Race Results for…
2017 RACE AND ROAST

March 12, 2017 Results presented by Charlestowne Road Race Services and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
103
Last Updated:
3/12/2017 2:08:38 PM

Please request any correction within 7 days. Course is non-certified but was measured per USA T&F rules using a Jones Counter.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 45 TIM HEBERT 00:16:55 05:27 min/mile FORT COLLINS 40
2 130 BEN YOCUM 00:19:28 06:16 min/mile MT. PLEASANT 36
3 85 LUKE PAULDINE 00:19:31 06:17 min/mile MT. PLEASANT 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 143 CATHERINE HOLLISTER 00:20:46 06:41 min/mile MT PLEASANT 47
2 43 SARAH HAYS 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile MT. PLEASANT 35
3 118 SANNE VERKOEIJEN 00:23:18 07:30 min/mile FLORENCE 9

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
103 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
1 45 TIM HEBERT M 40 FORT COLLINS CO O/A 00:16:55 05:27 min/mile
2 130 BEN YOCUM M 36 MT. PLEASANT SC O/A 00:19:28 06:16 min/mile
3 85 LUKE PAULDINE M 15 MT. PLEASANT SC O/A 00:19:31 06:17 min/mile
4 23 ANDREW DE HOLL M 34 MT. PLEASANT SC 1 00:20:44 06:41 min/mile
5 143 CATHERINE HOLLISTER F 47 MT PLEASANT SC O/A 00:20:46 06:41 min/mile
6 145 MICHAEL SEEKINGS M 57 CHAS 1 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile
7 147 NIKLUS HANSSON M 24 CHAS SC 1 00:22:14 07:10 min/mile
8 142 SEAN HOLLISTER M 14 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile
9 43 SARAH HAYS F 35 MT. PLEASANT SC O/A 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile
10 118 SANNE VERKOEIJEN F 9 FLORENCE SC O/A 00:23:18 07:30 min/mile
11 62 MAX LIVESEY M 13 MT. PLEASANT SC 2 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile
12 115 TYLER VANWORMER M 34 JOHNS ISLAND SC 2 00:23:23 07:32 min/mile
13 67 DANIEL MATHERS M 30 CHAS SC 3 00:23:25 07:33 min/mile
14 117 HIDDE VERKOEIJEN M 8 FLORENCE SC 1 00:23:49 07:40 min/mile
15 116 DAAN VERKOEIJEN M 44 FLORENCE SC 1 00:23:50 07:41 min/mile
16 74 ALISON MILLER F 43 MT. PLEASANT SC 1 00:23:53 07:42 min/mile
17 9 JJ BENICH M 39 MT. PLEASANT SC 4 00:23:57 07:43 min/mile
18 104 ANJA STIEF F 39 MT. PLEASANT SC 1 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile
19 7 CHUCK BEISCHEL M 50 CHAS SC 2 00:24:33 07:55 min/mile
20 103 ASHLEY STARKEY M 42 CHAS SC 2 00:24:48 08:00 min/mile
21 144 NOAH HOLLISTER M 19 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile
22 44 JOHN HEBERT M 11 FORT COLLINS CO 2 00:24:55 08:02 min/mile
23 60 CALVIN LIVESEY M 16 MT. PLEASANT SC 4 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile
24 134 MARI KHALSA F 47 MARYVILLE TN 2 00:25:09 08:06 min/mile
25 65 KENNY LOVELESS M 34 MT. PLEASANT SC 5 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile
26 75 AVERY MILLER F 8 MT. PLEASANT SC 1 00:25:18 08:09 min/mile
27 76 CHRIS MILLER M 44 MT. PLEASANT SC 3 00:25:18 08:09 min/mile
28 105 ELLA STIEF F 11 MT. PLEASANT SC 2 00:25:22 08:10 min/mile
29 61 LANCE LIVESEY M 51 MT. PLEASANT SC 3 00:25:28 08:12 min/mile
30 98 CARA SMITH F 24 ARLINGTON TX 1 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile
31 35 SEAN GRIBBEN M 32 CHAS SC 6 00:25:43 08:17 min/mile
32 136 TIFFANY MOYE F 40 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:25:53 08:20 min/mile
33 137 MARYELIZABETH MOYE F 11 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:25:53 08:20 min/mile
34 68 MARY ELIZABETH MCCARTHY F 39 FAIRFIELD CT 2 00:25:57 08:22 min/mile
35 80 JILL NEELY F 36 CHAS SC 3 00:26:05 08:24 min/mile
36 89 MORGAN QUINN F 26 CHAS SC 2 00:26:21 08:30 min/mile
37 3 TIM AHMUTY M 57 ISLE OF PALMS SC 4 00:27:13 08:46 min/mile
38 41 NOLIN HARRIS M 12 MT. PLEASANT SC 3 00:27:27 08:51 min/mile
39 124 PAMELA WIKE F 40 CHAS SC 4 00:27:34 08:53 min/mile
40 51 DIANE JURAS F 52 ISLE OF PALMS SC 1 00:27:39 08:55 min/mile
41 28 KELLY FERDERIGOS F 37 CHAS SC 4 00:27:41 08:55 min/mile
42 125 NICOLE WILLIAMS F 30 N CHAS SC 5 00:28:10 09:05 min/mile
43 129 MARIAN WOLFF F 40 MT. PLEASANT SC 5 00:28:19 09:08 min/mile
44 138 MCKENZIE DAVIS F 13 CHAS SC 1 00:28:33 09:12 min/mile
45 32 LESLEE GORDON F 39 MT. PLEASANT SC 6 00:28:51 09:18 min/mile
46 87 STEPHEN PETERS M 52 OMAHA NE 5 00:28:53 09:19 min/mile
47 10 SOPHIA BENICH F 10 MT. PLEASANT SC 4 00:28:58 09:20 min/mile
48 52 ERICA JURAS F 25 ISLE OF PALMS SC 3 00:29:14 09:25 min/mile
49 139 ANNA DAVIS F 10 CHAS SC 5 00:29:23 09:28 min/mile
50 140 JORDAN PIMARIO F 10 CHAS SC 6 00:29:25 09:29 min/mile
103 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
1 45 TIM HEBERT M 40 FORT COLLINS CO O/A 00:16:55 05:27 min/mile
2 130 BEN YOCUM M 36 MT. PLEASANT SC O/A 00:19:28 06:16 min/mile
3 85 LUKE PAULDINE M 15 MT. PLEASANT SC O/A 00:19:31 06:17 min/mile
5 143 CATHERINE HOLLISTER F 47 MT PLEASANT SC O/A 00:20:46 06:41 min/mile
9 43 SARAH HAYS F 35 MT. PLEASANT SC O/A 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile
10 118 SANNE VERKOEIJEN F 9 FLORENCE SC O/A 00:23:18 07:30 min/mile
1 - 12
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
14 117 HIDDE VERKOEIJEN M 8 FLORENCE SC 1 00:23:49 07:40 min/mile
22 44 JOHN HEBERT M 11 FORT COLLINS CO 2 00:24:55 08:02 min/mile
38 41 NOLIN HARRIS M 12 MT. PLEASANT SC 3 00:27:27 08:51 min/mile
61 55 FRITZ KUESTER M 10 MT. PLEASANT SC 4 00:31:57 10:18 min/mile
103 64 NATE LOURIE M 11 MT. PLEASANT SC 5 00:54:57 17:43 min/mile
26 75 AVERY MILLER F 8 MT. PLEASANT SC 1 00:25:18 08:09 min/mile
28 105 ELLA STIEF F 11 MT. PLEASANT SC 2 00:25:22 08:10 min/mile
33 137 MARYELIZABETH MOYE F 11 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:25:53 08:20 min/mile
47 10 SOPHIA BENICH F 10 MT. PLEASANT SC 4 00:28:58 09:20 min/mile
49 139 ANNA DAVIS F 10 CHAS SC 5 00:29:23 09:28 min/mile
13 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
8 142 SEAN HOLLISTER M 14 MT PLEASANT SC 1 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile
11 62 MAX LIVESEY M 13 MT. PLEASANT SC 2 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile
21 144 NOAH HOLLISTER M 19 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile
23 60 CALVIN LIVESEY M 16 MT. PLEASANT SC 4 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile
60 135 KIRPAL KHALA M 13 MARYVILLE TN 5 00:31:39 10:12 min/mile
44 138 MCKENZIE DAVIS F 13 CHAS SC 1 00:28:33 09:12 min/mile
54 8 GRACE BEISCHEL F 18 CHAS SC 2 00:30:02 09:41 min/mile
71 132 MADELYN ZUBRYD F 13 MT. PLEASANT SC 3 00:33:01 10:39 min/mile
99 77 SERA MILNER F 14 MT. PLEASANT SC 4 00:45:48 14:46 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
7 147 NIKLUS HANSSON M 24 CHAS SC 1 00:22:14 07:10 min/mile
30 98 CARA SMITH F 24 ARLINGTON TX 1 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile
36 89 MORGAN QUINN F 26 CHAS SC 2 00:26:21 08:30 min/mile
48 52 ERICA JURAS F 25 ISLE OF PALMS SC 3 00:29:14 09:25 min/mile
64 84 WHITNEY PASQUINI F 28 CHAS SC 4 00:32:05 10:20 min/mile
97 69 KATHRYN MCCUNE F 28 CHAS SC 5 00:39:42 12:48 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
4 23 ANDREW DE HOLL M 34 MT. PLEASANT SC 1 00:20:44 06:41 min/mile
12 115 TYLER VANWORMER M 34 JOHNS ISLAND SC 2 00:23:23 07:32 min/mile
13 67 DANIEL MATHERS M 30 CHAS SC 3 00:23:25 07:33 min/mile
17 9 JJ BENICH M 39 MT. PLEASANT SC 4 00:23:57 07:43 min/mile
25 65 KENNY LOVELESS M 34 MT. PLEASANT SC 5 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile
18 104 ANJA STIEF F 39 MT. PLEASANT SC 1 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile
34 68 MARY ELIZABETH MCCARTHY F 39 FAIRFIELD CT 2 00:25:57 08:22 min/mile
35 80 JILL NEELY F 36 CHAS SC 3 00:26:05 08:24 min/mile
41 28 KELLY FERDERIGOS F 37 CHAS SC 4 00:27:41 08:55 min/mile
42 125 NICOLE WILLIAMS F 30 N CHAS SC 5 00:28:10 09:05 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
15 116 DAAN VERKOEIJEN M 44 FLORENCE SC 1 00:23:50 07:41 min/mile
20 103 ASHLEY STARKEY M 42 CHAS SC 2 00:24:48 08:00 min/mile
27 76 CHRIS MILLER M 44 MT. PLEASANT SC 3 00:25:18 08:09 min/mile
62 54 ANDREAS KUESTER M 49 MT. PLEASANT SC 4 00:31:58 10:18 min/mile
67 131 DAN ZUBRYD M 48 MT. PLEASANT SC 5 00:32:55 10:37 min/mile
16 74 ALISON MILLER F 43 MT. PLEASANT SC 1 00:23:53 07:42 min/mile
24 134 MARI KHALSA F 47 MARYVILLE TN 2 00:25:09 08:06 min/mile
32 136 TIFFANY MOYE F 40 MT PLEASANT SC 3 00:25:53 08:20 min/mile
39 124 PAMELA WIKE F 40 CHAS SC 4 00:27:34 08:53 min/mile
43 129 MARIAN WOLFF F 40 MT. PLEASANT SC 5 00:28:19 09:08 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
6 145 MICHAEL SEEKINGS M 57 CHAS 1 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile
19 7 CHUCK BEISCHEL M 50 CHAS SC 2 00:24:33 07:55 min/mile
29 61 LANCE LIVESEY M 51 MT. PLEASANT SC 3 00:25:28 08:12 min/mile
37 3 TIM AHMUTY M 57 ISLE OF PALMS SC 4 00:27:13 08:46 min/mile
46 87 STEPHEN PETERS M 52 OMAHA NE 5 00:28:53 09:19 min/mile
40 51 DIANE JURAS F 52 ISLE OF PALMS SC 1 00:27:39 08:55 min/mile
52 53 PEGGY KLIMECKI F 56 MT. PLEASANT SC 2 00:29:49 09:37 min/mile
53 27 GAYLE DOPF F 57 DAUFUSKIE ISLAND SC 3 00:29:51 09:37 min/mile
75 93 PAMELA RORIE F 59 RALEIGH NC 4 00:33:44 10:52 min/mile
76 94 SUZETTE RORIE F 54 N CHAS SC 5 00:33:45 10:53 min/mile
60 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Gun Time Pace
51 72 LAWRENCE MIDDAUGH M 78 SULLIVANS ISLAND SC 1 00:29:26 09:29 min/mile
66 83 MICHAEL PAOLELLA M 67 WAREHAM MA 2 00:32:47 10:34 min/mile
92 58 BARRY LEWIN M 66 TEWKSBURY MA 3 00:36:26 11:45 min/mile
57 123 PATRICIA WATTERS F 69 MT. PLEASANT SC 1 00:30:18 09:46 min/mile
65 82 LOUISE PAOLELLA F 67 WAREHAM MA 2 00:32:44 10:33 min/mile
68 110 CARLIN TIMMONS F 69 SULLIVANS ISLAND SC 3 00:32:55 10:37 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
103
Last Updated:
3/12/2017 2:08:38 PM

Please request any correction within 7 days. Course is non-certified but was measured per USA T&F rules using a Jones Counter.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 103


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
39 08:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 10:20
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction