH F 33 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:30:13.621 09:44 min/mile
40 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
11 99 ASHLEY STARKEY M 41 ISLE OF PALMS SC 5K 1 00:22:42.925 07:19 min/mile
19 257 JAMES LOVE M 40 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 2 00:24:31.265 07:54 min/mile
21 76 WILLIAM PETERSON M 44 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:24:37.711 07:56 min/mile
24 327 CHAD PLASTERS M 44 N CHAS SC 5K 4 00:26:02.089 08:23 min/mile
35 329 JOHN WRNAGLER M 40 CHAS SC 5K 5 00:28:19.732 09:08 min/mile
32 91 SHEILA SHEALY F 46 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:28:05.556 09:03 min/mile
45 295 KATE THOMAS F 40 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 2 00:30:13.492 09:44 min/mile
68 16 REBECCA DAFFRON F 40 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 3 00:33:07.862 10:40 min/mile
69 78 DANIELLE POPE F 43 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 4 00:33:08.903 10:41 min/mile
71 74 PHILIPPA PALMER F 45 JOHNS ISLAND SC 5K 5 00:33:38.269 10:50 min/mile
50 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
5 330 MIKE SEEKINGS M 56 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:20:12.832 06:30 min/mile
6 328 CARL CALVERT M 50 N CHAS SC 5K 2 00:20:24.696 06:34 min/mile
22 10 RUSSELL CASHWELL M 51 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:25:07.210 08:06 min/mile
37 323 JULIAN WRIGHT M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 4 00:28:43.827 09:15 min/mile
90 25 RAYMOND CHRISTOPHER GARCIA M 50 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 5 00:38:52.852 12:32 min/mile
29 269 MONICA MUMME F 53 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 1 00:26:56.726 08:41 min/mile
33 240 DANIELLE GIRARD F 50 FLINT TX 5K 2 00:28:13.191 09:06 min/mile
36 332 CATHERINE FUERBER F 53 NAPLES FL 5K 3 00:28:29.365 09:11 min/mile
39 68 CAROL OATES F 55 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 4 00:29:05.310 09:22 min/mile
44 294 DONNA STRINGER F 50 SUMMERVILLE SC 5K 5 00:30:13.429 09:44 min/mile
60 - 69
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
7 26 LARRY GENTILE M 64 FLINT TX 5K 1 00:20:35.490 06:38 min/mile
26 300 PATRICK WELCH M 68 RICHMOND VA 5K 2 00:26:19.563 08:29 min/mile
34 94 RICHARD SIEGEL M 63 GOOSE CREEK SC 5K 3 00:28:16.774 09:07 min/mile
109 84 RICK ROCKWELL M 65 ASHEVILLE NC 5K 4 00:47:01.539 15:10 min/mile
73 82 DEANNA RICHARD F 62 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:34:36.791 11:09 min/mile
88 69 JANICE D O'NEILL F 64 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 2 00:38:30.251 12:25 min/mile
107 221 ANNE CARR F 64 CHAS SC 5K 3 00:45:35.049 14:42 min/mile
70 - 99
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Age Place Gun Time Pace
81 265 CLYDE MIZZELL M 80 MT PLEASANT SC 5K 1 00:36:02.878 11:37 min/mile
108 241 ANN GLOCKZIN F 72 CHAS SC 5K 1 00:46:19.499 14:56 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
219
Last Updated:
4/23/2016 10:43:07 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 120


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
45 09:35

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
75 11:32

Masters 5k - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 05:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 08:12

10K - 92


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
43 09:36

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
49 11:04

Masters 10k - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:21

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 08:10

10K RELAY - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 08:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction