Race Results for…
Oakland Running Festival - 2016

March 20, 2016 Presented by Corrigan Sports Enterprises and timed by SVE Timing
Last Updated:
2/22/2017 9:42:57 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.
No correction requests will be accepted beyond 30 days.

Corporate Cup Relay Results

Stats

Leaderboards

MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 217 ALEX BATTAGLINO 02:34:52 02:34:51 05:54 min/mile EL CERRITO 30
2 288 IVAN MEDINA 02:42:34 02:41:25 06:09 min/mile HAYWARD 30
3 924 PATRICK DONNELLY 02:43:33 02:43:25 06:14 min/mile EL CERRITO 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 201 HOLLY MCILVAINE 02:58:34 02:58:25 06:48 min/mile BERKELEY 42
2 716 KRISTYN KADALA 03:15:22 03:14:53 07:26 min/mile BERKELEY 23
3 550 ARYN YANCHER 03:26:28 03:26:22 07:52 min/mile SAN FRANCISCO 30

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3399 ERIC MALKOWSKI 01:17:51 01:17:50 05:56 min/mile BERKELEY 33
2 4169 CHRISTOPHER RUEZ 01:18:41 01:18:36 06:00 min/mile WALNUT CREEK 25
3 1591 DOMINIC CHELINI 01:18:44 01:18:44 06:00 min/mile SAN CARLOS 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3255 LAUREN CREATH 01:26:01 01:25:59 06:33 min/mile SAN FRANCISCO 23
2 3595 HALLIE VON ROCK 01:28:43 01:26:03 06:34 min/mile ALAMEDA 39
3 2841 TAYLOR SMILEY 01:31:42 01:31:10 06:57 min/mile OAKLAND 26

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 7804 LUC MONTAUDON 00:16:44 00:16:40 05:22 min/mile BERKELEY 22
2 1198 ALEXANDER GARBIER 00:17:00 00:17:00 05:29 min/mile BERKELEY 27
3 8929 EDWARD HILL 00:17:02 00:17:02 05:29 min/mile OAKLAND 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1107 TORI TYLER 00:17:26 00:17:26 05:37 min/mile OAKLAND 27
2 8280 VERITY BREEN 00:20:15 00:20:15 06:31 min/mile SAN RAFAEL 49
3 8436 ASHLEY LIN 00:20:26 00:20:22 06:34 min/mile OAKLAND 27

TOWN CHALLENGE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 9601 JASON QUESADA 01:52:37 01:51:46 06:53 min/mile OAKLAND 39
2 9489 MIKE BEEBE 01:53:47 01:53:39 07:00 min/mile OAKLAND 32
3 9440 BRYANT CHAU 01:55:58 01:54:53 07:05 min/mile SAN FRANCISCO 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 9593 JUNALINE SABANGAN 02:14:19 02:12:15 08:09 min/mile SAN FRANCISCO 31
2 9592 JANICE CHAN 02:14:00 02:12:15 08:09 min/mile OAKLAND 32
3 9606 JOYCE LEE 02:12:59 02:12:41 08:11 min/mile FREMONT 35

RELAY MIXED

Team Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 9206 #GUFORIT WITH THE THATS F 02:31:10 02:31:10 05:46 min/mile
2 9181 SFRC RACING TEAM 02:41:43 02:41:43 06:10 min/mile
3 9286 MARIN RUNNING CLUB 03:00:16 02:59:54 06:51 min/mile SAN RAFAEL

RELAY FEMALE

Team Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 9298 IMPALAS 02:50:39 02:50:35 06:30 min/mile OAKLAND
2 9271 BOOM! 02:54:51 02:54:49 06:40 min/mile BELMONT
3 9157 STRAWBERRY CANYON TRACK C 02:59:21 02:59:21 06:50 min/mile BERKELEY

RELAY MALE

Team Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 9119 OLYMPIC CLUB 02:20:10 02:20:10 05:20 min/mile
2 9213 STRAWBERRY CANYON TRACK C 02:26:16 02:25:27 05:33 min/mile BERKELEY
3 9186 SHABO TC 02:25:53 02:25:52 05:34 min/mile

HALF WC

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2890 ROBERT ROGERS 02:10:06 02:10:06 09:55 min/mile VALLEJO 65
2 2119 FELIPE GONZALEZ 03:16:15 03:16:15 14:58 min/mile SAN JOSE 39

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
684 entrants …
MARATHON Results
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
217 ALEX BATTAGLINO STRAWBERRY CANYON EL CERRITO 02:34:51 02:34:52 05:54 min/mile MARATHON 1 30 O/A M 1
288 IVAN MEDINA HAYWARD 02:41:25 02:42:34 06:09 min/mile MARATHON 2 30 O/A M 2
924 PATRICK DONNELLY EL CERRITO 02:43:25 02:43:33 06:14 min/mile MARATHON 3 28 O/A M 3
923 JOSHUA LERNER SAN FRANCISCO 02:49:50 02:49:50 06:28 min/mile MARATHON 4 40 O/A M 4
970 ROB NACHTWEY BERKELEY 02:50:55 02:50:55 06:31 min/mile MARATHON 5 38 1 M 5
960 FERNANDO DE SAMANIEGO STETA SAN FRANCISCO 02:54:34 02:54:35 06:39 min/mile MARATHON 6 31 1 M 6
200 CHRISTOPHER JACKSON BERKELEY 02:55:17 02:55:19 06:41 min/mile MARATHON 7 31 2 M 7
201 HOLLY MCILVAINE BERKELEY 02:58:25 02:58:34 06:48 min/mile MARATHON 8 42 O/A F 1
135 JOSHUA BORNSTEIN TAMALPA RUNNERS SAN RAFAEL 02:58:35 02:58:52 06:48 min/mile MARATHON 9 28 1 M 8
222 FRANK MEZA SOUTH PASADENA 02:59:23 03:01:10 06:50 min/mile MARATHON 10 67 1 M 9
212 LAURENTIU DASCALU SAN FRANCISCO 03:01:34 03:02:26 06:55 min/mile MARATHON 11 28 2 M 10
101 SEAN CULLEN SAN FRANCISCO ROAD RUNNER SAN FRANCISCO 03:02:34 03:02:50 06:58 min/mile MARATHON 12 37 2 M 11
686 ERIC OBENG SAN FRANCISCO 03:04:13 03:04:56 07:01 min/mile MARATHON 13 23 1 M 12
462 SPENSER TALKINGTON MILL VALLEY 03:05:13 03:05:14 07:04 min/mile MARATHON 14 17 1 M 13
609 PATRICK MADIGAN SAN FRANCISCO 03:05:36 03:05:37 07:05 min/mile MARATHON 15 32 3 M 14
780 JUAN CONTRERAS SAN LORENZO 03:06:16 03:06:44 07:06 min/mile MARATHON 16 32 4 M 15
531 JAMES BALAGOT FORWARD MOTION RUNNING CL 03:08:08 03:08:10 07:10 min/mile MARATHON 17 33 5 M 16
948 NATHAN MENARD EMERYVILLE 03:08:22 03:08:29 07:11 min/mile MARATHON 18 29 3 M 17
256 KOHEI KOJIMA SAITAMA-SHI 03:09:38 03:09:44 07:14 min/mile MARATHON 19 32 6 M 18
391 WALTER HANDLOSER WE RUN THE BAY SAN LUIS OBISPO 03:09:48 03:09:52 07:14 min/mile MARATHON 20 34 7 M 19
478 ROHIT MITTER WE RUN THE BAY NEW YORK 03:12:12 03:12:12 07:20 min/mile MARATHON 21 36 3 M 20
858 ALEXANDER KRAMER CALPELLA 03:13:06 03:13:10 07:22 min/mile MARATHON 22 36 4 M 21
448 NELSON OSACKY 03:13:42 03:14:29 07:23 min/mile MARATHON 23 23 2 M 22
264 DENNIS CHEN SAN JOSE 03:14:18 03:14:34 07:24 min/mile MARATHON 24 41 1 M 23
716 KRISTYN KADALA NOVEMBER PROJECT BERKELEY 03:14:53 03:15:22 07:26 min/mile MARATHON 25 23 O/A F 2
188 ALEXANDER HANCOCK BALTIMORE 03:15:46 03:15:49 07:28 min/mile MARATHON 26 29 4 M 24
458 TIM STEELE SAN RAMON 03:17:26 03:17:59 07:32 min/mile MARATHON 27 54 1 M 25
639 KENT SASAKI FORWARD MOTION RUNNING CL WALNUT CREEK 03:17:39 03:17:42 07:32 min/mile MARATHON 28 51 2 M 26
481 ERIK DONOHUE SAN FRANCISCO 03:18:16 03:18:18 07:34 min/mile MARATHON 29 30 8 M 27
868 SHAUN WOODY OAKLAND 03:19:25 03:20:23 07:36 min/mile MARATHON 30 38 5 M 28
807 SEAN BOWMAN SUNNYVALE 03:19:37 03:19:41 07:37 min/mile MARATHON 31 40 2 M 29
527 DANNY WANG FORWARD MOTION RUNNING CL 03:19:44 03:19:46 07:37 min/mile MARATHON 32 44 3 M 30
144 CALVIN DO RUNNING ADDICTS CUPERTINO 03:19:44 03:19:47 07:37 min/mile MARATHON 33 46 1 M 31
967 JOHN WITTER CASTRO VALLEY 03:19:45 03:19:46 07:37 min/mile MARATHON 34 31 9 M 32
189 CRAIG DUKES MCMINNVILLE 03:19:59 03:20:00 07:37 min/mile MARATHON 35 36 6 M 33
965 ROBERT EARLE PIEDMONT 03:20:55 03:20:59 07:40 min/mile MARATHON 36 44 4 M 34
996 RYAN MONTALVO CARMICHAEL 03:20:59 03:22:47 07:40 min/mile MARATHON 37 31 10 M 35
265 ERIC LARIOS CORONA 03:23:16 03:23:45 07:45 min/mile MARATHON 38 27 5 M 36
334 WILLIAM DAI PALO ALTO RUN CLUB SAN FRANCISCO 03:24:21 03:24:26 07:47 min/mile MARATHON 39 46 2 M 37
969 BRADLEY FENNER TIBURON 03:24:31 03:24:36 07:48 min/mile MARATHON 40 51 3 M 38
260 SCOTT DESKIN LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND ALAMEDA 03:24:36 03:25:01 07:48 min/mile MARATHON 41 41 5 M 39
825 JIM ECKFORD LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND OAKLAND 03:24:44 03:25:04 07:48 min/mile MARATHON 42 60 1 M 40
992 JON VOYLES NEWBURGH 03:24:54 03:25:10 07:49 min/mile MARATHON 43 47 3 M 41
550 ARYN YANCHER SAN FRANCISCO 03:26:22 03:26:28 07:52 min/mile MARATHON 44 30 O/A F 3
414 JORGE RODRIGUEZ-CHOI 03:26:23 03:26:28 07:52 min/mile MARATHON 45 48 4 M 42
576 DOUG RAPPOPORT REDWOOD CITY 03:27:08 03:27:12 07:54 min/mile MARATHON 46 41 6 M 43
218 BRENDAN WATKINS REDWOOD CITY 03:27:36 03:27:44 07:55 min/mile MARATHON 47 40 7 M 44
603 EZRA HURWITZ COLORADO SPRINGS 03:27:55 03:28:50 07:56 min/mile MARATHON 48 36 7 M 45
977 ROY CALIMLIM SEASIDE 03:28:04 03:28:09 07:56 min/mile MARATHON 49 37 8 M 46
938 JASON ROMERO OAKLAND 03:28:17 03:28:23 07:56 min/mile MARATHON 50 32 11 M 47
684 entrants …

MASTERS Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
343 entrants …
MASTERS Results
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
923 JOSHUA LERNER SAN FRANCISCO 02:49:50 02:49:50 06:28 min/mile MARATHON 4 40 O/A M 4
201 HOLLY MCILVAINE BERKELEY 02:58:25 02:58:34 06:48 min/mile MARATHON 8 42 O/A F 1
222 FRANK MEZA SOUTH PASADENA 02:59:23 03:01:10 06:50 min/mile MARATHON 10 67 1 M 9
264 DENNIS CHEN SAN JOSE 03:14:18 03:14:34 07:24 min/mile MARATHON 24 41 1 M 23
458 TIM STEELE SAN RAMON 03:17:26 03:17:59 07:32 min/mile MARATHON 27 54 1 M 25
639 KENT SASAKI FORWARD MOTION RUNNING CL WALNUT CREEK 03:17:39 03:17:42 07:32 min/mile MARATHON 28 51 2 M 26
807 SEAN BOWMAN SUNNYVALE 03:19:37 03:19:41 07:37 min/mile MARATHON 31 40 2 M 29
527 DANNY WANG FORWARD MOTION RUNNING CL 03:19:44 03:19:46 07:37 min/mile MARATHON 32 44 3 M 30
144 CALVIN DO RUNNING ADDICTS CUPERTINO 03:19:44 03:19:47 07:37 min/mile MARATHON 33 46 1 M 31
965 ROBERT EARLE PIEDMONT 03:20:55 03:20:59 07:40 min/mile MARATHON 36 44 4 M 34
334 WILLIAM DAI PALO ALTO RUN CLUB SAN FRANCISCO 03:24:21 03:24:26 07:47 min/mile MARATHON 39 46 2 M 37
969 BRADLEY FENNER TIBURON 03:24:31 03:24:36 07:48 min/mile MARATHON 40 51 3 M 38
260 SCOTT DESKIN LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND ALAMEDA 03:24:36 03:25:01 07:48 min/mile MARATHON 41 41 5 M 39
825 JIM ECKFORD LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND OAKLAND 03:24:44 03:25:04 07:48 min/mile MARATHON 42 60 1 M 40
992 JON VOYLES NEWBURGH 03:24:54 03:25:10 07:49 min/mile MARATHON 43 47 3 M 41
414 JORGE RODRIGUEZ-CHOI 03:26:23 03:26:28 07:52 min/mile MARATHON 45 48 4 M 42
576 DOUG RAPPOPORT REDWOOD CITY 03:27:08 03:27:12 07:54 min/mile MARATHON 46 41 6 M 43
218 BRENDAN WATKINS REDWOOD CITY 03:27:36 03:27:44 07:55 min/mile MARATHON 47 40 7 M 44
268 TZACH SEGAL OAKLAND 03:29:44 03:30:05 08:00 min/mile MARATHON 54 42 8 M 51
917 ANNE COYLE EL CERRITO 03:30:42 03:30:48 08:02 min/mile MARATHON 58 51 O/A F 5
419 DAVID ROMERO 03:31:22 03:31:29 08:04 min/mile MARATHON 60 57 1 M 55
904 MARK JEWELL OAKLAND 03:33:02 03:33:05 08:07 min/mile MARATHON 65 42 9 M 60
587 JOSEPH MAKONNEN OAKLAND 03:33:17 03:34:10 08:08 min/mile MARATHON 66 42 10 M 61
907 ROBERT LUCCHESE EAST OAKLAND YOUTH DEVELO MILL VALLEY 03:34:17 03:34:25 08:10 min/mile MARATHON 68 49 5 M 62
782 IAN PENNER PORTLAND 03:36:54 03:37:29 08:16 min/mile MARATHON 72 45 6 M 64
316 JEFF FLEMING OAKLAND 03:37:54 03:37:54 08:19 min/mile MARATHON 75 46 7 M 66
206 MARCO OCHOA A RUNNER’S MIND EL MONTE 03:38:19 03:38:38 08:19 min/mile MARATHON 76 44 11 M 67
875 ANDREW HENDERSON LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND OAKLAND 03:39:06 03:39:35 08:21 min/mile MARATHON 79 44 12 M 70
103 PEI LI RUNNING ADDICTS SAN RAMON 03:39:53 03:40:23 08:23 min/mile MARATHON 82 45 8 M 73
947 YIQUAN HU DUBLIN 03:40:01 03:40:08 08:23 min/mile MARATHON 83 40 13 M 74
337 LLOYD GEORGE FORWARD MOTION RUNNING CL SAN RAMON 03:40:02 03:40:12 08:23 min/mile MARATHON 85 59 2 M 75
636 JASON KLEIDOSTY OAKLAND 03:41:05 03:41:11 08:26 min/mile MARATHON 89 46 9 M 79
747 CHEN SAPIRSTEIN LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND OAKLAND 03:41:14 03:41:27 08:26 min/mile MARATHON 90 45 10 M 80
249 SYLVAIN LEDUC OAKLAND 03:42:34 03:42:43 08:29 min/mile MARATHON 93 46 11 M 83
925 BRUCE ADAMS OAKLAND 03:43:10 03:43:59 08:31 min/mile MARATHON 96 42 14 M 85
797 TOMMY JACOBS SAN FRANCISCO ROAD RUNNER SAN FRANCISCO 03:43:56 03:44:44 08:32 min/mile MARATHON 98 46 12 M 87
710 TRAVIS BLANCHETTE PORTLAND 03:44:16 03:44:29 08:33 min/mile MARATHON 99 42 15 M 88
255 DAN WEISS SAN FRANCISCO 03:44:17 03:44:32 08:33 min/mile MARATHON 100 42 16 M 89
471 CHRIS JONES PALO ALTO RUN CLUB SONOMA 03:44:57 03:45:05 08:35 min/mile MARATHON 103 44 17 M 91
371 PINESH ROY FOSTER CITY 03:45:00 03:45:03 08:35 min/mile MARATHON 105 44 18 M 93
499 YEHUDA BAMNOLKER CUPERTINO 03:46:28 03:46:40 08:38 min/mile MARATHON 109 54 4 M 97
959 SEMBHAYYA GOLLAKOTA SUNNYVALE 03:46:32 03:46:51 08:38 min/mile MARATHON 111 40 19 M 99
857 MICHAEL KILGORE BERKELEY 03:47:32 03:47:41 08:41 min/mile MARATHON 113 41 20 M 100
853 MARK WAGNER OAKLAND 03:47:38 03:47:48 08:41 min/mile MARATHON 115 41 21 M 102
399 RIYA YOUNG PALO ALTO 03:47:46 03:47:49 08:41 min/mile MARATHON 116 48 1 F 14
329 BINHTRI HUYNH SAN JOSE 03:47:52 03:48:08 08:41 min/mile MARATHON 118 41 22 M 103
743 MICHAEL BANDROWSKI OAKLAND 03:48:44 03:48:56 08:43 min/mile MARATHON 121 59 3 M 105
949 CARLOS R GOMEZ LOS ANGELES 03:48:57 03:48:59 08:44 min/mile MARATHON 124 43 23 M 108
702 EDWARD GUTOWSKY SACRAMENTO 03:49:33 03:49:39 08:45 min/mile MARATHON 126 42 24 M 110
952 KEVIN MIYAMOTO CASTRO VALLEY 03:50:06 03:50:42 08:46 min/mile MARATHON 129 56 4 M 111
343 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
217 ALEX BATTAGLINO STRAWBERRY CANYON EL CERRITO 02:34:51 02:34:52 05:54 min/mile MARATHON 1 30 O/A M 1
288 IVAN MEDINA HAYWARD 02:41:25 02:42:34 06:09 min/mile MARATHON 2 30 O/A M 2
924 PATRICK DONNELLY EL CERRITO 02:43:25 02:43:33 06:14 min/mile MARATHON 3 28 O/A M 3
201 HOLLY MCILVAINE BERKELEY 02:58:25 02:58:34 06:48 min/mile MARATHON 8 42 O/A F 1
716 KRISTYN KADALA NOVEMBER PROJECT BERKELEY 03:14:53 03:15:22 07:26 min/mile MARATHON 25 23 O/A F 2
550 ARYN YANCHER SAN FRANCISCO 03:26:22 03:26:28 07:52 min/mile MARATHON 44 30 O/A F 3
MASTERS
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
923 JOSHUA LERNER SAN FRANCISCO 02:49:50 02:49:50 06:28 min/mile MASTERS 1 40 O/A M 1
917 ANNE COYLE EL CERRITO 03:30:42 03:30:48 08:02 min/mile MASTERS 1 51 O/A F 1
1 - 19
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
462 SPENSER TALKINGTON MILL VALLEY 03:05:13 03:05:14 07:04 min/mile MARATHON 14 17 1 M 13
879 CHRISTOPHER HERNANDEZ NOVATO 04:13:18 04:13:38 09:40 min/mile MARATHON 243 18 2 M 199
627 LIAM FERGUSON ORINDA 05:14:03 05:14:59 11:59 min/mile MARATHON 529 16 3 M 361
638 JESSICA LATEUR DANVILLE 04:33:35 04:34:03 10:26 min/mile MARATHON 351 18 1 F 84
777 GRACE JOHNSON BERKELEY 04:37:33 04:38:10 10:35 min/mile MARATHON 371 18 2 F 93
236 TERRIE YANG BERKELEY 04:38:00 04:38:30 10:36 min/mile MARATHON 376 19 3 F 96
633 TZIPORAH LAX ANCHORAGE 05:16:22 05:17:18 12:04 min/mile MARATHON 536 17 4 F 171
776 KATE ORCHARD SANTA CRUZ 05:27:02 05:27:02 12:28 min/mile MARATHON 565 19 5 F 186
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
686 ERIC OBENG SAN FRANCISCO 03:04:13 03:04:56 07:01 min/mile MARATHON 13 23 1 M 12
448 NELSON OSACKY 03:13:42 03:14:29 07:23 min/mile MARATHON 23 23 2 M 22
703 DATONG ZHOU BERKELEY 03:29:18 03:29:52 07:59 min/mile MARATHON 53 23 3 M 50
643 BEN GRIMES BERKELEY 03:32:17 03:32:27 08:06 min/mile MARATHON 63 22 4 M 58
961 ZACHARY ZLOTOFF OAKLAND 03:37:01 03:37:05 08:16 min/mile MARATHON 73 24 5 M 65
543 ANDRA ENOIU RICHMOND 03:34:06 03:34:10 08:10 min/mile MARATHON 67 23 1 F 6
750 CATHERINE CHENG SAN FRANCISCO 03:35:13 03:35:24 08:12 min/mile MARATHON 69 24 2 F 7
822 ALEXANDRA GOLD OAKLAND 03:47:23 03:47:49 08:40 min/mile MARATHON 112 23 3 F 13
585 ANNA YIP NAPA 03:58:10 03:58:53 09:05 min/mile MARATHON 172 20 4 F 26
240 MICHELLE MCCADDEN ENCINITAS 03:59:01 03:59:23 09:07 min/mile MARATHON 176 24 5 F 27
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
135 JOSHUA BORNSTEIN TAMALPA RUNNERS SAN RAFAEL 02:58:35 02:58:52 06:48 min/mile MARATHON 9 28 1 M 8
212 LAURENTIU DASCALU SAN FRANCISCO 03:01:34 03:02:26 06:55 min/mile MARATHON 11 28 2 M 10
948 NATHAN MENARD EMERYVILLE 03:08:22 03:08:29 07:11 min/mile MARATHON 18 29 3 M 17
188 ALEXANDER HANCOCK BALTIMORE 03:15:46 03:15:49 07:28 min/mile MARATHON 26 29 4 M 24
265 ERIC LARIOS CORONA 03:23:16 03:23:45 07:45 min/mile MARATHON 38 27 5 M 36
735 SABRINA JOHNSON SAN FRANCISCO 03:44:39 03:44:43 08:34 min/mile MARATHON 101 29 1 F 12
793 MONICA MCCANN APTOS 03:49:38 03:49:49 08:45 min/mile MARATHON 127 25 2 F 17
467 KATHERINE KLYMKO BERKELEY 03:49:59 03:50:38 08:46 min/mile MARATHON 128 26 3 F 18
779 SALLY KALLET NOVEMBER PROJECT SAN FRANCISCO 03:51:00 03:51:12 08:49 min/mile MARATHON 138 26 4 F 19
242 CAITLIN MCELDREW BERKELEY 03:52:47 03:53:10 08:53 min/mile MARATHON 149 27 5 F 21
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
960 FERNANDO DE SAMANIEGO STETA SAN FRANCISCO 02:54:34 02:54:35 06:39 min/mile MARATHON 6 31 1 M 6
200 CHRISTOPHER JACKSON BERKELEY 02:55:17 02:55:19 06:41 min/mile MARATHON 7 31 2 M 7
609 PATRICK MADIGAN SAN FRANCISCO 03:05:36 03:05:37 07:05 min/mile MARATHON 15 32 3 M 14
780 JUAN CONTRERAS SAN LORENZO 03:06:16 03:06:44 07:06 min/mile MARATHON 16 32 4 M 15
531 JAMES BALAGOT FORWARD MOTION RUNNING CL 03:08:08 03:08:10 07:10 min/mile MARATHON 17 33 5 M 16
962 LILY FULGIERI OAKLAND 03:36:07 03:36:21 08:14 min/mile MARATHON 71 30 1 F 8
385 VALERIE KAO SAN FRANCISCO 03:37:35 03:37:41 08:18 min/mile MARATHON 74 34 2 F 9
692 GENEVIEVE ONEILL OAKLAND 03:42:52 03:43:08 08:30 min/mile MARATHON 95 30 3 F 11
821 REBECA GOMEZ DAVIS 03:47:46 03:48:02 08:41 min/mile MARATHON 117 32 4 F 15
695 MELISSA CHEN SAN FRANCISCO 03:48:37 03:48:49 08:43 min/mile MARATHON 120 33 5 F 16
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
970 ROB NACHTWEY BERKELEY 02:50:55 02:50:55 06:31 min/mile MARATHON 5 38 1 M 5
101 SEAN CULLEN SAN FRANCISCO ROAD RUNNER SAN FRANCISCO 03:02:34 03:02:50 06:58 min/mile MARATHON 12 37 2 M 11
478 ROHIT MITTER WE RUN THE BAY NEW YORK 03:12:12 03:12:12 07:20 min/mile MARATHON 21 36 3 M 20
858 ALEXANDER KRAMER CALPELLA 03:13:06 03:13:10 07:22 min/mile MARATHON 22 36 4 M 21
868 SHAUN WOODY OAKLAND 03:19:25 03:20:23 07:36 min/mile MARATHON 30 38 5 M 28
891 KATY PIERI-MCCAFFREY MANZANITA SEED SCHOOL OAKLAND 03:30:35 03:30:42 08:02 min/mile MARATHON 56 35 1 F 4
911 PEARLINE CHANG SAN FRANCISCO 03:40:01 03:40:18 08:23 min/mile MARATHON 84 37 2 F 10
761 AMANDA ONKEN SAN DIEGO 04:01:39 04:02:22 09:13 min/mile MARATHON 190 36 3 F 32
913 MIN WANG HERCULES 04:11:34 04:11:59 09:36 min/mile MARATHON 238 38 4 F 44
908 TIFFANY MCNEIL OAKLAND 04:14:16 04:14:32 09:42 min/mile MARATHON 250 37 5 F 46
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
264 DENNIS CHEN SAN JOSE 03:14:18 03:14:34 07:24 min/mile MARATHON 24 41 1 M 23
807 SEAN BOWMAN SUNNYVALE 03:19:37 03:19:41 07:37 min/mile MARATHON 31 40 2 M 29
527 DANNY WANG FORWARD MOTION RUNNING CL 03:19:44 03:19:46 07:37 min/mile MARATHON 32 44 3 M 30
965 ROBERT EARLE PIEDMONT 03:20:55 03:20:59 07:40 min/mile MARATHON 36 44 4 M 34
260 SCOTT DESKIN LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND ALAMEDA 03:24:36 03:25:01 07:48 min/mile MARATHON 41 41 5 M 39
876 BRYNLY LLYR OAKLAND 04:18:52 04:19:22 09:52 min/mile MARATHON 273 42 1 F 53
873 FANNY PEREGRINA LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND RICHMOND 04:19:20 04:19:59 09:53 min/mile MARATHON 275 40 2 F 54
162 VICTORIA FOLKS URBAN TILTH RICHMOND 04:26:41 04:27:07 10:10 min/mile MARATHON 317 41 3 F 67
760 HEIDI FARIA SAN LEANDRO 04:29:28 04:29:59 10:17 min/mile MARATHON 338 40 4 F 77
183 KIM BUENO AUSTIN 04:34:01 04:34:59 10:27 min/mile MARATHON 357 41 5 F 87
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
144 CALVIN DO RUNNING ADDICTS CUPERTINO 03:19:44 03:19:47 07:37 min/mile MARATHON 33 46 1 M 31
334 WILLIAM DAI PALO ALTO RUN CLUB SAN FRANCISCO 03:24:21 03:24:26 07:47 min/mile MARATHON 39 46 2 M 37
992 JON VOYLES NEWBURGH 03:24:54 03:25:10 07:49 min/mile MARATHON 43 47 3 M 41
414 JORGE RODRIGUEZ-CHOI 03:26:23 03:26:28 07:52 min/mile MARATHON 45 48 4 M 42
907 ROBERT LUCCHESE EAST OAKLAND YOUTH DEVELO MILL VALLEY 03:34:17 03:34:25 08:10 min/mile MARATHON 68 49 5 M 62
399 RIYA YOUNG PALO ALTO 03:47:46 03:47:49 08:41 min/mile MARATHON 116 48 1 F 14
616 INGRID SKOROBOHATY OAKLAND 04:01:55 04:02:05 09:14 min/mile MARATHON 193 47 2 F 33
413 YUNHE RODRIGUEZ-CHOI 04:04:20 04:05:05 09:19 min/mile MARATHON 206 49 3 F 37
851 TAMMY PEREZ RUNNING ADDICTS SAN JOSE 04:04:44 04:04:59 09:20 min/mile MARATHON 213 47 4 F 38
569 AYALA BILUAR SUNNYVALE 04:08:54 04:09:29 09:30 min/mile MARATHON 225 46 5 F 41
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
458 TIM STEELE SAN RAMON 03:17:26 03:17:59 07:32 min/mile MARATHON 27 54 1 M 25
639 KENT SASAKI FORWARD MOTION RUNNING CL WALNUT CREEK 03:17:39 03:17:42 07:32 min/mile MARATHON 28 51 2 M 26
969 BRADLEY FENNER TIBURON 03:24:31 03:24:36 07:48 min/mile MARATHON 40 51 3 M 38
499 YEHUDA BAMNOLKER CUPERTINO 03:46:28 03:46:40 08:38 min/mile MARATHON 109 54 4 M 97
794 SIMON DESAI LOS GATOS 03:54:24 03:54:58 08:56 min/mile MARATHON 156 52 5 M 134
920 MICHELLE QUINN OAKLAND 03:59:37 03:59:58 09:08 min/mile MARATHON 179 52 1 F 29
570 BARBARA RESURRECCION 04:26:59 04:26:59 10:11 min/mile MARATHON 319 50 2 F 68
661 ANN SKARTVEDT OAKLAND 04:27:10 04:27:37 10:11 min/mile MARATHON 322 53 3 F 71
813 LISA WEHMEYER VALLEJO 04:37:35 04:37:35 10:35 min/mile MARATHON 372 53 4 F 94
126 LAURA JOHNSON NEWARK 04:38:20 04:38:43 10:37 min/mile MARATHON 378 50 5 F 97
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
419 DAVID ROMERO 03:31:22 03:31:29 08:04 min/mile MARATHON 60 57 1 M 55
337 LLOYD GEORGE FORWARD MOTION RUNNING CL SAN RAMON 03:40:02 03:40:12 08:23 min/mile MARATHON 85 59 2 M 75
743 MICHAEL BANDROWSKI OAKLAND 03:48:44 03:48:56 08:43 min/mile MARATHON 121 59 3 M 105
952 KEVIN MIYAMOTO CASTRO VALLEY 03:50:06 03:50:42 08:46 min/mile MARATHON 129 56 4 M 111
393 RUBEN DOMINGO OAKLAND 03:57:56 03:58:15 09:04 min/mile MARATHON 170 56 5 M 145
842 DEBRA CRAMER LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND ALAMEDA 03:56:10 03:56:21 09:00 min/mile MARATHON 161 58 1 F 23
435 SIEW CHUAH WALNUT CREEK 04:21:07 04:21:37 09:57 min/mile MARATHON 288 57 2 F 59
846 GLADYS NORTHCROSS ELK GROVE 04:30:48 04:31:09 10:20 min/mile MARATHON 342 58 3 F 80
611 CATHY TARGETT FLEET FEET SPORTS PLEASAN LIVERMORE 04:49:43 04:50:15 11:03 min/mile MARATHON 430 57 4 F 122
170 JUDITH GALLMAN LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND OAKLAND 04:56:10 04:56:23 11:18 min/mile MARATHON 456 55 5 F 137
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
825 JIM ECKFORD LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND OAKLAND 03:24:44 03:25:04 07:48 min/mile MARATHON 42 60 1 M 40
315 TONY TUTTLE HERCULES 03:59:43 03:59:59 09:08 min/mile MARATHON 180 64 2 M 151
539 LUIS LAVAGNINO SAN FRANCISCO 04:00:23 04:00:37 09:10 min/mile MARATHON 184 64 3 M 155
946 RONI KORNITZ RUNNING ADDICTS SUNNYVALE 04:07:32 04:07:44 09:26 min/mile MARATHON 219 60 4 M 180
313 MIKE PALMER LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND BERKELEY 04:16:09 04:17:10 09:46 min/mile MARATHON 259 62 5 M 213
942 SUZETTE SMITH LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND ALAMEDA 04:02:36 04:02:36 09:15 min/mile MARATHON 196 60 1 F 34
445 CECELIA WOLFRAM WE RUN THE BAY SAN JOSE 04:20:30 04:30:38 09:56 min/mile MARATHON 284 62 2 F 56
398 PAULA FERRE 04:23:01 04:23:43 10:02 min/mile MARATHON 295 62 3 F 61
682 CAROLINE NELSON LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND PIEDMONT 04:41:00 04:41:19 10:43 min/mile MARATHON 391 60 4 F 103
540 CAROL DINEEN SAN FRANCISCO 05:00:45 05:00:45 11:28 min/mile MARATHON 476 64 5 F 145
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
222 FRANK MEZA SOUTH PASADENA 02:59:23 03:01:10 06:50 min/mile MARATHON 10 67 1 M 9
105 JAMES MORRIS LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS AND ALBANY 03:50:07 03:50:19 08:46 min/mile MARATHON 130 66 2 M 112
985 BILL HAFFEY CORONADO 04:04:41 04:04:59 09:20 min/mile MARATHON 211 68 3 M 174
118 ADONI AKBAR RICHMOND 04:26:52 04:27:51 10:11 min/mile MARATHON 318 68 4 M 251
279 K. DOUGLAS BROOMS EMERYVILLE 04:39:29 04:40:16 10:40 min/mile MARATHON 384 69 5 M 285
795 LINDA HILTS FOREVER YOUNG GANG RICHMO RICHMOND 05:17:19 05:17:43 12:06 min/mile MARATHON 541 68 1 F 174
604 GAIL CAMPOFIORE SAN CLEMENTE 06:42:14 06:42:14 15:21 min/mile MARATHON 670 68 2 F 240
70 - 98
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
250 LES MARTIN SAN FRANCISCO 04:44:43 04:45:23 10:52 min/mile MARATHON 407 75 1 M 295
352 TERRY BARANSY SF 06:01:24 06:02:08 13:47 min/mile MARATHON 628 75 2 M 411
862 ANTHONY CAVIGLIA CASTRO VALLEY 06:40:53 06:41:55 15:18 min/mile MARATHON 668 79 3 M 428
286 SUNNY BOSTROM-FLEMING PIEDMONT 05:15:11 05:18:58 12:01 min/mile MARATHON 531 70 1 F 168
742 PAULA EYVONNE STEINBACH INLAND EMPIRE RUNNING CLU ONTARIO 06:24:15 06:24:27 14:39 min/mile MARATHON 656 70 2 F 233
99 - 99
Bib Name Team Name City Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
6631
Last Updated:
2/22/2017 9:42:57 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.
No correction requests will be accepted beyond 30 days.

Corporate Cup Relay Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

MARATHON - 683


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
437 10:10

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
246 11:19

HALF MARATHON - 2600


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1178 09:41

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1422 11:02

5K - 2928


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1041 11:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1887 13:20

TOWN CHALLENGE - 170


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
77 09:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
93 11:43

RELAY MIXED - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

RELAY FEMALE - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

RELAY MALE - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

HALF WC - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 12:27

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction