Race Results for…
2017 CHARLESTON TRANSPLANT 5K

May 06, 2017 Presented by Charlestowne Road Race Services and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
41
Last Updated:
5/6/2017 10:06:07 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 544 DARRYL SMITH 00:20:03 06:28 min/mile SEABROOK 67
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 535 SHANNON MILLER 00:17:25 05:37 min/mile MONKS CORNER 32

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
41 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
1 535 SHANNON MILLER F 32 MONKS CORNER SC 00:17:25 05:37 min/mile
2 543 HANNAH MOSELEY F 27 CHAS SC 00:19:49 06:23 min/mile
3 544 DARRYL SMITH M 67 SEABROOK SC 00:20:03 06:28 min/mile
4 536 JAMES HILL M 32 MARIETTA GA 00:21:47 07:01 min/mile
5 540 CHRISTINE VILT F 53 MT PLEASANT SC 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile
6 509 SHKEILA GLOVER F 31 KILLEEN TX 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile
7 510 ANA GUARINO F 26 MT PLEASANT SC 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile
8 513 DANIEL MATHERS M 30 CHARLESTON SC 00:23:02 07:25 min/mile
9 533 AARON WILKINS M 32 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:23:57 07:43 min/mile
10 532 AMANDA WELLS F 29 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:24:05 07:46 min/mile
11 514 ALEX MCABEE M 24 CHARLESTON SC 00:25:14 08:08 min/mile
12 593 JOHN MCGILLICUDDY M 10 MT PLEASANT SC 00:26:07 08:25 min/mile
13 520 MORGAN QUINN F 26 CHARLESTON SC 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile
14 534 JOZIE WISSINGER F 17 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile
15 531 SAM WEATHERFORD M 44 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:27:09 08:45 min/mile
16 545 ALLISON FELIX F 45 CHAS SC 00:28:39 09:14 min/mile
17 530 RACHEL WALLACE F 30 MONCKS CORNER SC 00:29:25 09:29 min/mile
18 523 STEVE RYAN M 32 CHARLESTON SC 00:29:27 09:30 min/mile
19 521 PHILIP RAINWATER M 22 CHARLESTON SC 00:30:27 09:49 min/mile
20 525 TAD SCHRADER M 25 CHARLESTON SC 00:30:28 09:49 min/mile
21 529 LINDSEY VANCE F 34 MT PLEASANT SC 00:30:45 09:55 min/mile
22 501 JEN BONOMA F 35 CHARLESTON SC 00:30:46 09:55 min/mile
23 528 JOE VANCE M 34 MT PLEASANT SC 00:30:48 09:56 min/mile
24 550 JON BONONA M 35 CHAS SC 00:31:42 10:13 min/mile
25 519 NICOLE PARK F 32 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:31:49 10:15 min/mile
26 511 JENNIFER HARKLEROAD F 31 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:32:07 10:21 min/mile
27 517 MILES NORTON M 29 FLORENCE SC 00:33:36 10:50 min/mile
28 551 KATHLEEN HEWINS F 60 HEWITT NJ 00:35:56 11:35 min/mile
29 554 SATISH NADIG M 39 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:37:31 12:06 min/mile
30 542 CHRISTY FARREN F 48 KNOXVILLE TN 00:41:03 13:14 min/mile
31 547 MAY WATTS F 8 CHAS SC 00:44:20 14:18 min/mile
32 546 CHARLES WATTS M 42 CHAS SC 00:44:30 14:21 min/mile
33 505 BOBBY DEARHART M 66 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:44:32 14:21 min/mile
34 537 MICHAEL LEIBOWITZ M 63 CHAS SC 00:46:30 15:00 min/mile
35 502 PAT BRUTON F 65 N CHARLESTON SC 00:47:48 15:25 min/mile
36 524 COLLEEN SAKRAN F 38 N CHARLESTON SC 00:47:49 15:25 min/mile
37 541 ARASI MARAN F 40 MT PLEASANT SC 00:48:27 15:37 min/mile
38 553 RAMADA NADIG M 60 BAYAHA IN 00:48:31 15:39 min/mile
39 508 JACKLYN FERGUSON F 28 CHARLESTON SC 00:59:07 19:04 min/mile
40 539 MARY ELLISON F 58 CHAS SC 00:59:09 19:04 min/mile
41 538 KATIE MELLIS F 29 CHAS SC 00:59:12 19:05 min/mile
41 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
3 544 DARRYL SMITH M 67 SEABROOK SC 00:20:03 06:28 min/mile
1 535 SHANNON MILLER F 32 MONKS CORNER SC 00:17:25 05:37 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
12 593 JOHN MCGILLICUDDY M 10 MT PLEASANT SC 00:26:07 08:25 min/mile
31 547 MAY WATTS F 8 CHAS SC 00:44:20 14:18 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
14 534 JOZIE WISSINGER F 17 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
11 514 ALEX MCABEE M 24 CHARLESTON SC 00:25:14 08:08 min/mile
19 521 PHILIP RAINWATER M 22 CHARLESTON SC 00:30:27 09:49 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
20 525 TAD SCHRADER M 25 CHARLESTON SC 00:30:28 09:49 min/mile
27 517 MILES NORTON M 29 FLORENCE SC 00:33:36 10:50 min/mile
2 543 HANNAH MOSELEY F 27 CHAS SC 00:19:49 06:23 min/mile
7 510 ANA GUARINO F 26 MT PLEASANT SC 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile
10 532 AMANDA WELLS F 29 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:24:05 07:46 min/mile
13 520 MORGAN QUINN F 26 CHARLESTON SC 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile
39 508 JACKLYN FERGUSON F 28 CHARLESTON SC 00:59:07 19:04 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
4 536 JAMES HILL M 32 MARIETTA GA 00:21:47 07:01 min/mile
8 513 DANIEL MATHERS M 30 CHARLESTON SC 00:23:02 07:25 min/mile
9 533 AARON WILKINS M 32 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:23:57 07:43 min/mile
18 523 STEVE RYAN M 32 CHARLESTON SC 00:29:27 09:30 min/mile
23 528 JOE VANCE M 34 MT PLEASANT SC 00:30:48 09:56 min/mile
6 509 SHKEILA GLOVER F 31 KILLEEN TX 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile
17 530 RACHEL WALLACE F 30 MONCKS CORNER SC 00:29:25 09:29 min/mile
21 529 LINDSEY VANCE F 34 MT PLEASANT SC 00:30:45 09:55 min/mile
25 519 NICOLE PARK F 32 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:31:49 10:15 min/mile
26 511 JENNIFER HARKLEROAD F 31 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:32:07 10:21 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
24 550 JON BONONA M 35 CHAS SC 00:31:42 10:13 min/mile
29 554 SATISH NADIG M 39 JOHNS ISLAND SC 00:37:31 12:06 min/mile
22 501 JEN BONOMA F 35 CHARLESTON SC 00:30:46 09:55 min/mile
36 524 COLLEEN SAKRAN F 38 N CHARLESTON SC 00:47:49 15:25 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
15 531 SAM WEATHERFORD M 44 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:27:09 08:45 min/mile
32 546 CHARLES WATTS M 42 CHAS SC 00:44:30 14:21 min/mile
37 541 ARASI MARAN F 40 MT PLEASANT SC 00:48:27 15:37 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
16 545 ALLISON FELIX F 45 CHAS SC 00:28:39 09:14 min/mile
30 542 CHRISTY FARREN F 48 KNOXVILLE TN 00:41:03 13:14 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
5 540 CHRISTINE VILT F 53 MT PLEASANT SC 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
40 539 MARY ELLISON F 58 CHAS SC 00:59:09 19:04 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
34 537 MICHAEL LEIBOWITZ M 63 CHAS SC 00:46:30 15:00 min/mile
38 553 RAMADA NADIG M 60 BAYAHA IN 00:48:31 15:39 min/mile
28 551 KATHLEEN HEWINS F 60 HEWITT NJ 00:35:56 11:35 min/mile
65 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Elapsed Pace
33 505 BOBBY DEARHART M 66 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:44:32 14:21 min/mile
35 502 PAT BRUTON F 65 N CHARLESTON SC 00:47:48 15:25 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
41
Last Updated:
5/6/2017 10:06:07 AM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 41


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 10:18

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 11:19

1M - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction