Race Results for…
2017 CHILDRENS CHARITY 5K

September 23, 2017 Results presented by Charlestowne Road Race Services and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
118
Last Updated:
9/23/2017 10:24:21 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 148 NOAH WARD 00:17:41.438 05:42 min/mile DANIEL ISLAND 14
2 93 CHRISTOPHER RUDEK 00:20:21.845 06:33 min/mile LADSON 41
3 118 JAKE THAYER 00:20:46.271 06:41 min/mile MT PLEASANT 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 69 MICHELE MILNER 00:21:14.379 06:50 min/mile CHAS 32
2 154 BRENDA ESTLACK 00:22:20.602 07:12 min/mile WILMINGTON 57
3 102 AMY SCOTT 00:24:04.662 07:45 min/mile CHAS 31

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
118 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
1 148 NOAH WARD M 14 DANIEL ISLAND SC O/A 00:17:41.438 05:42 min/mile
2 93 CHRISTOPHER RUDEK M 41 LADSON SC O/A 00:20:21.845 06:33 min/mile
3 118 JAKE THAYER M 16 MT PLEASANT SC O/A 00:20:46.271 06:41 min/mile
4 143 CALEB TOLPPA M 14 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:20:54.614 06:44 min/mile
5 152 HENRY WOOD M 14 CHAS SC 2 00:20:55.540 06:44 min/mile
6 155 ANDY TEDESCO M 61 HILTON HEAD SC O/A 00:21:00.161 06:46 min/mile
7 69 MICHELE MILNER F 32 CHAS SC O/A 00:21:14.379 06:50 min/mile
8 132 DOUGLAS WRIGHT M 17 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 00:22:08.371 07:08 min/mile
9 154 BRENDA ESTLACK F 57 WILMINGTON NC O/A 00:22:20.602 07:12 min/mile
10 158 SHANE MACCARTIE M 15 CHAS SC 4 00:22:53.974 07:22 min/mile
11 131 LOGAN WATSON M 14 SUMMERVILLE SC 5 00:23:05.260 07:26 min/mile
12 121 RICKY TINDAL M 55 MONCKS CORNER SC 1 00:23:38.207 07:37 min/mile
13 140 LARRY GENTILE M 65 CHAS SC 1 00:23:42.143 07:38 min/mile
14 46 TYLER HESTER M 17 SUMMERVILLE SC 6 00:23:53.359 07:42 min/mile
15 87 DYLAN REAFLER M 13 MT PLEASANT SC 7 00:23:55.062 07:42 min/mile
16 56 RONAN KOTZ M 12 CHAS SC 1 00:23:55.135 07:42 min/mile
17 102 AMY SCOTT F 31 CHAS SC O/A 00:24:04.662 07:45 min/mile
18 65 JUSTIN MARASCO M 14 SUMMERVILLE SC 8 00:24:06.170 07:46 min/mile
19 25 VICTOR FALLON M 29 CHAS SC 1 00:24:14.122 07:49 min/mile
20 156 BAYNE SELBY M 65 SULLIVANS ISLAND SC 2 00:24:31.725 07:54 min/mile
21 99 ROBERT SCOGIN M 44 N CHAS SC 1 00:24:36.324 07:56 min/mile
22 85 BRIAN PROVOST M 25 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:25:34.687 08:14 min/mile
23 63 ANN LYLES F 27 CHAS SC 1 00:25:55.714 08:21 min/mile
24 88 DJ RHODES M 34 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:25:56.638 08:21 min/mile
25 64 BOB MAKI M 36 CHAS SC 1 00:26:05.229 08:24 min/mile
26 147 CARLETON NICHOLSON M 16 SUMMERVILLE SC 9 00:26:07.224 08:25 min/mile
27 165 STEVEN BATTEN M 38 HANAHAN SC 2 00:26:15.825 08:28 min/mile
28 82 KASEY PETERSEN F 32 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:26:17.434 08:28 min/mile
29 81 HEIDI OATES F 32 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:26:30.894 08:32 min/mile
30 71 DAVID MOORE M 51 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:26:31.452 08:33 min/mile
31 55 REEVE KOTZ F 10 CHAS SC 1 00:26:57.644 08:41 min/mile
32 125 BRITTON VAN MAREL M 32 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:26:59.776 08:42 min/mile
33 92 KATHLEEN ROGERS F 44 CHAS SC O/A 00:27:04.120 08:43 min/mile
34 168 GINA ORR F 45 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:27:07.502 08:44 min/mile
35 161 SOPHIA PAPPASCARRUTHERS F 15 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:27:17.103 08:48 min/mile
36 170 ALANA MCDONALD F 21 CHAS SC 1 00:27:20.918 08:49 min/mile
37 133 MARY ZEIGLER F 15 POOLER GA 2 00:27:45.562 08:57 min/mile
38 30 KRISTAN FULLER F 37 POOLER GA 1 00:27:45.771 08:57 min/mile
39 75 BRENT MUNSELL M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:27:56.889 09:00 min/mile
40 57 RYDER KOTZ M 6 CHAS SC 2 00:28:04.384 09:03 min/mile
41 130 STEVEN WATFORD M 35 CHAS SC 3 00:28:30.610 09:11 min/mile
42 17 SARAH CAMENS F 40 HANAHAN SC 1 00:28:45.892 09:16 min/mile
43 149 DUSTIN KNUTSON M 47 HANAHAN SC 2 00:28:54.783 09:19 min/mile
44 72 LINDSEY MORGAN F 32 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:29:45.898 09:35 min/mile
45 144 AMBERLYNN CAREY F 20 CHAS SC 2 00:30:28.889 09:49 min/mile
46 67 TODD MILLER M 51 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:30:41.103 09:53 min/mile
47 115 MARIE STRICKLAND F 39 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:30:56.420 09:58 min/mile
48 43 GRANT HATCHER M 17 SUMMERVILLE SC 10 00:31:01.535 10:00 min/mile
49 32 TAYLOR GANNON F 25 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:31:11.376 10:03 min/mile
50 129 CARRIE WATFORD F 32 CHAS SC 4 00:31:37.027 10:11 min/mile
118 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
44 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
2 93 CHRISTOPHER RUDEK M 41 LADSON SC O/A 00:20:21.845 06:33 min/mile
6 155 ANDY TEDESCO M 61 HILTON HEAD SC O/A 00:21:00.161 06:46 min/mile
9 154 BRENDA ESTLACK F 57 WILMINGTON NC O/A 00:22:20.602 07:12 min/mile
12 121 RICKY TINDAL M 55 MONCKS CORNER SC 1 00:23:38.207 07:37 min/mile
13 140 LARRY GENTILE M 65 CHAS SC 1 00:23:42.143 07:38 min/mile
20 156 BAYNE SELBY M 65 SULLIVANS ISLAND SC 2 00:24:31.725 07:54 min/mile
21 99 ROBERT SCOGIN M 44 N CHAS SC 1 00:24:36.324 07:56 min/mile
30 71 DAVID MOORE M 51 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:26:31.452 08:33 min/mile
33 92 KATHLEEN ROGERS F 44 CHAS SC O/A 00:27:04.120 08:43 min/mile
34 168 GINA ORR F 45 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:27:07.502 08:44 min/mile
39 75 BRENT MUNSELL M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:27:56.889 09:00 min/mile
42 17 SARAH CAMENS F 40 HANAHAN SC 1 00:28:45.892 09:16 min/mile
43 149 DUSTIN KNUTSON M 47 HANAHAN SC 2 00:28:54.783 09:19 min/mile
46 67 TODD MILLER M 51 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:30:41.103 09:53 min/mile
52 4 TAPLEY BAXTER F 41 JOHNS ISLAND SC 2 00:31:39.938 10:12 min/mile
53 104 BETH SHARP F 43 ISLE OF PALMS SC 3 00:32:01.908 10:19 min/mile
58 164 COURTNEY MCLEOD F 40 GOOSE CREEK SC 4 00:32:59.841 10:38 min/mile
60 78 CRAIG MYRMAN M 52 N CHAS SC 3 00:33:02.686 10:39 min/mile
69 90 GERALD ROBERTSON M 66 CHAS SC 3 00:34:28.491 11:07 min/mile
70 45 LESLEY HATHAWAY F 43 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:34:53.045 11:15 min/mile
72 126 DAWN WAHL F 40 CHAS SC 6 00:35:00.052 11:17 min/mile
74 166 STEFANAIE NEUNER F 45 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:35:25.734 11:25 min/mile
77 120 CORRIE TINDAL F 54 MONCKS CORNER SC 1 00:35:56.342 11:35 min/mile
82 134 CRAIG OLIVERIUJ M 45 CHAS SC 3 00:35:58.862 11:36 min/mile
83 119 TROY THOMAS M 42 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:35:58.873 11:36 min/mile
85 54 LIZL KOTZ F 42 MT PLEASANT SC 7 00:36:13.689 11:40 min/mile
87 16 JEANNIE CALLANAN F 47 DANIEL ISLAND SC 3 00:36:18.209 11:42 min/mile
88 163 CYNTHIA RUMPH F 52 DANIEL ISLAND SC 2 00:36:19.027 11:42 min/mile
90 23 VICTORIA JONES F 56 ROWESVILLE SC 1 00:37:54.134 12:13 min/mile
91 12 THERESA BRUTSCH F 58 CHAS SC 2 00:38:41.142 12:28 min/mile
92 96 TOMMY RUSSELL M 40 DANIEL ISLAND SC 3 00:39:04.677 12:36 min/mile
93 124 ANGIE VALMUS F 50 N CHAS SC 3 00:39:11.947 12:38 min/mile
94 79 PEGGY MYRMAN F 56 N CHAS SC 3 00:40:24.988 13:01 min/mile
101 153 STEPHANIE KANNON F 45 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:41:47.917 13:28 min/mile
102 137 DONNA LADD F 50 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:41:55.148 13:31 min/mile
104 39 MARILYN HAIR F 75 JAMESTOWN SC 1 00:43:05.249 13:53 min/mile
105 128 PEGGY WARD F 63 MONCKS CORNER SC 1 00:43:07.983 13:54 min/mile
106 145 ALEXANDRIA BRADLEY F 49 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:43:26.341 14:00 min/mile
111 33 ANGELA GARRETT F 44 MT PLEASANT SC 8 00:45:08.274 14:33 min/mile
112 58 CAROLYN KRAMER F 52 MT PLEASANT SC 5 00:46:12.344 14:54 min/mile
113 117 AMY THAMES F 50 MT PLEASANT SC 6 00:46:12.617 14:54 min/mile
114 7 MARTHA BIRD F 67 CHAS SC 1 00:46:12.779 14:54 min/mile
117 89 CRISTINE RIBES F 48 MT PLEASANT SC 6 00:46:56.258 15:08 min/mile
118 50 ALETHIA JEFFERSON F 57 MT PLEASANT SC 4 00:53:07.176 17:08 min/mile
44 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
1 148 NOAH WARD M 14 DANIEL ISLAND SC O/A 00:17:41.438 05:42 min/mile
2 93 CHRISTOPHER RUDEK M 41 LADSON SC O/A 00:20:21.845 06:33 min/mile
3 118 JAKE THAYER M 16 MT PLEASANT SC O/A 00:20:46.271 06:41 min/mile
7 69 MICHELE MILNER F 32 CHAS SC O/A 00:21:14.379 06:50 min/mile
9 154 BRENDA ESTLACK F 57 WILMINGTON NC O/A 00:22:20.602 07:12 min/mile
17 102 AMY SCOTT F 31 CHAS SC O/A 00:24:04.662 07:45 min/mile
Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
6 155 ANDY TEDESCO M 61 HILTON HEAD SC O/A 00:21:00.161 06:46 min/mile
33 92 KATHLEEN ROGERS F 44 CHAS SC O/A 00:27:04.120 08:43 min/mile
1 - 12
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
16 56 RONAN KOTZ M 12 CHAS SC 1 00:23:55.135 07:42 min/mile
40 57 RYDER KOTZ M 6 CHAS SC 2 00:28:04.384 09:03 min/mile
71 44 JOHN HATHAWAY M 7 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:34:53.097 11:15 min/mile
31 55 REEVE KOTZ F 10 CHAS SC 1 00:26:57.644 08:41 min/mile
56 41 BAYLOR HAMBY F 8 CHAS SC 2 00:32:11.340 10:22 min/mile
78 86 DORI REAFLER F 9 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:35:57.275 11:35 min/mile
13 - 17
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
4 143 CALEB TOLPPA M 14 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:20:54.614 06:44 min/mile
5 152 HENRY WOOD M 14 CHAS SC 2 00:20:55.540 06:44 min/mile
8 132 DOUGLAS WRIGHT M 17 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 00:22:08.371 07:08 min/mile
35 161 SOPHIA PAPPASCARRUTHERS F 15 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:27:17.103 08:48 min/mile
37 133 MARY ZEIGLER F 15 POOLER GA 2 00:27:45.562 08:57 min/mile
61 108 ALEXIS SMITH F 17 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 00:33:07.124 10:40 min/mile
18 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
115 2 NICHOLAS ASHFIELD M 19 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:46:34.677 15:01 min/mile
36 170 ALANA MCDONALD F 21 CHAS SC 1 00:27:20.918 08:49 min/mile
45 144 AMBERLYNN CAREY F 20 CHAS SC 2 00:30:28.889 09:49 min/mile
59 38 EMILY GRAVES F 23 CHAS SC 3 00:33:01.452 10:39 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
19 25 VICTOR FALLON M 29 CHAS SC 1 00:24:14.122 07:49 min/mile
22 85 BRIAN PROVOST M 25 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:25:34.687 08:14 min/mile
54 19 BRIGHAM CARMAN M 27 CHAS SC 3 00:32:03.402 10:20 min/mile
23 63 ANN LYLES F 27 CHAS SC 1 00:25:55.714 08:21 min/mile
49 32 TAYLOR GANNON F 25 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:31:11.376 10:03 min/mile
57 52 BARBARA JUSTMAN F 29 CHAS SC 3 00:32:51.502 10:35 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
24 88 DJ RHODES M 34 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:25:56.638 08:21 min/mile
32 125 BRITTON VAN MAREL M 32 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:26:59.776 08:42 min/mile
51 97 ANTHONY SAUNDERS M 31 CHAS SC 3 00:31:38.195 10:12 min/mile
28 82 KASEY PETERSEN F 32 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:26:17.434 08:28 min/mile
29 81 HEIDI OATES F 32 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:26:30.894 08:32 min/mile
44 72 LINDSEY MORGAN F 32 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:29:45.898 09:35 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
25 64 BOB MAKI M 36 CHAS SC 1 00:26:05.229 08:24 min/mile
27 165 STEVEN BATTEN M 38 HANAHAN SC 2 00:26:15.825 08:28 min/mile
41 130 STEVEN WATFORD M 35 CHAS SC 3 00:28:30.610 09:11 min/mile
38 30 KRISTAN FULLER F 37 POOLER GA 1 00:27:45.771 08:57 min/mile
47 115 MARIE STRICKLAND F 39 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:30:56.420 09:58 min/mile
76 20 JENNY CRIDER F 39 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:35:30.639 11:27 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
21 99 ROBERT SCOGIN M 44 N CHAS SC 1 00:24:36.324 07:56 min/mile
83 119 TROY THOMAS M 42 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:35:58.873 11:36 min/mile
92 96 TOMMY RUSSELL M 40 DANIEL ISLAND SC 3 00:39:04.677 12:36 min/mile
42 17 SARAH CAMENS F 40 HANAHAN SC 1 00:28:45.892 09:16 min/mile
52 4 TAPLEY BAXTER F 41 JOHNS ISLAND SC 2 00:31:39.938 10:12 min/mile
53 104 BETH SHARP F 43 ISLE OF PALMS SC 3 00:32:01.908 10:19 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
39 75 BRENT MUNSELL M 46 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:27:56.889 09:00 min/mile
43 149 DUSTIN KNUTSON M 47 HANAHAN SC 2 00:28:54.783 09:19 min/mile
82 134 CRAIG OLIVERIUJ M 45 CHAS SC 3 00:35:58.862 11:36 min/mile
34 168 GINA ORR F 45 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:27:07.502 08:44 min/mile
74 166 STEFANAIE NEUNER F 45 SUMMERVILLE SC 2 00:35:25.734 11:25 min/mile
87 16 JEANNIE CALLANAN F 47 DANIEL ISLAND SC 3 00:36:18.209 11:42 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
30 71 DAVID MOORE M 51 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 00:26:31.452 08:33 min/mile
46 67 TODD MILLER M 51 MT PLEASANT SC 2 00:30:41.103 09:53 min/mile
60 78 CRAIG MYRMAN M 52 N CHAS SC 3 00:33:02.686 10:39 min/mile
77 120 CORRIE TINDAL F 54 MONCKS CORNER SC 1 00:35:56.342 11:35 min/mile
88 163 CYNTHIA RUMPH F 52 DANIEL ISLAND SC 2 00:36:19.027 11:42 min/mile
93 124 ANGIE VALMUS F 50 N CHAS SC 3 00:39:11.947 12:38 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
12 121 RICKY TINDAL M 55 MONCKS CORNER SC 1 00:23:38.207 07:37 min/mile
90 23 VICTORIA JONES F 56 ROWESVILLE SC 1 00:37:54.134 12:13 min/mile
91 12 THERESA BRUTSCH F 58 CHAS SC 2 00:38:41.142 12:28 min/mile
94 79 PEGGY MYRMAN F 56 N CHAS SC 3 00:40:24.988 13:01 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
105 128 PEGGY WARD F 63 MONCKS CORNER SC 1 00:43:07.983 13:54 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
13 140 LARRY GENTILE M 65 CHAS SC 1 00:23:42.143 07:38 min/mile
20 156 BAYNE SELBY M 65 SULLIVANS ISLAND SC 2 00:24:31.725 07:54 min/mile
69 90 GERALD ROBERTSON M 66 CHAS SC 3 00:34:28.491 11:07 min/mile
114 7 MARTHA BIRD F 67 CHAS SC 1 00:46:12.779 14:54 min/mile
70 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Elapsed Pace
104 39 MARILYN HAIR F 75 JAMESTOWN SC 1 00:43:05.249 13:53 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
118
Last Updated:
9/23/2017 10:24:21 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 118


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
48 09:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
70 11:35
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction