Race Results for…
Pilgrims Rock!

November 29, 2014 Results presented by Desert Sky Adventures and timed by Xtreme Timing
Participants:
392
Last Updated:
12/1/2014 10:29:36 PM
Results are final after 3 days
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 918 James Harrington 01:23:20 06:21 min/mile 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 872 Alyson Gleason 01:33:59 07:10 min/mile 23

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 650 Sergio Ibarra 00:41:04 06:37 min/mile 50
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 618 Addison Guida 00:47:31 07:39 min/mile 20

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 881 Robert Brann 00:23:51 07:41 min/mile 17
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 928 Muriel McGregor 00:23:50 07:41 min/mile 26

Overall Results

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
139 entrants …
Half Marathon Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
247 918 James Harrington 01:23:20 HALF MARATHON 0 38 O/A M 0 06:21 min/mile
248 919 Eric Hosafros 01:23:53 HALF MARATHON 1 42 1 M 1 06:24 min/mile
249 568 Steven Drenkow 01:24:12 HALF MARATHON 2 49 2 M 2 06:25 min/mile
252 912 Jared Sweet 01:30:21 HALF MARATHON 3 42 3 M 3 06:53 min/mile
253 533 Andrew Chaves 01:31:52 HALF MARATHON 4 22 1 M 4 07:00 min/mile
254 869 Andrew Babakitis 01:32:30 HALF MARATHON 5 16 1 M 5 07:03 min/mile
257 872 Alyson Gleason 01:33:59 HALF MARATHON 0 23 O/A F 0 07:10 min/mile
258 822 Mikelle Stephenson 01:36:29 HALF MARATHON 6 40 1 F 1 07:21 min/mile
259 718 Sammy Marutzky 01:36:46 HALF MARATHON 7 61 1 M 6 07:23 min/mile
260 714 Luke Marino 01:38:41 HALF MARATHON 8 44 4 M 7 07:31 min/mile
261 663 Mark Jimenez 01:39:17 HALF MARATHON 9 37 1 M 8 07:34 min/mile
262 695 Lindsay Koeppen 01:39:54 HALF MARATHON 10 27 1 F 2 07:37 min/mile
263 641 Efraim Hoglund 01:40:21 HALF MARATHON 11 26 2 M 9 07:39 min/mile
264 691 Taylor King 01:40:43 HALF MARATHON 12 23 3 M 10 07:41 min/mile
265 884 Brent Lokash 01:42:45 HALF MARATHON 13 46 5 M 11 07:50 min/mile
266 682 Michael Kearney 01:43:18 HALF MARATHON 14 58 1 M 12 07:53 min/mile
267 817 Adrian Spink 01:43:46 HALF MARATHON 15 37 2 M 13 07:55 min/mile
268 836 Michael Thompson 01:44:02 HALF MARATHON 16 37 3 M 14 07:56 min/mile
269 584 Antonie Ewing 01:44:09 HALF MARATHON 17 32 1 F 3 07:57 min/mile
270 569 Tyler Drenkow 01:44:31 HALF MARATHON 18 24 4 M 15 07:58 min/mile
271 629 Tarrah Harnden 01:46:34 HALF MARATHON 19 32 2 F 4 08:08 min/mile
272 890 Deanna Regan 01:47:15 HALF MARATHON 20 43 2 F 5 08:11 min/mile
273 710 Mike Lynch 01:47:18 HALF MARATHON 21 51 2 M 16 08:11 min/mile
274 654 Kathy Jackson 01:48:35 HALF MARATHON 22 52 1 F 6 08:17 min/mile
275 733 Emmanuel Mojica 01:48:45 HALF MARATHON 23 29 5 M 17 08:18 min/mile
276 573 Robert Dunphy 01:49:56 HALF MARATHON 24 32 4 M 18 08:23 min/mile
277 819 Rick Spradling 01:50:25 HALF MARATHON 25 46 6 M 19 08:25 min/mile
278 867 Marielle Reilly 01:50:46 HALF MARATHON 26 18 1 F 7 08:27 min/mile
279 756 Nate Panek 01:51:44 HALF MARATHON 27 35 5 M 20 08:31 min/mile
280 888 Iris Moya 01:51:55 HALF MARATHON 28 32 3 F 8 08:32 min/mile
281 882 Erin Hannon 01:52:00 HALF MARATHON 29 38 4 F 9 08:32 min/mile
282 837 Alan Tominack 01:52:04 HALF MARATHON 30 41 7 M 21 08:33 min/mile
283 516 David Blumsom 01:52:09 HALF MARATHON 31 53 3 M 22 08:33 min/mile
284 600 Brandy Freeland 01:52:54 HALF MARATHON 32 39 5 F 10 08:37 min/mile
285 915 Nealsa Curley 01:53:34 HALF MARATHON 33 33 6 F 11 08:40 min/mile
286 856 Latisha Whitman 01:54:25 HALF MARATHON 34 39 7 F 12 08:44 min/mile
288 640 Tracy Hofstetter 01:54:49 HALF MARATHON 35 29 2 F 13 08:45 min/mile
289 745 Debbie Mutton 01:55:04 HALF MARATHON 36 57 2 F 14 08:47 min/mile
290 692 Tom Kleckner 01:55:12 HALF MARATHON 37 41 8 M 23 08:47 min/mile
291 784 Christian Robinson 01:55:35 HALF MARATHON 38 34 6 M 24 08:49 min/mile
292 607 Amanda Geray 01:55:56 HALF MARATHON 39 31 8 F 15 08:50 min/mile
293 698 Chris Kuhl 01:56:02 HALF MARATHON 40 38 7 M 25 08:51 min/mile
294 580 Robert Ebinger 01:56:11 HALF MARATHON 41 56 4 M 26 08:52 min/mile
295 704 Nicholle Leeming 01:56:12 HALF MARATHON 42 21 3 F 16 08:52 min/mile
296 738 Marianne Morrill 01:57:12 HALF MARATHON 43 54 3 F 17 08:56 min/mile
297 786 Glen Rockwell 01:58:54 HALF MARATHON 44 45 9 M 27 09:04 min/mile
298 811 Jonathan Snyder 01:59:01 HALF MARATHON 45 44 10 M 28 09:05 min/mile
299 809 Stephen Smith 01:59:07 HALF MARATHON 46 44 11 M 29 09:05 min/mile
300 741 Robert Moser 01:59:52 HALF MARATHON 47 26 6 M 30 09:09 min/mile
301 678 Patrick Kasenenko 01:59:54 HALF MARATHON 48 40 12 M 31 09:09 min/mile
139 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
248 919 Eric Hosafros 01:23:53 HALF MARATHON 1 42 1 M 1 06:24 min/mile
258 822 Mikelle Stephenson 01:36:29 Half Marathon 6 40 1 F 1 07:21 min/mile
1 - 10
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
11 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
254 869 Andrew Babakitis 01:32:30 Half Marathon 5 16 1 M 5 07:03 min/mile
369 753 Spencer Ostrovsky 02:31:10 Half Marathon 116 17 2 M 54 11:32 min/mile
373 917 Kameron Ostby 02:34:48 HALF MARATHON 120 14 3 M 55 11:49 min/mile
278 867 Marielle Reilly 01:50:46 Half Marathon 26 18 1 F 7 08:27 min/mile
357 744 Jennifer Murray 02:23:04 Half Marathon 104 19 2 F 55 10:55 min/mile
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
253 533 Andrew Chaves 01:31:52 Half Marathon 4 22 1 M 4 07:00 min/mile
263 641 Efraim Hoglund 01:40:21 Half Marathon 11 26 2 M 9 07:39 min/mile
264 691 Taylor King 01:40:43 Half Marathon 12 23 3 M 10 07:41 min/mile
270 569 Tyler Drenkow 01:44:31 Half Marathon 18 24 4 M 15 07:58 min/mile
275 733 Emmanuel Mojica 01:48:45 Half Marathon 23 29 5 M 17 08:18 min/mile
262 695 Lindsay Koeppen 01:39:54 Half Marathon 10 27 1 F 2 07:37 min/mile
288 640 Tracy Hofstetter 01:54:49 Half Marathon 35 29 2 F 13 08:45 min/mile
295 704 Nicholle Leeming 01:56:12 Half Marathon 42 21 3 F 16 08:52 min/mile
304 709 Sydney Loyed 02:01:17 Half Marathon 51 22 4 F 18 09:15 min/mile
317 751 Paola Obregon 02:05:08 Half Marathon 64 29 5 F 26 09:33 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
261 663 Mark Jimenez 01:39:17 Half Marathon 9 37 1 M 8 07:34 min/mile
267 817 Adrian Spink 01:43:46 Half Marathon 15 37 2 M 13 07:55 min/mile
268 836 Michael Thompson 01:44:02 Half Marathon 16 37 3 M 14 07:56 min/mile
276 573 Robert Dunphy 01:49:56 Half Marathon 24 32 4 M 18 08:23 min/mile
279 756 Nate Panek 01:51:44 HALF MARATHON 27 35 5 M 20 08:31 min/mile
269 584 Antonie Ewing 01:44:09 Half Marathon 17 32 1 F 3 07:57 min/mile
271 629 Tarrah Harnden 01:46:34 Half Marathon 19 32 2 F 4 08:08 min/mile
280 888 Iris Moya 01:51:55 Half Marathon 28 32 3 F 8 08:32 min/mile
281 882 Erin Hannon 01:52:00 Half Marathon 29 38 4 F 9 08:32 min/mile
284 600 Brandy Freeland 01:52:54 Half Marathon 32 39 5 F 10 08:37 min/mile
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
248 919 Eric Hosafros 01:23:53 HALF MARATHON 1 42 1 M 1 06:24 min/mile
249 568 Steven Drenkow 01:24:12 Half Marathon 2 49 2 M 2 06:25 min/mile
252 912 Jared Sweet 01:30:21 Half Marathon 3 42 3 M 3 06:53 min/mile
260 714 Luke Marino 01:38:41 Half Marathon 8 44 4 M 7 07:31 min/mile
265 884 Brent Lokash 01:42:45 Half Marathon 13 46 5 M 11 07:50 min/mile
258 822 Mikelle Stephenson 01:36:29 Half Marathon 6 40 1 F 1 07:21 min/mile
272 890 Deanna Regan 01:47:15 Half Marathon 20 43 2 F 5 08:11 min/mile
318 727 Morgan McGowan 02:05:11 Half Marathon 65 43 3 F 27 09:33 min/mile
325 765 Annelisa Polk 02:07:24 Half Marathon 72 47 4 F 33 09:43 min/mile
326 700 Elizabeth LaMonica 02:07:25 Half Marathon 73 42 5 F 34 09:43 min/mile
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
266 682 Michael Kearney 01:43:18 Half Marathon 14 58 1 M 12 07:53 min/mile
273 710 Mike Lynch 01:47:18 Half Marathon 21 51 2 M 16 08:11 min/mile
283 516 David Blumsom 01:52:09 Half Marathon 31 53 3 M 22 08:33 min/mile
294 580 Robert Ebinger 01:56:11 Half Marathon 41 56 4 M 26 08:52 min/mile
330 670 Kent Johnson 02:10:37 Half Marathon 77 59 5 M 40 09:58 min/mile
274 654 Kathy Jackson 01:48:35 Half Marathon 22 52 1 F 6 08:17 min/mile
289 745 Debbie Mutton 01:55:04 Half Marathon 36 57 2 F 14 08:47 min/mile
296 738 Marianne Morrill 01:57:12 Half Marathon 43 54 3 F 17 08:56 min/mile
307 612 Sandy Gosnell 02:02:30 Half Marathon 54 55 4 F 19 09:21 min/mile
310 578 Renee Eardensohn 02:02:41 Half Marathon 57 50 5 F 21 09:21 min/mile
60 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace
259 718 Sammy Marutzky 01:36:46 Half Marathon 7 61 1 M 6 07:23 min/mile
331 585 Jerry Faircloth Jr. 02:11:29 Half Marathon 78 64 2 M 41 10:02 min/mile
362 665 Douglas Johns 02:25:08 Half Marathon 109 62 3 M 50 11:04 min/mile
99 - 99
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
392
Last Updated:
12/1/2014 10:29:36 PM
Results are final after 3 days
Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Race Statistics

Half Marathon - 138


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
57 09:03

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
81 10:16

10K - 129


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
46 09:36

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
83 10:38

5K - 125


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
40 12:39

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
85 13:36
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction