Race Results for…
2017 FIREBREAK 10K AND HALF MARATHON

April 29, 2017 Presented by Charlestowne Road Race Services and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
92
Last Updated:
4/29/2017 12:59:48 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 562 GABRIEL KENNE 00:46:10 07:26 min/mile COLUMBIA 31
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 558 AMBER SHERRILL 01:01:22 09:53 min/mile CHARLOTTE 25

HALF

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 914 DAVID HARON 01:49:10 08:20 min/mile COLUMBIA 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 944 ASHLYN MCCONNELL 01:58:51 09:04 min/mile COLUMBIA 20

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
56 entrants …
10K Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gun Time Pace
1 562 GABRIEL KENNE M 31 COLUMBIA SC 10K 00:46:10 07:26 min/mile
2 564 BRETT KNOWLES M 25 COLUMBIA SC 10K 00:52:20 08:26 min/mile
3 553 BRIAN CLYBURN M 45 COLUMBIA SC 10K 00:52:31 08:28 min/mile
4 506 DARRELL BROWN M 41 COLUMBIA SC 10K 00:53:09 08:34 min/mile
5 520 MATT GREGORY M 30 COLUMBIA SC 10K 00:53:39 08:39 min/mile
6 557 MICAH SIMONSEN M 40 COLUMBIA SC 10K 00:55:22 08:55 min/mile
7 503 KEN BOLIN M 52 COLUMBUA SC 10K 00:56:06 09:02 min/mile
8 528 AARON LEEDS M 29 LOUISVILLE KY 10K 00:57:42 09:18 min/mile
9 523 MARK HICKMAN M 44 COLUMBIA SC 10K 01:00:22 09:44 min/mile
10 501 RAMON ABREU MATOS M 32 COLUMBIA SC 10K 01:00:30 09:45 min/mile
11 508 NICHOLAS CHARLES M 28 CAYCE SC 10K 01:00:40 09:47 min/mile
12 558 AMBER SHERRILL F 25 CHARLOTTE NC 10K 01:01:22 09:53 min/mile
13 527 ART LAMBERT M 45 CHAPIN SC 10K 01:02:59 10:09 min/mile
14 563 ALSENA EDWARDS F 59 COLUMBIA SC 10K 01:04:43 10:26 min/mile
15 541 JOHN PAWLIKOWSKI M 37 GARDNER MA 10K 01:06:05 10:39 min/mile
16 509 MIKE COMPTON M 63 COLUMBIA SC 10K 01:06:19 10:41 min/mile
17 512 NOAH COOPER M 38 COLUMBIA SC 10K 01:06:52 10:47 min/mile
18 549 BOBBY USHER M 49 HARTSVILLE SC 10K 01:07:32 10:53 min/mile
19 548 JOEY SWEARINGEN M 52 LEXINGTON SC 10K 01:07:33 10:53 min/mile
20 543 JIMMY ROGERS M 35 FLORENCE SC 10K 01:07:39 10:54 min/mile
21 551 JIM WILLIAMS M 57 COLUMBIA SC 10K 01:08:21 11:01 min/mile
22 511 MAUREEN COOPER F 38 COLUMBIA SC 10K 01:09:10 11:09 min/mile
23 559 BLAIR HUGGINS F 28 HARTSVILLE SC 10K 01:10:22 11:20 min/mile
24 542 WILLIAM POTTER M 25 IRMO SC 10K 01:12:22 11:40 min/mile
25 552 TRAVIS WOOD M 39 COLUMBIA SC 10K 01:12:52 11:45 min/mile
26 538 PATRICK MURPHY M 45 SMYRNA TN 10K 01:13:45 11:53 min/mile
27 518 ANTHONY FLAM M 37 CHICAGO IL 10K 01:14:11 11:57 min/mile
28 556 HENRY HOLT M 81 LEXINGTON SC 10K 01:15:19 12:08 min/mile
29 536 LAUREN MOJKOWSKI F 26 COLUMBIA SC 10K 01:15:32 12:10 min/mile
30 516 ADAM FEKETE M 38 COLUMBIA SC 10K 01:16:01 12:15 min/mile
31 919 ANDREW LIPPS M 54 CAMDEN SC 10K 01:17:10 12:26 min/mile
32 926 CLARA NANCE F 45 LEXINGTON SC 10K 01:18:06 12:35 min/mile
33 513 JEANNIE CRAIG F 52 SENECA SC 10K 01:18:16 12:37 min/mile
34 560 ROBERT CAMPBELLKELLY M 35 LEXINGTON SC 10K 01:18:26 12:39 min/mile
35 935 HARRY STRICK M 62 BLYTHEWOOD SC 10K 01:19:01 12:44 min/mile
36 517 MICHAEL FISHER M 22 LEXINGTON SC 10K 01:19:13 12:46 min/mile
37 510 TIM CONRAD M 49 IRMO SC 10K 01:19:55 12:53 min/mile
38 547 GABRIELLA SWEARINGEN F 45 LEXINGTON SC 10K 01:20:24 12:58 min/mile
39 530 CHIP LUPO M 49 COLUMBIA SC 10K 01:20:50 13:02 min/mile
40 555 PATRICK HARA M 56 AIKEN SC 10K 01:22:16 13:16 min/mile
41 539 HALEY NELSON F 26 LEXINGTON SC 10K 01:23:20 13:26 min/mile
42 535 EUGENE METTO M 56 AIKEN SC 10K 01:23:43 13:30 min/mile
43 525 AMANDA JOHNSON F 38 COLUMBIA SC 10K 01:26:54 14:00 min/mile
44 567 REESE PETRUZZI M 14 COLUMBIA SC 10K 01:28:01 14:11 min/mile
45 565 PAMELA BABHITT F 54 ELAIN SC 10K 01:29:07 14:22 min/mile
46 540 NEAL NELSON M 36 LEXINGTON SC 10K 01:29:11 14:23 min/mile
47 514 MORGAN DANCY F 35 CHARLESTON SC 10K 01:29:55 14:30 min/mile
48 561 ELISE LEWIS F 41 COLUMBIA SC 10K 01:33:28 15:04 min/mile
49 545 BRIGITTE SMITH F 67 AIKEN SC 10K 01:34:44 15:16 min/mile
50 524 JOHN HOUSER M 68 COLUMBIA SC 10K 01:37:35 15:44 min/mile
56 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gun Time Pace
1 562 GABRIEL KENNE M 31 COLUMBIA SC 10K 00:46:10 07:26 min/mile
12 558 AMBER SHERRILL F 25 CHARLOTTE NC 10K 01:01:22 09:53 min/mile
1 - 14
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gun Time Pace
44 567 REESE PETRUZZI M 14 COLUMBIA SC 10K 01:28:01 14:11 min/mile
51 534 QUENTIN MCGRIEVY M 9 COLUMBIA SC 10K 01:37:40 15:45 min/mile
15 - 19
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gun Time Pace
20 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gun Time Pace
2 564 BRETT KNOWLES M 25 COLUMBIA SC 10K 00:52:20 08:26 min/mile
8 528 AARON LEEDS M 29 LOUISVILLE KY 10K 00:57:42 09:18 min/mile
11 508 NICHOLAS CHARLES M 28 CAYCE SC 10K 01:00:40 09:47 min/mile
23 559 BLAIR HUGGINS F 28 HARTSVILLE SC 10K 01:10:22 11:20 min/mile
29 536 LAUREN MOJKOWSKI F 26 COLUMBIA SC 10K 01:15:32 12:10 min/mile
41 539 HALEY NELSON F 26 LEXINGTON SC 10K 01:23:20 13:26 min/mile
30 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gun Time Pace
5 520 MATT GREGORY M 30 COLUMBIA SC 10K 00:53:39 08:39 min/mile
10 501 RAMON ABREU MATOS M 32 COLUMBIA SC 10K 01:00:30 09:45 min/mile
15 541 JOHN PAWLIKOWSKI M 37 GARDNER MA 10K 01:06:05 10:39 min/mile
22 511 MAUREEN COOPER F 38 COLUMBIA SC 10K 01:09:10 11:09 min/mile
43 525 AMANDA JOHNSON F 38 COLUMBIA SC 10K 01:26:54 14:00 min/mile
47 514 MORGAN DANCY F 35 CHARLESTON SC 10K 01:29:55 14:30 min/mile
40 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gun Time Pace
3 553 BRIAN CLYBURN M 45 COLUMBIA SC 10K 00:52:31 08:28 min/mile
4 506 DARRELL BROWN M 41 COLUMBIA SC 10K 00:53:09 08:34 min/mile
6 557 MICAH SIMONSEN M 40 COLUMBIA SC 10K 00:55:22 08:55 min/mile
32 926 CLARA NANCE F 45 LEXINGTON SC 10K 01:18:06 12:35 min/mile
38 547 GABRIELLA SWEARINGEN F 45 LEXINGTON SC 10K 01:20:24 12:58 min/mile
48 561 ELISE LEWIS F 41 COLUMBIA SC 10K 01:33:28 15:04 min/mile
50 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gun Time Pace
7 503 KEN BOLIN M 52 COLUMBUA SC 10K 00:56:06 09:02 min/mile
19 548 JOEY SWEARINGEN M 52 LEXINGTON SC 10K 01:07:33 10:53 min/mile
21 551 JIM WILLIAMS M 57 COLUMBIA SC 10K 01:08:21 11:01 min/mile
14 563 ALSENA EDWARDS F 59 COLUMBIA SC 10K 01:04:43 10:26 min/mile
33 513 JEANNIE CRAIG F 52 SENECA SC 10K 01:18:16 12:37 min/mile
45 565 PAMELA BABHITT F 54 ELAIN SC 10K 01:29:07 14:22 min/mile
60 - 99
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Division Gun Time Pace
16 509 MIKE COMPTON M 63 COLUMBIA SC 10K 01:06:19 10:41 min/mile
28 556 HENRY HOLT M 81 LEXINGTON SC 10K 01:15:19 12:08 min/mile
35 935 HARRY STRICK M 62 BLYTHEWOOD SC 10K 01:19:01 12:44 min/mile
49 545 BRIGITTE SMITH F 67 AIKEN SC 10K 01:34:44 15:16 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
92
Last Updated:
4/29/2017 12:59:48 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10K - 56


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
38 11:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 14:10

HALF - 36


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 10:48

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 12:05
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction