Race Results for…
37th Annual Dana Point Turkey Trot - 2014

November 27, 2014 presented by Dana Point Chamber of Commerce and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
10171
Last Updated:
12/15/2014 4:05:37 PM
NOTE: To win an award you MUST have run the race you registered for!
Results are preliminary for 3 days. No corrections will be accepted beyond 30 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 8514 SCOTT SMITH 00:30:05 04:51 min/mile OKLAHOMA CITY 28
2 8603 DANIEL TAPIA 00:30:12 04:52 min/mile MAMMOTH LAKES 28
3 7975 DANNY MERCADO 00:30:14 04:52 min/mile FLAGSTAFF 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 10151 MISIKER DEMISSIE 00:33:22 05:22 min/mile ALBUQUERQUE 28
2 9096 KATJA GOLDRING 00:34:37 05:35 min/mile LOS ANGELES 24
3 10245 JULIANE MASCIANA 00:35:00 05:38 min/mile AUSTIN 29

5K MASTERS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 888 JUAN RAMIREZ 00:16:31 05:19 min/mile ORANGE 43
2 1479 DAVE SCUDAMORE 00:16:34 05:20 min/mile DENVER 44
3 1584 BARRY GIVENS 00:17:18 05:34 min/mile LAGUNA HILLS 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1364 DOLORES CASTRO 00:19:11 06:11 min/mile SANTA ANA 43
2 624 SARAH LESKO 00:19:16 06:12 min/mile MERCER ISLAND 45
3 1291 CARLA MCALISTER 00:19:59 06:26 min/mile SAN CLEMENTE 41

5K OPEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5474 MICHAEL CLINCH 00:15:49 05:06 min/mile SAN DIEGO 32
2 4669 PATRICK DOUGLAS 00:16:00 05:09 min/mile SANTA ANA 23
3 3985 JOEL PEREZ 00:16:25 05:17 min/mile LONG BEACH 20
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3024 ARIELLY CONDE 00:18:12 05:52 min/mile SOUTH GATE 23
2 3426 NATALIE HERBERG 00:18:24 05:56 min/mile MISSION VIEJO 18
3 6132 KATRINA WITT 00:18:31 05:58 min/mile SAN CLEMENTE 21

RUNNERS STARTED WRONG TIME

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6357 NATHAN VELARDE 00:16:15 05:14 min/mile TEMECULA 19
2 255 RICK DODSON 00:18:26 05:56 min/mile MANHATTAN BEACH 51
3 3387 DAVID HARFORD 00:18:44 06:02 min/mile COTO DE CAZA 31
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1927 REANNA CORTEZ 00:19:05 06:09 min/mile GARDEN GROVE 20
2 4875 NICOLE BRUTON 00:20:30 06:36 min/mile LONG BEACH 30
3 6043 CHRISTINE MCCROSKEY 00:20:43 06:40 min/mile SAN CLEMENTE 50

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
3521 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
8514 SCOTT SMITH OKLAHOMA CITY 00:30:05 04:51 min/mile 10K 0 28 O/A M 0
8603 DANIEL TAPIA MAMMOTH LAKES 00:30:12 04:52 min/mile 10K 0 28 O/A M 0
7975 DANNY MERCADO FLAGSTAFF 00:30:14 04:52 min/mile 10K 0 26 O/A M 0
6747 NICHOLAS ARCINIAGA FLAGSTAFF 00:31:09 05:01 min/mile 10K 1 31 1 M 1
9682 OMAR TORRES DOWNEY 00:31:41 05:06 min/mile 10K 2 20 1 M 2
8985 MICHAEL POWERS NEWPORT BEACH 00:31:50 05:08 min/mile 10K 3 29 1 M 3
10816 BRIAN GLASSEY CRESTLINE 00:32:06 05:10 min/mile 10K 4 23 2 M 4
9604 MATT MILLER SAN FRANCISCO 00:32:07 05:10 min/mile 10K 5 25 2 M 5
8241 WILLIAM PROM IRVINE 00:32:48 05:17 min/mile 10K 6 29 3 M 6
9041 RAUL ARCOS CORONA 00:32:59 05:19 min/mile 10K 7 25 4 M 7
10151 MISIKER DEMISSIE ALBUQUERQUE 00:33:22 05:22 min/mile 10K 0 28 O/A F 0
10454 SCOTT WANDZILAK SANTA MONICA 00:34:30 05:33 min/mile 10K 8 31 2 M 8
9096 KATJA GOLDRING LOS ANGELES 00:34:37 05:35 min/mile 10K 0 24 O/A F 0
7539 RICK HERR CORONA 00:34:40 05:35 min/mile 10K 9 48 1 M 9
10245 JULIANE MASCIANA AUSTIN 00:35:00 05:38 min/mile 10K 0 29 O/A F 0
9710 RAMIRO SANTOS ORANGE 00:35:26 05:42 min/mile 10K 10 29 5 M 10
9622 ROBERT PEREZ SAN CLEMENTE 00:35:41 05:45 min/mile 10K 11 27 6 M 11
10236 JAMES LLOYD LAGUNA NIGUE 00:36:19 05:51 min/mile 10K 12 22 3 M 12
8873 BILL CHUANG CERRITOS 00:36:24 05:52 min/mile 10K 13 15 1 M 13
7713 JAMES KOCH LAGUNA BEACH 00:36:37 05:54 min/mile 10K 14 35 1 M 14
10829 JESUS VALDEZ SANTA ANA 00:36:41 05:55 min/mile 10K 15 19 1 M 15
7181 CAMERON DJOKOVICH LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:36:47 05:55 min/mile 10K 16 23 4 M 16
8172 WHITNEY PATTON SAN MARCOS 00:36:50 05:56 min/mile 10K 17 28 1 F 1
10339 VIVIEN HYMAN HUNTINGTON BEACH 00:36:51 05:56 min/mile 10K 18 35 1 F 2
7718 ALEXANDER KOOPS AZUSA 00:36:51 05:56 min/mile 10K 19 43 1 M 17
7182 SHANE DJOKOVICH LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:36:53 05:56 min/mile 10K 20 20 5 M 18
6862 ISAIAH BERG DANA POINT 00:36:54 05:57 min/mile 10K 21 25 7 M 19
7025 ROBERTO CHAVEZ MONTEBELLO 00:37:13 06:00 min/mile 10K 22 41 2 M 20
9129 KYLE KREDO MISSION VIEJO 00:37:18 06:00 min/mile 10K 23 15 2 M 21
8939 RICKY KUCIEMBA MISSION VIEJO 00:37:41 06:04 min/mile 10K 24 15 3 M 22
6839 JOSH BEISEL SAN MATEO 00:37:41 06:04 min/mile 10K 25 32 3 M 23
7758 KIRK LARSON REDONDO BEACH 00:38:04 06:08 min/mile 10K 26 35 2 M 24
9186 HARRISON SCUDAMORE DENVER 00:38:09 06:09 min/mile 10K 27 15 4 M 25
9655 PETER SCOFFIN PARKER 00:38:16 06:10 min/mile 10K 28 38 3 M 26
6880 MERRILEE BLACKHAM OGDEN 00:38:17 06:10 min/mile 10K 29 37 2 F 3
10337 JEFFREY MONTGOMERY YORBA LINDA 00:38:17 06:10 min/mile 10K 30 24 6 M 27
9570 JULIAN LASTING SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO 00:38:20 06:10 min/mile 10K 31 15 5 M 28
8153 RONALD PAPA OAKLAND 00:38:33 06:13 min/mile 10K 32 27 8 M 29
9533 HILLARY HAYES FLAGSTAFF 00:38:35 06:13 min/mile 10K 33 23 1 F 4
10412 KEVIN WAGGONER SAN CLEMENTE 00:38:37 06:13 min/mile 10K 34 51 1 M 30
9345 SCOTT HICKMAN TRABUCO CANYON 00:38:39 06:14 min/mile 10K 35 16 2 M 31
9264 JAVIER MAINES MISSION VIEJO 00:38:42 06:14 min/mile 10K 36 15 6 M 32
8716 KATHRYN VIDMAR SAN CLEMENTE 00:38:51 06:15 min/mile 10K 37 23 2 F 5
8959 CARLA MCALISTER SAN CLEMENTE 00:38:56 06:16 min/mile 10K 38 41 1 F 6
6867 JENNIFER BETANCOURT SAN DIEGO 00:38:57 06:16 min/mile 10K 39 33 1 F 7
10255 GUSTAVO ALTUZARRA SANTA MONICA 00:39:03 06:17 min/mile 10K 40 24 7 M 33
7707 DANIEL KIRCHOFF SANTA MONICA 00:39:03 06:17 min/mile 10K 41 34 4 M 34
8592 AARON SWARTZ LAGUNA BEACH 00:39:07 06:18 min/mile 10K 42 21 8 M 35
9512 JASON GRANEY RSM 00:39:09 06:18 min/mile 10K 43 32 5 M 36
9036 EDGAR AGUILAR SANTA ANA 00:39:16 06:20 min/mile 10K 44 26 9 M 37
3521 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
6747 NICHOLAS ARCINIAGA FLAGSTAFF 00:31:09 05:01 min/mile 10K 1 31 1 M 1
9682 OMAR TORRES DOWNEY 00:31:41 05:06 min/mile 10K 2 20 1 M 2
8985 MICHAEL POWERS NEWPORT BEACH 00:31:50 05:08 min/mile 10K 3 29 1 M 3
8172 WHITNEY PATTON SAN MARCOS 00:36:50 05:56 min/mile 10K 17 28 1 F 1
10339 VIVIEN HYMAN HUNTINGTON BEACH 00:36:51 05:56 min/mile 10K 18 35 1 F 2
6880 MERRILEE BLACKHAM OGDEN 00:38:17 06:10 min/mile 10K 29 37 2 F 3
1 - 11
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
7591 BENJAMIN HUGHES SAN MARINO 00:46:32 07:30 min/mile 10K 279 9 1 M 208
9462 RYAN CULLINANE LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:47:59 07:44 min/mile 10K 373 11 2 M 268
7576 DOMINIC HOULE LAGUNA HILLS 00:54:11 08:44 min/mile 10K 868 9 3 M 572
7350 NATE GATTUSO ALISO VIEJO 00:55:02 08:52 min/mile 10K 964 11 4 M 621
9491 BRAM FRASER FOOTHILL RANCH 00:59:37 09:36 min/mile 10K 1523 9 5 M 881
7380 ISABEL GLASSEN COSTA MESA 00:48:39 07:50 min/mile 10K 416 11 1 F 113
7959 ELIZABETH MCNULTY COSTA MESA 00:51:24 08:17 min/mile 10K 629 11 2 F 195
10617 GISELE BRANDT CAPO BEACH 00:54:30 08:47 min/mile 10K 911 11 3 F 318
8331 KELLY RODGERS LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:56:25 09:05 min/mile 10K 1130 11 4 F 430
8729 SOPHIA VON GIERKE LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:58:38 09:27 min/mile 10K 1381 9 5 F 564
12 - 13
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
9308 JOHN BAKER ST. HELENA 00:42:24 06:50 min/mile 10K 99 13 1 M 81
10781 JARYD DUKES LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:44:47 07:13 min/mile 10K 180 13 2 M 140
8330 BOBBY RODGERS LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:45:36 07:21 min/mile 10K 222 13 3 M 167
9189 ELIJAH SECH SAN CLEMENTE 00:48:14 07:46 min/mile 10K 388 13 4 M 281
7083 ZACHARY CONTE PALMDALE 00:49:03 07:54 min/mile 10K 446 13 5 M 323
9538 KELLI HINES LAGUNA BEACH 00:45:36 07:21 min/mile 10K 223 13 1 F 56
7379 AVA GLASSEN COSTA MESA 00:48:39 07:50 min/mile 10K 417 12 2 F 114
10787 JULIE SHERWOOD GILBERT 00:51:26 08:17 min/mile 10K 633 12 3 F 198
7060 RILEY COFFEY DANA POINT 00:53:27 08:37 min/mile 10K 804 13 4 F 268
10642 CASSIA EFTHYMIOU LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:55:28 08:56 min/mile 10K 1020 13 5 F 371
14 - 15
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
8873 BILL CHUANG CERRITOS 00:36:24 05:52 min/mile 10K 13 15 1 M 13
9129 KYLE KREDO MISSION VIEJO 00:37:18 06:00 min/mile 10K 23 15 2 M 21
8939 RICKY KUCIEMBA MISSION VIEJO 00:37:41 06:04 min/mile 10K 24 15 3 M 22
9186 HARRISON SCUDAMORE DENVER 00:38:09 06:09 min/mile 10K 27 15 4 M 25
9570 JULIAN LASTING SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO 00:38:20 06:10 min/mile 10K 31 15 5 M 28
6980 BETSY CANTIN RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA 00:46:03 07:25 min/mile 10K 245 15 1 F 63
6870 DANIELLE BIGLEY MISSION VIEJO 00:47:31 07:39 min/mile 10K 345 15 2 F 95
8559 ALEXIS STEVENS MISSION VIEJO 00:47:31 07:39 min/mile 10K 346 14 3 F 96
8409 GRACE SANTOS LADERA RANCH 00:53:15 08:35 min/mile 10K 789 14 4 F 261
9128 GRACE KRANTZ SAN CLEMENTE 00:54:04 08:43 min/mile 10K 853 14 5 F 288
16 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
10829 JESUS VALDEZ SANTA ANA 00:36:41 05:55 min/mile 10K 15 19 1 M 15
9345 SCOTT HICKMAN TRABUCO CANYON 00:38:39 06:14 min/mile 10K 35 16 2 M 31
9452 MITCHELL CHRISTENSEN ALISO VIEJO 00:39:24 06:21 min/mile 10K 46 16 3 M 38
9124 HARRISON KOLLIAS TUSTIN 00:41:26 06:40 min/mile 10K 77 17 4 M 62
7847 MYLES MACLACHLAN SAN CLEMENTE 00:42:15 06:48 min/mile 10K 92 19 5 M 75
6999 AUBREY CARR SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO 00:42:49 06:54 min/mile 10K 111 19 1 F 20
9136 DANI LOWDER TUSTIN 00:44:25 07:09 min/mile 10K 166 16 2 F 35
8693 KYLEE VANDENBERG SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO 00:44:28 07:10 min/mile 10K 168 19 3 F 36
7310 MADISON FRENCH TRABUCO CANYON 00:44:55 07:14 min/mile 10K 188 19 4 F 43
7312 JENN FRERK LAGUNA HILLS 00:46:08 07:26 min/mile 10K 251 19 5 F 65
20 - 24
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
9682 OMAR TORRES DOWNEY 00:31:41 05:06 min/mile 10K 2 20 1 M 2
10816 BRIAN GLASSEY CRESTLINE 00:32:06 05:10 min/mile 10K 4 23 2 M 4
10236 JAMES LLOYD LAGUNA NIGUE 00:36:19 05:51 min/mile 10K 12 22 3 M 12
7181 CAMERON DJOKOVICH LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:36:47 05:55 min/mile 10K 16 23 4 M 16
7182 SHANE DJOKOVICH LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:36:53 05:56 min/mile 10K 20 20 5 M 18
9533 HILLARY HAYES FLAGSTAFF 00:38:35 06:13 min/mile 10K 33 23 1 F 4
8716 KATHRYN VIDMAR SAN CLEMENTE 00:38:51 06:15 min/mile 10K 37 23 2 F 5
7377 NICOLE GIOVE FOUNTAIN VALLEY 00:39:22 06:20 min/mile 10K 45 24 3 F 8
9033 ANNIE WEBER COTO DE CAZA 00:43:03 06:56 min/mile 10K 118 24 4 F 23
8892 KARLI FOREMAN SAN CLEMENTE 00:43:07 06:57 min/mile 10K 122 20 5 F 25
25 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
8985 MICHAEL POWERS NEWPORT BEACH 00:31:50 05:08 min/mile 10K 3 29 1 M 3
9604 MATT MILLER SAN FRANCISCO 00:32:07 05:10 min/mile 10K 5 25 2 M 5
8241 WILLIAM PROM IRVINE 00:32:48 05:17 min/mile 10K 6 29 3 M 6
9041 RAUL ARCOS CORONA 00:32:59 05:19 min/mile 10K 7 25 4 M 7
9710 RAMIRO SANTOS ORANGE 00:35:26 05:42 min/mile 10K 10 29 5 M 10
8172 WHITNEY PATTON SAN MARCOS 00:36:50 05:56 min/mile 10K 17 28 1 F 1
8487 JILLIAN SIMPSON SAN CLEMENTE 00:40:15 06:29 min/mile 10K 55 28 2 F 11
7642 ERYNNE JONES SACRAMENTO 00:40:34 06:32 min/mile 10K 63 28 3 F 13
8161 KARINE PARRY DANA POINT 00:42:01 06:46 min/mile 10K 89 28 4 F 17
9032 MEREDITH WEBER COTO DE CAZA 00:43:04 06:56 min/mile 10K 119 27 5 F 24
30 - 34
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
6747 NICHOLAS ARCINIAGA FLAGSTAFF 00:31:09 05:01 min/mile 10K 1 31 1 M 1
10454 SCOTT WANDZILAK SANTA MONICA 00:34:30 05:33 min/mile 10K 8 31 2 M 8
6839 JOSH BEISEL SAN MATEO 00:37:41 06:04 min/mile 10K 25 32 3 M 23
7707 DANIEL KIRCHOFF SANTA MONICA 00:39:03 06:17 min/mile 10K 41 34 4 M 34
9512 JASON GRANEY RSM 00:39:09 06:18 min/mile 10K 43 32 5 M 36
6867 JENNIFER BETANCOURT SAN DIEGO 00:38:57 06:16 min/mile 10K 39 33 1 F 7
7233 DAISY ESPARZA FULLERTON 00:40:28 06:31 min/mile 10K 60 31 2 F 12
8786 ALISON WHITE VENICE 00:41:14 06:39 min/mile 10K 71 33 3 F 15
7805 LESLIE LINSTRA SAN CLEMENTE 00:42:18 06:49 min/mile 10K 95 34 4 F 18
8265 ANDREA RAMIREZ EASTVALE 00:42:54 06:55 min/mile 10K 114 33 5 F 21
35 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
7713 JAMES KOCH LAGUNA BEACH 00:36:37 05:54 min/mile 10K 14 35 1 M 14
7758 KIRK LARSON REDONDO BEACH 00:38:04 06:08 min/mile 10K 26 35 2 M 24
9655 PETER SCOFFIN PARKER 00:38:16 06:10 min/mile 10K 28 38 3 M 26
10169 MICHAEL CRAMER SAN TAN VALLEY 00:40:02 06:27 min/mile 10K 52 35 4 M 43
9384 NICK PHILLIPS DANA POINT 00:40:03 06:27 min/mile 10K 53 36 5 M 44
10339 VIVIEN HYMAN HUNTINGTON BEACH 00:36:51 05:56 min/mile 10K 18 35 1 F 2
6880 MERRILEE BLACKHAM OGDEN 00:38:17 06:10 min/mile 10K 29 37 2 F 3
10473 MAGGIE SHEARER NEWBERY PRARIE 00:39:39 06:23 min/mile 10K 48 37 3 F 9
8446 STACY SEMINOFF DANA POINT 00:41:42 06:43 min/mile 10K 84 39 4 F 16
10463 MAGGIE PAOLA 00:42:28 06:50 min/mile 10K 100 39 5 F 19
40 - 44
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
7718 ALEXANDER KOOPS AZUSA 00:36:51 05:56 min/mile 10K 19 43 1 M 17
7025 ROBERTO CHAVEZ MONTEBELLO 00:37:13 06:00 min/mile 10K 22 41 2 M 20
10644 JERRY FETZER SAN CLEMENTE 00:40:22 06:30 min/mile 10K 57 44 3 M 46
10719 ERIC PETERSEN DANA POINT 00:40:45 06:34 min/mile 10K 66 43 4 M 53
10824 MARC OWEN MISSION VIEJO 00:40:53 06:35 min/mile 10K 68 41 5 M 55
8959 CARLA MCALISTER SAN CLEMENTE 00:38:56 06:16 min/mile 10K 38 41 1 F 6
7544 SABRINA HIGASHI DANA POINT 00:40:13 06:29 min/mile 10K 54 40 2 F 10
9545 SUSAN HOPKEY LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:40:54 06:35 min/mile 10K 69 42 3 F 14
10764 JULIET WISDOM LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:44:48 07:13 min/mile 10K 182 41 4 F 41
10405 NICOLE PYLE BIOSE 00:45:05 07:16 min/mile 10K 196 41 5 F 46
45 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
7539 RICK HERR CORONA 00:34:40 05:35 min/mile 10K 9 48 1 M 9
8699 JOSE VARA MONTEBELLO 00:39:49 06:25 min/mile 10K 49 49 2 M 40
8202 DAVID PFEIFFER SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO 00:40:23 06:30 min/mile 10K 58 49 3 M 47
7526 GREGG HEMPHILL LADERA RANCH 00:40:27 06:31 min/mile 10K 59 46 4 M 48
9465 TOM DELLNER DANA POINT 00:40:42 06:33 min/mile 10K 64 49 5 M 51
7096 MARNI COTA DANA POINT 00:44:20 07:09 min/mile 10K 161 47 1 F 34
8771 SANDRA WENDLER LAGUNA HILLS 00:44:36 07:11 min/mile 10K 174 48 2 F 38
10810 NOELLE DARDEN IRVINE 00:44:55 07:14 min/mile 10K 189 49 3 F 44
8609 PAIGE TECCA LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:46:05 07:25 min/mile 10K 247 48 4 F 64
8503 MERI SMALSTIG SANTA ANA 00:46:43 07:32 min/mile 10K 294 45 5 F 76
50 - 54
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
10412 KEVIN WAGGONER SAN CLEMENTE 00:38:37 06:13 min/mile 10K 34 51 1 M 30
10725 JERRY PRENDERGAST SAN CLEMENTE 00:40:53 06:35 min/mile 10K 67 53 2 M 54
10603 KEN ATTERHOLT IRVINE 00:41:19 06:39 min/mile 10K 72 54 3 M 57
9407 ERICK WAYLAND CAPISTRANO BEACH 00:41:33 06:42 min/mile 10K 79 50 4 M 64
7180 SCOTT DIX CHICAGO 00:42:33 06:51 min/mile 10K 103 52 5 M 84
9034 KIM WEIRATH SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO 00:44:41 07:12 min/mile 10K 178 53 1 F 40
9281 MARI RUSSELL SAN CLEMENTE 00:45:25 07:19 min/mile 10K 213 50 2 F 52
9174 MARGIE PRESCOTT SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO 00:45:40 07:21 min/mile 10K 228 51 3 F 57
8404 SUSAN SANCHEZ-KULURIS MISSION VIEJO 00:46:50 07:33 min/mile 10K 306 53 4 F 79
10188 MARLA MALKIN IRVINE 00:47:23 07:38 min/mile 10K 335 50 5 F 89
55 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
9644 RONALD SAETERMOE LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:42:15 06:48 min/mile 10K 94 59 1 M 77
7224 JIM EMS YORBA LINDA 00:44:22 07:09 min/mile 10K 163 56 2 M 129
10450 GREGORY BECK LAGUNA HILLS 00:44:25 07:09 min/mile 10K 167 59 3 M 132
6743 MICHAEL ARANDA SAN CLEMENTE 00:44:48 07:13 min/mile 10K 181 56 4 M 141
7202 JOHN DUDDY CAPISTRANO BEACH 00:44:49 07:13 min/mile 10K 184 58 5 M 143
8377 ELAINE RUTKOWSKI LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:47:26 07:39 min/mile 10K 340 59 1 F 92
7159 ANNE DELFOSSE LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:47:36 07:40 min/mile 10K 349 57 2 F 97
7789 DORI LEWIS SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO 00:50:31 08:08 min/mile 10K 555 56 3 F 163
8664 NATSUKO TSUJIMURA 00:51:05 08:14 min/mile 10K 604 57 4 F 187
8429 KATHY SCHNEE ANAHEIM 00:51:23 08:17 min/mile 10K 626 58 5 F 194
60 - 64
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
7065 GLENN COLEHAMER HUNTINGTON BEACH 00:44:31 07:10 min/mile 10K 172 64 1 M 135
6706 STEPHEN ACUFF SAN CLEMENTE 00:45:39 07:21 min/mile 10K 226 60 2 M 170
9662 BRIAN SHORT TRABUCO CANYON 00:46:32 07:30 min/mile 10K 280 60 3 M 209
7045 JOHN CLABAUGH LAKE FOREST 00:47:11 07:36 min/mile 10K 324 64 4 M 240
10722 DON PLATT STEAMBOAT SPRINGS 00:48:27 07:48 min/mile 10K 397 60 5 M 289
8563 CHRISTINA STEWART DANA POINT 00:52:49 08:31 min/mile 10K 747 60 1 F 243
8304 SUSIE RICH-FRASER SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO 00:54:18 08:45 min/mile 10K 885 60 2 F 304
6864 ELIZABETH BERNARD SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO 00:57:40 09:18 min/mile 10K 1254 63 3 F 498
7579 JANE HOUMES NEWPORT COAST 00:59:40 09:37 min/mile 10K 1528 60 4 F 647
8584 DEBORAH SUNDE RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA 00:59:40 09:37 min/mile 10K 1529 62 5 F 648
65 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
10158 RONALD MAURSTAD CYPRESS 00:51:36 08:19 min/mile 10K 642 66 1 M 441
7334 VICTOR GAMBONE LAGUNA BEACH 00:51:51 08:21 min/mile 10K 662 65 2 M 455
10630 MICHAEL COLLINS PASADENA 00:55:14 08:54 min/mile 10K 987 69 3 M 630
8148 JEFF PADILLA NEWPORT BEACH 00:55:45 08:59 min/mile 10K 1047 65 4 M 659
8058 TONY NAFF COSTA MESA 00:55:53 09:00 min/mile 10K 1061 68 5 M 667
7513 JULIE HECKMAN SHORT HILLS 00:52:37 08:29 min/mile 10K 723 65 1 F 235
9104 GRACE HANOVER LAKE ELSINORE 01:01:37 09:56 min/mile 10K 1746 69 2 F 774
6808 KATH BARBUTI PALM DESERT 01:02:49 10:07 min/mile 10K 1842 66 3 F 822
7934 EILEEN MCDARGH DANA POINT 01:03:37 10:15 min/mile 10K 1918 66 4 F 873
7814 JEANNE LOOMIS PUEBLO 01:06:02 10:39 min/mile 10K 2168 65 5 F 1036
70 - 74
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
7314 DOUG FRITTS WARRENSBURG 00:53:22 08:36 min/mile 10K 795 70 1 M 531
8397 JAMES SALVO SUMMERVILLE 00:55:16 08:54 min/mile 10K 995 73 2 M 636
9095 ROY FUSSELL MISSION VIEJO 01:03:13 10:11 min/mile 10K 1879 70 3 M 1034
9226 PHIL WILLIAMS DANA POINT 01:04:10 10:20 min/mile 10K 1976 70 4 M 1064
7530 JOHN HENDRICKS IRVINE 01:05:25 10:33 min/mile 10K 2107 72 5 M 1114
8596 ANN TACK SAN CLEMENTE 01:10:30 11:22 min/mile 10K 2483 70 1 F 1242
8785 WANDA WHITE MISSION VIEJO 01:17:55 12:34 min/mile 10K 2771 70 2 F 1442
8003 INGER MOLINA ALISO VIEJO 01:18:06 12:35 min/mile 10K 2779 70 3 F 1448
7263 BARBARA FINEBERG CORBETT IRVINE 01:20:04 12:54 min/mile 10K 2814 70 4 F 1467
8542 CINDY SPARKS SAN DIEGO 01:35:21 15:22 min/mile 10K 3074 70 5 F 1654
75 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
7174 STEVE DIBBLE MISSION VIEJO 01:00:37 09:46 min/mile 10K 1650 79 1 M 932
8450 TOURAJ SHAFAI RIVERSIDE 01:00:55 09:49 min/mile 10K 1683 77 2 M 944
8340 ROBERT ROJAS DANA POINT 01:08:05 10:58 min/mile 10K 2330 75 3 M 1190
6829 CY BAUMANN IRVINE 01:10:07 11:18 min/mile 10K 2463 77 4 M 1234
7101 PAUL COYNE SAN CLEMENTE 01:11:23 11:30 min/mile 10K 2532 81 5 M 1256
7725 JACQUELINE KRISHER LAKE FOREST 01:39:52 16:06 min/mile 10K 3118 81 1 F 1686
99 - 99
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
10355 MISSING NAME 00:41:28 06:41 min/mile 10K 78 99 1 M 63
7775 SPENCER LEE 00:43:39 07:02 min/mile 10K 144 99 2 M 116
9581 MISSING NAME 00:52:43 08:30 min/mile 10K 733 99 3 M 495
6142 BRYAN MELARA LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:56:42 09:08 min/mile 10K 1159 99 4 M 708

Race Info

Participants:
10171
Last Updated:
12/15/2014 4:05:37 PM
NOTE: To win an award you MUST have run the race you registered for!
Results are preliminary for 3 days. No corrections will be accepted beyond 30 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

KIDS RUN - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

NO DIV - 41


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K WHEELCHAIR - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

HANDCRANK 10K - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

10K - 3211


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1454 09:28

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1757 10:42

5K MASTERS - 1925


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
860 14:51

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1065 14:50

5K OPEN - 2668


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1197 11:36

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1471 12:55

RUNNERS STARTED WRONG TIME - 783


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
325 11:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
458 13:45
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction