Race Results for…
Crossroads Trail Run 2K, 5K, 10K

June 24, 2017 Results presented by Crossroads at Big Creek Environmental Learning Center and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
272
Last Updated:
8/22/2017 11:30:47 AM

5K Overall Results

5K Age Group Results

10K Overall Results

10K Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 305 BEN REED 00:18:40 06:01 min/mile 24
2 297 JOHN TEICH 00:18:42 06:01 min/mile 22
3 266 EVAN SMITH 00:19:22 06:14 min/mile 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 300 MEGHAN CABALLERO 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile 24
2 250 DEBRA JACQUES 00:22:33 07:16 min/mile 53
3 306 MEGAN RAPP 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile 22

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 47 DAVID POTTER 00:36:17 05:51 min/mile WHITEFISH BAY 18
2 324 NATHAN QUALLS 00:39:24 06:21 min/mile 42
3 50 JAMES PREUCIL 00:39:27 06:21 min/mile SCHAUMBURG 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 313 KATIE THOMAS 00:45:41 07:22 min/mile 37
2 3 JENNY ANGELI 00:45:52 07:23 min/mile GLENDALE 24
3 302 HANNA MOSCHO 00:48:01 07:44 min/mile 29

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
206 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
305 BEN REED 00:18:40 06:01 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 24 1
297 JOHN TEICH 00:18:42 06:01 min/mile 5K 2 M 2 22 2
266 EVAN SMITH 00:19:22 06:14 min/mile 5K 3 M 3 17 1
148 ZACH KIEDROWSKI 00:19:54 06:25 min/mile 5K 4 M 4 19 2 STURGEON BAY WI
182 AUSTIN MOLITOR 00:19:55 06:25 min/mile 5K 5 M 5 14 1 LOCKPORT IL
304 CHAD DUBOIS 00:20:17 06:32 min/mile 5K 6 M 6 26 3
436 SCOTT ROSA 00:20:57 06:45 min/mile 5K 7 M 7 49 1
300 MEGHAN CABALLERO 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile 5K 8 F 1 24 1
250 DEBRA JACQUES 00:22:33 07:16 min/mile 5K 9 F 2 53 1
197 WALTER PREUCIL 00:22:40 07:18 min/mile 5K 10 M 8 56 1 SCHAUMBURG IL
306 MEGAN RAPP 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile 5K 11 F 3 22 2
183 LOGAN MOLITOR 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile 5K 12 M 9 16 3 LOCKPORT IL
125 BEN GREGORY 00:24:44 07:58 min/mile 5K 13 M 10 16 4 DE PERE WI
219 DARCY STRASMAN 00:24:55 08:02 min/mile 5K 14 F 4 44 1 STURGEON BAY WI
77 ADISON BENZINGER 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile 5K 15 M 11 15 2 STURGEON BAY WI
163 EZRA LINNAN 00:25:23 08:11 min/mile 5K 16 M 12 11 1 STURGEON BAY WI
73 RODNEY BEARDSLEY 00:25:37 08:15 min/mile 5K 17 M 13 48 2 STURGEON BAY WI
238 JERRY BURKE 00:26:03 08:24 min/mile 5K 18 M 14 54 2
189 CALVIN NITZEL 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile 5K 19 M 15 19 5 PAW PAW MI
216 TINA STAWICKI 00:26:23 08:30 min/mile 5K 20 F 5 54 2 STURGEON BAY WI
54 LEANNE PINKERT 00:26:28 08:32 min/mile 5K 21 F 6 47 2
193 SARAH PAULSON 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile 5K 22 F 7 27 3 APPLETON WI
33 JUSTIN KRAMER 00:26:48 08:38 min/mile 5K 23 M 16 29 4 NEENAH WI
307 MIKE SHERWOOD 00:26:59 08:42 min/mile 5K 24 M 17 35 1
293 MCKENZIE DAOUST 00:27:02 08:43 min/mile 5K 25 F 8 15 1
88 STEPHEN CHAYER 00:27:20 08:49 min/mile 5K 26 M 18 52 3 STURGEON BAY WI
99 MARY ELLEN DREUTZER 00:27:21 08:49 min/mile 5K 27 F 9 51 3 STURGEON BAY WI
264 ANABEL ROZA 00:27:27 08:51 min/mile 5K 28 F 10 19 1
166 PAXTON LINNAN 00:27:42 08:56 min/mile 5K 29 M 19 7 1 STURGEON BAY WI
214 OWEN STARR 00:27:53 08:59 min/mile 5K 30 M 20 8 2 STURGEON BAY WI
234 GRACE CONWAY 00:27:59 09:01 min/mile 5K 31 F 11 21 4 EPHRAIM WI
196 ANTHONY PREUCIL 00:28:05 09:03 min/mile 5K 32 M 21 20 5 SCHAUMBURG IL
181 JACLYN MOERI 00:28:12 09:05 min/mile 5K 33 F 12 33 1 EPHRAIM WI
199 JAKE REICH 00:28:14 09:06 min/mile 5K 34 M 22 22 6 EPHRAIM WI
165 OPHELIA LINNAN 00:28:18 09:07 min/mile 5K 35 F 13 10 1 STURGEON BAY WI
104 ERIN EFEREM 00:28:37 09:13 min/mile 5K 36 F 14 33 2 APPLETON WI
205 KIEGEN SARGENT 00:29:00 09:21 min/mile 5K 37 M 23 15 3 STURGEON BAY WI
288 JACKIE JEANQUART 00:29:03 09:22 min/mile 5K 38 F 15 40 3
287 MATTHEW LUDERS 00:29:04 09:22 min/mile 5K 39 M 24 38 2
298 DAVID NIEMAN 00:29:07 09:23 min/mile 5K 40 M 25 65 1
192 DAVID PARSONS 00:29:11 09:24 min/mile 5K 41 M 26 71 1 GREEN BAY WI
154 LOIS KURSCHNER 00:29:20 09:27 min/mile 5K 42 F 16 56 4 STURGEON BAY WI
32 JACKIE KRAMER 00:29:37 09:33 min/mile 5K 43 F 17 30 3 NEENAH WI
246 MADELYN HAFEMAN 00:29:56 09:39 min/mile 5K 44 F 18 13 2
254 MORGAN KIEDROWSKI 00:30:03 09:41 min/mile 5K 45 F 19 32 4
299 TOM SCHNEIDER 00:30:04 09:41 min/mile 5K 46 M 27 64 2
210 JOHN SCHOPF JR 00:30:28 09:49 min/mile 5K 47 M 28 30 3 GREEN BAY WI
211 JOHN SCHOPF SR. 00:30:28 09:49 min/mile 5K 48 M 29 62 3 STURGEON BAY WI
127 JULIA GREGORY 00:30:39 09:53 min/mile 5K 49 F 20 11 2 STURGEON BAY WI
314 NICK CIHLAR 00:30:53 09:57 min/mile 5K 50 M 30 35 4
206 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
305 BEN REED 00:18:40 06:01 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 24 1
300 MEGHAN CABALLERO 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile 5K 8 F 1 24 1
1 - 9
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
166 PAXTON LINNAN 00:27:42 08:56 min/mile 5K 29 M 19 7 1 STURGEON BAY WI
214 OWEN STARR 00:27:53 08:59 min/mile 5K 30 M 20 8 2 STURGEON BAY WI
321 OLIVER QUALLS 00:30:57 09:59 min/mile 5K 51 M 31 8 3
171 CADE MARIT 00:32:57 10:37 min/mile 5K 68 M 37 9 4 STURGEON BAY WI
320 EASTON FELLNER 00:44:12 14:15 min/mile 5K 131 M 57 5 5
161 NORA LEFEVRE 00:34:48 11:13 min/mile 5K 78 F 40 9 1 STURGEON BAY WI
275 AHYSON WILSON 00:37:47 12:11 min/mile 5K 95 F 51 9 2
277 MADDIE MERKLE 00:52:55 17:04 min/mile 5K 161 F 96 7 3
212 JULIA SCHROEDER 01:09:25 22:23 min/mile 5K 188 F 115 4 4 DE PERE WI
10 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
163 EZRA LINNAN 00:25:23 08:11 min/mile 5K 16 M 12 11 1 STURGEON BAY WI
130 SCOTT GREGORY 00:35:01 11:17 min/mile 5K 80 M 39 11 2 STURGEON BAY WI
90 SHAWN CONARD 00:38:58 12:34 min/mile 5K 102 M 47 11 3 STURGEON BAY WI
269 WILL VERHAGEN 00:46:59 15:09 min/mile 5K 143 M 62 10 4
165 OPHELIA LINNAN 00:28:18 09:07 min/mile 5K 35 F 13 10 1 STURGEON BAY WI
127 JULIA GREGORY 00:30:39 09:53 min/mile 5K 49 F 20 11 2 STURGEON BAY WI
98 BEA DRAMM 00:32:19 10:25 min/mile 5K 61 F 27 11 3 STURGEON BAY WI
81 FAITH BLACKLEY 00:33:56 10:56 min/mile 5K 74 F 36 10 4 STURGEON BAY WI
322 ANNA QUALLS 00:36:27 11:45 min/mile 5K 87 F 46 12 5
13 - 15
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
182 AUSTIN MOLITOR 00:19:55 06:25 min/mile 5K 5 M 5 14 1 LOCKPORT IL
77 ADISON BENZINGER 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile 5K 15 M 11 15 2 STURGEON BAY WI
205 KIEGEN SARGENT 00:29:00 09:21 min/mile 5K 37 M 23 15 3 STURGEON BAY WI
257 ANDREW KONOP 00:36:32 11:47 min/mile 5K 88 M 42 13 4
293 MCKENZIE DAOUST 00:27:02 08:43 min/mile 5K 25 F 8 15 1
246 MADELYN HAFEMAN 00:29:56 09:39 min/mile 5K 44 F 18 13 2
317 KATE MITCHELL 00:37:20 12:02 min/mile 5K 92 F 49 13 3
16 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
266 EVAN SMITH 00:19:22 06:14 min/mile 5K 3 M 3 17 1
148 ZACH KIEDROWSKI 00:19:54 06:25 min/mile 5K 4 M 4 19 2 STURGEON BAY WI
183 LOGAN MOLITOR 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile 5K 12 M 9 16 3 LOCKPORT IL
125 BEN GREGORY 00:24:44 07:58 min/mile 5K 13 M 10 16 4 DE PERE WI
189 CALVIN NITZEL 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile 5K 19 M 15 19 5 PAW PAW MI
264 ANABEL ROZA 00:27:27 08:51 min/mile 5K 28 F 10 19 1
283 ELLA PINKERT 00:31:41 10:13 min/mile 5K 56 F 23 16 2
206 SIERRA SARGENT 00:34:19 11:04 min/mile 5K 75 F 37 17 3 STURGEON BAY WI
284 SIDNEY ALGER 00:37:47 12:11 min/mile 5K 94 F 50 16 4
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
305 BEN REED 00:18:40 06:01 min/mile 5K 1 M 1 24 1
297 JOHN TEICH 00:18:42 06:01 min/mile 5K 2 M 2 22 2
304 CHAD DUBOIS 00:20:17 06:32 min/mile 5K 6 M 6 26 3
33 JUSTIN KRAMER 00:26:48 08:38 min/mile 5K 23 M 16 29 4 NEENAH WI
196 ANTHONY PREUCIL 00:28:05 09:03 min/mile 5K 32 M 21 20 5 SCHAUMBURG IL
300 MEGHAN CABALLERO 00:21:26 06:54 min/mile 5K 8 F 1 24 1
306 MEGAN RAPP 00:22:44 07:20 min/mile 5K 11 F 3 22 2
193 SARAH PAULSON 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile 5K 22 F 7 27 3 APPLETON WI
234 GRACE CONWAY 00:27:59 09:01 min/mile 5K 31 F 11 21 4 EPHRAIM WI
177 CASSIDY MINTEN 00:31:48 10:15 min/mile 5K 59 F 25 26 5 STURGEON BAY WI
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
307 MIKE SHERWOOD 00:26:59 08:42 min/mile 5K 24 M 17 35 1
287 MATTHEW LUDERS 00:29:04 09:22 min/mile 5K 39 M 24 38 2
210 JOHN SCHOPF JR 00:30:28 09:49 min/mile 5K 47 M 28 30 3 GREEN BAY WI
314 NICK CIHLAR 00:30:53 09:57 min/mile 5K 50 M 30 35 4
190 TRENT OLSEN 00:44:21 14:18 min/mile 5K 133 M 58 37 5 STURGEON BAY WI
181 JACLYN MOERI 00:28:12 09:05 min/mile 5K 33 F 12 33 1 EPHRAIM WI
104 ERIN EFEREM 00:28:37 09:13 min/mile 5K 36 F 14 33 2 APPLETON WI
32 JACKIE KRAMER 00:29:37 09:33 min/mile 5K 43 F 17 30 3 NEENAH WI
254 MORGAN KIEDROWSKI 00:30:03 09:41 min/mile 5K 45 F 19 32 4
247 ERIN HANSEL 00:31:36 10:11 min/mile 5K 53 F 21 30 5
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
436 SCOTT ROSA 00:20:57 06:45 min/mile 5K 7 M 7 49 1
73 RODNEY BEARDSLEY 00:25:37 08:15 min/mile 5K 17 M 13 48 2 STURGEON BAY WI
167 SEAN LINNAN 00:31:11 10:03 min/mile 5K 52 M 32 42 3 STURGEON BAY WI
124 ANDY GREGORY 00:31:38 10:12 min/mile 5K 55 M 33 47 4 DE PERE WI
151 JONATHAN KONRAD 00:32:34 10:30 min/mile 5K 65 M 35 40 5 STURGEON BAY WI
219 DARCY STRASMAN 00:24:55 08:02 min/mile 5K 14 F 4 44 1 STURGEON BAY WI
54 LEANNE PINKERT 00:26:28 08:32 min/mile 5K 21 F 6 47 2
288 JACKIE JEANQUART 00:29:03 09:22 min/mile 5K 38 F 15 40 3
180 RACHEL MITCHELL 00:31:38 10:12 min/mile 5K 54 F 22 43 4 MADISON WI
245 HEATHER HAFEMAN 00:32:27 10:28 min/mile 5K 63 F 29 42 5
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
197 WALTER PREUCIL 00:22:40 07:18 min/mile 5K 10 M 8 56 1 SCHAUMBURG IL
238 JERRY BURKE 00:26:03 08:24 min/mile 5K 18 M 14 54 2
88 STEPHEN CHAYER 00:27:20 08:49 min/mile 5K 26 M 18 52 3 STURGEON BAY WI
215 JIM STAWICKI 00:33:13 10:42 min/mile 5K 71 M 38 55 4 STURGEON BAY WI
258 DOUG KURSCHNER 00:37:46 12:10 min/mile 5K 93 M 44 59 5
250 DEBRA JACQUES 00:22:33 07:16 min/mile 5K 9 F 2 53 1
216 TINA STAWICKI 00:26:23 08:30 min/mile 5K 20 F 5 54 2 STURGEON BAY WI
99 MARY ELLEN DREUTZER 00:27:21 08:49 min/mile 5K 27 F 9 51 3 STURGEON BAY WI
154 LOIS KURSCHNER 00:29:20 09:27 min/mile 5K 42 F 16 56 4 STURGEON BAY WI
294 PEGGY KELSBY 00:31:50 10:16 min/mile 5K 60 F 26 52 5
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
298 DAVID NIEMAN 00:29:07 09:23 min/mile 5K 40 M 25 65 1
299 TOM SCHNEIDER 00:30:04 09:41 min/mile 5K 46 M 27 64 2
211 JOHN SCHOPF SR. 00:30:28 09:49 min/mile 5K 48 M 29 62 3 STURGEON BAY WI
101 MARK EASTMAN 00:39:56 12:52 min/mile 5K 110 M 49 64 4 GREEN BAY WI
273 BOB ROSS 00:40:11 12:57 min/mile 5K 113 M 50 65 5
121 LESLIE GAST 00:31:43 10:13 min/mile 5K 57 F 24 60 1 STURGEON BAY WI
184 CAROL MOLLENBERNDT 00:39:41 12:48 min/mile 5K 108 F 60 65 2 STURGEON BAY WI
309 PATTI CHAIVRE 00:39:57 12:53 min/mile 5K 111 F 62 65 3
255 DEBBIE KIEDROWSKI 00:40:27 13:02 min/mile 5K 115 F 65 65 4
261 SUSAN MORGAN 00:40:41 13:07 min/mile 5K 116 F 66 67 5
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place Age Age Place City State
192 DAVID PARSONS 00:29:11 09:24 min/mile 5K 41 M 26 71 1 GREEN BAY WI
239 GREG BURZYNSKI 00:35:02 11:18 min/mile 5K 81 M 40 70 2
231 JOHN WILCOX WILCOX 00:36:48 11:52 min/mile 5K 91 M 43 73 3 STURGEON BAY WI
242 DAVID CLOWERS 00:39:24 12:42 min/mile 5K 106 M 48 74 4
202 KENNETH ROZA 00:42:56 13:50 min/mile 5K 126 M 54 74 5 WESLEY CHAPEL FL
221 BARBARA TUTTLE 00:39:06 12:36 min/mile 5K 103 F 56 72 1 GREEN BAY WI
160 RODDIE LARSEN 00:43:03 13:53 min/mile 5K 127 F 73 80 2 MENASHA WI
232 KAREN WILCOX 00:46:30 15:00 min/mile 5K 142 F 81 73 3 STURGEON BAY WI
185 SUSAN MORRIS 00:49:45 16:02 min/mile 5K 152 F 88 72 4 LIGHTHOUSE POINT FL
451 JANICE GALT 00:52:39 16:59 min/mile 5K 157 F 93 71 5

Race Info

Participants:
272
Last Updated:
8/22/2017 11:30:47 AM

5K Overall Results

5K Age Group Results

10K Overall Results

10K Age Group Results

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 206


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
79 12:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
127 13:50

10K - 73


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
38 08:37

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 09:33

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction