Race Results for…
38th Annual Dana Point Turkey Trot - 2015

November 26, 2015 Presented by Dana Point Chamber of Commerce and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
10579
Last Updated:
2/8/2016 8:22:46 AM
NOTE: To win an award you MUST have run the race you registered for!
Results are preliminary for 3 days. No corrections will be accepted beyond 30 days.
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
3543 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3780 JORDAN CHIPANGAMA 00:30:00 04:50 min/mile 10K 1 27 O/A M 1
1793 JUAN PAREDES 00:30:01 04:50 min/mile 10K 2 25 O/A M 2
3121 TONY OKELLO SANTA MONICA 00:30:05 04:51 min/mile 10K 3 31 O/A M 3
1443 RORY LINKLETTER PROVO 00:30:27 04:54 min/mile 10K 4 19 1 M 4
311 NICHOLAS ARCINIAGA 00:30:30 04:55 min/mile 10K 5 32 1 M 5
1005 SERGIO GONZALEZ 00:30:32 04:55 min/mile 10K 6 29 1 M 6
2174 ANTHONY SOLIS 00:31:01 05:00 min/mile 10K 7 25 2 M 7
1210 TYLER HOYT LAGUNA HILLS 00:31:35 05:05 min/mile 10K 8 25 3 M 8
1981 MATLAZOMATLI ROJAS WHITTIER 00:32:22 05:13 min/mile 10K 9 19 2 M 9
950 JEFFREY GAUTREAU TUCSON 00:32:53 05:18 min/mile 10K 10 20 1 M 10
951 BELAINESH GEBRE 00:33:24 05:23 min/mile 10K 11 27 O/A F 1
312 ANDREW ARIEY 00:33:32 05:24 min/mile 10K 12 24 2 M 11
1881 AARON POTTS 00:33:50 05:27 min/mile 10K 13 21 3 M 12
3552 SANTIAGO LOMEZ 00:34:00 05:29 min/mile 10K 14 19 3 M 13
1144 RICK HERR 00:34:02 05:29 min/mile 10K 15 49 1 M 14
1870 ANTHONY PIZZO WASHINGTON 00:34:02 05:29 min/mile 10K 16 24 4 M 15
2526 MARY AKOR INGLEWOOD 00:35:02 05:39 min/mile 10K 17 39 O/A F 2
2980 ANDREA GUERRA ANAHEIM 00:35:24 05:42 min/mile 10K 18 25 O/A F 3
3069 REGINA LOPEZ ALHAMBRA 00:35:31 05:43 min/mile 10K 19 25 1 F 4
2614 DAWN GRUNNAGLE 00:35:50 05:46 min/mile 10K 20 37 1 F 5
2331 GEORGIS TZORTZAKIS SANTA ANA 00:35:56 05:47 min/mile 10K 21 27 4 M 16
2909 MICHAEL CONNORS SAN CLEMENTE 00:36:09 05:49 min/mile 10K 22 48 2 M 17
3761 STEPHEN HOCHSCHILD 00:36:19 05:51 min/mile 10K 23 44 1 M 18
441 CHRISTINE BOLF 00:36:31 05:53 min/mile 10K 24 31 1 F 6
3070 SABRINA LOPEZ ALHAMBRA 00:36:44 05:55 min/mile 10K 25 25 2 F 7
44 JULIE ERTEL 00:36:53 05:56 min/mile 10K 26 42 1 F 8
2609 SEAN GOODSELL NEWPORT BEACH 00:37:02 05:58 min/mile 10K 27 43 2 M 19
588 ROBERTO CHAVEZ 00:37:05 05:58 min/mile 10K 28 42 3 M 20
2007 MATTHEW RUIZ 00:37:21 06:01 min/mile 10K 29 35 1 M 21
354 ANDY BARBER DANA POINT 00:37:38 06:04 min/mile 10K 30 30 2 M 22
2242 JAKE TALL SAN CLEMENTE 00:37:44 06:05 min/mile 10K 31 25 5 M 23
1466 VINCENT LOWDER TUSTIN 00:38:03 06:08 min/mile 10K 32 49 3 M 24
436 WARREN BLOOMBERG NASHVILLE 00:38:09 06:09 min/mile 10K 33 46 4 M 25
3240 KEVEN WILLIAMS LA HABRA 00:38:10 06:09 min/mile 10K 34 33 3 M 26
222 JERRY FETZER SAN CLEMENTE 00:38:13 06:09 min/mile 10K 35 44 4 M 27
3777 TODD OSBORNE 00:38:18 06:10 min/mile 10K 36 32 4 M 28
2726 MATTHEW PAUL TUSTIN 00:38:24 06:11 min/mile 10K 37 39 2 M 29
2668 KYLE KRUEGER LADERA RANCH 00:38:28 06:12 min/mile 10K 38 15 1 M 30
3753 BRANDON SANCHEZ 00:38:29 06:12 min/mile 10K 39 15 2 M 31
223 RYAN ELLIS IRVINE 00:38:33 06:13 min/mile 10K 40 44 5 M 32
2450 CHRIS WHITNEY IRVINE 00:38:34 06:13 min/mile 10K 41 48 5 M 33
1555 CARLA MCALISTER 00:38:35 06:13 min/mile 10K 42 42 2 F 9
2583 WESLEY DEFFENBAUGH COTO DE CAZA 00:38:54 06:16 min/mile 10K 43 15 3 M 34
2771 MAGGIE SHEARER NEWBURY PARK 00:38:58 06:17 min/mile 10K 44 38 2 F 10
1389 KIRK LARSON LONG BEACH 00:39:05 06:18 min/mile 10K 45 36 3 M 35
3747 GINGER REINER 00:39:05 06:18 min/mile 10K 46 38 3 F 11
3852 JOHN GALVIN 00:39:09 06:18 min/mile 10K 47 24 5 M 36
2277 THOMAS THORPE LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:39:10 06:19 min/mile 10K 48 28 6 M 37
1273 ERYNNE JONES SACRAMENTO 00:39:13 06:19 min/mile 10K 49 29 3 F 12
1889 MICHAEL PURTILL COSTA MESA 00:39:26 06:21 min/mile 10K 50 31 5 M 38
3543 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3780 JORDAN CHIPANGAMA 00:30:00 04:50 min/mile 10K 1 27 O/A M 1
1793 JUAN PAREDES 00:30:01 04:50 min/mile 10K 2 25 O/A M 2
3121 TONY OKELLO SANTA MONICA 00:30:05 04:51 min/mile 10K 3 31 O/A M 3
951 BELAINESH GEBRE 00:33:24 05:23 min/mile 10K 11 27 O/A F 1
2526 MARY AKOR INGLEWOOD 00:35:02 05:39 min/mile 10K 17 39 O/A F 2
2980 ANDREA GUERRA ANAHEIM 00:35:24 05:42 min/mile 10K 18 25 O/A F 3
1 - 11
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1224 BENJAMIN HUGHES SAN MARINO 00:43:01 06:56 min/mile 10K 147 10 1 M 109
902 NICK FOX SAN CLEMENTE 00:49:24 07:58 min/mile 10K 498 7 2 M 349
7338 LINUS IISCHER 00:54:33 08:47 min/mile 10K 1006 11 3 M 627
3835 MATTHEW VON KAENEL 00:56:26 09:06 min/mile 10K 1194 10 4 M 708
2181 BENJAMIN SOUZA OAKLAND 00:56:35 09:07 min/mile 10K 1210 6 5 M 718
2573 ELLA COFFEY DANA POINT 00:50:58 08:13 min/mile 10K 645 11 1 F 202
1357 LILIE KULBER LOS ANGELES 00:53:08 08:34 min/mile 10K 864 11 2 F 305
880 AVA FLORES MISSION VIEJO 01:01:32 09:55 min/mile 10K 1793 11 3 F 805
3233 PHOEBE WAGNER LAGUNA NIGUEL 01:01:44 09:57 min/mile 10K 1813 11 4 F 815
160 TRACY SPECTER NEWPORT BEACH 01:03:36 10:15 min/mile 10K 1986 10 5 F 921
12 - 13
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2559 EDZUART BUSQUENO LADERA RANCH 00:45:58 07:24 min/mile 10K 254 13 1 M 183
2397 GAVIN WARD LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:49:27 07:58 min/mile 10K 506 13 2 M 355
2824 AEDAN ANDERSON LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:49:47 08:01 min/mile 10K 532 13 3 M 378
472 RICKY BRIGHT 00:50:40 08:10 min/mile 10K 615 13 4 M 423
3175 LUKE SANTAGATA TRABUCO CANYON 00:51:21 08:16 min/mile 10K 682 12 5 M 459
987 ISABEL GLASSEN COSTA MESA 00:45:28 07:20 min/mile 10K 236 12 1 F 63
988 AVA GLASSEN COSTA MESA 00:47:15 07:37 min/mile 10K 337 13 2 F 93
2132 TAYLOR SIMONIAN CLOVIS 00:49:21 07:57 min/mile 10K 493 13 3 F 144
3723 AVERY ALLEMANN 00:50:43 08:10 min/mile 10K 618 13 4 F 188
2313 AVERY TRITZ LAGUNA HILLS 00:53:45 08:40 min/mile 10K 923 13 5 F 328
14 - 15
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2668 KYLE KRUEGER LADERA RANCH 00:38:28 06:12 min/mile 10K 38 15 1 M 30
3753 BRANDON SANCHEZ 00:38:29 06:12 min/mile 10K 39 15 2 M 31
2583 WESLEY DEFFENBAUGH COTO DE CAZA 00:38:54 06:16 min/mile 10K 43 15 3 M 34
3135 LEO PESQUERA LAGUNA BEACH 00:42:11 06:48 min/mile 10K 121 14 4 M 89
339 JOHN BAKER SAINT HELENA 00:42:46 06:53 min/mile 10K 137 14 5 M 102
1662 HAYLEY MORDY MISSION VIEJO 00:42:08 06:47 min/mile 10K 120 14 1 F 32
965 SOPHIE GETZ DANA POINT 00:48:22 07:48 min/mile 10K 417 15 2 F 121
1904 JULIA RANSOM LADERA RANCH 00:49:13 07:56 min/mile 10K 481 14 3 F 140
1084 KATHERINE HANSEN LADERA RANCH 00:49:13 07:56 min/mile 10K 482 15 4 F 141
2084 JULIA SCIESINSKI LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:49:53 08:02 min/mile 10K 538 15 5 F 151
16 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1443 RORY LINKLETTER PROVO 00:30:27 04:54 min/mile 10K 4 19 1 M 4
1981 MATLAZOMATLI ROJAS WHITTIER 00:32:22 05:13 min/mile 10K 9 19 2 M 9
3552 SANTIAGO LOMEZ 00:34:00 05:29 min/mile 10K 14 19 3 M 13
3138 SEAN PINO SAN CLEMENTE 00:39:58 06:26 min/mile 10K 59 19 4 M 45
2290 TREVOR TIRRELL RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA 00:40:04 06:27 min/mile 10K 63 16 5 M 48
1194 KATHERINE HOOLIHAN LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:41:43 06:43 min/mile 10K 104 19 1 F 23
1386 ABBY LARSON SAN CLEMENTE 00:42:17 06:49 min/mile 10K 122 17 2 F 33
3179 KYLEIGH SCHUMACHER MISSION VIEJO 00:46:23 07:28 min/mile 10K 277 19 3 F 77
3012 MADELINE JAMES ALISO VIEJO 00:46:35 07:30 min/mile 10K 286 18 4 F 80
3188 DANI SEGOVIA SAN CLEMENTE 00:47:13 07:36 min/mile 10K 334 17 5 F 92
20 - 24
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
950 JEFFREY GAUTREAU TUCSON 00:32:53 05:18 min/mile 10K 10 20 1 M 10
312 ANDREW ARIEY 00:33:32 05:24 min/mile 10K 12 24 2 M 11
1881 AARON POTTS 00:33:50 05:27 min/mile 10K 13 21 3 M 12
1870 ANTHONY PIZZO WASHINGTON 00:34:02 05:29 min/mile 10K 16 24 4 M 15
3852 JOHN GALVIN 00:39:09 06:18 min/mile 10K 47 24 5 M 36
1618 JESSICA MEYER LAGUNA HILLS 00:39:53 06:25 min/mile 10K 57 24 1 F 14
1251 AMANDA JAMES YUBA CITY 00:41:27 06:41 min/mile 10K 95 23 2 F 22
931 ELENA GACEK SAN CLEMENTE 00:42:01 06:46 min/mile 10K 112 21 3 F 27
2241 KATHRYN TALL SAN CLEMENTE 00:43:31 07:01 min/mile 10K 162 24 4 F 42
3515 AUBREY CARR 00:44:06 07:06 min/mile 10K 182 20 5 F 47
25 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1005 SERGIO GONZALEZ 00:30:32 04:55 min/mile 10K 6 29 1 M 6
2174 ANTHONY SOLIS 00:31:01 05:00 min/mile 10K 7 25 2 M 7
1210 TYLER HOYT LAGUNA HILLS 00:31:35 05:05 min/mile 10K 8 25 3 M 8
2331 GEORGIS TZORTZAKIS SANTA ANA 00:35:56 05:47 min/mile 10K 21 27 4 M 16
2242 JAKE TALL SAN CLEMENTE 00:37:44 06:05 min/mile 10K 31 25 5 M 23
3069 REGINA LOPEZ ALHAMBRA 00:35:31 05:43 min/mile 10K 19 25 1 F 4
3070 SABRINA LOPEZ ALHAMBRA 00:36:44 05:55 min/mile 10K 25 25 2 F 7
1273 ERYNNE JONES SACRAMENTO 00:39:13 06:19 min/mile 10K 49 29 3 F 12
2136 JILLIAN SIMPSON SAN CLEMENTE 00:40:01 06:27 min/mile 10K 62 29 4 F 15
3133 KARINE PARRY DANA POINT 00:40:47 06:34 min/mile 10K 83 29 5 F 19
30 - 34
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
311 NICHOLAS ARCINIAGA 00:30:30 04:55 min/mile 10K 5 32 1 M 5
354 ANDY BARBER DANA POINT 00:37:38 06:04 min/mile 10K 30 30 2 M 22
3240 KEVEN WILLIAMS LA HABRA 00:38:10 06:09 min/mile 10K 34 33 3 M 26
3777 TODD OSBORNE 00:38:18 06:10 min/mile 10K 36 32 4 M 28
1889 MICHAEL PURTILL COSTA MESA 00:39:26 06:21 min/mile 10K 50 31 5 M 38
441 CHRISTINE BOLF 00:36:31 05:53 min/mile 10K 24 31 1 F 6
1773 RACHEL ONEILL ALISO VIEJO 00:40:09 06:28 min/mile 10K 66 33 2 F 16
2097 JENNIFER SERNA FOUNTAIN VALLEY 00:41:23 06:40 min/mile 10K 94 31 3 F 21
2447 ALISON WHITE VENICE 00:41:58 06:46 min/mile 10K 110 34 4 F 26
2049 JIMENA SANTIBANEZ NEWPORT BEACH 00:42:04 06:47 min/mile 10K 116 34 5 F 29
35 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2007 MATTHEW RUIZ 00:37:21 06:01 min/mile 10K 29 35 1 M 21
2726 MATTHEW PAUL TUSTIN 00:38:24 06:11 min/mile 10K 37 39 2 M 29
1389 KIRK LARSON LONG BEACH 00:39:05 06:18 min/mile 10K 45 36 3 M 35
2854 GABRIEL BODNER LOS GATOS 00:40:10 06:28 min/mile 10K 67 39 4 M 51
2248 EWAN TAYLOR DEL MAR 00:40:21 06:30 min/mile 10K 72 36 5 M 56
2614 DAWN GRUNNAGLE 00:35:50 05:46 min/mile 10K 20 37 1 F 5
2771 MAGGIE SHEARER NEWBURY PARK 00:38:58 06:17 min/mile 10K 44 38 2 F 10
3747 GINGER REINER 00:39:05 06:18 min/mile 10K 46 38 3 F 11
1752 BREDA O CALLAGHAN DUBLIN 18 00:40:28 06:31 min/mile 10K 74 35 4 F 17
268 JULIA AGUILAR ALHAMBRA 00:41:09 06:38 min/mile 10K 91 35 5 F 20
40 - 44
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3761 STEPHEN HOCHSCHILD 00:36:19 05:51 min/mile 10K 23 44 1 M 18
2609 SEAN GOODSELL NEWPORT BEACH 00:37:02 05:58 min/mile 10K 27 43 2 M 19
588 ROBERTO CHAVEZ 00:37:05 05:58 min/mile 10K 28 42 3 M 20
222 JERRY FETZER SAN CLEMENTE 00:38:13 06:09 min/mile 10K 35 44 4 M 27
223 RYAN ELLIS IRVINE 00:38:33 06:13 min/mile 10K 40 44 5 M 32
44 JULIE ERTEL 00:36:53 05:56 min/mile 10K 26 42 1 F 8
1555 CARLA MCALISTER 00:38:35 06:13 min/mile 10K 42 42 2 F 9
2597 KELLY FLATHERS 00:39:36 06:23 min/mile 10K 51 44 3 F 13
932 PAMELA GALAMBOS 00:42:04 06:47 min/mile 10K 117 42 4 F 30
1290 MEREDITH KARASCH LOS ANGELES 00:44:23 07:09 min/mile 10K 194 40 5 F 51
45 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1144 RICK HERR 00:34:02 05:29 min/mile 10K 15 49 1 M 14
2909 MICHAEL CONNORS SAN CLEMENTE 00:36:09 05:49 min/mile 10K 22 48 2 M 17
1466 VINCENT LOWDER TUSTIN 00:38:03 06:08 min/mile 10K 32 49 3 M 24
436 WARREN BLOOMBERG NASHVILLE 00:38:09 06:09 min/mile 10K 33 46 4 M 25
2450 CHRIS WHITNEY IRVINE 00:38:34 06:13 min/mile 10K 41 48 5 M 33
119 SELINA NORDBERG 00:44:52 07:14 min/mile 10K 211 47 1 F 57
2437 SANDRA WENDLER LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:44:53 07:14 min/mile 10K 213 49 2 F 58
591 SOKHA CHHUN-DUGGER IRVINE 00:45:55 07:24 min/mile 10K 251 47 3 F 69
16 SUSAN BIER LADERA RANCH 00:46:51 07:33 min/mile 10K 304 45 4 F 84
989 NINA GLASSEN COSTA MESA 00:47:56 07:43 min/mile 10K 385 45 5 F 110
50 - 54
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
211 JERRY PRENDERGAST SAN CLEMENTE 00:40:20 06:30 min/mile 10K 70 54 1 M 54
2564 PAUL CANTIN RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA 00:41:22 06:40 min/mile 10K 93 52 2 M 73
3194 RUSSELL SHUIRMAN LAKE FOREST 00:41:37 06:42 min/mile 10K 98 52 3 M 76
513 CHRISTOPHER BURNS FOOTHILL RANCH 00:41:55 06:45 min/mile 10K 109 54 4 M 84
2932 MATT DOSS SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO 00:42:32 06:51 min/mile 10K 133 50 5 M 98
1765 DEBRA OKANO PORTOLA HILLS 00:41:50 06:44 min/mile 10K 107 54 1 F 24
2582 LAURI DEFFENBAUGH COTO DE CAZA 00:42:53 06:55 min/mile 10K 141 53 2 F 37
2098 SHERRI SEVERINO MISSION VIEJO 00:43:30 07:00 min/mile 10K 160 53 3 F 41
1134 KELLY HERBECK ORANGE 00:43:33 07:01 min/mile 10K 166 52 4 F 44
2046 SUSAN SANCHEZ-KULURIS MISSION VIEJO 00:48:48 07:52 min/mile 10K 449 54 5 F 135
55 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3701 DAVID ARONNE 00:41:41 06:43 min/mile 10K 103 56 1 M 81
3800 NICOLAS AGUIRRE 00:42:18 06:49 min/mile 10K 124 59 2 M 90
711 LARRY DAVIDSON DANA POINT 00:42:23 06:50 min/mile 10K 127 59 3 M 92
307 MICHAEL ARANDA SAN CLEMENTE 00:43:30 07:00 min/mile 10K 159 57 4 M 119
1143 JOSE M. HERNANDEZ ROJAS RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA 00:44:57 07:15 min/mile 10K 215 56 5 M 156
736 ANNE DELFOSSE 00:40:36 06:32 min/mile 10K 77 58 1 F 18
1678 CYNDI MOSK SAN CLEMENTE 00:46:24 07:29 min/mile 10K 280 59 2 F 79
2323 NATSUKO TSUJIMURA BLOOMINGTON 00:51:20 08:16 min/mile 10K 681 58 3 F 218
329 DONNA AVERILL ALISO VIEJO 00:52:02 08:23 min/mile 10K 746 55 4 F 249
1561 SUSAN MCCAFFREY SAN CLEMENTE 00:52:11 08:25 min/mile 10K 765 57 5 F 259
60 - 64
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1970 BRAD ROBINSON LAGUNA BEACH 00:42:02 06:46 min/mile 10K 114 60 1 M 87
383 GREG BECK LAGUNA HILLS 00:42:32 06:51 min/mile 10K 134 60 2 M 99
2424 SCOTT WEIR SANTA ANA 00:46:45 07:32 min/mile 10K 296 61 3 M 213
3605 BRIAN SHORT 00:48:02 07:44 min/mile 10K 391 61 4 M 276
1888 MIKE PURITZ 00:48:12 07:46 min/mile 10K 405 63 5 M 287
1050 KATHI GUINEY MISSION VIEJO 00:47:07 07:35 min/mile 10K 326 62 1 F 88
2015 ELAINE RUTKOWSKI LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:47:31 07:39 min/mile 10K 356 60 2 F 103
2204 CHRISTINA STEWART DANA POINT 00:51:46 08:20 min/mile 10K 724 61 3 F 238
1953 SUSIE RICHFRASER SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO 00:54:56 08:51 min/mile 10K 1031 61 4 F 383
1571 DIANE MCEVOY THOUSAND OAKS 00:55:23 08:55 min/mile 10K 1066 61 5 F 408
65 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
607 JOHN CLABAUGH 00:48:15 07:46 min/mile 10K 409 65 1 M 290
1701 ANTHONY NAHALE LADERA RANCH 00:48:33 07:49 min/mile 10K 435 65 2 M 305
2205 JAMES STIER CATHEDRAL CITY 00:49:10 07:55 min/mile 10K 475 67 3 M 334
1409 JERRY LEBOWITZ 00:50:08 08:05 min/mile 10K 568 65 4 M 398
877 MICHAEL FLAMMER CAPISTRANO BEACH 00:50:11 08:05 min/mile 10K 571 67 5 M 400
3859 MIYOKO HOUDA 00:55:41 08:58 min/mile 10K 1100 66 1 F 426
1567 EILEEN MCDARGH ELVINS DANA POINT 01:01:12 09:52 min/mile 10K 1743 67 2 F 779
2069 JEAN SCHLESINGER LAGUNA NIGUEL 01:02:37 10:05 min/mile 10K 1905 65 3 F 872
356 KATH BARBUTI PALM DESERT 01:06:36 10:44 min/mile 10K 2220 67 4 F 1067
1456 JEANNE LOOMIS PUEBLO 01:06:37 10:44 min/mile 10K 2222 66 5 F 1069
70 - 74
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
29 MICHAEL COLLINS PASADENA 00:54:21 08:45 min/mile 10K 976 70 1 M 610
2682 STEVE LONGO LAGUNA BEACH 01:01:15 09:52 min/mile 10K 1748 74 2 M 957
2661 TED KENNEDY DANA POINT 01:04:33 10:24 min/mile 10K 2069 70 3 M 1088
3774 CLARENCE FUSSELL 01:06:23 10:42 min/mile 10K 2203 71 4 M 1140
1131 JOHN HENDRICKS IRVINE 01:08:22 11:01 min/mile 10K 2342 73 5 M 1179
166 ANN TACK SAN CLEMENTE 01:04:24 10:23 min/mile 10K 2050 71 1 F 963
1808 JUDITH PASSY ORANGE 01:04:26 10:23 min/mile 10K 2058 70 2 F 967
1649 INGER MOLINA ALISO VIEJO 01:18:36 12:40 min/mile 10K 2814 71 3 F 1466
2448 WANDA WHITE MISSION VIEJO 01:18:37 12:40 min/mile 10K 2815 71 4 F 1467
2574 KAREN COLOPY LAGUNA BEACH 01:30:24 14:34 min/mile 10K 3004 70 5 F 1595
75 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1983 ROBERT ROJAS 00:56:40 09:08 min/mile 10K 1218 77 1 M 723
1892 DON QUINN MISSION VIEJO 00:58:41 09:27 min/mile 10K 1430 75 2 M 828
752 STEVE DIBBLE MISSION VIEJO 01:01:13 09:52 min/mile 10K 1744 80 3 M 955
2894 GAMMA CHAVEZ IRVINE 01:06:04 10:39 min/mile 10K 2180 76 4 M 1129
3624 DON HOLTON 01:14:06 11:57 min/mile 10K 2645 79 5 M 1279
1348 JACQUELINE KRISHER 01:30:09 14:32 min/mile 10K 2999 82 1 F 1590
99 - 99
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
10579
Last Updated:
2/8/2016 8:22:46 AM
NOTE: To win an award you MUST have run the race you registered for!
Results are preliminary for 3 days. No corrections will be accepted beyond 30 days.
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

VIRTUAL RUNNER - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

10K - 3231


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1473 09:47

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1758 11:24

5K MASTERS - 1842


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
836 21:07

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1006 19:48

5K OPEN - 2722


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1268 11:42

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1454 12:38

RUNNERS STARTED WRONG TIME - 1026


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
421 11:55

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
605 13:05

KIDS RUN - UNTIMED - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

10K CHAIR - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 04:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction