Race Results for…
Oakland Running Festival

March 22, 2015 Presented by Corrigan Sports Enterprises and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
7818
Last Updated:
12/3/2015 2:31:16 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 229 JESSE CHERRY 02:25:14 05:32 min/mile OAKLAND 28
2 589 IVAN MEDINA 02:29:52 05:43 min/mile HAYWARD 29
3 633 RYAN NEELY 02:30:12 05:43 min/mile WALNUT CREEK 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 102 DEVON YANKO 02:56:02 06:43 min/mile SAN ANSELMO 32
2 651 KIMBERLY ODONNELL 03:01:14 06:55 min/mile WALNUT CREEK 25
3 459 KRISTYN KADALA 03:09:47 07:14 min/mile BERKELEY 22

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4039 CHRIS THUNEN 01:15:06 05:43 min/mile BERKELEY 38
2 4255 CHRISTOPHER WENDT 01:15:59 05:48 min/mile OAKLAND 23
3 3365 RYAN NUNEZ 01:16:24 05:49 min/mile FRESNO 25
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4581 MICHELE PALMER 01:27:20 06:40 min/mile SAN FRANCISCO 33
2 4199 HALLIE VON ROCK 01:27:51 06:42 min/mile ALAMEDA 38
3 3626 MEGAN ROBBLEE 01:28:37 06:45 min/mile SAN FRANCISCO 29

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 7115 ZACK HOLTZ 00:17:27 05:37 min/mile SAN RAMON 25
2 7274 ROBEL KELKILE 00:17:30 05:38 min/mile BERKELEY 16
3 7094 EDWARD HILL 00:18:04 05:49 min/mile OAKLAND 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6543 SALLY DAGANZO 00:18:14 05:52 min/mile KULA 38
2 6677 BRIDGETTE DUFFY 00:19:30 06:17 min/mile BERKELEY 42
3 6670 JENNIFER DOYLE 00:19:39 06:20 min/mile OAKLAND 27

TOWN CHALLENGE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 9423 DENNIS CHEN 01:49:03 06:43 min/mile SAN JOSE 40
2 9409 MIKE BEEBE 01:58:02 07:17 min/mile OAKLAND 31
3 9490 J.R. MINTZ 01:58:25 07:18 min/mile HERCULES 48
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 9446 RUTH GOMEZ PEREZ 02:14:49 08:19 min/mile AZUSA 28
2 9696 NADINE DONALDSON 02:17:01 08:27 min/mile ELK GROVE 37
3 9453 MIKAELA HAMREN 02:18:53 08:34 min/mile SAN FRANCISCO 31

RELAY MIXED

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 9279 SAN FRANCISCO RUNNING 02:25:26 05:33 min/mile
2 9135 NUCLEAR MAGNETIC 03:00:21 06:53 min/mile BERKELEY
3 9177 SANTA CRUZ ENDURANCE 03:03:09 06:59 min/mile SOQUEL

RELAY FEMALE

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 9198 STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 02:42:51 06:12 min/mile BERKELEY
2 9102 JAZZY JOGGERS 03:33:37 08:09 min/mile
3 9192 SOLE SISTERS 03:35:20 08:13 min/mile FEMONT

RELAY MALE

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 9077 FIT POTATO 02:47:39 06:23 min/mile DUBLIN
2 9230 THE FOUR MULEMEN 03:00:10 06:52 min/mile OAKLAND
3 9233 THE OAKLAND FOURSOME 03:34:18 08:10 min/mile OAKLAND

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
836 entrants …
MARATHON Results
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
229 JESSE CHERRY OAKLAND 02:25:14 05:32 min/mile MARATHON 0 28 O/A M 0
589 IVAN MEDINA SACRAMENTO RUNNING ASSOCIATION HAYWARD 02:29:52 05:43 min/mile MARATHON 0 29 O/A M 0
633 RYAN NEELY LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS WALNUT CREEK 02:30:12 05:43 min/mile MARATHON 0 25 O/A M 0
692 SEAN PONT SAN FRANCISCO RUNNING COMPANY SAN ANSELMO 02:39:16 06:04 min/mile MARATHON 1 29 1 M 1
626 ROB NACHTWEY BERKELEY 02:42:39 06:12 min/mile MARATHON 2 37 1 M 2
773 IAN SHARMAN WALNUT CREEK 02:42:49 06:12 min/mile MARATHON 3 34 1 M 3
654 PADDY OLEARY NOVEMBER PROJECT SAN FRANCISCO SAN FRANCISCO 02:44:39 06:17 min/mile MARATHON 4 27 2 M 4
276 THOMAS DELEHANTY BERKELEY 02:53:07 06:36 min/mile MARATHON 5 25 3 M 5
102 DEVON YANKO OISELLE/ BAYBIRD RUNNING CLUB SAN ANSELMO 02:56:02 06:43 min/mile MARATHON 0 32 O/A F 0
750 ROBBIE SALAZAR PUEBLO 02:56:10 06:43 min/mile MARATHON 6 29 4 M 6
852 FRANZ VAN DER GROEN WALNUT CREEK 02:56:15 06:43 min/mile MARATHON 7 30 2 M 7
559 PATRICK MADIGAN SAN FRANCISCO 02:56:16 06:43 min/mile MARATHON 8 31 3 M 8
364 PHIL GERMAKIAN BOULDER 02:58:26 06:48 min/mile MARATHON 9 30 4 M 9
656 KEVIN ONEILL BERKELEY 02:58:53 06:49 min/mile MARATHON 10 24 1 M 10
271 RAMON DE LA ROSA OAKLAND 02:59:08 06:50 min/mile MARATHON 11 35 2 M 11
651 KIMBERLY ODONNELL STRAVA TRACK CLUB WALNUT CREEK 03:01:14 06:55 min/mile MARATHON 0 25 O/A F 0
880 SASHA WARING OAKLAND 03:01:26 06:55 min/mile MARATHON 12 33 5 M 12
795 SCOTT ST. ONGE WASHINGTON 03:07:44 07:09 min/mile MARATHON 13 37 3 M 13
724 ALEC REYNOLDS BERKELEY 03:08:05 07:10 min/mile MARATHON 14 26 5 M 14
813 THOMAS TAYERI RUNNING ADDICTS PALO ALTO 03:09:31 07:14 min/mile MARATHON 15 50 1 M 15
650 KENNETH OCKERBERG UNION CITY 03:09:32 07:14 min/mile MARATHON 16 41 1 M 16
290 CALVIN DO RUNNING ADDICTS CUPERTINO 03:09:33 07:14 min/mile MARATHON 17 45 1 M 17
398 ALEXANDER HANCOCK BALTIMORE 03:09:41 07:14 min/mile MARATHON 18 28 6 M 18
459 KRISTYN KADALA NOVEMBER PROJECT BERKELEY 03:09:47 07:14 min/mile MARATHON 0 22 O/A F 0
187 CARSON BROWN TIBURON 03:09:49 07:14 min/mile MARATHON 19 30 6 M 19
791 RICK SOPER LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS OAKLAND 03:11:17 07:18 min/mile MARATHON 20 54 2 M 20
704 JOHAN QUIE ALAMEDA 03:11:37 07:18 min/mile MARATHON 21 30 7 M 21
493 JACK LABARBA OAKLAND 03:11:57 07:19 min/mile MARATHON 22 28 7 M 22
449 CHRIS JONES PAMAKID RUNNERS SAN FRANCISCO 03:12:01 07:19 min/mile MARATHON 23 43 2 M 23
944 JUSTIN HECKFORD PACIFICA 03:12:17 07:20 min/mile MARATHON 24 29 8 M 24
318 DAVE EVANS SOULSBYVILLE 03:12:17 07:20 min/mile MARATHON 25 37 4 M 25
463 JON KALIN MT. DIABLO HEAT DANVILLE 03:12:40 07:21 min/mile MARATHON 26 48 2 M 26
366 JAMES GERSON PALO ALTO 03:13:16 07:22 min/mile MARATHON 27 29 9 M 27
293 CHRISTOPHER DOHERTY EMERYVILLE 03:14:32 07:25 min/mile MARATHON 28 37 5 M 28
313 JACOB EDMAN OAKLAND 03:14:32 07:25 min/mile MARATHON 29 25 10 M 29
632 TREVOR NEEB SAN DIEGO TRACK CLUB SAN DIEGO 03:14:43 07:25 min/mile MARATHON 30 35 6 M 30
710 MARK RAGSDALE HILLSBOROUGH 03:15:25 07:27 min/mile MARATHON 31 51 3 M 31
685 LEO PIKE GOLDEN GATE RUNNING CLUB SAN FRANCISCO 03:16:13 07:29 min/mile MARATHON 32 29 11 M 32
939 MATTHEW MCKENNA ALAMO 03:16:15 07:29 min/mile MARATHON 33 28 12 M 33
241 ASHLEY CLAYBORNE OAKLAND 03:18:54 07:35 min/mile MARATHON 34 38 7 M 34
444 MARK JEWELL OAKLAND 03:19:03 07:35 min/mile MARATHON 35 41 3 M 35
967 ETHAN VENEKLASEN PLEASANT HILL 03:19:46 07:37 min/mile MARATHON 36 45 3 M 36
466 DANIEL KAUFELDT ANTIOCH 03:20:18 07:38 min/mile MARATHON 37 28 13 M 37
422 PHILLIP HOWALD WOODLAND 03:20:35 07:39 min/mile MARATHON 38 29 14 M 38
588 STEPHEN MCSORLEY GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS 03:21:15 07:40 min/mile MARATHON 39 44 4 M 39
216 YUSEF CARRILLO OAKLAND 03:23:02 07:44 min/mile MARATHON 40 34 8 M 40
720 MARLON RENSCH RICHMOND 03:23:31 07:46 min/mile MARATHON 41 46 4 M 41
659 JUSTINE OWEN TAMALPA RUNNERS KENSINGTON 03:23:42 07:46 min/mile MARATHON 42 36 1 F 1
583 PETER MCGOVERN UNION CITY 03:23:42 07:46 min/mile MARATHON 43 38 8 M 42
807 GABRIEL SWANK REDWOOD CITY 03:23:59 07:47 min/mile MARATHON 44 37 9 M 43
836 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
392 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
813 THOMAS TAYERI RUNNING ADDICTS PALO ALTO 03:09:31 07:14 min/mile MARATHON 15 50 1 M 15
650 KENNETH OCKERBERG UNION CITY 03:09:32 07:14 min/mile MARATHON 16 41 1 M 16
290 CALVIN DO RUNNING ADDICTS CUPERTINO 03:09:33 07:14 min/mile MARATHON 17 45 1 M 17
791 RICK SOPER LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS OAKLAND 03:11:17 07:18 min/mile MARATHON 20 54 2 M 20
449 CHRIS JONES PAMAKID RUNNERS SAN FRANCISCO 03:12:01 07:19 min/mile MARATHON 23 43 2 M 23
463 JON KALIN MT. DIABLO HEAT DANVILLE 03:12:40 07:21 min/mile MARATHON 26 48 2 M 26
710 MARK RAGSDALE HILLSBOROUGH 03:15:25 07:27 min/mile MARATHON 31 51 3 M 31
444 MARK JEWELL OAKLAND 03:19:03 07:35 min/mile MARATHON 35 41 3 M 35
967 ETHAN VENEKLASEN PLEASANT HILL 03:19:46 07:37 min/mile MARATHON 36 45 3 M 36
588 STEPHEN MCSORLEY GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS 03:21:15 07:40 min/mile MARATHON 39 44 4 M 39
720 MARLON RENSCH RICHMOND 03:23:31 07:46 min/mile MARATHON 41 46 4 M 41
409 GUSTAVO HERNANDEZ DAVIS 03:24:34 07:48 min/mile MARATHON 47 53 4 M 46
146 STEVE BARRETTO LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS OAKLAND 03:25:06 07:49 min/mile MARATHON 49 48 5 M 47
730 ENRIQUE RODRIGUEZ PAMAKID RUNNERS SAN FRANCISCO 03:25:47 07:51 min/mile MARATHON 52 40 5 M 50
336 JEFF FLEMING OAKLAND 03:26:21 07:52 min/mile MARATHON 54 45 6 M 52
154 BRUCE BENTER TAMALPA RUNNERS NOVATO 03:28:06 07:56 min/mile MARATHON 57 55 1 M 55
312 JIM ECKFORD LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS OAKLAND 03:28:26 07:57 min/mile MARATHON 59 59 2 M 57
314 KLAS EKLOF TAMALPA RUNNERS OAKLAND 03:28:32 07:57 min/mile MARATHON 61 43 6 M 59
767 TZACH SEGAL RUNNING ADDICTS SAN FRANCISCO 03:29:45 08:00 min/mile MARATHON 69 41 7 M 67
580 PAUL MCCURDY RENO 03:30:04 08:01 min/mile MARATHON 71 44 8 M 69
831 ALAN TOY LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS ANTIOCH 03:30:40 08:02 min/mile MARATHON 73 42 9 M 71
924 CHUNMAN YU BURN CAMPBELL 03:31:41 08:04 min/mile MARATHON 76 50 5 M 73
732 JORGE RODRIGUEZ-CHOI BERKELEY 03:33:07 08:08 min/mile MARATHON 80 47 7 M 77
275 PETER DELAHUNT A RUNNER’S MIND SAN MATEO 03:33:25 08:08 min/mile MARATHON 82 51 6 M 79
134 PHILLIP BABICH EL CERRITO 03:34:31 08:11 min/mile MARATHON 84 47 8 M 81
895 MARSHALL WITT FREMONT 03:35:04 08:12 min/mile MARATHON 89 49 9 M 84
708 HEINZ RAEBER OAKLAND 03:35:13 08:12 min/mile MARATHON 90 59 3 M 85
482 JASON KLEIDOSTY OAKLAND 03:35:55 08:14 min/mile MARATHON 91 45 10 M 86
363 LLOYD GEORGE FORWARD MOTION RUNNING CLUB SAN RAMON 03:38:47 08:21 min/mile MARATHON 97 58 4 M 90
166 RICHARD BLAYLOCK SAN FRANCISCO 03:39:15 08:22 min/mile MARATHON 100 53 7 M 92
701 GANG QIN RUNNING ADDICTS SAN JOSE 03:39:43 08:23 min/mile MARATHON 101 50 8 M 93
436 CARRIE HYATT GRANITE BAY 03:39:51 08:23 min/mile MARATHON 102 42 1 F 9
772 RUSSELL SHAPIRO CHICO 03:40:17 08:24 min/mile MARATHON 104 44 10 M 94
822 JOHN THOMPSON CASTRO VALEY 03:40:24 08:24 min/mile MARATHON 105 47 11 M 95
923 RIYA YOUNG PALO ALTO 03:40:56 08:25 min/mile MARATHON 106 47 1 F 11
675 TAMMY PEREZ RUNNING ADDICTS SAN JOSE 03:42:29 08:29 min/mile MARATHON 109 46 2 F 13
892 TROY WINDSOR LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS OAKLAND 03:43:50 08:32 min/mile MARATHON 115 47 12 M 101
576 JONATHAN MAYES ALAMEDA 03:44:20 08:33 min/mile MARATHON 116 57 5 M 102
591 JUAN MELENDEZ SAN FRANCISCO DOLPHIN SOUTH END RUN SAN FRANCISCO 03:44:37 08:34 min/mile MARATHON 118 57 6 M 104
521 TOM LEIBOWITZ LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS OAKLAND 03:44:50 08:34 min/mile MARATHON 121 48 13 M 106
556 GREGORY MACDONALD ALAMEDA 03:45:02 08:35 min/mile MARATHON 123 47 14 M 108
933 KEVIN MIYAMOTO CASTRO VALLEY 03:45:04 08:35 min/mile MARATHON 124 55 7 M 109
160 SANDRA BINDER OAKLAND 03:45:18 08:35 min/mile MARATHON 125 45 3 F 16
427 NICHOLAS HUETTER OAKLAND 03:46:15 08:38 min/mile MARATHON 126 52 9 M 110
268 PATRICK DANIEL EL CERRITO 03:46:57 08:39 min/mile MARATHON 127 44 11 M 111
469 KARL KEHL SAN FRANCISCO 03:47:36 08:41 min/mile MARATHON 128 53 10 M 112
663 RANDY PANGELINA SAN JOSE CA 03:47:54 08:41 min/mile MARATHON 130 51 11 M 113
141 YEHUDA BAMNOLKER CUPERTINO 03:47:59 08:42 min/mile MARATHON 131 53 12 M 114
717 GEORGE REHMET PAMAKID RUNNERS DALY CITY 03:48:48 08:43 min/mile MARATHON 134 48 15 M 117
435 CHRIS HWANG THE ENDURABLES OAKLAND 03:48:54 08:44 min/mile MARATHON 135 40 2 F 18
392 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
692 SEAN PONT SAN FRANCISCO RUNNING COMPANY SAN ANSELMO 02:39:16 06:04 min/mile MARATHON 1 29 1 M 1
626 ROB NACHTWEY BERKELEY 02:42:39 06:12 min/mile MARATHON 2 37 1 M 2
773 IAN SHARMAN WALNUT CREEK 02:42:49 06:12 min/mile MARATHON 3 34 1 M 3
659 JUSTINE OWEN TAMALPA RUNNERS KENSINGTON 03:23:42 07:46 min/mile MARATHON 42 36 1 F 1
584 KATIE MCGUIRE OAKLAND 03:24:52 07:49 min/mile MARATHON 48 33 1 F 2
235 CAROLINE CHOU CAL RUNNING CLUB (UC BERKELEY) SARATOGA 03:31:40 08:04 min/mile MARATHON 75 19 1 F 3
MASTERS
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1 - 19
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
805 YIWEI SUN AUBURN 04:03:00 09:16 min/mile MARATHON 239 18 1 M 194
541 MICHAEL LIVANOS SAN RAMON 04:36:20 10:32 min/mile MARATHON 400 17 2 M 293
235 CAROLINE CHOU CAL RUNNING CLUB (UC BERKELEY) SARATOGA 03:31:40 08:04 min/mile MARATHON 75 19 1 F 3
332 ELIS FEYZIEVA WALNUT CREEK 04:19:46 09:54 min/mile MARATHON 318 18 2 F 74
537 ANGELA LIN LOS ALTOS 05:50:40 13:23 min/mile MARATHON 643 18 3 F 224
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
656 KEVIN ONEILL BERKELEY 02:58:53 06:49 min/mile MARATHON 10 24 1 M 10
445 SAMUEL JODA PLEASANTON 03:28:20 07:57 min/mile MARATHON 58 24 2 M 56
961 SPENCER TIERNEY SAN FRANCISCO 03:28:57 07:58 min/mile MARATHON 63 24 3 M 61
365 DAVID GERSON PALO ALTO 03:41:24 08:27 min/mile MARATHON 108 22 4 M 96
660 JESSE PADILLA JR OAKLEY 03:43:45 08:32 min/mile MARATHON 114 20 5 M 100
367 LAUREN GIAMMONA LAFAYETTE 03:41:19 08:26 min/mile MARATHON 107 22 1 F 12
968 MORGAN VALDIVIESO 03:44:45 08:34 min/mile MARATHON 119 20 2 F 15
898 CHRISTIE WONG BERKELEY 03:50:26 08:47 min/mile MARATHON 150 21 3 F 23
514 HA NA LEE BERKELEY 03:52:17 08:51 min/mile MARATHON 160 21 4 F 27
262 ANNA CUNNINGHAM MENLO PARK 03:52:18 08:51 min/mile MARATHON 161 24 5 F 28
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
692 SEAN PONT SAN FRANCISCO RUNNING COMPANY SAN ANSELMO 02:39:16 06:04 min/mile MARATHON 1 29 1 M 1
654 PADDY OLEARY NOVEMBER PROJECT SAN FRANCISCO SAN FRANCISCO 02:44:39 06:17 min/mile MARATHON 4 27 2 M 4
276 THOMAS DELEHANTY BERKELEY 02:53:07 06:36 min/mile MARATHON 5 25 3 M 5
750 ROBBIE SALAZAR PUEBLO 02:56:10 06:43 min/mile MARATHON 6 29 4 M 6
724 ALEC REYNOLDS BERKELEY 03:08:05 07:10 min/mile MARATHON 14 26 5 M 14
393 MOLLY HALES BERKELEY 03:39:53 08:23 min/mile MARATHON 103 28 1 F 10
579 CAROLINE MCCORMACK LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS OAKLAND 03:47:48 08:41 min/mile MARATHON 129 28 2 F 17
504 JULI LASATER LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS OAKLAND 03:49:19 08:45 min/mile MARATHON 140 26 3 F 20
180 SARAH BRANON BERKELEY 03:52:48 08:53 min/mile MARATHON 165 26 4 F 29
337 SARAH FLEMING SAN FRANCISCO 03:54:24 08:56 min/mile MARATHON 177 27 5 F 32
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
773 IAN SHARMAN WALNUT CREEK 02:42:49 06:12 min/mile MARATHON 3 34 1 M 3
852 FRANZ VAN DER GROEN WALNUT CREEK 02:56:15 06:43 min/mile MARATHON 7 30 2 M 7
559 PATRICK MADIGAN SAN FRANCISCO 02:56:16 06:43 min/mile MARATHON 8 31 3 M 8
364 PHIL GERMAKIAN BOULDER 02:58:26 06:48 min/mile MARATHON 9 30 4 M 9
880 SASHA WARING OAKLAND 03:01:26 06:55 min/mile MARATHON 12 33 5 M 12
584 KATIE MCGUIRE OAKLAND 03:24:52 07:49 min/mile MARATHON 48 33 1 F 2
464 VALERIE KAO SAN FRANCISCO 03:34:48 08:11 min/mile MARATHON 87 33 2 F 5
530 ANNA LIAO BERKELEY RUNNING CLUB BERKELEY 03:39:10 08:21 min/mile MARATHON 99 34 3 F 8
138 TESS BAKKE OAKLAND 03:42:40 08:29 min/mile MARATHON 112 30 4 F 14
226 MELISSA CHEN SAN FRANCISCO 03:51:57 08:51 min/mile MARATHON 157 32 5 F 25
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
626 ROB NACHTWEY BERKELEY 02:42:39 06:12 min/mile MARATHON 2 37 1 M 2
271 RAMON DE LA ROSA OAKLAND 02:59:08 06:50 min/mile MARATHON 11 35 2 M 11
795 SCOTT ST. ONGE WASHINGTON 03:07:44 07:09 min/mile MARATHON 13 37 3 M 13
318 DAVE EVANS SOULSBYVILLE 03:12:17 07:20 min/mile MARATHON 25 37 4 M 25
293 CHRISTOPHER DOHERTY EMERYVILLE 03:14:32 07:25 min/mile MARATHON 28 37 5 M 28
659 JUSTINE OWEN TAMALPA RUNNERS KENSINGTON 03:23:42 07:46 min/mile MARATHON 42 36 1 F 1
112 CYNTHIA ALMLIE RENO 03:34:42 08:11 min/mile MARATHON 86 37 2 F 4
115 MARY ANN ANCHETA BENICIA 03:36:32 08:15 min/mile MARATHON 92 35 3 F 6
575 AMANDA MATTIOLI RENO 03:37:59 08:19 min/mile MARATHON 95 36 4 F 7
218 BETH CARTER LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS FAIRFIELD 03:49:55 08:46 min/mile MARATHON 148 38 5 F 22
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
650 KENNETH OCKERBERG UNION CITY 03:09:32 07:14 min/mile MARATHON 16 41 1 M 16
449 CHRIS JONES PAMAKID RUNNERS SAN FRANCISCO 03:12:01 07:19 min/mile MARATHON 23 43 2 M 23
444 MARK JEWELL OAKLAND 03:19:03 07:35 min/mile MARATHON 35 41 3 M 35
588 STEPHEN MCSORLEY GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS 03:21:15 07:40 min/mile MARATHON 39 44 4 M 39
730 ENRIQUE RODRIGUEZ PAMAKID RUNNERS SAN FRANCISCO 03:25:47 07:51 min/mile MARATHON 52 40 5 M 50
436 CARRIE HYATT GRANITE BAY 03:39:51 08:23 min/mile MARATHON 102 42 1 F 9
435 CHRIS HWANG THE ENDURABLES OAKLAND 03:48:54 08:44 min/mile MARATHON 135 40 2 F 18
167 REBECCA BLUM SAN FRANCISO 03:49:02 08:44 min/mile MARATHON 136 41 3 F 19
421 EILEEN HOSBEIN EMPIRE RUNNERS PETALUMA 03:49:42 08:46 min/mile MARATHON 142 44 4 F 21
525 MADELEINE LENKE PALM BEACH ROADRUNNERS PALM BEACH 03:50:50 08:48 min/mile MARATHON 152 41 5 F 24
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
290 CALVIN DO RUNNING ADDICTS CUPERTINO 03:09:33 07:14 min/mile MARATHON 17 45 1 M 17
463 JON KALIN MT. DIABLO HEAT DANVILLE 03:12:40 07:21 min/mile MARATHON 26 48 2 M 26
967 ETHAN VENEKLASEN PLEASANT HILL 03:19:46 07:37 min/mile MARATHON 36 45 3 M 36
720 MARLON RENSCH RICHMOND 03:23:31 07:46 min/mile MARATHON 41 46 4 M 41
146 STEVE BARRETTO LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS OAKLAND 03:25:06 07:49 min/mile MARATHON 49 48 5 M 47
923 RIYA YOUNG PALO ALTO 03:40:56 08:25 min/mile MARATHON 106 47 1 F 11
675 TAMMY PEREZ RUNNING ADDICTS SAN JOSE 03:42:29 08:29 min/mile MARATHON 109 46 2 F 13
160 SANDRA BINDER OAKLAND 03:45:18 08:35 min/mile MARATHON 125 45 3 F 16
733 YUNHE RODRIGUEZ-CHOI BERKELEY 04:03:38 09:17 min/mile MARATHON 242 48 4 F 46
646 ANH NGUYEN A RUNNER’S MIND OAKLAND 04:05:47 09:22 min/mile MARATHON 252 47 5 F 50
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
813 THOMAS TAYERI RUNNING ADDICTS PALO ALTO 03:09:31 07:14 min/mile MARATHON 15 50 1 M 15
791 RICK SOPER LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS OAKLAND 03:11:17 07:18 min/mile MARATHON 20 54 2 M 20
710 MARK RAGSDALE HILLSBOROUGH 03:15:25 07:27 min/mile MARATHON 31 51 3 M 31
409 GUSTAVO HERNANDEZ DAVIS 03:24:34 07:48 min/mile MARATHON 47 53 4 M 46
924 CHUNMAN YU BURN CAMPBELL 03:31:41 08:04 min/mile MARATHON 76 50 5 M 73
885 SUZANNE WHITE FARMINGTON 03:53:39 08:55 min/mile MARATHON 171 53 1 F 30
705 MICHELLE QUINN OAKLAND 03:59:31 09:08 min/mile MARATHON 217 51 2 F 39
506 VICKIE LAU SAN JOSE 04:09:51 09:32 min/mile MARATHON 269 51 3 F 54
707 VICKY RADIGUE SAN LEANDRO 04:30:59 10:20 min/mile MARATHON 376 50 4 F 98
893 JENNIFER M WITT OAKLAND 04:32:30 10:24 min/mile MARATHON 384 50 5 F 101
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
154 BRUCE BENTER TAMALPA RUNNERS NOVATO 03:28:06 07:56 min/mile MARATHON 57 55 1 M 55
312 JIM ECKFORD LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS OAKLAND 03:28:26 07:57 min/mile MARATHON 59 59 2 M 57
708 HEINZ RAEBER OAKLAND 03:35:13 08:12 min/mile MARATHON 90 59 3 M 85
363 LLOYD GEORGE FORWARD MOTION RUNNING CLUB SAN RAMON 03:38:47 08:21 min/mile MARATHON 97 58 4 M 90
576 JONATHAN MAYES ALAMEDA 03:44:20 08:33 min/mile MARATHON 116 57 5 M 102
787 SUZETTE SMITH LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS ALAMEDA 03:59:34 09:08 min/mile MARATHON 219 59 1 F 40
554 QIN MA SAN PABLO 04:10:29 09:33 min/mile MARATHON 273 59 2 F 56
634 CAROLINE NELSON LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS PIEDMONT 04:24:18 10:05 min/mile MARATHON 331 59 3 F 79
879 PAMELA WARD ONEALS 04:34:29 10:28 min/mile MARATHON 387 55 4 F 102
257 MARTHA WOLD CORNWALL BERKELEY 04:34:42 10:29 min/mile MARATHON 390 57 5 F 104
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
544 MILTON LORIG LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS OAKLAND 03:50:34 08:48 min/mile MARATHON 151 62 1 M 128
748 BRIAN SALADA SAN JOSE 03:52:56 08:53 min/mile MARATHON 166 60 2 M 137
662 MICHAEL PALMER LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS BERKELEY 03:53:16 08:54 min/mile MARATHON 168 61 3 M 139
845 TONY TUTTLE EAST BAY FRONT RUNNERS AND WALKERS HERCULES 03:57:50 09:04 min/mile MARATHON 203 63 4 M 166
413 TERRY HILL LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS OAKLAND 03:58:56 09:07 min/mile MARATHON 211 63 5 M 173
331 PAULA FERRE CONCORD 04:11:16 09:35 min/mile MARATHON 276 61 1 F 58
369 SHARLET GILBERT LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND STRIDERS RICHMOND 04:12:30 09:38 min/mile MARATHON 282 64 2 F 60
223 JOAN CHAN VALLEJO 04:55:17 11:16 min/mile MARATHON 492 61 3 F 150
552 JANET LYNCH VISALIA RUNNERS VISALIA 04:58:43 11:24 min/mile MARATHON 510 62 4 F 161
609 KAREN MITCHELL YORK 05:48:30 13:18 min/mile MARATHON 639 64 5 F 221
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
930 K. DOUGLAS BROOMS OAKLAND 04:19:41 09:54 min/mile MARATHON 317 68 1 M 244
400 GLEN HARELSON OAKLAND 04:23:05 10:02 min/mile MARATHON 328 67 2 M 251
577 PATRICK MCCARTHY BERKELEY 04:49:54 11:03 min/mile MARATHON 465 66 3 M 322
871 DAVE WAHLSTROM KENWOOD 04:57:15 11:20 min/mile MARATHON 501 68 4 M 347
236 CLEMENT CHOY FORWARD MOTION RUNNING CLUB ALAMO 05:01:06 11:29 min/mile MARATHON 527 67 5 M 360
172 SUNNY BOSTROM-FLEMING THE BELLEVUE CLUB PIEDMONT 05:11:35 11:53 min/mile MARATHON 558 69 1 F 182
207 GAIL CAMPOFIORE SAN CLEMENTE 06:23:55 14:39 min/mile MARATHON 674 67 2 F 237
524 MARY LENARI SARASOTA 06:33:49 15:01 min/mile MARATHON 676 68 3 F 239
70 - 98
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
571 LES MARTIN SAN FRANCISCO 04:50:57 11:06 min/mile MARATHON 468 74 1 M 325
149 ROBERT BARTMAN KANSAS CITY 05:44:34 13:09 min/mile MARATHON 626 70 2 M 411
143 TERRY BARANSY SAN FRANCISCO FRONT RUNNERS SAN FRANCISCO 05:58:30 13:40 min/mile MARATHON 654 74 3 M 426
221 ANTHONY CAVIGLIA CASTRO VALLEY 06:16:17 14:21 min/mile MARATHON 672 78 4 M 436
665 ANITA PARHAM SHADOWCHASE RUNNING CLUB MODESTO 05:54:35 13:32 min/mile MARATHON 652 72 1 F 228
99 - 99
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
7818
Last Updated:
12/3/2015 2:31:16 PM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

NO DIV - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

MARATHON - 693


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
447 09:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
246 10:51

MASTERS marathon - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:02

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:41

HALF MARATHON - 2965


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1291 09:44

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1674 11:05

MASTERS half marathon - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 07:09

5K - 2805


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1047 11:29

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1758 12:52

MASTERS 5k - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 06:37

TOWN CHALLENGE - 145


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
60 10:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
85 11:58

RELAY MIXED - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

RELAY FEMALE - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

RELAY MALE - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction