Race Results for…
2017 RICE RUN 5K

April 29, 2017 Presented by Colleton County Rice Festival and timed by Charlestowne Road Race Services
Participants:
344
Last Updated:
5/4/2017 9:23:44 PM

USA T&F Certified Course#SC08006BS. Gun times only were used per USA T&F Rule 245.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 877 CHRIS BAILEY 00:16:39.381 05:22 min/mile CHAS 27
2 530 ZACHARY BOWLING 00:17:22.448 05:36 min/mile RIDGELAND 28
3 870 GAGE HICKS 00:17:34.559 05:40 min/mile MYRTLE BEACH 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 832 SHAWANNA WHITE 00:18:23.469 05:55 min/mile COLUMBIA 37
2 504 ABIGAIL ALTMAN 00:19:38.565 06:20 min/mile WALTERBORO 15
3 503 GRAYSON ALTMAN 00:20:50.451 06:43 min/mile WALTERBORO 15

5K WALK

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 883 MARK WINKLE 00:39:09.346 12:37 min/mile WALTERBORO 52
2 559 KENNETH CLYBURN 00:42:02.457 13:33 min/mile BEAUFORT 53
3 686 ANTHONY LYONS 00:46:16.751 14:55 min/mile WALTERBORO 58
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 560 KRISTEN CLYBURN 00:35:54.875 11:34 min/mile BEAUFORT 24
2 613 WENDY FRANK 00:39:39.781 12:47 min/mile WALTERBORO 34
3 656 JULIE HIOTT 00:39:41.914 12:48 min/mile WALTERBORO 45

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
338 entrants …
5K Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Division Gun Time Pace
1 877 CHRIS BAILEY M 27 CHAS SC O/A 5K 00:16:39.381 05:22 min/mile
2 530 ZACHARY BOWLING M 28 RIDGELAND SC O/A 5K 00:17:22.448 05:36 min/mile
3 870 GAGE HICKS M 26 MYRTLE BEACH SC O/A 5K 00:17:34.559 05:40 min/mile
4 778 MIKE SCHRUM M 27 COLUMBIA SC 1 5K 00:17:54.733 05:46 min/mile
5 832 SHAWANNA WHITE F 37 COLUMBIA SC O/A 5K 00:18:23.469 05:55 min/mile
6 761 SHELTON REYNOLDS M 18 WALTERBORO SC 1 5K 00:18:38.212 06:00 min/mile
7 504 ABIGAIL ALTMAN F 15 WALTERBORO SC O/A 5K 00:19:38.565 06:20 min/mile
8 725 RYAN OQUINN M 17 WALTERBORO SC 2 5K 00:19:46.756 06:22 min/mile
9 874 ANDREW COOK M 14 RUFFIN SC 3 5K 00:19:47.369 06:22 min/mile
10 527 DAVID BOURGEOIS M 60 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 5K 00:20:19.650 06:33 min/mile
11 729 WYATT PADGETT M 43 ROUND O SC 1 5K 00:20:40.132 06:40 min/mile
12 551 PACKY BURKE M 38 WALTERBORO SC 1 5K 00:20:46.031 06:41 min/mile
13 868 GEORGE SYKES M 60 SPARTANBURG SC 2 5K 00:20:48.659 06:42 min/mile
14 503 GRAYSON ALTMAN F 15 WALTERBORO SC O/A 5K 00:20:50.451 06:43 min/mile
15 720 LUCAS NETTLES M 33 WALTERBORO SC 1 5K 00:21:04.797 06:47 min/mile
16 841 CRAIG WILTSHIRE M 38 COTTAGEVILLE SC 2 5K 00:21:32.757 06:56 min/mile
17 637 MYRRIAH HANNA F 37 HAMPTON SC 1 5K 00:21:34.099 06:57 min/mile
18 894 RACHEL BOWLING F 120 RIDGELAND SC 0 5K 00:21:56.436 07:04 min/mile
19 696 RICHARD MASSEY M 41 WALTERBORO SC 2 5K 00:22:00.312 07:05 min/mile
20 588 KAYLA DANTZLER F 14 WALTERBORO SC 1 5K 00:22:05.846 07:07 min/mile
21 724 MYLINDA OQUINN F 47 WALTERBORO SC 1 5K 00:22:14.823 07:10 min/mile
22 790 MIKE SMITH M 35 VARNVILLE SC 3 5K 00:22:22.141 07:12 min/mile
23 721 SHAWN NETTLES M 63 WALTERBORO SC 3 5K 00:22:59.723 07:24 min/mile
24 817 RICKY TINDAL M 55 MONCKS CORNER SC 1 5K 00:23:00.616 07:25 min/mile
25 576 RANDY CROSBY M 53 WALTERBORO SC 1 5K 00:23:06.031 07:27 min/mile
26 655 KENDRAE HIERS M 24 WALTERBORO SC 1 5K 00:23:13.792 07:29 min/mile
27 803 BILLY STONE M 27 WALTERBORO SC 2 5K 00:23:15.378 07:30 min/mile
28 763 GARY RICKER M 64 CHARLESTON SC 4 5K 00:23:36.796 07:36 min/mile
29 632 CALEB GRINBERG M 16 RUFFIN SC 4 5K 00:23:55.552 07:42 min/mile
30 733 JAY PELTIER M 33 WALTERBORO SC 2 5K 00:23:56.985 07:43 min/mile
31 645 ASHLEE HENSON F 19 YEMASSEE SC 2 5K 00:24:06.199 07:46 min/mile
32 835 KHAMA WIGGINS M 9 COTTAGEVILLE SC 1 5K 00:24:32.665 07:54 min/mile
33 760 LAUREN REYNOLDS F 12 WALTERBORO SC 1 5K 00:24:34.511 07:55 min/mile
34 608 SANDRA FERGUSON F 52 WALTERBORO SC 1 5K 00:24:47.512 07:59 min/mile
35 784 NELLA SINCLAIR F 56 VARNVILLE SC 1 5K 00:24:56.768 08:02 min/mile
36 511 JOSHUA BARKEY M 42 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 5K 00:25:01.629 08:04 min/mile
37 501 FAITH ALLEN F 17 WALTERBORO SC 3 5K 00:25:20.272 08:10 min/mile
38 815 MATT THURSTON M 18 WALTERBORO SC 5 5K 00:25:30.764 08:13 min/mile
39 820 PETER UBERTO M 71 BLUFFTON SC 1 5K 00:25:44.756 08:18 min/mile
40 611 DEAN FLEENOR M 70 BLUFFTON SC 2 5K 00:25:51.308 08:20 min/mile
41 846 KYLE STROBLE M 38 WALTERBORO SC 4 5K 00:25:53.221 08:20 min/mile
42 792 COURTNEY SNELGROVE F 42 RUFFIN SC 1 5K 00:26:07.000 08:25 min/mile
43 844 LORI POPE F 60 CHARLESTON SC 1 5K 00:26:22.504 08:30 min/mile
44 907 TIFFANY PHILLIPS F 27 COLUMBIA SC 1 5K 00:26:40.634 08:36 min/mile
45 818 KENT TISDALE II M 28 CHARLESTON SC 3 5K 00:26:41.979 08:36 min/mile
46 612 KARI FOY F 42 HAMPTON SC 2 5K 00:26:59.206 08:42 min/mile
47 860 TRAVIS ADAMS M 0 WALTERBORO SC 0 5K 00:27:01.848 08:42 min/mile
48 905 ANNA TRAYNHAM F 23 WALTERBORO SC 1 5K 00:27:07.381 08:44 min/mile
49 522 LINDSEY BENTON F 28 WALTERBORO SC 2 5K 00:27:10.819 08:45 min/mile
50 685 PATTI LITCHFIELD F 44 RUFFIN SC 3 5K 00:27:13.021 08:46 min/mile
338 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
123 entrants …
Masters Results
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Division Gun Time Pace
10 527 DAVID BOURGEOIS M 60 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 5K 00:20:19.650 06:33 min/mile
11 729 WYATT PADGETT M 43 ROUND O SC 1 5K 00:20:40.132 06:40 min/mile
13 868 GEORGE SYKES M 60 SPARTANBURG SC 2 5K 00:20:48.659 06:42 min/mile
19 696 RICHARD MASSEY M 41 WALTERBORO SC 2 5K 00:22:00.312 07:05 min/mile
21 724 MYLINDA OQUINN F 47 WALTERBORO SC 1 5K 00:22:14.823 07:10 min/mile
23 721 SHAWN NETTLES M 63 WALTERBORO SC 3 5K 00:22:59.723 07:24 min/mile
24 817 RICKY TINDAL M 55 MONCKS CORNER SC 1 5K 00:23:00.616 07:25 min/mile
25 576 RANDY CROSBY M 53 WALTERBORO SC 1 5K 00:23:06.031 07:27 min/mile
28 763 GARY RICKER M 64 CHARLESTON SC 4 5K 00:23:36.796 07:36 min/mile
34 608 SANDRA FERGUSON F 52 WALTERBORO SC 1 5K 00:24:47.512 07:59 min/mile
35 784 NELLA SINCLAIR F 56 VARNVILLE SC 1 5K 00:24:56.768 08:02 min/mile
36 511 JOSHUA BARKEY M 42 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 5K 00:25:01.629 08:04 min/mile
39 820 PETER UBERTO M 71 BLUFFTON SC 1 5K 00:25:44.756 08:18 min/mile
40 611 DEAN FLEENOR M 70 BLUFFTON SC 2 5K 00:25:51.308 08:20 min/mile
42 792 COURTNEY SNELGROVE F 42 RUFFIN SC 1 5K 00:26:07.000 08:25 min/mile
43 844 LORI POPE F 60 CHARLESTON SC 1 5K 00:26:22.504 08:30 min/mile
46 612 KARI FOY F 42 HAMPTON SC 2 5K 00:26:59.206 08:42 min/mile
50 685 PATTI LITCHFIELD F 44 RUFFIN SC 3 5K 00:27:13.021 08:46 min/mile
51 641 SCOTT HARVIN M 51 WALTERBORO SC 2 5K 00:27:13.406 08:46 min/mile
54 627 DONNA GOHAGAN F 50 ESTILL SC 2 5K 00:27:31.411 08:52 min/mile
56 891 REGINALD MCNEIL M 58 WALTERBORO SC 2 5K 00:27:36.828 08:54 min/mile
67 657 EDWARD HOPSON M 54 MT PLEASANT SC 3 5K 00:29:18.339 09:27 min/mile
73 884 REUBEN FLANDERS M 58 WAYCROSS GA 3 5K 00:30:09.421 09:43 min/mile
78 556 TRENT CANNON M 62 WALTERBORO SC 5 5K 00:30:38.625 09:52 min/mile
82 692 BARNWELL MARKS F 44 WALTERBORO SC 4 5K 00:31:12.148 10:03 min/mile
86 842 JOHN WITTCHOW M 55 HANAHAN SC 4 5K 00:31:54.209 10:17 min/mile
94 906 HOLLY ACKERMAN F 40 LODGE SC 5 5K 00:33:34.653 10:49 min/mile
95 606 JOHNNY EPPS M 51 WALTERBORO SC 4 5K 00:33:48.892 10:54 min/mile
96 771 CINDY ROTH F 52 RIDGEVILLE SC 3 5K 00:33:51.224 10:55 min/mile
98 858 CHARLOTTE VALENTINE F 52 WALTERBORO SC 4 5K 00:34:01.592 10:58 min/mile
100 892 SCOTT LAWRENCE M 67 RUTHERFORDTON NC 1 5K 00:34:25.901 11:06 min/mile
101 549 JENNY BUNTON F 41 WALTERBORO SC 6 5K 00:34:33.902 11:08 min/mile
102 893 COLEMAN HUDSON M 50 ROUND O SC 5 5K 00:34:34.543 11:09 min/mile
104 714 MIKE MURDAUGH M 54 HANAHAN SC 6 5K 00:34:45.625 11:12 min/mile
106 781 SUSAN SHANNON F 56 CHARLESTON SC 2 5K 00:34:51.119 11:14 min/mile
111 789 LAURIE SMITH F 50 WALTERBORO SC 5 5K 00:35:35.702 11:28 min/mile
112 896 SHARON WITKIN F 40 WALTERBORO SC 7 5K 00:35:53.204 11:34 min/mile
122 697 BRANDY MAXEY F 40 WALTERBORO SC 8 5K 00:36:42.982 11:50 min/mile
129 703 KIP MCCULLEN M 64 JOHNS ISLAND SC 6 5K 00:37:24.522 12:03 min/mile
130 702 ALTHEA MCCULLEN F 63 JOHS ISLAND SC 2 5K 00:37:24.829 12:03 min/mile
135 543 ANGIE BRYAN F 48 RUFFIN SC 2 5K 00:38:33.632 12:26 min/mile
145 739 JUDY PILCH F 70 WALTERBORO SC 1 5K 00:39:12.404 12:38 min/mile
152 902 WILL CRAVEN M 43 WALTERBORO SC 4 5K 00:39:47.331 12:50 min/mile
155 872 DAVID WATSON M 81 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 5K 00:40:24.920 13:01 min/mile
163 664 KIM JACKSON F 44 WALTERBORO SC 9 5K 00:41:05.563 13:15 min/mile
165 586 DEBORAH DANIELS F 54 COTTAGEVILLE SC 6 5K 00:41:10.407 13:16 min/mile
166 738 JESSE PILCH M 72 WALTERBORO SC 4 5K 00:41:15.681 13:18 min/mile
167 577 TAMMY CROSBY F 47 WALTERBORO SC 3 5K 00:41:25.631 13:21 min/mile
174 644 ANN HENSON F 47 YEMASSEE SC 4 5K 00:42:06.240 13:34 min/mile
177 677 GERALD LAMB M 73 WALTERBORO SC 5 5K 00:42:50.361 13:49 min/mile
123 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Division Gun Time Pace
1 877 CHRIS BAILEY M 27 CHAS SC O/A 5K 00:16:39.381 05:22 min/mile
2 530 ZACHARY BOWLING M 28 RIDGELAND SC O/A 5K 00:17:22.448 05:36 min/mile
3 870 GAGE HICKS M 26 MYRTLE BEACH SC O/A 5K 00:17:34.559 05:40 min/mile
5 832 SHAWANNA WHITE F 37 COLUMBIA SC O/A 5K 00:18:23.469 05:55 min/mile
7 504 ABIGAIL ALTMAN F 15 WALTERBORO SC O/A 5K 00:19:38.565 06:20 min/mile
14 503 GRAYSON ALTMAN F 15 WALTERBORO SC O/A 5K 00:20:50.451 06:43 min/mile
Masters
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Division Gun Time Pace
1 527 DAVID BOURGEOIS M 60 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 Masters 00:20:19.650 06:33 min/mile
1 724 MYLINDA OQUINN F 47 WALTERBORO SC 1 Masters 00:22:14.823 07:10 min/mile
1 - 12
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Division Gun Time Pace
32 835 KHAMA WIGGINS M 9 COTTAGEVILLE SC 1 5K 00:24:32.665 07:54 min/mile
70 849 EVAN STROBLE M 12 WALTERBORO SC 2 5K 00:29:39.355 09:33 min/mile
71 897 MICHAEL WITKIN M 8 WALTERBORO SC 3 5K 00:29:44.381 09:35 min/mile
92 678 BRAYDEN LANFORD M 11 RUFFIN SC 4 5K 00:32:18.581 10:25 min/mile
109 904 DEVON VALENTINE M 12 WALTERBORO SC 5 5K 00:35:25.389 11:25 min/mile
33 760 LAUREN REYNOLDS F 12 WALTERBORO SC 1 5K 00:24:34.511 07:55 min/mile
128 888 PAYTON TUTEN F 9 COTTAGEVILLE SC 2 5K 00:37:20.386 12:02 min/mile
134 716 AVA MURRAY F 9 WALTERBORO SC 3 5K 00:38:00.461 12:15 min/mile
136 899 HANNAH BUNTON F 12 WALTERBORO SC 4 5K 00:38:36.031 12:27 min/mile
137 885 ALYSSA HANNA F 11 WALTERBORO SC 5 5K 00:38:41.069 12:28 min/mile
13 - 19
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Division Gun Time Pace
6 761 SHELTON REYNOLDS M 18 WALTERBORO SC 1 5K 00:18:38.212 06:00 min/mile
8 725 RYAN OQUINN M 17 WALTERBORO SC 2 5K 00:19:46.756 06:22 min/mile
9 874 ANDREW COOK M 14 RUFFIN SC 3 5K 00:19:47.369 06:22 min/mile
29 632 CALEB GRINBERG M 16 RUFFIN SC 4 5K 00:23:55.552 07:42 min/mile
38 815 MATT THURSTON M 18 WALTERBORO SC 5 5K 00:25:30.764 08:13 min/mile
20 588 KAYLA DANTZLER F 14 WALTERBORO SC 1 5K 00:22:05.846 07:07 min/mile
31 645 ASHLEE HENSON F 19 YEMASSEE SC 2 5K 00:24:06.199 07:46 min/mile
37 501 FAITH ALLEN F 17 WALTERBORO SC 3 5K 00:25:20.272 08:10 min/mile
57 658 ELIZA BROOKE HOPSON F 16 MT PLEASANT SC 4 5K 00:27:49.212 08:58 min/mile
63 548 CATHERINE BUNTON F 13 WALTERBORO SC 5 5K 00:28:58.368 09:20 min/mile
20 - 24
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Division Gun Time Pace
26 655 KENDRAE HIERS M 24 WALTERBORO SC 1 5K 00:23:13.792 07:29 min/mile
148 798 SHELBY STANLEY M 21 ISLANDTON SC 2 5K 00:39:26.176 12:43 min/mile
48 905 ANNA TRAYNHAM F 23 WALTERBORO SC 1 5K 00:27:07.381 08:44 min/mile
53 726 KATIE OSTEEN F 24 WALTERBORO SC 2 5K 00:27:25.730 08:50 min/mile
65 638 ELEANOR HARDY F 24 CHAS SC 3 5K 00:29:04.046 09:22 min/mile
80 780 MORGAN SEABROOK F 21 WALTERBORO SC 4 5K 00:30:51.909 09:57 min/mile
85 859 RACHEL MCDOWELL F 21 JACKSONBORO SC 5 5K 00:31:50.369 10:16 min/mile
25 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Division Gun Time Pace
4 778 MIKE SCHRUM M 27 COLUMBIA SC 1 5K 00:17:54.733 05:46 min/mile
27 803 BILLY STONE M 27 WALTERBORO SC 2 5K 00:23:15.378 07:30 min/mile
45 818 KENT TISDALE II M 28 CHARLESTON SC 3 5K 00:26:41.979 08:36 min/mile
74 596 CHARLES DICKENS M 28 SUMMERVILLE SC 4 5K 00:30:09.679 09:43 min/mile
88 799 SETH STEEDLY M 25 RUFFIN SC 5 5K 00:32:05.339 10:20 min/mile
44 907 TIFFANY PHILLIPS F 27 COLUMBIA SC 1 5K 00:26:40.634 08:36 min/mile
49 522 LINDSEY BENTON F 28 WALTERBORO SC 2 5K 00:27:10.819 08:45 min/mile
75 519 ANNA BELL F 27 CHAS SC 3 5K 00:30:17.653 09:46 min/mile
76 666 EMILY JOHNSON F 28 WALTERBORO SC 4 5K 00:30:19.237 09:46 min/mile
83 797 CHRISTAN SPIRES F 25 WALTERBORO SC 5 5K 00:31:14.562 10:04 min/mile
30 - 34
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Division Gun Time Pace
15 720 LUCAS NETTLES M 33 WALTERBORO SC 1 5K 00:21:04.797 06:47 min/mile
30 733 JAY PELTIER M 33 WALTERBORO SC 2 5K 00:23:56.985 07:43 min/mile
119 864 ERIC JORDAN M 33 WALTERBORO SC 3 5K 00:36:37.058 11:48 min/mile
141 691 MATT MARDELL M 34 WALTERBORO SC 4 5K 00:39:01.588 12:35 min/mile
202 822 CHRIS VARNADOE M 31 WALTERBORO SC 5 5K 00:45:39.356 14:43 min/mile
55 734 KAYCE PELTIER F 30 WALTERBORO SC 1 5K 00:27:34.531 08:53 min/mile
58 880 JULIE MCMILLAN F 31 WALTERBORO SC 2 5K 00:28:02.691 09:02 min/mile
66 617 SHANNON GARNSEY F 33 RUFFIN SC 3 5K 00:29:09.392 09:24 min/mile
68 898 CHRISTIN LYLE F 32 WALTERBORO SC 4 5K 00:29:24.911 09:29 min/mile
79 569 KRYSTLE CREEL F 31 RIDGEVILLE SC 5 5K 00:30:51.107 09:57 min/mile
35 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Division Gun Time Pace
12 551 PACKY BURKE M 38 WALTERBORO SC 1 5K 00:20:46.031 06:41 min/mile
16 841 CRAIG WILTSHIRE M 38 COTTAGEVILLE SC 2 5K 00:21:32.757 06:56 min/mile
22 790 MIKE SMITH M 35 VARNVILLE SC 3 5K 00:22:22.141 07:12 min/mile
41 846 KYLE STROBLE M 38 WALTERBORO SC 4 5K 00:25:53.221 08:20 min/mile
59 523 CHAD BISHOP M 37 WALTERBORO SC 5 5K 00:28:22.685 09:09 min/mile
17 637 MYRRIAH HANNA F 37 HAMPTON SC 1 5K 00:21:34.099 06:57 min/mile
52 505 CASEY AVANT F 35 WALTERBORO SC 2 5K 00:27:18.498 08:48 min/mile
62 695 HEATHER MASSEY F 38 WALTERBORO SC 3 5K 00:28:50.052 09:18 min/mile
64 806 AISHA STRINGER F 36 COTTAGEVILLE SC 4 5K 00:29:01.965 09:21 min/mile
69 542 CHRISSY BRUNSON F 38 BEAUFORT SC 5 5K 00:29:38.874 09:33 min/mile
40 - 44
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Division Gun Time Pace
11 729 WYATT PADGETT M 43 ROUND O SC 1 5K 00:20:40.132 06:40 min/mile
19 696 RICHARD MASSEY M 41 WALTERBORO SC 2 5K 00:22:00.312 07:05 min/mile
36 511 JOSHUA BARKEY M 42 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 5K 00:25:01.629 08:04 min/mile
152 902 WILL CRAVEN M 43 WALTERBORO SC 4 5K 00:39:47.331 12:50 min/mile
256 908 KEVIN SIMPSON M 43 WALTERBORO SC 5 5K 00:52:32.314 16:56 min/mile
42 792 COURTNEY SNELGROVE F 42 RUFFIN SC 1 5K 00:26:07.000 08:25 min/mile
46 612 KARI FOY F 42 HAMPTON SC 2 5K 00:26:59.206 08:42 min/mile
50 685 PATTI LITCHFIELD F 44 RUFFIN SC 3 5K 00:27:13.021 08:46 min/mile
82 692 BARNWELL MARKS F 44 WALTERBORO SC 4 5K 00:31:12.148 10:03 min/mile
94 906 HOLLY ACKERMAN F 40 LODGE SC 5 5K 00:33:34.653 10:49 min/mile
45 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Division Gun Time Pace
181 651 STEVEN HERRINGTON M 48 WALTERBORO SC 1 5K 00:42:58.443 13:51 min/mile
294 545 JAMIE BRYAN M 45 RUFFIN SC 2 5K 00:55:50.482 18:00 min/mile
325 580 DAVE DAGLEY M 45 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 5K 01:02:21.194 20:06 min/mile
328 758 GUNTHER RENCKEN M 45 RUFFIN SC 4 5K 01:02:24.771 20:07 min/mile
21 724 MYLINDA OQUINN F 47 WALTERBORO SC 1 5K 00:22:14.823 07:10 min/mile
135 543 ANGIE BRYAN F 48 RUFFIN SC 2 5K 00:38:33.632 12:26 min/mile
167 577 TAMMY CROSBY F 47 WALTERBORO SC 3 5K 00:41:25.631 13:21 min/mile
174 644 ANN HENSON F 47 YEMASSEE SC 4 5K 00:42:06.240 13:34 min/mile
225 879 LESI CHAPMAN F 45 WALTERBORO SC 5 5K 00:48:32.180 15:39 min/mile
50 - 54
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Division Gun Time Pace
25 576 RANDY CROSBY M 53 WALTERBORO SC 1 5K 00:23:06.031 07:27 min/mile
51 641 SCOTT HARVIN M 51 WALTERBORO SC 2 5K 00:27:13.406 08:46 min/mile
67 657 EDWARD HOPSON M 54 MT PLEASANT SC 3 5K 00:29:18.339 09:27 min/mile
95 606 JOHNNY EPPS M 51 WALTERBORO SC 4 5K 00:33:48.892 10:54 min/mile
102 893 COLEMAN HUDSON M 50 ROUND O SC 5 5K 00:34:34.543 11:09 min/mile
34 608 SANDRA FERGUSON F 52 WALTERBORO SC 1 5K 00:24:47.512 07:59 min/mile
54 627 DONNA GOHAGAN F 50 ESTILL SC 2 5K 00:27:31.411 08:52 min/mile
96 771 CINDY ROTH F 52 RIDGEVILLE SC 3 5K 00:33:51.224 10:55 min/mile
98 858 CHARLOTTE VALENTINE F 52 WALTERBORO SC 4 5K 00:34:01.592 10:58 min/mile
111 789 LAURIE SMITH F 50 WALTERBORO SC 5 5K 00:35:35.702 11:28 min/mile
55 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Division Gun Time Pace
24 817 RICKY TINDAL M 55 MONCKS CORNER SC 1 5K 00:23:00.616 07:25 min/mile
56 891 REGINALD MCNEIL M 58 WALTERBORO SC 2 5K 00:27:36.828 08:54 min/mile
73 884 REUBEN FLANDERS M 58 WAYCROSS GA 3 5K 00:30:09.421 09:43 min/mile
86 842 JOHN WITTCHOW M 55 HANAHAN SC 4 5K 00:31:54.209 10:17 min/mile
195 810 WAYNE THOMAS M 58 WALTERBORO SC 5 5K 00:45:09.982 14:33 min/mile
35 784 NELLA SINCLAIR F 56 VARNVILLE SC 1 5K 00:24:56.768 08:02 min/mile
106 781 SUSAN SHANNON F 56 CHARLESTON SC 2 5K 00:34:51.119 11:14 min/mile
203 541 SHERLENE BROWN F 55 WALTERBORO SC 3 5K 00:45:51.551 14:47 min/mile
206 866 TINA SMITH F 55 GREEN POND SC 4 5K 00:46:17.575 14:55 min/mile
229 801 CINDY STIVENDER F 59 COTTAGEVILLE SC 5 5K 00:48:56.039 15:47 min/mile
60 - 64
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Division Gun Time Pace
10 527 DAVID BOURGEOIS M 60 SUMMERVILLE SC 1 5K 00:20:19.650 06:33 min/mile
13 868 GEORGE SYKES M 60 SPARTANBURG SC 2 5K 00:20:48.659 06:42 min/mile
23 721 SHAWN NETTLES M 63 WALTERBORO SC 3 5K 00:22:59.723 07:24 min/mile
28 763 GARY RICKER M 64 CHARLESTON SC 4 5K 00:23:36.796 07:36 min/mile
78 556 TRENT CANNON M 62 WALTERBORO SC 5 5K 00:30:38.625 09:52 min/mile
43 844 LORI POPE F 60 CHARLESTON SC 1 5K 00:26:22.504 08:30 min/mile
130 702 ALTHEA MCCULLEN F 63 JOHS ISLAND SC 2 5K 00:37:24.829 12:03 min/mile
226 910 VICKIE PHILLIPS F 63 AIKEN SC 3 5K 00:48:38.436 15:41 min/mile
228 602 LINDA EBERT F 62 ROUND O SC 4 5K 00:48:42.106 15:42 min/mile
237 773 VALERIE ROWE F 60 COTTAGEVILLE SC 5 5K 00:49:37.259 16:00 min/mile
65 - 69
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Division Gun Time Pace
100 892 SCOTT LAWRENCE M 67 RUTHERFORDTON NC 1 5K 00:34:25.901 11:06 min/mile
238 517 ANDY BELGER M 65 VARNVILLE SC 2 5K 00:50:02.716 16:08 min/mile
205 553 BUNNY CALDWELL F 67 WALTERBORO SC 1 5K 00:46:17.532 14:55 min/mile
295 850 SANDRA BENITER F 68 WALTERBORO SC 2 5K 00:56:08.727 18:06 min/mile
70 - 99
Div Place Bib Name Gender Age City State Age Place Division Gun Time Pace
39 820 PETER UBERTO M 71 BLUFFTON SC 1 5K 00:25:44.756 08:18 min/mile
40 611 DEAN FLEENOR M 70 BLUFFTON SC 2 5K 00:25:51.308 08:20 min/mile
155 872 DAVID WATSON M 81 SUMMERVILLE SC 3 5K 00:40:24.920 13:01 min/mile
166 738 JESSE PILCH M 72 WALTERBORO SC 4 5K 00:41:15.681 13:18 min/mile
177 677 GERALD LAMB M 73 WALTERBORO SC 5 5K 00:42:50.361 13:49 min/mile
145 739 JUDY PILCH F 70 WALTERBORO SC 1 5K 00:39:12.404 12:38 min/mile
329 653 LENORE HICKMAN F 72 WALTERBORO SC 2 5K 01:02:25.804 20:08 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
344
Last Updated:
5/4/2017 9:23:44 PM

USA T&F Certified Course#SC08006BS. Gun times only were used per USA T&F Rule 245.

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

1M - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 338


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
105 11:31

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
233 14:23

5K WALK - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 13:42

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 12:23
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction