Race Results for…
DMMF Run Around the Square

May 10, 2015 Presented by DMMF Run Around the Square and timed by Enfield Timing
Participants:
438
Last Updated:
5/10/2015 4:54:26 PM

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 425 JEREMIAH SOMMER 00:19:23 03:52 min/mile DUNGANNON 37
2 362 CLINT MURRAY 00:19:27 03:53 min/mile LUCKNOW 40
3 383 NEIL PUSKA 00:20:44 04:08 min/mile GODERICH 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 428 JULIE-ANNE STAEHLI 00:17:40 03:32 min/mile LUCKNOW 21
2 263 STEPHANEY HORTIAN 00:18:35 03:43 min/mile KITCHENER 27
3 439 MARY THOMPSON 00:19:42 03:56 min/mile WOODSTOCK 27

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 21 MATT CHALMERS 00:39:39 03:57 min/mile BLYTH 21
2 75 CHAD MCCALLUM 00:42:08 04:12 min/mile BRUSSELS 36
3 39 HENRY DROST 00:42:15 04:13 min/mile WOODSTOCK 57
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 61 BRIDGET JEFFRAY 00:45:09 04:30 min/mile GODERICH 25
2 76 LAURIE MCCANN 00:45:57 04:35 min/mile OAKVILLE 43
3 67 TARA KLEUSKENS 00:47:12 04:43 min/mile GODERICH 45

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
84 entrants …
10k Results
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Time City Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 21 MATT CHALMERS 00:39:37 00:39:39 BLYTH 10K M 1 21 1 03:57 min/mile
2 75 CHAD MCCALLUM 00:42:19 00:42:08 BRUSSELS 10K M 2 36 1 04:12 min/mile
3 39 HENRY DROST 00:42:21 00:42:15 WOODSTOCK 10K M 3 57 1 04:13 min/mile
4 91 LUKE SHEPHARD 00:42:40 00:42:42 CLINTON 10K M 4 43 1 04:16 min/mile
5 8 GRAHAM AVERY 00:42:50 00:42:51 GODERICH 10K M 5 23 2 04:17 min/mile
6 35 PAUL DOBOS 00:42:53 00:42:54 GODERICH 10K M 6 44 2 04:17 min/mile
7 28 BILL DARLING 00:44:44 00:44:43 STRATFORD 10K M 7 53 2 04:28 min/mile
8 61 BRIDGET JEFFRAY 00:45:08 00:45:09 GODERICH 10K F 1 25 1 04:30 min/mile
9 87 PHILIP PAQUETTE 00:45:14 00:45:13 GODERICH 10K M 8 60 1 04:31 min/mile
10 84 MARC ORR 00:45:24 00:45:01 BLYTH 10K M 9 42 3 04:30 min/mile
11 76 LAURIE MCCANN 00:46:02 00:45:57 OAKVILLE 10K F 2 43 1 04:35 min/mile
12 99 RON VOAKES 00:46:07 00:46:04 ST THOMAS 10K M 10 57 3 04:36 min/mile
13 1 JARED ADAMS 00:46:24 00:46:19 KINCARDINE 10K M 11 31 2 04:37 min/mile
14 27 IAN CROFT 00:47:00 00:47:01 BLYTH 10K M 12 43 4 04:42 min/mile
15 96 SIMON TAYLOR 00:47:07 00:47:04 GODERICH 10K M 13 40 5 04:42 min/mile
16 67 TARA KLEUSKENS 00:47:11 00:47:12 GODERICH 10K F 3 45 2 04:43 min/mile
17 48 BRENT GLADSTONE 00:47:43 00:47:37 GRAND BEND 10K M 14 48 6 04:45 min/mile
18 51 TOM HARBURN 00:47:53 00:47:34 CLINTON 10K M 15 26 3 04:45 min/mile
19 42 TOM FINCHER 00:47:59 00:47:56 GODERICH 10K M 16 54 4 04:47 min/mile
20 89 BRIAN PICKARD 00:48:32 00:48:19 LONDESBOROUGH 10K M 17 52 5 04:49 min/mile
21 38 TROY DORE 00:49:24 00:49:10 TEESWATER 10K M 18 32 3 04:55 min/mile
22 7 PATRICIA ARNOLD 00:49:27 00:49:28 CHATHAM 10K F 4 40 3 04:56 min/mile
23 69 HEIDI LAING 00:49:42 00:49:03 STRATFORD 10K F 5 32 1 04:54 min/mile
24 80 KERRI MEIER 00:49:42 00:49:04 BRUSSELS 10K F 6 29 2 04:54 min/mile
25 25 MARK COULTHARD 00:49:48 00:49:44 GODERICH 10K M 19 49 7 04:58 min/mile
26 63 LINDA JONES 00:50:05 00:50:04 LONDON 10K F 7 66 1 05:00 min/mile
27 53 JULIA HUBER 00:50:26 00:50:21 GODERICH 10K F 8 21 3 05:02 min/mile
28 106 LEO YOUNG 00:50:31 00:50:29 LONDON 10K M 20 71 2 05:02 min/mile
29 94 AMANDA STEEPER 00:50:32 00:50:11 PARKHILL 10K F 9 27 4 05:01 min/mile
30 83 BRENDA NESBITT-CAREY 00:51:45 00:51:23 BLYTH 10K F 10 46 4 05:08 min/mile
31 9 HELLEN BEASLEY 00:52:49 00:52:46 GODERICH 10K F 11 57 1 05:16 min/mile
32 105 RANDY WRIGHT 00:53:09 00:53:11 GODERICH 10K M 21 48 8 05:19 min/mile
33 88 SARAH PARKER SHEEHAN 00:53:35 00:53:27 TOTTENHAM 10K F 12 36 2 05:20 min/mile
34 26 COLLEEN CRAIG 00:53:46 00:53:16 KINCARDINE 10K F 13 25 5 05:19 min/mile
35 79 SCOTT MEAD 00:54:13 00:54:01 GODERICH 10K M 22 43 9 05:24 min/mile
36 16 SANDRA BOS 00:54:24 00:54:17 BLYTH 10K F 14 36 3 05:25 min/mile
37 97 JONATHAN VAN BEEK 00:54:25 00:54:21 GODERICH 10K M 23 38 4 05:26 min/mile
38 14 LAURA BLACKMORE 00:54:29 00:54:21 GODERICH 10K F 15 38 4 05:26 min/mile
39 54 CATHY HULLEY 00:54:37 00:54:33 SEAFORTH 10K F 16 57 2 05:27 min/mile
40 59 BONNIE JANMAAT 00:54:39 00:54:34 SEAFORTH 10K F 17 58 3 05:27 min/mile
41 92 AMY SMITH 00:55:11 00:55:03 TOTTENHAM 10K F 18 37 5 05:30 min/mile
42 57 RACHEL HUSE 00:55:12 00:55:03 ST. THOMAS 10K F 19 34 6 05:30 min/mile
43 24 MANDY CONNOR 00:55:44 00:55:21 WINGHAM 10K F 20 35 7 05:32 min/mile
44 66 DON KIRKPATRICK 00:55:44 00:54:55 STRATFORD 10K M 24 58 6 05:29 min/mile
45 93 CATHY STAEHLI 00:56:00 00:55:59 LUCKNOW 10K F 21 62 2 05:35 min/mile
46 29 ERICA DAUBS 00:56:28 00:56:15 LONDON 10K F 22 35 8 05:37 min/mile
47 46 CATHY GIBSON 00:56:54 00:56:43 LUCKNOW 10K F 23 49 5 05:40 min/mile
48 40 GILLIAN EGLI 00:57:08 00:57:01 BLYTH 10K F 24 35 9 05:42 min/mile
49 100 KAREN VOLLMER 00:57:33 00:57:13 RIPLEY 10K F 25 48 6 05:43 min/mile
50 68 RAYMOND LABELLE 00:57:33 00:56:58 GRAND BEND 10K M 25 54 7 05:41 min/mile
84 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Time City Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 21 MATT CHALMERS 00:39:37 00:39:39 BLYTH 10K M 1 21 1 03:57 min/mile
2 75 CHAD MCCALLUM 00:42:19 00:42:08 BRUSSELS 10K M 2 36 1 04:12 min/mile
3 39 HENRY DROST 00:42:21 00:42:15 WOODSTOCK 10K M 3 57 1 04:13 min/mile
4 91 LUKE SHEPHARD 00:42:40 00:42:42 CLINTON 10K M 4 43 1 04:16 min/mile
5 8 GRAHAM AVERY 00:42:50 00:42:51 GODERICH 10K M 5 23 2 04:17 min/mile
8 61 BRIDGET JEFFRAY 00:45:08 00:45:09 GODERICH 10K F 1 25 1 04:30 min/mile
11 76 LAURIE MCCANN 00:46:02 00:45:57 OAKVILLE 10K F 2 43 1 04:35 min/mile
16 67 TARA KLEUSKENS 00:47:11 00:47:12 GODERICH 10K F 3 45 2 04:43 min/mile
22 7 PATRICIA ARNOLD 00:49:27 00:49:28 CHATHAM 10K F 4 40 3 04:56 min/mile
23 69 HEIDI LAING 00:49:42 00:49:03 STRATFORD 10K F 5 32 1 04:54 min/mile
15 - 19
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Time City Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
20 - 29
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Time City Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
1 21 MATT CHALMERS 00:39:37 00:39:39 BLYTH 10K M 1 21 1 03:57 min/mile
5 8 GRAHAM AVERY 00:42:50 00:42:51 GODERICH 10K M 5 23 2 04:17 min/mile
18 51 TOM HARBURN 00:47:53 00:47:34 CLINTON 10K M 15 26 3 04:45 min/mile
8 61 BRIDGET JEFFRAY 00:45:08 00:45:09 GODERICH 10K F 1 25 1 04:30 min/mile
24 80 KERRI MEIER 00:49:42 00:49:04 BRUSSELS 10K F 6 29 2 04:54 min/mile
27 53 JULIA HUBER 00:50:26 00:50:21 GODERICH 10K F 8 21 3 05:02 min/mile
29 94 AMANDA STEEPER 00:50:32 00:50:11 PARKHILL 10K F 9 27 4 05:01 min/mile
34 26 COLLEEN CRAIG 00:53:46 00:53:16 KINCARDINE 10K F 13 25 5 05:19 min/mile
30 - 39
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Time City Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
2 75 CHAD MCCALLUM 00:42:19 00:42:08 BRUSSELS 10K M 2 36 1 04:12 min/mile
13 1 JARED ADAMS 00:46:24 00:46:19 KINCARDINE 10K M 11 31 2 04:37 min/mile
21 38 TROY DORE 00:49:24 00:49:10 TEESWATER 10K M 18 32 3 04:55 min/mile
37 97 JONATHAN VAN BEEK 00:54:25 00:54:21 GODERICH 10K M 23 38 4 05:26 min/mile
62 36 DARYL DORE 01:00:09 00:59:50 KITCHENER 10K M 27 36 5 05:59 min/mile
23 69 HEIDI LAING 00:49:42 00:49:03 STRATFORD 10K F 5 32 1 04:54 min/mile
33 88 SARAH PARKER SHEEHAN 00:53:35 00:53:27 TOTTENHAM 10K F 12 36 2 05:20 min/mile
36 16 SANDRA BOS 00:54:24 00:54:17 BLYTH 10K F 14 36 3 05:25 min/mile
38 14 LAURA BLACKMORE 00:54:29 00:54:21 GODERICH 10K F 15 38 4 05:26 min/mile
41 92 AMY SMITH 00:55:11 00:55:03 TOTTENHAM 10K F 18 37 5 05:30 min/mile
40 - 49
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Time City Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
4 91 LUKE SHEPHARD 00:42:40 00:42:42 CLINTON 10K M 4 43 1 04:16 min/mile
6 35 PAUL DOBOS 00:42:53 00:42:54 GODERICH 10K M 6 44 2 04:17 min/mile
10 84 MARC ORR 00:45:24 00:45:01 BLYTH 10K M 9 42 3 04:30 min/mile
14 27 IAN CROFT 00:47:00 00:47:01 BLYTH 10K M 12 43 4 04:42 min/mile
15 96 SIMON TAYLOR 00:47:07 00:47:04 GODERICH 10K M 13 40 5 04:42 min/mile
11 76 LAURIE MCCANN 00:46:02 00:45:57 OAKVILLE 10K F 2 43 1 04:35 min/mile
16 67 TARA KLEUSKENS 00:47:11 00:47:12 GODERICH 10K F 3 45 2 04:43 min/mile
22 7 PATRICIA ARNOLD 00:49:27 00:49:28 CHATHAM 10K F 4 40 3 04:56 min/mile
30 83 BRENDA NESBITT-CAREY 00:51:45 00:51:23 BLYTH 10K F 10 46 4 05:08 min/mile
47 46 CATHY GIBSON 00:56:54 00:56:43 LUCKNOW 10K F 23 49 5 05:40 min/mile
50 - 59
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Time City Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
3 39 HENRY DROST 00:42:21 00:42:15 WOODSTOCK 10K M 3 57 1 04:13 min/mile
7 28 BILL DARLING 00:44:44 00:44:43 STRATFORD 10K M 7 53 2 04:28 min/mile
12 99 RON VOAKES 00:46:07 00:46:04 ST THOMAS 10K M 10 57 3 04:36 min/mile
19 42 TOM FINCHER 00:47:59 00:47:56 GODERICH 10K M 16 54 4 04:47 min/mile
20 89 BRIAN PICKARD 00:48:32 00:48:19 LONDESBOROUGH 10K M 17 52 5 04:49 min/mile
31 9 HELLEN BEASLEY 00:52:49 00:52:46 GODERICH 10K F 11 57 1 05:16 min/mile
39 54 CATHY HULLEY 00:54:37 00:54:33 SEAFORTH 10K F 16 57 2 05:27 min/mile
40 59 BONNIE JANMAAT 00:54:39 00:54:34 SEAFORTH 10K F 17 58 3 05:27 min/mile
59 72 SUZANNE MATHERS 00:59:48 00:59:34 EXETER 10K F 33 51 4 05:57 min/mile
63 70 LINDA LEHMAN 01:00:13 00:59:32 HANOVER 10K F 36 52 5 05:57 min/mile
60 - 98
Place Bib Name Gun Time Chip Time City Division Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Pace
9 87 PHILIP PAQUETTE 00:45:14 00:45:13 GODERICH 10K M 8 60 1 04:31 min/mile
28 106 LEO YOUNG 00:50:31 00:50:29 LONDON 10K M 20 71 2 05:02 min/mile
81 37 RONALD DORE 01:19:59 01:18:59 TEESWATER 10K M 32 62 3 07:53 min/mile
26 63 LINDA JONES 00:50:05 00:50:04 LONDON 10K F 7 66 1 05:00 min/mile
45 93 CATHY STAEHLI 00:56:00 00:55:59 LUCKNOW 10K F 21 62 2 05:35 min/mile
72 58 JO ANNE HOMAN 01:05:56 01:05:46 10K F 43 67 3 06:34 min/mile
82 23 DIANE CLIFFORD 01:27:31 01:26:40 RIPLEY 10K F 50 60 4 08:40 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
438
Last Updated:
5/10/2015 4:54:26 PM

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

5K - 354


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
77 06:06

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
277 07:03

10K - 84


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
33 05:16

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
51 05:49
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction