Race Results for…
6TH ANNUAL EDISTO BEACH 5K

March 18, 2017 Presented by Charlestowne Road Race Services and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
102
Last Updated:
3/18/2017 10:01:34 AM

USA T&F Cert course #SC12023DW. Results are preliminary for  3 days and cannot be corrected after 7 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 767 ELI SMITH 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile BEAUFORT 14
2 789 KEVIN RIEDL 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile SAVANNAH 40
3 709 PACKY BURKE 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile WALTERBORO 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 760 HANNAH QUINLEY 00:22:19 07:11 min/mile COLUMBIA 25
2 704 BRITTNEY BENTON 00:23:23 07:32 min/mile WALTERBORO 30
3 766 LAURA SARN 00:23:23 07:32 min/mile ROCK HILL 39

1M

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 144 NOAH SUMMERS 00:19:51 19:51 min/mile BRANCHVILLE 5
2 146 RAFE TAYLOR 00:21:11 21:11 min/mile EDISTO 3
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 147 GABRIELLA PERALEZ 00:13:08 13:08 min/mile CLERMONT 14
2 148 ALEXANDRIA PERALEZ 00:13:11 13:11 min/mile CLERMONT 9
3 142 KEELIE SUMMERS 00:20:43 20:43 min/mile BRANCHVILLE 10

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
94 entrants …
5K Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Division Gun Time Pace
1 767 ELI SMITH M 14 BEAUFORT SC O/A 5K 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile
2 789 KEVIN RIEDL M 40 SAVANNAH GA O/A 5K 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile
3 709 PACKY BURKE M 38 WALTERBORO SC O/A 5K 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile
4 705 JOSH BLACK M 14 BOWMAN SC 1 5K 00:21:24 06:54 min/mile
5 733 ANDREW GABRIELLE M 16 FLOWERY BRANCH GA 1 5K 00:21:45 07:00 min/mile
6 760 HANNAH QUINLEY F 25 COLUMBIA SC O/A 5K 00:22:19 07:11 min/mile
7 732 WILLIAM FRIERSON M 26 COLUMBIA SC 1 5K 00:22:35 07:17 min/mile
8 754 RHETT PEEPLES M 12 LEXINGTON SC 2 5K 00:22:36 07:17 min/mile
9 788 RYAN MCELHENY M 40 EDISTO SC 1 5K 00:23:17 07:30 min/mile
10 704 BRITTNEY BENTON F 30 WALTERBORO SC O/A 5K 00:23:23 07:32 min/mile
11 766 LAURA SARN F 39 ROCK HILL SC O/A 5K 00:23:23 07:32 min/mile
12 744 DENNIS KIRKLAND M 52 BATESBURG SC 1 5K 00:23:27 07:33 min/mile
13 756 JAY PELTIER M 33 WALTERBORO SC 1 5K 00:23:48 07:40 min/mile
14 743 DEBBIE KIRKLAND F 50 BATESBURG SC 1 5K 00:24:13 07:48 min/mile
15 720 BROOKS FARISH M 17 CENTRAL SC 2 5K 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile
16 768 JEFF SMITH M 38 ORANGEBURG SC 2 5K 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile
17 715 CHAD CORBETT M 38 BOWMAN SC 3 5K 00:25:27 08:12 min/mile
18 761 BOB RENNER M 55 EDISTO ISLAND SC 2 5K 00:25:28 08:12 min/mile
19 727 SYDNEY FARISH F 14 CENTRAL SC 1 5K 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile
20 781 CHRIS FELKEL M 46 LEXINGTON SC 2 5K 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile
21 712 STEPHEN CASON M 36 LEESVILLE SC 4 5K 00:25:55 08:21 min/mile
22 792 JOHN NIX M 48 GILBERT SC 3 5K 00:26:06 08:25 min/mile
23 758 GEORGE PERKINS M 59 EDISTO ISLAND SC 3 5K 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile
24 737 KYLE HINNANT M 51 GAINESVILLE GA 4 5K 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile
25 701 ASHLEY AMUNDSON F 38 WALTERBORO SC 1 5K 00:27:11 08:46 min/mile
26 752 AL PEEPLES M 52 LEXINGTON SC 5 5K 00:27:21 08:49 min/mile
27 772 BRENT ULMER M 10 CAMERON SC 3 5K 00:28:04 09:03 min/mile
28 780 THERESA DARDEN F 51 LEXINGTON SC 2 5K 00:28:24 09:09 min/mile
29 773 GENE ULMER M 40 CAMERON SC 4 5K 00:28:43 09:15 min/mile
30 757 KAYCE PELTIER F 30 WALTERBORO SC 2 5K 00:28:45 09:16 min/mile
31 729 SAM FRIERSON M 22 COLUMBIA SC 2 5K 00:28:45 09:16 min/mile
32 751 TENLEY MIDDLETON F 40 ROCK HILL SC 1 5K 00:28:54 09:19 min/mile
33 721 CAMERON FARISH M 43 CENTRAL SC 5 5K 00:29:35 09:32 min/mile
34 731 W. ROBERT FRIERSON M 58 COLUMBIA SC 6 5K 00:29:44 09:35 min/mile
35 753 MICHAELA PEEPLES F 14 LEXINGTON SC 2 5K 00:29:49 09:37 min/mile
36 703 ROBIN BEANE F 50 REEVESVILLE SC 3 5K 00:31:01 10:00 min/mile
37 795 STEPHANIE DAVIS F 58 SPARTANBURG SC 4 5K 00:31:22 10:07 min/mile
38 738 SONYA HINNANT F 56 GAINESVILLE GA 5 5K 00:31:40 10:12 min/mile
39 735 ROBERT HARE M 62 EDISTO ISLAND SC 1 5K 00:31:45 10:14 min/mile
40 763 ERICA RICHARDSON F 52 IRMO SC 6 5K 00:32:14 10:23 min/mile
41 796 LAMAR DAVIS M 61 SPARTANBURG SC 2 5K 00:32:14 10:23 min/mile
42 759 JONSEY PROCTOR F 28 REEVESVILLE SC 1 5K 00:32:23 10:26 min/mile
43 707 PARRISH BONNETT F 41 CORDOVA SC 2 5K 00:32:45 10:33 min/mile
44 791 KEN COMPTON M 64 SPARTANBURG SC 3 5K 00:33:13 10:42 min/mile
45 736 DEBORAH HARGIS F 52 EDISTO ISLAND SC 7 5K 00:33:41 10:51 min/mile
46 747 GERRIE MARTIN F 41 JOHNS ISLAND SC 3 5K 00:34:06 11:00 min/mile
47 745 DELORES LANE F 56 LEXINGTON KY 8 5K 00:34:27 11:06 min/mile
48 706 BRANDI BOAN F 35 BRANCHVILLE SC 3 5K 00:34:28 11:07 min/mile
49 716 CRYSTAL CORBETT F 31 BOWMAN SC 4 5K 00:34:57 11:16 min/mile
50 719 CINDY ENTREKIN F 46 SIMPSONVILLE SC 4 5K 00:35:07 11:19 min/mile
94 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Division Gun Time Pace
1 767 ELI SMITH M 14 BEAUFORT SC O/A 5K 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile
2 789 KEVIN RIEDL M 40 SAVANNAH GA O/A 5K 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile
3 709 PACKY BURKE M 38 WALTERBORO SC O/A 5K 00:21:22 06:53 min/mile
6 760 HANNAH QUINLEY F 25 COLUMBIA SC O/A 5K 00:22:19 07:11 min/mile
10 704 BRITTNEY BENTON F 30 WALTERBORO SC O/A 5K 00:23:23 07:32 min/mile
11 766 LAURA SARN F 39 ROCK HILL SC O/A 5K 00:23:23 07:32 min/mile
1 - 14
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Division Gun Time Pace
4 705 JOSH BLACK M 14 BOWMAN SC 1 5K 00:21:24 06:54 min/mile
8 754 RHETT PEEPLES M 12 LEXINGTON SC 2 5K 00:22:36 07:17 min/mile
27 772 BRENT ULMER M 10 CAMERON SC 3 5K 00:28:04 09:03 min/mile
83 794 PHILIP NIX M 14 GILBERT SC 4 5K 00:53:01 17:06 min/mile
87 725 JACOB FARISH M 11 RIDGEVILLE SC 5 5K 00:55:27 17:53 min/mile
19 727 SYDNEY FARISH F 14 CENTRAL SC 1 5K 00:25:30 08:13 min/mile
35 753 MICHAELA PEEPLES F 14 LEXINGTON SC 2 5K 00:29:49 09:37 min/mile
55 782 HEIDI GYSELINCK F 14 EDISTO SC 3 5K 00:36:49 11:52 min/mile
93 724 GRACE FARISH F 13 RIDGEVILLE SC 4 5K 00:58:43 18:56 min/mile
15 - 19
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Division Gun Time Pace
5 733 ANDREW GABRIELLE M 16 FLOWERY BRANCH GA 1 5K 00:21:45 07:00 min/mile
15 720 BROOKS FARISH M 17 CENTRAL SC 2 5K 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile
20 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Division Gun Time Pace
7 732 WILLIAM FRIERSON M 26 COLUMBIA SC 1 5K 00:22:35 07:17 min/mile
31 729 SAM FRIERSON M 22 COLUMBIA SC 2 5K 00:28:45 09:16 min/mile
58 713 WILL COAN M 28 MONROE NC 3 5K 00:40:06 12:56 min/mile
42 759 JONSEY PROCTOR F 28 REEVESVILLE SC 1 5K 00:32:23 10:26 min/mile
57 775 ASHLEY WHALEY F 21 EDISTO ISLAND SC 2 5K 00:39:39 12:47 min/mile
59 728 TARAH FAUST F 29 MARSHVILLE NC 3 5K 00:40:06 12:56 min/mile
69 711 ELEANOR CAMPBELL F 25 COLUMBIA SC 4 5K 00:47:25 15:17 min/mile
30 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Division Gun Time Pace
13 756 JAY PELTIER M 33 WALTERBORO SC 1 5K 00:23:48 07:40 min/mile
16 768 JEFF SMITH M 38 ORANGEBURG SC 2 5K 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile
17 715 CHAD CORBETT M 38 BOWMAN SC 3 5K 00:25:27 08:12 min/mile
21 712 STEPHEN CASON M 36 LEESVILLE SC 4 5K 00:25:55 08:21 min/mile
25 701 ASHLEY AMUNDSON F 38 WALTERBORO SC 1 5K 00:27:11 08:46 min/mile
30 757 KAYCE PELTIER F 30 WALTERBORO SC 2 5K 00:28:45 09:16 min/mile
48 706 BRANDI BOAN F 35 BRANCHVILLE SC 3 5K 00:34:28 11:07 min/mile
49 716 CRYSTAL CORBETT F 31 BOWMAN SC 4 5K 00:34:57 11:16 min/mile
60 797 CHIANNE WALLING F 39 ORANGEBURG SC 5 5K 00:40:26 13:02 min/mile
40 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Division Gun Time Pace
9 788 RYAN MCELHENY M 40 EDISTO SC 1 5K 00:23:17 07:30 min/mile
20 781 CHRIS FELKEL M 46 LEXINGTON SC 2 5K 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile
22 792 JOHN NIX M 48 GILBERT SC 3 5K 00:26:06 08:25 min/mile
29 773 GENE ULMER M 40 CAMERON SC 4 5K 00:28:43 09:15 min/mile
33 721 CAMERON FARISH M 43 CENTRAL SC 5 5K 00:29:35 09:32 min/mile
32 751 TENLEY MIDDLETON F 40 ROCK HILL SC 1 5K 00:28:54 09:19 min/mile
43 707 PARRISH BONNETT F 41 CORDOVA SC 2 5K 00:32:45 10:33 min/mile
46 747 GERRIE MARTIN F 41 JOHNS ISLAND SC 3 5K 00:34:06 11:00 min/mile
50 719 CINDY ENTREKIN F 46 SIMPSONVILLE SC 4 5K 00:35:07 11:19 min/mile
64 726 SUSAN FARISH F 48 CENTRAL SC 5 5K 00:45:51 14:47 min/mile
50 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Division Gun Time Pace
12 744 DENNIS KIRKLAND M 52 BATESBURG SC 1 5K 00:23:27 07:33 min/mile
18 761 BOB RENNER M 55 EDISTO ISLAND SC 2 5K 00:25:28 08:12 min/mile
23 758 GEORGE PERKINS M 59 EDISTO ISLAND SC 3 5K 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile
24 737 KYLE HINNANT M 51 GAINESVILLE GA 4 5K 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile
26 752 AL PEEPLES M 52 LEXINGTON SC 5 5K 00:27:21 08:49 min/mile
14 743 DEBBIE KIRKLAND F 50 BATESBURG SC 1 5K 00:24:13 07:48 min/mile
28 780 THERESA DARDEN F 51 LEXINGTON SC 2 5K 00:28:24 09:09 min/mile
36 703 ROBIN BEANE F 50 REEVESVILLE SC 3 5K 00:31:01 10:00 min/mile
37 795 STEPHANIE DAVIS F 58 SPARTANBURG SC 4 5K 00:31:22 10:07 min/mile
38 738 SONYA HINNANT F 56 GAINESVILLE GA 5 5K 00:31:40 10:12 min/mile
60 - 99
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Division Gun Time Pace
39 735 ROBERT HARE M 62 EDISTO ISLAND SC 1 5K 00:31:45 10:14 min/mile
41 796 LAMAR DAVIS M 61 SPARTANBURG SC 2 5K 00:32:14 10:23 min/mile
44 791 KEN COMPTON M 64 SPARTANBURG SC 3 5K 00:33:13 10:42 min/mile
51 801 DUSTY BENEDICT M 70 SWANNANOA NC 4 5K 00:36:07 11:39 min/mile
61 786 MIGUEL MILICH M 79 BARRINGTON RI 5 5K 00:40:34 13:05 min/mile
52 800 NANCY BENEDICT F 70 SWANNANCA NC 1 5K 00:36:09 11:39 min/mile
53 739 LINDA HOFF F 61 COTTAGEVILLE SC 2 5K 00:36:09 11:39 min/mile
54 718 GALE DOGGETTE F 60 WALTERBORO SC 3 5K 00:36:22 11:43 min/mile
72 787 JOAN MILICH F 81 BARRINGTON RI 4 5K 00:48:41 15:42 min/mile
73 750 HAZEL MATHENY F 71 EDISTO ISLAND SC 5 5K 00:48:47 15:44 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
102
Last Updated:
3/18/2017 10:01:34 AM

USA T&F Cert course #SC12023DW. Results are preliminary for  3 days and cannot be corrected after 7 days.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 94


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 10:37

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
53 13:04

1M - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 20:31

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 18:40
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction