Race Results for…
Compass Run 4 Food

June 10, 2017 presented by Compass Community Church and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
6/14/2017 7:39:25 AM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
411 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
441 JAKE COUSINEAU GUELPH 00:17:28.8 00:17:28.8 03:29 min/km 5K 1 M 1 17 O/A
440 MIKE TOWNSEND GUELPH 00:17:39.5 00:17:39.1 03:31 min/km 5K 2 M 2 18 O/A
283 JACKSON BULL MONO 00:17:57.8 00:17:57.4 03:35 min/km 5K 3 M 3 15 O/A
399 CHARLES VANDERVAART ORANGEVILLE 00:18:59.1 00:18:57.0 03:47 min/km 5K 4 M 4 16 1
110 RYAN RIDLER ORANGEVILLE 00:19:21.9 00:19:20.6 03:52 min/km 5K 5 M 5 24 2
454 ALEX IOZZO MELANCTHON 00:19:56.4 00:19:55.5 03:59 min/km 5K 6 M 6 18 3
277 SEAN SPILSBURY ALLISTON 00:20:02.1 00:19:58.2 03:59 min/km 5K 7 M 7 25 1
491 EVAN STRATTON ORANGEVILLE 00:20:23.9 00:20:21.9 04:04 min/km 5K 8 M 8 11 1
423 ABBY HUEHN ORANGEVILLE 00:20:28.6 00:20:27.5 04:05 min/km 5K 9 F 1 14 O/A
430 AARON DAMAREN KITCHENER 00:21:02.0 00:21:01.3 04:12 min/km 5K 10 M 9 19 4
198 COREY GODFREY ORANGEVILLE 00:21:31.7 00:21:28.6 04:17 min/km 5K 11 M 10 26 2
101 ELYSSA MURRAY MONO 00:21:42.9 00:21:41.0 04:20 min/km 5K 12 F 2 17 O/A
230 GREGOR LAWSON ORANGEVILLE 00:21:50.3 00:21:48.3 04:21 min/km 5K 13 M 11 12 2
455 SEBASTIAN IOZZO MELANCTHON 00:21:58.2 00:21:56.6 04:23 min/km 5K 14 M 12 17 5
323 LUCAS GOLDEN PRINCESS MARGARET 00:21:59.5 00:21:56.9 04:23 min/km 5K 15 M 13 13 1
107 OWEN BAILEY-BRAUN ORANGEVILLE 00:22:04.6 00:22:02.7 04:24 min/km 5K 16 M 14 10 3
278 JACOB SAUNDERS SYDNEY AUSTRALIA 00:22:05.2 00:22:03.0 04:24 min/km 5K 17 M 15 25 3
422 TYLER BLACKBURN UXBRIDGE 00:22:11.0 00:22:09.3 04:25 min/km 5K 18 M 16 30 4
487 DUANE ERSKINE MONO 00:22:50.2 00:22:34.0 04:30 min/km 5K 19 M 17 47 1
525 JAMIE THOMPSON MONO 00:23:10.0 00:23:08.2 04:37 min/km 5K 20 M 18 42 1
362 KRISTIAN THOMPSETT PARKINSON 00:23:32.1 00:23:25.0 04:41 min/km 5K 21 M 19 13 2
253 TRINITY ALLEN MONO 00:23:40.6 00:23:38.6 04:43 min/km 5K 22 F 3 12 O/A
551 SADI HOLMES 00:23:41.5 00:23:38.9 04:43 min/km 5K 23 F 4 26 1
527 JENNIFER MCLEOD CALEDON 00:23:59.3 00:23:54.6 04:46 min/km 5K 24 F 5 44 1
351 CHANDRA PHILIPS PRINCESS MARGARET 00:24:09.4 00:24:06.7 04:49 min/km 5K 25 F 6 12 1
386 KAYNON KERR BRAMPTON 00:24:09.5 00:23:35.9 04:43 min/km 5K 26 M 20 4 4
204 CALEB SNYDER ALMA 00:24:21.5 00:24:19.0 04:51 min/km 5K 27 M 21 10 5
302 CHANTAL CHANNING PARKINSON 00:24:35.0 00:24:33.8 04:54 min/km 5K 28 F 7 13 1
199 MIKE HINBEST ORANGEVILLE 00:24:39.1 00:24:34.8 04:54 min/km 5K 29 M 22 29 5
542 TYLER VIS ORANGEVILLE 00:24:45.1 00:24:28.4 04:53 min/km 5K 30 M 23 15 3
541 PERRY LYKOUREZOS SHELBURNE 00:24:55.5 00:24:43.8 04:56 min/km 5K 31 M 24 33 6
515 AROWYN FITZPATRICK MAPS 00:25:05.4 00:25:01.3 05:00 min/km 5K 32 F 8 11 2
394 TANIA VADNAIS TORONTO 00:25:08.5 00:24:57.0 04:59 min/km 5K 33 F 9 27 2
161 DAVID BURNSIDE ORANGEVILLE 00:25:11.4 00:25:03.6 05:00 min/km 5K 34 M 25 8 6
295 SHAUN BELFORD PARKINSON 00:25:24.1 00:25:17.1 05:03 min/km 5K 35 M 26 10 7
517 KAILEY JOHNSON MAPS 00:25:25.8 00:25:25.8 05:05 min/km 5K 36 F 10 11 3
523 VANESS WHITE 00:25:27.0 00:25:24.2 05:04 min/km 5K 37 F 11 39 2
545 AMANDA YOUNG SCHOMBERG 00:25:29.4 00:25:24.2 05:04 min/km 5K 38 F 12 36 3
292 SARAH BANNON GLENBROOK 00:25:39.5 00:25:32.5 05:06 min/km 5K 39 F 13 14 2
390 JO THOMSON MONO 00:25:41.5 00:25:36.0 05:07 min/km 5K 40 F 14 42 4
160 JESSICA BURNSIDE ORANGEVILLE 00:25:47.2 00:25:44.7 05:08 min/km 5K 41 F 15 11 4
363 SABASTIAN VALENZANO PRINCESS MARGARET 00:25:48.3 00:25:45.7 05:09 min/km 5K 42 M 27 13 4
478 JAMIE CHARLTON ORANGEVILLE 00:26:02.2 00:25:48.2 05:09 min/km 5K 43 M 28 38 2
526 ABBIE MACLEOD CALEDON 00:26:12.0 00:26:07.4 05:13 min/km 5K 44 F 16 14 3
431 CATHY HARDY MULMUR 00:26:23.4 00:26:18.9 05:15 min/km 5K 45 F 17 53 1
308 SHAELYNN COMEAU PARKINSON 00:26:30.9 00:26:28.3 05:17 min/km 5K 46 F 18 13 4
130 TIM BUCHAN ORANGEVILLE 00:26:30.0 00:26:24.6 05:16 min/km 5K 47 M 29 38 3
476 EMMANUEL CUNNINGHAM SHELBURNE 00:26:41.1 00:26:31.3 05:18 min/km 5K 48 M 30 19 6
293 JOVI BATENCHUK GLENBROOK 00:26:49.5 00:26:41.1 05:20 min/km 5K 49 F 19 10 5
345 AUTUMN NICHOLSON GLENBROOK 00:26:49.5 00:26:41.8 05:20 min/km 5K 50 F 20 10 6
411 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
441 JAKE COUSINEAU GUELPH 00:17:28.8 00:17:28.8 03:29 min/km 5K 1 M 1 17 O/A
440 MIKE TOWNSEND GUELPH 00:17:39.5 00:17:39.1 03:31 min/km 5K 2 M 2 18 O/A
283 JACKSON BULL MONO 00:17:57.8 00:17:57.4 03:35 min/km 5K 3 M 3 15 O/A
423 ABBY HUEHN ORANGEVILLE 00:20:28.6 00:20:27.5 04:05 min/km 5K 9 F 1 14 O/A
101 ELYSSA MURRAY MONO 00:21:42.9 00:21:41.0 04:20 min/km 5K 12 F 2 17 O/A
253 TRINITY ALLEN MONO 00:23:40.6 00:23:38.6 04:43 min/km 5K 22 F 3 12 O/A
1 - 12
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
491 EVAN STRATTON ORANGEVILLE 00:20:23.9 00:20:21.9 04:04 min/km 5K 8 M 8 11 1
230 GREGOR LAWSON ORANGEVILLE 00:21:50.3 00:21:48.3 04:21 min/km 5K 13 M 11 12 2
107 OWEN BAILEY-BRAUN ORANGEVILLE 00:22:04.6 00:22:02.7 04:24 min/km 5K 16 M 14 10 3
351 CHANDRA PHILIPS PRINCESS MARGARET 00:24:09.4 00:24:06.7 04:49 min/km 5K 25 F 6 12 1
515 AROWYN FITZPATRICK MAPS 00:25:05.4 00:25:01.3 05:00 min/km 5K 32 F 8 11 2
517 KAILEY JOHNSON MAPS 00:25:25.8 00:25:25.8 05:05 min/km 5K 36 F 10 11 3
13 - 15
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
323 LUCAS GOLDEN PRINCESS MARGARET 00:21:59.5 00:21:56.9 04:23 min/km 5K 15 M 13 13 1
362 KRISTIAN THOMPSETT PARKINSON 00:23:32.1 00:23:25.0 04:41 min/km 5K 21 M 19 13 2
542 TYLER VIS ORANGEVILLE 00:24:45.1 00:24:28.4 04:53 min/km 5K 30 M 23 15 3
302 CHANTAL CHANNING PARKINSON 00:24:35.0 00:24:33.8 04:54 min/km 5K 28 F 7 13 1
292 SARAH BANNON GLENBROOK 00:25:39.5 00:25:32.5 05:06 min/km 5K 39 F 13 14 2
526 ABBIE MACLEOD CALEDON 00:26:12.0 00:26:07.4 05:13 min/km 5K 44 F 16 14 3
16 - 24
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
399 CHARLES VANDERVAART ORANGEVILLE 00:18:59.1 00:18:57.0 03:47 min/km 5K 4 M 4 16 1
110 RYAN RIDLER ORANGEVILLE 00:19:21.9 00:19:20.6 03:52 min/km 5K 5 M 5 24 2
454 ALEX IOZZO MELANCTHON 00:19:56.4 00:19:55.5 03:59 min/km 5K 6 M 6 18 3
557 JENN WARD MONO 00:27:12.7 00:27:07.8 05:25 min/km 5K 55 F 22 24 1
280 ABBY BULL MONO 00:29:18.1 00:29:06.4 05:49 min/km 5K 87 F 33 19 2
410 PAIGE CURTIS MONO 00:31:55.3 00:31:25.2 06:17 min/km 5K 131 F 63 17 3
25 - 34
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
277 SEAN SPILSBURY ALLISTON 00:20:02.1 00:19:58.2 03:59 min/km 5K 7 M 7 25 1
198 COREY GODFREY ORANGEVILLE 00:21:31.7 00:21:28.6 04:17 min/km 5K 11 M 10 26 2
278 JACOB SAUNDERS SYDNEY AUSTRALIA 00:22:05.2 00:22:03.0 04:24 min/km 5K 17 M 15 25 3
551 SADI HOLMES 00:23:41.5 00:23:38.9 04:43 min/km 5K 23 F 4 26 1
394 TANIA VADNAIS TORONTO 00:25:08.5 00:24:57.0 04:59 min/km 5K 33 F 9 27 2
496 JENA CRONE MONO 00:27:20.4 00:27:08.6 05:25 min/km 5K 58 F 24 34 3
35 - 44
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
525 JAMIE THOMPSON MONO 00:23:10.0 00:23:08.2 04:37 min/km 5K 20 M 18 42 1
478 JAMIE CHARLTON ORANGEVILLE 00:26:02.2 00:25:48.2 05:09 min/km 5K 43 M 28 38 2
130 TIM BUCHAN ORANGEVILLE 00:26:30.0 00:26:24.6 05:16 min/km 5K 47 M 29 38 3
527 JENNIFER MCLEOD CALEDON 00:23:59.3 00:23:54.6 04:46 min/km 5K 24 F 5 44 1
523 VANESS WHITE 00:25:27.0 00:25:24.2 05:04 min/km 5K 37 F 11 39 2
545 AMANDA YOUNG SCHOMBERG 00:25:29.4 00:25:24.2 05:04 min/km 5K 38 F 12 36 3
45 - 54
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
487 DUANE ERSKINE MONO 00:22:50.2 00:22:34.0 04:30 min/km 5K 19 M 17 47 1
397 WALTER VANDERVAART ORANGEVILLE 00:27:32.6 00:27:23.5 05:28 min/km 5K 61 M 37 51 2
286 MIKE RAWDING ORANGEVILLE 00:28:32.2 00:28:17.9 05:39 min/km 5K 73 M 43 49 3
431 CATHY HARDY MULMUR 00:26:23.4 00:26:18.9 05:15 min/km 5K 45 F 17 53 1
497 LIESJE DOLDERSUM ORANGEVILLE 00:27:38.7 00:27:33.9 05:30 min/km 5K 63 F 26 47 2
484 ISABEL HOLMES MULMUR 00:29:13.0 00:28:56.0 05:47 min/km 5K 83 F 32 53 3
55 - 98
Bib Name City Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place
495 JAMIE RICHARDS MONO 00:27:17.2 00:27:02.5 05:24 min/km 5K 57 M 34 59 1
145 LEN GUCHARDI SHELBURNE 00:29:49.8 00:29:44.2 05:56 min/km 5K 97 M 56 56 2
396 BILL BARWICK ORANGEVILLE 00:38:20.1 00:37:32.7 07:30 min/km 5K 211 M 99 57 3
267 BRENDA ZENG 00:29:21.7 00:29:07.0 05:49 min/km 5K 89 F 35 61 1
463 CINDY BROWN MONO MILLS 00:29:36.2 00:29:25.6 05:53 min/km 5K 92 F 38 57 2
196 TRACY GODFREY ORANGEVILLE 00:35:52.9 00:35:24.5 07:04 min/km 5K 183 F 92 56 3

Race Info

Participants:
490
Last Updated:
6/14/2017 7:39:25 AM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 411


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
159 07:29

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
252 08:29

10K - 79


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 05:32

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
42 06:15
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction