Race Results for…
39th Annual Dana Point Turkey Trot - 2016

November 24, 2016 presented by Dana Point Chamber of Commerce and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
10414
Last Updated:
12/22/2016 9:50:11 AM

NOTE: To win an award you MUST have run the race you registered for!
Results are preliminary for 3 days. No corrections will be accepted beyond 30 days.

Leaderboards

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2123 JORDAN CHIPANGAMA 00:29:50 04:48 min/mile FLAGSTAFF 28
2 347 ANTHONY COSTALES 00:29:58 04:50 min/mile SALT LAKE CITY 28
3 2475 MAC FLEET 00:30:09 04:51 min/mile SAN DIEGO 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 597 BELAINESH GEBRE 00:32:51 05:17 min/mile RIVERSIDE 29
2 1774 BECKY WADE 00:33:46 05:26 min/mile LOUISVILE 26
3 1435 JENNIFER RHINES 00:34:14 05:31 min/mile BOSTON 42

5K MASTERS

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4642 TODD HORTON 00:16:37 05:21 min/mile SAN CLEMENTE 47
2 5123 JUAN RAMIERZ 00:16:42 05:23 min/mile ORANGE 45
3 4500 BARRY GIVENS 00:18:05 05:50 min/mile LAGUNA HILLS 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6321 JULIE ERTEL 00:18:36 06:00 min/mile IRVINE 43
2 5942 CARLA MCALISTER 00:19:51 06:24 min/mile SAN CLEMENTE 43
3 4641 ALISON HORTON 00:20:02 06:27 min/mile SAN CLEMENTE 45

5K OPEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 8227 ABRAHAM DAVID 00:15:41 05:03 min/mile FOUNTAIN VALLEY 20
2 8572 CARTER CHRISTMAN 00:15:48 05:05 min/mile COTO DE CAZA 18
3 8914 RONEN SKARSTEN 00:15:56 05:08 min/mile RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA 19
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 9186 RAQUEL LAMBDIN 00:17:40 05:41 min/mile SAN DIEGO 23
2 9217 CATRINA MCALISTER 00:17:52 05:45 min/mile SAN CLEMENTE 23
3 8584 ARIELLY CONDE 00:17:58 05:47 min/mile SOUTH GATE 25

RUNNERS STARTED WRONG TIME

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 8240 AUKSHUNAS TIMOTHY 00:17:20 05:35 min/mile COSTA MESA 31
2 9055 EVERETT CAPELLE 00:17:22 05:36 min/mile LAGUNA BEACH 10
3 9056 CALVIN CAPELLE 00:17:30 05:38 min/mile LAGUNA BEACH 13
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 9748 SUSIE GULSHAN 00:17:09 05:31 min/mile DIAMOND BAR 48
2 6359 BETH NIEDNAGEL 00:18:25 05:56 min/mile SAN CLEMENTE 44
3 3334 CHRISTINA LUNA 00:20:01 06:27 min/mile RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA 27

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
3178 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2123 JORDAN CHIPANGAMA FLAGSTAFF 00:29:50 04:48 min/mile 10K 1 28 O/A M 1
347 ANTHONY COSTALES SALT LAKE CITY 00:29:58 04:50 min/mile 10K 2 28 O/A M 2
2475 MAC FLEET SAN DIEGO 00:30:09 04:51 min/mile 10K 3 26 O/A M 3
1227 TEKESKE NEKATIBEBE RIVERSIDE 00:30:29 04:55 min/mile 10K 4 36 1 M 4
1313 JUAN PAREDES LOS ANGELES 00:30:41 04:56 min/mile 10K 5 26 1 M 5
520 WILLIAM FIRTH LOUISVILLE 00:30:47 04:57 min/mile 10K 6 24 1 M 6
2668 ERIC AVILA EUGENE 00:30:51 04:58 min/mile 10K 7 27 2 M 7
2693 OMAR GONZALEZ EL SEGUNDO 00:31:17 05:02 min/mile 10K 8 25 3 M 8
2621 SERGEY SUSHCHIKH FILLMORE 00:31:24 05:03 min/mile 10K 9 23 2 M 9
1024 JOSE MADERA SANTA ANA 00:31:28 05:04 min/mile 10K 10 25 4 M 10
2699 JARED HIXON EUGENE 00:31:44 05:07 min/mile 10K 11 23 3 M 11
788 TYLER HOYT LOS OSOS 00:31:48 05:07 min/mile 10K 12 26 5 M 12
1422 CHRIS REID LA HABRA HTS 00:32:02 05:10 min/mile 10K 13 23 4 M 13
2671 DILLON BREEN LA MESA 00:32:09 05:11 min/mile 10K 14 24 5 M 14
597 BELAINESH GEBRE RIVERSIDE 00:32:51 05:17 min/mile 10K 15 29 O/A F 1
2275 MATTHEW MILLER AUSTIN 00:33:06 05:20 min/mile 10K 16 27 6 M 15
245 JASON CAREY TEMECULA 00:33:25 05:23 min/mile 10K 17 21 6 M 16
1774 BECKY WADE LOUISVILE 00:33:46 05:26 min/mile 10K 18 26 O/A F 2
1435 JENNIFER RHINES BOSTON 00:34:14 05:31 min/mile 10K 19 42 O/A F 3
984 SABRINA LOPEZ ALHAMBRA 00:34:31 05:34 min/mile 10K 20 26 1 F 4
746 FREDERICK HERR CORONA 00:34:32 05:34 min/mile 10K 21 50 1 M 17
860 GREGORY KEYES NEWPORT BEACH 00:34:35 05:34 min/mile 10K 22 49 1 M 18
2503 JACK HARTSTEIN LADERA RANCH 00:34:53 05:37 min/mile 10K 23 16 1 M 19
154 CHRISTINE BOLF SANTA MONICA 00:35:01 05:38 min/mile 10K 24 32 1 F 5
1505 VALERIE SANCHEZ LOS ANGELES 00:35:11 05:40 min/mile 10K 25 26 2 F 6
3804 MATT SOTO SANTA ANA 00:35:21 05:42 min/mile 10K 26 24 7 M 20
1600 MAKENNA SMITH RSM 00:35:23 05:42 min/mile 10K 27 24 1 F 7
2719 BENJAMIN MCKENNA LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:35:40 05:45 min/mile 10K 28 14 1 M 21
147 ERYN BLAKELY MONROVIA 00:35:44 05:45 min/mile 10K 29 21 2 F 8
461 ANGEL ECHEVARRIA LOS ANGELES 00:35:52 05:47 min/mile 10K 30 35 2 M 22
3311 MARY AKOR HAWTHORNE 00:35:55 05:47 min/mile 10K 31 40 1 F 9
985 REGINA LOPEZ ALHAMBRA 00:35:57 05:47 min/mile 10K 32 26 3 F 10
2097 ASHLEY BELL IRVINE 00:36:01 05:48 min/mile 10K 33 22 3 F 11
1947 CAMERON DJOKOVICH LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:36:05 05:49 min/mile 10K 34 25 7 M 23
2738 LEILANI RIOS SANTA ANA 00:36:29 05:53 min/mile 10K 35 36 1 F 12
1863 DAVE WITHERS TUSTIN 00:36:57 05:57 min/mile 10K 36 42 1 M 24
9828 ALAINE MONSON DANA POINT 00:36:57 05:57 min/mile 10K 37 43 2 F 13
2056 MARK STEYVERS IRVINE 00:37:06 05:59 min/mile 10K 38 46 2 M 25
1729 GEORGIS TZORTZAKIS SANTA ANA 00:37:11 05:59 min/mile 10K 39 28 8 M 26
877 JAMES KOCH LAGUNA BEACH 00:37:11 05:59 min/mile 10K 40 37 3 M 27
2124 BILL CHUANG CERRITOS 00:37:16 06:00 min/mile 10K 41 17 2 M 28
2672 DYLAN BRIDGES-OLIVA SANTA MONICA 00:37:37 06:04 min/mile 10K 42 25 9 M 29
2394 CHRIS WHITNEY IRVINE 00:37:55 06:06 min/mile 10K 43 49 3 M 30
1136 ALEX MERCADO LAGUNA HILLS 00:37:55 06:06 min/mile 10K 44 25 10 M 31
77 ANDY BARBER DANA POINT 00:37:55 06:06 min/mile 10K 45 31 1 M 32
1089 CALLAGHAN MCDONOUGH DANA POINT 00:38:09 06:09 min/mile 10K 46 22 8 M 33
3643 JERRY FETZER SAN CLEMENTE 00:38:18 06:10 min/mile 10K 47 46 4 M 34
2268 CARLA MCALISTER SAN CLEMENTE 00:38:24 06:11 min/mile 10K 48 43 3 F 14
280 ROBERTO CHAVEZ MONTEBELLO 00:38:28 06:12 min/mile 10K 49 43 2 M 35
1475 MATTHEW RUIZ JURUPA VALLEY 00:38:35 06:13 min/mile 10K 50 36 4 M 36
3178 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2123 JORDAN CHIPANGAMA FLAGSTAFF 00:29:50 04:48 min/mile 10K 1 28 O/A M 1
347 ANTHONY COSTALES SALT LAKE CITY 00:29:58 04:50 min/mile 10K 2 28 O/A M 2
2475 MAC FLEET SAN DIEGO 00:30:09 04:51 min/mile 10K 3 26 O/A M 3
597 BELAINESH GEBRE RIVERSIDE 00:32:51 05:17 min/mile 10K 15 29 O/A F 1
1774 BECKY WADE LOUISVILE 00:33:46 05:26 min/mile 10K 18 26 O/A F 2
1435 JENNIFER RHINES BOSTON 00:34:14 05:31 min/mile 10K 19 42 O/A F 3
1 - 11
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
796 BENJAMIN HUGHES SAN MARINO 00:42:27 06:50 min/mile 10K 111 11 1 M 85
197 RILEY BUCHHEIM LADERA RANCH 00:47:18 07:37 min/mile 10K 293 11 2 M 221
617 BENJAMIN GLASSEN COSTA MESA 00:52:31 08:28 min/mile 10K 660 11 3 M 454
1768 SOPHIA VON GIERKE LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:52:18 08:26 min/mile 10K 638 11 1 F 191
3378 AVALON VAN LEEUWEN SJC 00:53:56 08:41 min/mile 10K 791 11 2 F 259
769 EMMA HOEFNAGELS MISSION VIEJO 00:59:59 09:40 min/mile 10K 1405 8 3 F 589
12 - 13
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
635 MATTHEW GONZALEZ ALISO VIEJO 00:42:02 06:46 min/mile 10K 99 13 1 M 75
2661 GUNNER ZOCH SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO 00:45:20 07:18 min/mile 10K 199 13 2 M 155
3359 KAITO COTTER ALISO VIEJO 00:47:05 07:35 min/mile 10K 282 12 3 M 211
618 ISABEL GLASSEN COSTA MESA 00:47:01 07:35 min/mile 10K 275 13 1 F 68
79 SHAELYNN BARBIERI ALISO VIEJO 00:52:07 08:24 min/mile 10K 625 13 2 F 187
3630 PAYTON DAILEY SUGAR LAND 00:55:53 09:00 min/mile 10K 992 12 3 F 366
14 - 15
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2719 BENJAMIN MCKENNA LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:35:40 05:45 min/mile 10K 28 14 1 M 21
65 JOHN BAKER SAINT HELENA 00:40:21 06:30 min/mile 10K 68 15 2 M 49
3837 BOBBY RODGERS LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:41:18 06:39 min/mile 10K 82 15 3 M 61
2210 KELLI HINES LAGUNA BEACH 00:41:31 06:41 min/mile 10K 87 15 1 F 22
2107 NICOLE BREHMER LADERA RANCH 00:46:14 07:27 min/mile 10K 235 15 2 F 53
752 JOCELYN HILL IRVINE 00:48:43 07:51 min/mile 10K 380 15 3 F 92
16 - 19
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2503 JACK HARTSTEIN LADERA RANCH 00:34:53 05:37 min/mile 10K 23 16 1 M 19
2124 BILL CHUANG CERRITOS 00:37:16 06:00 min/mile 10K 41 17 2 M 28
763 MICAH HITCHCOCK IDYLLWILD 00:39:01 06:17 min/mile 10K 54 17 3 M 38
3744 ASHLEY SALEN LADERA RANCH 00:40:46 06:34 min/mile 10K 73 16 1 F 21
602 SOPHIE GETZ DANA POINT 00:42:43 06:53 min/mile 10K 121 16 2 F 28
3908 KELLY KEEGAN EVERGREEN 00:45:05 07:16 min/mile 10K 186 19 3 F 39
20 - 24
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
520 WILLIAM FIRTH LOUISVILLE 00:30:47 04:57 min/mile 10K 6 24 1 M 6
2621 SERGEY SUSHCHIKH FILLMORE 00:31:24 05:03 min/mile 10K 9 23 2 M 9
2699 JARED HIXON EUGENE 00:31:44 05:07 min/mile 10K 11 23 3 M 11
1600 MAKENNA SMITH RSM 00:35:23 05:42 min/mile 10K 27 24 1 F 7
147 ERYN BLAKELY MONROVIA 00:35:44 05:45 min/mile 10K 29 21 2 F 8
2097 ASHLEY BELL IRVINE 00:36:01 05:48 min/mile 10K 33 22 3 F 11
25 - 29
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
347 ANTHONY COSTALES SALT LAKE CITY 00:29:58 04:50 min/mile 10K 2 28 O/A M 2
2123 JORDAN CHIPANGAMA FLAGSTAFF 00:29:50 04:48 min/mile 10K 1 28 O/A M 1
2475 MAC FLEET SAN DIEGO 00:30:09 04:51 min/mile 10K 3 26 O/A M 3
597 BELAINESH GEBRE RIVERSIDE 00:32:51 05:17 min/mile 10K 15 29 O/A F 1
1774 BECKY WADE LOUISVILE 00:33:46 05:26 min/mile 10K 18 26 O/A F 2
984 SABRINA LOPEZ ALHAMBRA 00:34:31 05:34 min/mile 10K 20 26 1 F 4
30 - 34
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
77 ANDY BARBER DANA POINT 00:37:55 06:06 min/mile 10K 45 31 1 M 32
1209 RAMSEY NABAHANI LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:40:59 06:36 min/mile 10K 79 31 2 M 58
3658 CHRIS HENDRICKS CARDIFF 00:41:19 06:39 min/mile 10K 84 34 3 M 63
154 CHRISTINE BOLF SANTA MONICA 00:35:01 05:38 min/mile 10K 24 32 1 F 5
3722 KARINE PARRY DANA POINT 00:39:57 06:26 min/mile 10K 63 30 2 F 18
2352 JILLIAN SIMPSON SAN CLEMENTE 00:41:43 06:43 min/mile 10K 94 30 3 F 24
35 - 39
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1227 TEKESKE NEKATIBEBE RIVERSIDE 00:30:29 04:55 min/mile 10K 4 36 1 M 4
461 ANGEL ECHEVARRIA LOS ANGELES 00:35:52 05:47 min/mile 10K 30 35 2 M 22
877 JAMES KOCH LAGUNA BEACH 00:37:11 05:59 min/mile 10K 40 37 3 M 27
2738 LEILANI RIOS SANTA ANA 00:36:29 05:53 min/mile 10K 35 36 1 F 12
1565 MAGGIE SHEARER NEWBURY PARK 00:39:22 06:20 min/mile 10K 56 39 2 F 17
2157 TESSA DURBANO RANCHO SANTA MARGARI 00:41:41 06:43 min/mile 10K 92 35 3 F 23
40 - 44
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1863 DAVE WITHERS TUSTIN 00:36:57 05:57 min/mile 10K 36 42 1 M 24
280 ROBERTO CHAVEZ MONTEBELLO 00:38:28 06:12 min/mile 10K 49 43 2 M 35
3919 PETER SCOFFIN PARKER CO 00:39:43 06:24 min/mile 10K 60 40 3 M 43
1435 JENNIFER RHINES BOSTON 00:34:14 05:31 min/mile 10K 19 42 O/A F 3
3311 MARY AKOR HAWTHORNE 00:35:55 05:47 min/mile 10K 31 40 1 F 9
9828 ALAINE MONSON DANA POINT 00:36:57 05:57 min/mile 10K 37 43 2 F 13
45 - 49
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
860 GREGORY KEYES NEWPORT BEACH 00:34:35 05:34 min/mile 10K 22 49 1 M 18
2056 MARK STEYVERS IRVINE 00:37:06 05:59 min/mile 10K 38 46 2 M 25
2394 CHRIS WHITNEY IRVINE 00:37:55 06:06 min/mile 10K 43 49 3 M 30
2266 SUZY MATSUMOTO SCOTTSDALE 00:38:41 06:14 min/mile 10K 51 47 1 F 15
3819 BRIDGET HOBRECHT DANA POINT 00:44:14 07:08 min/mile 10K 156 45 2 F 34
3611 SUSAN BIER LADERA RANCH 00:44:17 07:08 min/mile 10K 160 46 3 F 35
50 - 54
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
746 FREDERICK HERR CORONA 00:34:32 05:34 min/mile 10K 21 50 1 M 17
240 PAUL CANTIN RANCHO SANTA MARG. 00:40:50 06:35 min/mile 10K 76 53 2 M 55
339 ROBERT COOMBES DANA POINT 00:43:03 06:56 min/mile 10K 126 54 3 M 97
1831 SANDRA WENDLER LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:45:06 07:16 min/mile 10K 187 50 1 F 40
34 LISA ANDERSON RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA 00:45:33 07:20 min/mile 10K 203 51 2 F 47
1283 LESLIE OLSON LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:49:05 07:55 min/mile 10K 413 52 3 F 107
55 - 59
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3604 KEN ATTERHOLT IRVINE 00:39:53 06:25 min/mile 10K 61 56 1 M 44
3735 JERRY PRENDERGAST SAN CLEMENTE 00:40:47 06:34 min/mile 10K 74 55 2 M 53
3325 JOHN ARAUJO PLACENTIA 00:40:53 06:35 min/mile 10K 78 58 3 M 57
466 SUSAN EDMONDS SAN CLEMENTE 00:51:07 08:14 min/mile 10K 562 58 1 F 160
1722 NATSUKO TSUJIMURA BLOOMINGTON 00:51:42 08:20 min/mile 10K 595 59 2 F 172
2261 TRICIA MARK RANCHO SANTA MARGARI 00:52:21 08:26 min/mile 10K 644 58 3 F 197
60 - 64
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2594 BRAD ROBINSON LAGUNA BEACH 00:43:55 07:05 min/mile 10K 143 61 1 M 114
1485 RONALD SAETERMOE LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:44:15 07:08 min/mile 10K 158 61 2 M 124
3906 SAMUEL YOURD DANA POINT 00:45:44 07:22 min/mile 10K 215 61 3 M 167
2338 ELAINE RUTKOWSKI LAGUNA NIGUEL 00:47:56 07:43 min/mile 10K 335 61 1 F 85
674 KATHI GUINEY MISSION VIEJO 00:48:24 07:48 min/mile 10K 356 63 2 F 89
382 AUDREY DANTO DOVE CANYON 00:53:29 08:37 min/mile 10K 751 60 3 F 240
65 - 69
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
301 JOHN CLABAUGH LAKE FOREST 00:47:39 07:41 min/mile 10K 314 66 1 M 237
1218 ANTHONY NAHALE LADERA RANCH 00:47:43 07:41 min/mile 10K 322 66 2 M 240
1296 JEFF PADILLA NEWPORT BEACH 00:53:49 08:40 min/mile 10K 778 67 3 M 522
2628 SANDY TOMLINSON NEWPORT BEACH 00:44:08 07:07 min/mile 10K 150 66 1 F 33
136 ELIZABETH BERNARD SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO 00:56:50 09:10 min/mile 10K 1088 65 2 F 416
1085 EILEEN MCDARGH DANA POINT 00:58:59 09:30 min/mile 10K 1313 68 3 F 534
70 - 74
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
2569 ANTHONY NAFF COSTA MESA 01:01:38 09:56 min/mile 10K 1546 70 1 M 873
1934 JOHN CANNAVA LADERA RENCH 01:07:14 10:50 min/mile 10K 1965 70 2 M 1047
3659 JOHN HENDRICKS IRVINE 01:10:42 11:24 min/mile 10K 2158 74 3 M 1101
1803 CINDY WATSON TUSTIN 01:12:35 11:42 min/mile 10K 2245 70 1 F 1104
1172 INGER MOLINA ALISO VIEJO 01:13:07 11:47 min/mile 10K 2272 72 2 F 1123
1687 NANCY THWEATT ESCONDIDO 01:16:12 12:17 min/mile 10K 2355 74 3 F 1181
75 - 98
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1183 JAMES MORRIS ALISO VIEJO 00:57:35 09:17 min/mile 10K 1165 78 1 M 707
2698 GARY HARRINGTON MISSION VIEJO 01:03:51 10:17 min/mile 10K 1743 76 2 M 959
978 STEVE LONGO LAGUNA BEACH 01:06:15 10:41 min/mile 10K 1907 75 3 M 1023
99 - 99
Bib Name City Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Statistics

10K - 2835


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1319 09:51

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1516 11:04

5K MASTERS - 2429


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1145 13:14

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1284 14:47

5K OPEN - 2462


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1105 14:01

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1357 14:42

RUNNERS STARTED WRONG TIME - 902


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
385 28:11

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
517 27:50

KIDS RUN - UNTIMED - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Race Info

Participants:
10414
Last Updated:
12/22/2016 9:50:11 AM

NOTE: To win an award you MUST have run the race you registered for!
Results are preliminary for 3 days. No corrections will be accepted beyond 30 days.

This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction