Race Results for…
2017 RUN FOR LITERACY

March 04, 2017 Results presented by Charlestowne Road Race Services and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
67
Last Updated:
3/4/2017 6:48:55 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 108 RODNEY FEASTER 00:25:53 08:20 min/mile CHAS 52
2 125 CHARLES RIVERS 00:28:58 09:20 min/mile LADSON 50
3 147 JOSEPH TERRELL 00:30:14 09:45 min/mile VIRGINIA BEACH 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 137 JESSICA KLEIN 00:23:12 07:29 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 34
2 135 KIA BARNES 00:28:26 09:10 min/mile SUMMERVILLE 37
3 105 KRISTINA TRIBBLE 00:29:20 09:27 min/mile N CHAS 26

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
67 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Time Pace
1 137 JESSICA KLEIN F 34 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:23:12 07:29 min/mile
2 108 RODNEY FEASTER M 52 CHAS SC 00:25:53 08:20 min/mile
3 135 KIA BARNES F 37 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:28:26 09:10 min/mile
4 125 CHARLES RIVERS M 50 LADSON SC 00:28:58 09:20 min/mile
5 105 KRISTINA TRIBBLE F 26 N CHAS SC 00:29:20 09:27 min/mile
6 147 JOSEPH TERRELL M 40 VIRGINIA BEACH VA 00:30:14 09:45 min/mile
7 126 STACEY SINGLETARY F 45 N CHAS SC 00:32:23 10:26 min/mile
8 113 KAMIRA PHOENIX F 7 N CHAS SC 00:35:03 11:18 min/mile
9 172 TRINITY FERGUSON F 15 N CHAS SC 00:35:05 11:19 min/mile
10 133 QUADELL GARDNER M 43 N CHAS SC 00:35:13 11:21 min/mile
11 159 DAMON HILTON M 40 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:37:27 12:04 min/mile
12 166 TIMMY VAN PARYS M 38 N CHAS SC 00:37:52 12:12 min/mile
13 170 GARRETT MORRIS M 13 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:38:20 12:21 min/mile
14 109 LEONARD HILTON M 63 LADSON SC 00:39:05 12:36 min/mile
15 118 ROBERT LESSANE M 68 CHAS SC 00:39:06 12:36 min/mile
16 102 ALLISON BEARD F 51 N CHAS SC 00:39:15 12:39 min/mile
17 161 DARRYL MCVAY M 53 LADSON SC 00:39:23 12:42 min/mile
18 162 JAMIE MCVAY F 55 LADSON SC 00:39:30 12:44 min/mile
19 176 ERIN MTICHELL F 8 N CHAS SC 00:40:13 12:58 min/mile
20 174 ADMA MITCHELL F 0 N CHAS SC 00:40:29 13:03 min/mile
21 175 JADA BRADLEY F 8 N CHAS SC 00:41:13 13:17 min/mile
22 146 IVAN WILSON M 55 N CHAS SC 00:41:21 13:20 min/mile
23 111 CHRISTIAN PHOENIX M 11 N CHAS SC 00:42:10 13:36 min/mile
24 119 LAMONT STRADER M 47 N CHAS SC 00:42:37 13:44 min/mile
25 123 SELLEMENA WALKER F 65 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:43:07 13:54 min/mile
26 154 ROBERTA MAZYCK F 49 CHAS SC 00:43:08 13:54 min/mile
27 120 KARTIKA GIBSON F 49 N CHAS SC 00:44:21 14:18 min/mile
28 168 SAM HOLMES F 70 N CHAS SC 00:46:17 14:55 min/mile
29 132 MICHELLE SULLIVAN F 43 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:46:50 15:06 min/mile
30 167 JAN TRYSSESOONE M 65 N CHAS SC 00:46:51 15:06 min/mile
31 117 CAMERON SINGLETON M 5 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:47:29 15:19 min/mile
32 163 LEVON SCOTT M 0 N CHAS SC 00:47:36 15:21 min/mile
33 115 CASDELL SINGLETOON M 62 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:47:37 15:21 min/mile
34 153 ROSSILIND DANIELS F 58 CHAS SC 00:47:42 15:23 min/mile
35 157 LOUIS BROWN M 67 N CHAS SC 00:47:44 15:23 min/mile
36 150 ANGEL ASHLEY F 15 LADSON SC 00:48:07 15:31 min/mile
37 158 LINDA MILLER F 68 MONKS CORNER SC 00:48:08 15:31 min/mile
38 134 CARLEATHA MITCHELL F 35 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:48:10 15:32 min/mile
39 127 DENARIUS JONES M 17 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:48:11 15:32 min/mile
40 128 DEASIA SANDERS F 12 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:48:17 15:34 min/mile
41 164 CAROLYN RIVERS F 65 N CHAS SC 00:48:39 15:41 min/mile
42 122 ANITA ELLIOT F 57 N CHAS SC 00:48:42 15:42 min/mile
43 121 ZAIRA RICHARDSON F 0 CHAS SC 00:48:46 15:43 min/mile
44 144 RETHA COOPER F 68 CHAS SC 00:49:26 15:56 min/mile
45 130 TRUDY GRANT F 51 LADSON SC 00:49:27 15:57 min/mile
46 136 YOLANDA BELLINGER F 47 N CHAS SC 00:49:29 15:57 min/mile
47 148 AREKA GRANT F 44 N CHAS SC 00:49:30 15:58 min/mile
48 131 KYNA ZEALBERG F 46 GOOSE CREEK SC 00:49:32 15:58 min/mile
49 143 DEWANA WARD F 36 N CHAS SC 00:49:53 16:05 min/mile
50 112 DOROTHY PHOENIX F 64 N CHAS SC 00:50:12 16:11 min/mile
67 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Time Pace
2 108 RODNEY FEASTER M 52 CHAS SC 00:25:53 08:20 min/mile
1 137 JESSICA KLEIN F 34 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:23:12 07:29 min/mile
1 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Gun Time Pace
2 108 RODNEY FEASTER M 52 CHAS SC 00:25:53 08:20 min/mile
4 125 CHARLES RIVERS M 50 LADSON SC 00:28:58 09:20 min/mile
6 147 JOSEPH TERRELL M 40 VIRGINIA BEACH VA 00:30:14 09:45 min/mile
10 133 QUADELL GARDNER M 43 N CHAS SC 00:35:13 11:21 min/mile
11 159 DAMON HILTON M 40 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:37:27 12:04 min/mile
1 137 JESSICA KLEIN F 34 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:23:12 07:29 min/mile
3 135 KIA BARNES F 37 SUMMERVILLE SC 00:28:26 09:10 min/mile
5 105 KRISTINA TRIBBLE F 26 N CHAS SC 00:29:20 09:27 min/mile
7 126 STACEY SINGLETARY F 45 N CHAS SC 00:32:23 10:26 min/mile
8 113 KAMIRA PHOENIX F 7 N CHAS SC 00:35:03 11:18 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
67
Last Updated:
3/4/2017 6:48:55 PM
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 67


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 13:44

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 15:02
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction