Race Results for…
Northern California 10-Miler Series Sunnyvale

August 10, 2014 Presented by Corrigan Sports Enterprises and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
127
Last Updated:
8/10/2014 10:26:08 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10 MILER

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1325 TOR SCHOENMEYR 01:06:33 06:39 min/mile SAN MATEO 38
2 1261 RAFAEL CONTRERAS 01:10:23 07:02 min/mile FREMONT 40
3 1335 ROSS WINGATE 01:11:09 07:06 min/mile SUNNYVALE 35
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1309 MICHELLE NOETH 01:16:33 07:39 min/mile FREMONT 32
2 1315 JOANN PAVLOVCAK 01:19:29 07:56 min/mile OAKLAND 42
3 1316 TAMMY PEREZ 01:23:23 08:20 min/mile SAN JOSE 46

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2253 STEPHEN BOESCH 00:20:07 06:29 min/mile MOUNTAIN VIEW 47
2 2276 RANDY TANAKA 00:21:02 06:47 min/mile SAN JOSE 31
3 2268 CHRISTOPHER HOM 00:21:42 07:00 min/mile SAN JOSE 12
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2277 HELEN TANG 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile SANTA CLARA 18
2 2259 HONOR FETHERSTON 00:21:49 07:02 min/mile LOS GATOS 59
3 2255 KATELYN CHU 00:22:22 07:12 min/mile LOS GATOS 11

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
93 entrants …
10 Miler Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1325 TOR SCHOENMEYR SAN MATEO 01:06:33 06:39 min/mile 10 MILER 1 38 1 M 1
1261 RAFAEL CONTRERAS FREMONT 01:10:23 07:02 min/mile 10 MILER 2 40 1 M 2
1335 ROSS WINGATE SUNNYVALE 01:11:09 07:06 min/mile 10 MILER 3 35 2 M 3
1304 J.R. MINTZ HERCULES 01:13:18 07:19 min/mile 10 MILER 4 48 2 M 4
1309 MICHELLE NOETH FREMONT 01:16:33 07:39 min/mile 10 MILER 5 32 1 F 1
1343 WILL ADAMS 01:16:57 07:41 min/mile 10 MILER 6 37 3 M 5
1314 ED OWEN REDWOOD CITY 01:16:59 07:41 min/mile 10 MILER 7 43 3 M 6
1322 JOHN SANDERS SANTA CLARA 01:18:19 07:49 min/mile 10 MILER 8 55 1 M 7
1500 RUBEN GUTIERREZ 01:19:21 07:56 min/mile 10 MILER 9 42 4 M 8
1315 JOANN PAVLOVCAK OAKLAND 01:19:29 07:56 min/mile 10 MILER 10 42 1 F 2
1299 RON MATSUI MENLO PARK 01:20:59 08:05 min/mile 10 MILER 11 40 5 M 9
1339 SURESH PULLELA SAN FRANCISCO 01:22:18 08:13 min/mile 10 MILER 12 39 4 M 10
1275 JOHN HANSON DUBLIN 01:22:19 08:13 min/mile 10 MILER 13 48 6 M 11
1253 MIKHAIL AROV SUNNYVALE 01:23:21 08:20 min/mile 10 MILER 14 34 5 M 12
1316 TAMMY PEREZ SAN JOSE 01:23:23 08:20 min/mile 10 MILER 15 46 2 F 3
1291 CHRISTOPHER LEARNED PLEASANT HILL 01:24:09 08:24 min/mile 10 MILER 16 61 1 M 13
1324 MARC SCHMIDT FOSTER CITY 01:24:33 08:27 min/mile 10 MILER 17 50 2 M 14
1312 JULIAN ONG MOUNTAIN VIEW 01:25:04 08:30 min/mile 10 MILER 18 48 7 M 15
1330 THOMAS TUCHSCHERER LOS ALTOS HILLS 01:25:05 08:30 min/mile 10 MILER 19 41 8 M 16
1327 BRIAN SMITH MOUNTAIN VIEW 01:25:29 08:32 min/mile 10 MILER 20 47 9 M 17
1287 RONI KORNITZ SUNNYVALE 01:26:06 08:36 min/mile 10 MILER 21 58 3 M 18
1262 DAVID CORRAL SAN JOSE 01:26:24 08:38 min/mile 10 MILER 22 29 1 M 19
1260 HARRY CHAN FREMONT 01:27:54 08:47 min/mile 10 MILER 23 64 2 M 20
1270 TANYA EDWARDS SAN JOSE 01:28:12 08:49 min/mile 10 MILER 24 37 2 F 4
1305 NAOMI MORITA MOUNTAIN VIEW 01:28:12 08:49 min/mile 10 MILER 25 53 1 F 5
1321 CARYN SALMON DANVILLE 01:28:13 08:49 min/mile 10 MILER 26 45 3 F 6
1306 KJERSTI NELSON SAN BRUNO 01:28:30 08:51 min/mile 10 MILER 27 30 3 F 7
1268 RAVI DONTHARAJU SAN JOSE 01:28:55 08:53 min/mile 10 MILER 28 31 6 M 21
1290 PAUL LAWRYK LOS GATOS 01:29:10 08:55 min/mile 10 MILER 29 63 3 M 22
1301 ANDREW MCGUIRE REDWOOD CITY 01:29:25 08:56 min/mile 10 MILER 30 36 7 M 23
1266 VALERIE DAVIS SAUSALITO 01:29:34 08:57 min/mile 10 MILER 31 48 4 F 8
1289 MIKE LANDUCCI OAKLAND 01:29:52 08:59 min/mile 10 MILER 32 54 4 M 24
1258 OLIVER CAPIO SUNNYVALE 01:30:21 09:02 min/mile 10 MILER 33 43 10 M 25
1267 LUCY DOBLER BELMONT 01:31:16 09:07 min/mile 10 MILER 34 41 5 F 9
1323 JUERGEN SCHMERDER BELMONT 01:31:17 09:07 min/mile 10 MILER 35 43 11 M 26
1272 PAUL FINK PALO ALTO 01:31:54 09:11 min/mile 10 MILER 36 65 4 M 27
1311 ADRIAN ONG MOUNTAIN VIEW 01:32:17 09:13 min/mile 10 MILER 37 43 12 M 28
1317 ARTURO QUEZADA SAN JOSE 01:32:53 09:17 min/mile 10 MILER 38 52 5 M 29
1295 JAKE LYHNE DANVILLE 01:33:29 09:20 min/mile 10 MILER 39 39 8 M 30
1255 GREG BOHLMANN REDWOOD CITY 01:34:05 09:24 min/mile 10 MILER 40 59 6 M 31
1265 JOHN DALY DALY CITY 01:34:05 09:24 min/mile 10 MILER 41 50 7 M 32
1303 CAROLYN MILLER MOUNTAIN VIEW 01:34:28 09:26 min/mile 10 MILER 42 51 2 F 10
1282 TERESA KENNEDY SAN JOSE 01:34:55 09:29 min/mile 10 MILER 43 57 3 F 11
1292 CHRISTINE LEE LOS ALTO 01:37:34 09:45 min/mile 10 MILER 44 44 6 F 12
1329 MARC TORREY SAN JOSE 01:38:06 09:48 min/mile 10 MILER 45 57 8 M 33
1264 JENNIFER DALEY SANTA CLARA 01:39:08 09:54 min/mile 10 MILER 46 40 7 F 13
1333 GAYLE WHOLLEY SUNNYVALE 01:39:08 09:54 min/mile 10 MILER 47 35 4 F 14
1308 KORYN NICHOLAS SAN JOSE 01:40:38 10:03 min/mile 10 MILER 48 36 5 F 15
1254 ED BATAC FOSTER CITY 01:41:02 10:06 min/mile 10 MILER 49 43 13 M 34
1300 JENNIFER MCGUIRE REDWOOD CITY 01:41:23 10:08 min/mile 10 MILER 50 29 1 F 16
93 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1325 TOR SCHOENMEYR SAN MATEO 01:06:33 06:39 min/mile 10 MILER 1 38 1 M 1
1309 MICHELLE NOETH FREMONT 01:16:33 07:39 min/mile 10 MILER 5 32 1 F 1
1 - 18
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
19 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1262 DAVID CORRAL SAN JOSE 01:26:24 08:38 min/mile 10 MILER 22 29 1 M 19
1300 JENNIFER MCGUIRE REDWOOD CITY 01:41:23 10:08 min/mile 10 MILER 50 29 1 F 16
1276 MELISSA HARKER UNION CITY 01:55:12 11:31 min/mile 10 MILER 60 29 2 F 23
30 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1325 TOR SCHOENMEYR SAN MATEO 01:06:33 06:39 min/mile 10 MILER 1 38 1 M 1
1335 ROSS WINGATE SUNNYVALE 01:11:09 07:06 min/mile 10 MILER 3 35 2 M 3
1343 WILL ADAMS 01:16:57 07:41 min/mile 10 MILER 6 37 3 M 5
1339 SURESH PULLELA SAN FRANCISCO 01:22:18 08:13 min/mile 10 MILER 12 39 4 M 10
1253 MIKHAIL AROV SUNNYVALE 01:23:21 08:20 min/mile 10 MILER 14 34 5 M 12
1309 MICHELLE NOETH FREMONT 01:16:33 07:39 min/mile 10 MILER 5 32 1 F 1
1270 TANYA EDWARDS SAN JOSE 01:28:12 08:49 min/mile 10 MILER 24 37 2 F 4
1306 KJERSTI NELSON SAN BRUNO 01:28:30 08:51 min/mile 10 MILER 27 30 3 F 7
1333 GAYLE WHOLLEY SUNNYVALE 01:39:08 09:54 min/mile 10 MILER 47 35 4 F 14
1308 KORYN NICHOLAS SAN JOSE 01:40:38 10:03 min/mile 10 MILER 48 36 5 F 15
40 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1261 RAFAEL CONTRERAS FREMONT 01:10:23 07:02 min/mile 10 MILER 2 40 1 M 2
1304 J.R. MINTZ HERCULES 01:13:18 07:19 min/mile 10 MILER 4 48 2 M 4
1314 ED OWEN REDWOOD CITY 01:16:59 07:41 min/mile 10 MILER 7 43 3 M 6
1500 RUBEN GUTIERREZ 01:19:21 07:56 min/mile 10 MILER 9 42 4 M 8
1299 RON MATSUI MENLO PARK 01:20:59 08:05 min/mile 10 MILER 11 40 5 M 9
1315 JOANN PAVLOVCAK OAKLAND 01:19:29 07:56 min/mile 10 MILER 10 42 1 F 2
1316 TAMMY PEREZ SAN JOSE 01:23:23 08:20 min/mile 10 MILER 15 46 2 F 3
1321 CARYN SALMON DANVILLE 01:28:13 08:49 min/mile 10 MILER 26 45 3 F 6
1266 VALERIE DAVIS SAUSALITO 01:29:34 08:57 min/mile 10 MILER 31 48 4 F 8
1267 LUCY DOBLER BELMONT 01:31:16 09:07 min/mile 10 MILER 34 41 5 F 9
50 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1322 JOHN SANDERS SANTA CLARA 01:18:19 07:49 min/mile 10 MILER 8 55 1 M 7
1324 MARC SCHMIDT FOSTER CITY 01:24:33 08:27 min/mile 10 MILER 17 50 2 M 14
1287 RONI KORNITZ SUNNYVALE 01:26:06 08:36 min/mile 10 MILER 21 58 3 M 18
1289 MIKE LANDUCCI OAKLAND 01:29:52 08:59 min/mile 10 MILER 32 54 4 M 24
1317 ARTURO QUEZADA SAN JOSE 01:32:53 09:17 min/mile 10 MILER 38 52 5 M 29
1305 NAOMI MORITA MOUNTAIN VIEW 01:28:12 08:49 min/mile 10 MILER 25 53 1 F 5
1303 CAROLYN MILLER MOUNTAIN VIEW 01:34:28 09:26 min/mile 10 MILER 42 51 2 F 10
1282 TERESA KENNEDY SAN JOSE 01:34:55 09:29 min/mile 10 MILER 43 57 3 F 11
1340 MARIA GONZALES DUBLIN 02:01:11 12:07 min/mile 10 MILER 64 53 4 F 27
1331 PATRICIA VENERABLE MOUNTAIN VIEW 02:50:10 17:01 min/mile 10 MILER 71 56 5 F 33
60 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1291 CHRISTOPHER LEARNED PLEASANT HILL 01:24:09 08:24 min/mile 10 MILER 16 61 1 M 13
1260 HARRY CHAN FREMONT 01:27:54 08:47 min/mile 10 MILER 23 64 2 M 20
1290 PAUL LAWRYK LOS GATOS 01:29:10 08:55 min/mile 10 MILER 29 63 3 M 22
1272 PAUL FINK PALO ALTO 01:31:54 09:11 min/mile 10 MILER 36 65 4 M 27
1328 PIERRE THIRY BERKELEY 02:05:42 12:34 min/mile 10 MILER 66 68 5 M 38
1273 DELIA GARCIA OAKLAND 01:47:12 10:43 min/mile 10 MILER 55 61 1 F 19
1274 KATHLEEN HALL SUNNYVALE 02:27:43 14:46 min/mile 10 MILER 68 64 2 F 30
1257 SHEILA BROX-CHESTER OAKLAND 02:47:53 16:47 min/mile 10 MILER 70 60 3 F 32
70 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
99 - 99
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
127
Last Updated:
8/10/2014 10:26:08 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

10 MILER - 71


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
38 08:49

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
33 10:57

5K - 30


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 10:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 11:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction