Race Results for…
Compass Run 4 Food

June 11, 2016 Results presented by Compass Community Church and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
6/17/2016 6:35:10 AM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
373 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
707 TYLER YOUNG FERGUS 00:17:59.6 00:17:59.7 03:35 min/km 5K 1 M 1 16 O/A
201 LIAM WILSON ORANGEVILLE 00:19:12.9 00:19:12.2 03:50 min/km 5K 2 M 2 17 O/A
253 AIDAN RICHARDS MONO 00:19:13.9 00:19:12.4 03:50 min/km 5K 3 M 3 15 O/A
286 ANDREW MILLER ORANGEVILLE 00:19:35.7 00:19:34.5 03:54 min/km 5K 4 M 4 31 1
221 KEN DEJONG 00:20:06.1 00:20:04.7 04:00 min/km 5K 5 M 5 53 1
272 STEVEN HUNTER ORANGEVILLE 00:20:15.6 00:20:14.4 04:02 min/km 5K 6 M 6 46 1
487 ROBERT MENZIES HOLSTEIN 00:20:30.0 00:20:27.9 04:05 min/km 5K 7 M 7 56 2
304 DAWSON CUTTING ORANGEVILLE 00:20:38.2 00:20:32.7 04:06 min/km 5K 8 M 8 15 1
361 TYLER BLACKBURN UXBRIDGE 00:20:47.2 00:20:44.8 04:08 min/km 5K 9 M 9 29 2
699 JACKSON BULL MONO 00:21:19.6 00:21:16.2 04:15 min/km 5K 10 M 10 14 1
454 ELYSSA MURRAY MONO 00:21:24.1 00:21:22.1 04:16 min/km 5K 11 F 1 16 O/A
540 MARK-JOHN STRACHAN 00:21:37.9 00:21:36.2 04:19 min/km 5K 12 M 11 14 2
269 DALTON CORBETT ORANGEVILLE 00:21:54.0 00:21:53.3 04:22 min/km 5K 13 M 12 15 3
467 GREGOR LAWSON ORANGEVILLE 00:21:55.5 00:21:52.4 04:22 min/km 5K 14 M 13 11 3
835 CALEB SNYDER 00:22:11.9 00:22:08.4 04:25 min/km 5K 15 M 14 9 4
239 BILL WILSON ORANGEVILLE 00:22:18.2 00:22:15.5 04:27 min/km 5K 16 M 15 48 2
721 DAVE MADDEN ORANGEVILLE 00:22:23.8 00:22:20.0 04:28 min/km 5K 17 M 16 41 3
706 ROB YOUNG FERGUS 00:22:25.7 00:22:19.0 04:27 min/km 5K 18 M 17 43 4
844 DAVE LAWRANCE 00:22:37.8 00:22:33.0 04:30 min/km 5K 19 M 18 34 2
705 AIMEE YOUNG FERGUS 00:22:45.7 00:22:39.2 04:31 min/km 5K 20 F 2 40 O/A
233 CLARKE PADY MONO 00:22:55.5 00:22:52.7 04:34 min/km 5K 21 M 19 10 5
723 OWEN BAILEY-BRAUN ORANGEVILLE 00:22:59.6 00:22:52.3 04:34 min/km 5K 22 M 20 9 6
448 SPENCER MCLAREN ORANGEVILLE 00:23:04.1 00:22:54.2 04:34 min/km 5K 23 M 21 8 7
273 LARRY GREEN MONO 00:23:11.9 00:23:06.6 04:37 min/km 5K 24 M 22 42 5
858 ARNIS VILCINSKIS MONO 00:23:12.1 00:23:07.1 04:37 min/km 5K 25 M 23 33 3
271 JAMES MARTIN BARRIE 00:23:24.1 00:23:16.4 04:39 min/km 5K 26 M 24 28 4
386 SUZANNA CAMPBELL UTOPIA 00:23:27.1 00:23:27.1 04:41 min/km 5K 27 F 3 12 O/A
427 DOMENIC LONUZZO ORANGEVILLE 00:23:37.9 00:23:36.6 04:43 min/km 5K 28 M 25 52 3
477 KEVYN BOIS MONO 00:23:39.5 00:23:32.6 04:42 min/km 5K 29 F 4 37 1
262 TRINITY ALLEN MONO 00:23:50.2 00:23:46.2 04:45 min/km 5K 30 F 5 11 1
219 TYLER VIS ORANGEVILLE 00:23:53.9 00:23:43.8 04:44 min/km 5K 31 M 26 14 8
309 SCOTT LAWSON ORANGEVILLE 00:23:55.6 00:23:49.4 04:45 min/km 5K 32 M 27 26 5
238 BRADY WILSON ORANGEVILLE 00:24:01.0 00:23:58.5 04:47 min/km 5K 33 M 28 15 6
475 ETHAN GRONROOS MONO 00:24:05.9 00:23:58.0 04:47 min/km 5K 34 M 29 8 9
244 EDDIE SMITH GRAND VALLEY 00:24:14.0 00:24:08.9 04:49 min/km 5K 35 M 30 18 7
830 EVAN WOUTERS 00:24:14.2 00:24:05.8 04:49 min/km 5K 36 M 31 9 10
263 ANDREW WALRAVEN AMARANTH 00:24:20.8 00:24:17.9 04:51 min/km 5K 37 M 32 11 11
674 VICTORIA SPEIRS ORANGEVILLE 00:24:27.0 00:24:23.0 04:52 min/km 5K 38 F 6 29 1
362 KANDICE BACHMANN UXBRIDGE 00:24:41.5 00:24:37.0 04:55 min/km 5K 39 F 7 31 2
445 SHARI HUNT MILTON 00:24:53.5 00:24:48.5 04:57 min/km 5K 40 F 8 34 3
836 REUBAN MACLEOD 00:25:02.2 00:24:48.4 04:57 min/km 5K 41 M 33 8 12
441 MATTHEW JOSEPHSON MONO 00:25:03.7 00:24:54.5 04:58 min/km 5K 42 M 34 13 13
440 ETHAN JOSEPHSON MONO 00:25:13.8 00:25:04.6 05:00 min/km 5K 43 M 35 11 14
297 PAM BORTON CALEDON 00:25:33.6 00:25:29.5 05:05 min/km 5K 44 F 9 34 4
488 ELIJAH MENZIES HOLSTEIN 00:25:38.1 00:25:30.6 05:06 min/km 5K 45 M 36 15 8
399 JOHNATHAN GORDON MONO 00:25:41.9 00:25:32.3 05:06 min/km 5K 46 M 37 17 9
664 SKYLER VOLK CALEDON 00:25:51.7 00:25:44.5 05:08 min/km 5K 47 M 38 13 15
665 LINDA FORD CALEDON 00:25:59.9 00:25:52.6 05:10 min/km 5K 48 F 10 46 1
497 JASON WAGSTAFF SHELBURNE 00:26:05.8 00:25:54.0 05:10 min/km 5K 49 M 39 46 6
266 JANET STEVENS CALEDON 00:26:17.8 00:26:15.7 05:15 min/km 5K 50 F 11 18 2
373 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
707 TYLER YOUNG FERGUS 00:17:59.6 00:17:59.7 03:35 min/km 5K 1 M 1 16 O/A
201 LIAM WILSON ORANGEVILLE 00:19:12.9 00:19:12.2 03:50 min/km 5K 2 M 2 17 O/A
253 AIDAN RICHARDS MONO 00:19:13.9 00:19:12.4 03:50 min/km 5K 3 M 3 15 O/A
454 ELYSSA MURRAY MONO 00:21:24.1 00:21:22.1 04:16 min/km 5K 11 F 1 16 O/A
705 AIMEE YOUNG FERGUS 00:22:45.7 00:22:39.2 04:31 min/km 5K 20 F 2 40 O/A
386 SUZANNA CAMPBELL UTOPIA 00:23:27.1 00:23:27.1 04:41 min/km 5K 27 F 3 12 O/A
1 - 14
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
699 JACKSON BULL MONO 00:21:19.6 00:21:16.2 04:15 min/km 5K 10 M 10 14 1
540 MARK-JOHN STRACHAN 00:21:37.9 00:21:36.2 04:19 min/km 5K 12 M 11 14 2
467 GREGOR LAWSON ORANGEVILLE 00:21:55.5 00:21:52.4 04:22 min/km 5K 14 M 13 11 3
835 CALEB SNYDER 00:22:11.9 00:22:08.4 04:25 min/km 5K 15 M 14 9 4
233 CLARKE PADY MONO 00:22:55.5 00:22:52.7 04:34 min/km 5K 21 M 19 10 5
262 TRINITY ALLEN MONO 00:23:50.2 00:23:46.2 04:45 min/km 5K 30 F 5 11 1
684 JESSICA BURNSIDE ORANGEVILLE 00:26:41.0 00:26:35.6 05:19 min/km 5K 55 F 12 10 2
299 KATRINA KAMPEN EAST GARAFRAXA 00:27:47.4 00:27:29.4 05:29 min/km 5K 64 F 15 14 3
337 KATIE GALBRAITH GLENBROOK ES 00:28:06.1 00:27:48.9 05:33 min/km 5K 75 F 17 12 4
335 MOLLY GOMES MONO AMARANTH PS 00:29:31.7 00:29:10.6 05:50 min/km 5K 96 F 27 11 5
15 - 29
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
304 DAWSON CUTTING ORANGEVILLE 00:20:38.2 00:20:32.7 04:06 min/km 5K 8 M 8 15 1
361 TYLER BLACKBURN UXBRIDGE 00:20:47.2 00:20:44.8 04:08 min/km 5K 9 M 9 29 2
269 DALTON CORBETT ORANGEVILLE 00:21:54.0 00:21:53.3 04:22 min/km 5K 13 M 12 15 3
271 JAMES MARTIN BARRIE 00:23:24.1 00:23:16.4 04:39 min/km 5K 26 M 24 28 4
309 SCOTT LAWSON ORANGEVILLE 00:23:55.6 00:23:49.4 04:45 min/km 5K 32 M 27 26 5
674 VICTORIA SPEIRS ORANGEVILLE 00:24:27.0 00:24:23.0 04:52 min/km 5K 38 F 6 29 1
266 JANET STEVENS CALEDON 00:26:17.8 00:26:15.7 05:15 min/km 5K 50 F 11 18 2
305 ALEXANDRA HALL MONO 00:26:45.8 00:26:41.6 05:20 min/km 5K 56 F 13 17 3
215 MENZIES TAB 00:27:27.6 00:27:19.7 05:27 min/km 5K 61 F 14 18 4
494 BETH STEWART BARRIE 00:27:58.2 00:27:50.5 05:34 min/km 5K 70 F 16 24 5
30 - 39
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
286 ANDREW MILLER ORANGEVILLE 00:19:35.7 00:19:34.5 03:54 min/km 5K 4 M 4 31 1
844 DAVE LAWRANCE 00:22:37.8 00:22:33.0 04:30 min/km 5K 19 M 18 34 2
858 ARNIS VILCINSKIS MONO 00:23:12.1 00:23:07.1 04:37 min/km 5K 25 M 23 33 3
377 GLEN NAPIER ORANGEVILLE 00:27:02.2 00:26:56.4 05:23 min/km 5K 58 M 45 37 4
662 JOSEPH KENNEDY ORANGEVILLE 00:27:39.9 00:27:26.7 05:29 min/km 5K 63 M 49 32 5
477 KEVYN BOIS MONO 00:23:39.5 00:23:32.6 04:42 min/km 5K 29 F 4 37 1
362 KANDICE BACHMANN UXBRIDGE 00:24:41.5 00:24:37.0 04:55 min/km 5K 39 F 7 31 2
445 SHARI HUNT MILTON 00:24:53.5 00:24:48.5 04:57 min/km 5K 40 F 8 34 3
297 PAM BORTON CALEDON 00:25:33.6 00:25:29.5 05:05 min/km 5K 44 F 9 34 4
378 ANDREA NAPIER ORANGEVILLE 00:28:25.7 00:28:20.8 05:40 min/km 5K 81 F 21 36 5
40 - 49
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
272 STEVEN HUNTER ORANGEVILLE 00:20:15.6 00:20:14.4 04:02 min/km 5K 6 M 6 46 1
239 BILL WILSON ORANGEVILLE 00:22:18.2 00:22:15.5 04:27 min/km 5K 16 M 15 48 2
721 DAVE MADDEN ORANGEVILLE 00:22:23.8 00:22:20.0 04:28 min/km 5K 17 M 16 41 3
706 ROB YOUNG FERGUS 00:22:25.7 00:22:19.0 04:27 min/km 5K 18 M 17 43 4
273 LARRY GREEN MONO 00:23:11.9 00:23:06.6 04:37 min/km 5K 24 M 22 42 5
665 LINDA FORD CALEDON 00:25:59.9 00:25:52.6 05:10 min/km 5K 48 F 10 46 1
686 KERI BURNSIDE ORANGEVILLE 00:28:26.0 00:28:15.1 05:39 min/km 5K 82 F 22 40 2
726 KIMBERLY AULD MONO 00:29:42.2 00:29:23.6 05:52 min/km 5K 99 F 29 43 3
878 THERESA SAUREN SHELBURNE 00:30:08.0 00:29:57.0 05:59 min/km 5K 107 F 33 47 4
261 REBECCA BRUCE ORANGEVILLE 00:31:22.0 00:31:18.3 06:15 min/km 5K 132 F 49 46 5
50 - 59
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
221 KEN DEJONG 00:20:06.1 00:20:04.7 04:00 min/km 5K 5 M 5 53 1
487 ROBERT MENZIES HOLSTEIN 00:20:30.0 00:20:27.9 04:05 min/km 5K 7 M 7 56 2
427 DOMENIC LONUZZO ORANGEVILLE 00:23:37.9 00:23:36.6 04:43 min/km 5K 28 M 25 52 3
247 LEN GUCHARDI SHELBURNE 00:27:33.9 00:27:20.4 05:28 min/km 5K 62 M 48 55 4
431 DARRELL ARENBURG ORANGEVILLE 00:34:13.7 00:34:00.7 06:48 min/km 5K 175 M 93 55 5
319 DAPHNE PARSONS CALEDON 00:28:33.9 00:28:24.0 05:40 min/km 5K 84 F 23 56 1
294 TRACY SMITH SHELBURNE 00:29:54.1 00:29:42.5 05:56 min/km 5K 106 F 32 52 2
291 WENDY KANE ORANGEVILLE 00:30:12.2 00:30:05.2 06:01 min/km 5K 108 F 34 53 3
222 GILLIAN DEJONG 00:33:58.0 00:33:34.2 06:42 min/km 5K 172 F 81 51 4
493 TRACY GODFREY ORANGEVILLE 00:34:28.1 00:34:10.5 06:50 min/km 5K 184 F 87 55 5
60 - 98
Bib Name City Gun Time Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
355 DONALD EDDIE MULMUR 00:28:24.1 00:28:16.4 05:39 min/km 5K 80 M 60 67 1
482 STEVE CAMERON ORANGEVILLE 00:34:59.4 00:34:24.5 06:52 min/km 5K 197 M 101 60 2
249 GLENN BARNES BEETON 00:35:18.1 00:34:47.6 06:57 min/km 5K 200 M 102 63 3
727 FRED AULD HARRISTON 00:47:07.9 00:45:48.3 09:09 min/km 5K 287 M 122 69 4
461 GARY MURRAY MONO 00:49:43.7 00:48:35.9 09:43 min/km 5K 297 M 125 75 5
409 BRENDA ZENG ORANGEVILLE 00:29:08.3 00:29:00.2 05:48 min/km 5K 90 F 24 60 1
354 ANNE EDDIE MULMUR 00:32:56.2 00:32:37.9 06:31 min/km 5K 159 F 70 64 2
210 MARY FLINSTON MONO 00:41:25.5 00:41:25.5 08:17 min/km 5K 256 F 140 68 3
868 MARY LOUISE KOZAK OAKVILLE 00:43:53.5 00:43:53.5 08:46 min/km 5K 268 F 150 64 4
402 CHRISTINA SNOW ORANGEVILLE 00:52:07.2 00:51:40.9 10:20 min/km 5K 304 F 177 65 5

Race Info

Participants:
448
Last Updated:
6/17/2016 6:35:10 AM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 373


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
146 06:53

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
227 08:08

10K - 75


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
31 05:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 06:21
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction